Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rome Boulevard 2 Mile Fun Run

Attleboro, MA, October 4, 2009

[Overall | Winners ]

Teams


            


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    0:54:38   Pocket Full Of Tougers                  
                    0:10:30  16  M   328  Joseph  Murphy         
                    0:10:39  16  M   299  Connor  Kelly          
                    0:10:50  14  M   244  Jacob  Arsenault      
                    0:10:56  15  M   278  Ethan  Fullerton      
                    0:11:43  99  M   333  Keith  Drecker        


     2    1:04:15   AHS Football                            
                    0:11:58  17  M     6  Tim  Reading        
                    0:11:59  17  M     9  Stephen  Pike           
                    0:12:44  17  M     8  Jesse  Perry          
                    0:12:59  17  M     7  Patrick  Deschenes      
                    0:14:35  16  M    10  Kevin  McNamara       


     3    1:09:29   Bluefish Middle                         
                    0:11:26  13  M   457  Kaison  Ifill          
                    0:13:40  13  M   329  Andrew  Quattromani    
                    0:14:28  13  F   216  Shannon  Valade         
                    0:14:55  12  F   208  Marisa  Reidmeister    
                    0:15:00  13  M   346  Liam  McLaughlin     


     4    1:17:05   GNRC Juniors                            
                    0:14:10  11  M   119  Felipe  Figueiredo     
                    0:14:31  11  M   118  Pedro  Figueiredo     
                    0:14:43  11  M   117  John  Blake          
                    0:16:40  12  M   331  Nathan  Gagnon         
                    0:17:01  08  F   121  Tegan  Bartlett       


     5    1:19:40   Volleyball Team                         
                    0:15:41  16  F   258  Valerie  St Hilaire     
                    0:15:49  14  F   235  Kelsey  Shephard       
                    0:15:49  14  F   218  Briana  Robitaille     
                    0:15:54  26  F   217  Lauren  Jackson        
                    0:16:27  14  F   228  Julia  Bergh          


     6    1:24:04   Blue Fish Swim Club                     
                    0:14:26  12  M   395  Jack  Lahiff         
                    0:15:35  99  M   458  Tony  Cerce          
                    0:15:56  11  F   351  Molly  Lahiff         
                    0:18:21  14  F   277  Kelly  Thornton       
                    0:19:46  11  F   339  Hannah  Nitso          


     7    1:28:09   Bluefish Parents                        
                    0:15:10  45  M   210  Eric  Reidmeister    
                    0:15:26  43  M   103  Chris  Choate         
                    0:16:38  43  M   361  Pat  Dacey          
                    0:19:04  41  F   358  Erika  Dacey          
                    0:21:51  42  F   353  Jennifer  Semle          


     8    2:15:31   Brennan Middle                          
                    0:26:54  41  F    19  Nancy  Weir           
                    0:27:00  60  M   370  Stephen  Rose           
                    0:27:04  47  F   402  Dianne  Tedesco        
                    0:27:16  57  F    29  Karen  Saltzman       
                    0:27:17  47  F    20  Julie  Mador          


     9    2:19:02   Becky;s Angels                          
                    0:19:46  99  F   410  Taylor  Whaley         
                    0:24:56  99  M   416  Ben  O'Donnelle     
                    0:24:57  99  F   411  Sarah  Parker         
                    0:34:41  17  F   407  Alicia  Dart           
                    0:34:42  99  F   413  Lindsay  Pierce         


    10    2:22:01   Central Office                          
                    0:27:15  58  F   185  Marie  Deedy          
                    0:27:25  57  F   146  Pia  Durkin         
                    0:27:36  52  F   424  Deb  Ebert          
                    0:27:25  57  M   145  Dennis  Durkin         
                    0:32:20  54  F   462  Ann  McGinnes       


    11    2:28:51   Willett Whalers                         
                    0:28:00  10  F    82  Hadley  Porreca        
                    0:28:35  09  M   317  Eddie  Porreca        
                    0:29:45  55  M   379  Mike  Kenra          
                    0:29:45  55  F   111  Sue  Keane          
                    0:32:46  07  F   434  Maggie  Porreca        


    12    3:03:45   AHS Teachers                            
                    0:34:29  99  F   354  Adeline  Bee            
                    0:34:30  58  F   273  Janet  Womack         
                    0:38:05  57  F   203  Jacqueline  DaSilva        
                    0:38:05  48  F   204  Karen  Spina          
                    0:38:36  56  F   205  Rosemary  Mulhern        


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News