Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Dover-Sherborn Boosters Triathlon

Dover, MA, September 20, 2009

[Overall Winners | Elite Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Dover-Sherborn Residents Relay Results | Dover-Sherborn Relay Results with Splits ]

Age Group Results


             5TH ANNUAL DOVER-SHERBORN BOOSTERS TRIATHLON 2009
               SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 14.8 MILE, RUN 3.2 MILE 
                                 DOVER, MA

                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****

          ** TOP 3 OVERALL WINNERS, ELITES AND RELAYS EXCLUDED **

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING


              MALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    16 RYAN              BURROW            M  14 WESTON           MA         1:20:31 
    2    24 THOMAS            RUMMEL            M  16 SHERBORN         MA         1:22:08 
    3    29 BRENNON           COSTELLO          M  18 SHERBORN         MA         1:22:41 
    4   267 ADAM              FITZPATRICK       M  14 HOPKINTON        MA         1:36:18 
    5   264 SCOTT             HEFTER            M  16 NEEDHAM          MA         1:37:51 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    20 ELIZABETH         BRISKIN           F  16 SHERBORN         MA         1:36:21 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    34 MICHAEL           BARRY             M  23 MARLBOROUGH      MA         1:11:13 
    2    32 CHRISTOPHER       BORGES            M  21 BOSTON           MA         1:23:16 
    3    37 DEVIN             REAM              M  24 DOVER            MA         1:30:53 
    4    35 ADAM              ROSENFIELD        M  23 LEXINGTON        MA         1:36:50 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    33 KYRA              HILL              F  22 SHERBORN         MA         1:36:34 
    2    36 KRISTEN           CAHILL            F  24 SHERBORN         MA         1:45:52 
    3    31 SAMANTHA          ALFRED            F  21 ATTLEBORO        MA         1:55:44 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    39 DANATO            BORELLI           M  25 PROVIDENCE       RI         1:18:37 
    2    45 J DEANE           SOMERVILLE III    M  26 SHERBORN         MA         1:24:03 
    3    52 CHRISTIAN         LIM               M  29 FRANKLIN         MA         1:31:47 
    4    50 TATE              BEVIS             M  28 BOSTON           MA         1:34:07 
    5    44 KEVIN             MIWA              M  26 SOMERVILLE       MA         1:38:35 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    42 MISSY             TRAVERSI          F  26 FRANKLIN         MA         1:23:41 
    2    43 ROBYN             DESMARAIS         F  26 BOSTON           MA         1:29:44 
    3    51 MEGHAN            COOK              F  29 WALPOLE          MA         1:49:37 
    4    47 SARAH             FOLLOWS           F  28 BURLINGTON       MA         1:51:09 
    5    41 JENNIFER          COOPER            F  26 CHICAGO          IL         1:56:04 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    70 RYAN              ARNOLD            M  34 MELROSE          MA         1:20:32 
    2    69 BRANDON           MILLS             M  34 NORWOOD          MA         1:20:40 
    3    61 CHARLIE           SIEGAL            M  32 SHERBORN         MA         1:20:41 
    4    65 JOHN              WILDE             M  33 BOSTON           MA         1:21:50 
    5    57 TOM               SOMA              M  31 BROOKLINE        MA         1:29:56 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    66 KATY              NICHOLAS          F  34 JAMAICA PLAIN    MA         1:28:51 
    2    63 COURTNEY          MITCHELL          F  33 ASHLAND          MA         1:33:23 
    3    53 ERYN              KRAMER            F  30 MEDFORD          MA         1:38:11 
    4    58 PENELOPE          FIREMAN           F  32 WELLESLEY        MA         1:39:27 
    5    64 JULIE             SOONG             F  33 BOSTON           MA         1:40:46 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   124 BILL              MCKINLEY          M  39 DOVER            MA         1:11:34 
    2   110 THOMAS            FREDELL           M  38 SHERBORN         MA         1:15:43 
    3   117 BILL              BURROW            M  39 DOVER            MA         1:16:31 
    4    86 ERIC              TOOLE             M  36 NORWOOD          MA         1:18:52 
    5    77 ANTHONY           ROGERS            M  35 MALDEN           MA         1:19:23 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   305 JAMI              BROWN             F  39 TRUMBULL         CT         1:24:18 
    2    83 MAUREEN           HERBSTZUBER       F  36 SHERBORN         MA         1:26:52 
    3    92 AMANDA            CARNES            F  37 NORWOOD          MA         1:27:40 
    4    72 AMY               BEIGEL            F  35 NATICK           MA         1:30:43 
    5   103 TRACEY            CURRAN            F  38 NORWOOD          MA         1:31:19 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   212 NOIEL             FONTAINE          M  44 LONGMEADOW       MA         1:12:14 
    2   217 ROBERT            SULLIVAN          M  44 DOVER            MA         1:13:37 
    3   190 ALLAN             GIESEN            M  42 SHERBORN         MA         1:16:59 
    4   144 BRIAN             BEIGEL            M  40 NATICK           MA         1:19:16 
    5   159 MICHAEL           WEISSEL           M  41 NEWTON           MA         1:19:42 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   134 MICHELLE          LAUTERBACK        F  40 SHERBORN         MA         1:24:47 
    2   125 KATHERINE         ROOKS             F  40 WELLESLEY        MA         1:25:48 
    3   135 JACKIE            MARTIN            F  40 SHERBORN         MA         1:26:04 
    4   206 COLLEEN           NEUTRA            F  44 SHERBORN         MA         1:27:40 
    5   152 RONDA             ROCKETT           F  41 WELLESLEY        MA         1:28:32 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   251 JIM               CURRAN            M  47 NEEDHAM          MA         1:15:43 
    2   254 BRUCE             ACKMAN            M  47 MEDWAY           MA         1:16:26 
    3   234 ANDREW            GRACE             M  45 SHERBORN         MA         1:17:16 
    4   240 EDWARD            ANDERSON          M  46 NEEDHAM          MA         1:17:33 
    5   229 MARC              SHAPONICK         M  45 TEWKSBURY        MA         1:18:03 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   245 MAUREEN           SMITH             F  47 WELLESLEY        MA         1:27:34 
    2   247 NANCY             ROSE              F  47 NORFOLK          MA         1:28:29 
    3   244 PAULA             ERAMO             F  47 WESTWOOD         MA         1:31:40 
    4   222 JULIE             YANDOW            F  45 NEEDHAM          MA         1:35:07 
    5   221 TERESA            STOCK             F  45 NEEDHAM          MA         1:35:48 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   302 ROBERT            VERGE             M  51 MEDFIELD         MA         1:17:16 
    2   304 DAVE              MORRIS            M  51 SHERBORN         MA         1:19:20 
    3   313 WALTER            STONE             M  53 WALPOLE          MA         1:20:46 
    4   315 THOMAS            MACKIE            M  53 SUDBURY          MA         1:22:09 
    5   312 KEVIN             MCLAUGHLIN        M  53 MEDFIELD         MA         1:25:21 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   308 JEANNE            RUMMEL            F  52 SHERBORN         MA         1:29:54 
    2   294 CINDY             GILLAN            F  51 DEDHAM           MA         1:31:30 
    3   290 ELIZABETH         HAYNES            F  51 WELLESLEY        MA         1:32:01 
    4   284 SUE               RICE              F  50 DOVER            MA         1:35:03 
    5   292 NANCY             SILVERMAN         F  51 MAYNARD          MA         1:40:05 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   337 DENNIS            COAKLEY           M  58 MEDWAY           MA         1:25:45 
    2   340 NICHOLAS          HILL              M  59 SHERBORN         MA         1:26:41 
    3   338 JOHN              HIGLEY            M  58 SHERBORN         MA         1:28:21 
    4   336 LARRY             PRATT             M  58 NATICK           MA         1:38:59 
    5   332 KEN               SOKOL             M  56 SHERBORN         MA         1:41:17 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   330 LOUISE            BROOKS            F  56 DEDHAM           MA         1:28:30 
    2   325 MARY JANE         O'DONNELL         F  55 WELLESLEY        MA         1:38:23 
    3   334 SANDRA            POWERS            F  57 NEW YORK         NY         1:39:40 
    4   311 CAROLINE          BIRDSALL          F  58 CONCORD          MA         1:46:59 
    5   333 DEBBIE            PARKER-JOHNSON    F  57 BROOKLINE        MA         1:49:57 

               MALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   249   343 ARNOLD            ROSEN             M  62 BOSTON           MA         1:52:02 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Age City             St Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   284   356 EMILY             PAGE              F  64 ARLINGTON        MA         2:30:09 
    2   287   341 NANCY             ROSENFIELD        F  60 LEXINGTON        MA         2:41:51 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News