Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

50th Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational XC Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 17, 2009

[Frosh Boys | Frosh Girls | Division 1 Girls | Division 2 Boys | Division 2 Girls ]

Division 1 Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             50th Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational - 10/17/2009             
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                          Franklin Park  -  Boston, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Division I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hernandez, Francis        12 Bishop Guertin, NH     15:46.7    1             
  2 Pietrocarlo, Chris        12 Pinkerton Acad.        15:56.2    2             
  3 Hawkins, Jake             12 Pinkerton Acad.        16:00.2    3             
  4 Sulivan, Tyler            11 Whitman-Hanson         16:00.7    4             
  5 Colvin, Ed                12 Catholic Memorial      16:07.3    5             
  6 Varney, Darryl            12 North Andover          16:15.3    6             
  7 Anzivino, Tony            10 Pinkerton Acad.        16:16.4    7             
  8 Jourdain, Joey            12 Bishop Guertin, NH     16:26.9    8             
  9 Donovan, Padraic          11 Lowell                 16:27.4    9             
 10 Chrsitansen, Nick         10 Peabody                16:28.2   10             
 11 Lawton, Max               12 Reading                16:28.8   11             
 12 Leighton, Sean            12 Pinkerton Acad.        16:34.5   12             
 13 MacPherson, Kevin         11 Pinkerton Acad.        16:35.8   13             
 14 O'Brien, Max              12 North Andover          16:37.2   14             
 15 Honohan, Tevin            12 New Bedford            16:39.0                  
 16 Fontanella, Trent         12 Bishop Guertin, NH     16:41.6   15             
 17 Bnoz, Evan                11 Peabody                16:48.5   16             
 18 Webber, Nate              12 Central Catholic       16:49.8   17             
 19 D'Amato, TJ               10 Peabody                16:50.4   18             
 20 Melly, David              11 Newton South           16:53.9   19             
 21 Latham, Brandon           10 Bishop Guertin, NH     16:54.2   20             
 22 Teutsch, Forrest          12 Reading                16:56.9   21             
 23 Ainscow, Doug             12 Pinkerton Acad.        16:57.7   22             
 24 O'Hara, Mike              12 Pinkerton Acad.        16:59.2   23             
 25 Tavoletti, Steven         12 Reading                17:02.2   24             
 26 Groleau, Ben              10 Framingham             17:02.7                  
 27 Mullen, Nick              12 Lowell                 17:03.7   25             
 28 Wakimoto, Yuji            12 Newton South           17:04.5   26             
 29 McCarty, Matt             12 Nashua North, NH       17:08.8   27             
 30 Hogan, Sean               12 Reading                17:13.5   28             
 31 Unci, Xhulio              12 Newton South           17:15.4   29             
 32 Fagerquest, Keith         12 Nashua North, NH       17:16.7   30             
 33 Oberg, Jeff               12 Tewksbury              17:17.3   31             
 34 Cogilano, Chris           10 Bishop Guertin, NH     17:19.8   32             
 35 Gendron, Mike             11 Lowell                 17:20.1   33             
 36 Ryan, Pat                 10 Whitman-Hanson         17:20.5   34             
 37 Andujar, Alexis           10 Lowell                 17:22.1   35             
 38 Fernacz, David            12 Nashua South, NH       17:25.0   36             
 39 Kola, Ian                 12 Braintree              17:26.4   37             
 40 Burke, Tyler              12 Central Catholic       17:27.1   38             
 41 Gray, Shane               12 Whitman-Hanson         17:28.3   39             
 42 Gonzalez, Dominic         12 Lowell                 17:28.9   40             
 43 Cathcart, Ryan            11 Nashua South, NH       17:29.9   41             
 44 Negron, Jose              12 Lowell                 17:30.4   42             
 45 Hansen, Ryan              11 Sliver Lake            17:32.3   43             
 46 Lazzeri, Shaw             10 Franklin               17:40.6   44             
 47 Burns, Clint              12 Whitman-Hanson         17:41.1   45             
 48 Martinez, Aaron           12 North Andover          17:41.5   46             
 49 Cordova, Nate             11 Nashua North, NH       17:42.1   47             
 50 Olia, Cameron             12 Newton South           17:43.9   48             
 51 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon  10 Nashua South, NH       17:45.5   49             
 52 McNaughton, Mike          10 Haverhill              17:45.8                  
 53 Tuminelli, Andrew         12 Woburn                 17:50.5   50             
 54 Gutkowski, Alex           12 Franklin               17:51.1   51             
 55 Rand, Joe                 12 Central Catholic       17:51.7   52             
 56 McCarthy, Nathan          10 Lowell                 17:52.2   53             
 57 Hood, Andrew              10 Franklin               17:52.4   54             
 58 Mulrey, Chris             11 Whitman-Hanson         17:55.2   55             
 59 Rousakis, Jake            11 Woburn                 17:57.2   56             
 60 Salvato, Trace            12 Tewksbury              17:57.6   57             
 61 Terenzi, Andrew              Malden                 17:58.8   58             
 62 Wade, Casey               12 Nashua North, NH       17:59.3   59             
 63 Delany, Tad               11 Sliver Lake            18:00.3   60             
 64 Gorman, Steve             11 Whitman-Hanson         18:01.7   61             
 65 Chapman, Matt                Bishop Guertin, NH     18:02.2   62             
 66 Vitulli, Mike             11 Central Catholic       18:02.5   63             
 67 Terenzoni, Keanne         10 Peabody                18:02.8   64             
 68 Nguyen, John              12 Nashua North, NH       18:04.4   65             
 69 Butera, Jason             12 Franklin               18:06.3   66             
 70 Teuber, Eric              12 Salem, NH              18:08.7   67             
 71 Westwater, Keagan         12 Central Catholic       18:09.7   68             
 72 Cronin, Shawn             12 Peabody                18:11.6   69             
 73 Adams, Brendan            11 Whitman-Hanson         18:13.0   70             
 74 Brady, Tyler              11 Woburn                 18:15.1   71             
 75 Pearce, Alex              12 Newton South           18:15.5   72             
 76 Cordesso, Bryan           12 Sliver Lake            18:16.6   73             
 77 Olson, Kyle               12 Newton South           18:21.2   74             
 78 Conte, Mike               11 Somerville             18:21.5   75             
 79 Martin, Aaron             11 Nashua South, NH       18:21.7   76             
 80 Ronketty, Tom             11 Nashua South, NH       18:22.0   77             
 81 Starrett, Rudi            12 North Andover          18:23.9   78             
 82 Morris, Nick              11 Central Catholic       18:25.9   79             
 83 Hanifin, Ryan                Boston College High    18:26.2   80             
 84 Heffrin, Peter            11 St. John's Prep        18:26.7   81             
 85 Soares, David             12 Woburn                 18:27.0   82             
 86 Smith, Jim                11 Sliver Lake            18:27.9   83             
 87 Finnell, Andrew              Boston College High    18:29.0   84             
 88 Kacher, Jeremy            12 Waltham                18:30.1                  
 89 Hutchins, Eric            11 Salem, NH              18:31.2   85             
 90 Macrel, Kevin             12 Tewksbury              18:32.3   86             
 91 Kaynor, Nick              11 Melrose                18:34.8   87             
 92 Sherman, Eric             10 Nashua South, NH       18:36.8   88             
 93 Caron, David              11 Waltham                18:37.6                  
 94 Nickerson, Jim            10 Sliver Lake            18:46.2   89             
 95 Keough, Patrick              Malden                 18:46.7   90             
 96 Cormier, Max              12 Framingham             18:53.7                  
 97 Coukos, John              12 Framingham             18:54.7                  
 98 Driscoll, John            12 Melrose                18:55.6   91             
 99 Melfi, Nick               12 Franklin               18:56.4   92             
100 Sullivan, Logan           11 St. John's Prep        18:57.7   93             
101 Dutton, Mitch              9 Salem, NH              18:59.7   94             
102 Gramicna, Andrew          10 Framingham             19:00.5                  
103 Katz, Andrew              10 St. John's Prep        19:03.2   95             
104 McKeon, Mike              10 Woburn                 19:04.7   96             
105 Moisescu, Victor          10 Newton South           19:05.7   97             
106 Calcagno, Drew               Boston College High    19:06.0   98             
107 Farmer, Dan               10 St. John's Prep        19:06.2   99             
108 Beneke, Nick              11 Nashua North, NH       19:07.0  100             
109 Henchey, Chris            12 Melrose                19:09.5  101             
110 Keurikchi, Ayoub             Malden                 19:11.5  102             
111 Wong, William                Malden                 19:12.2  103             
112 Rheaume, John              9 Salem, NH              19:12.7  104             
113 Tagan, Matt               12 Melrose                19:13.0  105             
114 Hammond, Marc             12 Woburn                 19:13.5  106             
115 Breen, Tyler               9 Salem, NH              19:14.5  107             
116 Smith, Jake               10 St. John's Prep        19:15.4  108             
117 Blake, Ryan                  Boston College High    19:17.6  109             
118 Huang, Danny              11 Somerville             19:18.5  110             
119 Furlong, Sean             12 St. John's Prep        19:19.1  111             
120 Chen, Ed                  11 Somerville             19:20.2  112             
121 Forbes, Peter                Boston College High    19:25.7  113             
122 Muldoon, Conor            10 Catholic Memorial      19:27.9  114             
123 Lockwood, Kyle            10 Reading                19:33.0  115             
124 Delano, John              10 Catholic Memorial      19:37.5  116             
125 Mahan, Ryan               10 Tewksbury              19:39.1  117             
126 Ferro, Matt               11 Sliver Lake            19:41.3  118             
127 Condon, Riley             10 Reading                19:43.6  119             
128 Latina, Steve             12 Nashua South, NH       19:44.1  120             
129 Dowd, John                10 Franklin               19:46.3  121             
130 Kennedy, Tom              10 Somerville             19:47.1  122             
131 Kuegler, George           10 Tewksbury              19:48.5  123             
132 Flynn, Chris                 Boston College High    19:50.0  124             
133 Coffman, Charles             Boston College High    19:51.4  125             
134 Crowley, Conor            11 St. John's (Shre       19:51.9  126             
135 Hayword, Richard          10 Sliver Lake            19:57.7  127             
136 Garnett, Cameron          12 Woburn                 19:58.7  128             
137 Goodall, Bryan            11 St. John's (Shre       20:06.5  129             
138 McGinn, Morris            11 St. John's Prep        20:11.2  130             
139 Porcaro, Nick             11 St. John's (Shre       20:12.3  131             
140 Sullivan, Thomas          11 Somerville             20:12.7  132             
141 Pascuito, Matt            12 Melrose                20:17.9  133             
142 Tran, Eric                   Malden                 20:18.4  134             
143 Evich, Andeye             10 Somerville             20:23.7  135             
144 Lester, Tom               10 Catholic Memorial      20:28.2  136             
145 Hurley, Tim               12 Tewksbury              20:36.0  137             
146 Wong, Henry                  Malden                 20:36.9  138             
147 Dolinger, Tim             12 St. John's (Shre       20:40.2  139             
148 Matheson, Ryan            10 Braintree              20:41.9  140             
149 Patch, Alex               12 St. John's (Shre       20:46.1  141             
150 Fazioli, Sam              12 Salem, NH              20:46.6  142             
151 Beinor, Nick              11 St. John's (Shre       20:48.8  143             
152 Flaherty, Eddie            9 Braintree              20:52.9  144             
153 Ingersol, Nick            12 Melrose                20:55.8  145             
154 Sullivan, Alex            10 North Andover          20:56.3  146             
155 Thomas, John              11 Somerville             21:14.7  147             
156 Gilbride, Phil             9 Braintree              21:23.5  148             
157 Evans, Tim                11 St. John's (Shre       21:43.5  149             
158 Campbell, Ryan            10 Braintree              21:50.1  150             
159 Fanikos, Andrew           12 Catholic Memorial      22:00.5  151             
160 Desmond, Dave              9 Braintree              22:21.5  152             
161 Gallo, Nick               12 Salem, NH              22:31.7  153             
162 Murray, Lance             12 Catholic Memorial      23:28.6  154             
163 Mullin, Will              10 Braintree              24:08.8  155             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pinkerton Academy, NH        37    2    3    7   12   13   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:21:23.10                                                    
         Average:    16:16.62                                                    
   2 Bishop Guertin, NH           76    1    8   15   20   32   62               
      Total Time:  1:23:09.20                                                    
         Average:    16:37.84                                                    
   3 Lowell                      142    9   25   33   35   40   42   53          
      Total Time:  1:25:42.20                                                    
         Average:    17:08.44                                                    
   4 Whitman-Hanson              177    4   34   39   45   55   61   70          
      Total Time:  1:26:25.80                                                    
         Average:    17:17.16                                                    
   5 Peabody                     177   10   16   18   64   69                    
      Total Time:  1:26:21.50                                                    
         Average:    17:16.30                                                    
   6 Newton South                194   19   26   29   48   72   74   97          
      Total Time:  1:27:13.20                                                    
         Average:    17:26.64                                                    
   7 Reading                     199   11   21   24   28  115  119               
      Total Time:  1:27:14.40                                                    
         Average:    17:26.88                                                    
   8 Nashua North, NH            228   27   30   47   59   65  100               
      Total Time:  1:28:11.30                                                    
         Average:    17:38.26                                                    
   9 Central Catholic            238   17   38   52   63   68   79               
      Total Time:  1:28:20.80                                                    
         Average:    17:40.16                                                    
  10 Nashua South, NH            279   36   41   49   76   77   88  120          
      Total Time:  1:29:24.10                                                    
         Average:    17:52.82                                                    
  11 North Andover               290    6   14   46   78  146                    
      Total Time:  1:29:54.20                                                    
         Average:    17:58.84                                                    
  12 Franklin                    307   44   51   54   66   92  121               
      Total Time:  1:30:26.80                                                    
         Average:    18:05.36                                                    
  13 Sliver Lake                 348   43   60   73   83   89  118  127          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.30                                                    
         Average:    18:12.66                                                    
  14 Woburn                      355   50   56   71   82   96  106  128          
      Total Time:  1:31:34.50                                                    
         Average:    18:18.90                                                    
  15 Tewksbury                   414   31   57   86  117  123  137               
      Total Time:  1:33:14.80                                                    
         Average:    18:38.96                                                    
  16 Salem, NH                   457   67   85   94  104  107  142  153          
      Total Time:  1:34:06.80                                                    
         Average:    18:49.36                                                    
  17 St. John's Prep             476   81   93   95   99  108  111  130          
      Total Time:  1:34:49.20                                                    
         Average:    18:57.84                                                    
  18 Boston College High         484   80   84   98  109  113  124  125          
      Total Time:  1:34:44.50                                                    
         Average:    18:56.90                                                    
  19 Malden                      487   58   90  102  103  134  138               
      Total Time:  1:35:27.60                                                    
         Average:    19:05.52                                                    
  20 Melrose                     517   87   91  101  105  133  145               
      Total Time:  1:36:10.80                                                    
         Average:    19:14.16                                                    
  21 Catholic Memorial           522    5  114  116  136  151  154               
      Total Time:  1:37:41.40                                                    
         Average:    19:32.28                                                    
  22 Somerville                  551   75  110  112  122  132  135  147          
      Total Time:  1:37:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:24.00                                                    
  23 Braintree                   619   37  140  144  148  150  152  155          
      Total Time:  1:42:14.80                                                    
         Average:    20:26.96                                                    
  24 St. John's (Shrewsbury)     666  126  129  131  139  141  143  149          
      Total Time:  1:41:37.00                                                    
         Average:    20:19.40                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News