Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Duxbury Beach Triathlon

Duxbury, MA, September 26, 2009

[Overall Individual Results | Age Group Results | Clydesdale/Athena Results | INLET Division Results ]

Overall Relay Team Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          DUXBURY BEACH TRIATHLON
Sept. 26, 2009       .5 Mi. Swim / 13.7 Mi. Bike / 3.3 Mi. Run     Duxbury, MA
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services             steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                          FINAL RESULTS FOR TEAMS
                                                      <----------   Swim   ----------> <-------  Bike/Transitions  -------> <----------   Run    ---------->
Place Spe/Tot  Div No.  Team Name                          Swimmer              Rank Swim    Biker                Rank Bike/tr Runner               Rank Run     Time    
===== ======== === ==== ================================== ==================== ==== ======= ==================== ==== ======= ==================== ==== ======= ======= 
    1   1/13   M    747 Team Psycho                        MIKE WILLIAMS           4    8:24 ALE PETRO               1   30:51 BRIAN HUGHES            2   20:03   59:19 
    2   1/23   X    749 Ron Reagan Lives                   HEIDI RUSSELL          12    9:32 DAN RUSSELL             2   35:02 SCOTT NOYCE             1   18:54 1:03:29 
    3   2/13   M    743 Boston Performance Coaching #1     JOHN FOX                2    7:39 VIC BROWN                         JOSH WINSLOW                      1:07:36 
    4   3/13   M    751 McGill/McGill                      BILL MCGILL            18   10:40 BRUCE MCGILL                      BILL MCGILL                       1:10:10 
    5   4/13   M    352 Burnett/Upson                      BURNETT                 1    7:37 UPSON                   6   40:03 BURNETT                19   25:14 1:12:55 
    6   2/23   X    768 Team LUU                           TRACEY LINCLN          21   11:01 CHRISTOPHER ULLATHOR    5   38:00 KATHLEEN ULLATHORNE    15   24:25 1:13:27 
    7   3/23   X    760 Rockland                           GAYLE ROSWELL          43   12:51 MARK ROMAN              3   36:52 TBD CHRIS FAHEY        12   24:00 1:13:44 
    8   5/13   M    746 The Wino's                         SCOTT OLSON            11    9:30 BOB MURPHY              9   41:51 JIM BOVICH              3   22:26 1:13:48 
    9   4/23   X    764 Cookies and Cream                  STEVE O'CONNELL        10    9:22 GAIL O'CONNELL          8   41:34 LORI MURPHY             8   23:17 1:14:14 
   10   1/12   F    740 Maxey and Fearey                   HEATHER MAXEY           8    9:20 HEATHER MAXEY          11   42:46 SHARON FEAREY          10   23:30 1:15:37 
   11   2/12   F    734 Burr Co-op Babes                   HILARY HANSON BRUEL    14    9:46 SARAH SIAN             13   43:47 JOANNA MANTELL         11   23:54 1:17:28 
   12   6/13   M    753 Wallace/Weitzel/Prendergast        CHARLIE WALLACE         6    8:50 MARTY WEITZEL           4   37:03 DAVE PRENDERGAST       37   32:11 1:18:05 
   13   5/23   X    777 Team Rader                         SHELBY RADER            5    8:45 MARTIN RADER           24   47:05 ROBIN RADER             4   22:33 1:18:24 
   14   6/23   X    432 LaBelle/Chamberlain                DAVID LABELLE          40   12:31 TOM CHAMBERLAIN                   DIANE CHAMBERLAIN                 1:18:27 
   15   7/23   X    783 gogeorgego                         NICLOLE LAGAULT        13    9:34 GEORGE JOHNSTON        16   44:46 CASEY CLANCY           14   24:20 1:18:41 
   16   8/23   X    778 Marrs/Hatford/Hartford             ABBY MARRS              3    8:02 JIM HARTFORD           21   45:43 HANNAH HARTFORD        20   25:16 1:19:02 
   17   7/13   M    745 2-sully                            BRENDAN SULLIVAN        9    9:21 JOHN SULLIVAN          23   46:48 JOHN LAMONICA           5   22:53 1:19:03 
   18   3/12   F    737 O'Connor, Zimmer, Haffey           ELAINE HAFFEY          19   10:58 JILL ZIMMER            10   42:31 AMY O'CONNOR           23   25:44 1:19:14 
   19   8/13   M    752 Campos/Campos                      MATTHEW CAMPOS         17   10:37 GERRY CAMPOS           12   43:28 GERRY CAMPOS           26   26:13 1:20:19 
   20   4/12   F    733 Stron/Mraz                         ALEXANDRA STRON        22   11:03 ANITA MRAZ             18   45:08 ANITA MRAZ             18   25:12 1:21:24 
   21   9/23   X    755 At Will                            JENN GORMAN            39   12:23 BILL GORMAN            15   44:39 CRAIG GORMAN           21   25:22 1:22:25 
   22  10/23   X    769 5 Whales                           JESSE SOHMER           33   11:35 GUY HOLBROOK           19   45:18 GUY HOLBROOK           24   25:50 1:22:44 
   23  11/23   X    780 Collin Bouys                       MARY HOUBOLT           27   11:23 MARVIN COLLINS         17   44:53 MARVIN COLLINS         28   27:15 1:23:32 
   24  12/23   X    757 Boston Performance Coaching #2     ROBYN METCALFE         34   11:36 LANCE DAVIS            26   47:55 LORI SIDMAN            13   24:12 1:23:44 
   25   5/12   F    731 Team Kingfish                      KAYLA BURGESS           7    9:06 JESSIE GOLDBERG        22   45:43 ELIZABETH BUCKLEY      35   29:41 1:24:31 
   26  13/23   X    776 The Hanus Family                   SUSAN HANUS            16   10:27 SUSAN HANUS             7   40:52 MICHAEL HANUS          39   33:11 1:24:31 
   27   9/13   M    771 The ShanRocks                      PHIL SHANNON           47   15:37 CATHERINE SHANNON      14   44:05 CATHERINE SHANNON      17   24:51 1:24:34 
   28  10/13   M    742 Faster than the Girls              RUSH HOGAN             20   10:59 MAX BUTCHER            30   50:45 SAM COOK                6   23:03 1:24:48 
   29  14/23   X    765 Kelly/McLead/Ezekiel               SHAUN KELLY            26   11:22 TIMOTHY MCLEAD                    KELLY EZEKIEL                     1:24:58 
   30  11/13   M    744 Coffey                             THEODORE GRANNATT      15   10:25 ROBERT POPEO           33   53:05 CRAIG COFFEY            7   23:16 1:26:47 
   31  12/13   M    748 OracleGods                         ANDREW HARRINGTON      28   11:29 ANDREW HARRINGTON      29   49:46 JAMES FRANCO           25   26:10 1:27:26 
   32  15/23   X    767 Pena/Magee/Magee                   TONY PENA              29   11:29 JENNIFER MAGEE         37   53:49 JOHN MAGEE              9   23:25 1:28:44 
   33   6/12   F    739 Team Squaw                         MICHELLE SHERWOOD      42   12:41 AMY COON               31   51:25 SARAJ PRABOTP          16   24:37 1:28:44 
   34  13/13   M    750 78duxy88                           SHAWN ERRASTI                     EDWARD ERRASTI                    DAVE HAMMEL            38   32:31 1:28:47 
   35   7/12   F    602 LA TImes                           ANNE TIERNEY           30   11:29 ANNE TIERNEY           28   49:09 LEANN MAIN             31   28:19 1:28:58 

                                                                      Page 2
                          DUXBURY BEACH TRIATHLON
Sept. 26, 2009       .5 Mi. Swim / 13.7 Mi. Bike / 3.3 Mi. Run     Duxbury, MA
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services             steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                          FINAL RESULTS FOR TEAMS
                                                      <----------   Swim   ----------> <-------  Bike/Transitions  -------> <----------   Run    ---------->
Place Spe/Tot  Div No.  Team Name                          Swimmer              Rank Swim    Biker                Rank Bike/tr Runner               Rank Run     Time    
===== ======== === ==== ================================== ==================== ==== ======= ==================== ==== ======= ==================== ==== ======= ======= 
   36   8/12   F    735 Team Simmons-Walsh                 ANNE WALSH             37   12:13 SUE SIMMONS            25   47:10 SUE SIMMONS            36   29:50 1:29:14 
   37  16/23   X    759 The Pita's                         JENNIFER COHANE        24   11:19 KEVIN COHANE           20   45:35 JENNIFER COHANE        41   33:59 1:30:54 
   38  17/23   X    770 Bowers/Bowers                      JOSEPH BOWERS          23   11:13 KATIE BOWERS           36   53:38 KATIE BOWERS           27   26:38 1:31:30 
   39   9/12   F    738 Julie and Kristine                 KRISTINE STEINBERG     46   13:33 KRISTINE STEINBERG     27   48:28 JULIA FAUCHER          34   29:34 1:31:36 
   40  10/12   F    758 Julie Fawcett                      LAUREN STRACHAN        38   12:19 MARIA FAWCETT          34   53:18 JULE FAWCETT           29   28:09 1:33:47 
   41  11/12   F    741 Team JAC                           CAROL TRAVERS          41   12:37 ANNE KINNANE           40   58:46 JUDY HLAVAC            22   25:26 1:36:50 
   42  18/23   X    754 F-Troop                            PAUL FARRELL           31   11:31 DIANNE FARRELL         38   56:47 KAITLYN FARRELL        32   28:56 1:37:15 
   43  19/23   X    781 Walsh                              LYNN WALSH             36   12:09 THOMAS WALSH           32   52:05 DIANA WALSH            40   33:24 1:37:39 
   44  20/23   X    782 Odyssey Crew                       LINDE MCNAMARA         35   12:02 MANUEL RAVEREZ         35   53:20 KIM MARSHAL            42   37:08 1:42:31 
   45  21/23   X    779 Seven Harts                        PAUL HARTLEY           44   12:51 PAUL HARTLEY           41 1:04:28 JULIE HARTLEY          33   29:22 1:46:42 
   46  22/23   X    774 Labor of Love                      KIM MCCOURT            45   12:56 CHRIS MAY              39   57:57 JAMIE WILE             43   37:36 1:48:30 
   47  23/23   X    766 DOT RATS                           NANCY RUFO             25   11:20 NANCY RUFO             43 1:26:18 PAUL GARRITY           30   28:11 2:05:50 
   48  12/12   F    736 Henry/Richardson/Galvin            NICOLE HENRY           32   11:32 KATE RICHARDSON        42 1:11:54 FRANCINE GALVIN                           





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News