Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Medway Lions 5K Road Race/Pumpkin Run

Medway, MA, October 31, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Tanner Pearl            11 MEDWAY               22:57 
    2 Michael Fingar          10 MEDWAY               31:44 
    3 Kyle Chamberlain        10 NATICK               36:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 16

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Brendan Pozsgai         16 MEDWAY               19:09 
    2 Patrick Bottone         16 MEDWAY               29:32 
    3 Jay Tiernan             14 FRANKLIN             30:58 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Ken Scott               28 FRANKLIN             20:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Michael Janikas         32 MEDWAY               19:13 
    2 Sean Jobin              32 FRANKLIN             25:53 
    3 Tj Sullivan             37 UPTON                26:18 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Scott Deslongchamps     40 GROSVENOR DALE       18:38 
    2 Steven Houde            44 MEDWAY               21:29 
    3 Paul Rice               49 MEDWAY               23:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Conor Creedon           50 MEDFIELD             22:17 
    2 Joe Hamm                52 MEDWAY               24:59 
    3 Will Lesch              50 MILFORD              25:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Dan McClorey            63 SWAMPSCOTT           26:24 
    2 Joe Donahue             63 MEDWAY               26:55 
    3 John Foresto            63 MEDWAY               33:53 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:   8 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Julia Murphy             8 MEDWAY               32:58 
    2 Stephanie Chamberlain    8 NATICK               35:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   9 - 12

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Emily Morlock           10 MEDWAY               28:07 
    2 Eilish Tiernan          10 MEDWAY               33:58 
    3 Hannah Murphy           12 MEDWAY               36:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 16

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Sarah Poulin            16 ASHLAND              22:20 
    2 Sarah Connor            15 BELLINGHAM           25:38 
    3 Julia Bottone           14 MEDWAY               29:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Keri Babineau           18 MEDWAY               31:47 
    2 Amanda Presswood        18 MEDWAY               32:04 
    3 Stephanie Langford      17 MEDWAY               35:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Valerie Thompson        24 FRANKLIN             24:30 
    2 Emily Langford          20 MEDWAY               30:37 
    3 Meghan Carty            29 MEDWAY               32:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Gina Core               36 MEDWAY               22:37 
    2 Alison Murphy           37 SOUTH GRAFTON        24:46 
    3 Sarah Tavalone          32 FRANKLIN             25:05 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Dale Fingar             48 MEDWAY               22:25 
    2 Lynn Rossini            49 MEDWAY               23:14 
    3 Erin O'Brien            42 MEDWAY               27:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Gina Jones              51 WAKEFIELD            24:38 
    2 Jo Kilcher              50 HOLLISTON            25:43 
    3 Maureen Adamo           56 MEDWAY               29:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Linda Donahue           61 MEDWAY               38:40 
    2 Mary Crowley            61 MEDWAY               39:15 
    3 Maura Schaeffer Tobin   60 FRANKLIN             56:47 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News