Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 19, 2009

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV | Boys JV Teams | Girls JV | Girls JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity Teams


                  *********** BOYS TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Carlisle        
            1    9   10   12   21  (22) (30) =    53
         Thomas Ratcliffe, Andrew Solomon, LiorSelve , Graeme Hendersen, Eric
         Sellew, Sam Royce, Jim Faber
  2. Acton           
            2   13   15   28   39  (45) (47) =    97
         Mike Macrides, Ben Vitale, Rory Lowe, Lucas Estrada, Henry Glover,
         Chris Wiggins, Ryan Page
  3. Sudbury         
            7   17   25   26   41  (42) (46) =   116
         Jack Costello, Ben Macdonald, Ben Colello, Ryan Honens, Devon
         Fitzpatrick, Mclean Sharrin, Will Sarnie
  4. Clarke          
            3   24   29   32   34  (35) (36) =   122
         Ethan Isaacson, Ben Martell, Matt Burke, Thomas O’Donoghue, Mark
         Rosenberg, Hugh O’Neil, Ben Jacobson
  5. Diamond         
            8   19   48   54   64  (68) (80) =   193
         Ethan McIntosh, Christian Pusatere, Brendan Appleman, Alex Avery,
         Connor Chin, Noah Golowich, Brian Jakob
  6. MVCS            
           18   37   38   49   77  (79)      =   219
         Alex Swiam, Youssef Masoud-, Patrick McPherson, Kevin McGovern,
         Jonathan Powers, Jonathan Ace Knight
  7. Natick - W      
            4   43   44   60   70  (89) (93) =   221
         Caleb Winn, Luke Ryan, Jack O'Connor, Tommy Kimler, Ian Carrick, Nate
         Chagnon, Michael Goodwin
  8. Hopkinton       
           27   51   52   61   69  (71) (96) =   260
         Tim Towner, Alex Joyce, JR Barnes, Sean Webster, Evan Park, Nick
         Casassa, Andrew Taggart
  9. Needham         
            6   33   65   76   97 (110)(115) =   277
         Thomas Kelley, Thomas Beacham, Patrick Caron, Jeremy Katz, Sam Thomas,
         Jack Gowetski, Brad Wright
 10. Belmont         
           11   40   73   78   86 (100)(102) =   288
         Lewis Silletto, Andrew Eurdolian, Andrew Park, Colin Stievater, Mark
         Donovan, Owen Madden, David Barrell
 11. Wellesley       
            5   58   63   72   92  (98)      =   290
         Alcy Torres, Andrew Gilooly, Ben Scammel, Teddy Williamson, Chris
         Mykrantz, Sydney Lehman
 12. Bedford         
           14   31   66   82  105 (109)(116) =   298
         Sam Bradford, Jamal McCabe, Andrew Rhodes, Nate Presti, John
         Dickenson-Me, D.J. Scharff, Ben Driscoll
 13. Westwood        
           20   53   56   84   90 (107)(113) =   303
         Peter DeReyna, Stephen Erickson, Trevor Hollbrook, Chris Hanley, David
         Ovalle, James Galvin, Tom Rich
 14. Concord         
           16   50   74   81   83  (94)(103) =   304
         Charlie Booth, Toby Harvey, Charlie Hart, Karl Nyholm, Tim O’Brien,
         Jacob Myerson, Nathaniel Cassidy
 15. Lincoln         
           23   59   67   91  101 (112)(114) =   341
         Sam Kupperstein, Logan Engstrum, Dan Weinstein, Nick Virkler, Thomas
         Rhines, Nick Manos, Avery Alden
 16. Natick - K      
           55   57   99  104  111 (119)(123) =   426
         Steven Gustus, Danny Leavey, Jake Whitney, Scott Pease, Brandon
         Thornhill, Kazuki Morichmara, Bert Juhasz
 17. Tyngsboro       
           62   85   88   95  108 (120)(122) =   438
         Jonathan Sheehan, Jeffery Raymond, Anthony Picca, Kevin Morris, Jake
         Sword, Luke Corkery, Ryan Murray
 18. Hanscom         
           75   87  106  117  118 (121)      =   503
         Mike Thurman, Alex Woods, Kris Nettemeyer, Dan Chavez, Tristan
         Nettemeyer, Joshua Brooks






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News