Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boston Marine Corps Honor Run 5k/10k

Milton, MA, September 27, 2009

[5k Overall Results | 5k Top 10 M&F | 5k JR ROTC Teams | 10K Top 10 M&F | 10K Military Teams | 10K Police Teams ]

10k Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     5th ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS  
                               HONOR RUN 10K
September 27, 2009      10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA02034RN)        Milton, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services                bill(at)gsrs.com
========================================================================================
           ****************************************************
                        OVERALL RESULTS IN THE 10K
           ****************************************************
Place Time     Pace  Name                     Ag S Race# City/state              
===== =======  ===== ======================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   38:28   6:12 David Willner            20 M  1777 Chestnut Hill MA        
    2   39:25   6:21 William Weschrob         40 M  1821 West Roxbury MA         
    3   40:48   6:34 Kim Webster              33 F  1749 Framingham MA           
    4   41:14   6:39 Matthew Raylinsky        32 M  1813 Londonderry NH          
    5   41:19   6:39 Sean Plummer             41 M  1689 Forestdale MA           
    6   41:27   6:41 Daniel Braese            18 M  1518 Boston MA               
    7   41:28   6:41 Alex Alexandrov          30 M  1817 Boston MA               
    8   41:34   6:42 Brian Barry              20 M  1504 Boston MA               
    9   41:35   6:42 Steve Crane              21 M  1823 Wellesley MA            
   10   42:19   6:49 Bryan Finney             19 M  1776 San Jose CA             
   11   42:20   6:49 Robby Olp                20 M  1775 Wheaton IL              
   12   42:22   6:50 Maurice Pratt            46 M  1693                         
   13   42:31   6:51 Glen Bassett             51 M  1506 Richardson TX           
   14   42:41   6:53 Harry Walker             18 M  1744 Brookline MA            
   15   42:55   6:55 Jeff Hommes              48 M  1825 Westwood MA             
   16   42:59   6:55 Matthew Pearson          44 M  1683 Chelmsford MA           
   17   43:14   6:58 Steven Collins           39 M  1536 Boston MA               
   18   43:19   6:59 George Drouillard        19 M  1556 Boston MA               
   19   43:33   7:01 Carl Dietz               27 M  1548 Boston MA               
   20   43:40   7:02 Eugene Bryant            31 M  1771 Hull MA                 
   21   43:51   7:04 Corey Smetana            21 F  1725 Brookline MA            
   22   44:06   7:06 James Byrne              29 M  1819 Boston MA               
   23   44:09   7:07 Jonathan Steeves         40 M  1806 Millis MA               
   24   44:23   7:09 Nathaniel Keegan         19 M  1615 Cambridge MA            
   25   44:28   7:10 David Weller             20 M  1751 Boston MA               
   26   44:28   7:10 Paul Carpenter           20 M  1528 Natick MA               
   27   44:29   7:10 Robert Perkins           33 M  1812 Quincy MA               
   28   44:30   7:10 Daniel O'Rourke          37 M  1674 Southborough MA         
   29   44:40   7:12 Kristen Lamb             36 F  1801 Marblehead MA           
   30   45:11   7:17 Patrick McDonagh         42 M  1790 Braintree MA            
   31   45:25   7:19 Daniel Ball              37 M  1794 Weymouth MA             
   32   45:27   7:19 Lane Glenn               41 M  1583 Amesbury MA             
   33   45:29   7:20 Daniel Romanzo           40 M  1705 Wilmington MA           
   34   45:35   7:21 Frank Schofield          46 M  1839 Littleton MA            
   35   45:49   7:23 Joe Forte                39 M  1573 Norwood MA              
   36   45:58   7:24 Tom Beaudry              61 M  1800 Scituate MA             
   37   46:01   7:25 Mason Bushway            19 M  1525 Boston MA               
   38   46:01   7:25 Tyler Aiken              27 M  1786 Quincy MA               
   39   46:12   7:27 Gregg Lysko              44 M  1641 Bridgewater MA          
   40   46:28   7:29 Tom Guidi                38 M  1588 Hingham MA              
   41   46:40   7:31 Christopher Gallant      36 M  1576 South Easton MA         
   42   47:01   7:34 Laura Winters            34 F  1757 Litchfield NH           
   43   47:27   7:39 Oliver Garstin           20 M  1578 New York NY             
   44   47:30   7:39 Tom Tierney              41 M  1734 Hyde Park MA            
   45   47:31   7:39 Richard Proia            48 M  1835 Boston MA               
   46   47:33   7:40 James Brackett           40 M  1517 Stoughton MA            
   47   47:45   7:42 Gary Martin              31 M  1648 Dedham MA               
   48   47:47   7:42 Bridget Butler           25 F  1526 Dorchester MA           
   49   47:50   7:42 George Rodriguez         46 M  1704 North Easton MA         
   50   47:51   7:42 Ben Kappelman            22 M  1612 Brookline MA            
Record 32:52 by Wayne Levy of Newton in 2004 & 2005
   9/27/2009  8:30PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     5th ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS  
                               HONOR RUN 10K
September 27, 2009      10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA02034RN)        Milton, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services                bill(at)gsrs.com
========================================================================================
           ****************************************************
                        OVERALL RESULTS IN THE 10K
           ****************************************************
Place Time     Pace  Name                     Ag S Race# City/state              
===== =======  ===== ======================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   48:00   7:44 Thomas Tandler           20 M  1774 Brighton MA             
   52   48:04   7:45 Daniel Peterson          20 M  1684 Boston MA               
   53   48:06   7:45 Shawn Sivil              35 M  1767 New Bedford MA          
   54   48:06   7:45 Andrew Pate              19 M  1681 Tulsa OK                
   55   48:10   7:45 Michael Downs            38 M  1554 Woburn MA               
   56   48:11   7:46 Jon Marcus               48 M  1646 Boston MA               
   57   48:12   7:46 Stephen Affanato         40 M  1836 Milton MA               
   58   48:13   7:46 David Speckman           26 M  1728 Woburn MA               
   59   48:15   7:46 Paul Scakrutz            51 M  1802 Jackson Heights         
   60   48:25   7:48 Kristen Felch            22 F  1564 Cambridge MA            
   61   48:37   7:50 Al Girolamo              39 M  1582 Hopkinton MA            
   62   48:42   7:51 Taryn Marrone            31 F  1816 Worcester MA            
   63   48:44   7:51 Cindy Rice               48 F  1702 Attleboro MA            
   64   48:45   7:51 Samantha Capobianco      37 F  1830 Waltham MA              
   65   49:00   7:54 Jonathan Wellemeyer      25 M  1750 Boston MA               
   66   49:02   7:54 Stephen Keogh            46 M  1837 Marshfield MA           
   67   49:14   7:56 Matt Sullivan            22 M  1731 Groveland MA            
   68   49:18   7:56 Jeff Church              43 M  1785 East Providence RI      
   69   49:20   7:57 Fred Kelly               54 M  1617 Milton MA               
   70   49:25   7:58 Sarah Werchadlo          26 F  1752 Scituate RI             
   71   49:26   7:58 David Ciulla             38 M  1533 Lincoln RI              
   72   49:31   7:59 Scott Haviland           20 M  1594 Boston MA               
   73   49:41   8:00 Jackie MacMillan         45 F  1643 Hopkinton MA            
   74   49:44   8:01 Ralph Frye               51 M  1574 Bridgewater MA          
   75   49:54   8:02 Rahul Patel              20 M  1682 Attleboro MA            
   76   50:05   8:04 Jonathan Marston         30 M  1647 Boston MA               
   77   50:06   8:04 Christopher Mulattieri   23 M  1666 Dorchetser MA           
   78   50:11   8:05 Edward Buckley              M  1833 Milton MA               
   79   50:14   8:06 Jay Johnson              48 M  1609 Easton MA               
   80   50:19   8:06 Matthew McCulley         32 M  1653 Framingham MA           
   81   50:24   8:07 Tejbir Singh             30 M  1721 Cambridge MA            
   82   50:25   8:07 William Dougherty        19 M  1552 Cambridge MA            
   83   50:42   8:10 Michael Kelly            27 M  1796 Dorchester MA           
   84   51:02   8:13 Herb Lyken               54 M  1844 Randolph MA             
   85   51:07   8:14 Bill Earle               54 M  1559 Medfield MA             
   86   51:07   8:14 Juan Mejia               30 M  1655 Waltham MA              
   87   51:14   8:15 Andrew Kotila            31 M  1624 Boston MA               
   88   51:18   8:16 Jonas Berlin             45 M  1509 Hopkinton MA            
   89   51:19   8:16 Leah Baldwin             31 F  1824 Quincy MA               
   90   51:19   8:16 Anthony Itrich           34 M  1605 Brockton MA             
   91   51:20   8:16 John Katilus             45 M  1614 Hanover MA              
   92   51:20   8:16 Mia Edgar                19 F  1560 Aurora CO               
   93   51:23   8:17 Gerard Doyle             52 M  1555 West Newbury MA         
   94   51:24   8:17 Sean Quinn               30 M  1699 Boston MA               
   95   51:25   8:17 Matthew Tweedy           25 M  1740 Somerville MA           
   96   51:30   8:18 Jim Scotti               48 M  1716 Middleton MA            
   97   51:33   8:18 Ed Kirby                 72 M  1808 Brookline MA            
   98   52:00   8:23 Christopher Heck         26 M  1596 Charlestown MA          
   99   52:05   8:23 Tom Sullivan             49 M  1842 Medway MA               
  100   52:06   8:24 Stephen Radochia         34 M  1807 Arlington MA            
   9/27/2009  8:30PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     5th ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS  
                               HONOR RUN 10K
September 27, 2009      10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA02034RN)        Milton, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services                bill(at)gsrs.com
========================================================================================
           ****************************************************
                        OVERALL RESULTS IN THE 10K
           ****************************************************
Place Time     Pace  Name                     Ag S Race# City/state              
===== =======  ===== ======================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   52:12   8:24 Erin Trepanier           29 F  1737 Methuen MA              
  102   52:12   8:24 Evan Switzer             23 M  1764 Woonsocket RI           
  103   52:25   8:27 James Colvin             26 M  1537 Salisbury MA            
  104   52:25   8:27 John Dingess             23 M  1782 Arlington VA            
  105   52:25   8:27 Nicholas Adams           21 M  1501 Pittston ME             
  106   52:25   8:27 James Ribais             23 M  1765 Stratham NH             
  107   52:26   8:27 Ian Merry                22 M  1657 Salem MA                
  108   52:26   8:27 Douglas Rendall          22 M  1781 Langhorne PA            
  109   52:26   8:27 Andrew Macon             23 M  1778 Goffstown NH            
  110   52:26   8:27 John Higgins             20 M  1811 Merrimack NH            
  111   52:26   8:27 Jonathan Lesieur         20 M  1632 Oxford MA               
  112   52:26   8:27 Lewis Flinn              21 M  1569 Brunswick ME            
  113   52:26   8:27 Trevor Langley           21 M  1629 Goffstown NH            
  114   52:27   8:27 Patrick Skehan           22 M  1723 Manchester NH           
  115   52:27   8:27 Unknown Runner                 1792                         
  116   52:27   8:27 John Bobrowiecki         20 M  1514 Orono ME                
  117   52:27   8:27 James Kordahl            21 M  1623 Hanover NH              
  118   52:27   8:27 Brian Durant             23 M  1820 North Hampton NH        
  119   52:27   8:27 John Devereux            22 M  1546 Brunswick ME            
  120   52:28   8:27 Daniel Wilde             20 M  1754 Nashua NH               
  121   52:28   8:27 William Ryan             23 M  1709 Haverhill MA            
  122   52:28   8:27 Michael Dooley           21 M  1551 Brunswick ME            
  123   52:28   8:27 Dale Metcalf             26 M  1658 North Waterboro ME      
  124   52:29   8:27 Pack Janes               24 M  1784 Middleburg VA           
  125   52:30   8:27 Paul Flynn               42 M  1571 Weymouth MA             
  126   52:36   8:28 Feryal Sacrist N Mu Oz   32 F  1710 Quincy MA               
  127   52:38   8:29 William Brossi           40 M  2005 Northborough MA         
  128   52:53   8:31 Kara Walsh               34 F  1748 Plymouth MA             
  129   52:54   8:31 James McBride            42 M  1651 Quincy MA               
  130   52:54   8:31 Jake Shankle             35 M  1718 North Reading MA        
  131   52:55   8:31 Erin Phelan              35 F  1686 Stoneham MA             
  132   52:58   8:32 Linda Romanzo            41 F  1706 Wilmington MA           
  133   53:10   8:34 Kris Briggs              46 M  1787 Ashland MA              
  134   53:27   8:37 James Coleman            60 M  1838 Ann Arbor MI            
  135   53:31   8:37 Angela Dolloff           47 F  1799 Raynham MA              
  136   53:34   8:38 Mary Fierabend           30 F  1566 Milton MA               
  137   53:35   8:38 Christian Fierabend      30 M  1565 Milton MA               
  138   53:37   8:38 William Wallace          41 M  1745 Manomet MA              
  139   53:41   8:39 Katy Maguire             28 F  1644 Brockton MA             
  140   53:43   8:39 Conrad Milne             36 M  1659 Boston MA               
  141   53:44   8:39 John Hopkins             52 M  1814 Whitman MA              
  142   53:50   8:40 Daniel Hurley            36 M  1822 West Roxbury MA         
  143   53:57   8:41 Unknown Runner                 1633                         
  144   53:58   8:42 Douglass Cuff            35 M  1540 Boston MA               
  145   54:04   8:43 Heather Bates            32 F  1507 N. Quincy MA            
  146   54:04   8:43 Kristen O'Rourke         38 F  1675 Southborough MA         
  147   54:11   8:44 Mattheu Kelsch           33 M  1619 Beverly MA              
  148   54:19   8:45 Kevin Quinlan            47 M  1848 Carlisle MA             
  149   54:20   8:45 Edgar Luna               25 M  1638 Medford MA              
  150   54:32   8:47 Matt Howe                18 M  1603 Marshfield MA           
   9/27/2009  8:30PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     5th ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS  
                               HONOR RUN 10K
September 27, 2009      10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA02034RN)        Milton, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services                bill(at)gsrs.com
========================================================================================
           ****************************************************
                        OVERALL RESULTS IN THE 10K
           ****************************************************
Place Time     Pace  Name                     Ag S Race# City/state              
===== =======  ===== ======================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   54:39   8:48 Frank Byrne              53 M  1818 Belmont MA              
  152   54:41   8:48 John Bobrowiecki, Jr.    48 M  1515 Farmingdale ME          
  153   54:52   8:50 Peter Peterson           55 M  1685 Southbury CT            
  154   55:02   8:52 Andrew Hiller            29 M  1779 Pembroke NH             
  155   55:15   8:54 Frankie Torres           26 M  1780 Carver MA               
  156   55:18   8:54 Lesley Hazeldine         38 F  1595 Mansfield MA            
  157   55:25   8:56 William Ross             44 M  1707 Burlington MA           
  158   55:41   8:58 Dan Mearls               39 M  1815 Windham NH              
  159   55:43   8:58 Ashley Quinn             31 F  1697 Boston MA               
  160   55:44   8:59 Heather Montross         38 F  1662 Middleboro MA           
  161   55:44   8:59 Mandy Downey             25 F  1553 South Boston MA         
  162   55:45   8:59 Tom Finigan              48 M  1791 Milton MA               
  163   55:46   8:59 Robert Fedas             42 M  1563 Lynn MA                 
  164   55:46   8:59 David Painten            25 M  1773 New Bedford MA          
  165   55:47   8:59 Shawna Sinnott           21 F  1722 Hyde Park MA            
  166   56:00   9:01 Roberta Lancione         52 F  1626 Milton MA               
  167   56:11   9:03 Dawn Fonseca             41 F  1572 South Attleboro MA      
  168   56:23   9:05 Luis Ortiz               43 M  1678 Hyde Park MA            
  169   56:33   9:07 Gail King                38 F  1621 Milton MA               
  170   56:37   9:07 Talya Havice             26 F  1593 Cambridge MA            
  171   56:46   9:09 Steven Edwards           28 M  1561 Melrose MA              
  172   57:09   9:12 Lisa Labresh             23 F  1834 South Boston MA         
  173   57:21   9:14 Robyn Quinn              37 F  1832 Quincy MA               
  174   57:23   9:15 Beth Gallant             34 F  1575 South Easton MA         
  175   57:24   9:15 Susan Modeen             24 F  1661 Carlisle MA             
  176   57:32   9:16 Carol McCarthy           53 F  1797 Newton MA               
  177   57:46   9:18 Christopher Ross         37 M  1846 Beverly MA              
  178   57:46   9:18 Michael MacDonald        35 M  1642 Milton MA               
  179   57:48   9:18 Mark Richard             50 M  1703 Waltham MA              
  180   57:57   9:20 David Ferreira           40 M  1829 New Bedford MA          
  181   57:59   9:20 Jessi Hill               18 M  1845 Ashland MA              
  182   58:04   9:21 Mike Mullaney            45 M  1804 Melrose MA              
  183   58:16   9:23 Tara Itrich              35 F  1606 Brockton MA             
  184   58:16   9:23 Kemaro Mojioa            24 F  1772 Randolph MA             
  185   58:23   9:24 Linda Hanson             41 F  1805 Peabody MA              
  186   58:35   9:26 Tom Carty                31 M  1529 Hyde Park MA            
  187   58:45   9:28 Jefferson Davis          55 M  1543 Foxboro MA              
  188   58:49   9:28 Julie Wood               30 F  1758 Somerville MA           
  189   58:52   9:29 Benjamin Bishop          33 M  1511 Cumberland RI           
  190   58:54   9:29 Kevin Mulcahey           33 M  1667 Framingham MA           
  191   59:00   9:30 Barry Singer             65 M  1720 Needham MA              
  192   59:13   9:32 Christopher Guiod        56 M  1589 Dedham MA               
  193   59:13   9:32 John Guiod               52 M  1590 Walpole MA              
  194   59:21   9:34 John Bailey              56 M  1503 Riverside CT            
  195   59:23   9:34 Michael Frost            50 M  2003 Newmarket NH            
  196   59:26   9:34 Rondeau Flynn            40 M  1827 Braintree MA            
  197   59:29   9:35 Xenia Davidoff           19 F  1542 Siegen, Germany         
  198   59:31   9:35 Jill McCulley            30 F  1652 Framingham MA           
  199   59:32   9:35 Claire Lang              36 F  1628 Washington DC           
  200   59:36   9:36 Stephen Lancione         27 M  1627 Milton MA               
   9/27/2009  8:30PM

                                                                      Page 5
                     5th ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS  
                               HONOR RUN 10K
September 27, 2009      10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA02034RN)        Milton, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services                bill(at)gsrs.com
========================================================================================
           ****************************************************
                        OVERALL RESULTS IN THE 10K
           ****************************************************
Place Time     Pace  Name                     Ag S Race# City/state              
===== =======  ===== ======================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   59:42   9:37 James Long               47 M  1789 Westond MA              
  202   59:44   9:37 Kristen Gangi            38 F  1577 South Weymouth MA       
  203   59:51   9:38 Susanna Donahue          52 F  1788 Ashland MA              
  204   59:57   9:39 Nicole O'Neill           33 F  2006 Raynham MA              
  205 1:00:04   9:40 Lee Ann Parkinson        33 F  1679 Middleboro MA           
  206 1:00:10   9:41 Ed Orlinski              53 M  1677 Norwell MA              
  207 1:00:11   9:41 Dennis Poland            58 M  1831 North Attleboro MA      
  208 1:00:42   9:47 Lauren Towle             36 F  1735 West Roxbury MA         
  209 1:00:50   9:48 Robert Goggin            57 M  1584 Weymouth MA             
  210 1:00:53   9:48 Kristy Zoney             31 F  1795 Manchester NH           
  211 1:01:02   9:50 Dan Fitzpatrick          53 M  1803 Hopkinton MA            
  212 1:01:24   9:53 Melanie Helmer           19 F  1597 Boston MA               
  213 1:01:35   9:55 Ann Holmberg             40 F  1602 Bridgewater MA          
  214 1:01:40   9:56 Robert Antonellis        59 M  1841 Dorchester MA           
  215 1:01:50   9:57 Patricia Chapman         36 F  1532 Dorcherster MA          
  216 1:01:53   9:58 Bobby Genereau           39 M  1580 Weymouth MA             
  217 1:01:57   9:59 Brian Miller             63 M  1828 Newton MA               
  218 1:01:59   9:59 Kathleen Carlson         37 F  1527 Dorchester MA           
  219 1:02:10  10:01 Meghan Regan-Loomis      45 F  1701 Wayland MA              
  220 1:02:15  10:01 Mario Santillana         30 M  1712 East Boston MA          
  221 1:02:22  10:03 Mark Troxel              38 M  1738 Andover MA              
  222 1:02:23  10:03 Jennifer Waldrop         40 F  1743 North Reading MA        
  223 1:02:25  10:03 Kerry Walsh                 F  1847 Milton MA               
  224 1:02:31  10:04 Trenton Parsons          28 M  1763 Hanscom Afb MA          
  225 1:03:08  10:10 Annemarie Long           44 F  1635 Milton MA               
  226 1:03:20  10:12 Lawrence Cole            75 M  1826 Harwich MA              
  227 1:03:24  10:13 Carla Smith              47 F  1726 South Boston MA         
  228 1:03:25  10:13 Barbara Long             52 F  1636 Hingham MA              
  229 1:04:22  10:22 Marie Dolan              50 F  1549 Smithfield RI           
  230 1:04:23  10:22 Bill O Kane              52 M  1672 Wellesley MA            
  231 1:04:27  10:23 Denise Fisher            47 F  1567 Abington MA             
  232 1:04:35  10:24 Rosemary Balady          53 F  1840 Wellesley MA            
  233 1:04:38  10:25 Stephen Bidwell          19 M  1510 Lagrange GA             
  234 1:04:40  10:25 Matthew Cavanaugh        31 M  1531 Easton MA               
  235 1:04:41  10:25 Eileen Yoshida           43 F  1761 Brookline MA            
  236 1:04:47  10:26 Justin Maitland          28 M  1645 Duxbury MA              
  237 1:05:02  10:28 William Butler           51 M  2004 Lutz FL                 
  238 1:05:15  10:30 Joseph Vanrenseke        28 M  1766 Fall River MA           
  239 1:05:18  10:31 Janine A. Young          43 F  1762 Quincy MA               
  240 1:05:45  10:35 Sean Long                42 M  1637 Milton MA               
  241 1:06:35  10:43 Erin Hines               25 F  1598 West Roxbury MA         
  242 1:06:35  10:43 Lauren Mazzapica         23 F  1810 Newton MA               
  243 1:07:30  10:52 Edward Kaes              52 M  1610 North Attleboro MA      
  244 1:07:42  10:54 Susie Sutherland         32 F  1732 Grafton MA              
  245 1:07:50  10:55 Jennifer McGrath         25 F  1654 West Roxbury MA         
  246 1:08:15  10:59 Kristin Scott            39 F  1715 Milton MA               
  247 1:08:15  10:59 Theresa Burke            50 F  1523 Taunton MA              
  248 1:09:07  11:08 Cece Blouin              17 F  1512 New Bedford MA          
  249 1:09:08  11:08 Kevin Blouin             41 M  1513 Newbedford MA           
  250 1:09:42  11:13 Donald Yeaton            58 M  1759 Epsom NH                
   9/27/2009  8:30PM

                                                                      Page 6
                     5th ANNUAL BOSTON MARINE CORPS  
                               HONOR RUN 10K
September 27, 2009      10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA02034RN)        Milton, MA
ChronoTrack Timing By: Granite State Race Services                bill(at)gsrs.com
========================================================================================
           ****************************************************
                        OVERALL RESULTS IN THE 10K
           ****************************************************
Place Time     Pace  Name                     Ag S Race# City/state              
===== =======  ===== ======================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251 1:09:43  11:14 Wendy Yeaton             46 F  1760 Epsom NH                
  252 1:10:06  11:17 Michael Girard           37 M  1581 Natick MA               
  253 1:10:16  11:19 Daniel Hogan             52 M  1600 Marblehead MA           
  254 1:10:26  11:20 Kathleen Santry          43 F  1713 South Boston MA         
  255 1:11:06  11:27 Mark Golden              58 M  1798 Falmouth MA             
  256 1:11:46  11:33 William Stasinos         38 M  1783 Peabody MA              
  257 1:11:55  11:35 Jennifer Kasper          34 F  1613 Bridgewater MA          
  258 1:13:12  11:47 Kathrynne Curley         30 F  1541 Waltham MA              
  259 1:13:31  11:50 Jim Kaloutas             41 M  1611 Peabody MA              
  260 1:13:53  11:54 Melinda Palopoli         23 F  1768 Plainville MA           
  261 1:15:20  12:08 Janine De Souza          41 F  1545 Boston MA               
  262 1:16:39  12:21 Justin Smith             25 M  1727 Providence RI           
  263 1:16:39  12:21 Peter Garcia             30 M  1769 Plainville MA           
  264 1:18:38  12:40 Will Farris              60 M  1562 Raynham MA              
  265 1:18:47  12:41 Robert Geary             71 M  1579 Canton MA               
  266 1:37:14  15:39 Jennie Galloway          64 F  2002 Roxbury MA              
  267 1:53:17  18:14 Jim Murphy               57 M  1668 Whitman MA              
   9/27/2009  8:30PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News