Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Cross Country Championships

Pitsfield, MA, October 31, 2009

[Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Results ]

Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring


                            2009 Berkshire County Championship - 10/31/2009
                                      Berkshire Community College
                                                Rankings
  Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC GirlsVarsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #562 Mackenzie Hitchcock  so MT Greylock               5:52      18:12    1
  2 #501 Corinne Hillman      SR Momument Mou              6:01      18:41    2
  3 #553 Cate Costley         so MT Greylock               6:03      18:48    3
  4 #697 Harmony Edwards Per  SO Taconic High              6:06      18:56    4
  5 #433 Taylor Gallup        Jr Hoosac                    6:13      19:18    5
  6 #566 Kaylene Lemme        so MT Greylock               6:17      19:30    6
  7 #472 Hannah McClusky      th Lenox Middle              6:19      19:36    7
  8 #529 Fiona Kane           JR Mount Everett             6:19      19:37    8
  9 #629 Skye Bagley          SR Pittsfield H              6:20      19:39    9
 10 #552 Kat Chenail          fr MT Greylock               6:24      19:51   10
 11 #577 Susi Shanley         so MT Greylock               6:24      19:53   11
 12 #691 Kortney Boos         SR Taconic High              6:28      20:03   12
 13 #655 Hannah Smith         JR Pittsfield H              6:28      20:03   13
 14 #749 Lauren Galipeau      JR Wahconah Regional         6:31      20:15
 15 #658 Abby Wright          SO Pittsfield H              6:33      20:20   14
 16 #563 Emily Kaegi          th MT Greylock               6:35      20:28   15
 17 #474 Martine Nash         SR Lenox Middle              6:36      20:31   16
 18 #468 Hope Chapman         FR Lenox Middle              6:38      20:37   17
 19 #576 Amy Santella         jr MT Greylock               6:39      20:40   18
 20 #505 Claire Smith         SR Momument Mou              6:43      20:52   19
 21 #503 Sonrisa O'Toole      JR Momument Mou              6:43      20:52   20
 22 #637 Dominique Grillon    JR Pittsfield H              6:46      20:59   21
 23 #419 Brayton Aubin        So Hoosac                    6:46      21:00   22
 24 #432 Sydnee Gallup         7 Hoosac                    6:49      21:08   23
 25 #638 Becca Hall           SR Pittsfield H              6:54      21:26   24
 26 #753 Victoria Ware        SO Wahconah Regional         6:56      21:30
 27 #500 Keeley Farnam        SR Momument Mou              6:57      21:34   25
 28 #466 Madeline Allen       SR Lenox Middle              7:02      21:49   26
 29 #711 Christine Niccoli    SR Taconic High              7:02      21:50   27
 30 #528 Marianna Gulotta     SO Mount Everett             7:06      22:03   28
 31 #653 Mary Salatino        SR Pittsfield H              7:07      22:06   29
 32 #751 Lauryn Huban         JR Wahconah Regional         7:08      22:08
 33 #710 Sarah Moon           JR Taconic High              7:14      22:27   30
 34 #712 Jen Ogle             SO Taconic High              7:15      22:32   31
 35 #467 Hannah Bennett       th Lenox Middle              7:17      22:38   32
 36 #631 Kelly Belknap        SO Pittsfield H              7:23      22:55   33
 37 #443 Kelsey Wheeler       So Hoosac                    7:23      22:55   34
 38 #420 Jess Bailot          Jr Hoosac                    7:27      23:06   35
 39 #698 Kerry Flynn          SO Taconic High              7:27      23:08   36
 40 #434 Jess Gamarri         Sr Hoosac                    7:34      23:29   37
 41 #752 Jessica Voight       FR Wahconah Regional         7:44      24:01
 42 #536 Sierra Wilson        SO Mount Everett             7:44      24:02   38
 43 #531 Hannah Sirois        SR Mount Everett             7:48      24:12   39
 44 #530 Mackenzie Loring     JR Mount Everett             7:49      24:16   40
 45 #405 Sam Bator            JR Drury High School         7:50      24:18
 46 #502 Amanda Morton        JR Momument Mou              7:53      24:29   41
 47 #679 Kate Murphy          FR St.  Joseph's HS          7:55      24:34
 48 #678 Laura Mahoney        SR St.  Joseph's HS          8:00      24:51
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MT Greylock                  31    1    3    6   10   11   15   18
      Total Time:  1:36:14.00
         Average:    19:14.80
   2 Pittsfield High School       81    9   13   14   21   24   29   33
      Total Time:  1:42:27.00
         Average:    20:29.40
   3 Lenox Middle & High Schoo    98    7   16   17   26   32
      Total Time:  1:45:11.00
         Average:    21:02.20
   4 Taconic High                104    4   12   27   30   31   36
      Total Time:  1:45:48.00
         Average:    21:09.60
   5 Momument Mountain High Sc   107    2   19   20   25   41
      Total Time:  1:46:28.00
         Average:    21:17.60
   6 Hoosac                      119    5   22   23   34   35   37
      Total Time:  1:47:27.00
         Average:    21:29.40
   7 Mount Everett               153    8   28   38   39   40
      Total Time:  1:54:10.00
         Average:    22:50.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News