Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State Invitational XC Meet

Franklin Park- Boston, MA, September 19, 2009

[Division I Freshmen Boys | Division I JV Boys | Division I Varsity Boys | Division II Freshmen Boys | Division II JV Boys | Division II Varsity Boys | Division I Girls Freshmen | Division I Varsity Girls | Division II Freshmen Girls | Division II JV Girls | Division II Varsity Girls ]

Division I JV Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  MSTCA 18th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State - 9/19/2009                   
                             Invitational Cross Country Meet                             
                               Franklin Park -  Boston, MA                               
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var. Div I
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   501  Megan Shaw                  11  Franklin                      22:23.0      1
    2   315  Alex DeBeradinis            11  Chelmsford                    22:29.8      2
    3   135  Kara Dodd                   11  Billerica                     22:58.4      3
    4   336  Sarrynna Sou                11  Chelmsford                    23:10.4      4
    5  1455  Allison Brady               10  Weymouth                      23:14.9      5
    6  1451  Belinda Bechtold            10  Weymouth                      23:15.6      6
    7   136  Brittany Frederick          10  Billerica                     23:16.4      7
    8   418  Kate Mercado                10  Dracut                        23:21.9      8
    9   128  Shauna Cox                  11  Billerica                     23:28.7      9
   10  1347  Colby Nadeau                11  Walpole                       23:29.4     10
   11   338  Katie St. Onge              11  Chelmsford                    23:31.4     11
   12   122  Katelin Angel               10  Billerica                     23:31.8     12
   13   302  Molly Rokosz                12  Central Catholic              23:33.5     13
   14   491  Katie LaVoie                11  Franklin                      23:36.2     14
   15   503  Kaitlin Spath               10  Franklin                      23:40.5     15
   16  1458  Katie Coleman               10  Weymouth                      23:43.6     16
   17  1510  Emily Newman                10  Whitman-Hanson                23:51.1     17
   18  1469  Vanessa Murphy              11  Weymouth                      23:52.7     18
   19   713  Lauren Burnham              10  Mansfield                     23:53.4       
   20  1288  Rachel Hepler               12  Tewksbury                     23:53.7     19
   21   480  Karen Anselmi               12  Franklin                      23:54.0     20
   22   809  Nicole Guercia              11  Masconomet                    23:54.7     21
   23  1353  Paola Yerxa                 10  Walpole                       23:55.3     22
   24   137  Amanda Grassia              11  Billerica                     23:55.8     23
   25   420  Alex Piatelli               10  Dracut                        23:58.5     24
   26   528  Charlotte Francisco         12  Groton-Dunstable              23:59.3     25
   27   797  Courtney Allison            11  Masconomet                    24:05.9     26
   28   886  Shannon Carr                10  Natick                        24:08.2     27
   29  1388  Sarah Brunelle              10  Westford Academy              24:10.2     28
   30   313  Sarah Crocker               11  Chelmsford                    24:11.9     29
   31  1456  Angelina Choy               10  Weymouth                      24:12.7     30
   32   903  Jenny McShane               11  Natick                        24:14.4     31
   33   813  Brittany Jones              10  Masconomet                    24:16.3     32
   34  1474  Kate Pearce                 10  Weymouth                      24:20.9     33
   35   316  Jackie DeBeradinis          12  Chelmsford                    24:21.2     34
   36   818  Brooke Marchewka            11  Masconomet                    24:21.6     35
   37   810  Eleanor Hardy               11  Masconomet                    24:22.4     36
   38   309  Jacque Bentley              12  Chelmsford                    24:23.0     37
   39  1344  Kiara Matier                11  Walpole                       24:25.9     38
   40   324  Emily Louis                 10  Chelmsford                    24:26.2     39
   41   726  Paige MacPherson            10  Mansfield                     24:26.8       
   42   524  Madison Coveno              12  Groton-Dunstable              24:29.3     40
   43   296  Corrine Lilly-Beattie       11  Central Catholic              24:32.0     41
   44   411  Jillian Flynn               11  Dracut                        24:32.6     42
   45   485  Stephanie Dowd              10  Franklin                      24:34.9     43
   46  1336  Christina DiVirgilio        11  Walpole                       24:42.9     44
   47   800  Caroline Black              11  Masconomet                    24:44.6     45
   48   919  Andrea McSweeney            10  Needham                       24:46.5       
   49  1334  Michaela Brady              12  Walpole                       24:47.3     46
   50   286  Marissa Botting             11  Central Catholic              24:47.8     47
   51  1475  Signe Powers                12  Weymouth                      24:51.2     48
   52  1339  Lane Kelleher               11  Walpole                       24:52.4     49
   53    13  Elizabeth Belbin            10  Andover                       24:53.5     50
   54   545  Samantha Ward               11  Groton-Dunstable              24:54.9     51
   55    34  Meghan McPhee               09  Andover                       24:57.3     52
   56   339  Kelsey Taylor               10  Chelmsford                    24:58.2       
   57   138  Megan Horan                 10  Billerica                     24:59.3     53
   58   323  Olivien Lawrence            12  Chelmsford                    25:01.0       
   59  1384  Jaime Basiliere             11  Westford Academy              25:05.4     54
   60   289  Theresa Connolly            10  Central Catholic              25:07.5     55
   61   239  Emily Brown                 10  Brookline                     25:10.8     56
   62   906  Kristen Soo                 12  Natick                        25:15.8     57
   63  1049  Allison Wotton              12  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     25:18.4     58
   64  1337  Joanna Garry                10  Walpole                       25:20.7     59
   65  1506  Katelyn McGovern            11  Whitman-Hanson                25:21.9     60
   66  1503  Kasey Larsen                12  Whitman-Hanson                25:25.9     61
   67   330  Katherine Murphy            11  Chelmsford                    25:30.3       
   68    39  Elizabeth Pugliese          10  Andover                       25:31.5     62
   69  1482  Erin Walsh                  12  Weymouth                      25:34.1       
   70    79  Heather Knight              11  Barnstable                    25:34.8     63
   71   822  MacKenzie Shelgren          10  Masconomet                    25:36.2     64
   72   718  Jennifer Giffels            12  Mansfield                     25:39.1       
   73    89  Samantha Tavano             10  Barnstable                    25:39.7     65
   74    20  Jaymi Cohen                 10  Andover                       25:40.0     66
   75  1459  Fallon Connolly             10  Weymouth                      25:42.0       
   76   804  Kayla Costigan              11  Masconomet                    25:43.4       
   77    78  Becca Knight                11  Barnstable                    25:44.5     67
   78   260  Sabine Shaughnessy          10  Brookline                     25:46.9     68
   79    67  Mary Stanton                10  Arlington Catholic            25:47.2       
   80  1283  Jennifer Berian             11  Tewksbury                     25:48.8     69
   81   145  Melanie Nault               10  Billerica                     25:49.8     70
   82   257  Diedre Quillen              11  Brookline                     25:51.2     71
   83   153  Erin Sanderson              10  Billerica                     25:52.0       
   84    26  Camille Harris              10  Andover                       25:53.0     72
   85   990  Nulli Okoye                 12  Norwood                       25:54.0       
   86   992  Jennifer Sobol              11  Norwood                       25:54.7       
   87   539  Kendra Palmer               11  Groton-Dunstable              25:55.3     73
   88    69  Taylor Brochu               11  Barnstable                    25:56.2     74
   89   247  Kerry Grove                 10  Brookline                     25:56.8     75
   90    85  Tina Remie                  11  Barnstable                    25:57.5     76
   91   987  Caty Kelley                 12  Norwood                       25:58.9       
   92   812  Elizabeth Iorio             12  Masconomet                    26:11.1       
   93  1398  Danielle Gould              12  Westford Academy              26:13.1     77
   94   914  Molly Gluck                 12  Needham                       26:15.0       
   95  1210  Pristine Mei                10  Somerville                    26:16.7       
   96   764  Amanda Black                11  Marshfield                    26:17.0       
   97   308  Maeva Amarge                11  Chelmsford                    26:17.3       
   98    92  Lexi Veara                  11  Barnstable                    26:17.7     78
   99   334  Lauren Robillard            11  Chelmsford                    26:19.2       
  100   253  Sarah Madoff                10  Brookline                     26:19.5     79
  101  1381  Whitney Woodcock            10  Westborough                   26:21.7       
  102   542  Allison Rosa                11  Groton-Dunstable              26:22.7     80
  103  1299  Alana Regan                 12  Tewksbury                     26:24.3     81
  104    24  Stephanie Dimodica          12  Andover                       26:24.7     82
  105  1287  Emily Guiliani              11  Tewksbury                     26:28.6     83
  106    18  Isabella Caruso             11  Andover                       26:29.9     84
  107  1233  Jade Paul                   10  Stoughton                     26:33.2       
  108    77  Colleen Kiceluk             11  Barnstable                    26:34.7     85
  109   341  Julia Willand               11  Chelmsford                    26:37.1       
  110    14  Liz Borseti                 12  Andover                       26:40.6       
  111   522  Sarah Collins               11  Groton-Dunstable              26:43.3     86
  112  1037  Anna Prendeville            12  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     26:44.8     87
  113  1514  Chelsea Salverio            12  Whitman-Hanson                26:46.6     88
  114  1473  Julie Pearce                10  Weymouth                      26:48.3       
  115   362  angelic a cruzado           10  Doherty                       26:49.3     89
  116   376  Dalena Le                   10  Doherty                       26:57.7     90
  117    74  Molly DeMayo                10  Barnstable                    26:58.2       
  118    75  Katie Ellinwood             10  Barnstable                    27:03.2       
  119   337  Shruthi Srinivas            11  Chelmsford                    27:06.3       
  120   414  Bridget Mahoney             12  Dracut                        27:08.0     91
  121  1115  Mariah McKenna              10  Plymouth South                27:09.4       
  122   543  Rochelle Shen               10  Groton-Dunstable              27:10.3     92
  123   246  Hannah Gottlieb             10  Brookline                     27:10.9     93
  124  1484  Harlee Wood                 10  Weymouth                      27:11.5       
  125   994  Katie Welter                12  Norwood                       27:12.2       
  126  1453  Cristiana Bianco            12  Weymouth                      27:12.6       
  127   262  Mari Vainstien              12  Brookline                     27:13.0     94
  128   124  Jordan Beaudry              10  Billerica                     27:15.1       
  129   521  Alison Cocchiola            12  Groton-Dunstable              27:15.7       
  130  1464  Katie Hillson               10  Weymouth                      27:16.9       
  131  1383  Jenny Adelstein             11  Westford Academy              27:17.6     95
  132  1226  Nicole Hayner               10  Stoughton                     27:29.0       
  133  1518  Emilie Webber               10  Whitman-Hanson                27:30.6     96
  134   380  Jennat Mustafa              11  Doherty                       27:31.6     97
  135   244  Anna Gao                    10  Brookline                     27:35.1       
  136   326  Amanda Marcotte             11  Chelmsford                    27:35.5       
  137   499  Sarah Rodgers               09  Franklin                      27:36.4     98
  138   923  Kristie Schott              12  Needham                       27:37.5       
  139  1015  Nora Henry                  12  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     27:40.0     99
  140   292  Colleen Hanley              10  Central Catholic              27:41.0    100
  141  1023  Kate Maguire                10  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     27:43.1    101
  142  1411  Caley Rolt                  10  Westford Academy              27:46.0    102
  143   890  Jenna Francis               11  Natick                        27:47.1    103
  144   388  Meaghan Vecsey              11  Doherty                       27:48.3    104
  145  1041  Jess Sylvester              12  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     27:50.0    105
  146  1017  Caroline Keeler             11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     27:53.1    106
  147  1111  Vicky Fitzgerald            11  Plymouth South                27:54.4       
  148  1502  Savannah Karch              12  Whitman-Hanson                27:55.3    107
  149  1002  Meghan Clark                11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     27:56.7    108
  150   505  Cindy Swanson               10  Franklin                      27:56.9    109
  151   496  Laura Ostrow                10  Franklin                      28:09.8       
  152  1414  Michelle Welch              11  Westford Academy              28:10.6    110
  153    21  Katie Conti                 11  Andover                       28:11.6       
  154    23  Liz Dimodica                12  Andover                       28:11.9       
  155  1395  Rachel Claffey              12  Westford Academy              28:19.0    111
  156   369  Ali Griffin                 09  Doherty                       28:22.3    112
  157  1292  Betsy Morgan                12  Tewksbury                     28:26.2    113
  158  1045  Moira Welch                 11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     28:33.8       
  159  1025  Ciara McManus               11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     28:37.6       
  160   319  Danielle Johnson            10  Chelmsford                    28:43.1       
  161  1491  Lindsey Clay                12  Whitman-Hanson                28:46.1    114
  162   497  Victoria Petit              10  Franklin                      28:48.4       
  163  1113  Jessica Hawker              10  Plymouth South                28:56.0       
  164   266  Marie Wheeler               10  Brookline                     28:57.8       
  165   242  Tracey Faber                10  Brookline                     28:58.2       
  166   241  Coco Faber                  10  Brookline                     28:58.6       
  167    25  Meghan Doherty              10  Andover                       29:01.3       
  168  1029  Meghan Murphy               11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     29:04.3       
  169    32  Emmy Mai                    10  Andover                       29:05.2       
  170    81  Liz Martin                  11  Barnstable                    29:05.9       
  171   425  Jenna Stathopolous          11  Dracut                        29:07.2    115
  172   902  Marie McGinley              10  Natick                        29:07.5    116
  173  1515  Alexa Schofield             12  Whitman-Hanson                29:15.5       
  174  1516  Erin Smith                  10  Whitman-Hanson                29:17.0       
  175   529  Michelle Furbeck            10  Groton-Dunstable              29:19.0       
  176  1043  Ali Tobin                   12  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     29:19.9       
  177   483  Rachel Danz                 12  Franklin                      29:21.5       
  178  3589  Jacklyn Kendall             JR  Methuen                       29:21.9       
  179   150  Kristen Pustizzi            10  Billerica                     29:28.1       
  180  1477  Ivana Radakovic             11  Weymouth                      29:29.5       
  181   238  Nina Berlow                 10  Brookline                     29:55.6       
  182   686  Cynthia Vilchis             11  Lowell                        30:10.0       
  183   765  Nicole Brady                10  Marshfield                    30:10.8       
  184   525  Mackenzie Dingle            12  Groton-Dunstable              30:20.3       
  185    80  Cindy Maloney               11  Barnstable                    30:32.2       
  186   364  Melina Cruzado              12  Doherty                       30:38.2    117
  187  3598  Huyen Vu                    JR  Methuen                       30:49.9       
  188  1290  Hanna Kuegler               10  Tewksbury                     30:51.8    118
  189  1509  Danielle Murphy             12  Whitman-Hanson                30:52.3       
  190   287  Megan Calvo                 11  Central Catholic              30:52.9    119
  191  1036  Hannah Poliseno             11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     31:05.6       
  192  1489  Victoria Casey              11  Whitman-Hanson                31:12.4       
  193   255  Iris Naimark                11  Brookline                     31:13.6       
  194   305  Michaela Tremblay           11  Central Catholic              31:15.4    120
  195  3595  Nikki Tran                  SO  Methuen                       31:23.0       
  196  1012  Molly Gorman                11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     31:37.9       
  197  1209  Sheila Madden               10  Somerville                    31:39.3       
  198  1487  Amy Bombardier              10  Whitman-Hanson                31:39.7       
  199   681  Brandi Lynch                10  Lowell                        31:46.7       
  200   941  Libby Ward                  10  North Middlesex               31:48.8       
  201   481  Montana Byrne               10  Franklin                      32:07.6       
  202  1293  Catherine Morgan            10  Tewksbury                     32:09.6    121
  203  1224  Theresa Glennon             11  Stoughton                     32:09.9       
  204    17  Alexandra Camilo            10  Andover                       32:11.0       
  205  1497  Lisanne Gage                12  Whitman-Hanson                32:43.6       
  206     4  Sara Blackwell              10  Academy of Notre Dame         32:44.1       
  207   680  Emily Lam                   12  Lowell                        32:45.2       
  208   520  Lauren Carter               11  Groton-Dunstable              32:54.7       
  209   492  Melissa Linne               10  Franklin                      33:01.6       
  210    29  Emily Lemay                 12  Andover                       34:28.3       
  211  1230  Kristina Kozak              10  Stoughton                     36:08.8       
  212  1047  Kylie Wilson                11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     36:11.9       
  213  1034  Morgan Peterson             11  Notre Dame Academy-Hingha     36:12.3       
  214   672  Brittany Bettencourt        11  Lowell                        36:57.2       
  215    15  Caylan Bryant               10  Andover                       41:43.8       
  216  1500  Audrey Hart                 12  Whitman-Hanson                41:44.3       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News