Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Scituate Duathlon

Scituate, MA, October 17, 2009

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits ]

Age Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   395 Sebastian Wheeler          MECHANICVILLE NY      1:13:37 
    2   389 Brendan White              PLYMOUTH MA           1:13:39 
    3   388 Nicholas Delmonico         SCITUATE MA           1:19:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   401 Keith Bergh                BOSTON MA             1:00:34 
    2   397 Tim Glickman               MARLBOROUGH MA        1:02:04 
    3   400 Timothy Dicesare           YORK ME               1:08:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   412 Edwin Bitter               BOSTON MA               58:30 
    2   421 David Lamoureux            LAKEVILLE MA          1:00:18 
    3   408 Keith Carroll              SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA     1:05:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   434 Nilton Motta               PLYMOUTH MA             59:46 
    2   443 Jake Allegrini             SCONSET MA            1:01:27 
    3   433 Patrik Outericky           PLYMOUTH MA           1:01:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   513 Derek Delmonico            ROCKLAND MA             57:54 
    2   474 Albert Fabrizio            HANOVER MA            1:00:06 
    3   499 Jacques Alain Ferry        BOSTON MA             1:00:15 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    55 Gregory Picklesimer        NEWTON MA               57:32 
    2    16 Michael Whamond            HINGHAM MA            1:01:18 
    3     8 Daniel Rose                AUSTIN TX             1:03:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1     7 Alec Petro                 DUXBURY MA              57:46 
    2    78 Luke Draheim               PEMBROKE MA           1:01:35 
    3    87 Gregory Crist              QUINCY MA             1:02:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   121 William Hubner             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:07:14 
    2   112 Dwight Pfundstein          MASHPEE MA            1:08:32 
    3   118 Scott Newkirk              NORTH SCITUATE MA     1:10:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   127 Bob Wallace                NORTH DIGHTON MA      1:06:10 
    2   129 Bill Endicott              LACONIA NH            1:11:18 
    3   126 Thomas Allessio            DALTON MA             1:13:01 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   133 Gil Peters                 HULL MA               1:12:35 
    2   130 Richard Walden             SCITUATE MA           1:20:22 
    3   135 Jake Mahoney               SCITUATE MA           1:25:28 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   102 Jim Hayes                  50 WEYMOUTH MA           1:09:14 
    2    84 Chuck Lancaster            47 RYE NH                1:11:49 
    3    51 Guy Daniello               42 SCITUATE MA           1:14:22 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   139 Megan Fahey                SCITUATE MA           1:44:35 
    2   138 Courtney Smith             NORWELL MA            1:44:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   151 Meghan Doyle               DUXBURY MA            1:14:29 
    2   149 Lindsay Grossman           COHASSET MA           1:20:08 
    3   142 Chelsea Grossman           COHASSET MA           1:20:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   181 Darcy Levy                 BOSTON MA             1:06:18 
    2   177 Julie Appel                NORWELL MA            1:09:34 
    3   166 Carrie Ozols               WOBURN MA             1:14:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   187 Kendall Connerty           HANOVER MA            1:07:47 
    2   196 Susan Macleod              BOSTON MA             1:07:48 
    3   201 Jennifer Penney            MARSHFIELD MA         1:13:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   216 Kara Connerty              HANOVER MA            1:09:22 
    2   253 Caryn Collings             QUINCY MA             1:09:53 
    3   232 Charla Spellman            PEMBROKE MA           1:10:25 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   347 Katherine Forbes           HINGHAM MA            1:13:05 
    2   245 Julie Mitterando           COHASSET MA           1:13:35 
    3   335 Kristi Holden              HINGHAM MA            1:14:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   365 Janet Nightingale          RANDOLPH MA           1:17:12 
    2   372 Mary Lou Tierney           GLOUCESTER MA         1:20:10 
    3   363 Laurie Tedeschi            HINGHAM MA            1:20:25 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   379 Linda Simms                COHASSET MA           1:16:19 
    2   387 Louise Brooks              DEDHAM MA             1:18:19 
    3   378 Tamara Nuenighoff          HARVARD MA            1:19:27 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   346 Nancy Glendinning          44 SALEM NH              1:59:17 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News