Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fort Phoenix 5K Road Race

Fairhaven, MA, September 13, 2009

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       FT. PHOENIX 5K ROAD RACE/WALK
                            3.1 MILE ROAD RACE
                     Fairhaven,MA  September 13,2009  
                   Results by: JB's Road Race Management
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    83 Mason DaSilva        10 Rochester          MA   25:02 
    2   128 Kristopher Moore     12 Acushnet           MA   27:31 
    3   129 Keegan Cravinho       8 Acushnet           MA   27:37 
    4   157 Austin Borges        10 Fairhaven          MA   30:26 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   194 Kailee Nadeau        11 Fairhaven          MA   39:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31 Matthew Jardin       14 Berkley            MA   21:11 
    2    40 Jason Foster         14 Fairhaven          MA   22:06 
    3    47 Nathan Nadeau        15 Fairhaven          MA   22:27 
    4    77 Seth Guillotte       14 Fairhaven          MA   24:42 
    5    92 Garrett Nicholas     14 Acushnet           MA   25:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   116 Christina Pottel     16 Fairhaven          MA   26:56 
    2   164 Kelsey Duarte        16 Fairhaven          MA   31:40 
    3   167 Brianna Perry        15 Acushnet           MA   32:10 
    4   179 Bridgette Cooper     16 New Bedford        MA   35:23 
    5   183 Ciara Correia        13 Acushnet           MA   35:49 
    6   184 Vanessa Mendoza      15 New Bedford        MA   36:06 
    7   202 Chelsea Souza        15 Acushnet           MA   50:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Tom Davis            22 Newton             MA   16:07 
    2     3 Keith Nadeau         20 Fairhaven          MA   16:39 
    3     7 John Phelps          24 Fall River         MA   17:55 
    4    13 Alex Sinkevich       21 Fall River         MA   18:35 
    5    18 Nephi Tyler          28 Fairhaven          MA   19:40 
    6    20 Rodrigo Borges       29 New Bedford        MA   19:58 
    7    24 Marc Worsley         29 Fall River         MA   20:26 
    8    33 David Gerber         29 Rochester          MA   21:30 
    9    35 Benjamin Mevey       29 New Bedford        MA   21:41 
   10    38 Adam Carreiro        25 Fairhaven          MA   21:57 
   11    42 Ross Moran           24 New Bedford        MA   22:23 
   12    48 Maciel Pais          28 New Bedford        MA   22:31 
   13    54 Justin Gifford       26 Fall River         MA   23:03 
   14    70 Jason Orlando        29 New Bedford        MA   24:11 
   15    78 Sean Barbosa         20 New Bedford        MA   24:43 
   16    84 Alexander J Kalife   28 Fairhaven          MA   25:08 
   17    88 Sam Teves            26 Acushnet           MA   25:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 Julie Spolidoro      28 Marshfield         MA   18:14 
    2    30 Stephanie Poyant     26 New Bedford        MA   21:10 
    3    32 Kate Diogo           28 Rehoboth           MA   21:18 
    4    39 Erin Carr            24 Fairhaven          MA   22:01 
    5    57 Haley Lawson         24 Fall River         MA   23:06 
    6    94 Krysten Moore        19 Acushnet           MA   25:42 
    7   108 Amy Lawrence         24 Webster            MA   26:37 
    8   118 Laura Gardner        29 Fairhaven          MA   27:00 
    9   122 Kristina da Fonseca  28 Fairhaven          MA   27:21 
   10   127 Erin Lawrence        28 Mattapoisett       MA   27:30 
   11   133 Kelly Borden         26 Acushnet           MA   27:59 
   12   162 Margaret Teves       26 Acushnet           MA   31:30 
   13   163 Kristen Carter       28 New Bedford        MA   31:31 
   14   170 Hannah Brownell      26 Randolph           MA   32:39 
   15   173 Sarah Gomez          24 New Bedford        MA   33:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 Jeff Reed            30 New Bedford        MA   16:57 
    2     5 Moatacim Hamcha1     35 Acushnet           MA   17:22 
    3     6 Eric Worsley         34 Fall River         MA   17:32 
    4    12 Sal Corrao           38 Mattapoisett       MA   18:19 
    5    19 Fernando Coelho      32 New Bedford        MA   19:54 
    6    27 William Gardner      30 Fairhaven          MA   20:44 
    7    28 Kevin Silva          32 Dartmouth          MA   20:54 
    8    36 Jesse Simmons        37 New Bedford        MA   21:45 
    9    55 Gregory Millner      37 Taunton            MA   23:04 
   10    58 Timothy Hunt         35 Fairhaven          MA   23:11 
   11    61 Aaron Feeney         35 Fairhaven          MA   23:21 
   12    62 Lazaro Rosa          35 New Bedford        MA   23:24 
   13    66 Keith Gazaille       37 Swansea            MA   23:51 
   14    67 Michael F Caron      35 Fairhaven          MA   23:53 
   15    68 Matthew Robitaille   34 New Bedford        MA   24:10 
   16    73 Gerard De Araujo     36 New Bedford        MA   24:18 
   17    87 Brian McLaughlin     34 Fairhaven          MA   25:20 
   18    91 Matthew Botello      38 Fairhaven          MA   25:35 
   19   103 Octavio Sousa        35 New Bedford        MA   25:57 
   20   114 Milton Mendoza       36 New Bedford        MA   26:53 
   21   158 Adam Borges          31 Fairhaven          MA   30:46 
   22   166 Dan Bartholomew      34 Taunton            MA   31:54 
   23   171 Mark Chekares        34 Fall River         MA   33:10 
   24   205 Chris Nolin          36 E Freetown         MA   52:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    21 Jennifer Almeida     30 New Bedford        MA   20:04 
    2    23 Odilia DesRoches     30 Acushnet           MA   20:23 
    3    41 Jill Carroll         37 Fairhaven          MA   22:12 
    4    43 Lynn Vasconcelos     34 Fairhaven          MA   22:23 
    5    56 Lisa Maucione        33 Westport           MA   23:05 
    6    63 Jacqueline Francisc  38 Dartmouth          MA   23:28 
    7    95 Lisa Orlando         30 New Bedford        MA   25:43 
    8    97 Mary Ellen Ross      38 Falmouth           MA   25:48 
    9    98 Elizabeth Gazaille   38 Swansea            MA   25:50 
   10    99 Sarah Cabral         35 Dartmouth          MA   25:53 
   11   104 Ellen Cebula         34 Dartmouth          MA   25:58 
   12   107 Karen Ferguson       34 Marion             MA   26:24 
   13   109 Dorene Akshar        38 Fairhaven          MA   26:44 
   14   110 Kelly Guilfoyle      30 Fairhaven          MA   26:44 
   15   121 Meg Hunt             34 Fairhaven          MA   27:20 
   16   131 Linda Landry-Pires   39 Fairhaven          MA   27:45 
   17   134 Kimberly Lavoie      35 Coventry           RI   28:10 
   18   135 Leah Coleman         32 North Dartmouth    MA   28:18 
   19   140 Darlene Nadeau       36 Fairhaven          MA   28:35 
   20   142 Hilda Esmerelda      36 Pawtucket          RI   28:48 
   21   144 Roxanne Mendoza      33 New Bedford        MA   28:59 
   22   146 Elizabeth Haskell    34 Fairhaven          MA   29:28 
   23   147 Edna Oliveira        34 East Freetown      MA   29:36 
   24   154 Andrea Shaw          32 Rochester          MA   30:08 
   25   156 Nerissa Tsarides     33 Rochester          MA   30:25 
   26   160 Maria Hamcha         37 Acushnet           MA   30:53 
   27   165 Allison Bartholomew  34 Taunton            MA   31:41 
   28   177 Laurie Walker        36 Fall River         MA   35:03 
   29   187 Lindsay Carter-Mont  32 New Bedford        MA   37:39 
   30   189 Melissa Duarte       37 Fairhaven          MA   38:14 
   31   193 Liz Costa            38 Acushnet           MA   39:02 
   32   195 Stephanie Matson     39 Dartmouth          MA   39:39 
   33   196 Kristen Ryan         38 Fairhaven          MA   41:40 
   34   197 Kristy Sylvia        30 New Bedford        MA   42:55 
   35   198 Paula Cummings       39 New Bedford        MA   43:17 
   36   204 Laurie Tisdelle      35 E Freetown         MA   51:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Scott Anderson       44 New Bedford        MA   16:20 
    2    10 Tom Gelson           45 Marion             MA   18:18 
    3    16 Jeff Viera           45 Fairhaven          MA   19:20 
    4    25 Ken Glazier          48 Fairhaven          MA   20:27 
    5    26 Stephen Gotham       42 Taunton            MA   20:38 
    6    46 Vinny Murphy         47 Marion             MA   22:26 
    7    51 Peter Despres        43 Fairhaven          MA   22:46 
    8    52 David Gulley         45 Marion             MA   22:52 
    9    69 William Fortier      43 Fairhaven          MA   24:10 
   10    71 Rick Porter          41 New Bedford        MA   24:11 
   11    72 Bill Dow             45 Lakeville          MA   24:12 
   12    76 Pete Burrell         49 Taunton            MA   24:36 
   13    85 Michael J. Fay       48 North Dartmouth    MA   25:11 
   14    86 Curtis Moreira       41 Marion             MA   25:19 
   15    89 James Souza          44 Acushnet           MA   25:29 
   16   101 Trey Whalley         40 Fairhaven          MA   25:56 
   17   111 Michael Botello      40 Fairhaven          MA   26:46 
   18   112 Randall Pickering    46 Mattapoisett       MA   26:49 
   19   119 Timothy Pasquarello  46 Wareham            MA   27:01 
   20   120 Martin P. Shield     45 Ringwood           NJ   27:10 
   21   125 Steve Mueller        49 East Freetown      MA   27:28 
   22   143 Jack Hill            49 Mattapoisett       MA   28:52 
   23   159 Jim Geraghty         41 Mattapoisett       MA   30:49 
   24   169 Patrick Carr         47 Fairhaven          MA   32:20 
   25   185 James Costa          42 Acushnet           MA   37:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 JoAnn Mathews        43 Dartmouth          MA   18:19 
    2    15 Anne Curi Preisig    42 Falmouth           MA   19:03 
    3    59 Darlene Peixoto      47 New Bedford        MA   23:13 
    4    80 Dalila Ferreira      46 New Bedford        MA   24:51 
    5   106 Faith Moynihan       44 Lakeville          MA   26:19 
    6   117 Cindy Stellato       40 Mattapoisett       MA   26:57 
    7   123 Bridget De Angelis   40 Littleton          NH   27:26 
    8   126 Sandy Casteel        44 Fairhaven          MA   27:29 
    9   136 Karen Coucci         46 Mattapoisett       MA   28:22 
   10   137 Barbara Moreira      44 Marion             MA   28:25 
   11   148 Suzy Aubertine       40 Dartmouth          MA   29:44 
   12   151 Ruth Correia         44 Rochester          MA   29:51 
   13   175 Paula Mueller        49 East Freetown      MA   33:50 
   14   182 Donna Simmons        42 BiBay              MA   35:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 Jim Curi Preisig     51 Falmouth           MA   18:14 
    2    14 Peter Danzell        50 North Dartmouth    MA   18:46 
    3    17 Carlos Barbeiro      55 New Bedford        MA   19:40 
    4    34 John Murphy          57 Fairhaven          MA   21:33 
    5    44 Bob Worsley          54 Berkley            MA   22:24 
    6    45 Victor Couto         52 Dartmouth          MA   22:25 
    7    50 Brad Cornish         59 Wareham            MA   22:43 
    8    53 John Testa           53 West Bridgewater   MA   22:57 
    9    64 Dan Briand           52 Mattapoisett       MA   23:35 
   10    65 Don Middleton        56 Mattapoisett       MA   23:50 
   11    75 Timothy Greene       51 Acushnet           MA   24:29 
   12    79 Michael Coffey       51 Acushnet           MA   24:49 
   13    90 John Sinko           52 Fairhaven          MA   25:31 
   14    93 James Cobb           51 Mattapoisett       MA   25:41 
   15    96 Kyle Moore           50 Acushnet           MA   25:48 
   16   105 Terence Shield       54 Taunton            MA   26:02 
   17   115 Kenneth Deary        57 Dudley             MA   26:55 
   18   138 David Jesus          53 New Bedford        MA   28:28 
   19   145 John Vaughn          50 Mattapoisett       MA   29:17 
   20   149 Tom Gray             56 Rochester          MA   29:45 
   21   150 Peter Greco          51 Mattapoisett       MA   29:47 
   22   152 Howard Staples       58 West Wareham       MA   29:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    37 Nancy Dorn           50 Plymouth           MA   21:46 
    2    49 Tina Marie Varzeas   55 Mattapoisett       MA   22:37 
    3    74 Cheryl Healy         53 Acushnet           MA   24:25 
    4    81 Kathleen Teixeira    52 No Dartmouth       MA   24:58 
    5   124 Claudia Jacobsen     56 Fairhaven          MA   27:26 
    6   130 Robin A. Boudeau     52 Fairhaven          MA   27:41 
    7   141 Joanne Corsano       55 Pocasset           MA   28:43 
    8   161 Pamela B. Hall       55 Onset              MA   31:19 
    9   180 Maria Rosa           57 New Bedford        MA   35:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    22 Jack Daniels         63 New Bedford        MA   20:08 
    2    29 Greg Cowen           60 Assonet            MA   21:01 
    3    60 Adam Ross            65 Falmouth           MA   23:19 
    4    82 Woody Wilson         63 Westport           MA   24:58 
    5   113 John Anjos           66 Taunton            MA   26:51 
    6   139 Garnett Powers       68 Fairhaven          MA   28:34 
    7   155 Brian Grant, Sr.     67 Fall River         MA   30:22 
    8   168 Rob Ball             66 Dartmouth          MA   32:13 
    9   178 Harry Harrison, Jr   69 New Bedford        MA   35:16 
   10   203 Paul Payette         62 Acushnet           MA   51:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   132 Gail Isaksen         64 Fairhaven          MA   27:54 
    2   172 Dorothy A. Arnold    68 New Bedford        MA   33:41 
    3   174 Ann Bell             63 Swansea            MA   33:47 
    4   176 Michelle Goddard     62 Rochester          MA   33:53 
    5   186 Rosemarie Francis    61 Acushnet           MA   37:21 
    6   200 Ernestine Morin      65 Westport           MA   48:35 
    7   206 Mary FitzGibbons     61 Assonet            MA   54:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   100 Joe Fernandez        80 Fairhaven          MA   25:55 
    2   153 Edward Sinkevich     70 fall river         MA   29:59 
    3   181 Paul Milott          74 Mattapoisett       MA   35:38 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News