Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

52nd Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Holden, MA, October 24, 2009

[Class A | Class B | JV A | JV B & C | Frosh | Middle School ]

Class C

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 52nd Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/24/2009                 
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                        Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Class C
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #257 Sam Butler           SR Hopedale               17:43.2    1             
  2 #581 Keith Rossi          SO Parker                 17:47.6    2             
  3 #281 Nicholas Rizzo       JR Hopedale               17:52.5    3             
  4 #247 Sam Powell           SO Holyoke Catholic       18:00.0    4             
  5 #261 Robert Finnegan      JR Hopedale               18:02.3    5             
  6 #474 Connor Fortin        JR Nipmuc                 18:09.1    6             
  7 #255 Nick Bird            SO Hopedale               18:43.2    7             
  8 #488 Tim Sabean           JR Nipmuc                 18:44.4    8             
  9 #249 Tom Siddall          JR Holyoke Catholic       18:45.8    9             
 10 #272 Christopher Kivior   SO Hopedale               18:46.1   10             
 11 #277 Aaron Maurais        SO Hopedale               18:53.0   11             
 12 #253 Peter Berdos         SO Hopedale               18:57.6   12             
 13 #572 Matt Hotaling        JR Parker                 18:57.8   13             
 14 #580 Owen Ringwall        SR Parker                 19:04.7   14             
 15 #250 Adam Sutton          SO Holyoke Catholic       19:26.5   15             
 16 #482 Drew Majkut          SR Nipmuc                 19:26.8   16             
 17 #760 Gabe Rodriguez       SO St.Peter-Marian        19:35.9   17             
 18 #430 Seamus Fitzpatrick-  JR Murdock                19:36.5                  
 19 #470 Nigel Calderwood     SR Nipmuc                 19:41.0   18             
 20 #486 Jacob Merkley        JR Nipmuc                 19:53.8   19             
 21 #576 Lincoln Littlefield  JR Parker                 19:55.0   20             
 22 #479 Paul Hamlet          FR Nipmuc                 20:09.6   21             
 23 #557 Ethan Doyon          JR Oxford                 20:15.2   22             
 24 #485 Tom McMullin         SR Nipmuc                 20:22.0   23             
 25 #429 Dan Denette          FR Murdock                20:24.2                  
 26 #566 Tim Flannagan         8 Parker                 20:34.1   24             
 27 #567 Hugh Geller          SR Parker                 20:34.8   25             
 28 #645 Dean Wilson          JR Quaboag                20:35.4   26             
 29 #584 Mike Sushchyk        SO Parker                 20:58.8   27             
 30 #562 Matthew Thompson     SR Oxford                 21:03.8   28             
 31 #761 Andrew Sullivan      SR St.Peter-Marian        21:04.6   29             
 32 #759 Shane O'Brien        JR St.Peter-Marian        21:22.7   30             
 33 #758 Alex Nowicki         SR St.Peter-Marian        21:26.6   31             
 34 #756 Chris Leonard        FR St.Peter-Marian        21:28.9   32             
 35 #245 Blake McConnell      FR Holyoke Catholic       21:52.0   33             
 36 #639 Brian Faust          JR Quaboag                22:29.4   34             
 37 #637 Taylor Custer        JR Quaboag                22:33.9   35             
 38 #642 Max Richards         SR Quaboag                22:38.6   36             
 39 #560 Matthew Rice         JR Oxford                 22:39.4   37             
 40 #428 Joel Demont          SR Murdock                22:50.0                  
 41 #757 Peter McGinnis       SR St.Peter-Marian        22:55.8   38             
 42 #556 Sam Dowd             SO Oxford                 22:56.9   39             
 43 #558 Aaron Holmberg       FR Oxford                 23:12.6   40             
 44 #244 Matt Malone          SO Holyoke Catholic       23:21.0   41             
 45 #559 Taber Malboeuf       JR Oxford                 23:23.6   42             
 46 #641 Roy Pelligrino       SO Quaboag                23:58.0   43             
 47 #640 Matthew Mriglot      SR Quaboag                25:13.3   44             
 48 #638 Adam Faust           SO Quaboag                25:19.5   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                     26    1    3    5    7   10   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:31:07.30                                                    
         Average:    18:13.46                                                    
   2 Nipmuc                       67    6    8   16   18   19   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:35:55.10                                                    
         Average:    19:11.02                                                    
   3 Parker                       73    2   13   14   20   24   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:36:19.20                                                    
         Average:    19:15.84                                                    
   4 Holyoke Catholic            102    4    9   15   33   41                    
      Total Time:  1:41:25.30                                                    
         Average:    20:17.06                                                    
   5 St.Peter-Marian             139   17   29   30   31   32   38               
      Total Time:  1:44:58.70                                                    
         Average:    20:59.74                                                    
   6 Oxford                      166   22   28   37   39   40   42               
      Total Time:  1:50:07.90                                                    
         Average:    22:01.58                                                    
   7 Quaboag                     174   26   34   35   36   43   44   45          
      Total Time:  1:52:15.30                                                    
         Average:    22:27.06                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News