Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Hale Youth Triathlon

Westwood, MA, September 13, 2009

[Overall Youth Senior Winners | Overall Youth Senior Results | Age Group Results Youth Seniors | Overall Youth Senior Results with Splits | Age Group Results Youth Juniors ]

Overall Youth Junior Results

                                                                      Page 1

                 2009 HALE YOUTH JUNIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
        POND SWIM 50 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 1 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1/2 MILE 
                               WESTWOOD, MA

                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City           St Div/Tot  Div     Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ============== == ======== ======= ======= 
    1   305 JACOB             JAMPEL              9 M NEWTON         MA   1/13   M09        9:53 
    2   322 GREGORY           WARD                9 M NEEDHAM        MA   2/13   M09       11:27 
    3   304 MYLES X.          COLLINS             8 M WESTWOOD       MA   1/14   M08       11:34 
    4   246 LUKE              MILLER              8 M HOLDEN         MA   2/14   M08       11:35 
    5   327 EINAT             GAVISH              9 F NEWTON         MA   1/15   F09       11:36 
    6   245 BENJAMIN          MILLER              8 M HOLDEN         MA   3/14   M08       11:37 
    7   249 JAMES             KRUMSIEK            9 M COHASSET       MA   3/13   M09       11:41 
    8   226 TOMMY             KRUMSIEK            7 M WESTWOOD       MA   1/10   M07       11:55 
    9   227 QUINN             GIBBS               9 M CANTON         MA   4/13   M09       12:04 
   10   318 KATHERINE         KEITH               8 F WESTWOOD       MA   1/17   F08       12:18 
   11   326 RACHEL            MCMENEMY            8 F NORTHBOROUGH   MA   2/17   F08       12:21 
   12   297 CAMDEN            FILOON              9 M NEEDHAM        MD   5/13   M09       12:38 
   13   260 NATALIE           SEAY                8 F FALL RIVER     MA   3/17   F08       12:42 
   14   205 ISABELLA          SCUDERI             9 F NORWOOD        MA   2/15   F09       12:48 
   15   355 LUKE              COLLINS             9 M WELLESLEY      MA   6/13   M09       12:51 
   16   213 NATALIE           FETZER              9 F NEEDHAM        MA   3/15   F09       12:55 
   17   292 CONNOR            MULLIGAN            9 M LEXINGTON      MA   7/13   M09       12:57 
   18   299 CHRISTINA         JONES               9 F GLOUCESTER     MA   4/15   F09       12:59 
   19   275 CHRISTOPHER       ERICKSON            9 M WESTWOOD       MA   8/13   M09       13:16 
   20   298 GRIFFIN           WALTER              9 M WESTWOOD       MA   9/13   M09       13:16 
   21   267 JACK              LANDRIGAN           9 M NEWTON         MA  10/13   M09       13:22 
   22   287 JUSTIN            COOK                8 M CAMBRIDGE      MA   4/14   M08       13:33 
   23   278 AVERY             PHILLIPS            9 F WELLESLEY      MA   5/15   F09       13:44 
   24   266 CAROLINE          COSTA               9 F NORFOLK        MA   6/15   F09       13:48 
   25   210 CORINNE           DOWNEY              9 F DEDHAM         MA   7/15   F09       13:49 
   26   265 CHRIS             UNDERHILL           8 M WESTWOOD       MA   5/14   M08       13:55 
   27   202 DOMINIC           MASTROMATTEO        8 M WORCESTER      MA   6/14   M08       13:56 
   28   233 KATIE             ROBINSON            9 F MARSHFIELD HIL MA   8/15   F09       14:03 
   29   234 ISABEL            AGRICOLA            9 F NORFOLK        MA   9/15   F09       14:05 
   30   345 ANDREA            DENNIS              8 F NORTH ATTLEBOR MA   4/17   F08       14:12 
   31   302 CAMDEN            ARNOLD              7 M WESTWOOD       MA   2/10   M07       14:23 
   32   309 SHAW              MILLER              8 M NEWTON         MA   7/14   M08       14:24 
   33   336 ANNA              LIZOTTE             9 F SHREWSBURY     MA  10/15   F09       14:24 
   34   252 HILDA             RONN                8 F MELROSE        MA   5/17   F08       14:27 
   35   347 SPENCER           SEMPLE              9 F SUDBURY        MA  11/15   F09       14:31 
   36   225 JANE              KRUMSIEK            8 F WESTWOOD       MA   6/17   F08       14:33 
   37   255 CHLOE             WARSHAW             8 F WESTWOOD       MA   7/17   F08       14:44 
   38   290 ABAIGAEL          BELCHER             8 F WESTWOOD       MA   8/17   F08       14:48 
   39   337 HALEY             COLLINS             8 F SHREWSBURY     MA   9/17   F08       14:51 
   40   273 TYLER             ELLIS               9 M NORWOOD        MA  11/13   M09       14:58 
   41   209 MARK              DOWNEY              8 M DEDHAM         MA   8/14   M08       15:01 
   42   235 MOLLY             GOLDING             6 F CONCORD        NH   1/2    F06       15:16 
   43   256 CAITLIN           MCNULTY             9 F NORFOLK        MA  12/15   F09       15:23 
   44   220 DREW              KRAL                8 M WALPOLE        MA   9/14   M08       15:28 
   45   296 MORGAN            BRITT-WEBB          8 F CHESTNUT HILL  MA  10/17   F08       15:32 
   46   240 CHARLOTTE         BARNARD             8 F NORFOLK        MA  11/17   F08       15:47 
   47   279 KOLL              PHILLIPS            7 M WELLESLEY      MA   3/10   M07       15:52 
   48   356 BRENDAN           SANDERS             9 M WEST ROXBURY   MA  12/13   M09       15:54 
   49   300 PHILLIP JONES     JONES               7 M GLOUCESTER     MA   4/10   M07       15:57 
   50   231 PHOEBE            DIAS                8 F NORFOLK        MA  12/17   F08       16:08 
                                                                      Page 2

                 2009 HALE YOUTH JUNIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
        POND SWIM 50 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 1 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1/2 MILE 
                               WESTWOOD, MA

                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****

                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City           St Div/Tot  Div     Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ============== == ======== ======= ======= 
   51   208 DENNIS            YANDOW              7 M NEEDHAM        MA   5/10   M07       16:12 
   52   238 EMMETT            ROY                 7 M NORFOLK        MA   6/10   M07       16:15 
   53   241 LUCY              BARNARD             9 F NORFOLK        MA  13/15   F09       16:16 
   54   353 QUINLAN           ROSCOE              6 M SOUTH DARTMOUT MA   1/7    M06       16:27 
   55   288 MADELINE          FREDERICK           8 F NEEDHAM        MA  13/17   F08       16:37 
   56   285 JILLIAN           WADLAND             7 F FRAMINGHAM     MA   1/10   F07       16:40 
   57   276 MARY              OSSAR               7 F BROOKLINE      MA   2/10   F07       16:40 
   58   204 JILLIAN           O'CALLAGHAN         9 F MARSHFIELD     MA  14/15   F09       16:43 
   59   277 JAMES             GUILIANO            8 M DUXBURY        MA  10/14   M08       16:51 
   60   291 MADELINE          WAMBACH             6 F WESTWOOD       MA   2/2    F06       16:54 
   61   314 ANNA              BALDUZZI            8 F NEWTON         MA  14/17   F08       16:54 
   62   306 SERENA            JAMPEL              7 F NEWTON         MA   3/10   F07       16:56 
   63   271 MICHAEL           GIOVINO             6 M WESTWOOD       MA   2/7    M06       17:12 
   64   281 JOCELYN           WADLAND             7 F FRAMINGHAM     MA   4/10   F07       17:15 
   65   242 HALEY             URSILLO             7 F WESTWOOD       MA   5/10   F07       17:24 
   66   320 CAROLINE          BURROW              8 F DOVER          MA  15/17   F08       17:31 
   67   338 SHAUN             FRASER-MINES        8 M TYNGSBORO      MA  11/14   M08       17:36 
   68   313 WILLIAM           CLOUTIER            7 M FALL RIVER     MA   7/10   M07       17:36 
   69   357 JOSH              WORNELL             7 M WELLESLEY      MA   8/10   M07       17:39 
   70   239 FAITH             ROY                 7 F NORFOLK        MA   6/10   F07       17:53 
   71   243 JOSHUA            HUNTINGTON          7 M LEXINGTON      MA   9/10   M07       18:22 
   72   339 TERRYN            FRASER-MINES        8 F TYNGSBORO      MA  16/17   F08       18:26 
   73   329 CASEY             HURTWITCH           9 F NEEDHAM        MA  15/15   F09       18:31 
   74   230 ALEXANDER         TAKOUDES            8 M NEEDHAM        MA  12/14   M08       18:42 
   75   250 KEVIN             KRUMSIEK            6 M COHASSET       MA   3/7    M06       19:30 
   76   308 JEFFREY           DILLON              8 M CONCORD        MA  13/14   M08       19:40 
   77   272 DREW              ELLIS               6 M NORWOOD        MA   4/7    M06       20:01 
   78   331 LUCA              CARTWRIGHT          8 F ROXBURY        MA  17/17   F08       20:07 
   79   229 ALIYA             HOSFORD             7 F CONCORD        MA   7/10   F07       20:08 
   80   294 WILLA             NESOFF              7 F JAMAICA PLAIN  MA   8/10   F07       20:11 
   81   282 HANNAH            CARNES              7 F NORWOOD        MA   9/10   F07       20:31 
   82   268 RYAN              LANDRIGAN           7 M NEWTON         MA  10/10   M07       20:37 
   83   354 BERKLEY           ROSCOE              6 M SOUTH DARTMOUT MA   5/7    M06       21:19 
   84   310 OLIVIA            MILLER              6 M NEWTON         MA   6/7    M06       23:02 
   85   295 MATTHEW           BRITT-WEBB          6 M CHESTNUT HILL  MA   7/7    M06       23:04 
   86   301 NOAH              GREEN               8 M SUDBURY        MA  14/14   M08       23:06 
   87   350 MIA               MOORE               7 F WELLESLEY      MA  10/10   F07       24:09 
   88   351 MAX               MOORE               9 M WELLESLEY      MA  13/13   M09       29:49 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News