Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lone Gull 10K

Gloucester, MA, September 20, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners (excluding Overall Winners) | Male Results | Female USATF Team Results | Male USATF Team Results ]

Female Results

                                   DIV
Place No.   Name                   Plc/Tot  Div   Town               St Abbrev     Finish   Pace  
===== ===== ====================== ======== ===== ================== == ========== =======  ===== 
    1   644 Brett Ely                1/206  F2039 NATICK             MA BAA          35:29   5:43 
    2   737 Tammie Robie             2/206  F2039 MILFORD            NH WRT          36:13   5:50 
    3   650 Renee Knapp              3/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA BAA          37:06   5:59 
    4   746 Megan Hovis              4/206  F2039 CHARLOTTE          NC              37:14   6:00 
    5   824 Crystal Anthony          5/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA              37:17   6:00 
    6   267 Gretchen Chick           6/206  F2039 BROOKLINE          MA GBTC         37:31   6:03 
    7   639 Sarah Dupre-Healy        7/206  F2039 NEWTON             MA BAA          37:39   6:04 
    8   387 Tina Dowling             1/99   F4049 GLOUCESTER         MA ADI          37:48*  6:05 
    9   560 Barbara McManus          2/99   F4049 WORCESTER          MA CMS          37:51*  6:06 
   10   736 Simonetta Piergentili    3/99   F4049 WILMINGTON         MA WRT          37:57*  6:07 
   11   816 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart   8/206  F2039 SPRINGFIELD        MA GSH          37:58   6:07 
   12   836 Caitlyn Clark            9/206  F2039 WORCESTER          MA SISU         38:09   6:09 
   13   812 Meghan Lynch            10/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA GBTC         38:25   6:11 
   14   776 Amelia Bishop           11/206  F2039 NEWTON             MA GBTC         38:32   6:12 
   15   851 Jennifer Lee            12/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA GBTC         38:42   6:14 
   16   497 Tara Wommack            13/206  F2039 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA GBTC         38:46   6:15 
   17   611 Cathy Merra              1/49   F5059 AMHERST            NH GCS          38:46*  6:15 
   18   738 Heather Searles         14/206  F2039 BILLERICA          MA WRT          38:53   6:16 
   19   202 Kathy Lynch              4/99   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY       MA GSH          40:15*  6:29 
   20   810 Christy Bonstelle       15/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA GBTC         40:21   6:30 
   21   615 Jill Trotter            16/206  F2039 WESTFORD           MA GLRR         40:29   6:31 
   22   742 Nancy Corsaro            2/49   F5059 METHUEN            MA WRT          40:35*  6:32 
   23   296 Mimi Fallon              5/99   F4049 WALPOLE            MA BAA          40:49   6:35 
   24   792 Sarah Torkelson         17/206  F2039 BROOKLINE          MA GBTC         40:55   6:36 
   25   606 Karen Pattelena          6/99   F4049 HOLLIS             NH GCS          41:08   6:38 
   26   743 Cathy Pearce             7/99   F4049 CHELMSFORD         MA WRT          41:20*  6:40 
   27   660 Allison Tables          18/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA GBTC         41:22   6:40 
   28   740 Petra Platt              8/99   F4049 NEEDHAM            MA WRT          41:32   6:41 
   29   795 Mary Iaculli            19/206  F2039 ALLSTON            MA              41:56   6:45 
   30   744 Lisa Zappala             9/99   F4049 DERRY              NH WRT          42:00   6:46 
   31   608 Tammy Gaffey            10/99   F4049 PEPPERELL          MA GCS          42:14   6:48 
   32   814 Stacey Lane             11/99   F4049 CHARLESTOWN        MA HHS          42:28   6:50 
   33   908 Sara Oliveri            12/99   F4049 LYNNFIELD          MA              42:31   6:51 
   34   760 Mariah Titlow Tinger    20/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA SRR          42:37   6:52 
   35   895 Sidney Letendre          3/49   F5059 FLORENCE           MA CMS          42:40*  6:52 
   36   739 Nadine Palmer           13/99   F4049 DERRY              NH WRT          42:44   6:53 
   37   205 Julie Peterson          14/99   F4049 BEVERLY            MA              42:49   6:54 
   38   112 Sarah Prescott          15/99   F4049 CONCORD            NH GSR          43:04   6:56 
   39   757 Eileen Cakouros         16/99   F4049 MILTON             MA HFCS         43:20   6:59 
   40   680 Linda Jennings           4/49   F5059 TEWKSBURY          MA GSR          43:27*  7:00 
   41   759 Karen Serafin           21/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA SRR          44:02   7:06 
   42    76 Ellen Poveromo          17/99   F4049 BEVERLY            MA              44:07   7:06 
   43   405 Kasey Currier           22/206  F2039 MIDDLETON          MA              44:08   7:07 
   44   531 Lisa Doucett             5/49   F5059 ANDOVER            MA CSU          44:36*  7:11 
   45   616 Melanie Hire            18/99   F4049 DRACUT             MA GLRR         44:43   7:12 
   46   237 Sue Fowler-Finn          6/49   F5059 MEDFORD            MA SRR          44:49*  7:13 
   47   617 Liane Pancoast           7/49   F5059 WESTFORD           MA GLRR         44:55*  7:14 
   48   610 Michelle Poublon        19/99   F4049 NASHUA             NH GCS          44:58   7:15 
   49   171 Nancy Dorn               8/49   F5059 PLYMOUTH           MA CRR1         45:23   7:19 
   50   747 Erica Hepp              23/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              45:28   7:19 
   51   269 Sau-Mei Leung           20/99   F4049 CLINTON            MA CMS          45:29   7:20 
   52   213 Amy Davison             24/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              45:43   7:22 
   53   609 Sue Donovan             21/99   F4049 BILLERICA          MA GCS          46:10   7:26 
   54   787 Patricia Clark          22/99   F4049 WORCESTER          MA CMS          46:10   7:26 
   55   863 Molly Hutt              25/206  F2039 MASHPEE            MA FTC          46:13   7:27 
   56   741 Susan Stirrat            9/49   F5059 DORCHESTER         MA WRT          46:16   7:27 
   57    49 Caitlin Panella         26/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              46:21   7:28 
   58   321 Karen Vitali            27/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              46:21   7:28 
   59   692 Kimberly Coppinger      23/99   F4049 NEWBURYPORT        MA WCRC         46:25   7:29 
   60   530 Patricia Robinson       10/49   F5059 WABAN              MA CSU          46:34*  7:30 
   61   469 Julie Amyouny           24/99   F4049 TOPSFIELD          MA              46:41   7:31 
   62   872 Stacey Luoma            28/206  F2039 LEE                NH SRR          47:08   7:36 
   63   337 Gina Newton             29/206  F2039 NORTH CHELMSFORD   MA GSR          47:10   7:36 
   64   691 Elizabeth Pino          30/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA CRC          47:11   7:36 
   65   508 Rebecca Nisetich        31/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA CRC          47:12   7:36 
   66   834 Pam Butler              11/49   F5059 MANCHESTER         NH GCS          47:18   7:37 
   67   133 Sue Quimby              32/206  F2039 MIDDLETON          MA NSS          47:24   7:38 
   68   557 Linda Sutherland        25/99   F4049 WALPOLE            MA HFCS         47:25   7:38 
   69   899 Julie Wyman             12/49   F5059 GLOUCESTER         MA              47:34   7:40 
   70   854 Meghan Anderson         33/206  F2039 BRIGHTON           MA              47:35   7:40 
   71   478 Muffy White             34/206  F2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              47:38   7:40 
   72   703 Margaret Banker         35/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA              47:51   7:42 
   73   599 Kathy Keiley            13/49   F5059 GLOUCESTER         MA              47:54   7:43 
   74   391 Kara Sullivan           36/206  F2039 ACTON              MA              47:54   7:43 
   75   484 Annette Means           26/99   F4049 GLOUCESTER         MA              47:55   7:43 
   76   195 Christy Newton          37/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              48:03   7:44 
   77   534 Sue McNatt              27/99   F4049 NEEDHAM            MA CSU          48:05   7:45 
   78   830 Amy Wheadon             38/206  F2039 BOXFORD            MA              48:06   7:45 
   79   127 Madeleine Duncan         1/2    F0119 GEORGETOWN         MA              48:10   7:45 
   80   593 Natalie Punt            39/206  F2039 BROOKLINE          MA              48:11   7:46 
   81   323 Rachel Sharpe           40/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              48:14   7:46 
   82   375 Elizabeth Touchette     41/206  F2039 REVERE             MA WIRC         48:15   7:46 
   83   873 Jennifer Beauchamp-Ank  42/206  F2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              48:17   7:47 
   84   376 Deb Touchette           14/49   F5059 SALEM              MA WIRC         48:31   7:49 
   85   581 Tracee Currier          43/206  F2039 SOUTH BOSTON       MA              48:46   7:51 
   86   590 Allison Findon          44/206  F2039 ENFIELD            NH GCS          48:46   7:51 
   87   354 Sharon Ronan            45/206  F2039 METHUEN            MA              48:53   7:52 
   88   597 Emily McCloskey         46/206  F2039 MEDFORD            MA CRC          48:53   7:52 
   89   856 Katie O'Connor          47/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA CRC          48:53   7:53 
   90   826 Colleen Smith           15/49   F5059 NEEDHAM            MA HHS          49:01   7:54 
   91   913 Kelly Cenca             48/206  F2039 WINDHAM            NH MVS          49:02   7:54 
   92    31 Jeanne Wolf             49/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              49:02   7:54 
   93    16 Jennifer Dipinto        50/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              49:08   7:55 
   94   257 Lauren Wall             51/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA              49:17   7:56 
   95   775 Amanda O'Brien          52/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              49:26   7:58 
   96   672 Lucinda Barry           53/206  F2039 BROOKLINE          MA              49:26   7:58 
   97   688 Katy Bednar             54/206  F2039 MARBLEHEAD         MA              49:26   7:58 
   98   613 Andrea Pierce           16/49   F5059 HOLLIS             NH GCS          49:27   7:58 
   99   206 Esther Boody-Alter      55/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              49:35   7:59 
  100   214 Katey Mirch             56/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              49:42   8:00 
  101   244 Beth O'Grady            28/99   F4049 SALEM              MA WIRC         49:54   8:02 
  102   877 Annie Kucharski         17/49   F5059 HAVERHILL          MA WCRC         49:54   8:02 
  103   753 Kathy O'Connell         18/49   F5059 GEORGETOWN         MA              49:57   8:03 
  104   612 Susan Kenney            19/49   F5059 SOMERSET           MA GCS          50:07   8:04 
  105   386 Annette Dion            29/99   F4049 GLOUCESTER         MA              50:09   8:05 
  106   270 Beth Logan              30/99   F4049 CAMBRIDGE          MA SRR          50:14   8:05 
  107   532 Jenn Gillum             57/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA CSU          50:16   8:06 
  108   423 Melissa Jaynes          58/206  F2039 SALEM              MA WIRC         50:25   8:07 
  109   419 Mary Diburro            31/99   F4049 BOXFORD            MA              50:28   8:08 
  110   910 Roberta Cook            32/99   F4049 WILMINGTON         MA              50:37   8:09 
  111   707 Margaret Ross           33/99   F4049 NEW YORK           NY              50:39   8:10 
  112   459 Alison Simas            59/206  F2039 TOPSFIELD          MA              50:40   8:10 
  113   800 Jodi Hircshman          20/49   F5059 WORCESTER          MA CMS          50:43   8:10 
  114   456 Annajean McMahon        21/49   F5059 SAUGUS             MA NSS          50:47   8:11 
  115   295 Amy Wojnar              60/206  F2039 ESSEX              MA              50:54   8:12 
  116   332 Lynda Field             34/99   F4049 MELROSE            MA              50:57   8:12 
  117    13 Sandi Purington         35/99   F4049 IPSWICH            MA              51:02   8:13 
  118    95 Katherine Meuse         61/206  F2039 WOBURN             MA SHRC         51:03   8:13 
  119   848 Jennifer Mehrtens       62/206  F2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              51:04   8:13 
  120   379 Linda Ford              36/99   F4049 MIDDLETON          MA GSR          51:08   8:14 
  121   796 Joellen Fulk            63/206  F2039 ESSEX              MA              51:19   8:16 
  122    36 Jean Suffin             37/99   F4049 HUDSON             MA              51:20   8:16 
  123   201 Jess Coer                2/2    F0119 MADISON            CT              51:21   8:16 
  124   449 Elizaveta Freinkman     64/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              51:23   8:17 
  125   348 Janis Merrow            38/99   F4049 HAMPTON            NH              51:26   8:17 
  126   591 Liz Fay                 65/206  F2039 LITCHFIELD         NH GCS          51:34   8:18 
  127   191 Amy Dalton              39/99   F4049 GEORGETOWN         MA MVS          51:43   8:20 
  128   314 Kathy Stuart            22/49   F5059 LEXINGTON          MA              51:49   8:21 
  129   839 Christine Campanella    40/99   F4049 MANCHESTER         NH NHAA         52:08   8:24 
  130    91 Andrea Leger            66/206  F2039 WAKEFIELD          MA              52:12   8:24 
  131   561 Annie Ryan              23/49   F5059 FLORENCE           MA CMS          52:20   8:26 
  132   821 Patricia Lavoie         41/99   F4049 AMESBURY           MA              52:25   8:27 
  133   161 Jessica Doherty         67/206  F2039 MANCHESTER         MA              52:32   8:28 
  134   687 Cara Bednar             68/206  F2039 MARBLEHEAD         MA              52:36   8:28 
  135    50 Loralee Helgerson       69/206  F2039 DANVERS            MA              52:40   8:29 
  136   109 Carrie Parsi             1/1    F70+  GLOUCESTER         MA LIAC         52:44*  8:30 
  137   334 Nancy Duffy             42/99   F4049 WENHAM             MA              52:45   8:30 
  138   920 Amanda Diver            70/206  F2039 BOXFORD            MA              52:45   8:30 
  139     9 Kathleen Yoh            43/99   F4049 TOPSFIELD          MA HFCS         52:47   8:30 
  140   529 Linda Fitzpatrick       24/49   F5059 GEORGETOWN         MA NSS          52:52   8:31 
  141    12 Stephanie Davis         71/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              53:02   8:33 
  142   711 Katherine Holmgren      72/206  F2039 ANDOVER            MA              53:05   8:33 
  143    55 Theresa Ruppert         44/99   F4049 BOW                NH              53:06   8:33 
  144   858 Catherine Farrell        1/7    F6069 NEWTONVILLE        MA CSU          53:20   8:35 
  145   689 Meaghan Hart            73/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              53:27   8:37 
  146   328 Jess Barnes             74/206  F2039 SOUTH BOSTON       MA              53:30   8:37 
  147    86 Tessa Lorenze           75/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              53:34   8:38 
  148   287 Marianne Peterson       45/99   F4049 GLOUCESTER         MA WATC         53:37   8:38 
  149   831 Jayne Sexton            25/49   F5059 WENHAM             MA NSS          53:46   8:40 
  150   783 Hayley Kornachuk        76/206  F2039 CONCORD            NH              53:55   8:41 
  151   782 Wendy Canty             77/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              53:59   8:42 
  152   290 Ashley Challinor        78/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              54:03   8:42 
  153   159 Lisa Hentschel          46/99   F4049 DANVERS            MA              54:06   8:43 
  154   349 Ellen Viger             47/99   F4049 PEABODY            MA SHRC         54:06   8:43 
  155   472 Tanya Glichouse         48/99   F4049 PLAISTOW           NH              54:11   8:44 
  156    99 Melanie D'Orio          79/206  F2039 WENHAM             MA              54:15   8:44 
  157   573 Denise Illsley          49/99   F4049 TEWKSBURY          MA MVS          54:18   8:45 
  158   120 Denise Murphy           50/99   F4049 SALEM              MA WIRC         54:20   8:45 
  159   708 Danella Boyer           80/206  F2039 NASHVILLE          TN              54:31   8:47 
  160   533 Maria Klein             51/99   F4049 CAMBRIDGE          MA CSU          54:33   8:47 
  161   546 Lee Benton              26/49   F5059 BEVERLY            MA NSS          54:35   8:47 
  162   675 Vicky Yee               52/99   F4049 BEVERLY            MA NSS          54:35   8:47 
  163   368 Andrea Listro           81/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA              54:36   8:48 
  164   832 Aria McElhenny          82/206  F2039 GLOUCESTER         MA              54:36   8:48 
  165   471 Rosemary Poppe          83/206  F2039 SALEM              MA WIRC         54:37   8:48 
  166   420 Laura Quayle            84/206  F2039 SALEM              MA WIRC         54:37   8:48 
  167   600 Kara Sotirakopoulos     85/206  F2039 HAVERHILL          MA MVS          54:49   8:50 
  168   372 Lynn Clarkson           27/49   F5059 GLOUCESTER         MA              54:55   8:51 
  169   493 Lisa Conti              86/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              54:59   8:51 
  170    20 Kristen Pare            53/99   F4049 ESSEX              MA              55:04   8:52 
  171   430 Jill Donlon             87/206  F2039 SALEM              MA              55:13   8:54 
  172   251 Bonnie O'Brien          88/206  F2039 GARDNER            MA              55:19   8:55 
  173   355 Meg Abrams              89/206  F2039 WALTHAM            MA              55:20   8:55 
  174   315 Elizabeth Larsen        90/206  F2039 NEWTON             MA              55:24   8:55 
  175   346 Erin Abouzaid           91/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              55:26   8:56 
  176   750 Amy Woodbury            92/206  F2039 SALEM              MA              55:31   8:57 
  177   801 Roxanne Robert          54/99   F4049 CHARLTON           MA CMS          55:34   8:57 
  178   693 Kimberly Cash           93/206  F2039 WINTHROP           MA              55:35   8:57 
  179   260 Stacey Adams            94/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA WIRC         55:38   8:58 
  180   432 Mary Louise Marino      55/99   F4049 NEWTONVILLE        MA              55:40   8:58 
  181   185 Ingrid Schwamb          95/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              55:45   8:59 
  182   131 Michelle Colman         96/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              55:48   8:59 
  183   480 Kathryn Terry           97/206  F2039 MELROSE            MA              55:50   9:00 
  184   319 Eva Kopf-Ridout         98/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              55:51   9:00 
  185   240 Shari Hewson            56/99   F4049 BEVERLY            MA WIRC         55:55   9:00 
  186   904 Julie Dyer              99/206  F2039 SOUTH HAMILTON     MA              56:04   9:02 
  187   797 Jessica Gregory        100/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              56:08   9:02 
  188   547 Kathy McPherson         28/49   F5059 BEVERLY            MA NSS          56:19   9:04 
  189   535 Mimi Sun                57/99   F4049 BOSTON             MA CSU          56:22   9:05 
  190   463 Carla Barrett          101/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              56:22   9:05 
  191   871 Sue Clough              58/99   F4049 STONEHAM           MA MRC          56:24   9:05 
  192   279 Marge Heck              29/49   F5059 WAKEFIELD          MA MYR          56:29   9:06 
  193   594 Bethanne Melvin         59/99   F4049 GLOUCESTER         MA              56:31   9:06 
  194   114 Kendra Church          102/206  F2039 STONEHAM           MA              56:32   9:06 
  195   186 Denise Gafanhao         60/99   F4049 MIDDLETON          MA              56:37   9:07 
  196   917 Betsy O'Brine           30/49   F5059 BEVERLY            MA NSS          56:41   9:08 
  197   921 Kaileigh Reeves        103/206  F2039 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA              56:45   9:08 
  198   204 Sarah Moravick         104/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              56:54   9:10 
  199   412 Kerri Deschaine        105/206  F2039 CHELMSFORD         MA MVS          56:56   9:10 
  200   781 Susan Toomey           106/206  F2039 NORWELL            MA              56:58   9:10 
  201   187 Pamela Adkins          107/206  F2039 SALEM              MA              57:01   9:11 
  202     4 Danette Verga           61/99   F4049 GLOUCESTER         MA              57:03   9:11 
  203   604 Anita Robboy             2/7    F6069 CAMBRIDGE          MA NSS          57:15   9:13 
  204   173 Melissa Jeffers        108/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              57:16   9:13 
  205   230 Pamela Houck            31/49   F5059 AMESBURY           MA WCRC         57:20   9:14 
  206   445 Colleen Warshafsky      62/99   F4049 BOXFORD            MA              57:25   9:15 
  207   125 Kristen Kubera         109/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA              57:27   9:15 
  208   156 Melissa Waldon         110/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              57:29   9:15 
  209   400 Melissa Tassinari      111/206  F2039 PEABODY            MA              57:30   9:16 
  210   481 Martha Munoz           112/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              57:33   9:16 
  211    32 Karla King             113/206  F2039 AYER               MA              57:45   9:18 
  212   516 Shannon O'Donnell       63/99   F4049 SALEM              MA WIRC         57:46   9:18 
  213   694 Sandra Reiniger         64/99   F4049 ROWLEY             MA              57:55   9:20 
  214   492 Michelle Doyle          65/99   F4049 BEVERLY            MA              57:55   9:20 
  215   404 Lisa Lamountain        114/206  F2039 STONEHAM           MA              57:56   9:20 
  216   411 Kerri Martone          115/206  F2039 METHUEN            MA MVS          58:00   9:20 
  217   128 Alicia Straus          116/206  F2039 BROOKLINE          MA              58:03   9:21 
  218   788 Christine Lindstrom     66/99   F4049 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA              58:04   9:21 
  219   227 Tracy McLaughlin        67/99   F4049 BEVERLY            MA              58:09   9:22 
  220   866 Winnie Prentiss         68/99   F4049 ROCKPORT           MA              58:19   9:24 
  221   867 Pamela Davis            69/99   F4049 ROCKPORT           MA              58:20   9:24 
  222   548 Sally Perkins           70/99   F4049 ESSEX              MA              58:20   9:24 
  223   912 Elisabeth Aylesworth   117/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              58:21   9:24 
  224   511 Mary Stevens            71/99   F4049 S. HAMILTON        MA NSS          58:26   9:25 
  225   238 Kathey Moskal          118/206  F2039 DANVERS            MA WIRC         58:30   9:25 
  226   595 Jill Dentremont        119/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA              58:33   9:26 
  227   865 Katy Zanetti           120/206  F2039 WATERTOWN          MA              58:34   9:26 
  228    26 Debra Darby             72/99   F4049 GLOUCESTER         MA              58:34   9:26 
  229   298 Sarah Leblanc          121/206  F2039 TEMPLETON          MA              58:38   9:27 
  230    54 Emily King             122/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA              58:38   9:27 
  231   698 Marilyn French          73/99   F4049 TOPSFIELD          MA              58:39   9:27 
  232   911 Eleanne Roosenburg      74/99   F4049 ACTON              MA              58:49   9:28 
  233   322 Leah Lovgren           123/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              58:50   9:29 
  234   223 Kelly Wright           124/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              58:53   9:29 
  235   361 Pamela Straube          75/99   F4049 GROVELAND          MA              58:54   9:29 
  236   329 Michelle Laczkoski     125/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              58:55   9:29 
  237   407 Kim Bonilla            126/206  F2039 NORTH ANDOVER      MA              59:00   9:30 
  238   143 Amy Johnson            127/206  F2039 ROCKPORT           MA              59:07   9:31 
  239   232 Cassandra Tavares      128/206  F2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA              59:12   9:32 
  240   550 Leslie Russell          76/99   F4049 SALEM              MA              59:13   9:32 
  241   285 Allison Guinta         129/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              59:21   9:34 
  242   878 Raelee Poremba         130/206  F2039 DEDHAM             MA              59:27   9:35 
  243   144 Olivia Hecht            77/99   F4049 READING            MA              59:28   9:35 
  244   603 Laura Saxe             131/206  F2039 CONCORD            NH              59:34   9:36 
  245   324 Jill Beisel            132/206  F2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA              59:38   9:36 
  246   203 Mary Damkot            133/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              59:39   9:36 
  247   829 Rebecca Buisan          78/99   F4049 ANDOVER            MA              59:39   9:36 
  248   674 Sarah Carrier          134/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA WIRC         59:45   9:37 
  249   690 Dee Gulis              135/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA              59:46   9:38 
  250   861 Anne Healy             136/206  F2039 MELROSE            MA              59:55   9:39 
  251   170 Jennifer Brennan       137/206  F2039 MELROSE            MA              59:55   9:39 
  252   218 Liz Rietz              138/206  F2039 NEWTON             MA              59:59   9:40 
  253    94 Catherine Kobler        32/49   F5059 ANDOVER            MA MVS        1:00:00   9:40 
  254    72 Tanya Mead             139/206  F2039 LOWELL             MA            1:00:01   9:40 
  255   330 Judith Jacoby           33/49   F5059 WAKEFIELD          MA            1:00:01   9:40 
  256   283 Sharon McKenna          34/49   F5059 WAKEFIELD          MA            1:00:05   9:41 
  257   345 Kristen Lawrence       140/206  F2039 SOUTH BOSTON       MA            1:00:07   9:41 
  258   794 Abby Adams             141/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA            1:00:08   9:41 
  259   175 Molly Long             142/206  F2039 WENHAM             MA            1:00:12   9:42 
  260   312 Alyssa Walker          143/206  F2039 MANCHESTER         MA            1:00:17   9:42 
  261   281 Cynthia Hendrickson     35/49   F5059 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:00:20   9:43 
  262   340 Michelle Butler         79/99   F4049 AMESBURY           MA            1:00:21   9:43 
  263   464 Judith Capron           80/99   F4049 BOXFORD            MA            1:00:25   9:44 
  264   211 Maggie Mirch           144/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA            1:00:27   9:44 
  265   709 Deanna Perry           145/206  F2039 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:00:32   9:45 
  266    71 Sarah Bartley          146/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA            1:00:37   9:46 
  267   254 Janice Ruggiero         36/49   F5059 WILMINGTON         MA SHRC       1:00:37   9:46 
  268   190 Angel Green            147/206  F2039 LYNN               MA WIRC       1:00:39   9:46 
  269   441 Mary Ciampa              3/7    F6069 SAUGUS             MA            1:00:50   9:48 
  270   789 Elisa Colella           81/99   F4049 MIDDLETON          MA MVS        1:00:52   9:48 
  271   868 Donna Phaneuf           82/99   F4049 NORTH ANDOVER      MA MVS        1:00:54   9:48 
  272   558 Robyn Pringle          148/206  F2039 NORTH CHELMSFORD   MA MVS        1:00:54   9:48 
  273   677 Ann Sousa              149/206  F2039 SALEM              MA WIRC       1:00:56   9:49 
  274   385 Marie Gesnaldo          37/49   F5059 PELHAM             NH WIRC       1:01:00   9:49 
  275   576 Kelly Czworka          150/206  F2039 LOWELL             MA            1:01:00   9:49 
  276   880 Joanne Piper            38/49   F5059 LYNNFIELD          MA MRC        1:01:16   9:52 
  277    65 Marcia Coye            151/206  F2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA            1:01:21   9:53 
  278   495 Amy Manganello         152/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA            1:01:25   9:53 
  279   601 Meg Xenakis            153/206  F2039 NORTH ANDOVER      MA            1:01:27   9:54 
  280   902 Michele Herrera        154/206  F2039 ROWLEY             MA            1:01:30   9:54 
  281   890 Gig Davis               83/99   F4049 PEABODY            MA            1:01:34   9:55 
  282   889 Sarah Hayes            155/206  F2039 SALEM              MA            1:01:35   9:55 
  283   359 Yvette Luyten          156/206  F2039 IPSWICH            MA            1:01:40   9:56 
  284   549 Suzanne Fleming         84/99   F4049 WENHAM             MA            1:01:52   9:58 
  285   815 Lisa Listerman         157/206  F2039 BELMONT            MA            1:01:55   9:58 
  286   467 Andrea Davis           158/206  F2039 NATICK             MA            1:02:03  10:00 
  287   505 Rebecca Smith          159/206  F2039 QUEENSBURY         NY            1:02:08  10:00 
  288   373 Teresa King            160/206  F2039 PEABODY            MA            1:02:15  10:02 
  289     7 Elizabeth Miner         85/99   F4049 WORCESTER          MA            1:02:27  10:03 
  290   501 Karen Kurczynski       161/206  F2039 MEDFORD            MA            1:02:28  10:04 
  291   702 Rebecca Kennedy        162/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA            1:02:28  10:04 
  292   261 Betty Cooper            39/49   F5059 DANVERS            MA            1:02:29  10:04 
  293   475 Delphine Alignol       163/206  F2039 WATERTOWN          MA            1:02:31  10:04 
  294   146 Mariani Delaney         86/99   F4049 ARLINGTON          MA            1:02:32  10:04 
  295   209 Yolanda Becker         164/206  F2039 NASHUA             NH            1:02:36  10:05 
  296   249 Liz Sargent            165/206  F2039 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:02:42  10:06 
  297   347 Stephanie Reibel       166/206  F2039 BRIGHTON           MA            1:02:49  10:07 
  298   461 Deborah Giniewicz       87/99   F4049 NORTH OXFORD       MA            1:02:50  10:07 
  299    68 Mary Prysak            167/206  F2039 SHARON             MA            1:02:52  10:08 
  300    84 Lydia Prysak           168/206  F2039 SHARON             MA            1:02:52  10:08 
  301   163 Christina Bosik        169/206  F2039 AUBURN             WA            1:02:55  10:08 
  302   331 Meghan Wetherbee       170/206  F2039 BYFIELD            MA            1:02:56  10:08 
  303   292 Marianne Stoy           40/49   F5059 GARDNER            MA            1:03:03  10:09 
  304   905 Lauren Lynch           171/206  F2039 WALTHAM            MA            1:03:03  10:09 
  305   425 Michele Campbell       172/206  F2039 SALEM              MA WIRC       1:03:07  10:10 
  306    93 Vicki Gerry            173/206  F2039 WOBURN             MA            1:03:20  10:12 
  307   408 Jean Whitney            41/49   F5059 WAYLAND            MA            1:03:48  10:16 
  308   476 Daniela Macander       174/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA            1:03:56  10:18 
  309   435 Jennifer Walker        175/206  F2039 BURLINGTON         MA            1:04:09  10:20 
  310   896 Susan Oleary            88/99   F4049 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:04:12  10:20 
  311   486 Kirsten Fertuck        176/206  F2039 WABAN              MA            1:04:26  10:23 
  312   410 Shelby Walker-Adams    177/206  F2039 NASHUA             NH            1:04:29  10:23 
  313   803 Kim Phillips           178/206  F2039 BRIGHTON           MA            1:04:44  10:26 
  314   523 Elizabeth Bish          42/49   F5059 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:04:48  10:26 
  315    61 Kara Gary              179/206  F2039 LOWELL             MA            1:04:51  10:27 
  316    23 Anita Reibel            43/49   F5059 AVENTURA           FL            1:05:07  10:29 
  317   304 Melissa Symes Patalano 180/206  F2039 STONEHAM           MA            1:05:36  10:34 
  318   305 Jesse Bernard          181/206  F2039 STONEHAM           MA            1:05:36  10:34 
  319   388 Alison Carnevale       182/206  F2039 SALEM              MA            1:05:38  10:34 
  320    14 Carol Smith             89/99   F4049 IPSWICH            MA            1:05:46  10:35 
  321   216 Mindy Cox               44/49   F5059 WEARE              NH            1:05:49  10:36 
  322   564 Megan Kent             183/206  F2039 SOMERVILLE         MA            1:06:26  10:42 
  323   320 Alexandra Filimonov    184/206  F2039 SHARON             MA            1:06:34  10:43 
  324   177 Natalie Klees          185/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA            1:06:35  10:43 
  325   755 Debra Halligan         186/206  F2039 PEABODY            MA            1:06:36  10:43 
  326   592 Jennifer Mack          187/206  F2039 MILFORD            NH GCS        1:06:38  10:44 
  327   268 Judy Duffey             45/49   F5059 EVERETT            MA            1:06:47  10:45 
  328   199 Amanda Reich           188/206  F2039 HYDE PARK          MA            1:06:53  10:46 
  329    46 Susan Dewhurst         189/206  F2039 DANVERS            MA            1:06:54  10:46 
  330   440 Stephanie Ward         190/206  F2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA            1:06:54  10:46 
  331    42 Radhika Tripuraneni    191/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA            1:07:10  10:49 
  332   779 Beth Seeley              4/7    F6069 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:07:14  10:50 
  333   160 Noreen Vincent          90/99   F4049 ROCKPORT           MA            1:07:20  10:51 
  334   116 Maryanne Kiely          46/49   F5059 GLOUCESTER         MA            1:07:26  10:52 
  335    15 Susan Markham           91/99   F4049 MELROSE            MA            1:07:30  10:52 
  336    37 Sheila Moylan          192/206  F2039 WALTHAM            MA GNRC       1:07:31  10:52 
  337    17 Nancy Mendonca         193/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA            1:08:06  10:58 
  338   158 Jane Ierullo            92/99   F4049 BEVERLY            MA            1:08:25  11:01 
  339   686 Lisa Scolaro           194/206  F2039 MELROSE            MA            1:08:29  11:02 
  340   397 Melanie Rudoy          195/206  F2039 CAMBRIDGE          MA            1:09:01  11:07 
  341   104 Christin Keyes         196/206  F2039 NORTH OXFORD       MA            1:09:14  11:09 
  342    97 Kathleen Doherty        93/99   F4049 WOBURN             MA            1:09:19  11:10 
  343   483 Tiffany Carnevale      197/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA            1:09:22  11:10 
  344   353 Cara Cohen              94/99   F4049 NATICK             MA            1:09:24  11:10 
  345   102 Aimee Lake             198/206  F2039 BEVERLY            MA            1:09:46  11:14 
  346   150 Christy Reed           199/206  F2039 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME            1:09:46  11:14 
  347   676 Sarah Redman           200/206  F2039 MARBLEHEAD         MA            1:10:32  11:22 
  348   887 Laura Shea               5/7    F6069 CAMBRIDGE          MA            1:10:39  11:23 
  349   421 Carolyn Libelo          95/99   F4049 WENHAM             MA NSS        1:11:14  11:28 
  350   153 Linda Finn              47/49   F5059 SALEM              MA            1:12:02  11:36 
  351   164 Allison Stoll          201/206  F2039 CHARLESTOWN        MA            1:12:04  11:36 
  352    77 Donna Daly              96/99   F4049 LYNNFIELD          MA            1:12:31  11:41 
  353    74 Denise Young            97/99   F4049 LYNNFIELD          MA            1:13:21  11:49 
  354   242 Teresa Malamphy         98/99   F4049 IPSWICH            MA            1:13:36  11:51 
  355   521 Mary Tyler               6/7    F6069 FRAMINGHAM         MA TVFR       1:14:23  11:59 
  356    67 Jennifer Conley        202/206  F2039 LYNNFIELD          MA            1:15:53  12:13 
  357   149 Kerry Crisall          203/206  F2039 READING            MA            1:16:39  12:21 
  358   383 Elena Jakubiak         204/206  F2039 ARLINGTON          MA SSAC       1:17:18  12:27 
  359   288 Lisa Reinelt            99/99   F4049 CAMBRIDGE          MA SSAC       1:17:18  12:27 
  360    87 Amanda Timmons         205/206  F2039 BOSTON             MA            1:17:58  12:33 
  361    59 Beth Toomey            206/206  F2039 SALEM              MA            1:19:31  12:48 
  362   874 Carol Geis               7/7    F6069 MARBLEHEAD         MA NSS        1:20:44  13:00 
  363   640 Mary Walker             48/49   F5059 WILLIAMSVILLE      NY            1:25:58  13:51 
  364   901 Teresa Cheney           49/49   F5059 ANDOVER            MA            1:26:37  13:57 
* EXCEEDS USATF AGE-GROUP PERFORMANCE STANDARD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News