Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lone Gull 10K

Gloucester, MA, September 20, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Female Results | Male Results | Female USATF Team Results | Male USATF Team Results ]

Age Group Winners (excluding Overall Winners)


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  154 Noah Mondello          14 GLOUCESTER MA           39:22 
  883 Francisco Triana       18 CAMBRIDGE MA            39:47 
  245 Jason Beaver            8 AGAWAM MA               45:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  638 Will Dobbie            27 CAMBRIDGE MA            30:41 
  749 Curtis Wheeler         23 BUXTON ME               30:44 
  748 Nicholas Wheeler       23 GORHAM ME               30:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  842 Titus Mutinda          44 LOWELL MA               31:55 
  647 Jonathan Fortescue     42 WELLESLEY MA            32:33 
  855 Henry Scollard         46 CAMBRIDGE MA            32:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  719 Craig Fram             50 PLAISTOW NH             33:55 
  731 Reno Stirrat           55 DORCHESTER MA           35:14 
  627 John Barbour           55 GLOUCESTER MA           35:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  544 Gordon Macfarland      61 CAMBRIDGE MA            37:19 
  458 Steve Reed             61 WISCASSET ME            39:14 
  553 Mark Wigler            60 HUBBARDSTON MA          41:29 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  706 Jim Daley              73 NEW IPSWICH NH          46:58 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  127 Madeleine Duncan       16 GEORGETOWN MA           48:10 
  201 Jess Coer              19 MADISON CT              51:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  746 Megan Hovis            27 CHARLOTTE NC            37:14 
  824 Crystal Anthony        28 BEVERLY MA              37:17 
  267 Gretchen Chick         28 BROOKLINE MA            37:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  387 Tina Dowling           44 GLOUCESTER MA           37:48 
  560 Barbara McManus        41 WORCESTER MA            37:51 
  736 Simonetta Piergentili  45 WILMINGTON MA           37:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  611 Cathy Merra            50 AMHERST NH              38:46 
  742 Nancy Corsaro          50 METHUEN MA              40:35 
  895 Sidney Letendre        54  FLORENCE MA            42:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  858 Catherine Farrell      64 NEWTONVILLE MA          53:20 
  604 Anita Robboy           63 CAMBRIDGE MA            57:15 
  441 Mary Ciampa            62 SAUGUS MA             1:00:50 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

No.   Name                   Ag Town/state            Finish  
===== ====================== == ===================== ======= 
  109 Carrie Parsi           70 GLOUCESTER MA           52:44 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News