Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County Cross Country League Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 30, 2009

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | JV Girls Results | Frosh Boys Results | Frosh Girls Results ]

JV Boys Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Dual County Cross Country - 10/30/2009                          
                                       League Meet                                       
                               Franklin Park - Boston, MA                                
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   469  Matt Barnes                 10  Lincoln-Sudbury               17:50.1       
    2   438  Alex Gromer                 11  Concord-Carlisle              18:14.2       
    3   677  Michael Stent               11  Westford Academy              18:22.8       
    4   528  Chris Stock                 12  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:23.4       
    5   341  James Sullivan              10  Acton-Boxborough              18:26.4       
    6   417  Chris Burnham               11  Concord-Carlisle              18:29.5       
    7   448  Caleb Malchik               11  Concord-Carlisle              18:29.8       
    8   499  Stephen Hutlin              11  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:30.8       
    9   323  Brendan Lemire              11  Acton-Boxborough              18:31.6       
   10   522  Nicolaus Serbedzija         12  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:32.5       
   11   521  Fergal Seiferth             10  Lincoln-Sudbury               18:36.4       
   12   428  Pat Deedy                   12  Concord-Carlisle              18:38.1       
   13   310  Neil Garrison               11  Acton-Boxborough              18:41.9       
   14   437  Zach Gregoric               12  Concord-Carlisle              18:43.4       
   15   462  Russell Walton              09  Concord-Carlisle              18:45.3       
   16   662  Shane O'Neal                12  Westford Academy              18:46.4       
   17   339  David Sestrich              12  Acton-Boxborough              18:48.2       
   18   460  Matthew Salemy              10  Concord-Carlisle              18:48.4       
   19   545  Victor Moisescu             10  Newton South                  18:50.9       
   20   447  Sam Liebich                 10  Concord-Carlisle              18:55.0       
   21   625  Ryan Auger                  11  Westford Academy              18:57.6       
   22   629  Sean Burke                  10  Westford Academy              19:03.6       
   23   493  Dan Gossels                 10  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:08.1       
   24   449  Ben Matthews                12  Concord-Carlisle              19:11.3       
   25   515  Michael Quint               10  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:12.0       
   26   489  Andrew Glaser               10  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:15.8       
   27   661  Brian O'Neal                10  Westford Academy              19:21.5       
   28   647  Alex Inman                  12  Westford Academy              19:24.0       
   29   611  Basil Halperin              11  Wayland                       19:24.8       
   30   459  Joe Rinaldo                 12  Concord-Carlisle              19:26.3       
   31   436  Sam Goggin                  10  Concord-Carlisle              19:28.0       
   32   573  Nate Weaver                 11  Newton South                  19:28.6       
   33   554  Dan Pasquale                11  Newton South                  19:34.1       
   34   303  Alex Durkee                 11  Acton-Boxborough              19:38.7       
   35   348  Tony Yu                     10  Acton-Boxborough              19:41.1       
   36   458  Brian Rich                  09  Concord-Carlisle              19:42.4       
   37   527  Jaime Stevenson             10  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:46.0       
   38   434  Cody Fitzgerald             10  Concord-Carlisle              19:46.5       
   39   641  Brad Fiore                  11  Westford Academy              19:48.9       
   40   514  Jason Porter                11  Lincoln-Sudbury               19:54.8       
   41   411  Casey Adams                 10  Concord-Carlisle              19:58.5       
   42   456  Ben Parson                  11  Concord-Carlisle              19:58.9       
   43   415  Will Bradford               10  Concord-Carlisle              20:01.4       
   44   644  Devin Garvey                11  Westford Academy              20:02.8       
   45   298  Max Blankenship             11  Acton-Boxborough              20:03.2       
   46   575  David Wortham               10  Newton South                  20:09.2       
   47   617  Jon Lam                     12  Wayland                       20:12.1       
   48   343  Kevin Tian                  10  Acton-Boxborough              20:12.7       
   49   590  Cameron Thirkell            09  Tyngsborough                  20:14.8       
   50   654  Alexander Lee               10  Westford Academy              20:15.4       
   51   562  John Rothendler             12  Newton South                  20:16.7       
   52   378  Max Zacher                  10  Arlington                     20:19.2       
   53   402  Miles Grover                11  Boston Latin School           20:20.5       
   54   486  Matt East                   12  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:25.3       
   55   414  David Blaides               11  Concord-Carlisle              20:27.9       
   56   666  Cameron Peacock             11  Westford Academy              20:28.4       
   57   679  John Troy                   10  Westford Academy              20:30.6       
   58   455  Ben Parra                   11  Concord-Carlisle              20:34.6       
   59   612  Tommy Hoopes                10  Wayland                       20:36.5       
   60   492  Dan Gorman                  10  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:37.3       
   61   524  David Sheff                 11  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:40.3       
   62   427  Matthew Cuomo               09  Concord-Carlisle              20:42.4       
   63   652  Nikhil Kyathappala          10  Westford Academy              20:43.2       
   64   663  Timothy Olivier             10  Westford Academy              20:44.2       
   65   620  Jason Simches               11  Wayland                       20:46.8       
   66   362  Vojtech Klinger             12  Arlington                     20:47.8       
   67   676  Aditya Shankar              10  Westford Academy              20:49.7       
   68   585  Trevor O'Donnell            12  Tyngsborough                  20:50.7       
   69   419  Richard Carey               12  Concord-Carlisle              20:51.2       
   70   396  Eric Tate                   09  Bedford                       20:54.8       
   71   425  Peter Craft                 10  Concord-Carlisle              20:56.2       
   72   516  Jordan Richmond             10  Lincoln-Sudbury               20:58.1       
   73   409  Gabe Paradis                11  Boston Latin School           21:03.6       
   74   687  Alec Delaney                12  Weston                        21:05.5       
   75   429  Nadav DeSharone             09  Concord-Carlisle              21:08.5       
   76   523  James Shea                  12  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:10.6       
   77   346  Nathan Weiss                12  Acton-Boxborough              21:11.8       
   78   394  Nate Scholnick              10  Bedford                       21:12.5       
   79   439  Kevin He                    09  Concord-Carlisle              21:17.5       
   80   390  Will Kahaiyan               09  Bedford                       21:25.3       
   81   627  Matthew Breen               10  Westford Academy              21:27.9       
   82   299  Alex Dai                    10  Acton-Boxborough              21:28.4       
   83   413  Derek Amodei                10  Concord-Carlisle              21:29.2       
   84   510  Patrick Murphy              10  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:29.5       
   85   589  Anthony Tang                12  Tyngsborough                  21:29.7       
   86   655  Elexander LePore            11  Westford Academy              21:30.3       
   87   435  Sam Ghazey                  10  Concord-Carlisle              21:30.9       
   88   476  Alex Castagna               10  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:31.3       
   89   518  Dan Rosen                   12  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:31.8       
   90   616  Kevin Krakauer              12  Wayland                       21:35.4       
   91   457  Josh Philippou              11  Concord-Carlisle              21:36.6       
   92   484  Greg Dykes                  10  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:37.1       
   93   430  Alex Doig                   10  Concord-Carlisle              21:37.9       
   94   501  Griffin Keane               10  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:41.0       
   95   465  Larry White                 10  Concord-Carlisle              21:43.9       
   96   452  Jimmy McKenna               12  Concord-Carlisle              21:45.0       
   97   503  Neil Lawson                 10  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:45.8       
   98   451  Marc Mazur                  12  Concord-Carlisle              21:46.7       
   99   480  Matt Crowe                  10  Lincoln-Sudbury               21:48.7       
  100   618  Ryan Malloy                 12  Wayland                       21:49.4       
  101   648  Connor Jensen               11  Westford Academy              21:50.0       
  102   615  Derek Kaufman               11  Wayland                       21:50.6       
  103   683  Mark Westerhoff             10  Westford Academy              21:55.5       
  104   360  Tony Huang                  10  Arlington                     21:55.9       
  105   443  Adam Koski                  11  Concord-Carlisle              21:57.7       
  106   526  Adam Stevens                10  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:00.6       
  107   313  Sam Gentile                 11  Acton-Boxborough              22:01.5       
  108   420  Doug Chan                   12  Concord-Carlisle              22:04.9       
  109   674  Kevin Schiavone             10  Westford Academy              22:05.8       
  110   421  Andrew Chen                 10  Concord-Carlisle              22:06.3       
  111   454  Wes Palmer                  10  Concord-Carlisle              22:14.2       
  112   433  Sean Fidler                 11  Concord-Carlisle              22:14.6       
  113   511  John Newton                 10  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:15.2       
  114   297  Kyle Baron                  10  Acton-Boxborough              22:19.7       
  115   536  Max Ezekial                 11  Newton South                  22:19.9       
  116   665  Charlie Paltsios            10  Westford Academy              22:23.5       
  117   506  William Mannherz            10  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:23.8       
  118   407  Raymond Li                  11  Boston Latin School           22:25.0       
  119   637  Michael Difonzo             10  Westford Academy              22:27.3       
  120   651  Jason Ko                    10  Westford Academy              22:28.0       
  121   550  Thomas O'Leary              10  Newton South                  22:28.8       
  122   576  Jason Wu                    11  Newton South                  22:31.2       
  123   466  Wesley Wilson               10  Concord-Carlisle              22:33.8       
  124   619  Matt Picard                 12  Wayland                       22:34.5       
  125   645  William Goodwin             11  Westford Academy              22:36.2       
  126   424  Dean Cote                   09  Concord-Carlisle              22:36.9       
  127   440  Henry Holm                  10  Concord-Carlisle              22:37.5       
  128   467  Hank Yoder                  09  Concord-Carlisle              22:40.1       
  129   385  Nick Donovan                11  Bedford                       22:44.5       
  130   308  Nick Forsyth                10  Acton-Boxborough              22:49.3       
  131   307  Mike Forsyth                10  Acton-Boxborough              22:49.6       
  132   325  Julian Lunger               12  Acton-Boxborough              22:52.7       
  133   473  Brian Cain                  10  Lincoln-Sudbury               22:55.0       
  134   632  Jesse Crane                 11  Westford Academy              22:56.0       
  135   597  Cody Leonard                10  Waltham                       22:56.5       
  136   626  Kyle Boyd                   10  Westford Academy              22:56.8       
  137   426  Michael Cuoco               10  Concord-Carlisle              22:57.3       
  138   463  Jordan Webster              10  Concord-Carlisle              22:58.8       
  139   667  Reed Peraner                10  Westford Academy              23:01.9       
  140   344  Alex Tracy                  11  Acton-Boxborough              23:05.2       
  141   340  Niles Smith                 10  Acton-Boxborough              23:08.1       
  142   461  Andrew Trudeau              10  Concord-Carlisle              23:09.2       
  143   673  Harrison Saro               10  Westford Academy              23:09.5       
  144   412  Drew Albano                 11  Concord-Carlisle              23:09.9       
  145   646  Austin Hill                 11  Westford Academy              23:10.8       
  146   365  Dave Miksis                 10  Arlington                     23:23.5       
  147   406  Kent Li                     12  Boston Latin School           23:25.9       
  148   392  Derek O'Rourke              12  Bedford                       23:27.8       
  149   478  Daniel Cooper               12  Lincoln-Sudbury               23:29.2       
  150   608  Ryan Glynn                  11  Wayland                       23:58.4       
  151   395  Ian Smith                   11  Bedford                       24:34.8       
  152   659  Matthew Miller              10  Westford Academy              24:38.7       
  153   630  Jesse Cataldo               10  Westford Academy              24:50.1       
  154   624  William Alden               10  Westford Academy              25:00.1       
  155   354  Will Cates                  10  Arlington                     25:00.5       
  156   670  Andrew Robinson             11  Westford Academy              25:06.9       
  157   309  Oliver Fox                  10  Acton-Boxborough              25:17.8       
  158   352  Jeremy Burkhardt            11  Arlington                     25:33.2       
  159   336  Adam Rydor                  10  Acton-Boxborough              25:48.6       
  160   594  John Causland               12  Waltham                       25:54.3       
  161   635  Daniel Deren                10  Westford Academy              26:13.0       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News