Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Mayflower International Triathlon

Plymouth, MA, September 5, 2009

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Age Group Winners | Relay Team Winners | Clydesdales Athena Results | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Fastest Splits ]

Overall Results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1

               2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 1-MILE,  BIKE 25-MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE 
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     5 JESSE             KROPELNICKI        31 M W. ROXBU MA   10   23:05 23:05    2:10    2 1:05:18  23.0    0:35    1   36:03  5:49         2:07:09 
    2   292 THOMAS            MCWALTER           27 M               15   24:20 24:20    2:06    3 1:06:11  22.7    0:28    3   36:32  5:54         2:09:34 
    3   320 PATRICK           WHEELER            24 M BRIDGEWA MA    8   22:57 22:57    2:11    4 1:07:59  22.1    0:28    2   36:15  5:51         2:09:49 
    4     3 TERRY             KERRIGAN           41 M NEW YORK NY   11   23:25 23:25    2:23    9 1:09:41  21.5    0:39    4   38:09  6:10         2:14:16 
    5   190 DAVID             LAVALLE            44 M ARLINGTO MA   28   26:00 26:00    2:37    5 1:08:08  22.0    0:41    8   39:59  6:27         2:17:23 
    6    84 AARON             MAJOR              31 M DAVIDSON NC   22   24:45 24:45    2:31   15 1:11:53  20.9    0:56    6   38:55  6:17         2:18:58 
    7   228 DOUG              MORRIS             51 M GENEVA   IL   14   23:58 23:58    2:20   35 1:14:06  20.2    0:39    5   38:38  6:14         2:19:39 
    8    25 MICHAEL           SANKY              23 M BRIGHTON MA   25   25:46 25:46    3:10   18 1:12:12  20.8    0:51    9   40:04  6:28         2:22:00 
    9     6 CRYSTAL           ANTHONY            29 F BEVERLY  MA   90   29:42 29:42    2:28    7 1:09:16  21.7    0:32   10   40:05  6:28         2:22:02 
   10   291 BRIAN             SOUZA              31 M               19   24:25 24:25    2:39   26 1:12:54  20.6    0:35   19   42:30  6:52         2:23:01 
   11    63 MICHAEL           EMMONS             28 M PLYMOUTH MA    2   20:38 20:38    2:20   52 1:17:59  19.2    0:53   15   41:54  6:46         2:23:42 
   12    94 NILTON            MOTTA              33 M PLYMOUTH MA   66   28:16 28:16    2:24    6 1:08:59  21.7    0:32   25   43:43  7:03         2:23:52 
   13    20 BRENT             DOSCHER            22 M WEARE    NH  116   30:35 30:35    2:15    8 1:09:33  21.6    0:32   14   41:39  6:43         2:24:32 
   14    82 MATTHEW           BERGIEL            31 M MEDFIELD MA   23   24:58 24:58    2:42   13 1:11:34  21.0    0:48   33   45:02  7:16         2:25:03 
   15    55 MATTHEW           MUSIAK             27 M EASTHAMP MA    4   21:27 21:27    2:58   66 1:19:11  18.9    0:44   12   40:50  6:36         2:25:08 
   16   305 SAMUEL            WOLLNER            24 M                3   20:48 20:48    2:34   30 1:13:37  20.4    0:57   60   47:43  7:42         2:25:38 
   17   124 GILLES            DAUMAS             37 M CAMBRIDG MA   79   28:52 28:52    2:19   21 1:12:19  20.7    0:50   18   42:17  6:50         2:26:35 
   18   166 STEVE             O'CONNELL          41 M MARSHFIE MA  104   30:16 30:16    2:28   14 1:11:39  20.9    0:49   16   41:56  6:46         2:27:06 
   19    19 KEITH             BERGH              22 M BOSTON   MA   30   26:12 26:12    3:05   37 1:14:41  20.1    1:05   17   42:10  6:48         2:27:10 
   20   218 WILLIAM           ADAMS              48 M HANOVER  MA   29   26:06 26:06    2:53   29 1:13:31  20.4    0:35   29   44:10  7:08         2:27:13 
   21     4 TIM               CROWLEY            44 M MARLBORO MA   12   23:30 23:30    2:35   19 1:12:12  20.8    0:43   68   48:19  7:48         2:27:16 
   22    23 TOM               MILLER             23 M PORTSMOU NH   73   28:41 28:41    2:31   17 1:12:10  20.8    0:34   24   43:22  7:00         2:27:16 
   23   105 GREG              GUARRIELLO         34 M CAMBRIDG MA  129   31:34 31:34    2:44   20 1:12:13  20.8    0:45   11   40:37  6:33         2:27:50 
   24    89 MATT              KROMER             32 M SOMERVIL MA   89   29:39 29:39    2:33   41 1:15:23  19.9    0:53    7   39:27  6:22         2:27:53 
   25    15 MIKE              ABBENE             20 M HUNTINGT NY   50   27:36 27:36    2:45   34 1:14:05  20.2    0:34   23   43:01  6:57         2:28:00 
   26   115 EDWARD            PARSONS            35 M BURLINGT MA   82   29:01 29:01    3:00   11 1:10:30  21.3    0:28   36   45:27  7:20         2:28:25 
   27     2 FLORENCE          CHRETIEN           35 F WAYLAND  MA    9   23:01 23:01    2:26   46 1:16:39  19.6    0:40   44   45:53  7:24         2:28:38 
   28    85 LOUIS             PERRY              30 M GLOUCEST MA   75   28:48 28:48    2:32   12 1:11:24  21.0    0:50   38   45:39  7:22         2:29:11 
   29   155 ANDY              ORTH               40 M HINGHAM  MA   63   28:06 28:06    2:46   23 1:12:33  20.7    0:46   41   45:47  7:24         2:29:57 
   30   325 ED                HAMILTON           43 M SHELBURN CT   81   28:58 28:58    3:29   25 1:12:50  20.6    1:08   26   43:56  7:06         2:30:19 
   31    47 DAN               FRISCH             26 M WESTFORD MA   97   30:03 30:03    2:25   44 1:15:58  19.7    1:06   13   40:56  6:37         2:30:27 
   32   211 STEVE             CURRAN             47 M PONTE VE FL   36   27:03 27:03    3:14   27 1:13:06  20.5    1:19   53   46:24  7:29         2:31:04 
   33    18 TIM               GLICKMAN           21 M MARLBORO MA   43   27:18 27:18    3:01   54 1:18:02  19.2    0:37   21   42:40  6:53         2:31:37 
   34   206 JEFFREY           DANSEREAU          46 M STOW     MA   62   27:59 27:59    2:56   36 1:14:38  20.1    0:35   42   45:48  7:24         2:31:54 
   35    99 JAIME             WINDROW            33 F NEW YORK NY   48   27:31 27:31    2:41   47 1:16:47  19.5    0:38   31   44:29  7:11         2:32:04 
   36    72 STEPHEN           MASON              29 M SCOTTSDA AZ  100   30:05 30:05    3:02   42 1:15:37  19.8    0:40   22   42:59  6:56         2:32:21 
   37   221 DANIEL            MARTIN             48 M KINGSTON MA   57   27:50 27:50    2:50   24 1:12:34  20.7    0:45   81   48:54  7:54         2:32:51 
   38    22 ADNAN             KHERA              22 M BOSTON   MA  148   32:41 32:41    3:03   28 1:13:09  20.5    1:40   20   42:35  6:53         2:33:06 
   39   113 KYLE              JOHNSON            36 M NISKAYUN NY  105   30:22 30:22    2:57   32 1:13:55  20.3    0:48   50   46:18  7:28         2:34:19 
   40   258 MICHAEL           RIORDAN            58 M SALEM    MA  119   30:47 30:47    3:07   10 1:09:51  21.5    1:05   94   49:48  8:02         2:34:35 
   41   323 RACHEL            SAKS ARONIS        38 F WALTHAM  MA    6   22:49 22:49    3:12  113 1:22:53  18.1    0:45   45   45:56  7:25         2:35:33 
   42    73 KEVIN             MULGREW            29 M NORWOOD  MA    1   20:34 20:34    3:14  106 1:22:24  18.2    0:57   86   49:09  7:56         2:36:16 
   43   319 LAURA             MCGLYNN            32 F SCITUATE MA   33   26:51 26:51    2:37   63 1:18:53  19.0    0:43   62   47:51  7:43         2:36:53 
   44   233 ROBERT            VERGE              52 M MEDFIELD MA  171   33:32 33:32    3:22   39 1:14:47  20.1    1:12   32   44:30  7:11         2:37:22 
   45    86 DOUG              SHERWOOD           30 M CHESTNUT MA  130   31:35 31:35    2:56   51 1:17:59  19.2    0:45   30   44:20  7:09         2:37:33 
   46   149 G                 COMCOWI            40 M HOPKINTO MA   34   27:01 27:01    3:42   72 1:19:43  18.8    1:49   35   45:24  7:20         2:37:36 
   47    16 BENJAMIN          LUDLOW             20 M CINCINNA OH   13   23:32 23:32    2:37  119 1:23:47  17.9    1:32   56   46:44  7:33         2:38:10 
   48   219 DANIEL            AZEVEDO            48 M FALL RIV MA   95   29:56 29:56    4:17   40 1:15:15  19.9    0:41   70   48:20  7:48         2:38:27 
   49   193 SHELDON           GLICK              44 M LANTANA  FL   58   27:50 27:50    2:43   31 1:13:51  20.3    0:30  144   53:35  8:39         2:38:28 
   50    95 PATRIK            OUTERICKY          32 M PLYMOUTH MA  144   32:18 32:18    2:23   33 1:14:00  20.3    0:58   87   49:09  7:56         2:38:46 
                                                                      Page 2

               2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 1-MILE,  BIKE 25-MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE 
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   51   181 SHANNON           PORGES             42 F WEST BRI MA   31   26:18 26:18    2:57   61 1:18:46  19.0    0:48  102   50:05  8:05         2:38:53 
   52    39 SMITH             ANDERSON           25 M BOSTON   MA   27   25:59 25:59    2:55   88 1:21:05  18.5    0:44   71   48:24  7:49         2:39:06 
   53    68 TRISH             HENWOOD            29 F BOSTON   MA   76   28:48 28:48    2:56   43 1:15:54  19.8    0:48  119   50:58  8:14         2:39:24 
   54    44 TRACEY            MOHR               26 F CHESTNUT MA   44   27:24 27:24    3:25   69 1:19:18  18.9    0:41   88   49:11  7:56         2:39:56 
   55    66 CHRISTOPHER       PHENIX             29 M MIDDLEBO MA  173   33:38 33:38    3:58   16 1:11:55  20.9    0:51   93   49:47  8:02         2:40:06 
   56   103 DAWN              GUARRIELLO         34 F CAMBRIDG MA   51   27:39 27:39    2:41   71 1:19:32  18.9    0:55   92   49:42  8:01         2:40:27 
   57   263 GENE              CORMIER            62 M SOUTH DE MA  139   32:06 32:06    2:58   59 1:18:34  19.1    1:09   43   45:51  7:24         2:40:37 
   58   176 ALISON            HEAPHY             43 F NASSAU   NY   61   27:59 27:59    3:09  132 1:24:51  17.7    1:17   28   44:08  7:08         2:41:21 
   59   302 REED              MILLER             16 M               56   27:50 27:50    3:33  118 1:23:32  18.0    0:37   49   46:16  7:28         2:41:46 
   60   101 FEDOR             SMITH              33 M BOSTON   MA  127   31:12 31:12    2:28   48 1:16:54  19.5    0:42  113   50:50  8:12         2:42:04 
   61   163 STEVE             KELLEY             40 M NORTH EA MA   98   30:03 30:03    2:42   68 1:19:17  18.9    0:45   89   49:19  7:58         2:42:05 
   62   224 JERRY             HANRAHAN           49 M DUXBURY  MA  122   30:56 30:56    4:14   76 1:19:57  18.8    1:05   54   46:35  7:31         2:42:45 
   63   107 PETER             RACHEOTES          34 M BRIGHTON MA   72   28:38 28:38    2:37  130 1:24:37  17.7    0:46   55   46:36  7:31         2:43:13 
   64   153 JOHN              HEANUE             40 M MANCHEST MA  203   35:23 35:23    4:30   22 1:12:28  20.7    1:42   90   49:20  7:58         2:43:22 
   65   298 TOM               HOWES              53 M               26   25:49 25:49    3:04   73 1:19:45  18.8    0:52  148   53:57  8:42         2:43:24 
   66   256 BOB               FALCONI            58 M MILTON   MA  156   33:06 33:06    3:48   92 1:21:31  18.4    1:07   27   43:59  7:06         2:43:30 
   67   285 MARK              KAGAN              44 M IPSWICH  MA   35   27:02 27:02    3:52   81 1:20:39  18.6    1:11  117   50:53  8:13         2:43:34 
   68    97 LESLIE            GARRETT            33 F DORCHEST MA   59   27:51 27:51    3:03  108 1:22:30  18.2    1:02   91   49:22  7:58         2:43:46 
   69   141 JIM               ROSE               38 M NATICK   MA   55   27:47 27:47    3:21   94 1:21:39  18.4    1:03  105   50:11  8:06         2:44:00 
   70   204 JOHN              CALLADINE          46 M CAMBRIDG MA  167   33:26 33:26    2:27   58 1:18:29  19.1    0:50   84   49:04  7:55         2:44:14 
   71   128 JEFFREY           KOPACZ             37 M ARLINGTO LA  111   30:30 30:30    5:22   62 1:18:49  19.0    1:41   63   47:54  7:44         2:44:14 
   72    59 KRISTI            MILLER             29 F BARRINGT RI  142   32:11 32:11    3:11  107 1:22:25  18.2    1:27   34   45:03  7:16         2:44:15 
   73    24 DEIDRE            CULLEN             24 F WESTFORD MA   45   27:25 27:25    2:39  159 1:27:26  17.2    0:42   48   46:11  7:27         2:44:20 
   74    70 SUZANNE           MULGREW            30 F NORWOOD  MA   18   24:25 24:25    3:29  141 1:25:30  17.5    0:55  108   50:24  8:08         2:44:41 
   75    96 BENJAMIN          QUICK              32 M BOSTON   MA  126   31:10 31:10    3:24  125 1:23:55  17.9    0:52   37   45:27  7:20         2:44:47 
   76   232 DOUG              STROTT             51 M MANSFIEL MA  101   30:06 30:06    4:56   97 1:21:52  18.3    1:40   52   46:23  7:29         2:44:54 
   77   159 CHARLES           WILLIAMS           39 M HINGHAM  MA   84   29:07 29:07    3:32   90 1:21:18  18.5    0:43  109   50:27  8:09         2:45:05 
   78   230 MARK              VARTABEDIAN        50 M WESTWOOD MA   68   28:31 28:31    2:52   55 1:18:08  19.2    1:02  152   54:33  8:48         2:45:06 
   79   301 JULIE             APPEL              28 F               47   27:28 27:28    2:51   80 1:20:33  18.6    0:57  139   53:24  8:37         2:45:12 
   80   148 DAVID             ALLEN              39 M NORWELL  MA   60   27:58 27:58    3:01   57 1:18:26  19.1    0:40  165   55:40  8:59         2:45:44 
   81   241 JEFFREY           FERRIS             54 M JAMAICA  MA  140   32:07 32:07    3:25   38 1:14:41  20.1    0:54  164   55:37  8:59         2:46:42 
   82   184 RON               PATRISSI           42 M PROVIDEN RI   91   29:53 29:53    4:05   64 1:18:53  19.0    2:04  127   51:52  8:22         2:46:45 
   83    14 ANNA              RADY               20 F STRONGSV OH    5   22:45 22:45    3:43  174 1:28:55  16.9    0:31  118   50:56  8:13         2:46:50 
   84   140 CHRISTIAN         RODRIGUEZ          38 M HOLLIS   NH  183   34:02 34:02    4:48   70 1:19:24  18.9    1:01   59   47:40  7:42         2:46:53 
   85   133 JENINE            GESINO             38 F EAST LYM CT  164   33:20 33:20    3:23   45 1:16:38  19.6    1:09  135   52:52  8:32         2:47:20 
   86   194 ARNE              LUNDE              44 M MENDON   MA   20   24:28 24:28    4:37  102 1:22:18  18.2    1:36  150   54:30  8:48         2:47:27 
   87   136 JACOPO            BUONGIORNO         38 M BURLINGT MA   74   28:44 28:44    3:54  110 1:22:38  18.2    1:24  115   50:51  8:13         2:47:29 
   88   150 STEVE             EBERT              39 M SUDBURY  MA  133   31:45 31:45    4:12  109 1:22:35  18.2    1:39   61   47:49  7:43         2:47:58 
   89    13 CAROLYN           PFALZGRAF          20 F BOSTON   MA  134   31:45 31:45    3:46  137 1:25:13  17.6    1:36   46   46:05  7:26         2:48:23 
   90   242 JAMES             FLYNN              53 M GREENFIE MA  170   33:31 33:31    3:07   91 1:21:31  18.4    0:48   99   49:59  8:04         2:48:55 
   91   225 GEOFFREY          WITHEFORD          49 M WELLESLE MA  175   33:40 33:40    3:50   85 1:20:44  18.6    1:17  100   50:04  8:05         2:49:33 
   92   111 BRAD              BLAKE              35 M BOSTON   MA  197   35:12 35:12    3:43   89 1:21:09  18.5    1:24   67   48:16  7:48         2:49:41 
   93    67 JAMES             ROWE               28 M NORWICH  CT   99   30:04 30:04    3:47  112 1:22:46  18.1    1:11  129   51:57  8:23         2:49:43 
   94    61 MICHAEL           CASINI             28 M S BOSTON MA  102   30:06 30:06    2:59  121 1:23:50  17.9    0:47  131   52:26  8:28         2:50:06 
   95   318 MICHELLE          RYAN               45 F SCIUATE  MA  169   33:30 33:30    3:39  116 1:23:21  18.0    1:40   65   48:09  7:46         2:50:17 
   96   276 MAX               TUEFFERD           38 M ARLINGTO MA  120   30:47 30:47    3:46   60 1:18:41  19.1    1:45  159   55:22  8:56         2:50:20 
   97    35 MEG               MACSWAN            25 F BROOKLIN MA   37   27:06 27:06    3:01  120 1:23:48  17.9    0:49  167   55:49  9:01         2:50:31 
   98    42 WAYNE             TYLER              25 M NORWICH  CT  159   33:10 33:10    5:33   74 1:19:48  18.8    0:46  122   51:25  8:18         2:50:40 
   99    41 KEITH             TURNER             25 M CAMBRIDG MA  208   35:39 35:39    5:27   77 1:19:59  18.8    1:11   73   48:28  7:49         2:50:41 
  100    87 JASON             WILSON             30 M BOSTON   MA  204   35:31 35:31    4:41   83 1:20:43  18.6    1:23   74   48:31  7:50         2:50:47 
                                                                      Page 3

               2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 1-MILE,  BIKE 25-MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE 
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  101   119 JONATHAN          SOO                36 M LINCOLN  MA  124   31:06 31:06    3:19   95 1:21:48  18.3    1:19  137   53:17  8:36         2:50:47 
  102   196 ERIC              STEEVES            44 M NEWBURY  MA  152   32:47 32:47    4:31  114 1:22:53  18.1    1:54   78   48:50  7:53         2:50:53 
  103   295 DAN               CONNOR             43 M              123   31:05 31:05    4:08   65 1:19:09  19.0    1:11  160   55:32  8:58         2:51:03 
  104   288 BRUCE             CARMELL            50 M PLYMOUTH MA  118   30:45 30:45    3:36  139 1:25:22  17.6    1:16  106   50:13  8:06         2:51:10 
  105   151 JEFFREY           HAMILTON           39 M SOUTH HA MA  109   30:28 30:28    4:31   78 1:20:24  18.7    1:49  149   54:05  8:44         2:51:15 
  106    62 ADAM              COLE               28 M NEEDHAM  MA   94   29:54 29:54    4:49  146 1:26:22  17.4    1:30   77   48:42  7:52         2:51:15 
  107   322 KATHERINE         FORBES             44 F HINGHAM  MA  103   30:16 30:16    4:06  167 1:28:15  17.0    1:56   57   46:48  7:33         2:51:19 
  108   104 CHRISTOPHE        BEAURPERE          35 M BRIGHTON MA  163   33:20 33:20    3:40  104 1:22:21  18.2    1:57  104   50:09  8:06         2:51:25 
  109   191 PAULINE           COLTON             44 F SCITUATE MA   87   29:29 29:29    2:49  156 1:27:15  17.2    0:44  120   51:17  8:17         2:51:32 
  110   306 MICHELLE          SHANNON            45 F              162   33:18 33:18    2:54  127 1:24:03  17.8    0:42  112   50:49  8:12         2:51:44 
  111   197 CHRIS             WARD               44 M QUINCY   MA   86   29:20 29:20    2:22  210 1:32:52  16.2    1:28   39   45:45  7:23         2:51:45 
  112   273 MATT              BEHR               32 M SOMERVIL MA  137   31:56 31:56    5:18   49 1:17:14  19.4    2:31  157   55:03  8:53         2:52:00 
  113    34 MICHELLE          GAUVIN             25 F WATERTOW MA   49   27:34 27:34    2:43  129 1:24:31  17.7    0:49  179   56:40  9:09         2:52:15 
  114   168 KIMBERLY          HAYES              41 F BOSTON   MA  117   30:43 30:43    3:43  117 1:23:23  18.0    1:50  133   52:51  8:32         2:52:28 
  115    48 JESSICA           BUTLER             27 F DORCHEST MA   24   25:06 25:06    3:24  215 1:33:09  16.1    0:52  101   50:05  8:05         2:52:34 
  116   102 BETHANY           DANIELS            34 F S. DARTM MA   41   27:16 27:16    2:38  122 1:23:52  17.9    0:59  194   58:14  9:24         2:52:56 
  117   300 MARC              BELANGER           38 M               64   28:11 28:11    5:28  103 1:22:20  18.2    2:39  153   54:39  8:49         2:53:15 
  118    51 ELENA             MASSA-MUSIAK       27 F EASTHAMP MA   85   29:18 29:18    3:03  205 1:32:09  16.3    0:49   64   48:04  7:46         2:53:20 
  119   235 RICK              COHEN              52 M WAYLAND  MA  110   30:29 30:29    4:34  131 1:24:47  17.7    1:59  128   51:54  8:23         2:53:41 
  120   240 STEPHEN           EDWARDS            53 M HYANNIS  MA  114   30:33 30:33    3:43   86 1:20:58  18.5    0:54  190   57:56  9:21         2:54:02 
  121    54 CHRISTOPHER       COTTER             27 M BOSTON   MA  150   32:41 32:41    5:15  147 1:26:24  17.4    1:09   82   48:55  7:54         2:54:22 
  122   214 STEVEN            HOLM               47 M NORTHBRI MA  168   33:29 33:29    2:50   99 1:21:58  18.3    1:01  158   55:11  8:55         2:54:28 
  123   183 SHAWN             CAREW              43 M DORCHEST MA  165   33:23 33:23    3:56   67 1:19:16  18.9    1:25  174   56:30  9:07         2:54:28 
  124   208 CLARK             WATERFALL          46 M HOPKINTO MA  191   34:46 34:46    5:06  153 1:26:57  17.3    1:23   51   46:22  7:29         2:54:33 
  125   199 CHRISTINE         HAMORI             46 F DUXBURY  MA   70   28:37 28:37    3:05  105 1:22:23  18.2    1:25  202   59:19  9:34         2:54:46 
  126   309 EMILY             EROS               22 F              181   34:01 34:01    3:36  150 1:26:48  17.3    2:10   69   48:20  7:48         2:54:53 
  127   164 MARK              KRIVITSKY          40 M HULL     MA  202   35:22 35:22    3:15  128 1:24:23  17.8    1:12  116   50:53  8:13         2:55:03 
  128    28 JACLYN            LAFOND             24 F MILTON   MA  213   35:49 35:49    3:32  179 1:29:27  16.8    0:27   47   46:08  7:27         2:55:22 
  129   251 GERALD            BRAY               57 M DUXBURY  MA  141   32:08 32:08    5:30  149 1:26:30  17.3    2:40   80   48:53  7:53         2:55:39 
  130   246 EUGENE            GALLAGHER          55 M NORWELL  MA   93   29:54 29:54    3:33  145 1:26:20  17.4    1:35  151   54:32  8:48         2:55:53 
  131   121 SUSAN             DUPUIS             38 F SOUTH BO MA  155   33:06 33:06    3:31  158 1:27:24  17.2    1:09  114   50:50  8:12         2:55:58 
  132   145 KIMBERLY          KRIVITSKY          39 F HULL     MA   96   29:58 29:58    3:05  175 1:28:59  16.9    1:14  134   52:51  8:32         2:56:05 
  133   307 BRIAN             DYE                24 M              274   44:54 44:54    4:19   56 1:18:25  19.1    2:55   40   45:47  7:23         2:56:18 
  134    80 PATTY             MURPHY             30 F BOSTON   MA  135   31:53 31:53    2:54  170 1:28:34  16.9    0:52  130   52:18  8:27         2:56:30 
  135   314 DOUGLAS           USHER              54 M UPTON    MA  256   40:22 40:22    3:09   98 1:21:53  18.3    1:13  103   50:06  8:05         2:56:41 
  136   126 FRANK             GESINO             37 M EAST LYM CT  108   30:27 30:27    4:09   84 1:20:44  18.6    1:58  207   59:49  9:39         2:57:04 
  137   203 RICHARD           BURGESS            47 M KINGSTON MA  243   38:49 38:49    3:54  148 1:26:24  17.4    1:32   58   46:52  7:34         2:57:29 
  138   156 TEOFILO           RAAD               39 M NATICK   MA   92   29:53 29:53    6:54  101 1:22:12  18.2    1:45  181   56:51  9:11         2:57:34 
  139   172 PHILLIP           MADERIA            41 M WEST NEW MA  217   36:14 36:14    3:56  161 1:27:33  17.1    1:54   66   48:12  7:47         2:57:47 
  140   143 BRAD              STEELE             38 M FAIRFIEL CT   71   28:38 28:38    3:38  184 1:29:37  16.7    1:05  155   54:53  8:52         2:57:50 
  141   161 CHERYL            NELSON             40 F SCITUATE MA  106   30:22 30:22    3:22  187 1:30:01  16.7    1:01  143   53:31  8:38         2:58:15 
  142    30 WHITNEY           WITHINGTON         24 F BROOKLIN MA   42   27:16 27:16    3:26  172 1:28:50  16.9    0:59  193   58:13  9:24         2:58:43 
  143    56 ANDREW            THOMAS             28 M ARLINGTO MA  180   33:56 33:56    3:27  143 1:26:13  17.4    1:29  146   53:45  8:41         2:58:49 
  144    52 COURTNEY          MONTAGUE           27 F ALLSTON  MA  211   35:44 35:44    3:53   82 1:20:39  18.6    1:07  185   57:30  9:17         2:58:51 
  145   125 MICHAEL           DEGROEN            37 M MIDDLETO RI  145   32:23 32:23    3:58  126 1:24:02  17.9    0:53  189   57:54  9:21         2:59:09 
  146   257 BARRY             MCCOY              58 M COVENTRY RI   16   24:21 24:21    3:41   96 1:21:50  18.3    2:28  249 1:06:56 10:48         2:59:14 
  147   188 JAMES             HILL               43 M DUXBURY  MA  146   32:26 32:26    3:39  155 1:27:13  17.2    1:01  156   54:58  8:52         2:59:16 
  148    88 BRANDON           FONG               31 M BOSTON   MA  160   33:11 33:11    3:50  134 1:24:58  17.7    1:05  171   56:16  9:05         2:59:18 
  149    37 KATHERINE         RILEY              25 F BOSTON   MA   21   24:31 24:31    3:27  254 1:39:54  15.0    1:44   98   49:58  8:04         2:59:32 
  150   169 JON               ATWOOD             41 M SUDBURY  MA  238   38:06 38:06    4:08   79 1:20:28  18.6    0:42  176   56:32  9:08         2:59:54 
                                                                      Page 4

               2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 1-MILE,  BIKE 25-MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE 
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  151    76 SHANE             WILHELMSEN         30 M CUMBERLA RI  190   34:43 34:43    5:58  165 1:27:52  17.1    1:09  107   50:17  8:07         2:59:57 
  152    79 MEAGHAN           KENNEDY            30 F CHARLEST MA  195   35:05 35:05    4:21  191 1:30:27  16.6    1:32   76   48:38  7:51         3:00:01 
  153   139 ERIC              RITCEY             39 M MARSHFIE MA  239   38:18 38:18    3:50   93 1:21:36  18.4    1:12  162   55:34  8:58         3:00:28 
  154   205 BILL              CAMPBELL           46 M YARMOUTH MA  166   33:25 33:25    3:43  177 1:29:14  16.8    0:51  142   53:27  8:38         3:00:38 
  155   207 MARTIN            MORRISSEY          47 M KINGSTON MA  176   33:40 33:40    4:13  111 1:22:45  18.1    1:44  198   58:33  9:27         3:00:53 
  156   130 JEFFREY           WODZINSKI          38 M PLYMOUTH MA  261   40:58 40:58    4:06  135 1:25:03  17.6    1:23   95   49:54  8:03         3:01:22 
  157   132 LUANN             CALCAGNI           39 F PLYMOUTH MA  214   35:53 35:53    5:05  171 1:28:44  16.9    1:46   97   49:57  8:04         3:01:23 
  158   162 MIKE              HARRIS             40 M LEXINGTO MA   69   28:33 28:33    3:51  222 1:33:56  16.0    1:11  147   53:56  8:42         3:01:27 
  159   135 STACY             MURPHY             38 F KINGSTON MA  158   33:08 33:08    3:25  226 1:34:09  15.9    2:11   75   48:37  7:51         3:01:29 
  160   144 TOMOKO            DUPAUL             39 F ATTLEBOR MA  199   35:17 35:17    3:47  140 1:25:27  17.6    0:37  177   56:35  9:08         3:01:41 
  161   289 ROBERT            FITZPATRICK        51 M DUXBURY  MA  219   36:18 36:18    3:20  100 1:22:04  18.3    0:36  205   59:30  9:36         3:01:47 
  162   226 LISA              HILL               50 F EAST SYR NY  132   31:41 31:41    3:06  237 1:35:56  15.6    0:47  110   50:30  8:09         3:01:59 
  163   255 MICHAEL           BASTONI            57 M PLYMOUTH MA  107   30:26 30:26    4:38  144 1:26:15  17.4    1:50  201   59:05  9:32         3:02:13 
  164   248 PAUL              JOHNSON            55 M PT. JEFF NY   54   27:43 27:43   11:23  185 1:30:00  16.7    1:33  124   51:43  8:21         3:02:19 
  165   264 RALPH             WHITEHOUSE         62 M PLYMOUTH MA  112   30:33 30:33    4:10  233 1:35:33  15.7    1:08  123   51:37  8:20         3:02:59 
  166   137 JEREMY            DORAN              38 M EAST GRE RI  226   37:00 37:00    4:21  133 1:24:55  17.7    1:09  168   55:49  9:01         3:03:12 
  167   299 NICHOLAS          PHILPOTT           24 M              209   35:39 35:39    5:20  181 1:29:30  16.8    2:16  111   50:31  8:09         3:03:13 
  168   239 SCOTT             CALDWELL           54 M MANVILLE RI  177   33:42 33:42    5:27  180 1:29:29  16.8    1:22  141   53:27  8:38         3:03:25 
  169   223 CANDY             O'TOOLE            49 F CHESTER  NH  151   32:42 32:42    3:59  199 1:31:17  16.4    2:05  145   53:43  8:40         3:03:43 
  170   120 BETH              BACKER             37 F WESTON   MA   67   28:19 28:19    3:51  247 1:37:41  15.4    1:23  132   52:36  8:29         3:03:47 
  171   231 CINDY             BENNETT            51 F MARBLEHE MA  186   34:09 34:09    3:57  162 1:27:40  17.1    1:39  173   56:30  9:07         3:03:52 
  172   142 DANIEL            SMITH              39 M BOSTON   MA  244   38:59 38:59    3:39  203 1:31:57  16.3    0:55   72   48:26  7:49         3:03:53 
  173   118 JOSH              SILVERSTONE        37 M EVERETT  MA  200   35:19 35:19    4:55  123 1:23:52  17.9    1:28  197   58:25  9:26         3:03:56 
  174   234 MICHAEL           CAVALLO            52 M PLYMOUTH MA  185   34:05 34:05    4:25  157 1:27:16  17.2    2:03  172   56:26  9:07         3:04:14 
  175   212 TIMOTHY           DWYER              47 M KINGSTON MA  178   33:50 33:50    4:52  209 1:32:37  16.2    1:09  125   51:48  8:22         3:04:15 
  176    98 JAIME             SULLIVAN           33 F PEMBROKE MA  228   37:06 37:06    3:24  154 1:26:59  17.2    1:21  163   55:35  8:58         3:04:23 
  177   313 JAMES             HAWLEY             39 M WEST BAR MA  251   39:49 39:49    4:56  169 1:28:29  17.0    1:18   96   49:56  8:04         3:04:26 
  178   134 TERESITA          HAMILTON           38 F BARRINGT RI  212   35:49 35:49    4:38  152 1:26:57  17.3    0:56  170   56:09  9:04         3:04:27 
  179   167 PATRICK           OCONNOR            40 M HULL     MA  189   34:33 34:33    5:18  218 1:33:42  16.0    2:07   83   48:57  7:54         3:04:35 
  180   210 RENE              SAVAGE             47 F SCITUATE MA   80   28:54 28:54    3:39  192 1:30:42  16.5    1:13  211 1:00:33  9:46         3:04:57 
  181   324 MOLLIE            LANE               42 F PEMBROKE MA  223   36:52 36:52    4:00  228 1:34:32  15.9    0:50   79   48:50  7:53         3:05:03 
  182   123 MARK              CIEPLINSKI         37 M SOUTH BO MA   46   27:27 27:27    3:57  163 1:27:49  17.1    1:38  232 1:04:20 10:23         3:05:10 
  183   110 DOUGLAS           BILLINGS           35 M KINGSTON MA  143   32:12 32:12    4:11  151 1:26:49  17.3    1:05  216 1:00:58  9:50         3:05:14 
  184    77 SUSAN             GODFREY            30 F DEDHAM   MA   65   28:14 28:14    4:09  213 1:32:57  16.1    1:42  195   58:21  9:25         3:05:20 
  185   131 JENNIFER          ANDERSON           38 F IPSWICH  MA  232   37:38 37:38    4:31  142 1:25:36  17.5    1:05  178   56:40  9:09         3:05:28 
  186   138 JOHN              MAHER              38 M COTUIT   MA  121   30:52 30:52    4:08  136 1:25:05  17.6    1:14  233 1:04:21 10:23         3:05:37 
  187   201 JANE              ABU                46 F SOUTHBOR MA  125   31:07 31:07    3:37  198 1:31:06  16.5    2:02  192   58:06  9:23         3:05:55 
  188   109 TIFFANY           ITALIANO           35 F NEW YORK NY  138   32:01 32:01    3:53  220 1:33:47  16.0    1:19  166   55:44  9:00         3:06:42 
  189   247 RICHARD           CORMIER            56 M SANDWICH MA  234   37:50 37:50    3:22   87 1:21:00  18.5    1:17  230 1:03:52 10:18         3:07:19 
  190   209 LORETTA           KOCON              47 F DUXBURY  MA  220   36:26 36:26    3:45  190 1:30:22  16.6    1:03  169   55:50  9:01         3:07:25 
  191   249 DAVID             PAOLINO            56 M EAST GRE RI  174   33:39 33:39    5:41  178 1:29:17  16.8    1:00  191   57:58  9:21         3:07:33 
  192   245 JAY               FOLK               54 M KENT     NY  247   39:20 39:20    6:49  189 1:30:20  16.6    2:00   85   49:07  7:56         3:07:33 
  193   117 MATT              FILOSA             36 M CAMBRIDG MA  161   33:12 33:12    4:15  188 1:30:01  16.7    1:29  200   58:42  9:29         3:07:38 
  194   182 CHRISTINE         SWEETSER           42 F MERRIMAC NH  115   30:34 30:34    4:14  176 1:29:10  16.8    0:46  224 1:02:56 10:10         3:07:39 
  195   296 DAN               BARTHOLOMEW        35 M              210   35:43 35:43    4:25  201 1:31:46  16.3    1:16  154   54:46  8:50         3:07:53 
  196   284 ROY               CHABRA             42 M MARSHFIE MA  147   32:34 32:34    4:37  182 1:29:31  16.8    1:54  208   59:51  9:40         3:08:25 
  197   237 MITCHELL          SHIFRIN            52 M HOLLISTO MA  131   31:40 31:40    5:39  208 1:32:23  16.2    2:36  180   56:47  9:10         3:09:03 
  198   278 MATTHEW           SONNABEND          39 M COTUIT   MA  201   35:19 35:19    5:22   53 1:18:01  19.2    1:39  253 1:08:51 11:07         3:09:10 
  199   177 DEANNE            HOBBA              42 F SALEM    MA  237   38:03 38:03    4:44  160 1:27:26  17.2    1:35  184   57:29  9:17         3:09:15 
  200    64 MATHEW            GAMACHE            28 M CAMBRIDG MA  218   36:15 36:15    4:04  115 1:23:15  18.0    1:16  238 1:05:33 10:35         3:10:22 
                                                                      Page 5

               2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 1-MILE,  BIKE 25-MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE 
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  201   316 JAMES             RANNEY             41 M NANTUCKE MA  128   31:34 31:34    4:26   50 1:17:49  19.3    2:58  264 1:13:46 11:54         3:10:30 
  202   250 JIM               WATERHOUSE         56 M VALATIE  NY  231   37:27 37:27    5:32  194 1:30:45  16.5    0:17  175   56:32  9:08         3:10:31 
  203   254 JAMES             TUSCANY            56 M WEST BAR MA   53   27:41 27:41    4:19  252 1:39:39  15.1    1:41  187   57:40  9:18         3:10:59 
  204    38 RACHEL            SOMOGIE            26 F DERRY    NH  233   37:40 37:40    3:51  221 1:33:52  16.0    2:36  136   53:14  8:36         3:11:11 
  205    11 KATELYN           COGHLAN            17 F DUXBURY  MA   38   27:08 27:08    3:57  239 1:36:02  15.6    1:06  225 1:03:03 10:11         3:11:14 
  206   180 KAREN             NEUHAUSER- DALEY   42 F PLYMOUTH MA  113   30:33 30:33    4:04  224 1:33:58  16.0    1:17  222 1:02:32 10:06         3:12:22 
  207   157 JOHN              SILVA              39 M LOWELL   MA  184   34:04 34:04    4:54  138 1:25:21  17.6    2:11  240 1:05:57 10:39         3:12:26 
  208   287 MICHAEL           HOWARD             46 M BRIDGEWA MA  153   32:55 32:55    4:34  173 1:28:50  16.9    1:20  234 1:04:55 10:29         3:12:32 
  209   265 HANS              THAMHAIN           73 M FRAMINGH MA  222   36:40 36:40    5:01  195 1:30:46  16.5    0:39  209 1:00:05  9:42         3:13:09 
  210    46 ERIC              AXON               27 M MEDFORD  MA  205   35:32 35:32    5:15  246 1:37:20  15.4    1:42  140   53:24  8:37         3:13:12 
  211   262 RICHARD           WALDEN             60 M SCITUATE MA  242   38:39 38:39    4:04  186 1:30:00  16.7    0:58  210 1:00:15  9:43         3:13:55 
  212    71 BENJAMIN          LEVY               29 M WEST ROX MA  196   35:09 35:09    4:39  206 1:32:16  16.3    1:32  218 1:01:25  9:55         3:14:59 
  213   152 LAWRENCE          HANN               39 M MIDDLETO RI  206   35:35 35:35    5:11  202 1:31:57  16.3    1:39  213 1:00:48  9:49         3:15:08 
  214   127 ANDY              HALSTED            37 M MANCHEST MA   83   29:02 29:02    4:28  227 1:34:14  15.9    1:15  247 1:06:32 10:44         3:15:28 
  215    74 CHARLES           TREMBLAY           29 M STUARTS  VA  279   47:20 47:20    4:51  193 1:30:44  16.5    1:54  121   51:19  8:17         3:16:06 
  216   213 WILLIAM           HANSEN             47 M HUBBARDS MA  154   32:55 32:55    4:37  217 1:33:42  16.0    1:33  226 1:03:22 10:14         3:16:06 
  217   277 JAMES             HOPKINS            40 M ASHLAND  MA  255   40:17 40:17    4:03  168 1:28:19  17.0    1:21  221 1:02:28 10:05         3:16:26 
  218   272 ROD               AZADAN             29 M BOSTON   MA  248   39:31 39:31    2:52  261 1:42:35  14.6    0:59  126   51:51  8:22         3:17:45 
  219   114 DEVIN             KEYES              35 M DUDLEY   MA  215   36:10 36:10    6:46  240 1:36:06  15.6    1:21  188   57:49  9:20         3:18:09 
  220    60 MOLLY             SMITH              29 F BOSTON   MA  227   37:00 37:00    3:40  229 1:34:35  15.9    1:12  223 1:02:38 10:07         3:19:03 
  221   187 TODD              EVERY              44 M READING  MA  268   43:00 43:00    4:34  212 1:32:56  16.1    1:11  186   57:33  9:17         3:19:13 
  222    57 VALERIE           KARPLUS            29 F CAMBRIDG MA  187   34:16 34:16    8:08  183 1:29:31  16.8    3:33  235 1:05:07 10:31         3:20:34 
  223    27 KARLA             CORAPI             24 F STONEHAM MA  188   34:20 34:20    4:41  267 1:44:41  14.3    1:22  161   55:32  8:58         3:20:35 
  224   229 HENRY             RITCHOTTE          51 M WARWICK  RI  194   34:55 34:55    4:38  216 1:33:22  16.1    2:17  236 1:05:29 10:34         3:20:38 
  225   312 BONNIE            HALLINAN           60 F DANVERS  MA  192   34:50 34:50    4:37  255 1:40:04  15.0    2:06  203   59:26  9:36         3:21:01 
  226   259 LINDA             HONNEUS            59 F MARSHFIE MA  254   40:15 40:15    5:17  214 1:33:09  16.1    1:28  215 1:00:56  9:50         3:21:03 
  227   122 LINDA             WATTS              37 F CHESTNUT MA   88   29:33 29:33    6:29  259 1:41:09  14.8    2:45  217 1:01:11  9:53         3:21:06 
  228    91 STEPHANIE         FREDERICKS         32 F ROSLINDA MA  245   39:06 39:06    3:24  234 1:35:46  15.7    1:11  219 1:01:54  9:59         3:21:18 
  229   217 BRUCE             COHEN              48 F CHESTNUT MA  263   41:32 41:32    4:25  231 1:34:46  15.8    2:05  199   58:40  9:28         3:21:27 
  230   303 PAULA             CURRAN-HAYECK      46 F              241   38:29 38:29    4:08  207 1:32:20  16.2    2:38  231 1:04:18 10:23         3:21:50 
  231   252 DAVID             JAYE               56 M BOSTON   MA   78   28:51 28:51    5:18  243 1:36:18  15.6    2:25  255 1:09:09 11:10         3:21:59 
  232    36 NICOLE            PIRELLO            25 F BOSTON   MA  136   31:55 31:55    5:10  248 1:38:29  15.2    1:00  241 1:06:00 10:39         3:22:33 
  233   215 JOHN              RYAN               48 M MARSHFIE MA   32   26:44 26:44    4:58  166 1:28:05  17.0    2:03  273 1:20:46 13:02         3:22:34 
  234   260 ROB               GATEWOOD           59 M SANDWICH MA  252   39:53 39:53    6:12  250 1:38:49  15.2    4:56  138   53:24  8:37         3:23:12 
  235   165 JOSEPH            LEIBOVICI          40 M HINGHAM  MA  172   33:33 33:33    5:08  238 1:35:58  15.6    0:15  252 1:08:23 11:02         3:23:15 
  236   317 JAMES             CLIFFORD           49 M NORWELL  MA  253   39:56 39:56    3:58  124 1:23:54  17.9    1:36  265 1:14:10 11:58         3:23:33 
  237   173 PAUL              MODOONO            42 M LEXINGTO MA  276   45:37 45:37    5:15  164 1:27:51  17.1    1:41  229 1:03:39 10:16         3:24:01 
  238   266 BONNIE            TOMINACK           26 F MEDFORD  MA  272   44:04 44:04    6:46  197 1:30:58  16.5    1:40  212 1:00:37  9:47         3:24:03 
  239    40 ADAM              KALKER             26 M BRISTOL  RI  236   37:56 37:56    7:35  223 1:33:57  16.0    2:49  220 1:02:20 10:04         3:24:35 
  240   192 KEVIN             COGHLAN            44 M DUXBURY  MA   39   27:11 27:11    5:30  263 1:43:14  14.5    3:00  244 1:06:09 10:41         3:25:02 
  241   185 KAREN             VITONE             43 F SALEM    MA  224   36:55 36:55    5:50  211 1:32:56  16.1    2:30  250 1:07:02 10:49         3:25:12 
  242   294 MICHELLE          BRYAN              31 F              262   41:27 41:27    3:51  249 1:38:30  15.2    0:43  214 1:00:48  9:49         3:25:18 
  243   321 KRISTI            HOLDEN             43 F HINGHAM  MA  275   45:34 45:34    5:03  236 1:35:49  15.7    1:04  196   58:24  9:26         3:25:52 
  244   315 LINDA             USHER              60 F UPTON    MA  278   46:00 46:00    3:49  242 1:36:12  15.6    1:15  204   59:28  9:36         3:26:42 
  245   112 GLEN              CHERRY             36 M ROSLINDA MA  280   48:36 48:36    4:12  225 1:34:07  15.9    0:30  206   59:31  9:36         3:26:55 
  246   100 KAI               MATTHES            33 M BERLIN   MA  246   39:12 39:12    5:28  196 1:30:58  16.5    1:40  257 1:10:38 11:24         3:27:53 
  247   281 STEVEN            MCGAUGHEY          40 M PLYMOUTH LA  230   37:26 37:26    6:24  256 1:40:09  15.0    1:17  228 1:03:35 10:16         3:28:51 
  248   274 JEREMY            AUGER              34 M HOLDEN   MA  240   38:21 38:21    6:35  204 1:32:07  16.3    2:37  256 1:09:32 11:13         3:29:11 
  249    53 NOEL              TRIFFLETTI         28 F PLYMOUTH MA  193   34:50 34:50    3:52  251 1:39:10  15.1    0:51  258 1:10:58 11:27         3:29:39 
  250    31 DOMINIC           CORYELL            24 M BOSTON   MA  270   43:21 43:21    3:41  235 1:35:49  15.7    1:20  246 1:06:29 10:44         3:30:38 
                                                                      Page 6

               2nd ANNUAL MAYFLOWER INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 1-MILE,  BIKE 25-MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE 
                               PLYMOUTH, MA
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  251    81 KATIE             NEFF               30 F SOUTH BO MA  250   39:43 39:43    4:17  253 1:39:44  15.0    1:14  248 1:06:42 10:46         3:31:38 
  252   158 GUILLERMO         TRINCHET           39 M HINGHAM  MA  182   34:01 34:01    5:16  232 1:34:53  15.8    1:23  268 1:16:07 12:17         3:31:39 
  253   238 STEVE             BENNETT            54 M MARBLEHE MA  179   33:55 33:55    6:50  244 1:36:19  15.6    2:59  261 1:11:37 11:33         3:31:39 
  254   243 BRUCE             HADLEY             54 M DUXBURY  MA  221   36:38 36:38    5:27  241 1:36:08  15.6    2:17  260 1:11:25 11:32         3:31:54 
  255   147 JENNIFER          WILSON             39 F SOUTH BO MA   40   27:14 27:14    4:19  281 2:02:31  12.2    1:53  182   57:04  9:13         3:33:00 
  256   189 BRENT             KELTNER            43 M S. HAMIL MA  225   36:58 36:58    3:19  230 1:34:41  15.8    1:16  269 1:17:31 12:31         3:33:42 
  257   269 LEEANN            LACCETTI           38 F HAMBURG  NJ   77   28:50 28:50    4:35  271 1:48:52  13.8    1:11  259 1:11:07 11:29         3:34:34 
  258   154 JOSH              KOURI              39 M CENTERVI MA  229   37:25 37:25    4:57  200 1:31:24  16.4    3:02  272 1:20:29 12:59         3:37:16 
  259    92 ALEXIS            HRYNKO             33 F CENTERVI MA  257   40:22 40:22    5:35  265 1:44:03  14.4    1:21  245 1:06:14 10:41         3:37:33 
  260   286 JOHN              FERNANDES          46 M TAUNTON  MA  260   40:46 40:46    5:39  219 1:33:45  16.0    1:21  270 1:17:56 12:35         3:39:25 
  261    43 PAUL              WAGNER             25 M CAMBRIDG MA  266   42:42 42:42    7:14  258 1:41:04  14.8    2:40  242 1:06:01 10:39         3:39:38 
  262   129 BRYAN             WEST               38 M MIDDLETO RI  216   36:11 36:11    4:39  257 1:40:13  15.0    1:05  271 1:18:53 12:44         3:40:59 
  263   304 JOHN              CAVANAUGH          55 M              235   37:55 37:55    6:50  262 1:43:13  14.5    2:11  262 1:12:36 11:43         3:42:43 
  264   311 PATRICIA          STACK              44 F              273   44:29 44:29    4:34  245 1:37:07  15.4    1:41  266 1:15:06 12:07         3:42:55 
  265    45 KAITLYN           SHINNEY            27 F NORTH WE MA  149   32:41 32:41    3:30  280 1:59:25  12.6    2:33  239 1:05:49 10:37         3:43:57 
  266   267 REBECCA           PLATT              28 F BOSTON   MA  249   39:41 39:41    5:17  275 1:51:50  13.4    1:06  243 1:06:07 10:40         3:43:59 
  267   198 PAUL              WESOLOWSKI         44 M BOLTON   MA  277   45:53 45:53    6:12  264 1:43:37  14.5    1:35  251 1:07:32 10:54         3:44:46 
  268    33 DAVID             SJOSTEDT           24 M KINGSTON MA  282   52:44 52:44    7:04  272 1:48:58  13.8    0:14  183   57:17  9:15         3:46:16 
  269   271 TERESA            FITTS              50 F SOUTH HA MA  264   42:00 42:00    6:28  277 1:54:11  13.1    1:41  227 1:03:27 10:14         3:47:45 
  270    12 SANDRA            LAM                20 F NEEDHAM  MA  198   35:13 35:13    7:19  276 1:54:10  13.1    1:25  267 1:15:17 12:09         3:53:21 
  271   178 DIANE             HOYE               42 F WRENTHAM LA  259   40:39 40:39    5:07  268 1:45:04  14.3    1:26  275 1:22:29 13:19         3:54:43 
  272   175 KRISTIN           EATON              42 F PLYMOUTH MA  281   49:11 49:11   10:26  278 1:54:12  13.1    1:36  254 1:08:57 11:08         4:04:20 
  273   146 ANDREA            NORDBERG           39 F PLYMOUTH MA  269   43:20 43:20    4:52  279 1:55:55  12.9    1:11  274 1:21:44 13:11         4:07:00 
  274   282 ERIC              COLON              41 M BRIDGEWA MA  271   43:51 43:51    6:45  274 1:50:59  13.5    2:22  276 1:24:12 13:35         4:08:07 
  275    21 BRIAN             FAHRENBACH         22 M LAKE FOR IL  265   42:18 42:18    4:26  282 2:07:46  11.7    0:45  263 1:13:33 11:52         4:08:47 
  276   270 ALEXANDRA         MOELLMANN          42 F LEXINGTO MA  258   40:35 40:35    7:11  270 1:48:03  13.9    5:22  277 1:32:49 14:59         4:13:58 
  277   293 STEVEN            KAHIAN             62 M              283 1:12:30 72:30                                     237 1:05:31 10:34         4:35:54 
  278     1 JANDA             RICCI-MUNN         34 M GLOUCEST MA    7   22:57 22:57    2:07    1 1:04:28  23.3    0:30                                    
  279   236 ANDY              SAMPSON            52 M PLYMPTON MA   52   27:39 27:39    4:25   75 1:19:50  18.8                                            
  280   283 SCOTT             MILBERT            41 M KINGSTON MA   17   24:25 24:25    6:38  260 1:42:33  14.6                                            
  281   279 DAVID             SULLIVAN           39 M CAMBRIDG MA  157   33:08 33:08    5:04  266 1:44:16  14.4                                            
  282   310 SUSAN             CLAVIN             48 F              207   35:36 35:36    3:23  269 1:46:08  14.1                                            
  283   308 PAUL              MCBRINE            57 M              267   42:42 42:42    6:49  273 1:50:58  13.5                                            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News