Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Central Mass Catholic Championships - MIddle School

Worcester, MA, October 29, 2009

[Girls Race ]

Boys Race

Central Mass Catholic Championships – Middle School 29 October – Lake Park

Central Mass Catholic Championships – Middle School     29 October – Lake Park

 

Team Results: Boys

 

1 – Assumption, Millbury                                             44

2 – St. Peter Central, Worcester                                   53

3 – Our Lady of the Valley, Uxbridge                            88

4 – Our Lady of the Angels, Worcester                          129

5 – St. Bernadette’s, Northborough                                136

6 – Immaculate Conception, Marlboro                            154

7 – St. Anna’s, Leominster                                           184

8 – Nativity, Worcester                                                210

 

Race Results:

1   Nick Seymour                       IC            9:43

2   Stefan Masciarelli                   OLV         9:59

3   James Bowler                       SPC         10:19

4   Shamus Crowley                  SPC         10:37

5   Conor Carroll                        ASM        10:38

6   William Roberts                      OLA         10:46

7   Matthew White                       ASM        10:49

8   Logan Kasper                        OLV         10:52

9   Vincent DiDomenca                ASM        11:00

10 Jacob Lachapelle                    ASM        11:01

11 Lucas Ardnt                           SPC         11;04

12 Jonathan Azize                      OLV         11:05

13 Sean Adams                         ASM        11:16

14 Herminio Crus                       NAT         11:22

15 James Powers                      SA           11:23

16 Tyler Kontulis                         SPC         11:30

17 Brandon Locke                       NAT         11:32

18 Christopher Phillips SB           11:33

19 Joe Fitzpatrick                        SPC         11:38

20 Tristan Laliberte                      SPC         11:44

21 Jared Aubin                           SPC         11:48

22 Ethan Kohanik                       IC            11:49

23 Henry Tomasuolo                   SB           11:51

24 Billy Whitcomb                       SPC         11:53

25 Daniel Whitcomb                    SPC         11:58

26 Matthew Stansky                   ASM        11:59

27 Joe San Clemente                  SB           12:04

28 AJ Hight                               OLA         12:07

29 William Ericsson                    OLA         12:12

30 John Cullen                           OLA         12:16

31 Danny Carew                        ASM        12:18

32 Tyson Szynal                        ASM        12:19

33 Sean Fedor                           SB           12:20

34 Peter Bui                               NAT         12:21

35 Declan Walsh                        SB           12:22

36 Chad Carlsen                        OLA         12:23

37 Matt Baker                            SA           12:24

38 Ryan Hourihan                      OLV         12:25

39 Nicholas Galloni                     SA           12:29

40 Connor Martin                        ASM        12:31

41 Colin Hourihan                       OLV         12:35

42 Andre Rocheleau                    IC            12:39

43 Kyle Tronerud                        ASM        12:40

44 Corey Daly                           IC            12:41

45 Dominic Mauro                      IC            12:42

46 Peter Cullen                          SA           12:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47 Kyle Lockwood                      SA           12:51

48 Michael Papetti                      NAT         12:59

49 Nicholas Rino                        SB           13:01

50 Ryan Lothrop                         SB           13:07

51 Ryan Sheehy                        SA           13:08

52 Brendan O’Donnell SB           13:10

53 Liam Ryder                           OLA         13:38

54 David O’Flaherty                    SPC         13:37

55 John Paul Sturniolo OLV         13:38

56 Ryan Phillips                         SB           13:40

57 Brian O’Donnell                      SB           13:41

58 Joe Wall                                SB           13:42

59 Peter Menchin                       OLV         13:44

60 Andrew Welcome                   ASM        13:45

61 Samuel Cullen                       SA           13:48

62 Patric Saba                           SB           13:51

63 Harry Heer                           SPC         13:53

64 Jarrod Sturniolo                      OLV         14:10

65 James Sena                          ASM        14:32

66 Connor Johnson                     OLV         14:43

67 John Aube                             SB           14:46

68 Joe Ferrarone                        SPC         14:48

69 Michael Harrington ASM        14:50

70 Jake Russell                          ASM        14:50

71 Demetruis Safford                   NAT         14:51

72 Emmanuel Dolce                    SA           14:58

73 Ryan Towry                          OLV         15:22

74 Ronald Pena                          NAT         15:39

75 Elio El-Hayek                        SA           15:48

76 Alex Cronin                           IC            15:54

77 Michael Sweet                       OLA         16:02

78 Evan Sutherland                    SPC         16:19

79 Michael Asante                      SPC         16:47

80 Sam Malone                          OLV         16:49

81 Daniel Mathieu                       ASM        17:09

82 Vinny Erricola                        ASM        17:10

83 Andrew Sagerian                   SB           17:20

84 Spencer Homes                     SB           17:23

85 Joshua Lundin                        NAT         17:31

86 Steven Bottini                        ASM        19:39

87 Steven Beaudrot                    OLV         19:44

88 Thomas Campbell                  ASM        20:54

89 Peter Gaudette                       ASM        20:58

90 Thomas Conroy                     SPC         21:01

91 Sam Pitzi                              SPC         22:21

92 AJ Papetti                             NAT         22:27

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News