Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Joshua's Book of Dreams 5K

York, ME, April 18, 2009

[Division | Female | Male | Walk ]

Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
                        Joshua's Book of Dreams 5K
                        York,ME April 18,2009 10 am
     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems 781-593-6562 jsa777@verizon.net
PLAC FIRST NAME  LAST  S AG TIME    PACE  DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.  CITY       ST
==== ================= = == ======= ===== ======== ===== ==== ========== ==
   1 JOHN WEBBER       M 51   19:25  6:15   1/7    M5054  147 YORK BEACH ME
   2 KEVIN GOLCLZIER   M 44   19:39  6:20   1/23   M4049  150 YORK       ME
   3 LAURIE GAUDREAU   F 40   19:45  6:22   1/18   F4049  146 YORK       ME
   4 JOE MCEACHERN     M 38   20:00  6:27   1/13   M3039  155 KITTERY    ME
   5 JEFF BEAUDOIN     M 26   20:21  6:33   1/6    M1829    5 YORK       ME
   6 SEAMUS CULLINANE  M 14   20:31  6:37   1/6    M1317  148 HAMPTON    NH
   7 ANDREW GLICHREST  M 16   20:31  6:37   2/6    M1317  153 CROPSEYVIL NY
   8 SAM WINEBAUM      M 52   20:40  6:39   2/7    M5054  141 RYE        NH
   9 BETH LINDQUIST    F 42   20:48  6:42   2/18   F4049  145 KITTERY    ME
  10 JOHN NOYES        M 67   20:59  6:46   1/1    M6569  134 KENNEBUNK  ME
  11 BEN YOUNG         M 15   21:04  6:47   3/6    M1317   96 YORK       ME
  12 RICHARD FEENEY    M 29   21:15  6:51   2/6    M1829   35 BRIGHTON   MA
  13 MICHAEL O'BRIEN   M 42   21:30  6:56   2/23   M4049  174 YORK       ME
  14 PETER SOLMINE     M 10   21:47  7:01   1/8    M0112  173 YORK       ME
  15 DAN VERDICK       M 42   21:50  7:02   3/23   M4049   92 ELIOT      ME
  16 JASON PARKER      M 36   22:08  7:08   2/13   M3039   65 YORK       ME
  17 KIMBERLY CALLAHAN F 22   22:20  7:12   1/10   F1829   17 BEVERLY    MA
  18 MORGAN BICKFORD   F 22   22:26  7:14   2/10   F1829   12 PORTSMOUTH NH
  19 JEFF NORTHROP     M 41   22:32  7:16   4/23   M4049  137 YORK       ME
  20 DEAN ROGERS       M 42   22:48  7:21   5/23   M4049   71 SALT POINT NY
  21 LIZ CLOUGH        F 35   22:49  7:21   1/14   F3039   23 WELLS      ME
  22 AMY TRUEWORTHY    F 23   22:50  7:21   3/10   F1829   86 ROCHESTER  NH
  23 PIPER FRANCIS     F 13   22:52  7:22   1/3    F1317   38 YORK HARBO ME
  24 BRYANT GOODENOUGH M 11   22:55  7:23   2/8    M0112   44 ELIOT      ME
  25 DICK L'HEUREUX    M 56   22:56  7:23   1/2    M5559  149 SANFORD    ME
  26 RICH GOODENOUGH   M 43   22:59  7:24   6/23   M4049   43 ELIOT      ME
  27 KENT BAUGHN       M 48   23:26  7:33   7/23   M4049  127 DOVER      NH
  28 FRANK DENNETT     M 46   24:05  7:45   8/23   M4049   29 ELIOT      ME
  29 PAT MCKENNY       M 45   24:20  7:50   9/23   M4049  136 YORK       ME
  30 PHILIP ROYER      M 38   24:25  7:52   3/13   M3039   73 SPRINGVALE ME
  31 JAMES ROCHE       M 39   24:28  7:53   4/13   M3039  172 CAPE NEDDI ME
  32 BRIAN CURTIN      M 44   24:45  7:58  10/23   M4049  159 YORK       ME
  33 KEITH BAGLEY      M 28   24:53  8:01   3/6    M1829   97 ELIOT      ME
  34 RACHEL KELLEY     F 14   24:56  8:02   2/3    F1317   51 YORK       ME
  35 CHRIS DIMMERLING  M 39   25:00  8:03   5/13   M3039   34 SOUTH BERW ME
  37 EMILY CONNORS     F 30   25:02  8:04   2/14   F3039   24 YORK HARBO ME
  36 MICHAEL NASON     M 54   25:02  8:04   3/7    M5054   62 E. WATERBO ME
  38 ROBERT RANDALL    M 72   25:03  8:04   1/4    M7079   66 SPRINGVALE ME
  39 JOHN GREBIN       M 48   25:04  8:05  11/23   M4049  117 BIDDEFORD  ME
  40 LAURA DAYS        F 45   25:16  8:08   3/18   F4049  171 WELLS      ME
  41 GARY REUTER       M 70   25:24  8:11   2/4    M7079  156 KITTERY    ME
  42 SCOTT CRETIEN     M 41   25:37  8:15  12/23   M4049   28 SPRINGVALE ME
  43 ANDREW GLICHREST  M 45   25:41  8:16  13/23   M4049  151 CROPSEYVIL NY
  44 DAN BEAULIEU      M 25   25:50  8:19   4/6    M1829  119 SANFORD    ME
  45 JASON AHEARN      M 34   26:07  8:25   6/13   M3039    3 OLD ORCHAR ME
  46 TRESS LEARY       F 42   26:07  8:25   4/18   F4049  108 YORK       ME
  47 DJ LEARY          M 10   26:07  8:25   3/8    M0112  109 YORK       ME
  48 BILL HICKEY       M 47   26:14  8:27  14/23   M4049   49 YORK       ME
  49 BRIAN ROSS        M 52   26:29  8:32   4/7    M5054  160 YORK       ME
  50 ROBERT GLICHREST  M 15   26:30  8:32   4/6    M1317  152 CROPSEYVIL NY
  51 ALI TRUEWORTHY    F 13   26:33  8:33   3/3    F1317   87 ROCHESTER  NH
  52 SYLVIA TRUEWORTHY F 50   26:46  8:37   1/6    F5054   89 ROCHESTER  NH
  53 DAVID BEAULIEU    M 37   26:53  8:40   7/13   M3039   98 ROCHESTER  NH
  54 ALEC STEFFENBERG  M 11   26:54  8:40   4/8    M0112  111 YORK       ME
  55 AJ STEFFENBERTG   M 45   26:58  8:41  15/23   M4049  107 YORK       ME
  56 TRACEY CAMMAROTA  F 39   27:01  8:42   3/14   F3039   20 YORK       ME
  57 GLEN SOLIMINI     M 46   27:31  8:52  16/23   M4049   80 YORK       ME
  58 BARBARA NASON     F 54   27:47  8:57   2/6    F5054   61 E. WATERBO ME
  59 SUZANNE MCMAHON   F 36   28:04  9:02   4/14   F3039  161 CAPE NEDDI ME
  60 JOCELYN GIRARDI   F 47   28:13  9:05   5/18   F4049   42 YORK       ME
  61 DENISE JOY        F 53   28:22  9:08   3/6    F5054   50 SO. BERWIC ME
  62 FREDERICK FLAMMIA M 58   28:24  9:09   2/2    M5559   37 SO. BERWIC ME
  63 DANIEL WILL       M 53   28:26  9:09   5/7    M5054   94 YORK       ME
  64 CARLY FRAME       F 18   28:27  9:10   4/10   F1829  140 ELIOT      ME
  65 MARK ABBOTT       M 45   28:30  9:11  17/23   M4049    1 SOUTH BOST MA
  66 JEFFREY MILLER    M 42   28:39  9:14  18/23   M4049   56 NORTH ANDO MA
  67 BRUCE SCHMOTTLACH M 72   28:45  9:16   3/4    M7079   74 DURHAM     NH
  68 WALTER ABBOTT     M 51   29:05  9:22   6/7    M5054    2 ARLINGTON  MA
  69 JOSHUA RENNIE     M 19   29:28  9:29   5/6    M1829  162 YORK       ME
  70 ANTHONY SIMPSON   M 13   29:30  9:30   5/6    M1317   76 SANFORD    ME
  71 KAITLYN NADEAU    F 18   29:43  9:34   5/10   F1829  139 S. BERWICK ME
  72 ETHAN MADDIX      M 11   30:09  9:43   5/8    M0112  133 YORK       ME
  73 HANNAH WILL       F 12   30:17  9:45   1/9    F0112   95 YORK       ME
  74 ALISON MALONEY    F 47   30:23  9:47   6/18   F4049   53 ROCKINGHAM VT
  75 SALLY RAYNES      F 50   30:29  9:49   4/6    F5054   67 KITTERY PO ME
  76 DAWN BROWN        F 45   30:46  9:55   7/18   F4049  157 SPRINGVALE ME
  77 DANIELLE SPARKS   F 12   30:48  9:55   2/9    F0112   82 YORK       ME
  78 VALERIE CALLAHAN  F 24   31:00  9:59   6/10   F1829   18 BEVERLY    MA
  79 JEFF L'HEROUX     M 33   31:04 10:00   8/13   M3039   52 OLD ORCHAR ME
  80 STACIE GILLESPIE  F 22   31:08 10:02   7/10   F1829   41 SANFORD    ME
  81 MARSHA O'KEEFE    F 36   31:44 10:13   5/14   F3039  130 SACO       ME
  82 SHARON ST. PIERRE F 43   31:52 10:16   8/18   F4049   84 SO. BERWIC ME
  83 ELISABETH PAPP    F  9   31:59 10:18   3/9    F0112  104 YORK BEACH ME
  84 MICHAEL PAPP      M 43   31:59 10:18  19/23   M4049  105 YORK BEACH ME
  85 JODY REESE        M 35   32:12 10:22   9/13   M3039  143 MANCHESTER NH
  86 DAN SZCZESNY      M 43   32:37 10:30  20/23   M4049  142 MANCHESTER NH
  87 MOLLY DENNETT     F 47   33:27 10:46   9/18   F4049   30 ELIOT      ME
  88 MARY-LIN SIMPSON  F 38   33:51 10:54   6/14   F3039   75 SANFORD    ME
  89 ANN CARLTON       F 57   34:27 11:06   1/1    F5559   21 PORTSMOUTH NH
  90 SHANNON MEJIA     F 34   34:29 11:06   7/14   F3039   55 OOLTEWAH   TN
  91 JOHN GATES        M 39   34:30 11:07  10/13   M3039   39 BATH       ME
  92 KAILEY ROY        F 20   34:59 11:16   8/10   F1829  158 YORK       ME
  93 JEFFERY RAPSIS    M 45   35:24 11:24  21/23   M4049  144 BEDFORD    NH
  94 YVONNE STEFFENBER F 45   35:44 11:31  10/18   F4049  106 YORK       ME
  95 KATHLEEN MORRIS   F 27   36:16 11:41   9/10   F1829   59 BRIGHTON   MA
  96 MATTHEW BAUGHN    M 13   36:16 11:41   6/6    M1317  163 DOVER      NH
  97 CHERISE FEGAN     F 35   36:18 11:41   8/14   F3039   36 YORK       ME
  98 16 TREFETHE MCEAC F 40   37:05 11:56  11/18   F4049  154 KITTERY    ME
  99 LESLIE CARSON     F 47   37:08 11:58  12/18   F4049  164 YORK       ME
 100 ERIN MCCANN       F 36   37:48 12:10   9/14   F3039   54 YORK       ME
 101 KRISTEN MURPHY    F 38   37:52 12:12  10/14   F3039   60 YORK       ME
 102 KIMBERLY MARTIN   F 37   37:53 12:12  11/14   F3039  135 YORK       ME
 104 TIM BICKFORD      M 48   44:13 14:14  22/23   M4049   10 LEBANON    ME
 103 COLLETTE BICKFORD F 48   44:13 14:14  13/18   F4049   11 LEBANON    ME
 105 HAYLEY DELUCA     F 11   44:14 14:14   4/9    F0112  167 YORK       ME
 107 DEAN DELUCA       M 45   44:42 14:24  23/23   M4049  165 YORK       ME
 106 JILL DELUCA       F 44   44:42 14:24  14/18   F4049  166 YORK       ME
 108 JESSICA GERALD    F 24   44:50 14:26  10/10   F1829   40 YORK BEACH ME
 109 TYLER BOISSONNEAU M  4   45:23 14:37   6/8    M0112   14 WATERBORO  ME
 110 KATELYN BOISSONNE F  2   45:25 14:38   5/9    F0112   13 WATERBORO  ME
 111 JEN BOISSONNEAULT F 30   45:30 14:39  12/14   F3039   16 WATERBORO  ME
 112 JOE VENO          M 76   45:41 14:43   4/4    M7079   90 YORK       ME
 114 CHRISTINA WITHAM  F 36   46:03 14:50  13/14   F3039  138 YORK       ME
 113 ZACHARY STEERS    M  7   46:03 14:50   7/8    M0112  175
 115 DAVID BEAUREGARD  M 10   47:13 15:12   8/8    M0112    8 ROCHESTER  NH
 116 MADELYN BAUGHN    F  9   47:20 15:15   6/9    F0112  126 DOVER      NH
 117 MARYANNA BAKER    F 42   47:51 15:24  15/18   F4049    4 YORK       ME
 118 SHIRLEY VENO      F 73   48:47 15:43   1/1    F7079   91 YORK       ME
 119 JOHN BOISSONNEAUL M 31   49:06 15:49  11/13   M3039   15 WATERBORO  ME
 120 JEREMY GREBIN     M 20   49:37 15:59   6/6    M1829  115 BIDDEFORD  ME
 121 KELLY MILS        F 52   49:53 16:04   5/6    F5054   58 ROCHESTER  ME
 122 MIKE DEROY        M 50   49:54 16:04   7/7    M5054   32 NO. BERWIC ME
 123 BARBARA MILLS     F 50   49:55 16:04   6/6    F5054   57 ROCHESTER  NH
 124 BETH DEROY        F 45   49:57 16:05  16/18   F4049   33 BERWICK    MD
 125 MARC DEROY        F 45   50:08 16:08  17/18   F4049   31 BERWICK    ME
 126 DOUGLAS BEAUREGAR M 39   50:25 16:14  12/13   M3039    6 ROCHESTER  NH
 127 ALI ROSE BEAUREGA F  9   50:27 16:15   7/9    F0112    7 ROCHESTER  NH
 128 ANN-MARIE BAUGHN  F 45   51:32 16:36  18/18   F4049  125 DOVER      NH
 129 ELISA VERDI       F  8   52:43 16:59   8/9    F0112  170 PORTSMOUTH NH
 130 BRITTANY ISAACSON F 12   52:44 16:59   9/9    F0112   99
 131 ALAN VERDI        M 39   53:11 17:07  13/13   M3039  169 PORTSMOUTH NH
 132 HEIDI WHITE       F 36   54:40 17:36  14/14   F3039   93 YORK       ME




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News