Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Apple Harvest Ramble 10 Miles

Harvard, MA, October 4, 2009

[Complete Results | Resident Age Group Winners ]

Award Winners


                            MALE OVERALL WINNER


    1   218 Michael L Brouille 31 SOUTH HADLEY       MA   53:45 

                           FEMALE OVERALL WINNER


    1   178 Yolanda Flamino    32 HANCOCK            NH 1:01:54 


                      OVERALL MALE 19 - UNDER WINNERS

    1    40 Max Flaton         17 HARVARD            MA 1:01:10 

                     OVERALL FEMALE 19 - UNDER WINNERS


                       OVERALL MALE 20 - 29 WINNERS

    1   162 Andy McCarron      26 KEENE              NH   54:43 
    2    70 Scott Proulx       26 WORCESTER          MA 1:00:49 
    3   193 Patrick Byrne      25 MANCHESTER         CT 1:02:16 
    4   229 Steve Ruane        28 SOMERVILLE         MA 1:06:14 
    5   185 Travis Wheeler     29 LANCASTER          MA 1:09:43 

                      OVERALL FEMALE 20 - 29 WINNERS

    1   150 Stephanie Hood     28 ROCKPORT           MA 1:02:53 
    2   157 Meaghan Mathews-He 27 SPRINGFIELD        MA 1:04:41 
    3   217 Laura Hutchinson   27 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:07:06 
    4    69 Megan Murphy       24 NORTHBOROUGH       MA 1:15:06 
    5   147 Colleen Shores     25 DUXBURY            MA 1:16:52 

                       OVERALL MALE 30 - 39 WINNERS

    1     1 Ben Ndaya          33 CHELMSFORD         MA   54:17 
    2   161 James Muratha      34 LOWELL             MA 1:03:11 
    3   177 Peter Harley       39 BRISTOL            RI 1:03:39 
    4   118 Matt Barrows       34 ARLINGTON          MA 1:09:05 
    5   129 Matthew Raylinsky  32 LONDONDERRY        NH 1:09:26 

                      OVERALL FEMALE 30 - 39 WINNERS

    1     3 Naomi Mungai       34 CHELMSFORD         MA 1:09:05 
    2   232 Beth Coughlin      30 NEWTON CENTER      MA 1:09:42 
    3   119 Laura Barrows      33 ARLINGTON          MA 1:14:24 
    4    72 Katie Schroth      30 CHELMSFORD         MA 1:15:23 
    5   211 Robyn Polliver     39 PELHAM             NH 1:21:33 

                       OVERALL MALE 40 - 49 WINNERS

    1     2 Titus Mutinda      44 LOWELL             MA   55:54 
    2   233 Jon Sm Schoenberg  46 HARVARD            MA 1:00:20 
    3   172 Mel Gonsalves      45 STOW               MA 1:01:32 
    4   181 Sean Roskey        47 FRAMINGHAM         MA 1:06:07 
    5    88 Glenn Butkus       48 HOPKINTON          MA 1:06:38 

                      OVERALL FEMALE 40 - 49 WINNERS

    1   166 Barbara McManus    41 WORCESTER          MA 1:04:29 
    2   156 Kathy Lynch        47 SOUTH HADLEY       MA 1:06:21 
    3    28 Meredith Dutton    42 ATTLEBORO          MA 1:06:51 
    4   151 T Dowling          43 BOLTON             MA 1:09:28 
    5   125 Jane Chitkara      40 WAYLAND            MA 1:12:54 


                       OVERALL MALE 50 - 59 WINNERS

    1   163 Tim Blouin         52 WINCHENDON         MA 1:08:33 
    2   196 Gordon Fitzgerald  58 CLINTON            MA 1:14:33 
    3   208 Ron Blenkhorn      58 SHIRLEY            MA 1:19:21 

                      OVERALL FEMALE 50 - 59 WINNERS

    1   237 Kathleen Richards  56 DUXBURY            MA 1:20:18 
    2   148 Carol Shores       55 DUXBURY            MA 1:23:17 
    3   104 Amy H Russell      51 SHREWSBURY         MA 1:27:01 

                       OVERALL MALE 60 - 69 WINNERS

    1   116 Philip Welch       60 SEATTLE            WA 1:08:54 
    2   137 Neil Le Blanc      61 ATHOL              MA 1:13:43 

                      OVERALL FEMALE 60 - 69 WINNERS

    1   100 Anita Robboy       63 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:37:43 

                      OVERALL MALE 70 - OVER WINNERS

    1     5 Victor Haddad      78 SOMERSET           MA 2:15:09 

                     OVERALL FEMALE 70 - OVER WINNERS






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News