Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carol Mulloy Cuttle Aloha Classic 5k

Bridgewater, MA, October 31, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:09  5:13    1 20-29    1 M    77 Kent Taylor                 North Attleboro,MA                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 20-29    1 F    12 Nellie Brenna Hall          North Easton,MA                                              



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 60-98   15 M     4 Sam Baumgarten              Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     26:08  8:26    2 60-98   47 M    46 Mike Lozan                  Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:22  8:30    3 60-98   49 M   104 Dick Carnes                 Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:16  5:54    1 50-59   10 M    58 Scott Newkirk               North Scituate,MA                                            
 2     20:10  6:30    2 50-59   18 M   100 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     21:34  6:57    3 50-59   26 M    83 Neil Bunick                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:41  5:23    1 40-49    2 M   132 Brendan Lofttes             Raynham,MA                                                   
 2     18:15  5:53    2 40-49    9 M   113 Phil McNulty                Stoughton,MA                                                 
 3     19:24  6:15    3 40-49   12 M   126 Peter Foley                 Bridgewater,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    1 30-39    3 M    70 Slow Sally                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     17:15  5:34    2 30-39    4 M    20 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     18:10  5:52    3 30-39    7 M    90 Chad Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:40  5:42    2 20-29    5 M    86 Marc Blandin                W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     17:42  5:43    3 20-29    6 M    21 Brandon DeLano              Norton,MA                                                    
 3     18:14  5:53    4 20-29    8 M   140 Jonathan Govednik           Bristol,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:30  6:17    1 15-19   13 M    95 Evan Shortes                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     19:55  6:25    2 15-19   17 M    10 Jackson Boonstra            Arlington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:16  7:11    1 01-14   31 M    92 TJ Kernan                   Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     25:56  8:22    2 01-14   46 M    30 Matthew Gillis              Bridgewater,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:30 10:29    1 60-98   57 F    42 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:13  7:10    1 50-59   10 F    94 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                             
 2     24:32  7:55    2 50-59   20 F   110 Colleen Heverly             Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     24:46  7:59    3 50-59   21 F   134 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 40-49    3 F    87 Rachel Rothstein            N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     21:03  6:47    2 40-49    5 F     3 Maureen Barboza             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     23:09  7:28    3 40-49   11 F    32 Elizabeth Goldrosen         Whitman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:43  7:00    1 30-39    8 F     6 Stacey Best                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     22:10  7:09    2 30-39    9 F    63 Bernadette Reed             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     23:12  7:29    3 30-39   12 F   124 Laura Rusin                 Swansea,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    2 20-29    2 F    78 Missy Traversi              Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     21:00  6:46    3 20-29    4 F   114 Sarah Heverly               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     21:08  6:49    4 20-29    6 F   116 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    1 15-19   14 F    29 Kerrin Gillis               Bridgewater,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:32  6:57    1 01-14    7 F    15 Emma Cashman                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     24:12  7:48    2 01-14   15 F   146 Olivia Creighton            Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     25:25  8:12    3 01-14   25 F   144 Victoria Creighton          Bridgewater,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:09  5:13    1 20-29    1 M    77 Kent Taylor                 North Attleboro,MA                                           
 2     16:41  5:23    1 40-49    2 M   132 Brendan Lofttes             Raynham,MA                                                   
 3     16:57  5:28    1 30-39    3 M    70 Slow Sally                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     17:15  5:34    2 30-39    4 M    20 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 5     17:40  5:42    2 20-29    5 M    86 Marc Blandin                W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 6     17:42  5:43    3 20-29    6 M    21 Brandon DeLano              Norton,MA                                                    
 7     18:10  5:52    3 30-39    7 M    90 Chad Greene                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     18:14  5:53    4 20-29    8 M   140 Jonathan Govednik           Bristol,RI                                                   
 9     18:15  5:53    2 40-49    9 M   113 Phil McNulty                Stoughton,MA                                                 
 10    18:16  5:54    1 50-59   10 M    58 Scott Newkirk               North Scituate,MA                                             
 11    19:22  6:15    5 20-29   11 M   128 John Shuster                Braintree,MA                                                  
 12    19:24  6:15    3 40-49   12 M   126 Peter Foley                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 13    19:30  6:17    1 15-19   13 M    95 Evan Shortes                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 14    19:36  6:19    4 40-49   14 M    27 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 15    19:44  6:22    1 60-98   15 M     4 Sam Baumgarten              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 16    19:46  6:23    5 40-49   16 M   109 Tom Wallace                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 17    19:55  6:25    2 15-19   17 M    10 Jackson Boonstra            Arlington,MA                                                  
 18    20:10  6:30    2 50-59   18 M   100 Doug Knapp                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 19    20:10  6:30    4 30-39   19 M   123 CJ Morin                    W Warwick,RI                                                  
 20    20:18  6:33    5 30-39   20 M    91 Raymond Willis              Franklin,MA                                                   
 21    21:03  6:47    6 40-49   21 M    16 Jeff Caylor                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 22    20:28  6:36    6 30-39   22 M    71 DJ Schwartz                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 23    20:34  6:38    7 30-39   23 M    84 David Goncalves                                                                        
 24    21:14  6:51    8 30-39   24 M    22 Kenneth Dubois              Fall River,MA                                                 
 25    21:33  6:57    7 40-49   25 M    35 David Guaraldi              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 26    21:34  6:57    3 50-59   26 M    83 Neil Bunick                                                                            
 27    21:39  6:59    4 50-59   27 M    81 Paul Whitcomb               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 28    21:41  7:00    9 30-39   28 M    18 Sean Conner                 West Bridgewate,MA                                            
 29    21:55  7:04    8 40-49   29 M    88 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
 30    22:10  7:09    9 40-49   30 M   101 Hank Estabrock              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 31    22:16  7:11    1 01-14   31 M    92 TJ Kernan                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
 32    22:24  7:14   10 40-49   32 M    49 Jim Lyons                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    23:06  7:27    5 50-59   33 M   135 James DuPont                Raynham,MA                                                    
 34    23:19  7:31    6 50-59   34 M    93 Paul Everett                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 35    23:24  7:33   11 40-49   35 M    28 Joseph Gillis               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 36    23:29  7:35   12 40-49   36 M   117 John Frank                  Fall River,MA                                                 
 37    23:45  7:40   10 30-39   37 M   143 Dan London                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 38    23:49  7:41   11 30-39   38 M     8 Tim Blanchard               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 39    23:59  7:44    7 50-59   39 M    72 Paul Silvia                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 40    24:12  7:48    6 20-29   40 M    99 John Rodriguez              Worcester,MA                                                  
 41    24:17  7:50   13 40-49   41 M   121 Mike McCabe                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 42    24:24  7:52    8 50-59   42 M    60 John Plouffe                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 43    24:26  7:53    9 50-59   43 M   137 David Waters                S Easton,MA                                                   
 44    25:16  8:09   10 50-59   44 M   105 Steve Wilson                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 45    25:49  8:20   12 30-39   45 M    65 Chad Rossi                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 46    25:56  8:22    2 01-14   46 M    30 Matthew Gillis              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 47    26:08  8:26    2 60-98   47 M    46 Mike Lozan                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    26:09  8:26   14 40-49   48 M   118 James Rusin                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 49    26:22  8:30    3 60-98   49 M   104 Dick Carnes                 Norton,MA                                                     
 50    26:35  8:35   13 30-39   50 M    79 Geoffrey Valentine          Braintree,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 20-29    1 F    12 Nellie Brenna Hall          North Easton,MA                                              
 2     20:38  6:39    2 20-29    2 F    78 Missy Traversi              Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     20:57  6:45    1 40-49    3 F    87 Rachel Rothstein            N Easton,MA                                                  
 4     21:00  6:46    3 20-29    4 F   114 Sarah Heverly               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     21:03  6:47    2 40-49    5 F     3 Maureen Barboza             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 6     21:08  6:49    4 20-29    6 F   116 Karen Lemaire               Bridgewater,MA                                               
 7     21:32  6:57    1 01-14    7 F    15 Emma Cashman                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 8     21:43  7:00    1 30-39    8 F     6 Stacey Best                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 9     22:10  7:09    2 30-39    9 F    63 Bernadette Reed             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 10    22:13  7:10    1 50-59   10 F    94 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 11    23:09  7:28    3 40-49   11 F    32 Elizabeth Goldrosen         Whitman,MA                                                    
 12    23:12  7:29    3 30-39   12 F   124 Laura Rusin                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 13    23:50  7:41    5 20-29   13 F    36 Mitzi Hollenbeck            Raynham,MA                                                    
 14    23:54  7:43    1 15-19   14 F    29 Kerrin Gillis               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 15    24:12  7:48    2 01-14   15 F   146 Olivia Creighton            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 16    24:14  7:49    6 20-29   16 F    98 Kelly Tyler                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    24:20  7:51    4 40-49   17 F   108 Chris Murphy                Easton,MA                                                     
 18    24:29  7:54    7 20-29   18 F    64 Linda Reinhardt             Lunenberg,MA                                                  
 19    24:30  7:54    8 20-29   19 F    51 Madeleine Mbuyamba          Bridgewater,MA                                                
 20    24:32  7:55    2 50-59   20 F   110 Colleen Heverly             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 21    24:46  7:59    3 50-59   21 F   134 Sue Simmons                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 22    24:55  8:02    9 20-29   22 F    31 Corrine Giordini            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 23    24:59  8:04    5 40-49   23 F    25 Kathy Flaherty              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 24    25:07  8:06    6 40-49   24 F   127 Linda Carmo                 Berkley,MA                                                    
 25    25:25  8:12    3 01-14   25 F   144 Victoria Creighton          Bridgewater,MA                                                
 26    25:33  8:15    4 30-39   26 F    54 Heather Miller              Raynham,MA                                                    
 27    25:44  8:18    7 40-49   27 F     7 Kerry Blanchard             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 28    25:56  8:22    5 30-39   28 F    17 Amy Collier                 East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 29    26:11  8:27   10 20-29   29 F    39 Shannon Kiely               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 30    26:23  8:31    4 50-59   30 F    69 Pam Russell                                                                            
 31    26:32  8:34   11 20-29   31 F    24 Caitlin Feely               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    26:48  8:39    6 30-39   32 F    56 Susan Mulloy                East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 33    27:25  8:51    5 50-59   33 F   138 Jane Feroli                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 34    27:25  8:51    6 50-59   34 F   139 Gayle Arrighi               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 35    27:30  8:52    8 40-49   35 F   129 Andrea King                 Glastobury,CT                                                 
 36    27:35  8:54    4 01-14   36 F   142 Julia Darksewicz            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 37    27:41  8:56    7 50-59   37 F   111 Donna Jacorites             Franklin,MA                                                   
 38    27:58  9:01    9 40-49   38 F    38 Carol Johnson               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 39    27:59  9:02   12 20-29   39 F    45 Stacie Logan                Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 40    28:00  9:02   10 40-49   40 F    41 Susan Kindregan             Quincy,MA                                                     
 41    28:07  9:04   11 40-49   41 F    55 Nicole Morrison             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    28:10  9:05    8 50-59   42 F    13 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 43    28:12  9:06   12 40-49   43 F   125 Donna Winn                  FR,MA                                                         
 44    28:19  9:08   13 40-49   44 F    44 Pamela Logan                Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 45    28:26  9:10    7 30-39   45 F   115 Jaime Moody                 Randolph,MA                                                   
 46    28:31  9:12    5 01-14   46 F   133 Taylor Higgins              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 47    29:16  9:26   13 20-29   47 F    34 Jessica Gravel              Taunton,MA                                                    
 48    29:27  9:30    8 30-39   48 F   122 Liz Dolan                   W Warwick,RI                                                  
 49    29:30  9:31   14 40-49   49 F    11 Karen Boonstra              Arlington,MA                                                  
 50    29:49  9:37    9 30-39   50 F   102 Deborah Cruz                Bridgewater,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News