Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Bay State Invitational XC Meet

Northfield Mt. - Northfield, MA, October 17, 2009

[Frosh Girls | Frosh Boys | Junior Varsity Boys | Division 1 Girls | Division 2 Girls | Division 1 Boys | Division 2 Boys ]

Junior Varsity Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           18th Annual  Baystate - 10/17/2009                            
                             Invitational Cross Country Meet                             
                             Northfield Mt., Northfield, MA                              
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC JV  I & II
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   532  Corrine Bonder              10  Sutton                        22:02.3      1
    2   533  Jessica Cardin              8   Sutton                        22:02.6      2
    3   537  Sarah Gregory               8   Sutton                        22:07.1      3
    4  1671  Brittany Dalton                 Hampshire                     22:26.3      4
    5   321  Sarah Roundy                12  Hamilton-Wenham               22:59.0       
    6   546  Caroline Rzucidlo           8   Sutton                        23:08.0      5
    7   318  Meghan Gaucher              12  Hamilton-Wenham               23:22.4       
    8    79  Michelle Magyar             11  Bishop Feehan                 23:29.5      6
    9   571  Erin Beccia                 10  Wachusett                     23:42.0      7
   10   176  Isabel Materne              10  Concord-Carlisle              23:43.9      8
   11   578  Emily Eska                  10  Wachusett                     23:46.8      9
   12   200  Erin Barker                 11  Danvers                       23:54.3       
   13   175  Emma Materne                12  Concord-Carlisle              23:54.9     10
   14   190  Alex Saleh                  10  Concord-Carlisle              23:55.2     11
   15   222  Heather Larkin              10  Dennis-Yarmouth               23:55.5       
   16    13  Marielle 1006 Colt          10  Arlington                     23:57.4       
   17   583  Shiloh Murray               10  Wachusett                     24:03.7     12
   18   307  Sarah Meyers                09  Groton-Dunstable              24:05.3     13
   19    66  Leah Arseneault             10  Bishop Feehan                 24:07.0     14
   20    76  Jill Lynch                  12  Bishop Feehan                 24:14.6     15
   21   298  Charlotte Francisco         12  Groton-Dunstable              24:15.9     16
   22    33  Jessuly McCabe              10  Bedford                       24:16.7       
   23    67  Marie Atwill                11  Bishop Feehan                 24:17.6     17
   24   205  Molly Lueke                 11  Danvers                       24:25.0       
   25  1685  Patricia Meyer              12  Chicopee Comprehensive        24:26.8     18
   26   206  Rebecca MacInnis            12  Danvers                       24:31.0       
   27   106  Maddie Beckman              7   Bromfield School              24:40.9     19
   28   508  Molly Shea                  12  Somerset                      24:43.2       
   29   165  Galejs Janice               12  Concord-Carlisle              24:45.7     20
   30    74  Bridgid Garrity             11  Bishop Feehan                 24:46.1     21
   31   544  Katlyn Rainville            8   Sutton                        24:46.4     22
   32  1686  Shelley Kratzer             12  Chicopee Comprehensive        24:46.8     23
   33   572  Tayla Brodin                11  Wachusett                     24:50.5     24
   34   510  Susan Stukas                12  Somerset                      24:55.3       
   35    68  Kelsey Bedard               12  Bishop Feehan                 25:03.4     25
   36    71  Kathleen Donohue            12  Bishop Feehan                 25:08.4     26
   37   157  Kaytee Curran               12  Concord-Carlisle              25:12.2     27
   38   476  Sarah Lowry                 09  Sandwich                      25:16.1       
   39   590  Madeleine Welsch            09  Wachusett                     25:22.6     28
   40   207  Maria Pantazelos            12  Danvers                       25:25.1       
   41   315  Samantha Ward               11  Groton-Dunstable              25:29.2     29
   42   559  Molly Madden                10  Ursuline Academy              25:32.8     30
   43  1678  Riley Lacaprucia                Hampshire                     25:37.5     31
   44   588  Lindsey Van Doren           11  Wachusett                     25:38.7     32
   45  1684  Biranna Southwick               Hampshire                     25:40.5     33
   46   108  Julia Berger                10  Bromfield School              25:42.6     34
   47   195  Anna Stabler                12  Concord-Carlisle              25:47.1     35
   48   530  Anna Bannon                 8   Sutton                        25:56.4     36
   49   576  Katie Dion                  10  Wachusett                     25:57.5     37
   50   313  Rochelle Shen               10  Groton-Dunstable              26:00.2     38
   51   479  Kristen Silverman           12  Sandwich                      26:06.5       
   52   500  Brianna Geppner             10  Somerset                      26:17.3       
   53   283  Sarah Curran                10  Foxborough                    26:18.6       
   54   212  Jessica Currier             10  Dennis-Yarmouth               26:22.2       
   55   139  Jackie Gorman               11  Cardinal Spellman             26:49.6       
   56   107  Jessica Berger              10  Bromfield School              27:01.9     39
   57   120  Hannah Keaney               10  Bromfield School              27:02.2     40
   58   137  Chelsea Costa               10  Cardinal Spellman             27:09.1       
   59  1672  Grace Davidson                  Hampshire                     27:20.0     41
   60    38  Lizzie Seibert              10  Bedford                       27:36.4       
   61   291  Alison Cocchiola            12  Groton-Dunstable              27:37.2     42
   62  1688  Meghan Boothe               10  Chicopee Comprehensive        27:54.7     43
   63   566  Tracey Sullivan             10  Ursuline Academy              28:14.3     44
   64   490  Stephanie John              10  Seekonk                       28:17.4       
   65   491  Destini Payano              11  Seekonk                       28:21.8       
   66   477  Ryann McMorrow              11  Sandwich                      28:28.9       
   67   553  Colleen Duffy               11  Ursuline Academy              28:49.2     45
   68   552  Megan Donald                11  Ursuline Academy              28:56.3     46
   69   126  Hannah Porter               09  Bromfield School              29:05.0     47
   70   557  Cayla Kalinowski            10  Ursuline Academy              29:07.5     48
   71   488  Annie Gagnon                09  Seekonk                       29:11.1       
   72   230  Jackie Hayes                11  Dighton-Rehoboth              29:14.1       
   73  1674  Shannon Diggins                 Hampshire                     29:16.3     49
   74  1687  Erica Zimmerman             11  Chicopee Comprehensive        29:25.6     50
   75   486  Katie Fontes                11  Seekonk                       29:28.7       
   76   286  Shivali Patel               12  Foxborough                    29:31.7       
   77    30  Jaclyn Hayes                10  Bedford                       29:33.0       
   78   227  Kathy Farias                12  Dighton-Rehoboth              29:36.9       
   79   327  Rhiannon Goebel             11  Holyoke                       29:45.7       
   80    91  Taylor Box                  11  Brockton                      30:24.5       
   81   277  Paige Newsham               11  Fitchburg                     30:25.1       
   82  1681  Shelby McQueston                Hampshire                     30:48.2     51
   83  1690  Asia Pietskowski            10  Chicopee Comprehensive        31:28.6     52
   84   503  Aubrey Martin               10  Somerset                      31:34.7       
   85   331  Megan Wise                  10  Holyoke                       31:35.6       
   86  1689  Laura St.Jean               10  Chicopee Comprehensive        32:17.6     53
   87   328  Liz Hurley                  10  Holyoke                       37:55.6       
   88    92  Jorine Dorcelus             11  Brockton                      43:18.0       
   89    93  Sherline Dorcelus           12  Brockton                      43:29.9       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News