Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 19, 2009

[Boys Varsity | Boys Varsity Teams | Boys JV | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV | Girls JV Teams ]

Girls Varsity

                                                                      Page 1

                           CARLISLE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
    GREAT BROOK PARK        CARLISLE, MA               OCTOBER 19, 2009

============================= GIRLS' RACE ==============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== 
    1    1  619 Elizabeth Jenny    Wayland          14:27 
    2    2  233 Isabelle Williams  Concord          14:28 
    3    3  235 Haley Andonian     Concord          14:31 
    4    4  395 Hannah Rosenblat   Lincoln          14:34 
    5    5  556 Elizabeth Powell   Sudbury          14:35 
    6    6  653 Sophie Vernon      Wellesley        14:35 
    7    7  355 Tara Branch        Hopkinton        14:38 
    8    8  520 Rachel Blaustein   Needham          14:42 
    9    9  651 Korinna Garfield   Wellesley        14:43 
   10   10  488 Sascha Steckbeck   Natick - W       14:46 
   11   11  234 Margaret Giles     Concord          14:48 
   12   12   49 Jenessa McCabe     Bedford          14:51 
   13   13  359 Mary Kate Camvanau Hopkinton        14:52 
   14   14  692 Alexandra Morgan   Westwood         14:52 
   15   15  652 Hannahrando        Wellesley        14:53 
   16   16  519 Brianna Koljonen   Needham          14:53 
   17   17  198 Stephanie Lukez    Clarke           14:56 
   18   18  593 Kerri Keohane      Tyngsboro        14:56 
   19   19  396 Caroline Fahey     Lincoln          14:59 
   20   20  616 Phoebe Morss       Wayland          15:00 
   21   21  358 Hanna Engstrom     Hopkinton        15:00 
   22   22  270 Mary Kate McNeil   Dedham           15:03 
   23   23  298 Kelly O’neill      Diamond          15:05 
   24   24  690 Lauren Reissfelder Westwood         15:07 
   25   25  394 Phoebe Chatfield   Lincoln          15:08 
   26   26   11 Dani Sim           Acton            15:09 
   27   27  194 Lisa Ben-Horin     Clarke           15:09 
   28   28  559 Hannah Dee         Sudbury          15:09 
   29   29  557 Elana Bush         Sudbury          15:11 
   30   30  689 Kim Egizi          Westwood         15:12 
   31   31   14 Maddie Winsor      Acton            15:12 
   32   32  617 Maddie Conroy      Wayland          15:13 
   33   33  112 Kelsey Peterson    Carlisle         15:14 
   34   34  293 Emma Houston       Diamond          15:14 
   35   35  299 Angel Tsai         Diamond          15:15 
   36   36    9 Grethen Cahill     Acton            15:18 
   37   37  595 Hailey Casey       Tyngsboro        15:18 
   38   38  296 Rachel Beers       Diamond          15:19 
   39   39  558 Claire Orie        Sudbury          15:19 
   40   40   10 Shannon Flynn      Acton            15:22 
   41   41  354 Shelby Aarden      Hopkinton        15:23 
   42   42  236 Emily Perkins      Concord          15:23 
   43   43   66 Cate Brams         Belmont          15:25 
   44   44  192 Leanne Go          Clarke           15:26 
   45   45  360 Nicole Belisle     Hopkinton        15:29 
   46       334 Francia Murraine   Hanscom          15:30 
   47   46  562 Danielle Gyory     Sudbury          15:30 
   48   47   12 Isabel Smokelin    Acton            15:31 
   49   48  397 Cady Alden         Lincoln          15:31 
   50   49  491 Emily Butcher      Natick - W       15:34 






                                                                      Page 2

                           CARLISLE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
    GREAT BROOK PARK        CARLISLE, MA               OCTOBER 19, 2009

============================= GIRLS' RACE ==============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== 
   51   50  489 Julia Stevens      Natick - W       15:34 
   52   51  521 Katie Anna Horton  Needham          15:36 
   53   52  107 Lily Jimenez       Carlisle         15:37 
   54   53  654 Kirsten Johnston   Wellesley        15:37 
   55   54  105 Katherine Bishop   Carlisle         15:38 
   56   55  522 Claire Connors     Needham          15:38 
   57   56  398 Eva Elder          Lincoln          15:45 
   58   57  108 Katie Travisaro    Carlisle         15:46 
   59   58   16 Arundel Miguelez   Acton            15:47 
   60   59  620 Audrey Zizza       Wayland          15:48 
   61   60  294 Olivia Manickas-Hi Diamond          15:49 
   62   61  487 Meg Chouinard      Natick - W       15:49 
   63   62  106 Lucy Hill          Carlisle         15:50 
   64   63   53 Lilia Zhu          Bedford          15:50 
   65   64  494 Elizabeth Strand   Natick - W       15:53 
   66   65  232 Caitlin Lawlor     Concord          15:55 
   67   66  696 Michaela Blum      Westwood         15:57 
   68   67  596 Elizabeth Sheehan  Tyngsboro        15:57 
   69   68   68 Rosie Fatt         Belmont          15:58 
   70   69  561 Katie Wohl         Sudbury          16:00 
   71   70  109 Julia Fritz-Endres Carlisle         16:00 
   72   71  295 Emma Vaughan       Diamond          16:01 
   73   72  195 Rebecca Lane       Clarke           16:02 
   74       332 Samantha Curry     Hanscom          16:04 
   75   73  694 Meredith Brodsky   Westwood         16:06 
   76   74  525 Lauren Diloreto    Needham          16:07 
   77   75  196 Sara Chojnacki     Clarke           16:09 
   78   76  618 Molly Pierce       Wayland          16:10 
   79   77  650 Katie Pederson     Wellesley        16:14 
   80   78  691 Janine Murray      Westwood         16:15 
   81   79   70 Bridget Treanor    Belmont          16:16 
   82   80  193 Lucy Lang          Clarke           16:17 
   83   81  594 Chloe Greco        Tyngsboro        16:17 
   84   82  523 Meghan Morgan      Needham          16:18 
   85   83  656 Leigh Gillotte     Wellesley        16:18 
   86       331 Ytrenda Gulley     Hanscom          16:20 
   87   84  237 Cecelia Spiers     Concord          16:22 
   88   85   51 Addie Hurwitz      Bedford          16:22 
   89   86  239 Eliza Badgley      Concord          16:23 
   90   87   67 Meg Babikian       Belmont          16:24 
   91   88  273 Julia Sweeney      Dedham           16:25 
   92   89   71 Haley Sawyer       Belmont          16:26 
   93   90  401 Hannah Lochiatto   Lincoln          16:28 
   94   91  655 Colleen Neuberger  Wellesley        16:31 
   95   92  490 Ashley Wellhoff    Natick - W       16:36 
   96   93   72 Haley Tyrell       Belmont          16:43 
   97   94  275 Hannah Ryan        Dedham           16:45 
   98   95  271 Zoe Anastasio      Dedham           16:59 
   99   96  272 Colleen Tuite      Dedham           17:07 
  100   97   50 Briana Champion    Bedford          17:08 






                                                                      Page 3

                           CARLISLE INVITATIONAL
                            CROSS COUNTRY MEET
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
    GREAT BROOK PARK        CARLISLE, MA               OCTOBER 19, 2009

============================= GIRLS' RACE ==============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== 
  101   98   54 Tess Gong          Bedford          17:10 
  102   99  276 Courtney Abber     Dedham           17:26 
  103  100  197 Lilly Bokun        Clarke           17:29 
  104       335 Jordyn Blide       Hanscom          17:37 
  105       199 Elizabeth Bujwid   Clarke           17:41 
  106  101  400 Georgia Baltay     Lincoln          17:44 
  107  102  493 Sam Kennedy        Natick - W       17:46 
  108  103  598 Jessica Hogan      Tyngsboro        17:47 
  109  104  277 Angela Goffredo    Dedham           17:48 
  110       492 Emma Schiller      Natick - W       17:49 
  111  105   56 Natalie Huggins    Bedford          17:50 
  112       274 Meiya Berkey       Dedham           17:55 
  113  106  597 Brianna Day-Lewis  Tyngsboro        18:22 
  114  107  599 Sydney Savard      Tyngsboro        18:23 
  115  108   52 Kassie Doud        Bedford          18:57 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News