Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Larz Anderson Invitational Cross Country Meet

Brookline, MA, October 29, 2009

[Boys/Coed Team Results | Girls Individual Results | Girls Team Results ]

Boys/Coed Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                   2nd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 29, 2009      2.0 Miles
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          bill(at)gsrs.com
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   127 Garrett O'Toole          Meadowbrook                    13:00.2  6:31 
    2    15 James Thorndike          Park                           13:15.9  6:38 
    3    51 George Wright            Beaver                         13:23.9  6:42 
    4    46 Murray Skolnick          Beaver                         13:46.4  6:54 
    5    64 Brian Mosca              DCD                            13:58.4  7:00 
    6    99 Conor Garland            Dexter                         14:06.6  7:04 
    7    20 Troy Joseph              Park                           14:11.6  7:06 
    8   192 Parker Tonissi           Nobles                         14:13.5  7:07 
    9   100 William Conigliaro       Dexter                         14:15.0  7:08 
   10   120 John Evenson             Fessenden                      14:15.6  7:08 
   11    97 Taylor Hatch             Derby                          14:26.3  7:14 
   12    94 Sam Cook                 Derby                          14:28.0  7:14 
   13    10 Carter Rose              Park                           14:33.1  7:17 
   14   106 Nick Briggs              Dexter                         14:43.9  7:22 
   15   102 Joe Campo                Dexter                         14:55.5  7:28 
   16   146 Will Stikeleather        Milton                         14:56.8  7:29 
   17   123 Nicholas Manganaro       Fessenden                      15:01.2  7:31 
   18   130 Edwin Gavis              Meadowbrook                    15:02.5  7:32 
   19    68 Rigby Knox               DCD                            15:03.3  7:32 
   20    11 Christopher Duckworth    Park                           15:04.7  7:33 
   21   131 Jack Casady              Meadowbrook                    15:09.7  7:35 
   22   195 Aaron Prentice           Thayer                         15:15.9  7:38 
   23   118 Peter Curtin             Fessenden                      15:17.2  7:39 
   24    32 Jack Marshall            BB&N                           15:23.7  7:42 
   25   190 Andrew Fai               Nobles                         15:24.9  7:43 
   26   119 James Donovan            Fessenden                      15:33.5  7:47 
   27    40 Matt Campos              Beaver                         15:51.9  7:56 
   28    14 James Little             Park                           15:56.3  7:59 
   29    41 Joe Chafkin              Beaver                         15:57.0  7:59 
   30   129 Blake Normandin          Meadowbrook                    16:03.0  8:02 
   31   107 Joey Terwilliger         Dexter                         16:03.2  8:02 
   32   199 Joseph Divico            Thayer                         16:04.1  8:03 
   33    48 Daniel Tsui              Beaver                         16:05.5  8:03 
   34    33 Aaron Orbey              BB&N                           16:09.0  8:05 
   35   117 Andrew Conway            Fessenden                      16:10.3  8:06 
   36   145 Brendan Bennett          Milton                         16:12.3  8:07 
   37   103 Harrison Bert            Dexter                         16:13.5  8:07 
   38   132 Ben Stoloff              Meadowbrook                    16:14.6  8:08 
   39    16 Louis Feingold           Park                           16:15.3  8:08 
   40    95 Garrett Fownes           Derby                          16:18.3  8:10 
   41    66 Tim Mills                DCD                            16:18.4  8:10 
   42    27 Bertie Ancona            BB&N                           16:19.1  8:10 
   43   193 Joey Wu                  Nobles                         16:36.8  8:19 
   44   125 Eric Su                  Fessenden                      16:40.1  8:21 
   45   133 Nick Miller              Meadowbrook                    16:42.6  8:22 
   46   128 Jacob Weiskopf           Meadowbrook                    16:48.0  8:24 
   47   138 Drew Benshoff            Meadowbrook                    16:48.6  8:25 
   48   134 Jacob Solomons           Meadowbrook                    16:51.5  8:26 
   49   148 Matt McKeon              Milton                         16:51.9  8:26 
   50    98 Clarke Robinson          Derby                          16:53.4  8:27 

                                                                      Page 2
                   2nd Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 29, 2009      2.0 Miles
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services          bill(at)gsrs.com
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ============================== ======= ===== 
   51   197 Matthew Brennan          Thayer                         16:54.0  8:27 
   52    96 Tim Giuggio              Derby                          16:56.1  8:29 
   53   147 Graham Blackburn         Milton                         16:57.4  8:29 
   54     9 Brian Yeung              Park                           16:58.2  8:30 
   55   211 Raphael Chung            Fessenden                      16:59.7  8:30 
   56    69 Nick Samel               DCD                            17:01.4  8:31 
   57   136 Alex Parry               Meadowbrook                    17:05.0  8:33 
   58    39 Henry Caan               Beaver                         17:09.9  8:35 
   59   137 Henry Lafond             Meadowbrook                    17:13.9  8:37 
   60    65 Jason Hooker             DCD                            17:18.0  8:39 
   61    44 Zach Cowen-Whitman       Beaver                         17:18.3  8:40 
   62   108 Steven Ng                Dexter                         17:19.1  8:40 
   63    42 Cyrus Cherington         Beaver                         17:19.6  8:40 
   64   126 William Weiter           Fessenden                      17:20.4  8:41 
   65    18 Paul Mitchell            Park                           17:25.3  8:43 
   66     7 Andrew Kahn              Park                           17:28.2  8:45 
   67   200 Harry Hogan              Thayer                         17:33.8  8:47 
   68    12 Derek Simshauser         Park                           17:38.8  8:50 
   69    70 Aidan Collins            DCD                            17:44.5  8:53 
   70    19 Samuel Brigham           Park                           17:48.5  8:55 
   71   201 Thomas Kotopoulos        Thayer                         17:57.7  8:59 
   72    38 Alexandra Bernard        Beaver                         18:00.2  9:01 
   73    50 Kelley Webster           Beaver                         18:04.7  9:03 
   74    30 Nick Frisca              BB&N                           18:10.0  9:05 
   75   198 Michael Caglianone       Thayer                         18:23.0  9:12 
   76    67 Matt Costas              DCD                            18:24.1  9:13 
   77    29 Matt Epstein             BB&N                           18:30.4  9:16 
   78   196 Max Willms               Thayer                         18:35.4  9:18 
   79    17 Michael Schaff           Park                           18:38.7  9:20 
   80     8 Bernardo Pacini          Park                           18:40.5  9:21 
   81    28 Judah Burstein           BB&N                           18:47.5  9:24 
   82   139 Ranjit Thomas            Meadowbrook                    19:24.6  9:43 
   83    35 Peter Ferraro            BB&N                           19:26.2  9:44 
   84   149 John Gilmore             Milton                         20:28.4 10:15 
   85    45 Theo Frorer-Pinis        Beaver                         20:32.5 10:17 
   86    37 Jessica Ainooson         Beaver                         20:33.5 10:17 
   87    31 Nathan Grimshaw          BB&N                           20:48.6 10:25 
   88    36 Tynan Friend             BB&N                           20:52.5 10:27 
   89    47 Caroline Tsui            Beaver                         21:03.9 10:32 
   90   104 Justin Watrous           Dexter                         21:20.0 10:40 
   91   202 Corey Colangelo          Thayer                         21:21.6 10:41 
   92   109 Renzo Miranda            Dexter                         21:43.8 10:52 
   93   124 Nicholas Neissa          Fessenden                      21:48.4 10:55 
   94    34 Van Chung                BB&N                           22:05.8 11:03 
   95   105 Adonis Dagonis           Dexter                         23:01.4 11:31 
   96   122 Collin Lenfest           Fessenden                      25:42.4 12:52 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News