Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Adams Army Run

Norfolk, MA, October 24, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:43  6:21    1 19-49    1 M   102 Andy Stilman                Nrfolk,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:16  7:51    1 19-49    1 F    30 Karen Lawton                Norton,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:44  6:57    1 50-98    7 M    89 John Curran                 ,\                                                           
 2     39:25  7:53    2 50-98   23 M   114 Bill Sinnott                Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     47:26  9:29    3 50-98   43 M    40 Guy Spinelli                South Easton,MA                                              
 4     47:40  9:32    4 50-98   44 M    11 Bill Geary                  Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     48:41  9:44    5 50-98   57 M    83 Burnie Lincoln                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:13  6:27    2 19-49    4 M    50 Dan Scimone                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     35:19  7:04    3 19-49    8 M    31 Phillip Dudley              South Boston,MA                                              
 3     35:54  7:11    4 19-49    9 M    48 Ian Fownes                  Cumberland,RI                                                
 4     36:17  7:15    5 19-49   10 M    93 Chris Heaton                                                                          
 5     36:26  7:17    6 19-49   11 M    49 Matt Scimone                Philadelphia,PA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:50  6:22    1 01-18    2 M   113 Peter Dolan                                                                           
 2     31:57  6:23    2 01-18    3 M    98 Colin Tonelli               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     32:14  6:27    3 01-18    5 M    97 Robert Marcantonio          ,MA                                                          
 4     34:20  6:52    4 01-18    6 M   108 John Hathaway               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 5     36:27  7:17    5 01-18   12 M    94 Chris Schwab                Holliston,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:44  9:09    1 50-98   15 F    27 Marie Gorman                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     46:34  9:19    2 50-98   17 F   111 Jan Johnson                                                                           
 3     53:40 10:44    3 50-98   23 F     9 Linda Pagliarini            Wrentham,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:55  8:11    2 19-49    2 F    67 Rebecca Aimsworth                                                                     
 2     41:18  8:16    3 19-49    3 F   118 Kristen Graveline                                                                     
 3     42:05  8:25    4 19-49    4 F    86 Christine Guarnotla                                                                   
 4     42:13  8:27    5 19-49    5 F   117 Renee Bright                Cumberland,RI                                                
 5     42:22  8:28    6 19-49    6 F   122 Kathy McDonald              ,MA                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:43  6:21    1 19-49    1 M   102 Andy Stilman                Nrfolk,MA                                                    
 2     31:50  6:22    1 01-18    2 M   113 Peter Dolan                                                                           
 3     31:57  6:23    2 01-18    3 M    98 Colin Tonelli               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 4     32:13  6:27    2 19-49    4 M    50 Dan Scimone                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 5     32:14  6:27    3 01-18    5 M    97 Robert Marcantonio          ,MA                                                          
 6     34:20  6:52    4 01-18    6 M   108 John Hathaway               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 7     34:44  6:57    1 50-98    7 M    89 John Curran                 ,\                                                           
 8     35:19  7:04    3 19-49    8 M    31 Phillip Dudley              South Boston,MA                                              
 9     35:54  7:11    4 19-49    9 M    48 Ian Fownes                  Cumberland,RI                                                
 10    36:17  7:15    5 19-49   10 M    93 Chris Heaton                                                                           
 11    36:26  7:17    6 19-49   11 M    49 Matt Scimone                Philadelphia,PA                                               
 12    36:27  7:17    5 01-18   12 M    94 Chris Schwab                Holliston,MA                                                  
 13    36:32  7:18    6 01-18   13 M     4 Sean Tenaglia               So. Weymouth,MA                                               
 14    36:55  7:23    7 19-49   14 M    33 Peter Cushing               Ayer,MA                                                       
 15    37:32  7:30    7 01-18   15 M   112 Bryan Abbott                                                                           
 16    37:33  7:31    8 01-18   16 M    60 Christopher Kendelka        Franklin,MA                                                   
 17    38:34  7:43    8 19-49   17 M    37 Greg Curran                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 18    38:48  7:46    9 01-18   18 M   105 Alar Branson                                                                           
 19    39:10  7:50   10 01-18   19 M    91 Steve Lacman                Franklin,MA                                                   
 20    39:11  7:50   11 01-18   20 M    92 Ricky Hildebrand            Franklin,MA                                                   
 21    39:21  7:52    9 19-49   21 M    21 Jeff Wakely                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 22    39:24  7:53   10 19-49   22 M   107 Matt Ledoux                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 23    39:25  7:53    2 50-98   23 M   114 Bill Sinnott                Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 24    40:03  8:01   11 19-49   24 M    52 Giovanni Poles              Boston,MA                                                     
 25    40:29  8:06   12 19-49   25 M    82 Fernando Vasquez II         Derry,NH                                                      
 26    40:56  8:11   13 19-49   26 M    68 Patrick Dooling             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 27    41:07  8:13   14 19-49   27 M    13 Colin MacDonagh             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 28    41:12  8:14   15 19-49   28 M    18 Dante Poles                 Boston,MA                                                     
 29    41:13  8:15   12 01-18   29 M    64 Brinley Sullivan            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 30    41:19  8:16   16 19-49   30 M    36 Michael Smith               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 31    42:16  8:27   17 19-49   31 M    12 Jeremy Skaling              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 32    42:33  8:31   18 19-49   32 M   123 Christopher Wagner          Norfolk,MA                                                    
 33    42:36  8:31   19 19-49   33 M    84 Mike Schwab                                                                            
 34    42:39  8:32   20 19-49   34 M    81 Ferhauto Vasquez            Denry,NH                                                      
 35    42:40  8:32   21 19-49   35 M    16 William Newton              Franklin,MA                                                   
 36    43:24  8:41   22 19-49   36 M    62 Mike Klein                                                                             
 37    43:37  8:43   23 19-49   37 M    43 Joe McCadden                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 38    44:19  8:52   24 19-49   38 M     3 Stephen Sexeny              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 39    44:31  8:54   25 19-49   39 M    46 Jason Bonenfant             North Andover,MA                                              
 40    45:22  9:04   26 19-49   40 M   124 David Curran                                                                           
 41    45:36  9:07   27 19-49   41 M   101 Sean McDonnell                                                                         
 42    45:37  9:07   28 19-49   42 M    95 Patrick Sullivan            Wrentham                                                   
 43    47:26  9:29    3 50-98   43 M    40 Guy Spinelli                South Easton,MA                                               
 44    47:40  9:32    4 50-98   44 M    11 Bill Geary                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    47:46  9:33   13 01-18   45 M    88 Connor Quinn                                                                           
 46    47:51  9:34   14 01-18   46 M    85 John Fasak                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47    48:02  9:36   29 19-49   47 M   120 Chris Vosta                                                                            
 48    48:18  9:40   30 19-49   48 M    76 Matthew Wagner              Northfield,VT                                                 
 49    48:18  9:40   31 19-49   49 M    71 Jonathan Bailey             Northfield,VT                                                 
 50    48:18  9:40   32 19-49   50 M    70 Gregg Kennedy                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:16  7:51    1 19-49    1 F    30 Karen Lawton                Norton,MA                                                    
 2     40:55  8:11    2 19-49    2 F    67 Rebecca Aimsworth                                                                     
 3     41:18  8:16    3 19-49    3 F   118 Kristen Graveline                                                                     
 4     42:05  8:25    4 19-49    4 F    86 Christine Guarnotla                                                                   
 5     42:13  8:27    5 19-49    5 F   117 Renee Bright                Cumberland,RI                                                
 6     42:22  8:28    6 19-49    6 F   122 Kathy McDonald              ,MA                                                          
 7     43:05  8:37    7 19-49    7 F    90 Elizabeth Allen                                                                       
 8     43:50  8:46    8 19-49    8 F     8 Michelle O'Mara             Norfolk,MA                                                   
 9     43:52  8:46    9 19-49    9 F    66 Judy Beck                                                                             
 10    43:54  8:47   10 19-49   10 F    63 Gretchen Sullivan           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 11    44:15  8:51   11 19-49   11 F     5 Kerin Connor                South Boston,MA                                               
 12    44:30  8:54   12 19-49   12 F   116 Lauren Samek                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 13    45:00  9:00   13 19-49   13 F   115 Kim Meehan                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 14    45:08  9:02   14 19-49   14 F    87 Michelle Hobin                                                                         
 15    45:44  9:09    1 50-98   15 F    27 Marie Gorman                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 16    46:26  9:17   15 19-49   16 F   121 Kristen Meroski             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 17    46:34  9:19    2 50-98   17 F   111 Jan Johnson                                                                            
 18    46:35  9:19   16 19-49   18 F   110 Katie Johnson               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 19    47:56  9:35   17 19-49   19 F    25 Sherry Dellascio            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 20    48:08  9:38   18 19-49   20 F   119 Kathryn Wilson                                                                         
 21    53:15 10:39   19 19-49   21 F    51 Laura Wilson                Newton Highland,MA                                            
 22    53:16 10:39   20 19-49   22 F    35 Samantha Allen              Newton,MA                                                     
 23    53:40 10:44    3 50-98   23 F     9 Linda Pagliarini            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 24    55:37 11:07   21 19-49   24 F    28 Kristen Berthao             Norton,MA                                                     
 25    56:10 11:14   22 19-49   25 F    14 Ann-Marie Whitney           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 26    75:00 15:00   23 19-49   26 F    29 Marianne Mitchell           Norfolk,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News