Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trot for Special Tots

Andover, MA, October 18, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Will Ossoff             16 ANDOVER              18:17 
    2 Noah Collins            11 ANDOVER              24:01 
    3 Eric McKnight           17 ANDOVER              24:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Craig Healy             27 SOUTH BOSTON         23:00 
    2 Josh Corriveau          23 TEWKSBURY            23:27 
    3 Justin Williams         25 NORTH WEYMOUTH       25:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Luke Barron             33 TEWKSBURY            22:41 
    2 Andy McIntyre           38 UNKNOWN              22:55 
    3 Arthur Piecolo          38 TEWKSBURY            23:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Kent Damon, Jr.         42 CAMBRIDGE            18:39 
    2 Mike Roos               47 ANDOVER              19:34 
    3 Eric Nalefski           46 ANDOVER              19:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 John Goodwin            54 ARLINGTON            18:47 
    2 Zhiping You             50 LEXINGTON            22:54 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Alan Dearman            72 NORTH ANDOVER        40:17 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Jess Salley             16 ANDOVER              27:03 
    2 Frances Hamilton        17 ANDOVER              27:53 
    3 Sydney Eberth           16 ANDOVER              28:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Beth Marron             25 BOSTON               25:37 
    2 Jamie Garabedian        23 WAKEFIELD            25:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Susan Bond              33 ANDOVER              26:14 
    2 Nadine Barron           35 TEWKSBURY            28:13 
    3 Cathy Jurgen            38 TEWKSBURY            31:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Deborah Matoian         40 NEWBURYPORT          28:18 
    2 Moira Gray              45 TEWKSBURY            30:24 
    3 Carolyn Priem           42 WILMINGTON           32:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 
    1 Judy Duffy              54 EVERETT              28:31 
    2 Julie Kempkes           50 WESTFORD             35:56 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                    Ag Town               Time    
===== ======================= == ================== ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News