Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock 5k, 10k & 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 12, 2009

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 1/2 Marathon Overall | 1/2 Marathon Age Groups | 1/2 Marathon Teams ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:39:41  6:24    1 30-39    1 M   427 Joseph Bator                Brookline,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:37:18  6:01    1 30-39    1 F   489 Michelle Sarney             W Bridgewater,MA                                             



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:03:35 10:15    1 70-98   81 M   402 Stephen Milt                Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:51:10  8:15    1 60-69   35 M   487 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                     
 2   0:51:42  8:20    2 60-69   44 M   475 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   0:57:34  9:17    3 60-69   69 M   428 Gaetano Deluca              Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:41:08  6:38    1 50-59    4 M   414 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                    
 2   0:42:04  6:47    2 50-59    5 M   362 Darryl Wright               Berkley,MA                                                   
 3   0:43:12  6:58    3 50-59    7 M   444 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:43:15  6:59    1 40-49    8 M   346 Chris Gavoni                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2   0:45:41  7:22    2 40-49   12 M   460 Bill Albert                 Woburn,MA                                                    
 3   0:47:10  7:36    3 40-49   17 M   485 Stephen Reardon             Pembroke,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:27  6:31    2 30-39    2 M   449 Mark Abair                  Newton,MA                                                    
 2   0:42:16  6:49    3 30-39    6 M   499 Alex Soukhanov              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   0:43:35  7:02    4 30-39   10 M   348 Shaun Daylor                East Taunton,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:44  6:34    1 20-29    3 M   404 Frank Andrescavage          Arlington,MA                                                 
 2   0:44:23  7:10    2 20-29   11 M   403 Michael Ferrini             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   0:46:33  7:30    4 20-29   23 M   455 Paul Ferrini                Taunton,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:55:35  8:58    1 50-59   39 F   430 Lauren Chartier             Kingston,MA                                                  
 2   0:57:48  9:19    2 50-59   48 F   352 Martha Osberg               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   1:04:45 10:27    3 50-59   77 F   488 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:46:05  7:26    1 40-49    6 F   471 Michaela Hood               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2   0:48:43  7:51    2 40-49   12 F   469 Tina Pombo                  Middleboro,MA                                                
 3   0:49:05  7:55    3 40-49   14 F   502 Paula Curran Hayeck         Boylston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:36  6:33    2 30-39    3 F   482 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 2   0:46:02  7:25    3 30-39    5 F   424 Stacy Murphy                Kingston,MA                                                  
 3   0:47:26  7:39    4 30-39    8 F   429 Jessie Hanlon               Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:38:43  6:15    1 20-29    2 F   441 Heather Searles             Henniker,NH                                                  
 2   0:43:44  7:03    2 20-29    4 F   433 Gemanique Tolve             Brighton,MA                                                  
 3   0:46:27  7:30    3 20-29    7 F   378 Jeanmarie Lord              Watertown,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:52:53  8:32    1 16-19   27 F   461 Erica Albert                Woburn,MA                                                    
 2   0:54:24  8:46    2 16-19   36 F   413 Kylie Shannon               Carver,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:39:41  6:24    1 30-39    1 M   427 Joseph Bator                Brookline,MA                                                 
 2   0:40:27  6:31    2 30-39    2 M   449 Mark Abair                  Newton,MA                                                    
 3   0:40:44  6:34    1 20-29    3 M   404 Frank Andrescavage          Arlington,MA                                                 
 4   0:41:08  6:38    1 50-59    4 M   414 Brian Devin                 Milton,MA                                                    
 5   0:42:04  6:47    2 50-59    5 M   362 Darryl Wright               Berkley,MA                                                   
 6   0:42:16  6:49    3 30-39    6 M   499 Alex Soukhanov              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7   0:43:12  6:58    3 50-59    7 M   444 John Sousa                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 8   0:43:15  6:59    1 40-49    8 M   346 Chris Gavoni                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9   0:43:19  6:59    4 50-59    9 M   447 Andy Brennan                Halifax,MA                                                   
 10  0:43:35  7:02    4 30-39   10 M   348 Shaun Daylor                East Taunton,MA                                               
 11  0:44:23  7:10    2 20-29   11 M   403 Michael Ferrini             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12  0:45:41  7:22    2 40-49   12 M   460 Bill Albert                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 13  0:45:42  7:22    5 50-59   13 M   500 Steve Tardy                 Carver,MA                                                     
 14  0:45:58  7:25    6 50-59   14 M   474 Joel Hartley                Marion,MA                                                     
 15  0:46:22  7:29    5 30-39   15 M   373 Greg Nevader                Plympton,MA                                                   
 16  0:46:33  7:30    4 20-29   23 M   455 Paul Ferrini                Taunton,MA                                                    
 17  0:47:10  7:36    3 40-49   17 M   485 Stephen Reardon             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 18  0:47:21  7:38    6 30-39   18 M   302 Brian Madden                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19  0:48:14  7:47    7 30-39   19 M   325 William Halleck             Lancaster,MA                                                  
 20  0:48:29  7:49    8 30-39   20 M   478 Brian Perrault              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21  0:48:36  7:50    7 50-59   21 M   422 Tom Malcolm                 Holliston,MA                                                  
 22  0:48:39  7:51    9 30-39   22 M   355 Kenneth Dubois              Fall River,MA                                                 
 23  0:49:10  7:56    4 20-29   23 M   455 Paul Ferrini                Taunton,MA                                                    
 24  0:49:25  7:58   10 30-39   24 M   431 Ross Maki                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25  0:49:43  8:01    5 20-29   25 M   380 Madi Herlihy                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26  0:49:52  8:03   11 30-39   26 M   498 Garrett Ott                 Upton,MA                                                      
 27  0:50:08  8:05    6 20-29   27 M   409 Roger Liu                   Malden,MA                                                     
 28  0:50:19  8:07   12 30-39   28 M   327 Arndt Nicklisch             Medford,MA                                                    
 29  0:50:25  8:08   13 30-39   29 M   326 Craig Stewart               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 30  0:50:26  8:08    8 50-59   30 M   505 Donald Lambert              Westport,MA                                                   
 31  0:50:52  8:12   14 30-39   31 M   356 Jonathan Powderly           Kingston,MA                                                   
 32  0:50:57  8:13    9 50-59   32 M   486 Clayton Cardener            Whitman,MA                                                    
 33  0:51:00  8:14   15 30-39   33 M   339 Jeff Boswell                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34  0:51:09  8:15    7 20-29   34 M   411 Alex Daigle                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 35  0:51:10  8:15    1 60-69   35 M   487 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 36  0:51:16  8:16   10 50-59   36 M   367 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37  0:51:20  8:17   16 30-39   37 M   371 Martin Mitchell             Plympton,MA                                                   
 38  0:51:27  8:18    8 20-29   38 M   401 Nathan Bernard              Boston,MA                                                     
 39  0:51:28  8:18   17 30-39   39 M   382 Keith Traverse              Somerville,MA                                                 
 40  0:51:31  8:19    4 40-49   40 M   410 James Pratt                 So Dartmouth,MA                                               
 41  0:51:34  8:19    9 20-29   41 M   320 Patrick Zielinski           Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42  0:51:36  8:19   10 20-29   42 M   381 Paul Stankus                Worcester,MA                                                  
 43  0:51:38  8:20   11 50-59   43 M   442 Michael Shiaris             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 44  0:51:42  8:20    2 60-69   44 M   475 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45  0:51:44  8:21   11 20-29   45 M   445 John Sefick                 Boston,MA                                                     
 46  0:51:46  8:21    5 40-49   46 M   493 John Ryan                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 47  0:52:00  8:23   12 50-59   47 M   491 Glenn Nieuwenhuis           Taunton,MA                                                    
 48  0:52:23  8:27   18 30-39   48 M   484 Brian McLaughlin            Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 49  0:52:28  8:28    6 40-49   49 M   440 Chris Foley                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 50  0:53:14  8:35   19 30-39   50 M   456 Stephen Badessa             Quincy,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:37:18  6:01    1 30-39    1 F   489 Michelle Sarney             W Bridgewater,MA                                             
 2   0:38:43  6:15    1 20-29    2 F   441 Heather Searles             Henniker,NH                                                  
 3   0:40:36  6:33    2 30-39    3 F   482 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA                                               
 4   0:43:44  7:03    2 20-29    4 F   433 Gemanique Tolve             Brighton,MA                                                  
 5   0:46:02  7:25    3 30-39    5 F   424 Stacy Murphy                Kingston,MA                                                  
 6   0:46:05  7:26    1 40-49    6 F   471 Michaela Hood               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7   0:46:27  7:30    3 20-29    7 F   378 Jeanmarie Lord              Watertown,MA                                                 
 8   0:47:26  7:39    4 30-39    8 F   429 Jessie Hanlon               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9   0:48:26  7:49    4 20-29    9 F   365 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 10  0:48:30  7:49    5 30-39   10 F   388 Kathleen Mitford            Windham,NH                                                    
 11  0:48:35  7:50    6 30-39   11 F   496 Natalie Shea                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12  0:48:43  7:51    2 40-49   12 F   469 Tina Pombo                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 13  0:48:44  7:52    7 30-39   13 F   377 Laura Howell                Newton,MA                                                     
 14  0:49:05  7:55    3 40-49   14 F   502 Paula Curran Hayeck         Boylston,MA                                                   
 15  0:49:15  7:57    8 30-39   15 F   423 Amy Brown                   Carver,MA                                                     
 16  0:50:17  8:07    9 30-39   16 F   321 Kerry Peterson              Wayland,MA                                                    
 17  0:50:51  8:12   10 30-39   17 F   357 Heather Powderly            Kingston,MA                                                   
 18  0:51:03  8:14    4 40-49   18 F   434 Michelle Vega Guerrero      Hingham,MA                                                    
 19  0:51:22  8:17    5 20-29   19 F   425 Victoria Kuketz             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 20  0:51:26  8:18   11 30-39   20 F   494 Jamie Sullivan              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 21  0:52:26  8:27   12 30-39   21 F   439 Amy Kandravy                Norwell,MA                                                    
 22  0:52:32  8:28    6 20-29   22 F   462 Jenny Rowley                Hingham,MA                                                    
 23  0:52:34  8:29    7 20-29   23 F   383 Olesya Baker                                                                           
 24  0:52:35  8:29    5 40-49   24 F   415 Karen Franz                 Boston,MA                                                     
 25  0:52:38  8:29    8 20-29   25 F   501 Melissa Egan                Plympton,MA                                                   
 26  0:52:52  8:32    9 20-29   26 F   351 Kristen Buchanan            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27  0:52:53  8:32    1 16-19   27 F   461 Erica Albert                Woburn,MA                                                     
 28  0:53:28  8:37   13 30-39   28 F   315 Jennifer Sarno              Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 29  0:53:41  8:40   14 30-39   29 F   311 Bethany Smith               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 30  0:53:45  8:40   10 20-29   30 F   454 Erica Ferrini               Taunton,MA                                                    
 31  0:53:53  8:41   15 30-39   31 F   347 Chrishelle Gavoni           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32  0:54:01  8:43   11 20-29   32 F   354 Jackie Daylor               East Taunton,MA                                               
 33  0:54:12  8:45   16 30-39   33 F   350 Billie-Jean Melisse         Plymouth,LA                                                   
 34  0:54:16  8:45   17 30-39   34 F   495 Pamela Vickeiy              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35  0:54:23  8:46   12 20-29   35 F   396 Michelle Hansford           South Boston,MA                                               
 36  0:54:24  8:46    2 16-19   36 F   413 Kylie Shannon               Carver,MA                                                     
 37  0:54:53  8:51   18 30-39   37 F   452 Tracy Varano                Kingston,MA                                                   
 38  0:55:32  8:57   19 30-39   38 F   392 Rachel McIntyre             Foxborough,MA                                                 
 39  0:55:35  8:58    1 50-59   39 F   430 Lauren Chartier             Kingston,MA                                                   
 40  0:56:05  9:03   20 30-39   40 F   308 Kathryn Clapper             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 41  0:56:31  9:07   21 30-39   41 F   436 Robin Saez                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 42  0:57:08  9:13   22 30-39   42 F   417 Kerin Swartz                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 43  0:57:10  9:13   23 30-39   43 F   416 Rebecca Barbara             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44  0:57:11  9:13    6 40-49   44 F   318 Louise Corliss              Wayland,MA                                                    
 45  0:57:23  9:15   24 30-39   45 F   309 Stacey Morris               Rockland,MA                                                   
 46  0:57:24  9:15   13 20-29   46 F   328 Bridget Schley              Charlestown,MA                                                
 47  0:57:29  9:16    7 40-49   47 F   457 Laurie Silva                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48  0:57:48  9:19    2 50-59   48 F   352 Martha Osberg               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49  0:58:08  9:23    8 40-49   49 F   438 Nikki Morrison              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50  0:58:36  9:27   14 20-29   50 F   391 Kelly Edwards               Burlington,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News