Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State Invitational XC Meet

Franklin Park- Boston, MA, September 19, 2009

[Division I Freshmen Boys | Division I JV Boys | Division I Varsity Boys | Division II Freshmen Boys | Division II JV Boys | Division II Varsity Boys | Division I Girls Freshmen | Division I JV Girls | Division I Varsity Girls | Division II Freshmen Girls | Division II JV Girls ]

Division II Varsity Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              MSTCA 18th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State - 9/19/2009               
                         Invitational Cross Country Meet                         
                           Franklin Park -  Boston, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 12  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Div II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1086 Alanna Poretta      12 Pentucket              18:39.6                  
  2  #401 Lee Milne           09 Dover-Sherborn         19:15.4    1             
  3  #560 Alison Lanois       11 Hamilton-Wenham        19:22.4    2             
  4  #201 Erin Murphy         12 Bishop Feehan          19:33.4    3             
  5  #214 Jen Thomas          12 Bishop Feehan          19:33.7    4             
  6  #158 Anisa Arsenault     12 Bishop Feehan          19:34.1    5             
  7  #186 Viviana Hanley      11 Bishop Feehan          19:34.4    6             
  8  #546 Kristen Ashley      12 Hamilton-Wenham        19:57.8    7             
  9  #968 Shannon Fergurson   12 Norwell                20:04.1    8             
 10  #343 Megan Barry         12 Dennis-Yarmouth        20:05.6    9             
 11 #1186 Jenny Salit         11 Seekonk                20:10.4   10             
 12  #875 Mairead Kiernan     11 Milton                 20:13.5   11             
 13  #868 Olivia Collins      12 Milton                 20:17.4   12             
 14  #211 Erin Svensen        10 Bishop Feehan          20:23.2   13             
 15  #660 Kellie Lodge        11 Hopkinton              20:31.7   14             
 16  #571 Cyrena Shiland      12 Hamilton-Wenham        20:34.3   15             
 17  #349 Bridget Dunbar      10 Dennis-Yarmouth        20:40.1   16             
 18  #206 Katie Powell        10 Bishop Feehan          20:42.7   17             
 19 #1435 Rachael Keating     12 Westwood               20:46.6   18             
 20  #871 Emily Hughes        12 Milton                 20:47.0   19             
 21  #790 Megan Dreyer        11 Marthas Vineyard       20:47.7                  
 22  #195 Abigail MacBeth     10 Bishop Feehan          20:49.0   20             
 23  #748 Madeline Piela      10 Marblehead             20:49.5   21             
 24 #1181 Emily Gagliardi     11 Seekonk                20:52.7   22             
 25  #345 Keagan Colmer       10 Dennis-Yarmouth        20:55.0   23             
 26  #864 Butlin Bri          11 Milton                 20:56.7   24             
 27  #570 Emily Senning       10 Hamilton-Wenham        21:04.1   25             
 28  #833 Allie Hunter        12 Medfield               21:04.6   26             
 29 #1178 Victoria Belcher    10 Seekonk                21:10.5   27             
 30 #1220 Lauren Kennedy      12 Stoneham               21:13.6   28             
 31   #97 Jackie Bradford     11 Bedford                21:14.1   29             
 32  #840 Kallie Nixon        12 Medfield               21:14.7   30             
 33  #841 Sarah O'Shaugnessy  12 Medfield               21:15.0   31             
 34  #741 Bridget Forbes      12 Marblehead             21:15.5   32             
 35  #743 Kate Hewig          11 Marblehead             21:16.9   33             
 36  #761 Maura Oriordan      12 Marian                 21:17.6                  
 37  #553 Meghan Gaucher      12 Hamilton-Wenham        21:19.2   34             
 38 #1154 Anna Gannett        12 Sandwich               21:19.6   35             
 39  #351 Molly Geary         11 Dennis-Yarmouth        21:21.4   36             
 40  #644 Haley Anderson      11 Hopkinton              21:23.6   37             
 41  #613 Jill Rosati         10 Holliston              21:24.0   38             
 42 #1254 Karissa King        10 Swampscott             21:28.4   39             
 43  #355 Brittany Lyons      12 Dennis-Yarmouth        21:29.1   40             
 44   #53 Erica Gagnon        11 Archbishop Williams    21:32.8                  
 45  #589 Colleen McCabe      11 Hingham                21:33.6                  
 46  #842 Nicole Paraboschi   12 Medfield               21:35.3   41             
 47  #447 Anne Steele         12 Duxbury                21:35.7   42             
 48 #1055 Sarah Kassabian     12 Old Rochester          21:37.6   43             
 49  #738 Sarah Bittermann    12 Marblehead             21:38.3   44             
 50 #1085 Addison DesRosiers  11 Pentucket              21:42.1                  
 51 #1066 sara Cavalear       12 Pembroke               21:44.3   45             
 52 #1081 Chelsey Savage      10 Pembroke               21:44.6   46             
 53  #103 Sarah Gault         12 Bedford                21:45.8   47             
 54  #400 Jane Milne          12 Dover-Sherborn         21:47.5   48             
 55  #688 Sammy Albanese      10 Lynnfield              21:47.9   49             
 56  #635 Meg Ogilvie         12 Hopedale               21:48.4   50             
 57 #1193 Samantha Eisele     11 Somerset               21:49.7   51             
 58 #1082 Mary Scanlan        11 Pembroke               21:52.4   52             
 59  #283 Erin Rielly         11 Burlington             21:58.4   53             
 60  #550 Sarah Duffy         09 Hamilton-Wenham        21:59.1   54             
 61  #568 Sarah Roundy        12 Hamilton-Wenham        21:59.9   55             
 62  #356 Chelsea Miller      12 Dennis-Yarmouth        22:00.7   56             
 63  #347 Eva Dixon           12 Dennis-Yarmouth        22:04.9   57             
 64 #1199 Victoria Mello      11 Somerset               22:14.5   58             
 65 #1326 Shannon Prendergas  11 Ursuline Academy       22:17.7   59             
 66  #870 Clara Heiden        11 Milton                 22:20.2   60             
 67  #758 Emma Hazen          10 Marian                 22:20.6                  
 68 #1189 Rachel Spencer      11 Seekonk                22:21.6   61             
 69  #739 Claire Depew        11 Marblehead             22:22.3   62             
 70  #647 Devon Dourney       11 Hopkinton              22:23.6   63             
 71  #655 Mary Kelly          12 Hopkinton              22:23.9   64             
 72  #742 Kristy Henrich      12 Marblehead             22:24.2   65             
 73  #972 Rebecca Hathaway    12 Norwell                22:26.4   66             
 74 #1187 Anna Spencer        11 Seekonk                22:28.2   67             
 75  #981 Catherine Stack     10 Norwell                22:31.4   68             
 76  #844 Caroline Scannell   12 Medfield               22:33.9   69             
 77  #595 Emily Von Loescke   12 Hingham                22:41.4                  
 78 #1313 Anna Dolan          11 Ursuline Academy       22:45.0   70             
 79  #392 Lizzie Briskin      11 Dover-Sherborn         22:45.3   71             
 80  #588 Alyssa Lumbert      11 Hingham                22:46.2                  
 81  #112 Claire Miller       10 Bedford                22:49.7   72             
 82 #1310 Rachel Sickenger    10 Tyngsborough           22:50.8   73             
 83  #863 Pizzi Angelica      11 Milton                 22:51.6   74             
 84  #276 Jennifer Hamvas     11 Burlington             22:54.0   75             
 85  #648 Sheena DuPuy        12 Hopkinton              22:55.2   76             
 86  #877 Emily Lynch         11 Milton                 22:55.9   77             
 87  #795 Shivonne Schofield  10 Marthas Vineyard       22:56.2                  
 88 #1430 Kate Ginsberg       11 Westwood               22:56.5   78             
 89   #64 Corinne LaVasseur   12 Arlington Catholic     23:00.7                  
 90 #1074 Gabby Malingnano    10 Pembroke               23:02.8   79             
 91 #1445 Leah Schroeder      11 Westwood               23:06.0   80             
 92   #63 Brigid Kirkpatrick  10 Arlington Catholic     23:07.0                  
 93  #793 Julia Sadowski      12 Marthas Vineyard       23:09.5                  
 94  #454 Handler Brittany    12 Falmouth               23:10.3   81             
 95 #1424 Audra Cabey         12 Westwood               23:10.8   82             
 96  #846 Kelsey Sipple       10 Medfield               23:12.5   83             
 97  #609 Claire Lingham      11 Holliston              23:15.1   84             
 98 #1098 Britney Paton       11 Plymouth North         23:15.3                  
 99 #1171 Emily Travers       12 Sandwich               23:23.7   85             
100  #457 Allie Gage          11 Falmouth               23:25.2   86             
101 #1442 Zoe Radner          10 Westwood               23:26.5   87             
102  #476 Arianna Moliere     12 Fontbonne Academy      23:28.8                  
103 #1223 Adrianne Stelmack   10 Stoneham               23:30.8   88             
104  #455 Kim Doherty         12 Falmouth               23:31.9   89             
105 #1059 Emily Roseman       11 Old Rochester          23:32.3   90             
106  #442 Julia Nee           11 Duxbury                23:42.3   91             
107  #116 Maddie Seibert      10 Bedford                23:45.4   92             
108  #699 Patty Kloza         10 Lynnfield              23:45.7   93             
109 #1202 Molly Shea          12 Somerset               23:48.9   94             
110  #639 Anna Stevens        11 Hopedale               23:54.8   95             
111 #1372 Elise White         12 West Bridgewater       23:56.3                  
112    #7 Danielle Fortin     10 Academy of Notre       24:00.0                  
113 #1217 Alison DeStefano    12 Stoneham               24:01.4   96             
114 #1058 Hannah Oday         11 Old Rochester          24:03.6   97             
115 #1092 Emily Cleland       10 Plymouth North         24:03.8                  
116 #1253 Michaela Jancsy     11 Swampscott             24:06.9   98             
117 #1151 Elizabeth Duffy     12 Sandwich               24:12.2   99             
118  #760 Megan McPherson     12 Marian                 24:14.2                  
119 #1061 Becca Sylvia        12 Old Rochester          24:17.7  100             
120   #93 Anoush Arakelian    12 Bedford                24:21.2  101             
121 #1067 Celine Chahine      12 Pembroke               24:21.6  102             
122  #463 Meghan Kelley       12 Falmouth               24:22.1  103             
123  #636 Jessica Ramsey      12 Hopedale               24:22.7  104             
124  #473 Caitlin Gemma       11 Fontbonne Academy      24:23.5                  
125  #623 Corin Cook          11 Hopedale               24:24.6  105             
126  #394 Nina Copponi        10 Dover-Sherborn         24:27.2  106             
127  #459 Jennifer Haskell    12 Falmouth               24:28.1  107             
128  #600 Stephanie Brockert  12 Holliston              24:28.8  108             
129  #441 Madison McKenzie    11 Duxbury                24:29.1  109             
130 #1204 Susan Stukas        12 Somerset               24:29.5  110             
131  #275 Shanica Gregory-Co  11 Burlington             24:29.8  111             
132  #391 Madeleine Boudreau  10 Dover-Sherborn         24:30.2  112             
133 #1073 Jessica Leary       11 Pembroke               24:30.9  113             
134 #1155 Hilary Gonneville   09 Sandwich               24:31.3  114             
135 #1090 Emma Bowman         10 Plymouth North         24:34.0                  
136  #606 Lizzy Gabour        11 Holliston              24:35.1  115             
137 #1327 Brinley Sullivan    12 Ursuline Academy       24:37.7  116             
138 #1097 Mikayla Medeiros    11 Plymouth North         24:40.1                  
139  #104 Eileen Goodrich     10 Bedford                24:42.4  117             
140 #1075 Caroline McCormack  11 Pembroke               24:45.0  118             
141   #94 Heidi Belanger      11 Bedford                24:48.1  119             
142 #1366 Jess Hurst          12 West Bridgewater       24:50.1                  
143  #282 Kalpita Patel       11 Burlington             24:50.8  120             
144 #1167 Kristen Silverman   12 Sandwich               24:51.7  121             
145   #65 Lauren Reis         11 Arlington Catholic     24:52.6                  
146  #604 Rachel Dinehart     10 Holliston              24:53.1  122             
147  #616 Emily Stebbins      10 Holliston              24:53.6  123             
148 #1249 Kate Hall           12 Swampscott             24:53.9  124             
149  #596 Jamie Waldecker     12 Hingham                24:56.5                  
150  #390 Brooke Barnett      10 Dover-Sherborn         24:57.4  125             
151 #1317 Norah Griffin       10 Ursuline Academy       25:02.9  126             
152  #270 Lauren Boyle        11 Burlington             25:04.1  127             
153  #650 Liz Galuecia        12 Hopkinton              25:08.0  128             
154  #277 Mary Jo Herlihy     11 Burlington             25:09.1  129             
155  #477 Shanyn O'Neill      12 Fontbonne Academy      25:10.4                  
156 #1161 Liz Leonardi        12 Sandwich               25:11.7  130             
157 #1054 Justine Jesse       11 Old Rochester          25:12.2  131             
158  #832 Lauren Gursha       11 Medfield               25:13.0  132             
159 #1222 Julie Rafferty      11 Stoneham               25:14.8  133             
160  #696 Kelsey Folkins      11 Lynnfield              25:16.2  134             
161 #1250 Jillian Hebert      10 Swampscott             25:20.0  135             
162 #1062 Amanda Tilden       11 Old Rochester          25:23.2  136             
163  #638 Madison Spillers    09 Hopedale               25:24.5  137             
164  #708 Laura Sullivan      12 Lynnfield              25:25.3  138             
165  #618 Allison Tau         11 Holliston              25:28.6  139             
166 #1162 Hailey Loonan       11 Sandwich               25:34.6  140             
167 #1331 Erica Wilson        11 Ursuline Academy       25:36.7  141             
168  #701 Rachel Milordi      11 Lynnfield              25:37.4  142             
169 #1301 Hannah Buckley      12 Tyngsborough           25:38.7  143             
170  #228 Rebecca Faria       12 Bourne                 25:39.1  144             
171  #657 Alice LaGoy         12 Hopkinton              25:39.5  145             
172  #978 Siobbhan Murphy     10 Norwell                25:46.8  146             
173  #272 Laura DeChristofor  12 Burlington             25:47.9  147             
174  #440 Caroline Manning    10 Duxbury                25:53.7  148             
175  #692 Meaghan Clarke      10 Lynnfield              25:55.9  149             
176 #1194 Brianna Geppner     10 Somerset               25:58.6  150             
177 #1251 Molly Heller        12 Swampscott             26:06.2  151             
178  #233 Kelly McGuire       10 Bourne                 26:07.3  152             
179 #1306 Melinda Jordan      12 Tyngsborough           26:15.7  153             
180 #1426 Maddie Cooke        10 Westwood               26:17.6  154             
181 #1307 Frannie LeBouef     12 Tyngsborough           26:20.1  155             
182  #438 Nicole Hanahan      10 Duxbury                26:36.9  156             
183   #62 Rebecca Gonsalves-  10 Arlington Catholic     26:43.3                  
184  #970 Morgan Gallagher    11 Norwell                27:02.2  157             
185  #236 Kaleigh Sullivan    11 Bourne                 27:04.6  158             
186  #433 Liz Doherty         11 Duxbury                27:16.7  159             
187  #448 Rosie Stoner        11 Duxbury                27:23.5  160             
188 #1218 Audrey Genest       12 Stoneham               27:25.8  161             
189   #57 Jessica Mullarkey   12 Archbishop Williams    27:33.0                  
190    #6 Sonia Doulames      12 Academy of Notre       28:06.3                  
191 #1315 Colleen Duffy       11 Ursuline Academy       28:18.1  162             
192  #963 Kathy Callahan      10 Norwell                28:19.3  163             
193 #1365 Vickie Ha           11 West Bridgewater       28:21.3                  
194  #700 Marien Maylor       10 Lynnfield              28:28.4  164             
195  #227 Grace Davis         12 Bourne                 28:31.0  165             
196  #234 Michele Newby       10 Bourne                 28:33.6  166             
197  #232 Hannah MacKenzie    10 Bourne                 28:34.0  167             
198 #1263 Ashley Petras       10 Swampscott             29:21.4  168             
199 #1304 Lisa Gelsomini      11 Tyngsborough           29:25.0  169             
200 #1428 Callee Donovan      11 Westwood               29:29.4  170             
201 #1357 Seanna Cavanaugh    11 West Bridgewater       29:33.8                  
202   #50 Jaclyn Connolly     12 Archbishop Williams    30:36.5                  
203  #230 Heather Kent        09 Bourne                 31:26.4  171             
204 #1197 Aubrey Martin       10 Somerset               32:05.6  172             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Feehan                31    3    4    5    6   13   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:38:38.80                                                    
         Average:    19:43.76                                                    
   2 Hamilton-Wenham              83    2    7   15   25   34   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:42:17.80                                                    
         Average:    20:27.56                                                    
   3 Dennis-Yarmouth             124    9   16   23   36   40   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:44:31.20                                                    
         Average:    20:54.24                                                    
   4 Milton                      126   11   12   19   24   60   74   77          
      Total Time:  1:44:34.80                                                    
         Average:    20:54.96                                                    
   5 Seekonk                     187   10   22   27   61   67                    
      Total Time:  1:47:03.40                                                    
         Average:    21:24.68                                                    
   6 Marblehead                  192   21   32   33   44   62   65               
      Total Time:  1:47:22.50                                                    
         Average:    21:28.50                                                    
   7 Medfield                    197   26   30   31   41   69   83  132          
      Total Time:  1:47:43.50                                                    
         Average:    21:32.70                                                    
   8 Hopkinton                   254   14   37   63   64   76  128  145          
      Total Time:  1:49:38.00                                                    
         Average:    21:55.60                                                    
   9 Pembroke                    324   45   46   52   79  102  113  118          
      Total Time:  1:52:45.70                                                    
         Average:    22:33.14                                                    
  10 Dover-Sherborn              338    1   48   71  106  112  125               
      Total Time:  1:52:45.60                                                    
         Average:    22:33.12                                                    
  11 Bedford                     341   29   47   72   92  101  117  119          
      Total Time:  1:53:56.20                                                    
         Average:    22:47.24                                                    
  12 Westwood                    345   18   78   80   82   87  154  170          
      Total Time:  1:53:26.40                                                    
         Average:    22:41.28                                                    
  13 Norwell                     445    8   66   68  146  157  163               
      Total Time:  1:57:50.90                                                    
         Average:    23:34.18                                                    
  14 Sandwich                    454   35   85   99  114  121  130  140          
      Total Time:  1:58:18.50                                                    
         Average:    23:39.70                                                    
  15 Old Rochester               461   43   90   97  100  131  136               
      Total Time:  1:58:43.40                                                    
         Average:    23:44.68                                                    
  16 Somerset                    463   51   58   94  110  150  172               
      Total Time:  1:58:21.20                                                    
         Average:    23:40.24                                                    
  17 Falmouth                    466   81   86   89  103  107                    
      Total Time:  1:58:57.60                                                    
         Average:    23:47.52                                                    
  18 Holliston                   467   38   84  108  115  122  123  139          
      Total Time:  1:58:36.11                                                    
         Average:    23:43.22                                                    
  19 Burlington                  486   53   75  111  120  127  129  147          
      Total Time:  1:59:17.10                                                    
         Average:    23:51.42                                                    
  20 Hopedale                    491   50   95  104  105  137                    
      Total Time:  1:59:55.00                                                    
         Average:    23:59.00                                                    
  21 Stoneham                    506   28   88   96  133  161                    
      Total Time:  2:01:26.40                                                    
         Average:    24:17.28                                                    
  22 Ursuline Academy            512   59   70  116  126  141  162               
      Total Time:  2:00:20.00                                                    
         Average:    24:04.00                                                    
  23 Duxbury                     546   42   91  109  148  156  159  160          
      Total Time:  2:02:17.70                                                    
         Average:    24:27.54                                                    
  24 Swampscott                  547   39   98  124  135  151  168               
      Total Time:  2:01:55.40                                                    
         Average:    24:23.08                                                    
  25 Lynnfield                   556   49   93  134  138  142  149  164          
      Total Time:  2:01:52.50                                                    
         Average:    24:22.50                                                    
  26 Tyngsborough                693   73  143  153  155  169                    
      Total Time:  2:10:30.30                                                    
         Average:    26:06.06                                                    
  27 Bourne                      785  144  152  158  165  166  167  171          
      Total Time:  2:15:55.60                                                    
         Average:    27:11.12                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News