Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Jamie Fund 5k Road Race & Walk

Mansfield, MA, September 5, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 19-29    1 M   328 Pat Benson                  Foxboro,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 13-18    1 F   278 Marissa Shdi                Boston,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:48  8:58    1 60-69   76 M    95 John Anjos                  Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     49:39 16:01    2 60-69  125 M   327 John Roccabello             Warren,RI                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 50-59    6 M   306 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     19:22  6:15    2 50-59   12 M   301 Alan Rondeau                Putnam,CT                                                    
 3     20:08  6:30    3 50-59   13 M   330 John Mulroy                 Reading,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:13  6:31    1 40-49   14 M   284 David Hobaica               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     20:33  6:38    2 40-49   16 M   156 Glen Nix                    Canton,MA                                                    
 3     20:47  6:42    3 40-49   18 M    83 David Dumouchel             Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 30-39    2 M   153 Edward Gardner              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     18:06  5:50    2 30-39    5 M   272 Bryan Doldt                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     18:42  6:02    3 30-39    7 M   302 Scott Deslongchamps         Grosvenordale,CT                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    2 19-29    4 M   222 Kent Taylor                 N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 2     18:51  6:05    3 19-29    8 M   336 Byron Patten                Lowell,MA                                                    
 3     19:15  6:13    4 19-29   11 M    88 Brandon DeLano              Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:11  5:33    1 13-18    3 M   285 Michael Kelleher            Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     21:01  6:47    2 13-18   19 M   262 Kevin Murphy                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     22:00  7:06    3 13-18   25 M   147 Brendan McCarthy            Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:16  9:07    1 01-12   85 M    37 Benjamin Mallon             South Portland,ME                                            
 2     29:44  9:35    2 01-12   95 M   169 Maxwell Gurnon              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     29:55  9:39    3 01-12   99 M   150 Christian Webber            Mansfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:16  8:48    1 60-69   43 F   295 Pamela Neipris              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     54:21 17:32    2 60-69  187 F    90 Shirley Webber              North Easton,MA                                              
 3     56:57 18:22    3 60-69  193 F    89 Linda Gouldrup              North Easton,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:25  7:14    1 50-59    7 F   322 Eileen Troy                                                                           
 2     22:48  7:21    2 50-59    9 F   300 Karen Pytka                 Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     26:17  8:29    3 50-59   32 F    80 Karen Slaby                 Foxboro,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 40-49    2 F   345 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 2     21:21  6:53    2 40-49    3 F   350 Susan Kupust                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     22:30  7:15    3 40-49    8 F    62 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 30-39    4 F   335 Laura O'Connor              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:44  7:39    2 30-39   12 F   203 Kellie Dorsey               Raynham,MA                                                   
 3     23:57  7:44    3 30-39   14 F   326 Stacey Best                 Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:22  7:13    1 19-29    5 F   239 Janine Fellone              North Easton,MA                                              
 2     22:24  7:14    2 19-29    6 F   230 Missy Traversi              Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     25:22  8:11    3 19-29   21 F   100 Larain O'Connor             Billerica,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:00  7:25    2 13-18   10 F   185 Lila Singer-Berk            Canton,MA                                                    
 2     25:32  8:14    3 13-18   25 F   151 Catherine Hargrave          N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     26:04  8:25    4 13-18   28 F   208 Haley Bougas                Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:23  7:33    1 01-12   11 F   204 Caroline Maher              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     25:44  8:18    2 01-12   26 F    81 Julia Hill                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     28:59  9:21    3 01-12   76 F   293 Jackie Carchedi             Mansfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 19-29    1 M   328 Pat Benson                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     17:02  5:30    1 30-39    2 M   153 Edward Gardner              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     17:11  5:33    1 13-18    3 M   285 Michael Kelleher            Waltham,MA                                                   
 4     17:41  5:42    2 19-29    4 M   222 Kent Taylor                 N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 5     18:06  5:50    2 30-39    5 M   272 Bryan Doldt                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 6     18:17  5:54    1 50-59    6 M   306 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA                                                   
 7     18:42  6:02    3 30-39    7 M   302 Scott Deslongchamps         Grosvenordale,CT                                             
 8     18:51  6:05    3 19-29    8 M   336 Byron Patten                Lowell,MA                                                    
 9     18:57  6:07    4 30-39    9 M   340 Kyle Fredericks             Easton,MA                                                    
 10    19:06  6:10    5 30-39   10 M   356 Thomas Shaw                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 11    19:15  6:13    4 19-29   11 M    88 Brandon DeLano              Norton,MA                                                     
 12    19:22  6:15    2 50-59   12 M   301 Alan Rondeau                Putnam,CT                                                     
 13    20:08  6:30    3 50-59   13 M   330 John Mulroy                 Reading,MA                                                    
 14    20:13  6:31    1 40-49   14 M   284 David Hobaica               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 15    20:16  6:32    4 50-59   15 M   288 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 16    20:33  6:38    2 40-49   16 M   156 Glen Nix                    Canton,MA                                                     
 17    20:34  6:38    6 30-39   17 M   323 Giampalol Digregorio        Norton,MA                                                     
 18    20:47  6:42    3 40-49   18 M    83 David Dumouchel             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    21:01  6:47    2 13-18   19 M   262 Kevin Murphy                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 20    21:14  6:51    7 30-39   20 M   282 John Dubeau                 Norton,MA                                                     
 21    21:34  6:57    4 40-49   21 M   268 Jay Affanato                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 22    21:45  7:01    5 40-49   22 M   348 Kenneth Maccuish            N Easton,MA                                                   
 23    21:47  7:02    8 30-39   23 M   216 Chris Gasbarro              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 24    21:49  7:02    5 50-59   24 M   381 Rick Brown                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 25    22:00  7:06    3 13-18   25 M   147 Brendan McCarthy            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    22:02  7:06    5 19-29   26 M   354 Jon Keenan                  Franlin,MA                                                    
 27    22:04  7:07    4 13-18   27 M   225 Mike Gillis                 Norton,MA                                                     
 28    22:12  7:10    5 13-18   28 M   357 Griff Harlow                ,MA                                                           
 29    22:15  7:11    6 13-18   29 M   308 Christian Delano            Norton,MA                                                     
 30    22:17  7:11    9 30-39   30 M   110 Phil Allessi                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 31    22:23  7:13    6 40-49   31 M   220 Chris Veglas                Norton,MA                                                     
 32    22:38  7:18    7 40-49   32 M    38 Todd Elliott                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 33    22:54  7:23    6 19-29   33 M   386 Reginald Silva              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    23:07  7:27   10 30-39   34 M   125 Dave O'Connor               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    23:12  7:29    8 40-49   35 M   114 Howie Salden                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 36    23:17  7:31    7 13-18   36 M   290 Dan Rafuse                  Norton,MA                                                     
 37    23:28  7:34    9 40-49   37 M   316 John Hallgren               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 38    23:31  7:35    6 50-59   38 M   276 Joe Febo                    Canton,MA                                                     
 39    23:36  7:37   11 30-39   39 M   279 Gregory Millner             Taunton,MA                                                    
 40    23:38  7:37   10 40-49   40 M   375 Lawrence Quirk              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 41    23:39  7:38    7 19-29   41 M    13 Rick Cedrone                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 42    23:41  7:38    8 19-29   42 M   369 Skipp Millett               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 43    23:46  7:40    8 13-18   43 M   260 Brendan Murphy              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    23:48  7:41   12 30-39   44 M    21 Christopher Dickey          Millis,MA                                                     
 45    23:55  7:43    9 13-18   45 M   227 Cameron Eisnor              Norton,MA                                                     
 46    24:01  7:45   11 40-49   46 M   304 Robert Delaney Jr           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 47    24:03  7:45   13 30-39   47 M   312 Eric Bell                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 48    24:05  7:46   12 40-49   48 M   365 Patrick Carroll             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 49    24:11  7:48    7 50-59   49 M   291 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA                                               
 50    24:27  7:53   13 40-49   50 M     1 John Rau                    Mansfield,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 13-18    1 F   278 Marissa Shdi                Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:39  6:40    1 40-49    2 F   345 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 3     21:21  6:53    2 40-49    3 F   350 Susan Kupust                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 4     22:19  7:12    1 30-39    4 F   335 Laura O'Connor              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     22:22  7:13    1 19-29    5 F   239 Janine Fellone              North Easton,MA                                              
 6     22:24  7:14    2 19-29    6 F   230 Missy Traversi              Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     22:25  7:14    1 50-59    7 F   322 Eileen Troy                                                                           
 8     22:30  7:15    3 40-49    8 F    62 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     22:48  7:21    2 50-59    9 F   300 Karen Pytka                 Seekonk,MA                                                   
 10    23:00  7:25    2 13-18   10 F   185 Lila Singer-Berk            Canton,MA                                                     
 11    23:23  7:33    1 01-12   11 F   204 Caroline Maher              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 12    23:44  7:39    2 30-39   12 F   203 Kellie Dorsey               Raynham,MA                                                    
 13    23:52  7:42    4 40-49   13 F   173 Carol Duggan                Canton,MA                                                     
 14    23:57  7:44    3 30-39   14 F   326 Stacey Best                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 15    23:59  7:44    5 40-49   15 F   155 Lynne Camillo               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 16    24:25  7:53    6 40-49   16 F   205 Jane Maher                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 17    25:06  8:06    7 40-49   17 F   133 Janet McDonagh              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 18    25:17  8:09    4 30-39   18 F   210 Nicki Pardo                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    25:18  8:10    8 40-49   19 F   122 Kris Jepsen                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 20    25:20  8:10    5 30-39   20 F   355 Andrea Hottleman            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 21    25:22  8:11    3 19-29   21 F   100 Larain O'Connor             Billerica,MA                                                  
 22    25:25  8:12    4 19-29   22 F   338 Laura Walsh                 Billerica,MA                                                  
 23    25:28  8:13    5 19-29   23 F   211 Elizabeth Farinella         Sharon,MA                                                     
 24    25:31  8:14    6 30-39   24 F    67 Deb Levesque                Taunton,MA                                                    
 25    25:32  8:14    3 13-18   25 F   151 Catherine Hargrave          N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 26    25:44  8:18    2 01-12   26 F    81 Julia Hill                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    26:01  8:24    7 30-39   27 F    63 Karen Clemons               Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    26:04  8:25    4 13-18   28 F   208 Haley Bougas                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29    26:07  8:25    9 40-49   29 F   359 Janice Hobaica              Manfield,MA                                                   
 30    26:12  8:27    5 13-18   30 F   186 Kate D'Orazio               Canton,MA                                                     
 31    26:14  8:28   10 40-49   31 F   217 Laura Cunniff               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    26:17  8:29    3 50-59   32 F    80 Karen Slaby                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 33    26:24  8:31    8 30-39   33 F   126 Michelle O'Connor           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 34    26:27  8:32    6 13-18   34 F   223 Erica Callahan              Norton,MA                                                     
 35    26:32  8:34   11 40-49   35 F    41 Colleen Needham             Raynham,MA                                                    
 36    26:30  8:33    7 13-18   36 F   199 Kristen Spillane            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 37    26:40  8:36    9 30-39   37 F   195 Kathy Wunder                Raynham,MA                                                    
 38    26:47  8:38   12 40-49   38 F   374 Ellen Quirk                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 39    26:56  8:41    8 13-18   39 F   180 Matilda Golledge            Canton,MA                                                     
 40    27:06  8:45    9 13-18   40 F   172 Kelley Duggan               Canton,MA                                                     
 41    27:10  8:46   10 30-39   41 F    32 Pam Burnham                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 42    27:15  8:47   11 30-39   42 F    35 Nicole Patridge             Norton,MA                                                     
 43    27:16  8:48    1 60-69   43 F   295 Pamela Neipris              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 44    27:18  8:48   13 40-49   44 F   261 Heather Murphy              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 45    27:19  8:49   10 13-18   45 F   119 Meghan Leavey               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46    27:20  8:49   14 40-49   46 F    91 Tracy Brumble               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47    27:28  8:52   15 40-49   47 F   152 Catherine Topouzoglou       Melrose,MA                                                    
 48    27:30  8:52   12 30-39   48 F   201 Kimberly Davies             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 49    27:31  8:53   11 13-18   49 F   275 Micaela Nannery             Canton,MA                                                     
 50    27:31  8:53   13 30-39   50 F   142 Michelle Tsimtsos           Mansfield,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News