Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Championship Meet

Douglas, MA, October 21, 2009

[Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Results ]

Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring

Douglas HS & CMTFOA


                                         Dual Valley Conference - 10/21/2009
                                           Cross Country Championship Meet
                                             Douglas Middle-High School
                                                      Rankings
  Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #176 McRae, Arleigh       Sr Whitinsville              5:32      16:36    1
  2 #157 Walsh, Dan           SO Sutton                    5:37      16:51    2
  3 #146 Kent, Evan           SO Sutton                    5:41      17:03    3
  4 #180 Schouler, Brent      Sr Whitinsville              5:43      17:08    4
  5 #173 Hudson, Matthew      Jr Whitinsville              5:48      17:23    5
  6  #30 Mungeam, Ross        SO Douglas                   5:49      17:25    6
  7  #64 Butler, Sam          SR Hopedale                  5:52      17:35    7
  8  #66 Finnegan, Bobby      JR Hopedale                  5:54      17:42    8
  9  #78 Rizzo, Nick          SO Hopedale                  5:54      17:42    9
 10 #174 Kobayashi, Kouta     Sr Whitinsville              5:56      17:47   10
 11 #177 Praetsch, Trevor     Sr Whitinsville              5:58      17:52   11
 12 #147 Kerr, Steve          SR Sutton                    6:04      18:12   12
 13 #151 Rice, Andrew         JR Sutton                    6:05      18:13   13
 14  #72 Kivior, Chris        SO Hopedale                  6:08      18:22   14
 15  #63 Bird, Nick           SO Hopedale                  6:09      18:25   15
 16  #65 Doran, Matthew       FR Hopedale                  6:14      18:41   16
 17  #28 Miller, Reed         SO Douglas                   6:14      18:42   17
 18  #76 Maurais, Aaron       SO Hopedale                  6:15      18:44   18
 19 #172 Ebbeling, Scott      Fr Whitinsville              6:20      18:58   19
 20   #7 Tata, Derek          SO Blackstone Milville       6:23      19:07   20
 21   #9 Vadenais, Evan       SO Blackstone Milville       6:26      19:17   21
 22   #8 Tata, Steven         SR Blackstone Milville       6:36      19:47   22
 23 #148 Longchamps, Trevor   JR Sutton                    6:36      19:48   23
 24 #182 Swaim, Nathan        So Whitinsville              6:49      20:28   24
 25 #154 Thyden, Ricky        SO Sutton                    6:53      20:39   25
 26 #150 Pacheco, Tony        FR Sutton                    6:54      20:40   26
 27  #35 Theriault, Kevin     JR Douglas                   7:07      21:20   27
 28  #26 Harney, Derrick      SO Douglas                   7:23      22:07   28
 29   #5 Lapierre, Kevin      FR Blackstone Milville       7:23      22:08   29
 30  #36 Weagle, Kenny        JR Douglas                   7:55      23:44   30
 31  #32 Roper, Zachary       FR Douglas                   7:58      23:54   31
 32  #37 Zygmuntowicz, Zacha  FR Douglas                   8:03      24:09   32
 33   #3 Armas, Arturo        SO Blackstone Milville       8:47      26:19   33
 34   #4 Hisert, Chris        FR Blackstone Milville       8:55      26:43   34
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Whitinsville                 31    1    4    5   10   11   19   24
      Total Time:  1:26:46.00
         Average:    17:21.20
   2 Hopedale                     53    7    8    9   14   15   16   18
      Total Time:  1:29:46.00
         Average:    17:57.20
   3 Sutton                       53    2    3   12   13   23   25   26
      Total Time:  1:30:07.00
         Average:    18:01.40
   4 Douglas                     108    6   17   27   28   30   31   32
      Total Time:  1:43:18.00
         Average:    20:39.60
   5 Blackstone Milville         125   20   21   22   29   33   34
      Total Time:  1:46:38.00
         Average:    21:19.60




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News