Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State Invitational XC Meet

Franklin Park- Boston, MA, September 19, 2009

[Division I JV Boys | Division I Varsity Boys | Division II Freshmen Boys | Division II JV Boys | Division II Varsity Boys | Division I Girls Freshmen | Division I JV Girls | Division I Varsity Girls | Division II Freshmen Girls | Division II JV Girls | Division II Varsity Girls ]

Division I Freshmen Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  MSTCA 18th Annual Bob McIntyre Bay State - 9/19/2009                   
                             Invitational Cross Country Meet                             
                               Franklin Park -  Boston, MA                               
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 3k Run CC Freshman Div I
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  2594  Mark Torres                 09  Marshfield                    10:36.7       
    2  3459  Benjamin Katz               09  Westford Academy              10:46.4       
    3  3494  Patrick Turpin              09  Westford Academy              10:48.2       
    4  1838  Ryan Reid                   09  Catholic Memorial             10:54.5       
    5  3564  Bryan Abbott                09  Xaverian Brothers             11:02.7       
    6  1716  Michael Flaherty            09  Boston College High           11:03.4       
    7  2504  Conor Monks                 09  Mansfield                     11:05.5       
    8  1778  Aaron Klein                 09  Brookline                     11:06.6       
    9  1734  Ian O'Leary                 09  Boston College High           11:07.9       
   10  1752  Mike Ward                   09  Boston Latin School           11:09.9       
   11  3548  Pat Mulrey                  09  Whitman-Hanson                11:11.0       
   12  3123  Chandler Mendenhall         09  Saint John's                  11:12.4       
   13  2779  Joseph Zanchi               09  Natick                        11:13.0       
   14  3575  Robert Marcantonio          09  Xaverian Brothers             11:14.6       
   15  1874  Nick Kirkham                09  Central Catholic              11:19.3       
   16  2365  Matt O'Brien                09  Lincoln-Sudbury               11:27.4       
   17  2841  Nick Reed                   09  Newton South                  11:31.8       
   18  2848  Joe Trask                   09  Newton South                  11:32.4       
   19  3571  John Hathaway               09  Xaverian Brothers             11:32.9       
   20  3091  Alex Crowley                09  Saint John's                  11:37.7       
   21  1857  David Deluca                09  Central Catholic              11:39.8       
   22  1535  Mike Hanscom                09  Andover                       11:42.8       
   23  3553  Justin Ross                 09  Whitman-Hanson                11:43.3       
   24  3573  Chris Koudelka              09  Xaverian Brothers             11:43.7       
   25  3570  Bryant Gill                 09  Xaverian Brothers             11:44.0       
   26  1769  Ezra Coopersmith            09  Brookline                     11:44.5       
   27  3625  Adam Neel                   FR  Methuen                       11:45.1       
   28  1897  Nick Arena                  09  Chelmsford                    11:45.7       
   29  3566  Eric Backas                 09  Xaverian Brothers             11:46.1       
   30  2401  Nicholas McArdle            09  Lowell                        11:46.5       
   31  2562  Craig Dicesare              09  Marshfield                    11:47.4       
   32  3543  Chris Londergan             09  Whitman-Hanson                11:48.0       
   33  3574  Cory Larrubia               09  Xaverian Brothers             11:48.6       
   34  1929  Timmy Shea                  09  Chelmsford                    11:49.3       
   35  3489  Nicholas Sciuto             09  Westford Academy              11:50.8       
   36  3334  Scott Tran                  09  Taunton                       11:52.3       
   37  2141  Matt Keissling              09  Groton-Dunstable              11:53.5       
   38  1738  Colin Quinn                 09  Boston College High           11:55.9       
   39  1733  Thomas O'Donnell            09  Boston College High           11:57.2       
   40  1997  Dillon Deloge               09  Dracut                        11:57.6       
   41  1932  Bernard Sou                 09  Chelmsford                    11:58.3       
   42  3468  Michael Malynn              09  Westford Academy              11:58.8       
   43  3330  Cory Price                  09  Taunton                       11:59.2       
   44  1766  Matthew Brown               09  Brookline                     12:00.3       
   45  1645  Zach Florio                 09  Billerica                     12:00.9       
   46  1714  Liam Dunn                   09  Boston College High           12:02.3       
   47  2805  David Demerest              09  Newton North                  12:03.0       
   48  3320  Ben Clark                   09  Taunton                       12:04.2       
   49  1848  Nick Bowden                 09  Central Catholic              12:04.5       
   50  3436  Daniel Bugos                09  Westford Academy              12:04.9       
   51  1921  Alec Mc Hugh                09  Chelmsford                    12:05.9       
   52  1905  Tim Cassels                 09  Chelmsford                    12:10.5       
   53  1889  David Steed                 09  Central Catholic              12:12.4       
   54  3556  Alec Sicuranza              09  Whitman-Hanson                12:12.7       
   55  3106  Sean Hamilton               09  Saint John's                  12:13.1       
   56  1521  David Belluche              09  Andover                       12:13.5       
   57  2440  Joe Brunco                  09  Malden Catholic               12:15.1       
   58  3557  Frank Spathanos             09  Whitman-Hanson                12:17.2       
   59  2561  Luke Davin                  09  Marshfield                    12:18.7       
   60  3335  Brian Amaral                09  Tewksbury                     12:19.6       
   61  1919  Siyuan Ma                   09  Chelmsford                    12:21.0       
   62  1854  Joe Danisch                 09  Central Catholic              12:22.5       
   63  2822  Jason Chari                 09  Newton South                  12:22.9       
   64  1863  Saddan Genao                09  Central Catholic              12:23.7       
   65  1913  Brett Hooton                09  Chelmsford                    12:24.2       
   66  2482  Ryan Corrigan               09  Mansfield                     12:25.3       
   67  3321  Chris Czepiel               09  Taunton                       12:25.7       
   68  3126  Tom O'Donnell               09  Saint John's                  12:28.7       
   69  2803  Thomas Bishop               09  Newton North                  12:30.5       
   70  1731  John McKinley               09  Boston College High           12:31.7       
   71  2065  Joshua Klingenstein         09  Franklin                      12:32.0       
   72  1875  Pat Lacroix                 09  Central Catholic              12:33.8       
   73  3086  James Cheney                09  Saint John's                  12:36.0       
   74  1898  Matt Arseneault             09  Chelmsford                    12:36.8       
   75  2576  Anthony Kubicki             09  Marshfield                    12:39.8       
   76  2591  Sean Sullivan               09  Marshfield                    12:40.9       
   77  3111  Peter Hodskins              09  Saint John's                  12:41.8       
   78  2140  Alec Ieradi                 09  Groton-Dunstable              12:42.7       
   79  2325  Dylan Brown                 09  Lincoln-Sudbury               12:43.5       
   80  3114  Kyle Johnson                09  Saint John's                  12:44.4       
   81  2518  Sam Van Nuland              09  Mansfield                     12:44.9       
   82  2586  Robbie Rhodes               09  Marshfield                    12:45.8       
   83  2569  Brent Garcia                09  Marshfield                    12:49.1       
   84  3482  Nathan Prentice             09  Westford Academy              12:49.7       
   85  1887  Simon Serrano               09  Central Catholic              12:50.1       
   86  2469  Sam Willis                  09  Malden Catholic               12:52.0       
   87  2062  Neal Hart                   09  Franklin                      12:52.4       
   88  2647  Jacob Wootan                09  Masconomet                    12:52.7       
   89  2328  Ray Cass                    09  Lincoln-Sudbury               12:53.1       
   90  3024  Rawson Randlett             09  Plymouth South                12:53.5       
   91  2467  James Testa                 09  Malden Catholic               12:53.8       
   92  1708  Steve Campo                 09  Boston College High           12:54.3       
   93  2077  Clay Shropshire             09  Franklin                      12:54.7       
   94  3353  Corey Thomas                09  Tewksbury                     12:55.1       
   95  1737  Sam Periello                09  Boston College High           12:55.6       
   96  2122  Mike Allen                  09  Groton-Dunstable              12:56.8       
   97  1742  Alex Sobchuk                09  Boston College High           12:57.2       
   98  3380  Alex Fraser                 09  Walpole                       12:58.5       
   99  2133  David Evans                 09  Groton-Dunstable              12:59.3       
  100  3614  Geoff Gosselin              FR  Methuen                       13:01.2       
  101  1788  JD Nurme                    09  Brookline                     13:01.6       
  102  3439  Zachary Connell             09  Westford Academy              13:02.0       
  103  2584  Brendan Reilly              09  Marshfield                    13:02.5       
  104  1744  Tim Sullivan                09  Boston College High           13:04.1       
  105  1741  William Sennott             09  Boston College High           13:04.5       
  106  2445  Alec DeBenedictis           09  Malden Catholic               13:05.1       
  107  3096  Andrew Donahue              09  Saint John's                  13:06.9       
  108  1843  Alex Young                  09  Catholic Memorial             13:10.2       
  109  3631  Anthony Spartachino         FR  Methuen                       13:14.7       
  110  2788  Ken MacMann                 09  Needham                       13:15.4       
  111  2797  Matt Suarez                 09  Needham                       13:15.9       
  112  1786  Logan Moon                  09  Brookline                     13:16.2       
  113  3446  Brendan Donohue             09  Westford Academy              13:16.8       
  114  2772  Tommy Ubaldino              09  Natick                        13:17.2       
  115  3115  Corey Keenan                09  Saint John's                  13:17.5       
  116  3620  Aaron Lebrecque             FR  Methuen                       13:18.8       
  117  3444  Matthew Desforge            09  Westford Academy              13:19.2       
  118  2446  Cam DeCroteau               09  Malden Catholic               13:20.1       
  119  3387  Andrew Single               09  Walpole                       13:21.9       
  120  3552  Mark Rogers                 09  Whitman-Hanson                13:23.9       
  121  1785  Jacob Miller                09  Brookline                     13:26.3       
  122  1735  Robert Pelletier            09  Boston College High           13:27.2       
  123  1598  John Andres                 09  Barnstable                    13:27.6       
  124  2564  Seamus Feeney               09  Marshfield                    13:28.0       
  125  3328  Zachary Ostenson            09  Taunton                       13:29.6       
  126  2554  John Buechel                09  Marshfield                    13:31.9       
  127  3125  Ben North                   09  Saint John's                  13:32.3       
  128  3450  Andrew Gabrielson           09  Westford Academy              13:33.0       
  129  2336  a Diflorio                  09  Lincoln-Sudbury               13:33.5       
  130  3020  Robert Moss                 09  Plymouth South                13:34.0       
  131  3602  Mike Baker                  FR  Methuen                       13:34.9       
  132  1824  John Dion                   8   Catholic Memorial             13:35.6       
  133  2075  Sean Pryhoda                09  Franklin                      13:36.2       
  134  1860  Pat Donegan                 09  Central Catholic              13:37.0       
  135  2700  Sean Halpin                 09  Milford                       13:39.9       
  136  3138  Matt Smith                  09  Saint John's                  13:43.7       
  137  2069  Lucas Melfi                 09  Franklin                      13:45.4       
  138  3374  Josh Colon                  09  Walpole                       13:47.5       
  139  2447  Colin Dyer                  09  Malden Catholic               13:47.9       
  140  1827  Kevin Fitzgerald            09  Catholic Memorial             13:50.6       
  141  2156  Billy Smith, Jr             12  Groton-Dunstable              13:51.7       
  142  3559  Nathan White                09  Whitman-Hanson                13:52.0       
  143  2761  Francisco Ormaza            09  Natick                        13:52.4       
  144  3369  Andrew Averill              09  Walpole                       13:52.8       
  145  2827  Jason Karys                 09  Newton South                  13:53.1       
  146  2840  Michael Pezza               09  Newton South                  13:53.5       
  147  2643  Max Russell                 09  Masconomet                    13:54.1       
  148  3460  Patrick Killon              09  Westford Academy              13:57.6       
  149  3607  Nathan Blazon-Brown         FR  Methuen                       13:59.2       
  150  2347  John Hobson                 09  Lincoln-Sudbury               14:00.2       
  151  2142  Casey Latario               09  Groton-Dunstable              14:00.9       
  152  2489  Amir Hackett                09  Mansfield                     14:01.4       
  153  2074  Dennis Pisani               09  Franklin                      14:01.8       
  154  2066  Benjamin Lewin              09  Franklin                      14:02.2       
  155  3549  Joe Postell                 09  Whitman-Hanson                14:03.1       
  156  2366  Michael O'Brien             09  Lincoln-Sudbury               14:03.6       
  157  3535  Dan Casper                  09  Whitman-Hanson                14:04.5       
  158  1869  Ben Hayes                   09  Central Catholic              14:05.3       
  159  3473  Evan O'Connor               09  Westford Academy              14:06.9       
  160  1745  John Sweeney                09  Boston College High           14:08.4       
  161  2553  Ian Boothroyd               09  Marshfield                    14:08.8       
  162  3385  Andrew Myers                09  Walpole                       14:09.8       
  163  1884  Julian Pryde                09  Central Catholic              14:10.2       
  164  1771  Jake Gonnella               09  Brookline                     14:10.7       
  165  2743  Rob Hunt                    09  Natick                        14:12.2       
  166  2641  Mike Philbin                09  Masconomet                    14:13.9       
  167  2855  Eric Zhang                  09  Newton South                  14:15.3       
  168  3084  Steve Casey                 09  Saint John's                  14:15.7       
  169  2754  Connor Lydon                09  Natick                        14:16.5       
  170  3382  Jack Gately                 09  Walpole                       14:17.1       
  171  2412  Keith Stead                 09  Lowell                        14:18.4       
  172  1765  Connor Brennan              09  Brookline                     14:18.8       
  173  1833  Robert Morgan               09  Catholic Memorial             14:19.2       
  174  2912  Tom Burke                   09  Norwood                       14:20.2       
  175  2324  Kyle Boland                 09  Lincoln-Sudbury               14:21.1       
  176  3608  Patrick Bonds               FR  Methuen                       14:21.6       
  177  3616  Austin Gunter               FR  Methuen                       14:22.2       
  178  3370  Sean Averill                09  Walpole                       14:22.6       
  179  3102  Ahmed Hakim                 09  Saint John's                  14:24.5       
  180  2911  Mike Breen                  09  Norwood                       14:25.9       
  181  2343  Matthew Goff                09  Lincoln-Sudbury               14:27.7       
  182  3109  Dave Hennessey              09  Saint John's                  14:29.1       
  183  3100  Liam Finnerty               09  Saint John's                  14:30.1       
  184  2451  Zack Ghika                  09  Malden Catholic               14:35.0       
  185  2484  Michael Drinan              09  Mansfield                     14:36.6       
  186  1962  Thomas Finlay               09  Doherty                       14:39.0       
  187  2831  Charles Miller              09  Newton South                  14:46.9       
  188  2838  Andrew Paul                 09  Newton South                  14:48.5       
  189  2577  John Marchetti              09  Marshfield                    14:49.5       
  190  3094  Tim Degnan                  09  Saint John's                  14:50.1       
  191  2626  Adam Getchell               09  Masconomet                    14:51.4       
  192  2558  Chris Cohen                 09  Marshfield                    14:51.9       
  193  2615  Chris Bingham               09  Masconomet                    14:52.3       
  194  1829  Sean Lawlor                 09  Catholic Memorial             14:54.7       
  195  1718  Colin Foley                 09  Boston College High           14:55.7       
  196  3104  Bruce Hamilton              09  Saint John's                  14:58.8       
  197  2595  Connor Troiano              09  Marshfield                    15:00.9       
  198  2330  Ryan Clemens                09  Lincoln-Sudbury               15:01.6       
  199  2381  Jonathan Tan                09  Lincoln-Sudbury               15:04.8       
  200  2597  Brendan Wernig              09  Marshfield                    15:06.3       
  201  3103  John Halloran               09  Saint John's                  15:06.9       
  202  1732  Richard Menconi             09  Boston College High           15:08.3       
  203  2623  Steve Fiore                 09  Masconomet                    15:10.9       
  204  2456  Michael Lee                 09  Malden Catholic               15:11.4       
  205  1876  Jarred Leblanc              09  Central Catholic              15:22.8       
  206  3118  Michael Kozub               09  Saint John's                  15:28.8       
  207  2476  Michael Brodin              09  Mansfield                     15:34.2       
  208  1536  Austin Hart                 10  Andover                       15:35.1       
  209  1781  Alexander Lindstrom-Vautrin 09  Brookline                     15:39.1       
  210  2617  Kevin Boucher               09  Masconomet                    15:40.4       
  211  2055  Corey Birenbaum             09  Franklin                      15:41.0       
  212  1844  Maurice Aguiler             09  Central Catholic              15:46.2       
  213  3249  Jack D'Addieco              09  Stoughton                     15:47.6       
  214  3017  Chris Holland               09  Plymouth South                15:52.3       
  215  1743  Chris Sullivan              09  Boston College High           16:05.7       
  216  1866  Chris Grullon               09  Central Catholic              16:08.2       
  217  1560  Thomas Suglia               10  Andover                       16:12.3       
  218  1606  Beau Gagnon                 8   Barnstable                    16:19.8       
  219  2707  Sean O'Rourke               09  Milford                       16:31.4       
  220  3626  James Nicosia               FR  Methuen                       16:48.9       
  221  3325  Jacob Luna                  09  Taunton                       17:02.0       
  222  1529  Stephen Duncan              09  Andover                       17:04.1       
  223  3495  Tue Vu                      09  Westford Academy              17:09.7       
  224  1767  Max Condon                  09  Brookline                     17:14.2       
  225  2742  Joe Huliston                09  Natick                        17:19.8       
  226  2696  Jonathan Flatley            09  Milford                       17:23.4       
  227  3622  Erik Maillet                FR  Methuen                       17:23.7       
  228  3023  Patrick Chapin Randlett     09  Plymouth South                18:11.1       
  229  2874  Eric Ward                   09  North Middlesex               22:03.2       
  230  1893  Chris Vitale                09  Central Catholic              23:59.7       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News