Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 5k, 10k & 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 12, 2009

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 1/2 Marathon Age Groups | 1/2 Marathon Teams ]

1/2 Marathon Overall

           Run to the Rock 1/2 Marathon                      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1 1:12:29  5:32    1 30-39    1 M   857 Chris Mahoney               Haverhill,MA         Whirlaway                                
   2 1:15:53  5:48    2 30-39    2 M   926 Nicolas Menzles             Brookline,MA         Camb RC                                  
   3 1:16:27  5:50    3 30-39    3 M   936 Stephen Infascelli          Plymouth,MA          Sandwich                                 
   4 1:20:26  6:08    1 20-29    4 M   869 Kevin Bickerstaff           North Attleboro,MA                                            
   5 1:21:58  6:15    4 30-39    5 M  1230 Craig Sarney                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
   6 1:22:52  6:20    5 30-39    6 M   860 Drew Shattuck               Waltham,MA                                                    
   7 1:23:00  6:20    1 40-49    7 M  1241 Manuel Francisco            Marion,MA            GNBTC                                    
   8 1:23:17  6:21    2 20-29    8 M   833 Brian Betournay             Dover,NH             CAA                                      
   9 1:23:23  6:22    6 30-39    9 M   944 Thomas Shaw                 J P,MA                                                        
  10 1:23:31  6:23    1 30-39    1 F   943 Pamela Mawley               Duxbury,MA           L Street                                 
  11 1:24:17  6:26    2 30-39    2 F   950 Katie Churchill             N Easton,MA                                                   
  12 1:25:52  6:33    3 20-29   10 M   849 Tim Dewland                 Somerville,MA        Community Running                        
  13 1:26:22  6:36    2 40-49   11 M   861 Rich Voto                   E.boston,MA          L Street                                 
  14 1:27:05  6:39    7 30-39   12 M   708 Brian McCarthy              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  15 1:27:38  6:41    4 20-29   13 M   770 Aharon Wright               Chelmsford,MA        Somerville RR                            
  16 1:28:04  6:43    8 30-39   14 M   812 William Madden Jr           Windham,NH                                                    
  17 1:28:38  6:46    9 30-39   15 M   631 PETER BURNS                 PLYMOUTH,MA                                                   
  18 1:28:58  6:47    5 20-29   16 M   745 Jorge Mendoza Jr.           Boston,MA                                                     
  19 1:29:04  6:48   10 30-39   17 M  1232 Fernando Coelho             New Bedford,MA       GNBTC                                    
  20 1:29:14  6:49    6 20-29   18 M   882 Peter Lee                   Boston,MA                                                     
  21 1:29:17  6:49    3 30-39    3 F   824 Renee Sayce-Dant            Middleboro,MA        Colonial RR                              
  22 1:29:52  6:52    7 20-29   19 M   705 Greg Doyon                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
  23 1:29:58  6:52    1 40-49    4 F   645 Mim Lombardo                South Easton,MA      Colonial RR                              
  24 1:30:12  6:53    8 20-29   20 M   925 Kevin Patrick               Hudson,MA                                                     
  25 1:30:31  6:55    9 20-29   21 M   804 Bashkim Zaganjori           Arlington,MA                                                  
  26 1:30:51  6:56   10 20-29   22 M   778 Marc Blandin                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  27 1:30:56  6:56   11 20-29   23 M   779 David Resendes              Lowell,MA                                                     
  28 1:30:59  6:57    1 20-29    5 F   689 Charlotte Eccles            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  29 1:31:02  6:57   12 20-29   24 M   919 Guillem Riambau Armet       Brighton,MA                                                   
  30 1:31:04  6:57    4 30-39    6 F   774 Kim Mendell                 Sharon,MA                                                     
  31 1:31:10  6:58   13 20-29   25 M   821 Jordan Jacobsen             Kansas City,MO                                                
  32 1:32:00  7:01   11 30-39   26 M  1243 Russell Dearing             Fairhaven,MA         GNBTC                                    
  33 1:32:49  7:05    3 40-49   27 M   918 Filippo Oppiu               Slatersville,RI                                               
  34 1:32:50  7:05    4 40-49   28 M   899 Gregory Kirkner             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  35 1:33:22  7:08    5 30-39    7 F   730 Kristin Lasch               Hingham,MA                                                    
  36 1:33:31  7:08    2 20-29    8 F   875 Erin Fitzpatrick            Brookline,MA         Camb RC                                  
  37 1:33:37  7:09    1 50-59   29 M   761 Mike Herlihy                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  38 1:33:52  7:10     Age?     30 M   535 Scott Kauffman              Boston,MA                                                     
  39 1:34:04  7:11   14 20-29   31 M   924 Kenneth Aveiro              Attle,MA                                                      
  40 1:34:23  7:12    5 40-49   32 M   725 John Mitchell               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  41 1:35:52  7:19   15 20-29   33 M   612 Tyler Sipprelle             Englewood,NJ                                                  
  42 1:35:53  7:19    6 40-49   34 M   841 Lee Stanford                Pottstown,PA                                                  
  43 1:36:12  7:21   12 30-39   35 M   931 Robert Kulaga               Ashland,MA                                                    
  44 1:36:19  7:21    6 30-39    9 F   810 Rebecca Chatfield-Taylo     San Francisco,CA                                              
  45 1:36:37  7:23    7 40-49   36 M   769 Richard Georato             Brentwood,NH                                                  
  46 1:36:48  7:23    8 40-49   37 M   739 John Benevides              New Bedford,MA                                                
  47 1:37:00  7:24    9 40-49   38 M   934 Mark Staveski               Taunton,MA                                                    
  48 1:37:27  7:26    2 50-59   39 M   938 Steve Smolenski             Windham,NH                                                    
  49 1:37:38  7:27   10 40-49   40 M   584 Chris Walsh                 Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  50 1:37:46  7:28   16 20-29   41 M   797 Frank Hacket                Warwick,RI                                                    
  51 1:37:54  7:28   17 20-29   42 M   697 Steven Ferrara              Cambridge,MA                                                  
  52 1:37:59  7:29    3 20-29   10 F   818 Anne Monroe Blair           Lenexa,KS                                                     
  53 1:38:00  7:29   13 30-39   43 M  1231 Dennis Quilch               Middletown,RI                                                 
  54 1:38:52  7:33    7 30-39   11 F   756 Heather Huggon              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  55 1:39:06  7:34     Age?        U   506  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  56 1:39:29  7:36    3 50-59   44 M   777 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                     
  57 1:39:29  7:36   14 30-39   45 M   649 Andrew Sorensen             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  58 1:39:37  7:36   15 30-39   46 M   917 Glen Misiaszek              Marshfield Mill,MA                                            
  59 1:39:41  7:37    4 50-59   47 M   766 Steve Sullivan              West Yarmouth,MA     Cape Cod                                 
  60 1:40:14  7:39   16 30-39   48 M   601 Michael Nevarez             Brookline,MA                                                  
  61 1:40:53  7:42   17 30-39   49 M   728 Dominic Stucker             Monterey,MA                                                   
  62 1:40:54  7:42    2 40-49   12 F   787 Kathleen Miller             Middleboro,MA                                                 
  63 1:40:54  7:42    4 20-29   13 F   887 Linda Solomon               Brockton,MA          Colonial RR                              
  64 1:40:56  7:42   11 40-49   50 M   712 Zouhdi Hajjaj               West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  65 1:41:19  7:44   12 40-49   51 M   874 John Fitzmaurice            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  66 1:41:26  7:45   18 20-29   52 M   691 Benjamin Miller             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  67 1:41:35  7:45   13 40-49   53 M   916 Mark Bronnell               Douglas,MA           CMS                                      
  68 1:41:48  7:46    5 50-59   54 M  1242 Don Cuddy                   Matt,MA              GNBTC                                    
  69 1:41:49  7:46    8 30-39   14 F   624 Allyson Rafferty            Taunton,MA                                                    
  70 1:41:50  7:46   18 30-39   55 M   741 Matthew Fisk                Penacook,NH                                                   
  71 1:41:50  7:46    5 20-29   15 F   823 Sheena Marquis              Somerville,MA                                                 
  72 1:41:59  7:47   14 40-49   56 M   848 James Bleakley              Sudbury,MA                                                    
  73 1:42:02  7:47   19 20-29   57 M   773 Stephen King                Watertown,MA                                                  
  74 1:42:05  7:48   15 40-49   58 M  1233 Steven Delahunt             Hanover,MA                                                    
  75 1:42:06  7:48   16 40-49   59 M   890 Steve Hickey                Hingham,MA                                                    
  76 1:42:08  7:48   19 30-39   60 M  1237 Joseph Ryan                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  77 1:42:16  7:48    9 30-39   16 F   695 Lindsay Ruthven             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  78 1:42:19  7:49   17 40-49   61 M   613 Daniel Sullivan             MANOMET,MA                                                    
  79 1:42:28  7:49   18 40-49   62 M  1227 Richard Arthur              Matt,MA                                                       
  80 1:42:40  7:50    6 20-29   17 F   643 Michelle Sefick             Boston,MA                                                     
  81 1:42:52  7:51   20 30-39   63 M   858 Claud Salomao               Southampton,MA                                                
  82 1:42:53  7:51   19 40-49   64 M   682 David Hay                   Larkhall                                                   
  83 1:42:54  7:51    6 50-59   65 M   911 Tim Grace                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  84 1:42:56  7:51   10 30-39   18 F   724 Judy Minsk                  South Walpole,MA                                              
  85 1:43:00  7:52   21 30-39   66 M   674 Jeff Bernarducci            Marshfield,MA                                                 
  86 1:43:03  7:52   11 30-39   19 F   701 Kate Richard                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  87 1:43:13  7:53   22 30-39   67 M   620 Matt Labrie                 Natick,MA                                                     
  88 1:43:35  7:54    7 20-29   20 F   914 Issy Nielson                Warwick,MA                                                    
  89 1:43:38  7:55   23 30-39   68 M   703 Scott Sweeney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90 1:43:50  7:56   20 40-49   69 M   949 Stan Novak                  N Andover,MA                                                  
  91 1:43:53  7:56   12 30-39   21 F   895 Elizabeth Eaton             Middleboro,MA                                                 
  92 1:44:00  7:56    8 20-29   22 F   758 Jennifer Moskos             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  93 1:44:08  7:57   21 40-49   70 M   765 Stephen Rooney              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  94 1:44:09  7:57    7 50-59   71 M   853 Harvey Kaplowitz            Swampscott,MA                                                 
  95 1:44:10  7:57    9 20-29   23 F   820 Lauren Eynatian             Wakefield,MA         Gate City Striders                       
  96 1:44:27  7:58   24 30-39   72 M   794 DJ SCHWARZ                  Bridgewater,MA       Colonial RR                              
  97 1:44:28  7:58   22 40-49   73 M   910 Mark Dixon                  Watertown,MA                                                  
  98 1:44:36  7:59    8 50-59   74 M   795 Richard Webster             Boston,MA                                                     
  99 1:44:40  7:59   10 20-29   24 F   720 Amy Trutor                  Charlestown,MA                                                
 100 1:45:04  8:01    9 50-59   75 M   883 Bernard Malfroy-Camine      Arlington,MA                                                  
 101 1:45:23  8:03   10 50-59   76 M   760 Thomas Galotto              Stafford Spring,CT                                            
 102 1:45:23  8:03   11 20-29   25 F   907 Jen Walter                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
 103 1:45:28  8:03   12 20-29   26 F   671 Alison Carr                 Rochester,MA                                                  
 104 1:45:34  8:04   13 20-29   27 F   744 Michelle Mendoza            Boston,MA                                                     
 105 1:46:02  8:06   14 20-29   28 F   686 Nadya Bliss                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 106 1:46:05  8:06   13 30-39   29 F   540 Sarah Wright                Somerville,MA        Somerville RR                            
 107 1:46:14  8:07   14 30-39   30 F   803 Natalie Waldie              Plymouth,MA          Marshfield RR                            
 108 1:46:25  8:07   25 30-39   77 M   873 Jason Epaminonde            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 109 1:46:27  8:08   20 20-29   78 M   832 Maureen Betournay           Dover,NH             CAA                                      
 110 1:46:57  8:10   26 30-39   79 M   581 Ronald Dunn                 Allston,MA                                                    
 111 1:47:19  8:12    1 50-59   31 F   922 Bernadette Hart             Prov,RI                                                       
 112 1:47:38  8:13   15 20-29   32 F   749 Eimile Kinsella             Brighton,MA                                                   
 113 1:47:42  8:13   27 30-39   80 M   672 Jeffrey Gallagher           Kittery Point,ME                                              
 114 1:47:46  8:14   28 30-39   81 M   811 John Etzell                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 115 1:47:54  8:14   23 40-49   82 M   923 Serge Mc Khann              Rum;ford,RI          OSCA                                     
 116 1:47:57  8:14   21 20-29   83 M   933 Jason Jacob                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 117 1:48:02  8:15   29 30-39   84 M   527 Michael Tsung               Boston,MA            Bootleg Bootycamp                        
 118 1:48:27  8:17    3 40-49   33 F   558 Karen Ditmars               Mendon,MA                                                     
 119 1:48:47  8:18   11 50-59   85 M   909 Mark Leary                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 120 1:48:50  8:18   30 30-39   86 M   594 Matthew Sullivan            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 121 1:48:52  8:19   15 30-39   34 F   593 Gretchen Sullivan           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 122 1:49:00  8:19    1 60-69   87 M   920 George Johnsosn             Manomet,MA                                                    
 123 1:49:12  8:20    4 40-49   35 F   719 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA           Wamp RR                                  
 124 1:49:23  8:21   24 40-49   88 M   867 Andy Beckwith               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 125 1:49:27  8:21   25 40-49   89 M   553 Stephen O'Donnell           Waltham,MA                                                    
 126 1:49:37  8:22   26 40-49   90 M   736 David Rezendes              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 127 1:49:47  8:23   22 20-29   91 M   735 Phill Murphy                Newtonville,MA                                                
 128 1:49:48  8:23   27 40-49   92 M   927 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA           Cape Cod                                 
 129 1:49:59  8:24   31 30-39   93 M   784 Bryan Hamill                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 130 1:50:07  8:24   12 50-59   94 M   937 Gregg Newschwander          Norton,MA                                                     
 131 1:50:21  8:25   16 30-39   36 F   775 Kaitlin Davis               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 132 1:50:24  8:26   32 30-39   95 M   547 Peter Hoffman               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 133 1:50:28  8:26   16 20-29   37 F   586 Kate Plourd                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 134 1:50:31  8:26   13 50-59   96 M   912 Kenneth Lemerise            S Dennis,MA          Cape Cod                                 
 135 1:50:33  8:26    5 40-49   38 F   640 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA           Muddy Bisquits                           
 136 1:50:46  8:27   23 20-29   97 M   783 Ryan Couto                  Fairhaven,MA         GNBTC                                    
 137 1:50:49  8:28   28 40-49   98 M   940 David Morris                Needham,MA                                                    
 138 1:51:11  8:29   17 20-29   39 F   598 Jennifer Lowell             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 139 1:51:19  8:30   33 30-39   99 M   667 MICHAEL STUART              WENHAM,MA                                                     
 140 1:51:33  8:31   34 30-39  100 M   767 Martin Winstead             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 141 1:51:44  8:32    6 40-49   40 F   678 Joanie Kelly                Watertown,MA                                                  
 142 1:51:47  8:32   17 30-39   41 F   868 Marina Belova               Boston,MA                                                     
 143 1:51:59  8:33   18 20-29   42 F   851 Rachel Gould                Belmont,MA                                                    
 144 1:52:01  8:33   19 20-29   43 F   815 Amelia Ware                 Syracuse,NY                                                   
 145 1:52:02  8:33    7 40-49   44 F   693 Linda-Marie O'Connor        Quincy,MA            Marshfield RR                            
 146 1:52:04  8:33   29 40-49  101 M   690 Russ Littler                Quincy,MA                                                     
 147 1:52:06  8:33   20 20-29   45 F   852 Whitney Hopfinger           Medford,MA                                                    
 148 1:52:22  8:35   18 30-39   46 F   718 Kellie Burk                 East Islip,NY                                                 
 149 1:52:27  8:35    8 40-49   47 F   813 Michelle Shannon            Carver,MA                                                     
 150 1:52:34  8:36   19 30-39   48 F   941 Jean Harnedy                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 151 1:52:36  8:36   20 30-39   49 F   699 Jennifer Reilly             Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 152 1:52:37  8:36   14 50-59  102 M   648 Peter Kunkel                Rockville Centr,NY                                            
 153 1:52:38  8:36   21 20-29   50 F   680 Jeannine Seyfert            Pembroke,MA                                                   
 154 1:52:40  8:36   24 20-29  103 M   656 Eric Pedersen               West Barnstable,MA                                            
 155 1:52:45  8:36   30 40-49  104 M  1226 Mark Kenny                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 156 1:53:04  8:38   21 30-39   51 F   605 Deana DeSilva               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 157 1:53:12  8:38   22 30-39   52 F   567 Tracy Clements              Medford,MA                                                    
 158 1:53:12  8:38   35 30-39  105 M   838 Michael Ryan                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 159 1:53:29  8:40   22 20-29   53 F   729 Jessica Burgess             Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 160 1:53:40  8:41     Age?     54 F   893 Nicole Roller               GERMANY                                                    
 161 1:53:43  8:41   36 30-39  106 M   746 Hansel Otero                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 162 1:54:02  8:42   23 30-39   55 F   666 Cheryll Kiriak              Wareham,MA                                                    
 163 1:54:12  8:43   15 50-59  107 M   930 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA           Cape Cod                                 
 164 1:54:19  8:44   31 40-49  108 M   836 Patrick Ditchfield          Bridgewater,MA       Colonial RR                              
 165 1:54:26  8:44   32 40-49  109 M   546 Rich Whelpley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 166 1:54:48  8:46   23 20-29   56 F   865 Laurie Anglin               Boston,MA                                                     
 167 1:55:21  8:48   37 30-39  110 M  1244 Robin Ireland                                    Baystate Tri                          
 168 1:55:27  8:49   38 30-39  111 M   827 Noah Goodman                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 169 1:55:34  8:49    9 40-49   57 F   819 Debra Diegoli               Taunton,MA                                                    
 170 1:55:36  8:49   16 50-59  112 M   814 Jim Tierney                 North Easton,MA      Colonial RR                              
 171 1:55:37  8:50   24 30-39   58 F   577 Meredith Plizga             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 172 1:55:38  8:50   33 40-49  113 M   687 Dan Bliss                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 173 1:55:44  8:50   17 50-59  114 M  1225 Karl Wohler                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
 174 1:55:55  8:51   34 40-49  115 M   609 Tim Fallows                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 175 1:56:11  8:52   10 40-49   59 F   694 Patricia Reilly             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 176 1:56:11  8:52   18 50-59  116 M   597 Rich Ghiorse                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 177 1:56:13  8:52    1 70-98  117 M   700 Joe Milligan                Brockton,MA          Colonial RR                              
 178 1:56:18  8:53   25 30-39   60 F   696 Ying Dong                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 179 1:56:23  8:53   24 20-29   61 F   578 Ashley Cavicchi             Norwell,MA                                                    
 180 1:56:26  8:53   25 20-29   62 F   714 Kassie Tucker               Brookline,MA                                                  
 181 1:56:36  8:54   35 40-49  118 M   855 Nir Lavi                    Burlington,MA                                                 
 182 1:56:38  8:54   26 30-39   63 F   788 Stephanie Novak             Needham,MA                                                    
 183 1:56:39  8:54   39 30-39  119 M   591 Tim Herlihy                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 184 1:56:42  8:55   27 30-39   64 F   530 Ann Condon                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 185 1:56:44  8:55   40 30-39  120 M   789 Mark Pelletier              Ashland,MA           Boston Tria Team                         
 186 1:56:48  8:55   26 20-29   65 F   877 Kari Jaick                  Allston,MA                                                    
 187 1:56:57  8:56   25 20-29  121 M   945 Bryan Hurwitz               Wey,MA                                                        
 188 1:57:04  8:56   27 20-29   66 F   592 Caitlin Bayer               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 189 1:57:08  8:56   28 30-39   67 F  1238 Jenith Kaillul              Ply,MA                                                        
 190 1:57:13  8:57   28 20-29   68 F   871 Whitney Chapman             Whitman,MA                                                    
 191 1:57:27  8:58   41 30-39  122 M   878 Adam Johnson                Auburn,MA                                                     
 192 1:57:30  8:58   29 30-39   69 F   583 Jodi Mulcahy                Halifax,MA                                                    
 193 1:57:44  8:59   19 50-59  123 M   892 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 194 1:57:56  9:00   30 30-39   70 F   764 Daniela Pasi                Boston,MA                                                     
 195 1:58:02  9:01   31 30-39   71 F   550 Tammy Gibson                Framingham,MA                                                 
 196 1:58:03  9:01   32 30-39   72 F   834 Monika Carlson              San Diego,CA                                                  
 197 1:58:04  9:01   26 20-29  124 M   846 David Allen                 College Park,MD                                               
 198 1:58:19  9:02   29 20-29   73 F   805 Kimberly Chambers           Boston,MA                                                     
 199 1:58:23  9:02   27 20-29  125 M   647 Brian Flood                 Long Beach,NY                                                 
 200 1:58:38  9:03   11 40-49   74 F   642 Janice Mullaney             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 201 1:58:43  9:04   33 30-39   75 F  1239 Kate O'Farrell              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 202 1:58:48  9:04   12 40-49   76 F   731 Julie Sears                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 203 1:58:53  9:05   20 50-59  126 M   621 FRANK LEAHYJR               BLACKSTONE,MA                                                 
 204 1:58:54  9:05   13 40-49   77 F   685 Elizabeth Guidone           Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 205 1:59:00  9:05   28 20-29  127 M   574 Thomas Kerwin               Hanson,MA                                                     
 206 1:59:04  9:05   30 20-29   78 F   884 Kate May                    Boston,MA                                                     
 207 1:59:09  9:06   34 30-39   79 F   683 Kristine Jelstrom Hamill    Marshfield,MA                                                 
 208 1:59:53  9:09   36 40-49  128 M   837 Herb Gurney                 Plympton,MA          Muddy Bisquits                           
 209 1:59:58  9:09   31 20-29   80 F   870 Margo Buege                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 210 2:00:00  9:10   32 20-29   81 F   723 Michele McAleese            Garden City,NY                                                
 211 2:00:03  9:10   29 20-29  129 M   726 Steve Quinn                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 212 2:00:07  9:10   14 40-49   82 F   706 Tracy Flynn                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 213 2:00:15  9:11   15 40-49   83 F  1228 Liz Griffin                 Needham,MA                                                    
 214 2:00:22  9:11   35 30-39   84 F   677 Jenny Elwell                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 215 2:00:38  9:13   37 40-49  130 M   862 William Wallace             Manomet,MA                                                    
 216 2:00:40  9:13    2 50-59   85 F   698 Lori McGrath                North Reading,MA     Ipswich River RR                         
 217 2:00:43  9:13   30 20-29  131 M   830 Steve Laferriere            Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 218 2:00:46  9:13   36 30-39   86 F   566 Kimberly Persson            Newmarket,NH                                                  
 219 2:01:03  9:14   37 30-39   87 F   896 Shirley Van-Lelakes         Pembroke,MA                                                   
 220 2:01:08  9:15   38 40-49  132 M   629 James Tougas                Plympton,MA          Muddy Bisquits                           
 221 2:01:14  9:15   31 20-29  133 M   781 Joe Bedard                  New Bedford,MA                                                
 222 2:01:16  9:15    1 60-69   88 F   921 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA         Cape Cod                                 
 223 2:01:19  9:16   16 40-49   89 F   809 Michelle Caggiano           Peabody,MA                                                    
 224 2:01:26  9:16   38 30-39   90 F   618 Kristen Finch               Brockton,MA          Colonial RR                              
 225 2:01:31  9:17   33 20-29   91 F   702 Abigail Sullivan            North Andover,MA                                              
 226 2:01:46  9:18   17 40-49   92 F   900 Mary Greaney                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 227 2:02:11  9:20   21 50-59  134 M   894 George Clairmont            Norwell,MA                                                    
 228 2:02:17  9:20   34 20-29   93 F   727 Lisa Ryan                   Somerville,,MA       Somerville RR                            
 229 2:02:32  9:21    2 60-69  135 M   627 Jim Morse                   Weymouth,MA                                                   
 230 2:02:53  9:23   35 20-29   94 F   732 Meera Sekar                 Boston,MA                                                     
 231 2:03:15  9:25   32 20-29  136 M   845 Jeffrey Weiss               Waltham,MA                                                    
 232 2:03:20  9:25   39 30-39   95 F   531 Kim Houdlette               Wareham,MA                                                    
 233 2:03:28  9:25   36 20-29   96 F   664 Rebecca Murphy              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 234 2:03:33  9:26   33 20-29  137 M   866 Jason Baldeck               Abington,MA                                                   
 235 2:04:00  9:28   22 50-59  138 M   793 William Rudolph             West Bridgewate,MA   Colonial RR                              
 236 2:04:38  9:31   37 20-29   97 F   539 Rachel Shemkus              Woburn,MA                                                     
 237 2:04:44  9:31   38 20-29   98 F   611 Lisa Schneider              Nashua,NH                                                     
 238 2:05:00  9:33   39 20-29   99 F   885 Ximena Sarango              Boston,MA                                                     
 239 2:05:02  9:33   40 20-29  100 F   859 Mariana Sarango             Boston,MA                                                     
 240 2:05:03  9:33   34 20-29  139 M   738 Randy Strauch               Woburn,MA            Shamrock                                 
 241 2:05:03  9:33   41 20-29  101 F   928 Sarah Hurkett               Arlington,MA         Shamrock                                 
 242 2:05:03  9:33   23 50-59  140 M   850 Christopher Glaser          Woburn,MA            Shamrock                                 
 243 2:05:08  9:33   35 20-29  141 M   579 David Liffers               Norwell,MA                                                    
 244 2:05:12  9:33   24 50-59  142 M  1229 Mike Bower                  Fram,MA                                                       
 245 2:05:57  9:37    3 60-69  143 M   607 James Vogel                 Rochester,MA                                                  
 246 2:05:58  9:37    2 60-69  102 F   608 Holly Vogel                 Rochester,MA                                                  
 247 2:05:59  9:37   40 30-39  103 F   617 Tara Trimberger             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 248 2:06:05  9:37   39 40-49  144 M   888 Mike Toli                   Taunton,MA                                                    
 249 2:06:13  9:38   41 30-39  104 F  1240 Janine Gordon               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 250 2:06:23  9:39    3 50-59  105 F   932 Mary Beth Holak             Windham,NH                                                    
 251 2:06:29  9:39   40 40-49  145 M   826 Lee Cook                    Plympton,MA          Muddy Bisquits                           
 252 2:06:37  9:40   41 40-49  146 M   796 Peter Burrell               Taunton,MA                                                    
 253 2:06:50  9:41   42 30-39  147 M   829 David Kim                   Braintree,MA                                                  
 254 2:06:53  9:41   25 50-59  148 M   633 Anthony Medico              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 255 2:07:04  9:42   18 40-49  106 F   898 Kirsten Gilmore             Scituate,MA                                                   
 256 2:07:08  9:42   43 30-39  149 M   663 Scott Ferguson              North Easton,MA                                               
 257 2:07:09  9:42   42 30-39  107 F   905 Sheryl Browne               Plympton,MA          Muddy Bisquits                           
 258 2:07:10  9:42   42 40-49  150 M   906 Robert Browne               Plympton,MA          Muddy Bisquits                           
 259 2:07:10  9:42   44 30-39  151 M   615 Douglas Gray                Medford,MA           Somerville RR                            
 260 2:07:18  9:43   42 20-29  108 F   721 Kimberly Citrin             Boston,MA                                                     
 261 2:07:20  9:43   45 30-39  152 M   747 Andrew Wade                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 262 2:07:21  9:43   19 40-49  109 F   710 Kristin Skaggs              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 263 2:07:22  9:43   36 20-29  153 M   939 Sunny Panpalia              Bedford,MA                                                    
 264 2:07:25  9:44   43 30-39  110 F   752 Laura Coatta                Malden,MA                                                     
 265 2:07:34  9:44   43 20-29  111 F   733 DIANE CAUBLE                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 266 2:07:43  9:45   37 20-29  154 M   740 Patrick Curran              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 267 2:07:48  9:45   44 20-29  112 F   704 Katherine Doyle             Dover,MA                                                      
 268 2:07:53  9:46   44 30-39  113 F   946 Elaine Grublin              Taunton,MA                                                    
 269 2:08:03  9:46   45 30-39  114 F   713 Jill O'Neil                 Plymouth,LA                                                   
 270 2:08:11  9:47   43 40-49  155 M  1236 Peter Delhurt               Hanover,MA                                                    
 271 2:08:32  9:49   44 40-49  156 M   876 Jay Guidone                 East Walpole,MA                                               
 272 2:08:53  9:50   46 30-39  115 F   929 Jill Singer                 Boston,MA                                                     
 273 2:09:11  9:52   45 20-29  116 F   742 Alison Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 274 2:09:24  9:53    4 50-59  117 F   908 Margaret Leary              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 275 2:09:25  9:53   45 40-49  157 M   630 Robert Binns                Sharon,MA            Colonial RR                              
 276 2:09:33  9:53   46 40-49  158 M  1234 Glen Green                  Rutland,MA           CMS                                      
 277 2:10:00  9:55   46 20-29  118 F   737 Sarah Schindler             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 278 2:10:04  9:56   47 40-49  159 M   688 Richard Dennelly            Smithtown,NY                                                  
 279 2:10:08  9:56   47 30-39  119 F   622 Gina Rezendes               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 280 2:10:09  9:56   48 40-49  160 M   757 Barry Maguire               Milford,MA                                                    
 281 2:10:33  9:58   48 30-39  120 F   692 Miho Nakanishi              Scituate,MA                                                   
 282 2:10:57 10:00   20 40-49  121 F   549 Janet O'Connor              Abington,MA                                                   
 283 2:11:15 10:01   47 20-29  122 F   632 Shannon Kiely               Weymouth,MA          Colonial RR                              
 284 2:11:16 10:01   21 40-49  123 F   644 Jennifer Sweeney            Kingston,MA                                                   
 285 2:11:17 10:01   48 20-29  124 F   717 Caitlin Wilson              Quincy,MA                                                     
 286 2:12:02 10:05    5 50-59  125 F   915 Leslie Sweeney              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 287 2:12:04 10:05   26 50-59  161 M   722 Ed Hill                     Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 288 2:12:06 10:05   49 20-29  126 F   654 Christine List              Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 289 2:12:07 10:05   50 20-29  127 F   651 Leslie Kilnapp              Braintree,MA                                                  
 290 2:12:08 10:05   49 40-49  162 M  1235 Mark Reddish                Scit,MA                                                       
 291 2:12:10 10:05   51 20-29  128 F   556 Kimberly Loud               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
 292 2:12:48 10:08   50 40-49  163 M   743 Mel MacDonald               Abington,MA                                                   
 293 2:12:48 10:08   27 50-59  164 M   709 Ed Orlinski                 Norwell,MA           L Street                                 
 294 2:12:54 10:09    4 60-69  165 M   573 Richard Adams               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 295 2:13:02 10:09    6 50-59  129 F   935 Lynn Wentzel                N Andover,MA                                                  
 296 2:13:11 10:10   22 40-49  130 F   948 Sue Clough                  Stoneham,MA                                                   
 297 2:13:12 10:10   28 50-59  166 M   585 William McDonough           Hanson,MA            Mass Velocity TC                         
 298 2:13:41 10:12   52 20-29  131 F   637 Katie Morico                Brighton,MA                                                   
 299 2:13:41 10:12   53 20-29  132 F   768 Jessica Freeman             Boston,MA                                                     
 300 2:13:55 10:13   54 20-29  133 F   614 Kristen Gleason             Brookline,MA                                                  
 301 2:14:14 10:15   23 40-49  134 F   616 Karen Nunes                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 302 2:14:14 10:15   24 40-49  135 F   602 Joyce Silva                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 303 2:20:58 10:46   55 20-29  136 F   537 Toni Veteri                 Ridgefield,CT                                                 
 304 2:14:56 10:18   49 30-39  137 F   751 Catherine Bouzan            Plympton,MA                                                   
 305 2:15:03 10:19   56 20-29  138 F   646 Katherine Taft              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 306 2:15:13 10:19   57 20-29  139 F   786 Katheryn McAuliff           Waterville,ME                                                 
 307 2:15:13 10:19   58 20-29  140 F   785 Palmer McAuliff             Waterville,ME                                                 
 308 2:15:18 10:20   46 30-39  167 M   776 Coach Wei                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 309 2:15:23 10:20   59 20-29  141 F   801 Hillary Russell             Braintree,MA                                                  
 310 2:15:28 10:20   38 20-29  168 M   600 Mark Gromski                Brookline,MA                                                  
 311 2:15:35 10:21   50 30-39  142 F   707 Ellen Mahoney               Auburndale,MA                                                 
 312 2:16:01 10:23   39 20-29  169 M   638 Ed Wichrowski               West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 313 2:16:18 10:24    2 70-98  170 M   572 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 314 2:16:25 10:25   51 30-39  143 F   799 Wendy Pioppi                Carver,MA                                                     
 315 2:16:31 10:25   40 20-29  171 M   657 Jason Cohen                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 316 2:17:05 10:28   60 20-29  144 F   808 Janet Lamb                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 317 2:18:02 10:32    7 50-59  145 F   947 Joanne Piper                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 318 2:18:25 10:34   47 30-39  172 M   840 Wayne Slayton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 319 2:18:35 10:35   48 30-39  173 M   763 Joseph Palmer               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 320 2:18:35 10:35   52 30-39  146 F   762 Amy Palmer                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 321 2:18:51 10:36   51 40-49  174 M   670 Edward Broderick            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 322 2:18:51 10:36   61 20-29  147 F   669 Jenna Broderick             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 323 2:19:48 10:40   62 20-29  148 F   854 Erin Kennedy                Quincy,MA                                                     
 324 2:19:58 10:41   53 30-39  149 F   856 Karen Lynch                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 325 2:19:58 10:41   54 30-39  150 F   668 Patricica McDonough         Kingston,MA                                                   
 326 2:20:52 10:45   63 20-29  151 F   872 Diana Desmond               Norton,MA                                                     
 327 2:21:10 10:47   29 50-59  175 M   538 Keith Dennelly              Hingham,MA                                                    
 328 2:21:27 10:48   49 30-39  176 M   555 Marc Hirtle                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 329 2:21:34 10:48   55 30-39  152 F   562 Lorie Johnston              Bellingham,MA                                                 
 330 2:21:46 10:49    8 50-59  153 F   673 Susan Meagher               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 331 2:21:58 10:50   25 40-49  154 F   822 Maggy Knupp                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 332 2:22:26 10:52   56 30-39  155 F   842 Alison Thurston             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 333 2:22:26 10:52   50 30-39  177 M   843 Joe Thurston                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 334 2:22:44 10:54   57 30-39  156 F   847 Lynn Andelman               Andover,MA                                                    
 335 2:23:27 10:57   26 40-49  157 F   772 Laurene Ellis               Brockton,MA          Colonial RR                              
 336 2:23:28 10:57   58 30-39  158 F   825 Eileen Comeau               Halifax,MA           Colonial RR                              
 337 2:23:29 10:57    3 70-98  178 M   901 Jack Keefe                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 338 2:24:52 11:04   59 30-39  159 F   879 Agata Ketterick             Wayland,MA                                                    
 339 2:25:23 11:06   60 30-39  160 F   803 Natalie Waldie              Plymouth,MA          Marshfield RR                            
 340 2:25:54 11:08   41 20-29  179 M   545 Michael Rork                Franklin,MA                                                   
 341 2:26:02 11:09   27 40-49  161 F   570 Vicki Lonergan              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 342 2:26:09 11:09   51 30-39  180 M   551 Eric Gibson                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 343 2:26:51 11:13   52 30-39  181 M   880 Jason Ketterick             Wayland,MA                                                    
 344 2:27:06 11:14   61 30-39  162 F   554 Mary Hirtle                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 345 2:27:22 11:15   62 30-39  163 F   544 Kara Beaton                 ,MA                                                           
 346 2:27:26 11:15   53 30-39  182 M   748 Jacob Lavin                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 347 2:27:34 11:16   64 20-29  164 F   886 Monica Silva                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 348 2:27:34 11:16   65 20-29  165 F   881 Laura King                  Halifax,MA                                                    
 349 2:28:07 11:18   63 30-39  166 F   864 Jessie Zuberek              Salem,MA                                                      
 350 2:29:04 11:23   28 40-49  167 F   529 Karen White                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 351 2:30:50 11:31   64 30-39  168 F   807 Lauri Fultz                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 352 2:30:50 11:31   54 30-39  183 M   806 Rick Fultz                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 353 2:31:33 11:34   65 30-39  169 F   839 Kim Scharf                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 354 2:33:16 11:42   66 20-29  170 F   771 Melissa Clifford            Quincy,MA                                                     
 355 2:33:16 11:42   42 20-29  184 M   792 Eric Eleey                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 356 2:33:39 11:44    1 16-19  171 F   665 Veronica Falconieri         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 357 2:34:00 11:45   66 30-39  172 F   599 Danielle Reynolds           Greenbush,MA                                                  
 358 2:35:58 11:54   67 20-29  173 F   563 Nicole Loud                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 359 2:39:13 12:09   55 30-39  185 M   759 Gator Collet                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 360 2:39:26 12:10   68 20-29  174 F   580 Laura Hutson                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 361 2:39:31 12:11   69 20-29  175 F   863 Elisabeth Woronzoff         Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 362 2:39:43 12:12   67 30-39  176 F   652 Karen Ashmont               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 363 2:40:23 12:15    9 50-59  177 F   791 Gloria Wilkins              Boston,MA                                                     
 364 2:40:23 12:15   70 20-29  178 F   750 Amanda Allen                North Providenc,RI                                            
 365 2:41:24 12:19   29 40-49  179 F   835 SHARON DEMIO                DUXBURY,MA                                                    
 366 2:42:48 12:26   71 20-29  180 F   582 Allison Hargreaves          Worcester,MA                                                  
 367 2:46:21 12:42   68 30-39  181 F   641 Margaret White              Millis,MA                                                     
 368 2:46:47 12:44   56 30-39  186 M   589 David Larsen                Braintree,MA         Messiah Milers                           
 369 2:47:44 12:48   30 50-59  187 M   889 Pedro Gimena                Quincy,MA                                                     
 370 2:55:13 13:23   30 40-49  182 F   569 Donna Hobbs                 Bryantville,MA       Veteran Training                         
 371 2:56:22 13:28   69 30-39  183 F   541 Theresa Wright              Medford,MA                                                    
 372 2:56:23 13:28   43 20-29  188 M   780 Ben Wright                  Medford,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News