Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State Invitational XC Meet

Franklin Park- Boston, MA, September 19, 2009

[Division I Freshmen Boys | Division I JV Boys | Division I Varsity Boys | Division II Freshmen Boys | Division II JV Boys | Division I Girls Freshmen | Division I JV Girls | Division I Varsity Girls | Division II Freshmen Girls | Division II JV Girls | Division II Varsity Girls ]

Division II Varsity Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              MSTCA 18th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State - 9/19/2009               
                         Invitational Cross Country Meet                         
                           Franklin Park -  Boston, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 11  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Div II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2933 Dana Dourdeville    11 Old Rochester          15:58.3    1             
  2 #1943 Max Darrah          12 Dennis-Yarmouth        15:59.0    2             
  3 #2971 Ryan Kelley         11 Pembroke               16:06.8    3             
  4 #3177 Johnny Gregorek     12 Seekonk                16:13.3    4             
  5 #3524 Arleigh McRae       12 Whitinsville Chr       16:26.1                  
  6 #2960 Paul Cina           12 Pembroke               16:31.7    5             
  7 #1681 Bobby McShane       12 Bishop Feehan          16:45.0    6             
  8 #3563 Bryan Stanley       11 Whittier Rvt           16:49.4                  
  9 #2027 Jonathan McKinley   11 Duxbury                16:53.6    7             
 10 #2955 Brendan Adams       11 Pembroke               16:56.3    8             
 11 #2675 Zach maddigan       12 Middleboro             16:59.1    9             
 12 #2175 Conor Lyons         11 Hamilton-Wenham        17:00.5   10             
 13 #2687 Andy Sukeforth      12 Middleboro             17:01.1   11             
 14 #1687 Alex Murray         12 Bishop Feehan          17:04.5   12             
 15 #3171 Cody Archambault    11 Seekonk                17:09.7   13             
 16 #3000 Dan Gordon          11 Plymouth North         17:11.5   14             
 17 #1810 Evan Mercier        12 Burlington             17:16.0   15             
 18 #1670 Tim Gill            12 Bishop Feehan          17:16.7   16             
 19 #3529 Brent Schouler      12 Whitinsville Chr       17:17.4                  
 20 #3143 David Allen         10 Sandwich               17:19.7   17             
 21 #2164 Christopher Beneve  11 Hamilton-Wenham        17:24.4   18             
 22 #2988 Joe Vercollone      10 Pembroke               17:24.8   19             
 23 #3009 Christian Ryder     12 Plymouth North         17:25.2   20             
 24 #2276 Cam Fairbanks       12 Hopkinton              17:25.7   21             
 25 #2179 Nathaniel McGough   12 Hamilton-Wenham        17:26.1   22             
 26 #3179 Nathan Larrimer     11 Seekonk                17:26.5   23             
 27 #2545 James Wigglesworth  10 Marblehead             17:29.7   24             
 28 #2980 Ryan Moran          11 Pembroke               17:30.9   25             
 29 #2890 Pete Bailey         12 Norwell                17:34.9   26             
 30 #2215 Evan Reseska        11 Holliston              17:35.3   27             
 31 #2655 Joe Hill            12 Medfield               17:36.5   28             
 32 #2229 Robert Finnegan     11 Hopedale               17:38.8   29             
 33 #2225 Sam Butler          12 Hopedale               17:39.3   30             
 34 #2529 Andrew Graf         12 Marblehead             17:39.8   31             
 35 #3361 Sam McGrath         12 Tyngsborough           17:40.4   32             
 36 #3173 Ryan Brown          11 Seekonk                17:40.9   33             
 37 #1688 Kevin O'Brien       11 Bishop Feehan          17:41.6   34             
 38 #1590 Joey Donlon         11 Arlington Catholic     17:41.9   35             
 39 #1954 Evan Tuohy-Bedford  12 Dennis-Yarmouth        17:44.3   36             
 40 #2194 John Calhoun        12 Holliston              17:45.4   37             
 41 #2267 Daniel Carrai       12 Hopkinton              17:46.8   38             
 42 #3174 Kenny Cabral        12 Seekonk                17:47.5   39             
 43 #3152 Jason Lefavor       12 Sandwich               17:48.6   40             
 44 #2250 Nicholas Rizzo      11 Hopedale               17:49.9   41             
 45 #1661 William Clerx       12 Bishop Feehan          17:52.0   42             
 46 #3154 Stephen MACDONALD   12 Sandwich               17:54.6   43             
 47 #2021 Bill Jewell         11 Duxbury                17:55.5   44             
 48 #2207 Chris Losurdo       12 Holliston              17:56.1   45             
 49 #1680 Thomas Marcotte     11 Bishop Feehan          17:57.1   46             
 50 #3201 Tim Cordeiro        12 Somerset               17:58.0   47             
 51 #1946 Josh Lopes          11 Dennis-Yarmouth        17:58.3   48             
 52 #3521 Matt Hudson         11 Whitinsville Chr       17:59.8                  
 53 #2534 Will Herlihy        11 Marblehead             18:00.3   49             
 54 #1663 Peter Corkery       12 Bishop Feehan          18:00.7   50             
 55 #3215 Russell McGuiness   11 Somerset               18:02.4   51             
 56 #2173 Jonathan Hills      11 Hamilton-Wenham        18:03.5   52             
 57 #2015 Jason Angell        10 Duxbury                18:04.3   53             
 58 #2539 Henry Pratt         11 Marblehead             18:04.7   54             
 59 #1990 Grant Rice          12 Dover-Sherborn         18:05.2   55             
 60 #2273 Brendan Driscoll    11 Hopkinton              18:05.6   56             
 61 #2665 Joe Smith           11 Medfield               18:07.4   57             
 62 #1813 David Perloff       11 Burlington             18:08.6   58             
 63 #3002 Jack Lapsley        11 Plymouth North         18:09.8   59             
 64 #2171 Scott Goodrich      11 Hamilton-Wenham        18:11.1   60             
 65 #2651 Jeff Brown          12 Medfield               18:11.4   61             
 66 #2277 Tyler Fink          10 Hopkinton              18:11.7   62             
 67 #1949 Andrew Muse         12 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:12.1   63             
 68 #2191 Daniel von Staats   10 Hamilton-Wenham        18:12.5   64             
 69 #3147 Jameson Goins       12 Sandwich               18:13.3   65             
 70 #1950 Sean Nee            10 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:14.6   66             
 71 #2610 Willy Nevin         11 Marthas Vineyard       18:15.1   67             
 72 #1621 Kevin Criscione     11 Bedford                18:16.3   68             
 73 #2422 Jeff Cook           11 Lynnfield              18:17.5   69             
 74 #1815 David Taranto       10 Burlington             18:18.4   70             
 75 #3513 Patrick O'Donnell   11 Westwood               18:20.0   71             
 76 #2041 Stephen Gage        10 Falmouth               18:20.8   72             
 77 #1947 Colin Merrill       09 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:21.2   73             
 78 #2241 Chris Kivior        10 Hopedale               18:21.8   74             
 79 #2431 Matt Kramer         12 Lynnfield              18:24.6   75             
 80 #3032 Devlin Crawford     12 Randolph               18:26.0                  
 81 #2283 Matthew Kelley      12 Hopkinton              18:27.3   76             
 82 #2654 Craig Fuglestad     12 Medfield               18:28.6   77             
 83 #2965 Wesley Gallagher    10 Pembroke               18:28.9   78             
 84 #2213 Justin Murray       12 Holliston              18:29.3   79             
 85 #3178 Mark Hafley         11 Seekonk                18:29.7   80             
 86 #3273 Casey Collins       12 Swampscott             18:30.6   81             
 87 #2540 Tucker Reece        12 Marblehead             18:31.2   82             
 88 #2218 Nick Trotin         12 Holliston              18:33.0   83             
 89 #2663 Dan Murby           12 Medfield               18:35.3   84             
 90 #1956 Aaron Whatley       11 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:36.4   85             
 91 #2599 Max Conley          12 Marthas Vineyard       18:38.0   86             
 92 #2223 Nick Bird           10 Hopedale               18:38.5   87             
 93 #3199 Nick Blake          12 Somerset               18:38.7   88             
 94 #2025 Wojciechowski Luca  12 Duxbury                18:39.1   89             
 95 #2937 Nathaniel Fuchs     10 Old Rochester          18:39.5   90             
 96 #2038 Christopher Chicoi  11 Falmouth               18:39.8   91             
 97 #2050 Ben Ouimet          11 Falmouth               18:40.1   92             
 98 #2721 Max Devin           11 Milton                 18:44.7   93             
 99 #2611 Anthoney Piland     11 Marthas Vineyard       18:47.3   94             
100 #2605 Forest Harcourt     12 Marthas Vineyard       18:47.7   95             
101 #2190 Christopher Von St  11 Hamilton-Wenham        18:49.8   96             
102 #2246 Aaron Maurais       10 Hopedale               18:50.9   97             
103 #2028 Brendan Meehan      11 Duxbury                18:51.3   98             
104 #3241 Matt Lawson         12 Stoneham               18:51.7   99             
105 #3188 Tony Sousa          12 Seekonk                18:54.2  100             
106 #2649 Evan Berry          10 Medfield               18:55.0  101             
107 #1801 Ben Cao             12 Burlington             18:56.4  102             
108 #3242 Scott McNamara      12 Stoneham               18:57.6  103             
109 #2274 Matt Dry            11 Hopkinton              18:58.0  104             
110 #2202 Harrison Freudenbe  11 Holliston              18:59.1  105             
111 #2522 Patrick Casey       10 Marblehead             19:03.9  106             
112 #2614 Taylor Smith        12 Marthas Vineyard       19:06.8  107             
113 #2973 Robert LaMarre      11 Pembroke               19:09.0  108             
114 #2214 Andy Mysliwiec      11 Holliston              19:09.5  109             
115 #3274 Jake Conaty         11 Swampscott             19:12.9  110             
116 #3036 Stephen Kinuthia    12 Randolph               19:15.3                  
117 #2296 Brett Roskey        11 Hopkinton              19:16.9  111             
118 #2034 Albert Berry        11 Falmouth               19:17.2  112             
119 #2244 Paul Manning        10 Hopedale               19:17.6  113             
120 #3284 Matt Gadman         11 Swampscott             19:18.1  114             
121 #2672 Cameron Frazier     11 Middleboro             19:19.7  115             
122 #2718 Steve Arcieri       11 Milton                 19:21.9  116             
123 #3509 Jimmy Looney        12 Westwood               19:22.5  117             
124 #3293 Ryan Kelly          10 Swampscott             19:23.0  118             
125 #3211 Ronald Lima         11 Somerset               19:23.3  119             
126 #2728 Jon Maher           10 Milton                 19:23.7  120             
127 #3156 Dana Murphy         11 Sandwich               19:24.1  121             
128 #2421 Devin Collings      12 Lynnfield              19:24.5  122             
129 #2537 Tyson Miller        11 Marblehead             19:25.0  123             
130 #3214 Andrew McCormack    12 Somerset               19:28.2  124             
131 #1812 Tommy O'Connell     12 Burlington             19:28.5  125             
132 #2607 Michael Kendall     12 Marthas Vineyard       19:28.9  126             
133 #2938 Walker Fuchs        10 Old Rochester          19:29.6  127             
134 #3363 Kyle Richardson     12 Tyngsborough           19:30.0  128             
135 #2045 Keith Lassman       12 Falmouth               19:30.3  129             
136 #2730 Pat Mullen          11 Milton                 19:30.8  130             
137 #2673 Scott Glendye       11 Middleboro             19:31.2  131             
138 #1761 Matt White          12 Bourne                 19:32.6  132             
139 #3160 Jack Stanton        12 Sandwich               19:33.0  133             
140 #2944 Josh Lyons          10 Old Rochester          19:33.4  134             
141 #3404 Greg Hamalian       12 West Bridgewater       19:33.9  135             
142 #3001 Derek Hahn          12 Plymouth North         19:34.4  136             
143 #2417 Mike Arsnow         12 Lynnfield              19:35.4  137             
144 #2952 Mike Tiger          11 Old Rochester          19:37.6  138             
145 #2895 Wilton Childs       11 Norwell                19:40.1  139             
146 #3299 Jon Moll            12 Swampscott             19:42.1  140             
147 #3144 Evan Crimmins       12 Sandwich               19:43.1  141             
148 #2684 David Santos        12 Middleboro             19:46.6  142             
149 #2685 Connor Stearns      10 Middleboro             19:49.3  143             
150 #2995 Nick Brisbois       12 Plymouth North         19:52.0  144             
151 #2678 Jason O'Connell     10 Middleboro             19:52.3  145             
152 #2717 Willie Archibald    11 Milton                 19:53.2  146             
153 #1760 Hunter Silva        10 Bourne                 19:54.5  147             
154 #3514 Matt Reissfelder    10 Westwood               19:58.5  148             
155 #2891 Greg Butler         10 Norwell                19:59.8  149             
156 #1596 Kyle Lovett         12 Arlington Catholic     20:02.1  150             
157 #3218 Jeremy Park         12 Somerset               20:02.6  151             
158 #3222 Thomas White        11 Somerset               20:05.4  152             
159 #2551 Andrew Santucci     12 Marian                 20:06.6                  
160 #2896 Derick Cyr          12 Norwell                20:07.0  153             
161 #3506 Nick Hawes          11 Westwood               20:07.4  154             
162 #3562 Paul Mahoney        10 Whittier Rvt           20:08.5                  
163 #3289 Kiernan Hopkins     10 Swampscott             20:12.4  155             
164 #3268 Andy Cardenas       12 Swampscott             20:14.9  156             
165 #3245 Andrew Tkaczuk      12 Stoneham               20:15.4  157             
166 #2954 Matt Vicino         10 Old Rochester          20:15.7  158             
167 #3358 David Dagley        12 Tyngsborough           20:16.3  159             
168 #3393 Matt Doucette       10 Wareham                20:16.8                  
169 #2418 Nicholas Bartman    09 Lynnfield              20:17.6  160             
170 #3416 Brandon Sullivan    10 West Bridgewater       20:20.8  161             
171 #2023 Ben Kimball         12 Duxbury                20:22.6  162             
172 #2054 Zach Zaino          10 Falmouth               20:23.0  163             
173 #2658 Arthur Lewis        11 Medfield               20:24.8  164             
174 #1619 Tim Barry           12 Bedford                20:26.3  165             
175 #1625 Jeff Ferro          11 Bedford                20:32.6  166             
176 #3238 Kevin Griffin       12 Stoneham               20:33.1  167             
177 #1620 Chris Bridgeman     12 Bedford                20:33.4  168             
178 #3518 Derek Tucceri       11 Westwood               20:36.2  169             
179 #2020 John Hemingway      12 Duxbury                20:37.9  170             
180 #3244 Rich Pearl          12 Stoneham               20:40.7  171             
181 #3237 Brian Buckley       11 Stoneham               20:41.2  172             
182 #2997 Dexter Driscoll     12 Plymouth North         20:42.4  173             
183 #2904 Steve McClelland    10 Norwell                20:46.2  174             
184 #2043 David Hamill        10 Falmouth               20:59.8  175             
185 #2549 Amenawon Johnson    12 Marian                 21:01.0                  
186 #3235 Bobby Andrews       12 Stoneham               21:05.7  176             
187 #2994 Connor Boris        10 Plymouth North         21:08.1  177             
188 #1982 Gordon Dragoon      12 Dover-Sherborn         21:16.0  178             
189 #3407 Sam Jezard          11 West Bridgewater       21:24.3  179             
190 #3355 Eric Boumil         12 Tyngsborough           21:27.3  180             
191 #2425 David Ernest        11 Lynnfield              21:32.0  181             
192 #3403 Zac Guerrini        12 West Bridgewater       21:32.3  182             
193 #1805 Kevin Geary         12 Burlington             21:34.4  183             
194 #3392 Joe Cauble          11 Wareham                21:36.5                  
195 #1814 Brian Savage        12 Burlington             21:43.3  184             
196 #2907 Tyler Price         11 Norwell                21:45.2  185             
197 #1759 Greg Roche          11 Bourne                 21:47.7  186             
198 #1622 Jesse Dickinson-Me  10 Bedford                21:49.3  187             
199 #1758 Ryan McKenna        10 Bourne                 21:54.1  188             
200 #1588 Andrew Cohen        11 Arlington Catholic     21:55.0  189             
201 #2548 Robert Enge         10 Marian                 21:56.1                  
202 #1981 Paul Dougherty      10 Dover-Sherborn         21:57.1  190             
203 #1597 Jonathan Mancini    12 Arlington Catholic     21:59.7  191             
204 #3356 Max Buckowiec       10 Tyngsborough           22:00.6  192             
205 #1631 Ben Richter         11 Bedford                22:02.7  193             
206 #1986 Stephen Mayfield    10 Dover-Sherborn         22:04.2  194             
207 #2427 Cole Fitzgerald     10 Lynnfield              22:06.0  195             
208 #3362 Trevor O'Donnell    12 Tyngsborough           22:14.9  196             
209 #1980 Will Dawson         12 Dover-Sherborn         22:19.6  197             
210 #3366 Anthony Tang        12 Tyngsborough           22:27.0  198             
211 #1756 Alex Longo          10 Bourne                 22:29.6  199             
212 #3406 Martin Heavey       10 West Bridgewater       22:31.4  200             
213 #3394 Frank Dunphy        10 Wareham                22:48.4                  
214 #3410 Billy Myers         11 West Bridgewater       22:51.0  201             
215 #3391 Robert Carlson      10 Wareham                24:31.0                  
216 #1586 Chris Canniff       12 Arlington Catholic     24:52.8  202             
217 #1754 Alex Fleming        09 Bourne                 25:03.7  203             
218 #3412 Chris Porazzo       12 West Bridgewater       25:34.7  204             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pembroke                     60    3    5    8   19   25   78  108          
      Total Time:  1:24:30.50                                                    
         Average:    16:54.10                                                    
   2 Bishop Feehan               110    6   12   16   34   42   46   50          
      Total Time:  1:26:39.80                                                    
         Average:    17:19.96                                                    
   3 Seekonk                     112    4   13   23   33   39   80  100          
      Total Time:  1:26:17.90                                                    
         Average:    17:15.58                                                    
   4 Hamilton-Wenham             162   10   18   22   52   60   64   96          
      Total Time:  1:28:05.60                                                    
         Average:    17:37.12                                                    
   5 Dennis-Yarmouth             215    2   36   48   63   66   73   85          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.30                                                    
         Average:    17:37.66                                                    
   6 Marblehead                  240   24   31   49   54   82  106  123          
      Total Time:  1:29:45.70                                                    
         Average:    17:57.14                                                    
   7 Hopkinton                   253   21   38   56   62   76  104  111          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.10                                                    
         Average:    17:59.42                                                    
   8 Hopedale                    261   29   30   41   74   87   97  113          
      Total Time:  1:30:08.30                                                    
         Average:    18:01.66                                                    
   9 Holliston                   271   27   37   45   79   83  105  109          
      Total Time:  1:30:19.11                                                    
         Average:    18:03.82                                                    
  10 Sandwich                    286   17   40   43   65  121  133  141          
      Total Time:  1:30:40.30                                                    
         Average:    18:08.06                                                    
  11 Duxbury                     291    7   44   53   89   98  162  170          
      Total Time:  1:30:23.80                                                    
         Average:    18:04.76                                                    
  12 Medfield                    307   28   57   61   77   84  101  164          
      Total Time:  1:30:59.20                                                    
         Average:    18:11.84                                                    
  13 Burlington                  370   15   58   70  102  125  183  184          
      Total Time:  1:32:07.90                                                    
         Average:    18:25.58                                                    
  14 Plymouth North              373   14   20   59  136  144  173  177          
      Total Time:  1:32:12.90                                                    
         Average:    18:26.58                                                    
  15 Middleboro                  408    9   11  115  131  142  143  145          
      Total Time:  1:32:37.70                                                    
         Average:    18:31.54                                                    
  16 Somerset                    429   47   51   88  119  124  151  152          
      Total Time:  1:33:30.60                                                    
         Average:    18:42.12                                                    
  17 Marthas Vineyard            449   67   86   94   95  107  126               
      Total Time:  1:33:34.90                                                    
         Average:    18:42.98                                                    
  18 Old Rochester               490    1   90  127  134  138  158               
      Total Time:  1:33:18.40                                                    
         Average:    18:39.68                                                    
  19 Falmouth                    496   72   91   92  112  129  163  175          
      Total Time:  1:34:28.20                                                    
         Average:    18:53.64                                                    
  20 Swampscott                  563   81  110  114  118  140  155  156          
      Total Time:  1:36:06.70                                                    
         Average:    19:13.34                                                    
  21 Lynnfield                   563   69   75  122  137  160  181  195          
      Total Time:  1:35:59.60                                                    
         Average:    19:11.92                                                    
  22 Milton                      605   93  116  120  130  146                    
      Total Time:  1:36:54.30                                                    
         Average:    19:22.86                                                    
  23 Norwell                     641   26  139  149  153  174  185               
      Total Time:  1:38:08.00                                                    
         Average:    19:37.60                                                    
  24 Westwood                    659   71  117  148  154  169                    
      Total Time:  1:38:24.60                                                    
         Average:    19:40.92                                                    
  25 Tyngsborough                691   32  128  159  180  192  196  198          
      Total Time:  1:40:54.60                                                    
         Average:    20:10.92                                                    
  26 Stoneham                    697   99  103  157  167  171  172  176          
      Total Time:  1:39:18.50                                                    
         Average:    19:51.70                                                    
  27 Bedford                     754   68  165  166  168  187  193               
      Total Time:  1:41:37.90                                                    
         Average:    20:19.58                                                    
  28 Arlington Catholic          767   35  150  189  191  202                    
      Total Time:  1:46:31.50                                                    
         Average:    21:18.30                                                    
  29 Dover-Sherborn              814   55  178  190  194  197                    
      Total Time:  1:45:42.10                                                    
         Average:    21:08.42                                                    
  30 Bourne                      852  132  147  186  188  199  203               
      Total Time:  1:45:38.50                                                    
         Average:    21:07.70                                                    
  31 West Bridgewater            857  135  161  179  182  200  201  204          
      Total Time:  1:45:22.70                                                    
         Average:    21:04.54                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News