Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cops for Kids with Cancer

Roslindale, MA, September 20, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00     Age?      1 M   457 David Flynn                 Roslindale,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  6:59    1 01-39    1 F   294 Tracey Fenton               Dorchester,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:30  9:12    1 70-98   83 M   528 David Spinnel               Somerville,MA                                                
 2     28:32  9:12    2 70-98   84 M   434 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:47  6:23    1 40-69    4 M   459 Robert Davenport            Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     21:05  6:48    2 40-69    8 M   271 David Coppola               Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     21:07  6:49    3 40-69    9 M   511 Peter Fitzgerald Jr         Norwell,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:14    1 01-39    2 M   696 John Boveri                                                                           
 2     19:31  6:18    2 01-39    3 M   430 Gerard Cahill               Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     20:37  6:39    3 01-39    5 M   447 Bill Malcomb                Hyde Park,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:14  8:28    1 40-69   13 F   286 Katherine Duckworth         West Roxbury,MA                                              
 2     27:00  8:43    2 40-69   17 F   506 Judy McIntyre               W Rox,MA                                                     
 3     27:42  8:56    3 40-69   21 F   282 Alexis Dolan                Belmont,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:00  7:06    2 01-39    2 F   571 Danielle Rabina             Jp,MA                                                        
 2     22:49  7:22    3 01-39    3 F   417 Stephanie Rattigan          South Weymouth,MA                                            
 3     24:22  7:52    4 01-39    4 F   405 Melissa Bosselman           Holliston,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00     Age?      1 M   457 David Flynn                 Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     19:20  6:14    1 01-39    2 M   696 John Boveri                                                                           
 3     19:31  6:18    2 01-39    3 M   430 Gerard Cahill               Dorchester,MA                                                
 4     19:47  6:23    1 40-69    4 M   459 Robert Davenport            Roslindale,MA                                                
 5     20:37  6:39    3 01-39    5 M   447 Bill Malcomb                Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 6     20:54  6:45    4 01-39    6 M   312 Seth Housman                Boston,MA                                                    
 7     21:04  6:48    5 01-39    7 M   362 Mike Rosbottom              Roslindale,MA                                                
 8     21:05  6:48    2 40-69    8 M   271 David Coppola               Hingham,MA                                                   
 9     21:07  6:49    3 40-69    9 M   511 Peter Fitzgerald Jr         Norwell,MA                                                   
 10    21:32  6:57    6 01-39   10 M   389 Chad Howard                 Natick,MA                                                     
 11    21:46  7:01    7 01-39   11 M   543 C Rebecson                  Allston,MA                                                    
 12    21:49  7:02    4 40-69   12 M   614 Patrick O'Leary             Ros,MA                                                        
 13    21:50  7:03    8 01-39   13 M   599 Paul Quinn                  Dor,MA                                                        
 14    21:52  7:03    5 40-69   14 M   586 Peter Kiang                 Jp,MA                                                         
 15    22:00  7:06    9 01-39   15 M   524 Shane Howard                Natick,MA                                                     
 16    22:14  7:10    6 40-69   16 M   482 James O'Leary               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 17    22:28  7:15   10 01-39   17 M   292 Ryan Elman                  South Boston,MA                                               
 18    22:37  7:18    7 40-69   18 M   546 Jim Galvin                  Canton,MA                                                     
 19    22:42  7:19   11 01-39   19 M   516 Peter Fitzpatrick           Norwell,MA                                                    
 20    22:46  7:21    8 40-69   20 M   547 Gleen Pujado                Westwood,MA                                                   
 21    23:00  7:25    9 40-69   21 M   550 Stephen Keogh               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22    23:16  7:30   12 01-39   22 M   470 William Jr. Loftus          Dedham,MA                                                     
 23    23:18  7:31   13 01-39   23 M   578 Rich Macaully               W Rox,MA                                                      
 24    23:40  7:38   14 01-39   24 M   615 Tim West                    Ros,MA                                                        
 25    23:45  7:40   15 01-39   25 M   545 Stephen Buckley             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 26    23:48  7:41   16 01-39   26 M   449 Holden Trunk                Brookline,MA                                                  
 27    23:50  7:41   10 40-69   27 M   287 Brian Duckworth             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 28    23:52  7:42   17 01-39   28 M   486 John Conway                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 29    23:53  7:42   18 01-39   29 M   406 Brian Bosselman             Holliston,MA                                                  
 30    24:10  7:48   11 40-69   30 M   397 Daniel MacDonald            Westwood,MA                                                   
 31    24:16  7:50   19 01-39   31 M   288 Christopher Duckworth       West Roxbury,MA                                               
 32    24:19  7:51   20 01-39   32 M   451 Christopher Carr            South Boston,MA                                               
 33    24:24  7:52   93 01-39  161 M   505 James Kerns                 W Rox,MA                                                      
 34    24:25  7:53   22 01-39   34 M   576 Mathew Wosney               W Rox,MA                                                      
 35    24:28  7:54   12 40-69   35 M   336 Michael McGourty            Somerville,MA                                                 
 36    24:30  7:54   23 01-39   36 M   420 Robert McNeil               WestRoxbury,MA                                                
 37    24:33  7:55   24 01-39   37 M   552 Jeremy Fischer              Jp,MA                                                         
 38    24:35  7:56   25 01-39   38 M   584 David Santosuosso                                                                      
 39    24:49  8:00   13 40-69   39 M   606 Coleman Feeney                                                                         
 40    24:51  8:01   26 01-39   40 M   262 Colin Cabral                Boston,MA                                                     
 41    24:53  8:02   27 01-39   41 M   622 Frank St Peter              W Rox,MA                                                      
 42    24:57  8:03   28 01-39   42 M   395 Michael McManus             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 43    25:01  8:04   29 01-39   43 M   332 Jonathan Mahoney            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 44    25:05  8:05   14 40-69   44 M   346 Robert Merner               Boston,MA                                                     
 45    25:12  8:08     Age?     45 M   441 Vincent Forde               Natick,MA                                                     
 46    25:18  8:10   30 01-39   46 M   315 Mathew Kelly                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 47    25:25  8:12   31 01-39   47 M   684 Dennis Regan                                                                           
 48    25:27  8:13     Age?     48 M   521 Stephen Kohler              Holbrook,MA                                                   
 49    25:29  8:13     Age?     49 M   573 David Gdula                 W Rox,MA                                                      
 50    25:31  8:14   32 01-39   50 M   298 Patrick Fitzsimons          Cromwell,CT                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  6:59    1 01-39    1 F   294 Tracey Fenton               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     22:00  7:06    2 01-39    2 F   571 Danielle Rabina             Jp,MA                                                        
 3     22:49  7:22    3 01-39    3 F   417 Stephanie Rattigan          South Weymouth,MA                                            
 4     24:22  7:52    4 01-39    4 F   405 Melissa Bosselman           Holliston,MA                                                 
 5     24:32  7:55    5 01-39    5 F   305 Patricia Hazelton           Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 6     25:03  8:05    6 01-39    6 F   272 Lauren Costello             West Roxbury,MA                                              
 7     25:23  8:11    7 01-39    7 F   480 Erin Coker                  Stoneham,MA                                                  
 8     25:26  8:12    8 01-39    8 F   585 Heather Regan                                                                         
 9     25:32  8:14    9 01-39    9 F   648 Robert Foster               W Rox,MA                                                     
 10    25:35  8:15   10 01-39   10 F   290 Michele Earley              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 11    25:56  8:22   11 01-39   11 F   644 Sue Mason                   W Rox,MA                                                      
 12    25:57  8:22   93 01-39  141 F   523 Meaghan Driscoll            Dor,MA                                                        
 13    26:14  8:28    1 40-69   13 F   286 Katherine Duckworth         West Roxbury,MA                                               
 14    26:34  8:34   13 01-39   14 F   368 Catherine Sullivan          West Roxbury,MA                                               
 15    26:36  8:35   14 01-39   15 F   617 Robin Palmer                W Rox,MA                                                      
 16    26:37  8:35   15 01-39   16 F   327 Katelyn MacKenzie           Somerville,MA                                                 
 17    27:00  8:43    2 40-69   17 F   506 Judy McIntyre               W Rox,MA                                                      
 18    27:02  8:43   16 01-39   18 F   530 Alison Cunha                Charlestown,MA                                                
 19    27:12  8:46   17 01-39   19 F   473 Katelyn Sullivan            WestRoxbury,MA                                                
 20    27:41  8:56   18 01-39   20 F   591 Emma Greeley                W Rox,MA                                                      
 21    27:42  8:56    3 40-69   21 F   282 Alexis Dolan                Belmont,MA                                                    
 22    27:43  8:56   19 01-39   22 F   256 Lauren Boccuzzi             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 23    27:44  8:57   20 01-39   23 F   431 Kerri Cardone               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 24    27:50  8:59   21 01-39   24 F   291 Kathleen Earley             Arlington,MA                                                  
 25    28:10  9:05   22 01-39   25 F   357 Elizabeth Reid              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 26    28:15  9:07     Age?     26 F   621 Erin Hughes                 W Rox,MA                                                      
 27    28:20  9:08   23 01-39   27 F   620 Kate Lagana                 Boston,MA                                                     
 28    28:22  9:09    4 40-69   28 F   455 Kathi Kilroy-Ferragam       Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    28:23  9:09   24 01-39   29 F   604 Brianne Hughes              Norwood,MA                                                    
 30    28:26  9:10    5 40-69   30 F   440 Maria Depina                WestRoxbury,MA                                                
 31    28:27  9:11   25 01-39   31 F   304 Nina Hanley                 West Roxbury,MA                                               
 32    28:28  9:11    6 40-69   32 F   356 Kim Raubenheimer            Belmont,MA                                                    
 33    28:29  9:11   26 01-39   33 F   329 Jennifer Maconochie         West Roxbury,MA                                               
 34    28:36  9:14    7 40-69   34 F   267 Jennifer Birch              WestRoxbury,MA                                                
 35    28:42  9:15    8 40-69   35 F   534 Ann Marie Lawlor            Ros,MA                                                        
 36    28:43  9:16   27 01-39   36 F   281 Erin Dolan                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 37    28:44  9:16   28 01-39   37 F   374 Lauren Towle                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 38    28:45  9:16   29 01-39   38 F   548 Kathleen Gorman             Melrose,MA                                                    
 39    28:47  9:17   30 01-39   39 F   303 Hemali Gunarat              Charlestown,MA                                                
 40    28:48  9:17    9 40-69   40 F   593 Susan  O Shea               W Rox,MA                                                      
 41    28:49  9:18   10 40-69   41 F   366 Michelle Sanders            West Roxbury,MA                                               
 42    28:50  9:18   31 01-39   42 F   607 Lauren Szufat                                                                          
 43    29:00  9:21   32 01-39   43 F   295 Laura FitzPatrick           Dedham,MA                                                     
 44    29:06  9:23   33 01-39   44 F   438 Kathy Carlson               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 45    29:15  9:26   34 01-39   45 F   446 Krissy Malcomb              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 46    29:18  9:27   35 01-39   46 F   349 Mary Nee-Loftus             South Boston,MA                                               
 47    29:22  9:28   11 40-69   47 F   268 Cynthia Clark               Natick,MA                                                     
 48    29:30  9:31   36 01-39   48 F   365 Beth Rummler                Newtonville,MA                                                
 49    29:32  9:32   37 01-39   49 F   481 Jesse Cichon                                                                           
 50    29:36  9:33   38 01-39   50 F   555 Stephanie Bogues            W Rox,MA                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News