Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 24, 2009

[Division 1 Varsity | JV | Freshmen | Middle School ]

Division 2 Varsity

           2009 QUABBIN INVITATIONAL  AT  BARRE, MA                  10/24/09


                                   WOMEN'S Division 2 Varsity

                                             SCORES
    1. Narragansett                         33     7. Auburn                              184
    2. Nipmuc                               75     8. Quabbin Reg.                        200
    3. Murdock                              90     9. Hopedale                            209
    4. Parker Charter                       92    10. Quaboag Reg.                        233
    5. Notre Dame Academy                  133    11. University Park                     277
    6. St. Peter-Marian                    155



                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Molly Martorella (12)    Murdock                                  235    18:11.5     1
    2.  Kaitlin McGahie (09)     Tahanto                                  451    18:43.9     -
    3.  Hannah White (11)        Notre Dame Academy                       264    19:10.1     2
    4.  Renee Capps (08)         Narragansett                             239    19:14.1     3
    5.  Anna Capps (08)          Narragansett                             238    19:51.9     4
    6.  Kylie Chartier (08)      Narragansett                             240    20:37.4     5
    7.  Michelle Beaulieu (08)   Narragansett                             237    20:38.5     6
    8.  Ali Dokus (11)           Parker Charter                           326    20:51.0     7
    9.  Chloe Patterson (11)     Auburn                                    77    21:04.8     8
   10.  Krysta Zbikowski (11)    Oakmont Regional                         315    21:05.5     -
   11.  Emily Berner (11)        Nipmuc                                   271    21:15.1     9
   12.  Maria Mounsey (09)       Parker Charter                           332    21:18.2    10
   13.  Joanna Accorsini (12)    Nipmuc                                   266    21:23.7    11
   14.  Skyler Shugrue (09)      St. Peter-Marian                         442    21:46.0    12
   15.  Katie Burns (08)         Murdock                                  231    21:49.2    13
   16.  Katie Ciras (10)         Nipmuc                                   273    21:51.0    14
   17.  Jasmine Bancroft (07)    Narragansett                             236    21:54.3    15
   18.  Joannah Houghton (09)    Parker Charter                           329    22:06.0    16
   19.  Haley Amenta (12)        Murdock                                  228    22:15.6    17
   20.  Jaclyn Ross (12)         Auburn                                    85    22:16.6    18
   21.  Emily Murray (10)        Nipmuc                                   288    22:17.1    19
   22.  Chelsi Gaffney (12)      Notre Dame Academy                       254    22:22.1    20
   23.  Rachael Bassett (11)     Quaboag Reg.                             384    22:25.4    21
   24.  Isabel Welch (10)        Nipmuc                                   297    22:29.3    22
   25.  Kaitlyn Allaby (11)      Quabbin Reg.                             335    22:36.8    23
   26.  Lindsey Carman (08)      Parker Charter                           325    22:37.3    24
   27.  Autumn Brown (08)        Murdock                                  230    22:41.6    25
   28.  Nicole Hunter (12)       Nipmuc                                   280    22:47.5     P
   29.  Katie Longhammer (11)    Notre Dame Academy                       256    22:54.7    27
   30.  Corin Cook (11)          Hopedale                                 154    22:55.8    28
   31.  Taylor Van Kleek (10)    Nipmuc                                   296    22:58.3     P
   32.  Alyssa Joyce (10)        Quaboag Reg.                             388    23:01.7    30
   33.  Alissa Milewski (09)     St. Peter-Marian                         437    23:02.1    31
   34.  Lindsey Brunell (11)     Oakmont Regional                         312    23:07.6     -
   35.  Heidi Villaran (11)      Quabbin Reg.                             379    23:12.0    32
   36.  Jenna Soiles (10)        St. Peter-Marian                         444    23:12.4    33
   37.  Amber Brown (08)         Murdock                                  229    23:15.6    34
   38.  Shannon Tucker (08)      Parker Charter                           334    23:26.1    35
   39.  Jess Ramsey (12)         Hopedale                                 165    23:27.5    36
   40.  Lauren Ouellette (10)    Oakmont Regional                         314    23:28.2     -
   41.  Lauren Hanrahan (10)     St. Peter-Marian                         436    23:29.6    37
   42.  Nora DeBoer (08)         Hopedale                                 155    23:35.5    38
   43.  Michaela Bemis (11)      Notre Dame Academy                       248    23:50.5    39
   44.  Elise Pluff (10)         Auburn                                    80    23:58.3    40
   45.  Shaylsse Taylor (09)     University Park                          507    24:11.0    41
   46.  Cara Stevens (10)        St. Peter-Marian                         445    24:13.4    42
   47.  Katie Johnson (12)       Murdock                                  233    24:21.0     P
   48.  Amanda Stewart (09)      Narragansett                             246    24:30.8     P
   49.  Britt DiMarzio (10)      Notre Dame Academy                       251    24:32.0    45
   50.  Ashely Pietrowski (11)   Quabbin Reg.                             368    24:37.7    46
   51.  Melissa Chisholm (12)    Quabbin Reg.                             342    24:38.3    47
   52.  Jacquelyn Rawan (09)     Notre Dame Academy                       260    24:40.6     P
   53.  Anna Rodier (09)         Notre Dame Academy                       261    25:01.9     P
   54.  Hannah Cao (08)          University Park                          494    25:04.6    50
   55.  Antoinette Cobbs (08)    St. Peter-Marian                         433    25:06.8     P
   56.  Tori Bollivar (12)       Quabbin Reg.                             339    25:12.1    52
   57.  Jenn Herzog (11)         Hopedale                                 157    25:28.3    53
   58.  Abigail O'Connell (07)   Hopedale                                 164    25:34.0    54
   59.  Katie Frazier (12)       Quaboag Reg.                             387    25:43.8    55
   60.  Maia Gibbons (12)        Parker Charter                           328    25:50.7     P
   61.  Lindsey Petro (11)       Auburn                                    78    25:57.7    57
   62.  Emily Aronica (10)       Eagle Hill School                        599    25:58.1     -
   63.  Sarah Wrigley (08)       Narragansett                             247    26:12.9     P
   64.  Tiffany Vo (09)          University Park                          509    26:60.0    59
   65.  Alysha Bruso (11)        Quaboag Reg.                             385    27:26.0    60
   66.  Nicole Saad (11)         Auburn                                    86    27:37.9    61
   67.  Brianna Ohman (09)       Auburn                                    76    28:01.1     P
   68.  Arely Martinez (08)      University Park                          498    28:01.5    63
   69.  Ariana Campos (10)       University Park                          493    28:08.8    64
   70.  Aretha Sullivan (09)     University Park                          503    28:23.4     P
   71.  Keiana Smith (08)        University Park                          502    28:50.6     P
   72.  Lauren Cobb (09)         Eagle Hill School                        601    29:09.1     -
   73.  Kaylin Molina (12)       Quaboag Reg.                             389    29:14.5    67
   74.  Uyen Vu (09)             South High Community School              450    30:01.8     -
   75.  Drexler Asassy (12)      South High Community School              446    37:28.7     -
   76.  Le Thao (09)             South High Community School              449    38:06.9     -
   77.  Haley Roth (11)          Eagle Hill School                        604    39:34.7     -



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News