Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAL Cross Country

Topsfield, MA, October 31, 2009

[Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Team | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Overall ]

Varist y Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1

                       Boys Varsity Cape Ann League
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 31,2009
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== ===== 
    1    1  492 Greg Krathwohl     Ipswich          15:41  5:12 
    2    2  846 Daryll Varney      North Andover    16:11  5:21 
    3    3  426 Conor Lyons        Hamilton Wenham  16:29  5:28 
    4    4  412 Christopher Beneve Hamilton Wenham  16:31  5:28 
    5    5  838 Max O'Brien        North Andover    16:40  5:31 
    6    6  553 Ben Girard         Manchester-Essex 16:41  5:32 
    7    7  758 Sean Hickman       Newburyport      16:45  5:33 
    8    8  578 Gregory Bjornstad  Masconomet       16:46  5:33 
    9    9  778 Chris Suprin       Newburyport      16:52  5:35 
   10   10  750 Greg Englehart     Newburyport      16:53  5:36 
   11   11  749 Keith Conway       Newburyport      16:59  5:37 
   12   12  765 Brian Morse        Newburyport      17:05  5:40 
   13   13  872 Liam Cregan        North Reading    17:05  5:40 
   14   14  760 Chris Jayne        Newburyport      17:12  5:42 
   15   15  602 Leland Greeley     Masconomet       17:16  5:43 
   16   16  446 Christopher von St Hamilton Wenham  17:20  5:45 
   17   17  601 Reed Goodhue       Masconomet       17:28  5:47 
   18   18  878 Mark Rollfs        North Reading    17:31  5:48 
   19   19  747 Ryan Clark         Newburyport      17:34  5:49 
   20   20  822 Griffin Coakley    North Andover    17:39  5:51 
   21   21  423 Jonathan Hills     Hamilton Wenham  17:43  5:52 
   22   22  618 Maxwell Magill     Masconomet       17:45  5:53 
   23   23  557 Nate Jermain       Manchester-Essex 17:46  5:53 
   24   24  819 Sullivan Alex      North Andover    17:58  5:57 
   25   25  525 Jeff Cook          Lynnfield        18:02  5:58 
   26   26  823 Tim Coppa          North Andover    18:05  5:59 
   27   27  500 Eli Thomas         Ipswich          18:06  6:00 
   28   28  989 Stephen Halas      Wilmington       18:07  6:00 
   29   29  964 Zach Peabody       Triton           18:08  6:00 
   30   30  959 Cam Loughlin       Triton           18:13  6:02 
   31   31  843 Rudi Starrett      North Andover    18:15  6:03 
   32   32  529 Sam Oliveri        Lynnfield        18:15  6:03 
   33   33  415 Alex Catalano      Hamilton Wenham  18:16  6:03 
   34   34  430 Nathaniel McGough  Hamilton Wenham  18:19  6:04 
   35   35  871 Charles Clerkin    North Reading    18:21  6:05 
   36   36  491 Thom Josephson     Ipswich          18:27  6:07 
   37   37  526 Andrew Drinkwater  Lynnfield        18:30  6:07 
   38   38  421 Scott Goodrich     Hamilton Wenham  18:38  6:10 
   39   39  949 Andrew Buckless    Triton           18:40  6:11 
   40   40  998 Jake Russo         Wilmington       18:41  6:11 
   41   41  379 Peter Siess        Amesbury         18:42  6:11 
   42   42  562 Zach Seargent      Manchester-Essex 18:45  6:12 
   43   43  870 Nick Capezzuto     North Reading    18:45  6:13 
   44   44  956 John Kaspryzk      Triton           18:48  6:14 
   45   45  999 Zack Sears         Wilmington       18:51  6:14 
   46   46  538 Liam Aldrich       Manchester-Essex 18:51  6:15 
   47   47  380 Alexander Tamburel Amesbury         18:53  6:15 
   48   48  894 Ben Baker          Pentucket        18:54  6:15 
   49   49 1003 Tom Valente        Wilmington       18:57  6:17 
   50   50  523 Mike Arsnow        Lynnfield        19:00  6:18 


                                                                      Page 2

                       Boys Varsity Cape Ann League
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 31,2009
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== ===== 
   51   51  915 Stephen Sinabaldi  Pentucket        19:02  6:18 
   52   52  608 Benjamin Hiromura  Masconomet       19:08  6:20 
   53   53  383 Edward Welsh       Amesbury         19:19  6:24 
   54   54  965 Pat Saunders       Triton           19:23  6:25 
   55   55  486 Cyrus Ebinger      Ipswich          19:24  6:26 
   56   56  639 Michael Swain      Masconomet       19:26  6:26 
   57   57  948 Zach Auwerda       Triton           19:28  6:27 
   58   58  545 Scott Cowman       Manchester-Essex 19:43  6:32 
   59   59  903 Tim Gallant        Pentucket        19:47  6:33 
   60   60  524 Robbie Benson      Lynnfield        19:49  6:34 
   61   61  402 Danny Shores       Georgetown       19:49  6:34 
   62   62  528 Eddie Moore        Lynnfield        19:51  6:35 
   63   63  919 Connor Tribble     Pentucket        19:53  6:35 
   64   64  955 Adam Jones         Triton           19:53  6:35 
   65   65  530 John Potter-Furey  Lynnfield        19:55  6:36 
   66   66  629 David Patch        Masconomet       20:06  6:40 
   67   67  376 Mark Parady        Amesbury         20:08  6:40 
   68   68  997 Cole Peffer        Wilmington       20:10  6:41 
   69   69  561 Matt Rodier        Manchester-Essex 20:10  6:41 
   70   70  501 Hakim Truitt       Ipswich          20:12  6:41 
   71   71  881 Dylan Wing         North Reading    20:19  6:44 
   72   72  498 Ian Stewart        Ipswich          20:19  6:44 
   73   73  905 Joe Lebrecque      Pentucket        20:24  6:45 
   74   74 1005 John Weber         Wilmington       20:38  6:50 
   75   75  565 Jeff White         Manchester-Essex 20:45  6:52 
   76   76  873 Ryan Donegan       North Reading    20:47  6:53 
   77   77  397 David Jaras        Georgetown       20:51  6:54 
   78   78  373 Garrett King       Amesbury         20:56  6:56 
   79   79  400 Andrew Mueskes     Georgetown       20:59  6:57 
   80   80  374 Liam Leary         Amesbury         21:05  6:59 
   81   81  992 Sean Keane         Wilmington       21:11  7:01 
   82   82  899 Cam Doe            Pentucket        21:24  7:05 
   83   83  499 Nathaniel Swanson  Ipswich          21:34  7:09 
   84   84  869 Michael Bitto      North Reading    21:42  7:11 
   85   85  401 Thomas Mulligan    Georgetown       21:48  7:13 
   86   86  398 Scott Lyon         Georgetown       22:28  7:26 
   87   87  403 Jeff Sullivan      Georgetown       22:41  7:31 
   88   88  375 Kevin Marshall     Amesbury         24:05  7:58 
   89   89  396 Matt Hartford      Georgetown       24:24  8:05 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News