Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Iron Distance Tri/Aqua Bike at Plymouth Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 6, 2009

[Results | Results with Splits | Aqua Bike Results | Overall Winners | Clyde/Athena | Fastest Splits | Relay ]

Age Group


                       AGE GROUP WINNERS - PLYMOUTH IDT TRIATHLON


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1     5     4 Tri Craig          Moyse      M20-24  M 24 10:39:15 
    2    56     3 Tri Dave           Bakker     M20-24  M 24 13:32:00 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1     7     9 Tri Gerald         Rothenhofe M25-29  M 29 10:43:22 
    2    20     5 Tri Adam           Schneider  M25-29  M 26 11:42:22 
    3    23     7 Tri Thomas         Kowal      M25-29  M 28 11:54:34 
    4    30   103 Tri Jeffrey        Perham     M25-29  M 29 12:16:25 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1    59     8 Tri Stehpanie      Morse      F25-29  F 28 13:47:09 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1     6    16 Tri Benjamin       Regan      M30-34  M 31 10:40:07 
    2    11    26 Tri Nathan         Dennis     M30-34  M 34 10:59:38 
    3    21    23 Tri Brian          Spagnolett M30-34  M 34 11:46:20 
    4    27    25 Tri Brandon        Little     M30-34  M 34 12:09:11 
    5    31    15 Tri Emmit          Hancock    M30-34  M 31 12:18:47 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1    63    14 Tri Georgina       Duff       F30-34  F 31 13:56:30 
    2    73    18 Tri Eirette        Santiago   F30-34  F 33 14:32:06 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1     9    39 Tri Andrew         Tripp      M35-39  M 39 10:58:10 
    2    13    34 Tri Tom            Christofil M35-39  M 38 11:04:36 
    3    16   108 Tri John           Werner     M35-39  M 39 11:32:59 
    4    17    24 Tri Matt           Denton     M35-39  M 35 11:37:27 
    5    36   239 TRI Ryan           Dobbins    M35-39  M 36 12:33:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1    19    36 Tri Andrea         Lamb       F35-39  F 39 11:40:29 
    2    38    35 Tri Caryn          Collings   F35-39  F 39 12:34:25 
    3    48    32 Tri Kristin        Yannetti   F35-39  F 38 13:00:41 
    4    62    31 Tri Kathryn        Poston     F35-39  F 39 13:50:17 
    5    74    28 Tri Linda          Harvey     F35-39  F 36 14:37:39 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1     4    44 Tri John           Kichula    M40-44  M 40 10:32:37 
    2    22    55 Tri Tom            Page       M40-44  M 42 11:54:01 
    3    24   109 Tri Patrick        Ford       M40-44  M 43 11:56:04 
    4    26    37 Tri Thomas         Holland    M40-44  M 40 12:09:02 
    5    28    45 Tri Seth           Chandler   M40-44  M 40 12:13:03 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1    25     2 Tri Jennifer       Shultis    F40-44  F 41 12:02:25 
    2    29    41 Tri Robin          McKeon     F40-44  F 40 12:15:21 
    3    60    47 Tri Krista         Schepanovs F40-44  F 41 13:47:35 
    4    69    46 Tri Eva            Basehart   F40-44  F 42 14:24:56 
    5    78    56 Tri Susan          Haag       F40-44  F 43 14:56:59 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1    18    73 Tri Troy           Conran     M45-49  M 48 11:40:05 
    2    33    70 tri Andrew         Novis      M45-49  M 46 12:25:30 
    3    35    64 Tri Tom            Beausang   M45-49  M 45 12:32:49 
    4    39    74 Tri Timothy        Duff       M45-49  M 49 12:34:43 
    5    50    65 Tri Joseph         Shayka     M45-49  M 45 13:04:20 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1    44    62 Tri Lisa           Peterson   F45-49  F 46 12:52:03 
    2    45    71 Tri Rachel         Rothstein  F45-49  F 47 12:54:13 
    3    55    69 Tri Patty          Loubris    F45-49  F 46 13:27:56 
    4    70    61 Tri Joy            Dubin Gros F45-49  F 45 14:30:15 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1    43   243 TRI John           Zavez      M50-54  M 50 12:47:47 
    2    47    78 Tri David          Hart       M50-54  M 50 12:57:52 
    3    51    82 Tri Josh           Nemzer     M50-54  M 52 13:10:29 
    4    53    83 Tri Donald         Murphy     M50-54  M 51 13:19:08 
    5    71    85 Tri Richard        Ellis      M50-54  M 52 14:30:40 

 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name               G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ========== ======= = == ======= 
    1    54    90 Tri Ed             Berk       M55-59  M 56 13:27:33 
    2    57    89 Tri Stephen        Gosling    M55-59  M 56 13:33:47 
    3    80    92 Tri Bruce          Goulart    M55-59  M 59 15:18:08 

 
 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News