Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Bay State Invitational XC Meet

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, October 17, 2009

[Frosh Girls | Frosh Boys | Junior Varsity Girls | Junior Varsity Boys | Division 1 Girls | Division 2 Girls | Division 1 Boys ]

Division 2 Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       18th Annual  Baystate - 10/17/2009                        
                         Invitational Cross Country Meet                         
                         Northfield Mt., Northfield, MA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Non-Award Results                                                                
  1 Johnny Gregorek           12 Seekonk                15:56.8    1             
  2 Max Darrah                12 Dennis-Yarmouth        16:38.0    2             
  3 Dana Dourdeville          11 Old Rochester          16:46.5                  
  4 Arleigh McRae             12 Whitinsville Chr       16:49.6    3             
  5 Conor Lyons               11 Hamilton-Wenham        17:09.9    4             
  6 Bobby McShane             12 Bishop Feehan          17:11.3    5             
  7 Brent Schouler            12 Whitinsville Chr       17:12.0    6             
  8 Christian Bates           12 Canton                 17:16.9    7             
  9 James Wigglesworth        10 Marblehead             17:18.2    8             
 10 Tim Gill                  12 Bishop Feehan          17:19.2    9             
 11 Nathan Larrimer           11 Seekonk                17:19.8   10             
 12 Jason Beland              12 Foxborough             17:20.2   11             
 13 Brian Morse               11 Newburyport            17:22.2   12             
 14 Chris Suprin              10 Newburyport            17:24.1   13             
 15 Greg Englehart            12 Newburyport            17:27.1   14             
 16 Sean Hickman              12 Newburyport            17:27.8   15             
 17 Dan Walsh                 10 Sutton                 17:28.1                  
 18 Cody Archambault          11 Seekonk                17:28.5   16             
 19 Chris Jayne               11 Newburyport            17:30.2   17             
 20 Christopher Benevento     11 Hamilton-Wenham        17:31.7   18             
 21 Brendan Sullivan          10 Foxborough             17:33.2   19             
 22 Alex Murray               12 Bishop Feehan          17:35.4   20             
 23 Keith Conway              10 Newburyport            17:36.5   21             
 24 David Allen               10 Sandwich               17:40.7   22             
 25 Jamie Eberlein            12 Weston                 17:46.2                  
 26 Matt Hudson               11 Whitinsville Chr       17:47.1   23             
 27 Max Flaton                12 Bromfield School       17:49.4   24             
 28 Evan Tuohy-Bedford        12 Dennis-Yarmouth        17:50.5   25             
 29 Tucker Reece              12 Marblehead             17:50.9   26             
 30 Pete Bailey               12 Norwell                17:51.8                  
 31 Colin Hoye                11 Dighton-Rehoboth       17:52.9   27             
 32 Nathaniel McGough         12 Hamilton-Wenham        17:53.5   28             
 33 Jonathan Hills            11 Hamilton-Wenham        17:54.5   29             
 34 Sam Butler                12 Hopedale               17:54.9   30             
 35 Jason Lefavor             12 Sandwich               17:55.4   31             
 36 Trevor Praetsch           12 Whitinsville Chr       17:57.0   32             
 37 Ryan Clark                11 Newburyport            17:57.4   33             
 38 William Clerx             12 Bishop Feehan          17:57.8   34             
 39 Nicholas Rizzo            11 Hopedale               17:58.5   35             
 40 Kouta Kobayashi           12 Whitinsville Chr       17:59.0   36             
 41 Scott Bernazzani          11 Cardinal Spellman      18:00.5   37             
 42 Josh Lopes                11 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:01.1   38             
 43 Bryan Quitadamo           11 Auburn                 18:02.0                  
 44 Ryan Brown                11 Seekonk                18:02.9   39             
 45 Evan Kent                 10 Sutton                 18:06.3                  
 46 Henry Pratt               11 Marblehead             18:07.2   40             
 47 Kenny Cabral              12 Seekonk                18:07.6   41             
 48 Robert Finnegan           11 Hopedale               18:08.5   42             
 49 Jordan Comeau              8 Murdock                18:11.9   43             
 50 Stephen MACDONALD         12 Sandwich               18:12.5   44             
 51 Conor Foley               11 Foxborough             18:13.8   45             
 52 Tyler Lorenz              12 Foxborough             18:15.7   46             
 53 Cam Fairbanks             12 Hopkinton              18:18.0   47             
 54 Tyler Fink                10 Hopkinton              18:18.9   48             
 55 Steve Kerr                12 Sutton                 18:19.7                  
 56 Colin Merrill             09 Dennis-Yarmouth        18:21.3   49             
 57 Daniel Carrai             12 Hopkinton              18:22.3   50             
 58 Jack Stanton              12 Sandwich               18:25.7   51             
 59 Alex Catalano             12 Hamilton-Wenham        18:27.2   52             
 60 Ellis Toll                10 Bromfield School       18:30.1   53             
 61 Daniel von Staats         10 Hamilton-Wenham        18:30.4   54             
 62 Michael Bronstein         11 Canton                 18:31.4   55             
 63 Evan Abelson              10 Greenfield             18:33.2   56             
 64 Marcus Aucoin             10 Greenfield             18:35.3   57             
 65 Andrew Graf               12 Marblehead             18:37.0   58             
 66 Mark Hafley               11 Seekonk                18:37.5   59             
 67 Nick Bird                 10 Hopedale               18:39.3   60             
 68 Kevin O'Brien             11 Bishop Feehan          18:40.0   61             
 69 Scott Goodrich            11 Hamilton-Wenham        18:41.6   62             
 70 Robert Littlefield        12 Southwick-Tolland      18:41.9   63             
 71 Jay Jewett                09 Ayer                   18:42.2   64             
 72 Peter Corkery             12 Bishop Feehan          18:46.2   65             
 73 Tyler Stahl               12 Southwick-Tolland      18:47.6   66             
 74 Brian MaGahie             11 Tahanto                18:48.1                  
 75 Tom Ford                  12 Dighton-Rehoboth       18:48.3   67             
 76 Collin Greenough          11 Southwick-Tolland      18:48.9   68             
 77 William Vrountas          12 Sandwich               18:50.3   69             
 78 Jameson Goins             12 Sandwich               18:50.8   70             
 79 Jimmy Paschal             11 Canton                 18:52.3   71             
 80 Aaron Maurais             10 Hopedale               18:52.8   72             
 81 Grant Rice                12 Dover-Sherborn         18:53.8                  
 82 Brandon Pires             12 Ayer                   18:55.3   73             
 83 Dan Pantano               12 Cardinal Spellman      18:59.3   74             
 84 Thomas Marcotte           11 Bishop Feehan          18:59.9   75             
 85 Mike Harper               10 Marblehead             19:02.0   76             
 86 Paul Manning              10 Hopedale               19:03.4   77             
 87 Peter Berdos              10 Hopedale               19:06.4   78             
 88 Aaron Whatley             11 Dennis-Yarmouth        19:08.8   79             
 89 Patrick Collins           11 Southwick-Tolland      19:10.5   80             
 90 Nikita Amelchenko         12 Canton                 19:11.2   81             
 91 Tony Sousa                12 Seekonk                19:11.6   82             
 92 Nicholas West             09 Hopkinton              19:12.0   83             
 93 Patrick Casey             10 Marblehead             19:13.1   84             
 94 Matthew Kelley            12 Hopkinton              19:27.7   85             
 95 Sean Mitchell             12 Marblehead             19:29.2   86             
 96 Ryan Thornhill            11 Hampshire              19:29.6   87             
 97 Patrick Levenson          09 Hopkinton              19:30.4   88             
 98 Dana Murphy               11 Sandwich               19:41.1   89             
 99 Tyler Papazian            12 Bromfield School       19:43.6   90             
100 Jake Holmes               12 Greenfield             19:44.8   91             
101 Andrew Bradley            11 Foxborough             19:49.7   92             
102 Joe Tierney               10 Foxborough             19:50.0   93             
103 Andrew Moses              10 Foxborough             19:50.4   94             
104 Adam Cool                 10 Southwick-Tolland      19:55.0   95             
105 Eric Angell               12 Dighton-Rehoboth       19:57.0   96             
106 Nick Vincelette           12 Dighton-Rehoboth       20:02.8   97             
107 Branden Condon            10 Ayer                   20:05.4   98             
108 Paul Shepter              12 Canton                 20:09.0   99             
109 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    11 Murdock                20:10.4  100             
110 Anthony DiMare            12 Hopkinton              20:11.3  101             
111 Sean Nee                  10 Dennis-Yarmouth        20:13.7  102             
112 Marc Labrie               12 Hampshire              20:19.7  103             
113 Jake Balcanoff            12 Greenfield             20:25.8  104             
114 Alex Branagan             11 Dighton-Rehoboth       20:31.4  105             
115 Dan Denette               09 Murdock                20:38.2  106             
116 Jimmy Leonard             11 Cardinal Spellman      20:38.9  107             
117 Jake Monahan              11 Dennis-Yarmouth        20:41.8  108             
118 Kevin O'Malley            12 Cardinal Spellman      20:43.9  109             
119 Ryan Zabinski             12 Dighton-Rehoboth       20:44.4  110             
120 Luke Ferriera             10 Cardinal Spellman      20:55.4  111             
121 Derick Cyr                12 Norwell                20:56.3                  
122 Ramon Madsen              12 Hampshire              21:09.0  112             
123 Ian Barber                10 Hampshire              21:19.9  113             
124 Luke Hanna                11 Canton                 21:22.1  114             
125 Scott Miner               11 Greenfield             21:27.1  115             
126 Alden Winn                12 Greenfield             21:27.4  116             
127 Justin Riley              12 Cardinal Spellman      21:31.3  117             
128 Tim Barry                 12 Bedford                21:44.9                  
129 Marc Sullivan             12 Cardinal Spellman      22:03.0  118             
130 Jesse Gregg               09 Southwick-Tolland      22:10.5  119             
131 Josh Guiod                10 Greenfield             22:14.4  120             
132 Mike Abel                 11 Hampshire              22:17.2  121             
133 Dan Fournier               8 Murdock                22:24.5  122             
134 Tanner Brach              11 Southwick-Tolland      22:47.8  123             
135 Joel Demont               12 Murdock                22:51.0  124             
136 Sam Aney                  12 Bromfield School       23:05.6  125             
137 Mark Tonelli              09 Ayer                   23:38.1  126             
138 Ryan Williams             12 Bromfield School       23:40.2  127             
139 Joe Kapusanski            12 Ayer                   23:50.5  128             
140 Jimmy McPhee              12 Bromfield School       24:09.5  129             
141 aaron brown               10 Bromfield School       26:50.7  130             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Non-Award Results                                                                
   1 Newburyport                  71   12   13   14   15   17   21   33          
      Total Time:  1:27:11.40                                                    
         Average:    17:26.28                                                    
   2 Whitinsville Christian      100    3    6   23   32   36                    
      Total Time:  1:27:44.70                                                    
         Average:    17:32.94                                                    
   3 Seekonk                     107    1   10   16   39   41   59   82          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.60                                                    
         Average:    17:23.12                                                    
   4 Bishop Feehan               129    5    9   20   34   61   65   75          
      Total Time:  1:28:43.70                                                    
         Average:    17:44.74                                                    
   5 Hamilton-Wenham             131    4   18   28   29   52   54   62          
      Total Time:  1:28:56.80                                                    
         Average:    17:47.36                                                    
   6 Dennis-Yarmouth             193    2   25   38   49   79  102  108          
      Total Time:  1:29:59.70                                                    
         Average:    17:59.94                                                    
   7 Marblehead                  208    8   26   40   58   76   84   86          
      Total Time:  1:30:55.30                                                    
         Average:    18:11.06                                                    
   8 Foxborough                  213   11   19   45   46   92   93   94          
      Total Time:  1:31:12.60                                                    
         Average:    18:14.52                                                    
   9 Sandwich                    217   22   31   44   51   69   70   89          
      Total Time:  1:31:04.60                                                    
         Average:    18:12.92                                                    
  10 Hopedale                    239   30   35   42   60   72   77   78          
      Total Time:  1:31:34.00                                                    
         Average:    18:18.80                                                    
  11 Hopkinton                   313   47   48   50   83   85   88  101          
      Total Time:  1:33:38.90                                                    
         Average:    18:43.78                                                    
  12 Canton                      313    7   55   71   81   99  114               
      Total Time:  1:34:00.80                                                    
         Average:    18:48.16                                                    
  13 Southwick-Tolland           372   63   66   68   80   95  119  123          
      Total Time:  1:35:23.90                                                    
         Average:    19:04.78                                                    
  14 Dighton-Rehoboth            392   27   67   96   97  105  110               
      Total Time:  1:37:12.40                                                    
         Average:    19:26.48                                                    
  15 Bromfield School            419   24   53   90  125  127  129  130          
      Total Time:  1:42:48.90                                                    
         Average:    20:33.78                                                    
  16 Greenfield                  423   56   57   91  104  115  116  120          
      Total Time:  1:38:46.20                                                    
         Average:    19:45.24                                                    
  17 Cardinal Spellman           438   37   74  107  109  111  117  118          
      Total Time:  1:39:18.00                                                    
         Average:    19:51.60                                                    
  18 Ayer                        489   64   73   98  126  128                    
      Total Time:  1:45:11.50                                                    
         Average:    21:02.30                                                    
  19 Murdock                     495   43  100  106  122  124                    
      Total Time:  1:44:16.00                                                    
         Average:    20:51.20                                                    
  20 Hampshire                   536   87  103  112  113  121                    
      Total Time:  1:44:35.40                                                    
         Average:    20:55.08                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News