Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Wachusett Reservoir Deer Run

Boylston, MA, October 31, 2009

Results

                       16th Wachusett Reservoir Deer Run	
	                         Boylston, MA	
                              October 31, 2009	
	
	
	
Results Courtesy of Central Mass Striders
10K RACE Place Time Name Town Distance Division Club 1 38:35 Joshua Gordon Boston 10K M20-39 - 2 42:54 Dan Ford Cherry Valley 10K M20-39 CMS 3 44:15 Marty Ellowitz Hubbardston 10K M50-59 - 4 44:56 Travis Wheeler Lancaster 10K M20-39 CMS 5 47:10 Howard Sachs Pomfret, CT 10K M50-59 - 6 47:15 Mason Poce Leicester 10K M20-39 - 7 48:12 Charles Brown Boylt 10K M20-39 - 8 48:57 Curtis Bille Millbury 10K M50-59 CMS 9 48:58 Elizabeth Cannell Rutland 10K F20-39 - 10 49:21 Rich Victor Mendon 10K M40-49 TVFR 11 49:41 Matthew Richer Southboro 10K M40-49 - 12 49:54 Bill Alden Sterling 10K M40-49 CMS 13 50:04 Michael Unger Hudson 10K M40-49 - 14 50:42 Jim Fay Templeton 10K M50-59 CMS NMC 15 51:00 Rick Baker Boylston 10K M50-59 - 16 51:35 Will Foley Hudson 10K M40-49 - 17 51:47 Jon Haemhouts Gardner 10K M0-19 - 18 52:06 Aaron Blazer Boston 10K M20-39 - 19 53:06 Joe St. Pierre Holden 10K M40-49 - 20 53:50 Peter Orni Ashburnham 10K M60-69 CMS/NMC 21 55:24 Jack Goolsky Worcester 10K M50-59 CMS/NMC 22 55:32 Bill Rogers Worcester 10K M20-39 - 23 57:17 Kevin Zelechoski Boston 10K M20-39 Team Extreme 24 57:30 Carol Addy Bolton 10K F50-59 - 25 58:07 Jean Suffin Hudson 10K F40-49 - 26 58:38 Michelle Roy Groton 10K F20-39 WMAC 27 58:44 John Parker Milford 10K M70+ TVFR - NE65+ 28 58:52 Philip Cannell Rutland 10K M60-69 - 29 1:01:17 Robert Betters Charlton 10K M60-69 - 30 1:03:40 David Gustafson Auburn 10K M50-59 CMS 31 1:04:36 Chris Agbay Jefferson 10K M20-39 - 32 1:04:52 Terry Leary East Brookfield 10K F40-49 - 33 1:04:56 Michael Agbay West Boylston 10K M20-39 - 34 1:06:1 Ray Rogers Leominster 10K M20-39 T.R. 35 1:09:27 Raymond Boutotte Pepperell 10K M60-69 CMS 36 1:11:33 Margaret O'Toole Cambridge 10K F40-49 BTT 37 1:12:06 Sarah Dugan Worcester 10K F20-39 - 38 1:14:41 Gene O'Donnell Bolton 10K M50-59 - 5K RACE Place Time Name Town Distance Division Club 1 19:24 Colin O'Brien Petersham 5K M00-19 MRHS 2 20:17 John Kelley Orange 5K M40-49 NMC 3 22:31 Paul Grogan Hudson 5K M50-59 CMS 4 23:00 Howie Bottomly Sutton 5K M60-69 CMS 5 25:03 Kathi Riggert Bolton 5K F40-49 - 6 25:05 Dan Scotina Saugus 5K M50-59 WMAC 7 25:08 James Cohen Stow 5K M50-59 - 8 25:57 Troy Anderson Colchester, CT 5K M40-49 - 9 26:07 Jesse Veinotte Worcester 5K M20-39 - 10 26:25 Jeff Martin Boylston 5K M20-39 CMS 11 26:58 John Bakstran Northampton 5K M50-59 - 12 27:24 Ed Kirby Brookline 5K M70+ - 13 27:30 Rich Lemerise Worcester 5K M50-59 CMS 14 28:45 Bob Tomczyk Sterling 5K M40-49 - 15 29:00 Lauren Uhlmann Boston 5K F20-29 - 16 29:21 Karen Patalano Boylston 5K F50-59 CMS 17 29:36 Linda Usher Upton 5K F60-69 CMS 18 29:49 URO - - - - 19 30:10 Michael Scherer Leominster 5K M50-59 - 20 30:56 Kellie Windle Sutton 5K F20-29 - 21 32:19 Laurie Perron Worcester 5K F40-49 CMS 22 32:25 Jessica Sabourin Worcester 5K F20-29 - 23 33:04 Alicia Januszewicz Shrewsbury 5K F20-29 CMS 24 34:09 Cindy Gingrich Boylston 5K F50-59 CMS 25 34:32 John Stelmok West Boylston 5K M50-59 - 26 36:16 Alicia Belanger Charlton 5K F20-29 - 27 36:16 Larissa Betty Webster 5K F20-29 - 28 37:05 Karen Lemerise North Oxford 5K F50-59 CMS 29 37:24 Bill Haskell Sterling 5K M60-69 CMS 30 38:34 Cam Alden Sterling 5K M0-19 CMS 31 38:57 Angela Rogers Leominster 5K M40-49 TR 32 39:34 Jana Brannan Holden 5K F20-39 - 33 40:30 Kevin Malone Marlborough 5K M40-49 - 34 41:51 Sherri Gooden Franklin 5K F40-49 TVFR 35 43:57 Paul Chamberlin Shrewsbury 5K M60-69 CMS 36 46:10 Mike Beresford North Andover 10K M70+ - 37 49:04 Courtney Dolan Worcester 5K F20-39 - 38 49:05 Bonnie Brown Boylston 5K F40-49 Tri Valley Volunteers: Abigail Bedard Andrew Bedard Joanne Bedard Judy Beresford Sean Blood Keri Conte Steve Drouin Kevin Fallon MaryLu Garrow Rich Hudson Dick Hunt Dave Krom Karen Lemerise Megan McMahon Jan McNamara Steve O'Neil Amy Paquette Brian Specht Colleen Stearns Megan Therriault Stu Thurston Doug Usher



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News