Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

52nd Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Holden, MA, October 24, 2009

[Class A | Class B | Class C | JV A | Frosh | Middle School ]

JV B & C

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     52nd Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/24/2009                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV B & C
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   846  Matthew Horka               SR  Westborough                   19:13.6       
    2   837  Nicholas Eames              JR  Westborough                   19:19.3       
    3   275  Paul Manning                SO  Hopedale                      19:36.4       
    4   445  Justin DeBenedetto          SR  Nashoba                       19:46.6       
    5   877  Daniel Sullivan             SR  Westborough                   19:51.5       
    6   446  Rob Enzmann                 SO  Nashoba                       20:01.4       
    7   282  John Saras                  SR  Hopedale                      20:03.3       
    8   828  Michael Bogoian-Mullen      SO  Westborough                   20:03.8       
    9   838  John Egan                   SO  Westborough                   20:04.2       
   10   633  Dylan Ruthier               JR  Quabbin                       20:10.4       
   11   438  Maxwell Berry               JR  Nashoba                       20:14.3       
   12   265  Michael Golchin             SO  Hopedale                      20:22.9       
   13   262  Derek Fischer               SO  Hopedale                      20:23.8       
   14   285  Matthew Thurston            JR  Hopedale                      20:31.5       
   15   273  Andrew Klei                 SO  Hopedale                      20:33.4       
   16   624  Jake Nahkala                SO  Quabbin                       20:34.9       
   17   517  Max Hertel                  SR  Oakmont                       20:35.5       
   18   820  Jason Simches               Jr  Wayland                       20:46.3       
   19   593  Brandon Beauregard          JR  Quabbin                       20:53.7       
   20   615  Zach Kinnear                SO  Quabbin                       20:59.7       
   21   852  Andrew Lampi                SO  Westborough                   21:01.1       
   22   522  Kellan Reck                 SR  Oakmont                       21:16.0       
   23   840  Mike Fisher                 SR  Westborough                   21:27.4       
   24   439  Jonathan Booth              JR  Nashoba                       21:30.4       
   25    88  Thanh Kha                   JR  Auburn                        21:35.1       
   26   582  Eamon Sefton                JR  Parker                        21:39.9       
   27   603  Kevin Dean                  SO  Quabbin                       21:47.7       
   28   854  George Lee                  SR  Westborough                   21:48.0       
   29   856  Brian Leslie                SR  Westborough                   21:54.3       
   30   286  Brandon Zonghi              SO  Hopedale                      21:54.8       
   31   864  Daniel Murphy               SO  Westborough                   22:01.6       
   32   845  Jordan Hensley              JR  Westborough                   22:09.4       
   33   525  Ben Weiderman               SO  Oakmont                       22:13.0       
   34   601  Justin Curto                JR  Quabbin                       22:13.9       
   35   636  Evan White                  JR  Quabbin                       22:24.2       
   36   458  Andrew McGarry              JR  Nashoba                       22:27.2       
   37   817  Kevin Krakauer              Sr  Wayland                       22:30.4       
   38   513  Sean Flynn                  SR  Oakmont                       22:31.3       
   39   524  Stephen Streeks             JR  Oakmont                       22:39.3       
   40   476  Eric Granato                JR  Nipmuc                        22:47.6       
   41   472  Ryan Coots                  JR  Nipmuc                        22:50.5       
   42   519  Justin McGeeney             JR  Oakmont                       22:53.4       
   43   822  David Whitesell             Fr  Wayland                       22:59.6       
   44   565  Jim Flannagan               FR  Parker                        23:03.3       
   45   611  Sam Harvey                  SO  Quabbin                       23:07.2       
   46   632  Devin Ruiz                  JR  Quabbin                       23:15.6       
   47   568  Ben Grigglestone            SO  Parker                        23:24.5       
   48   880  Rahul Veetekat              SR  Westborough                   23:25.1       
   49   579  Andrew Ricketts             SR  Parker                        23:29.9       
   50   876  Christopher Smith           JR  Westborough                   23:37.8       
   51   441  Hamilton Carpenter          SO  Nashoba                       23:38.7       
   52   857  Tony Lin                    SR  Westborough                   23:40.7       
   53   861  Michael McElligott          JR  Westborough                   23:55.3       
   54   858  David Lloyd                 JR  Westborough                   23:55.6       
   55   514  Alex Fredette               SR  Oakmont                       24:02.6       
   56   512  Josh Craig                  SO  Oakmont                       24:05.4       
   57   101  Ed Stanton                  SO  Auburn                        24:10.3       
   58   755  Joe Keach                   SR  St.Peter-Marian               24:18.8       
   59   471  Piers Calderwood            JR  Nipmuc                        24:20.6       
   60   169  Dylan Bryant                SO  Gardner                       24:22.1       
   61   264  Ryan Gois                   JR  Hopedale                      24:30.8       
   62   860  Michael Mazmanian           JR  Westborough                   24:41.3       
   63   865  James Murray                JR  Westborough                   24:41.6       
   64   809  Ryan Glynn                  Jr  Wayland                       24:47.0       
   65   605  Alan Duquette               JR  Quabbin                       24:51.2       
   66    75  Tim Ferris                  FR  Auburn                        24:52.3       
   67   574  Mikey Kristl                SR  Parker                        24:55.2       
   68   762  Kevin Sullivan              SO  St.Peter-Marian               25:01.5       
   69   283  Ian Stewardson              SO  Hopedale                      25:15.8       
   70   516  James Ham                   JR  Oakmont                       26:41.4       
   71   586  Mike Wheeler                JR  Parker                        27:22.8       
   72   751  Tim Chviruk                 SR  St.Peter-Marian               27:29.6       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News