Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canton Fall Classic

Canton, MA, October 25, 2009

[10K Overall | 10K All the Ladies | 5K Overall | 5K Age Group | 5K All The Ladies ]

10K Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            CANTON FALL CLASSIC
                      TEMPLE BETH ABRAHAM, CANTON, MA
                          October 25, 2009  10AM
           Results by: JB's Road Race Management www.jbrace.com
                                10K Results
 

                                             
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 Teddy Cullinane      15 Brookline          MA   39:50 
    2   263 Christopher Mcdonal  17 Canton             MA   59:13 
                                             
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    57 Christine Howe       18 Stoughton          MA   45:09 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     4 Adam Greespan        27 Brookline          MA   36:09 
    2    10 David Woodruff       28 Westwood           MA   38:12 
    3    19 Alan Berch           20 Canton             MA   39:45 
    4    22 Marc Blandin         29 W. Yarmouth        MA   40:20 
    5    31 Rodrigo Borges       29 New Bedford        MA   42:01 
    6    38 Andrew Lavallee      22 Cumberland         RI   42:47 
    7    44 Ryan O'Mara          25 Gainesville        FL   43:50 
    8    47 John Shuster         27 Braintree          MA   44:07 
    9    88 Chris Young          29 Holbrook           MA   47:29 
   10    89 Michael Sullivan     23 Stoughton          MA   47:30 
   11   107 Sam Crosbie          29 Cambridge          MA   48:59 
   12   113 Joshua Pransky       29 Stoughton          MA   49:12 
   13   117 Joseph Knasin        29 North Providence   RI   49:23 
   14   123 Rahul Patel          20 Attleboro          MA   49:34 
   15   128 Cj Mccarthy          24 Milton             MA   49:54 
   16   145 Martin Hansbrat      24 Wellesley          MA   51:26 
   17   174 Richard Wilson       27 Plymouth           MA   52:35 
   18   188 John Gentile         27 Quincy             MA   53:47 
   19   207 Daniel Meyers        28 Manchester         NH   55:09 
   20   214 Joe Marino           28 North Easton       MA   55:47 
   21   222 Andrew Slotnick      28 Boston             MA   56:00 
   22   224 Matthew Feldman      24 Boston             MA   56:03 
   23   274 Brad Tepper          29 Stoughton          MA 1:00:11 
   24   313 David Graham         26 Arlington          MA 1:03:45 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 Amanda Kourtz        26 Raynham            MA   37:58 
    2    14 Julie Spolidoro      28 Marshfield         MA   38:54 
    3    56 Lauren Keller        23 Walpole            MA   45:07 
    4    59 Anna Kondratenok     27 Boston             MA   45:19 
    5    69 Nadia Tepper         28 Stoughton          MA   46:15 
    6    91 Heather Phalan       26 West Roxbury       MA   47:32 
    7   109 Deborah Heines       23 Boston             MA   49:08 
    8   148 Loren Glasson        28 Roslindale         MA   51:31 
    9   153 Christina Walton     23 Still River        MA   51:45 
   10   164 Devon Ellis          27 Wellesley          MA   52:25 
   11   167 Lisa Sherrick        28 Boston             MA   52:30 
   12   171 Caroline Moran       27 Brockton           MA   52:34 
   13   175 Colleen Catoggio     24 South Boston       MA   52:38 
   14   184 Caitlyn Stockus      26 Canton             MA   53:17 
   15   195 Elizabeth Reid       27 West Roxbury       MA   54:25 
   16   198 Frances Konstatilak  24 Easton             MA   54:45 
   17   201 Katie Powell         26 Dorchester         MA   54:49 
   18   204 Daniela Bitto        25 Dedham             MA   54:56 
   19   208 Ashley Heavner       25 Holliston          MA   55:33 
   20   228 Kristen Lawrence     28 Boston             MA   56:08 
   21   235 Lauren Szufat        29 Wrentham           MA   56:35 
   22   237 Emily Fallon-Kolodk  29 South Boston       MA   56:45 
   23   260 Laurie Marr          29 Cranston           RI   59:00 
   24   272 Megan Devine         24 West Bridgewater   MA   59:57 
   25   276 Sarah Smith          24 Canton             MA 1:00:21 
   26   282 Kristen Conroy       27 Canton             MA 1:01:01 
   27   288 Hallie Pransky       29 Stoughton          MA 1:01:31 
   28   290 Nicole Wilson        24 Canton             MA 1:01:35 
   29   292 Alenandra Napp       24 Boston             MA 1:01:37 
   30   294 Kathryn Aldrich      25 Brighton           MA 1:01:40 
   31   298 Lisa Lamarco         27 Randolph           MA 1:01:54 
   32   305 Julie Egan           28 So Boston          MA 1:02:54 
   33   309 Erica Novick         24 Canton             MA 1:03:30 
   34   312 Talia Connery        28 Somerville         MA 1:03:44 
   35   327 Maureen Rose         29 Quincy             MA 1:06:13 
   36   334 Nora Callahan        24 South Boston       MA 1:08:01 
   37   341 Kristen Lanoue       25 Framingham         MA 1:10:07 
   38   343 Maria Alvarez        27 Jamaica Plain      MA 1:11:20 
   39   345 Kelley Sullivan      28 E. Weymouth        MA 1:12:34 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Tony Delong          35 Dover              MA   33:23 
    2     5 Zachary Laidley      36 E. Walpole         MA   36:44 
    3     6 Matthew Bergiel      30 Medfield           MA   37:36 
    4     9 Adam Greitzer        32 Norwood            MA   38:09 
    5    13 Kevin Guarnotta      37 Jamacia Plain      MA   38:50 
    6    15 Andrew Schneider     34 Cambridge          MA   39:00 
    7    17 Andrew Kemalian Jr.  39 Canton             MA   39:33 
    8    30 Jeffrey Putt         36 Norfolk            MA   41:54 
    9    32 John Pasciucco       30 Canton             MA   42:04 
   10    33 Matt Coughlin        31 Quincy             MA   42:26 
   11    34 Matthew Gilman       39 North Easton       M    42:28 
   12    35 John Koschwanez      37 Cambridge          MA   42:33 
   13    40 Adam Kempner         37 Stoughton          MA   43:16 
   14    41 Sean Edmunds         32 Uxbridge           MA   43:24 
   15    43 Mike Gambino         33 Brockton           MA   43:50 
   16    49 Thomas Stracqualurs  35 Stoughton          MA   44:14 
   17    61 Wayne Yorra          35 Sharonn            MA   45:28 
   18    72 Sam Martin           35 Quincy             MA   46:37 
   19    78 Steve Thibault       32 Attleboro          MA   46:53 
   20    80 Craig Paris          31 Charlestown        MA   47:00 
   21    82 Joshua Egan          32 Charlton           MA   47:07 
   22    85 Luke Carroll         31 Bridgewater        MA   47:27 
   23    90 Angelo Errichetti    31 Woburn             MA   47:31 
   24    94 Greg Konzal          39 Canton             MA   47:51 
   25    96 Stephen Cusack       31 Canton             MA   48:01 
   26    98 Jason Eddy           33 Watertown          MA   48:04 
   27   101 Greg Mone            33 Canton             MA   48:18 
   28   103 Kris Kenney          31 Quincy             MA   48:37 
   29   105 Howard Berkenblit    39 Sharon             MA   48:47 
   30   114 William Rico         35 Jamaica Plain      MA   49:13 
   31   120 Jason Manfredi       35 Walpole            MA   49:32 
   32   133 Jason Shatkin        38 Canton             MA   50:12 
   33   134 Brian Maloney        33 Woburn             MA   50:19 
   34   138 Michael Cassa        38 Wellesley          MA   50:55 
   35   163 Michael Broderick    39 So Boston          MA   52:22 
   36   170 Mark Luke            32 Norton             MA   52:33 
   37   172 Jason Delaney        37 Westwood           MA   52:34 
   38   177 Robert Maguire       39 E. Bridgewater     MA   52:44 
   39   180 Frank Schultz        36 Taunton            MA   52:57 
   40   181 Rick McCready        36 Canton             MA   53:02 
   41   190 James Davis          37 Norton             MA   53:52 
   42   192 William Widberg      33 Canton             MA   53:55 
   43   196 Eric Zine            37 Canton             MA   54:26 
   44   203 Michael Hamilton     31 South Boston       MA   54:54 
   45   210 James Marsh          34 Foxboro            MA   55:39 
   46   238 Matthew Dindinger    30 Belmont            MA   56:46 
   47   246 Michael Cusack       33 Braintree          MA   57:40 
   48   247 Robert Auclair       35 North Kingstown    RI   57:43 
   49   249 Andrew Plumridge     36 Sharon             MA   57:50 
   50   258 Jonathan Sadowski    31 Concord            NH   58:35 
   51   262 Michael Mcadams      35 Canton             MA   59:12 
   52   275 Steven Ellis         30 Wellesley          MA 1:00:13 
   53   302 James Downey         37 Canton             MA 1:02:25 
   54   310 Chris Papetti        36 Canton             MA 1:03:31 
   55   317 Shawn Mccarthy       39 Salem              MA 1:04:31 
   56   331 Patrick Kane         34 Hyde Park          MA 1:06:51 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    45 Amy Dickson          32 Somerville         MA   43:55 
    2    64 Heather Luke         38 Taunton            MA   45:46 
    3    66 Kristin Prescott     34 Attleboro          MA   45:53 
    4   119 Kerri Keleher        38 Canton             MA   49:28 
    5   121 Kristen Manfredi     35 Walpole            MA   49:33 
    6   130 Ellen Golden         34 Canton             MA   49:56 
    7   132 Laura DiFelice       35 Attleboro          MA   50:09 
    8   135 Nicole McCarty       38 Canton             MA   50:29 
    9   141 Andrea Widberg       35 Canton             MA   51:04 
   10   152 Jessica Zimmerman    30 So Easton          MA   51:42 
   11   156 Ann Lynch            34 Stoughton          MA   51:51 
   12   157 Lon Cousineau        30 Blackstone         MA   51:52 
   13   161 Elizabeth Githens    34 New York           NY   52:01 
   14   178 Annette White        35 Nowood             MA   52:50 
   15   179 Kelley Byrnes-Benka  34 Bellingham         MA   52:56 
   16   185 Darlene Miano        30 Canton             MA   53:17 
   17   205 Lee Sternburg        39 Mansfield          MA   54:59 
   18   206 Bethany Smith        32 Bridgewater        MA   55:01 
   19   209 Christine Dowling    33 Braintree          MA   55:34 
   20   212 Alicia Straus        36 Brookline          MA   55:42 
   21   215 Jen Shea             36 Milton             MA   55:48 
   22   221 Lori Patterson       37 Norwood            MA   55:58 
   23   223 Monica Berube        35 Chelmsford         MA   56:01 
   24   225 Rachel Defilippis    31 Quincy             MA   56:04 
   25   234 Naomi Vishnupad      38 Reading            MA   56:30 
   26   241 Judith Forman        33 Arlington          MA   57:02 
   27   243 Lori Kelleher        38 Bridgewater        MA   57:29 
   28   245 Lynn Hartford        32 Stoughton          MA   57:38 
   29   251 Paula Mazzeo         30 Boston             MA   57:52 
   30   253 Laurie Daforno       32 Cambridge          MA   58:09 
   31   259 Debbie Lodge         32 West Bridgewater   MA   58:46 
   32   264 Samantha Monaghan    31 North Easton       MA   59:21 
   33   269 Kristen Gangi        38 Wey                MA   59:44 
   34   271 Sharon Baynes Murph  37 Mansfield          MA   59:57 
   35   277 Emily Hart           31 Middleboro         MA 1:00:41 
   36   284 Marcia Cullinane     33 West Brigewater    MA 1:01:04 
   37   285 Lisa Clifford        38 Canton             MA 1:01:05 
   38   301 Michelle McCarthy    31 No Easton          MA 1:02:18 
   39   304 Jenny Hubbard        34 Braintree          MA 1:02:47 
   40   306 Elizabeth Lindsay    37 No Easton          MA 1:02:57 
   41   321 Eileen Moore         32 Norwood            MA 1:05:05 
   42   322 Stacey Silk          36 Stoughton          MA 1:05:06 
   43   323 Jacqueline Bonwell   34 Canton             MA 1:05:07 
   44   325 Kelly Vinard         39 Lynn               MA 1:05:49 
   45   326 Kim Schroeder        30 Canton             MA 1:06:06 
   46   328 Leanne Pollard       32 Quincy             MA 1:06:19 
   47   335 Heather Feener       35 Walpole            MA 1:08:02 
   48   336 Jess Krywosa         31 Malden             MA 1:08:02 
   49   338 Laurn Woronwich      32 So Boston          MA 1:08:20 
   50   346 Karen Lancer         33 Norton             MA 1:12:35 
   51   348 Kristina Goesch      30 Worcester          MA 1:13:44 
   52   349 Julie Rasku          32 Cambridge          MA 1:13:44 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Jason Cakouros       44 Milton             MA   33:30 
    2     3 Keiron Tumbleton     44 Hopkinton          MA   35:17 
    3    11 Dave Foley           48 North Easton       MA   38:21 
    4    16 Gregory Crist        47 Quincy             MA   39:22 
    5    18 Keith Purrier        46 Mansfield          MA   39:44 
    6    21 Stephen Bausemer     47 Whitman            MA   39:53 
    7    23 Joe Ciavattone       43 Milton             MA   40:39 
    8    27 Michael Ferrari      45 Mansfield          MA   41:41 
    9    29 Stephen Warren       48 Sharon             MA   41:52 
   10    39 Michael Quinn        45 Arlington          MA   43:14 
   11    42 Scott Goodale        41 Stoughton          MA   43:43 
   12    53 William Joyce        42 Canton             MA   44:32 
   13    54 Michael Gilio        45 Dover              MA   44:44 
   14    55 David Reavill        48 Walpole            MA   45:05 
   15    58 James Brackett       40 Stoughton          MA   45:18 
   16    63 George Rodriguez     46 North Easton       MA   45:45 
   17    67 Robert Shanon        47 Neshanic Station   NJ   45:54 
   18    73 Dan McDonald         43 Westwood           MA   46:38 
   19    75 Robert Kadunc        42 Hyannis            MA   46:49 
   20    81 Brad Stengel         49 Stoughton          MA   47:02 
   21    92 Erik Esterling       44 S. Easton          MA   47:34 
   22   102 Michael MacCormack   41 Braintree          MA   48:28 
   23   104 Bill Segal           46 Foxboro            MA   48:46 
   24   122 Tim Howe             45 Stoughton          MA   49:33 
   25   125 David Martin         49 Sharon             MA   49:48 
   26   126 Timothy Hazen        40 Arlington          MA   49:49 
   27   131 Jim McBride          42 Quincy             MA   49:58 
   28   136 Paul Clifford        40 Canton             MA   50:37 
   29   147 Chris Scott          48 Newton             MA   51:28 
   30   154 Alexander Chisholm   42 West Roxbury       MA   51:47 
   31   160 Lewis Silverman      45 Newton             MA   52:00 
   32   166 Paul Mulholland      44 Norwood            MA   52:28 
   33   168 Rick Bretagne        42 Braintree          MA   52:30 
   34   186 Robert Binns         49 Sharon             MA   53:25 
   35   187 Kent Landrum         49 Woonsocket         RI   53:28 
   36   194 Bill Kelly           45 Canton             MA   54:19 
   37   211 Rich Feilteau        40 Quincy             MA   55:42 
   38   232 Keith Lanni          41 Plainville         MA   56:25 
   39   242 Jerry Cuellar        49 Middleboro         MA   57:25 
   40   244 Adam Chale           43 Stoughton          MA   57:30 
   41   255 Jeffrey Pransky      48 Norton             MA   58:28 
   42   300 Lino Perez           43 Reading            MA 1:01:58 
   43   308 Pat Casey            41 Weymouth           MA 1:03:01 
   44   316 Richard Susi         42 Canton             MA 1:04:14 
   45   318 Michael Lamparelli   48 Stoughton          MA 1:04:42 
   46   320 Dan Bain             41 Medfield           MA 1:05:02 
   47   333 Steve Borbee         47 West Roxbury       MA 1:07:23 

                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    36 Maureen Larkin       45 Walpole            MA   42:35 
    2    46 Maria Conley         45 Norwood            MA   44:03 
    3    50 Paula Holmberg       42 North Easton       MA   44:26 
    4    68 Tracey Jones         44 Norwood            MA   46:03 
    5    70 Monica Smith         45 West Roxbury       MA   46:25 
    6    71 Ann Hession          45 Canton             MA   46:29 
    7    74 Gail Martin          44 Sharon             MA   46:43 
    8    77 Rachel Rothstein     47 North Easton       MA   46:51 
    9    84 Cindy Rice           48 Attleboro          MA   47:14 
   10    97 Jeanne Hogan         42 Quincy             MA   48:02 
   11   106 Mary Regnier         43 Wrentham           MA   48:55 
   12   140 Liz O'Shea           45 S Boston           MA   51:03 
   13   142 Winn Gatewood        41 Boston             MA   51:05 
   14   144 Kim Piro             43 Mansfield          MA   51:22 
   15   158 Andrea Terenzio      42 Canton             MA   51:56 
   16   169 Mary Ellen Doran     48 Dedham             MA   52:32 
   17   189 Hidee Caissie        41 New Ipswich        NH   53:48 
   18   191 Elisa Hayes          49 Wrentham           MA   53:54 
   19   193 Amy Graves           44 Cambridge          MA   54:14 
   20   197 Liz Griffin          44 Needham            MA   54:27 
   21   199 Pat Allen            47 Pembroke           MA   54:46 
   22   202 Laura Macdougall     45 Stougthon          MA   54:53 
   23   217 Dawn Foley           40 Mansfield          MA   55:50 
   24   218 Kelly Howell         43 Canton             MA   55:52 
   25   227 Julianne Bloom       44 Sharon             MA   56:07 
   26   229 Jennifer A Johnson   41 Quincy             MA   56:14 
   27   230 Janet Baglione       46 Quincy             MA   56:16 
   28   231 Martha Marcucci      43 Mattapan           MA   56:19 
   29   248 Madeleine Mbuyamba   43 Bridgewater        MA   57:45 
   30   266 Kathleen Damish      45 Walpole            MA   59:32 
   31   268 Sarah Winkley        42 Cambridge          MA   59:44 
   32   270 Tresa Casaletto      48 Medford            MA   59:45 
   33   281 Diane Cullinane      49 Walpole            MA 1:00:55 
   34   286 Julie Friday         45 Avon               MA 1:01:06 
   35   295 Karen Whitbeck       45 Quincy             MA 1:01:42 
   36   329 Roberta Hutchinson   46 South Walpole      MA 1:06:32 
   37   350 Laurene Ellis        45 Brockton           MA 1:15:05 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Jack Hinchy          50 Wellesley          MA   37:52 
    2    12 Donald Burke         53 Mansfield          MA   38:39 
    3    24 Brian Devin          55 Milton             MA   40:48 
    4    25 David Wessman        54 Scituate           MA   41:02 
    5    26 Harold Jarvis        54 Hopedale           MA   41:16 
    6    28 Joe Hall             55 Newport            RI   41:49 
    7    51 Walter Stone         53 Walpole            MA   44:28 
    8    62 James Pike           50 Canton             MA   45:42 
    9    65 Nick Renzulli        50 Needham            MA   45:51 
   10    87 Dale Bob Eckert      53 Newburyport        MA   47:28 
   11    93 Bernard Malfroy-Cam  56 Arlington          MA   47:46 
   12    95 Bill O'Brien         57 Medfield           MA   47:53 
   13   110 John McGounty        50 Dedham             MA   49:09 
   14   111 Bob McColgan         53 Dedham             MA   49:09 
   15   118 Dave Tyler           50 Lowell             MA   49:25 
   16   129 Anthony Medico       51 Bridgewater        MA   49:54 
   17   137 Edward Dowling       53 Plymouth           MA   50:38 
   18   143 John Dooley          52 Canton             MA   51:22 
   19   146 Wilhelm Kadunc       57 Hyannis            MA   51:28 
   20   150 Barry Jones          53 Walpole            MA   51:35 
   21   155 Mark Connell         52 Chestnut Hill      MA   51:50 
   22   183 Jack Foley           57 Braintree          MA   53:15 
   23   213 Jim Doherty          53 Canton             MA   55:43 
   24   216 Douglas Whitney      53 Foxboro            MA   55:49 
   25   219 Ken Leoni            50 Canton             MA   55:55 
   26   220 Ed Cullinane         53 Brookline          MA   55:57 
   27   233 Makmoud Shotokbali   54 West Roxbury       MA   56:29 
   28   239 Kalman Kulbech       59 Canton             MA   56:55 
   29   240 Robert Mann          59 Canton             MA   56:59 
   30   256 Richard Jones        52 Carlisle           MA   58:32 
   31   257 Dan Fitzpatrick      53 Hopkinton          MA   58:34 
   32   265 Jack Roman           59 Milton             MA   59:23 
   33   273 Joe Greenspan        57 Sharon             MA 1:00:08 
   34   279 Bruce Novick         55 Stoughton          MA 1:00:47 
   35   283 Bud Morton           59 Lakeville          MA 1:01:02 
   36   307 Bob Adams            55 N Easton           MA 1:02:58 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    79 Nancy Dorn           50 Plymouth           MA   46:57 
    2   115 Patricia Everett     56 W. Bridgewater     MA   49:16 
    3   139 Melanie Horris       54 North Easton       MA   51:01 
    4   159 Marianne Withington  54 Plymouth           MA   51:59 
    5   162 Gail Dwyer           54 Fitchburg          MA   52:08 
    6   176 Anita Hadlock        54 Sharon             MA   52:43 
    7   182 Paulette Downs       50 Franklin           MA   53:05 
    8   236 Judy Romuos          58 Carlisle           MA   56:40 
    9   261 Dolores Leonardo     57 Stoughton          MA   59:08 
   10   289 Kathy Mulkern        52 Westwood           MA 1:01:32 
   11   291 Dale Granger-Eckert  57 Newburyport        MA 1:01:36 
   12   303 Cynthia Begin        50 Boston             MA 1:02:40 
   13   314 Edie Bottner         55 Stoughton          MA 1:03:56 

                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    37 James Imprescia      61 Leominster         MA   42:44 
    2    48 Rick Bayko           62 Newburyport        MA   44:10 
    3    52 Jorge Espada         63 Dorchester         MA   44:31 
    4    60 Bob Brady            61 Worcester          MA   45:26 
    5    76 John Martino         61 Sharon             MA   46:50 
    6    83 Bob Sullivan         67 Brookline          MA   47:12 
    7    86 Rich Paulsen         66 Woburn             MA   47:28 
    8    99 Charlie Farrington   64 Methuen            MA   48:09 
    9   108 Steve Kramer         66 Stoughton          MA   49:00 
   10   112 Tom Abbott           66 Natick             MA   49:10 
   11   116 Peter Orni           66 Ashburnham         MA   49:20 
   12   124 Phillip Pierce       68 Falmouth           MA   49:41 
   13   149 Ted Ridout           67 Wayland            MA   51:34 
   14   151 Rich Doff            62 Needham            MA   51:38 
   15   165 Larry Morris         63 Leominster         MA   52:26 
   16   200 Peter Wallan         66 Sharon             MA   54:47 
   17   226 Brad Lee             61 Canton             MA   56:04 
   18   250 Dick Doran           60 Dedham             MA   57:51 
   19   252 Barry Singer         65 Needham            MA   57:56 
   20   254 John Daily           60 Waltham            MA   58:17 
   21   267 Raymond Boutotte     64 Pepperell          MA   59:39 
   22   280 John Shirriff        67 Abington           MA 1:00:50 
   23   297 James Egan           60 Sharon             MA 1:01:50 
   24   315 Fred Gladu           69 Woonsocket         RI 1:04:09 
   25   330 George Russo         61 Waltham            MA 1:06:41 
   26   332 Burt Bryan           66 Norwell            MA 1:06:57 
   27   337 Ronald Robitaille    69 Norton             MA 1:08:13 
   28   339 Peter Buhl           69 N. Easton          MA 1:08:31 
   29   340 Daniel Dodson        65 Methuen            MA 1:08:56 
   30   342 Stephen Lombardo     61 Maynard            MA 1:10:25 
   31   347 David A Roberts      69 East Bridgewater   MA 1:12:35 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   278 Irma Walat           69 Brockton           MA 1:00:44 
    2   293 Angie Evan           60 Westwood           MA 1:01:38 
    3   296 Monique Robitaille   67 Norton             MA 1:01:45 
    4   344 Betsy Knapp          64 N. Weymouth        MA 1:12:30 
                                             
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   287 Edward Sinkevich     70 Fall River         MA 1:01:09 
    2   299 Larry Cole           75 Harwich            MA 1:01:58 
    3   311 Stephen Milt         71 Plymouth           MA 1:03:32 
    4   324 Paul McDermott       74 Fitchburg          MA 1:05:41 
                                             
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St 10k     
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News