Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Forget Me Not 5k Run/Walk

Braintree, MA, October 4, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         5th ANNUAL FORGET ME NOT
                               5k Road Race
                     Braintree, MA  -  October 4, 2009

 Results by: Harrier Race Management                     bmuldoon@beld.net

 


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1     3 GORDON JARVIS       15 Milton             MA   19:14 
    2     4 RYAN MATHESON       15 Braintree          MA   20:12 
    3     6 THOMAS MORIN        14 Braintree          MA   20:52 
    4     7 BILLY KEANE         13 Braintree          MA   21:00 
    5    15 JOHN BREEN          13 Braintree          MA   21:43 
    6    27 DAVID DESMOND       14 Braintree          MA   24:06 
    7    32 CHRIS BREEN         13 Braintree          MA   24:40 
    8    49 EVAN BERNARD         9 Braintree          MA   27:09 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     1 IAN KOLA            17 Braintree          MA   17:09 
    2     2 BILLY GAWRON        17 Braintree          MA   17:32 
    3     5 SHANE ROCHE         17 Braintree          MA   20:17 
    4    36 PAUL DABENE, JR.    17 Weymouth           MA   25:06 
    5    58 MATT GELSINGER      19 Long Valley        NJ   28:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    57 ALLISON DELPLATO    19 Long Valley        NJ   28:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    44 JONATHAN HARTNETT   24 Danvers            MA   25:59 
    2    47 ADAM GRAY           26 Somerville         MA   26:50 
    3    60 BILL MOORE          24 Quincy             MA   29:11 
    4    61 ZACHARIAH DOVNER    22 Sharon             MA   29:11 
    5    76 DAVIS SNOW          21 New London         CT   32:05 
    6    92 MICHAEL HENRY       28 Acton              MA   35:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 EILEEN FLAHERTY     24 Quincy             MA   21:41 
    2    18 JEAN SNOW           23 Cambridge          MA   22:39 
    3    23 KERRY SHANLEY       23 Marshfield         MA   23:22 
    4    48 KERRY MONIZ         28 South Boston       MA   26:50 
    5    74 CHRISTINE NELSON    25 Rockland           MA   30:11 
    6    82 MEGHAN LABONTE      21 Westhampton        MA   33:33 
    7    84 ASHLEE SMITH        21 Dorchester         MA   34:13 
    8    87 KATE BALDWIN        25 Quincy             MA   34:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 GEORGE ANDERSON     37 Weymouth           MA   21:12 
    2    12 JAMES WHITE         36 Braintree          MA   21:27 
    3    21 MARK HENRY          30 Braintree          MA   23:15 
    4    29 BRIAN CASEY         34 Melrose            MA   24:13 
    5    35 SIMON SINNOTT       30 Charlestown        MA   24:50 
    6    43 DAVID ROONEY        36 Mansfield          MA   25:48 
    7    51 JAMES DAVIS         35 Dorchester         MA   27:10 
    8    67 GEOFF VALENTINE     38 Braintree          MA   29:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    26 JENNIFER KELLY      36 Braintree          MA   23:55 
    2    31 LORI HINDLE         34 Weymouth           MA   24:22 
    3    34 TANYA ACOSTA        32 South Boston       MA   24:50 
    4    37 MAUREEN BOLTON      37 Quincy             MA   25:14 
    5    41 SARA CHRISTIAN      38 Braintree          MA   25:29 
    6    42 MONICA DAVIS        34 Dorchester         MA   25:39 
    7    56 ERIN VALENTINE      33 Braintree          MA   28:21 
    8    65 JENNY HUBBARD       34 Braintree          MA   29:50 
    9    68 NOREEN CLARKE       39 Braintree          MA   30:00 
   10    70 AMANDA WALL         32 Braintree          MA   30:04 
   11    71 FRITHA BURNS        34 Melrose            MA   30:07 
   12    86 CARRIE SCOTT        36 Abington           MA   34:28 
   13    88 KENDRA CLAYPOOL     30 Stoughton          MA   34:35 
   14    89 JESSICA HANTHORN    30 Braintree          MA   34:58 
   15    90 JENNIFER SHAW       36 Braintree          MA   35:08 
   16    91 KIM D'ALTO          34 Braintree          MA   35:09 
   17    93 KAREN GANNON        36 Braintree          MA   35:32 
   18    94 AMY LEONARD         36 East Bridgewater   MA   35:40 
   19    95 JULIE ORSILLO       35 Randolph           MA   36:32 
   20   103 ELIZABETH O'SULLIVA 34 Milton             MA   54:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 JACK BREEN          48 Braintree          MA   21:05 
    2    13 PAT GRZYBINSKI      41 Holbrook           MA   21:30 
    3    19 PETER HUGHES        47 Braintree          MA   22:48 
    4    24 PATRICK DESMOND     40 Braintree          MA   23:31 
    5    38 BRIAN FOLEY         41 Braintree          MA   25:17 
    6    46 DAN MCNAMARA        48 Braintree          MA   26:18 
    7    54 JIM ARSENAULT       44 Braintree          MA   27:56 
    8    62 PAT CASEY           41 South Weymouth     MA   29:26 
    9    83 PETER MORIN         49 Braintree          MA   34:11 
   10   102 TODD D'ENTREMON     47 Braintree          MA   54:29 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 ROBIN BREEN         46 Braintree          MA   22:30 
    2    20 GAYLE LAING         47 Braintree          MA   22:53 
    3    25 BETH HACKETT        49 Abington           MA   23:42 
    4    40 NINA EGAN           44 Braintree          MA   25:26 
    5    45 ARLENE DILORENZO    44 Marshfield         MA   26:02 
    6    50 KAREN BERNARD       41 Braintree          MA   27:10 
    7    52 DEBBIE FOLEY        41 Braintree          MA   27:36 
    8    53 MARIA BONFIGLIOLI   40 Braintree          MA   27:41 
    9    66 NANCY MORGAN        44 Dorchester         MA   29:51 
   10    72 KRISTIN EMOND       41 Carver             MA   30:07 
   11    73 BARBARA O'NEIL      46 Braintree          MA   30:09 
   12    80 NANCY DELPLATO      47 Long Valley        NJ   33:15 
   13    81 MELISSA PETTA       40 Whitman            MA   33:16 
   14   100 JANE D'ENTREMONT    48 Braintree          MA   54:07 
   15   101 CLAUDIA GROSSMAN    44 Newton Corner      MA   54:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 ANDY BRENNAN        56 Halifax            MA   21:25 
    2    17 BILL MOORE          50 Weymouth           MA   22:35 
    3    28 PETER JARVIS        53 Milton             MA   24:10 
    4    33 CLAYTON GARDNER     57 Whitman            MA   24:41 
    5    39 BILL MAHONEY        54 Braintree          MA   25:19 
    6    55 KEITH DINSMOOR      51 Braintree          MA   28:06 
    7    63 TOM CONNORS         58 Avon               MA   29:32 
    8    78 CARL LEHTO          50 North Quincy       MA   32:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 MARILOU MOORE       50 Weymouth           MA   21:25 
    2    22 KAREN SHANLEY       55 Marshfield         MA   23:21 
    3    64 SUSAN SNOW          52 Williamsburg       MA   29:37 
    4    75 KATHIE HENRY        56 Acton              MA   30:42 
    5    96 DORIS CLAYPOOL      56 Canton             MA   36:54 
    6    99 ESTELLA RAMIREZ     58 Braintree          MA   54:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    30 GEORGE HENRY        60 Acton              MA   24:20 
    2    59 TERRY PARTRIDGE     70 Braintree          MA   28:41 
    3    69 JOHN SHIRRIFF       67 Abington           MA   30:01 
    4    77 PAUL DABENE         65 Weymouth           MA   32:39 
    5    79 CHUCK LEECH         68 Quincy             MA   33:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    85 PAT BURNS           64 Braintree          MA   34:22 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News