Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Bay State Invitational XC Meet

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, October 17, 2009

[Frosh Girls | Frosh Boys | Junior Varsity Girls | Division 1 Girls | Division 2 Girls | Division 1 Boys | Division 2 Boys ]

Junior Varsity Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  18th Annual  Baystate - 10/17/2009                   
                    Invitational Cross Country Meet                    
                    Northfield Mt., Northfield, MA                     
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 4  Boys 3.1 Mile Run JV  I & II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 John Stansel              11 Newburyport            17:42.6        
  2 Evan Sternstein           10 Brookline              17:49.4        
  3 Matt Goroff               10 Brookline              18:04.2        
  4 Michael Wood              10 Bishop Feehan          18:13.2        
  5 William Looney            11 Bishop Feehan          18:34.2        
  6 Matt Getz                 12 Newburyport            18:39.5        
  7 Kham Haleudeth            10 Mansfield              18:41.1        
  8 Conor Monks               09 Mansfield              18:43.0        
  9 Paul Gannett              10 Sandwich               18:44.4        
 10 Ryan Kenyon               10 Saint John's           18:45.5        
 11 Tim Cordeiro              12 Somerset               18:47.3        
 12 Josh Lampron              10 Mansfield              18:53.0        
 13 Jim MdAllister            12 Bishop Feehan          18:55.1        
 14 Ethan Levine              10 Marblehead             18:58.2        
 15 Steven Hyde               12 Brookline              18:59.1        
 16 Owen Williams             12 Newburyport            19:00.4        
 17 Max Tretter               12 Westborough            19:00.9        
 18 Greg Ladner               10 Dennis-Yarmouth        19:02.4        
 19 Andrew Black              12 Hamilton-Wenham        19:03.1        
 20 Ben Matthews              12 Concord-Carlisle       19:03.6        
 21 Raffi Sherak              12 Brookline              19:04.8        
 22 Gopal Yalla               11 Newburyport            19:06.2        
 23 Chris Kivior              10 Hopedale               19:07.3        
 24 Ian Wood                  12 Newburyport            19:09.8        
 25 Matt Mogren               11 Newburyport            19:10.3        
 26 Kevin Freidland           10 Marshfield             19:11.9        
 27 Jeffery Vogel             10 Bishop Feehan          19:12.3        
 28 Steve Petry               11 Saint John's           19:14.4        
 29 Ryan Kell                 12 Newburyport            19:15.3        
 30 Dan Jean                  11 Mansfield              19:17.3        
 31 Brian Hebert              10 Danvers                19:20.3        
 32 Jorge Mejia               11 Marshfield             19:20.6        
 33 Adam Meyer                10 Wachusett              19:20.9        
 34 Sam Liebich               10 Concord-Carlisle       19:24.1        
 35 David Rondinone           11 Saint John's           19:24.5        
 36 Cory Cooper               12 Somerset               19:25.3        
 37 John Cutts                12 Brockton               19:25.9        
 38 Matthew Salemy            10 Concord-Carlisle       19:30.1        
 39 Dan Sullivan              12 Westborough            19:31.1        
 40 Patrick Metcalf           11 Bishop Feehan          19:31.9        
 41 AJ Wright                 10 Groton-Dunstable       19:33.0        
 42 Zach Zimmerman            12 Seekonk                19:33.4        
 43 Kevin McElroy             11 Marblehead             19:33.7        
 44 Willy Rittling            12 Brookline              19:34.2        
 45 Nathan Robinson           11 Marshfield             19:35.8        
 46 Gregoriy Gressel          10 Brookline              19:39.3        
 47 Nathan Swaim              10 Whitinsville Chr       19:39.9        
 48 Matt Horka                12 Westborough            19:40.6        
 49 Tom Salvon                12 East Longmeadow        19:41.5        
 50 Ryan Jagelsky             11 Wachusett              19:41.8        
 51 Dan Mendes                10 Seekonk                19:44.4        
 52 Greg Hamilton             10 Saint John's           19:45.2        
 53 Nathan Askew              12 Westborough            19:45.5        
 54 Andrew McCormack          12 Somerset               19:45.9        
 55 Matt Berluti              10 Mansfield              19:46.7        
 56 Steve Bunker              11 Wachusett              19:47.9        
 57 Nick Barry                10 North Middlesex        19:49.3        
 58 Sam Mayo                  10 Wachusett              19:52.9        
 59 Sam Goggin                10 Concord-Carlisle       19:53.4        
 60 Rob Church                11 Groton-Dunstable       19:55.8        
 61 Kyle McDonald             12 Saint John's           19:56.5        
 62 Adam Pepin                11 Wachusett              19:58.7        
 63 Matt Ferro                10 Groton-Dunstable       20:01.0        
 64 Matt Benoit               12 East Longmeadow        20:01.2        
 65 Michael Golchin           10 Hopedale               20:02.6        
 66 Lucas Machamer            10 Somerset               20:03.5        
 67 Ben Alden                 11 Foxborough             20:04.3        
 68 Steve DeBay               11 Groton-Dunstable       20:05.7        
 69 Cam Martin                12 East Longmeadow        20:08.6        
 70 Evan Crimmins             12 Sandwich               20:08.8        
 71 Shawn Barton              12 Brockton               20:09.2        
 72 Nate Fowler               09 Marblehead             20:09.6        
 73 Jonathan Wolfe            11 Groton-Dunstable       20:10.2        
 74 Dylan Hegarty             12 East Longmeadow        20:13.0        
 75 Mike Mullen               10 Westborough            20:15.2        
 76 Craig Tyner               12 Mansfield              20:16.9        
 77 John Saras                12 Hopedale               20:17.1        
 78 Jeremy Park               12 Somerset               20:18.1        
 79 Daniel Raboin             12 Saint John's           20:18.3        
 80 Greg Walker               12 Bishop Feehan          20:20.2        
 81 Jack Lebel                11 Hamilton-Wenham        20:20.9        
 82 Joe Rinaldo               12 Concord-Carlisle       20:21.2        
 83 John Egan                 10 Westborough            20:24.6        
 84 Tyson Miller              11 Marblehead             20:25.1        
 85 Albert Smith              11 Brockton               20:25.5        
 86 Trace Renaud              10 Dighton-Rehoboth       20:26.0        
 87 Lachey Ross               12 Billerica              20:27.2        
 88 Dan Campbell              12 Hopkinton              20:28.1        
 89 Cody Fitzgerald           10 Concord-Carlisle       20:29.7        
 90 Ben Goudreau              11 Seekonk                20:31.8        
 91 Connor Kelleher           10 Danvers                20:32.4        
 92 Marc Jean-Louis           11 Brockton               20:33.0        
 93 Ed Lyons                  12 Bishop Feehan          20:44.7        
 94 Max Hertel                12 Oakmont                20:46.2        
 95 Matt Cavaco               10 Seekonk                20:46.7        
 96 John Edwin                10 Groton-Dunstable       20:48.5        
 97 Will Bradford             10 Concord-Carlisle       20:48.8        
 98 Marcus Andrade            11 Brockton               20:50.6        
 99 Eric Pomeroy              10 East Longmeadow        20:51.7        
100 Daniel Finn               11 Fitchburg              20:52.8        
101 Trip McLane               11 Hamilton-Wenham        20:53.0        
102 Craig Barton              12 Brockton               20:54.5        
103 Teagan McClintock         11 Canton                 20:55.3        
104 Max Morin                 11 Dracut                 20:56.7        
105 Luke Horan                11 Saint John's           20:59.3        
106 Patrick Salmon            11 Whitinsville Chr       21:00.4        
107 Rory Fuller               11 Dracut                 21:00.7        
108 Patrick Burns             10 Billerica              21:06.7        
109 Tyler Boudreau            12 Fitchburg              21:07.9        
110 Tommie Sears              09 Hampshire              21:08.3        
111 Ian Novotny               12 Seekonk                21:12.7        
112 Kyle Deluca               11 Groton-Dunstable       21:13.7        
113 Andy Ritz                 12 Hopkinton              21:20.8        
114 Daniel Enos               10 Dracut                 21:23.4        
115 Brandon Zonghi            10 Hopedale               21:28.1        
116 Daniel Jaracz             11 Chicopee Compreh       21:32.0        
117 Mike Fisher               12 Westborough            21:32.8        
118 Mike Janerico             10 Falmouth               21:39.8        
119 Derek Rich                12 Billerica              21:40.1        
120 Joseph Day                11 Dighton-Rehoboth       21:41.7        
121 Ricky Thyden              10 Sutton                 21:42.5        
122 Brian Trearchis           11 Dracut                 21:45.5        
123 Adrian Sanmiguel          09 Chicopee Compreh       21:46.0        
124 Kellan Reck               12 Oakmont                21:48.4        
125 Billy Rothkopf            12 Canton                 21:49.8        
126 Matthew Sousa             11 Somerset               21:52.6        
127 Connor Berube             11 Seekonk                21:58.4        
128 Matt Doyle                12 Billerica              21:59.7        
129 Craig Lueke               12 Danvers                22:01.5        
130 Sean Akey                 10 Canton                 22:03.8        
131 Spencer Lockhart          11 Chicopee Compreh       22:06.9        
132 Tim Nietupski             12 Minnechaug             22:12.3        
133 Matthew Salgado           11 Brockton               22:16.8        
134 Scott Elliot              11 Foxborough             22:19.7        
135 Ethan Eastwood            10 Canton                 22:21.4        
136 Mike Sears                 7 Hampshire              22:23.2        
137 Jake Medeiros             11 Dighton-Rehoboth       22:27.0        
138 Pat Douglas               12 Minnechaug             22:32.4        
139 Mike O'Shea               10 Minnechaug             22:34.7        
140 Chris Hodgen              09 Hopedale               22:36.8        
141 John Redmond              10 Cardinal Spellman      22:40.9        
142 Justin McGeeney           11 Oakmont                22:46.9        
143 Christian Cepeda          12 Canton                 22:48.2        
144 Jack Baldwin              10 Hampshire              22:50.6        
145 Bret O'Flaherty           11 Dracut                 23:14.2        
146 Keith Humphrey            11 Dracut                 23:25.7        
147 Jon Vander Hamm           11 Fitchburg              23:35.9        
148 Joe Columbo               10 Canton                 23:50.5        
149 Eric Kirouac               8 Hampshire              24:14.9        
150 Joe Hasselvander          10 Chicopee Compreh       24:26.9        
151 Mitch Strojny             11 Hampshire              24:30.9        
152 T.J. Souza                10 Falmouth               24:40.7        
153 Dan Marti                 09 Minnechaug             25:39.3        
154 Brendan Russell           12 East Longmeadow        25:49.8        
155 Jeremy Herd               10 Chicopee Compreh       25:52.1        
156 Alex Fredette             12 Oakmont                25:55.3        
157 Richard Berdos            09 Hopedale               26:07.8        
158 Tyler Keith               10 Sutton                 26:20.0        
159 David Barnett             10 Danvers                26:41.2        
160 Itamar Freitas            10 Cardinal Spellman      26:57.1        
161 Sean O'Rourke             09 Milford                27:00.0        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News