Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Larz Anderson Invitational Cross Country Meet

Brookline, MA, October 29, 2009

[Boys/Coed Individual Results | Boys/Coed Team Results | Girls Team Results ]

Girls Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   2nd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 29, 2009      2.0 Miles
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          bill(at)gsrs.com
===================================================================================

                     ****** GIRLS RACE RESULTS ******

Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   189 Maeve Westover           Newton CD                      13:51.1  6:56 
    2   179 Mairead Mederios         Newton CD                      15:05.0  7:33 
    3    89 Julia Barron             Derby                          15:20.6  7:41 
    4    91 Maddie Warwick           Derby                          15:21.8  7:41 
    5   150 Emily Bosworth           Milton                         15:54.0  7:57 
    6   152 Morgan O'Connell         Milton                         15:54.1  7:58 
    7    81 Gianna Beniers           Derby                          16:01.9  8:01 
    8   188 Maddie Westover          Newton CD                      16:09.0  8:05 
    9   183 Cecily Power             Newton CD                      16:09.8  8:05 
   10   111 Lily Wain                Southfield                     16:17.0  8:09 
   11   166 Gianna Famolare          Newton CD                      16:17.1  8:09 
   12   180 Mary Kate Morrissey      Newton CD                      16:17.5  8:09 
   13    60 Amanda Pasko             Dana Hall                      16:24.3  8:13 
   14   151 Claire Russell           Milton                         16:27.6  8:14 
   15    90 Katie McKenna            Derby                          16:42.7  8:22 
   16    76 Kelsey Farden            Derby                          16:49.6  8:25 
   17   158 Karen Baldwin            Newton CD                      16:52.6  8:27 
   18    55 Tajalane Firmin          Dana Hall                      16:55.9  8:28 
   19   186 Maddie Tango             Newton CD                      17:03.1  8:32 
   20   140 Mia Larocca              Meadowbrook                    17:04.7  8:33 
   21    22 Christine Yao            BB&N                           17:20.6  8:41 
   22   185 Laurie St. Clair         Newton CD                      17:30.9  8:46 
   23   165 Elizabeth Erler          Newton CD                      17:32.1  8:47 
   24     4 Lilienne Sexton          Park                           17:33.6  8:47 
   25     3 Elizabeth McKown         Park                           17:36.2  8:49 
   26    73 Caroline Daley           Derby                          17:37.0  8:49 
   27    21 Sandy Li                 BB&N                           17:37.6  8:49 
   28    74 Maddie Dewire            Derby                          17:37.6  8:49 
   29    80 Cassie Warwick           Derby                          17:38.3  8:50 
   30    24 Megan Berry              BB&N                           17:45.7  8:53 
   31   171 Evangeline Grove         Newton CD                      17:46.8  8:54 
   32   157 Libby Hackett            Milton                         17:50.9  8:56 
   33   154 Shanlyn Tse              Milton                         17:52.6  8:57 
   34   175 Emily Ix                 Newton CD                      18:03.3  9:02 
   35   153 Titania Nguyen           Milton                         18:06.6  9:04 
   36   174 Abbey Hillerich          Newton CD                      18:11.0  9:06 
   37   210 Olivia Valicenti         Thayer                         18:12.3  9:07 
   38   209 Alexandra Pantano        Thayer                         18:13.7  9:07 
   39    62 Meg Von Schroeter        Dana Hall                      18:14.8  9:08 
   40   156 Beth Walsh               Milton                         18:17.3  9:09 
   41     6 Noosha Aliabadi          Park                           18:27.6  9:14 
   42   164 D'Jonita Cottrell        Newton CD                      18:33.0  9:17 
   43    63 Electra Walker           Dana Hall                      18:36.3  9:19 
   44   143 Maddy Casey              Meadowbrook                    18:39.8  9:20 
   45    25 Becky Jarrell            BB&N                           18:42.3  9:22 
   46   168 Christina Fitzgerald     Newton CD                      18:50.6  9:26 
   47    56 Katherine Glass          Dana Hall                      18:51.1  9:26 
   48   141 Kate Anderson            Meadowbrook                    19:04.8  9:33 
   49   113 Olivia Kim               Southfield                     19:05.3  9:33 
   50   172 Maeve Hennigan           Newton CD                      19:10.2  9:36 



                                                                      Page 2
                   2nd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 29, 2009      2.0 Miles
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          bill(at)gsrs.com
===================================================================================

                     ****** GIRLS RACE RESULTS ******

Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
   51   178 Kelly McCabe             Newton CD                      19:11.2  9:36 
   52   184 Sammy Power              Newton CD                      19:12.4  9:37 
   53    53 Georgia Brooks           Dana Hall                      19:13.6  9:37 
   54   155 Maggie Cunha             Milton                         19:13.7  9:37 
   55    75 Caley Drooff             Derby                          19:15.7  9:38 
   56    78 Andrea Minicus           Derby                          19:17.0  9:39 
   57   176 Libby Koger              Newton CD                      19:23.7  9:42 
   58   173 Taryn Hennigan           Newton CD                      19:35.8  9:48 
   59    77 Grace McMeekin           Derby                          19:36.2  9:49 
   60   169 Allie Fox                Newton CD                      19:38.1  9:50 
   61   115 Charlette Barletta       Southfield                     19:41.9  9:51 
   62   205 Bailey Gillis            Thayer                         19:54.4  9:58 
   63   182 Lyndsay Poppenhagen      Newton CD                      19:55.8  9:58 
   64    88 Jade Simon               Derby                          19:58.0  9:59 
   65   207 Mairead Norton           Thayer                         20:06.5 10:04 
   66    72 Aly Clinton              Derby                          20:30.3 10:16 
   67   177 Maddy Leger              Newton CD                      20:33.1 10:17 
   68   159 Kianna Barbosa           Newton CD                      20:46.7 10:24 
   69   187 Gabriella Vitale         Newton CD                      20:49.2 10:25 
   70   161 Marissa Beney            Newton CD                      20:54.2 10:28 
   71   181 Christina Neckermann     Newton CD                      20:59.8 10:30 
   72   144 Kristin Adams            Meadowbrook                    21:04.4 10:33 
   73    71 Emily Barron             Derby                          21:06.8 10:34 
   74    82 Rebecca Brown            Derby                          21:11.5 10:36 
   75    86 Maria Pena               Derby                          21:19.2 10:40 
   76    26 Amanda Madigan           BB&N                           21:36.1 10:49 
   77    85 Maddie Metzger           Derby                          21:54.9 10:58 
   78   114 Margo Beckman            Southfield                     22:18.5 11:10 
   79   170 Sarah Greene             Newton CD                      22:27.3 11:14 
   80     1 Amisi Nazaire-Hicks      Park                           22:27.5 11:14 
   81   163 Amanda Clair             Newton CD                      22:57.3 11:29 
   82    57 Emily Martin             Dana Hall                      25:07.0 12:34 
   83    52 Anna Billings            Dana Hall                      25:07.2 12:34 
   84   162 Stacey Burrell           Newton CD                      26:43.4 13:22 
   85    54 Caterina Esposito        Dana Hall                      26:59.1 13:30 
   86    23 Emma Applbaum            BB&N                           28:27.0 14:14 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News