Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Mashpee Firefighters Raw Bar 5K Road Race

Mashpee, MA, October 31, 2009

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
            3rd Annual Mashpee Firefighter's Raw Bar Road Race
          Popponesset Market Place- Mashpee, MA October 31, 2009
        Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sport Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     3 DYLAN TERRILL       16 MASHPEE            MA   18:05 
    2    21 Ryan DeLorey        16 East Falmouth      MA   21:31 
    3    35 Kevin, Jr. Frye     14 Mashpee            MA   22:13 
    4    36 Connor Tremarche    17 Mashpee            MA   22:14 
    5    40 Kevin O'Hara        16 Mashpee            MA   22:26 
    6    45 DONNY THOMPSON      14 MASHPEE            MA   22:36 
    7    47 Nate Peterson       14 Mashpee            MA   22:42 
    8    48 Connor Moulton      13 N.Falmouth         MA   22:52 
    9    53 Trevor Laue         16 Mashpee            MA   23:09 
   10    55 Evan Healy          17 Mashpee            MA   23:17 
   11    64 Maximillian Choate  13 Mashpee            MA   23:35 
   12    65 Samuel Lahart       12 Mashpee            MA   23:38 
   13    67 THOMAS AVILES       15 E. SANDWICH        MA   23:39 
   14    85 Dylan Shute         15 Mashpee            MA   24:47 
   15    88 EMMETT SWEENEY      11                    MA   24:53 
   16   107 PAUL MCCORMICK      16 DENNISPORT         MA   25:37 
   17   111 COOPER TOMCHEK      11 MASHPEE            MA   25:55 
   18   114 DEREK WHITE         19 MASHPEE            MA   26:03 
   19   121 Brendan Smith       11 East Sandwich      MA   26:15 
   20   195 NICK CASSADA        12                    MA   29:15 
   21   200 RYAN KEIM           13 S. YARMOUTH        MA   29:31 
   22   202 ANTONIO ESPINOZA    13                    MA   29:39 
   23   209 Logan Hawkes         7 Cataumet           MA   29:52 
   24   233 Joseph Pires        12 Harwich            MA   31:10 
   25   276 NICHOLAS LACUVA     11 MASHPEE            MA   33:49 
   26   278 SAM COOPER          10 NEW SEABURY        MA   33:55 
   27   329 JUSTYN SANFORD      11 E. FALMOUTH        MA   38:40 
   28   355 Christopher Gomes   16 Sandwich           MA   44:10 
   29   388 NOLAN LYONS          8 MASHPEE            MA   51:28 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   182 Caitlyn Gannon      14 Mashpee            MA   28:40 
    2   196 Chelsea DeCosta     18 North Dartmouth    MA   29:16 
    3   227 KAYLA SOUZA         15 FORESTDALE         MA   30:24 
    4   241 Nicki Santora       13 Tewksbury          MA   31:37 
    5   257 RONEN MCENANEY      12 EASTHAM            MA   32:31 
    6   289 KATHRYN TESSIER     13 ORLEANS            MA   34:51 
    7   307 Jordyn Carpenter    10 Mashpee            MA   36:06 
    8   310 ERIN MACKIE          8 MASHPEE            MA   36:37 
    9   316 Ashley Bengston     19 Brewster           MA   36:49 
   10   320 ASHLEY WELLINGTON   12 MASHPEE            MA   37:13 
   11   330 COURTNEY COHAN      15 MASHPEE            MA   39:02 
   12   332 Morgan Lacave        8 Mashpee            MA   39:21 
   13   333 SARA THOMPSON       11 MASHPEE            MA   39:36 
   14   337 KIRSTEN PARENT      18 DARTMOUTH          MA   39:38 
   15   344 MARGARET AIKEN      12 TRURO              MA   40:01 
   16   345 TAYLOR HUGHES       11 EASTAM             MA   40:30 
   17   346 SASHA MCENANEY      11 EASTHAM            MA   41:10 
   18   354 Rebecca Slamin      16 Sandwich           MA   44:08 
   19   376 Vanessa Pires       15 Harwich            MA   49:00 
   20   407 EMILY MACK          13 MASHPEE            MA   56:45 
   21   417 OLIVIA VOGUZ        12 W. HARWICH         MA   58:10 
   22   418 JULIA TAYLOR        12 YARMOUGH           MA   58:10 
   23   419 SAMANTHA BERRY      12 WELLFLEET          MA   58:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 SETH ADAMS          29 E. FALMOUTH        MA   20:50 
    2    16 JESSE TANGUAY       28                    MA   21:09 
    3    25 CURTIS GELATT       28 BREWSTER           MA   21:47 
    4    29 BRAD FRAMSON        26 BARNSTABLE         MA   22:06 
    5    38 CRAIG MAYEN         26 MASHPEE            MA   22:16 
    6    52 Nicholas Tonello    25 Marstons Mills     MA   23:07 
    7    75 Scott Lacerra       27 Natick             MA   24:09 
    8    87 ALLAN FLECK, JR.    29 MASHPEE            MA   24:50 
    9    92 Mike Mueller        23 East Falmouth      MA   24:59 
   10    94 Benjamin Cote       22 Newport            NH   25:06 
   11    99 Brian Parent        21 Dartmouth          MA   25:25 
   12   141 Brian Langill       22 Mashpee            MA   27:21 
   13   156 SAM RANSAY          24                    MA   27:43 
   14   164 Jim Ohlsen          28 Raynham            MA   28:05 
   15   165 CHRISTOPHER ADAMS   27 CENTERVILLE        MA   28:06 
   16   193 Cameron Wilkinson   28 Buzzard's Bay      MA   29:05 
   17   224 Ben Healy           22 Mashpee            MA   30:15 
   18   247 Tom Lonsdale        21 Newport            RI   31:56 
   19   252 VIC AVILES          20 E. SANDWICH        MA   32:14 
   20   255 Patrick Friel       26 West Barnstable    MA   32:24 
   21   256 Ryan Burke          27 East Falmouth      MA   32:25 
   22   293 Mike Fulone         20 Mashpee            MA   35:18 
   23   298 Mike Grillo         27 Mashpee            MA   35:41 
   24   385 JEREMY MCPHERSON    24 MASHPEE            MA   51:28 
   25   425 Michael Hatch       27 Hampden            MA 1:01:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    61 Shauna Ahearn       27 Plymouth           MA   23:25 
    2   100 SANDY PAAS CHE      24 MASHPEE            MA   25:25 
    3   105 SASALE NEWCOMB      27                    MA   25:35 
    4   106 ANNA BOTSFORD       25 CENTERVILLE        MA   25:36 
    5   117 Cassandra Gallant   28 East Falmouth      MA   26:09 
    6   136 Michelle Carme      26 Mashpee            MA   27:02 
    7   146 Eva Ellis           24 Mashpee            MA   27:28 
    8   151 Sarah Porzig        28 Eastham            MA   27:38 
    9   160 AMY RENNA           24 E. FALMOUTH        MA   27:51 
   10   166 LEAH SALACH         24 CENTERVILLE        MA   28:06 
   11   188 DIANE WEISIEFFER    20 OSTERVILLE         MA   28:56 
   12   215 Amy Ready           27 Cotuit             MA   30:00 
   13   225 MALERIE MCFINNO     22                    MA   30:20 
   14   230 Jennifer Wassmouth  22 Middleboro         MA   30:58 
   15   239 Danielle Mason      28 Dartmouth          MA   31:23 
   16   244 Heather Watka       20 Sagamore Beach     MA   31:51 
   17   262 Stephanie Smith     25 Mashpee            MA   32:38 
   18   264 Jackie Galligan     29 Mashpee            MA   32:45 
   19   277 Sharon Harris       29 Norfolk            MA   33:51 
   20   279 SARAH LEE           28 MASHPEE            MA   34:02 
   21   281 Lynn Tabor          27 Centerville        MA   34:16 
   22   287 Samantha Pearsall   22 East Falmouth      MA   34:46 
   23   296 SHANNON PRICE       22 MASHPEE            MA   35:28 
   24   299 RACHEL ASHANTI      24 MELROSE            MA   35:43 
   25   304 KELLY PUTMAN        22 MASHPEE            MA   36:00 
   26   342 Tiffany Pessotti    26 West Dennis        MA   39:49 
   27   362 Marcia Del Monte    29 Mashpee            MA   45:37 
   28   363 Katrina Daly        27 Mashpee            MA   45:37 
   29   364 MARUEEN JOHNSON     26 MASHPEE            MA   45:37 
   30   365 Molly Carroll       23 Mashpee            MA   45:37 
   31   366 Jill Sbordone       29 Watertown          MA   45:37 
   32   383 Sara Pecce          26 Mashpee            MA   51:21 
   33   384 Robin Desrosiers    26 Mashpee            MA   51:21 
   34   389 Kristin O'Hara      26 Barnstable         MA   52:02 
   35   390 Jennifer Connick    24 West Barnstable    MA   52:38 
   36   408 CARRIE QUEENVILLE   29 SO. DENNIS         MA   56:45 
   37   426 Ariel Bogoff        29 Hampden            MA 1:01:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 MIKE NORTON         39 MASHPEE            MA   17:03 
    2     4 TOM DEGRAAN         33 MARSTONS MILLS     MA   18:34 
    3     7 David Fay           34 Dennis             MA   18:59 
    4     8 Christopher Crema   34 West Barnstable    MA   19:16 
    5    13 Benjamin Hodges     31 Woods Hole         MA   20:47 
    6    19 Anthony Devito      31 Falmouth           MA   21:23 
    7    23 Chad Howard         31 Natick             MA   21:36 
    8    24 Tom Bushy           31 Waquoit            MA   21:42 
    9    26 MICHAEL ROGERS      36 BOURNE             MA   21:52 
   10    30 MARK HIGGINS        37 S. CHATHAM         MA   22:08 
   11    31 Mark Lee            31 Mashpee            MA   22:09 
   12    33 Greg Dardia         39 West Barnstable    MA   22:10 
   13    41 DEAN CLARY          35 MASHPEE            MA   22:27 
   14    43 IAN SAARMANN        39 MASHPEE            MA   22:32 
   15    50 Robert Maffei       35 Mashpee            MA   22:55 
   16    51 Joe Marchetti       39 Brockton           MA   22:57 
   17    56 JAMES LUCKING       33                    MA   23:18 
   18    57 Barry Good          39 Hatchville         MA   23:20 
   19    89 Timothy, Jr Clancy  36 Whitman            MA   24:54 
   20    90 Robert, Jr. Bergero 32 Mashpee            MA   24:55 
   21   103 Jeff Condon         37 Forestdale         MA   25:30 
   22   124 Alex Sbordone       31 Watertown          MA   26:19 
   23   126 JEREMY GIARD        37 SO. YARMOUTH       MA   26:29 
   24   128 Patrick Connors     39                    MA   26:32 
   25   140 LOUIS SASSONE       32 MOUSTONS MILLS     MA   27:20 
   26   154 Bradley Smith       31 Cotuit             MA   27:41 
   27   157 TIM MCNAMERA        30 OSTERVILLE         MA   27:47 
   28   169 Dave Ferola         37 Mashpee            MA   28:16 
   29   171 Eric Sabatinelli    34 Osterville         MA   28:19 
   30   175 ROBERT O'CONNELL    39 FORESTDALE         MA   28:24 
   31   179 Mike Laseiva        36 East Sandwich      MA   28:33 
   32   183 Benjamin Gallant    32 East Falmouth      MA   28:42 
   33   192 KEVIN SMITH         39 PLYMOUTH           MA   29:04 
   34   208 Adam Hawkes         30 Cataumet           MA   29:50 
   35   219 Daryl Springman     32 Williamsburg       MA   30:04 
   36   226 DANIEL LUCKING      35 CLINTON            MA   30:22 
   37   245 DREW BOLLIN         36 E. SANDWICH        MA   31:54 
   38   268 Craig Thornton      37 Brewster           MA   32:55 
   39   271 Eric Pestilli       31 Mashpee            MA   33:05 
   40   272 BRIAN DAUGEL        36                    MA   33:09 
   41   318 Craig Dufresne      31 Warwick            RI   36:52 
   42   380 MIKE SHAPIRO        37 HYANNIS            MA   50:15 
   43   394 Jason Ellis         37 West Roxbury       MA   52:56 
   44   397 John Holmes         30 Mashpee            MA   52:56 
   45   414 Steve Kenneally     35 Mashpee            MA   57:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 VERONICA CARNEY     30 MASHPEE            MA   19:37 
    2    37 PATTY GERMANI       35 OST.               MA   22:14 
    3    49 Heather Stevens     39 Eastham            MA   22:53 
    4    77 Isobel O'Reilly     38                    MA   24:25 
    5    86 AMY SQUEGLIA        35 MASHPEE            MA   24:49 
    6   101 Heidi Lacava        36 Mashpee            MA   25:26 
    7   109 MARY GIBNEY         35 S. YARMOUTH        MA   25:47 
    8   119 Nicole Gagne        33 Plymouth           MA   26:11 
    9   120 Karen Kristofferson 36 Centerville        MA   26:11 
   10   132 Emily Forbes        38 Mashpee            MA   26:45 
   11   137 Michelle Moulton    37 N.Falmouth         MA   27:03 
   12   138 Traci Bushy         30 Waquoit            MA   27:05 
   13   144 ALLISON LEWISO      31 E. FALMOUTH        MA   27:25 
   14   145 KRISTIN FRIAS       37 E. FALMOUTH        MA   27:27 
   15   152 Lisa Vergow         37 Norton             MA   27:39 
   16   153 JENN KIRK           33                    MA   27:40 
   17   173 Jenny Dardia        36 West Barnstable    MA   28:22 
   18   180 Megan Sabatinelli   33 Osterville         MA   28:34 
   19   189 Betsy Obrien        37 Norton             MA   28:58 
   20   190 PIPER MCNEALY       38                    MA   29:02 
   21   199 Rachel Topal        39 Eastham            MA   29:27 
   22   204 KIM DALPE           38 HOPEDALE           MA   29:44 
   23   210 Jessica McComiskey  35 Mashpee            MA   29:53 
   24   216 Casey Guthrie       34 East Falmouth      MA   30:02 
   25   217 Trina Frye          38 Mashpee            MA   30:02 
   26   221 LISA TABARACCI      31 MASHPEE            MA   30:09 
   27   223 JACI CONRY          32 FALMOUTH           MA   30:14 
   28   236 Amy Griffin         33 Centerville        MA   31:16 
   29   259 Kathleen Roth       36 East Falmouth      MA   32:32 
   30   260 Marisa Auclair      30 East Falmouth      MA   32:35 
   31   273 Amanda Hansen       35 Mashpee            MA   33:12 
   32   274 Amy Nevala          37 Cataumet           MA   33:32 
   33   280 Terry Connors       38                    MA   34:11 
   34   300 Kimberly Muir       38 North Grafton      MA   35:44 
   35   301 KATIE FORDE         32 DEDHAM             MA   35:46 
   36   302 Kristen Sullivan    35 Pocasset           MA   35:50 
   37   306 Sarah Malfy         35 East Falmouth      MA   36:05 
   38   309 SUSAN LACOMBE       37 CENTERVILLE        MA   36:34 
   39   319 Caitlyn Ellis       36 West Roxbury       MA   36:53 
   40   321 Jennifer Berry      37 East Falmouth      MA   37:15 
   41   323 Veronika Wills      32 Falmouth           MA   37:23 
   42   328 JENN SANFORD        38 E. FALMOUTH        MA   38:07 
   43   334 COURTNEY CRAIG      33 E. SANDWICH        MA   39:36 
   44   370 CHRISTINE MONE      38 MASHPEE            MA   46:46 
   45   372 Rebecca Gannon-Gage 37 Mashpee            MA   47:50 
   46   374 Challis Crema       31 West Barnstable    MA   48:13 
   47   396 Michelle Rufo       30 Mashpee            MA   52:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 GEOF NEWTON         42 CHATHAM            MA   17:27 
    2     5 GARRETT GOGGIN      40 CHARLESTOWN        MA   18:38 
    3     6 Fred Palmer         44 Cotuit             MA   18:52 
    4    10 Stephen Warren      48 Sharon             MA   20:15 
    5    15 Stephen Hill        40 Sandwich           MA   20:57 
    6    17 Nelson Wirtz        44 Brewster           MA   21:10 
    7    27 Chris Risko         41 East Falmouth      MA   21:53 
    8    32 Sean Riley          40 Forestdale         MA   22:09 
    9    34 William Dyer        45 Plymouth           MA   22:12 
   10    44 KEVIN TERRILL       40 MASHPEE            MA   22:35 
   11    54 Glen Rogers         48 West Falmouth      MA   23:17 
   12    58 JIM KILEY           49 MASHPEE            MA   23:21 
   13    59 Jake Bettencourt    45 South Dartmouth    MA   23:22 
   14    68 Kevin Lennon        42 Barnstable         MA   23:43 
   15    69 MARK GREER          48 MASHPEE            MA   23:43 
   16    71 TOM DAVIS           41 FORESTDALE         MA   23:50 
   17    79 Mike Pires          44 Harwich            MA   24:27 
   18    80 Ron Carpenter       42 Mashpee            MA   24:29 
   19    81 DAVID CRONAN        46 W. BARNSTABLE      MA   24:30 
   20    82 Joseph O'Brien      44 Plymouth           MA   24:32 
   21    83 Gregory Benton      41                         24:38 
   22    84 Mike McGrail        43 Mashpee            MA   24:40 
   23    95 John Fulone         45 Mashpee            MA   25:09 
   24    97 Nick Lawler         44 Dennis             MA   25:18 
   25   102 William Almeida     47 Mashpee            MA   25:28 
   26   104 Anthony Pike        48 Orleans            MA   25:34 
   27   110 Eric Kristofferson  44 Centerville        MA   25:48 
   28   127 Curtis Pike         43 Hyannis            MA   26:30 
   29   129 Jeff Waggett        40 Falmouth           MA   26:33 
   30   133 John Petrosh        41 Mashpee            MA   26:48 
   31   135 ROBERT LABICH       43 SOUTHBORO          MA   27:00 
   32   150 R.J. SOUZA          44 FORESTDALE         MA   27:37 
   33   162 Phillip Hall        40 Mashpee            MA   28:02 
   34   163 Chad Foakes         41 South Dennis       MA   28:04 
   35   170 DANA ROGERS         44 OSTERVILLE         MA   28:17 
   36   184 C.B. Tuite          40 North Grafton      MA   28:43 
   37   186 OWEN NEEDHAM        49 CENTERVILLE        MA   28:44 
   38   187 PAUL DIANGELIS      43                    MA   28:51 
   39   218 ROBERT SWEENEY      42                    MA   30:03 
   40   220 Rich Donovan        44                    MA   30:08 
   41   238 Dave Epstein        45 Mattapoisett       MA   31:22 
   42   240 TED COOPER          43 NEW SEABURY        MA   31:26 
   43   253 Brian Cibotti       45 Duxbury            MA   32:20 
   44   258 Rich Evers          45 Bridgewater        MA   32:31 
   45   265 Lloyd Oja           41 Orleans            MA   32:46 
   46   275 Joseph Santora      46 Tewksbury          MA   33:34 
   47   284 SEAN GREENE         47 CENTERVILLE        MA   34:28 
   48   295 Michael Dimaggio    42 Mashpee            MA   35:26 
   49   317 Glenn Hawthorne     44 Harwich            MA   36:50 
   50   335 MARK KELLIHER       42 MASHPEE            MA   39:37 
   51   347 KEVIN NICKERSON     43 MASHPEE            MA   41:34 
   52   356 David Brazil        42 East Sandwich      MA   44:11 
   53   357 BOB MCLAUGHLIN      47 BOSTON             MA   44:12 
   54   368 John Phelan         45 Mashpee            MA   45:39 
   55   379 KENT CLARKSON III   43 FORESTDALE         MA   50:11 
   56   399 LEE SARGENT         41 MASHPEE            MA   54:52 
   57   420 Eric Bengston       44 Marstons Mills     MA   58:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    22 STACEY LANE         42 MASHPEE            MA   21:32 
    2    60 MICHELLE LABICH     42 SOUTHBORO          MA   23:25 
    3    63 Karen Lawton        44 Norton             MA   23:31 
    4    70 Dale Choate         43 Mashpee            MA   23:46 
    5    73 POLLY PAPSADORE     45 SANDWICH           MA   23:53 
    6    78 MAYRA WELLINGTON    40 MASHPEE            MA   24:26 
    7    91 Arlene Sibley       44 Centerville        MA   24:56 
    8    93 Kelly Bolton        40 Marstons Mills     MA   25:01 
    9    96 Kris Katinas        45 Marstons Mills     MA   25:15 
   10   108 CHERYL GREESON      43 BOURNE             MA   25:42 
   11   115 Marybeth Karras     41 Dennis             MA   26:06 
   12   118 TRACY DEGRACE       48 MASHPEE            MA   26:10 
   13   123 Lynne Foster        45 West Barnstable    MA   26:18 
   14   142 SONJA BIEGE         48 MASHPEE            MA   27:24 
   15   143 Nancy Cantella      49 West Barnstable    MA   27:24 
   16   148 Jeannette Watka     46 Sagamore Beach     MA   27:31 
   17   155 Mary Carroll        48 South Yarmouth     MA   27:42 
   18   158 Sondra Lennon       41 Barnstable         MA   27:49 
   19   159 Mana Fournier       47 Fairhaven          MA   27:50 
   20   181 JILL DUERR          45 MASHPEE            MA   28:36 
   21   191 Nicole Stanley      41 Mashpee            MA   29:04 
   22   194 Leslie Jackman      49 Abington           MA   29:09 
   23   197 Marie Spadaro       43 Centerville        MA   29:20 
   24   206 STACY KEHOE         41 HYANNIS POINT      MA   29:47 
   25   207 Mary Ellen Ellis    48 Mashpee            MA   29:50 
   26   212 MARY FLICK          48                    MA   29:57 
   27   213 CORINNE WICKEL      47 MASHPEE            MA   29:59 
   28   229 Laurie Fife         46 East Falmouth      MA   30:33 
   29   234 Susan Pires         43 Harwich            MA   31:12 
   30   235 Leslie Parent       47 Dartmouth          MA   31:14 
   31   237 Deb Epstein         45 Mattapoisett       MA   31:19 
   32   242 MEREDITH WIRTZ      41 BREWSTER           MA   31:42 
   33   246 CHERIE ROBERTS      41 HANSON             MA   31:55 
   34   249 Lisa Buckley        42 Granby             MA   31:59 
   35   250 Marlo George        40 West Yarmouth      MA   32:06 
   36   251 Diane O'Toole       45 Centerville        MA   32:11 
   37   266 Barbara Francke     44 Orleans            MA   32:49 
   38   267 Justyne Walorz,     44 Harwich            MA   32:55 
   39   270 Kris Carpenter      45 Mashpee            MA   33:03 
   40   285 Patricia Wedge      45 Norton             MA   34:29 
   41   286 Beth Douglass       45 Middleborough      MA   34:37 
   42   288 Heidi Smith         41 Sandwich           MA   34:47 
   43   291 Theresa Mansfield   43 Hyannis            MA   35:10 
   44   297 Beth Cummings-Oman  44 Forestdale         MA   35:34 
   45   308 TRINA CLARKSON      41 FORESTDALE         MA   36:12 
   46   311 CHRISTINE MACKIE    41 MASHPEE            MA   36:39 
   47   312 Sandra Lahart       45 Mashpee            MA   36:40 
   48   314 CINDY VARGUS        46 W. HARWICH         MA   36:46 
   49   315 AUDREY MILLER       46 YARMOUTH           MA   36:47 
   50   324 SHARON EDQUIST      46 MASHPEE            MA   37:28 
   51   325 Lauren Morley       49 Mashpee            MA   37:36 
   52   326 Holly Wilcox-Cline  49 Mashpee            MA   37:48 
   53   327 ANN WILLIS          48 MASHPEE            MA   38:07 
   54   331 DEB SEALE           42                    MA   39:20 
   55   338 Karol Grato         41 East Falmouth      MA   39:38 
   56   340 Terri Good          40 Hatchville         MA   39:44 
   57   341 Jennifer Hichkley   42 East Falmouth      MA   39:46 
   58   351 MECHELLE GOODWIN    44 BARNSTABLE         MA   42:05 
   59   359 Stacy McGlame       48 West Barnstable    MA   44:47 
   60   360 Betty Ann Chandler  48 Sandwich           MA   45:27 
   61   371 CONSUELO CARRELL    43 MASHPEE            MA   47:49 
   62   373 SUZANNE LOVELL      41 PLYMOUTH           MA   48:13 
   63   375 MARY MARVULLO       49 SO. DENNIS         MA   48:28 
   64   381 STACY COOPER        41 MASHPEE            MA   51:02 
   65   387 RACHEL LYONS        40 MASHPEE            MA   51:28 
   66   400 BINA SARGENT        44 MASHPEE            MA   54:52 
   67   404 KAREN CORRIVEAU     48 FORESTDALE         MA   55:54 
   68   411 Gail Hannan         42 Mashpee            MA   57:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Steve Allen         56 South Yarmouth     MA   20:32 
    2    12 STEPHEN MCCAFFREY   50 MASHPEE            MA   20:47 
    3    18 Robb Sykes          55 Forestdale         MA   21:17 
    4    28 Dwight Pfundstein   52 Mashpee            MA   21:55 
    5    39 Ralph Moniz         54 East Falmouth      MA   22:20 
    6    46 JIM MCLAUGHLIN      55 SANDWICH           MA   22:37 
    7    66 Tom Frazier         51 Mashpee            MA   23:38 
    8    72 John Banner         55 East Falmouth      MA   23:51 
    9    74 JACK LANE           57                    MA   24:03 
   10    98 KEVIN MORAN         57 BREWSTER           MA   25:21 
   11   113 Kevin Petrovek      58 Hyannis            MA   26:00 
   12   116 JUREK BLUSZTAJN     52 FALMOUTH           MA   26:07 
   13   134 Dan Patenaude       53 East Falmouth      MA   26:58 
   14   139 Allan Smith         59 Brestew            MA   27:06 
   15   161 GARY SABENS         58 WOODS HOLE         MA   28:01 
   16   168 JOHN HARRINGTON     51                    MA   28:09 
   17   185 STEVE XIANHOS       52 W. YARMOUTH        MA   28:43 
   18   198 MIKE HENLEY         55 MASHPEE            MA   29:25 
   19   201 George Parent       56 Dartmouth          MA   29:37 
   20   203 RICK RISKO          54 MASHPEE            MA   29:40 
   21   243 Joseph Dehnick      52 Falmouth           MA   31:45 
   22   254 Thomas O'Hara       58 Mashpee            MA   32:21 
   23   261 John Gouveia        59 Assonet            MA   32:37 
   24   263 Allen Smith         54 Lexington          MA   32:45 
   25   282 Patti Dussault      50 Centerville        MA   34:18 
   26   313 Ted Martin          53 South Dennis       MA   36:40 
   27   349 George Demello      50 Mashpee            MA   41:35 
   28   377 Michael Lahart      50 Mashpee            MA   49:27 
   29   401 PATRICK SULLIVAN    50                    MA   55:09 
   30   421 BILL KAIDEL         52 MASHPEE            MA   58:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    42 Kathleen Thomas     52 Mashpee            MA   22:31 
    2   112 MaryAnne Bradford   51 Mashpee            MA   25:57 
    3   130 Joanne Phalon       54 Essex              MA   26:35 
    4   131 MARJORIE CUSACK     59 MASHPEE            MA   26:43 
    5   147 RITA PACHECO        54 E. FALMOUTH        MA   27:30 
    6   167 CAROL HARRINGTON    52                    MA   28:07 
    7   172 Melissa Phillips    55 Mashpee            MA   28:19 
    8   178 DIANE MULVEY        52 MASHPEE            MA   28:31 
    9   222 Connie Goulet       54 Mashpee            MA   30:12 
   10   228 Kathie Henry        56 Acton              MA   30:26 
   11   231 Helen Maikath       51 Mashpee            MA   30:59 
   12   248 Sarah Daley         50 Mashpee            MA   31:58 
   13   290 Donna Moran         54 Hyannis            MA   34:57 
   14   292 Karen Towers        53 Pocasset           MA   35:16 
   15   294 Roberta Bergstrom   50                    MA   35:24 
   16   303 LAURA MAJKA         57 MASHPEE            MA   35:58 
   17   322 Ruth Scully Hall    59 South Boston       MA   37:19 
   18   339 Candice Ronesi      59 Forestdale         MA   39:41 
   19   350 Marcia Dehnick      52 Falmouth           MA   42:03 
   20   352 Paula Bowler        57 Mashpee            MA   43:21 
   21   361 Laural Bragg        53 Centerville        MA   45:27 
   22   367 Cheryl MacIntire    51 Mashpee            MA   45:39 
   23   369 Cathie Gillan       52 Mashpee            MA   45:58 
   24   378 Karen Lynch         53 Mashpee            MA   50:11 
   25   382 MARGIE MICHELL      51 MASHPEE            MA   51:03 
   26   393 DEB LUNDON          51 BOSTON             MA   52:40 
   27   406 KAREN CORCORAN      50 BREWSTER           MA   56:45 
   28   409 BONNIE KARRAS       50 E. HARWICH         MA   56:45 
   29   423 Cherri Underhill    54 Centerville        MA   58:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 Joseph Drugan       65 Hopedale           MA   21:27 
    2    62 George Henry        60 Acton              MA   23:30 
    3   177 Don Clukies         67 Portsmouth         RI   28:29 
    4   205 John Williams       62 Cotuit             MA   29:46 
    5   211 Nicholas Mabardy    62 Natick             MA   29:54 
    6   214 John McPherson      63 Plymouth           MA   29:59 
    7   283 JACK MCDONOUGH      65 MASHPEE            MA   34:23 
    8   305 Kevin Scully        60 Mashpee            MA   36:02 
    9   336 James Ronesi        63 Forestdale         MA   39:37 
   10   422 Robert Eydenberg    63 Mashpee            MA   58:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   176 ELIZABETH WALDMAN   62 MASHPEE            MA   28:25 
    2   391 Mary Costello       66 Mashpee            MA   52:38 
    3   392 MARY LEE            67 MASHPEE            MA   52:38 
    4   395 Judy Ellis          60 Raynham            MA   52:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   348 Michael Gutman      72 Mashpee            MA   41:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   358 FRAN LEE            71 MASHPEE            MA   44:12 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News