Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Commonwealth Athletic Conference XC Championship

Danvers, MA, October 14, 2009

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV ]

Team Results


              *********** BOYS' VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********

  1. shawsheen                
            5    7    9   13   23  (27) (30) =    57
         Bjorn Hanson, Dan Boudreau, Anthony Finn, Matt Mann, Richard Silk, Ben
         Bourne, Hunter Bradanese
  2. Mystic Valley            
           14   15   17   18   19  (20) (38) =    83
         Patrick Kinnon, Cory Polia, Brian O’connor, Zach Kelso, Kirk Toomajian,
         Ricky Yu, Colin Kinnon
  3. Minuteman Tech           
            2    3   22   25   41  (45) (56) =    93
         Tyler Faulkner, Mike Kelleher, Brendan Faulkner, Kevin Mazzeo, Dylan
         Hentchel, Joe Debassio, Micah Trembly
  4. Chelsea                  
            4   10   24   32   42  (48) (50) =   112
         Ugo Cbjetan, Cesar Hernandez, Santos Hernandez, Luis Hernandez,
         Brandon Rath, Hector Mendoza, Edgar Ocana
  5. Greater Lowell           
            6   16   21   33   44  (54)      =   120
         Chad Crowther, Larry Teague, Trevor Jutras, Brad Dumais, James Parkin,
         Amando Martinez
  6. Greater Lawrence         
            8   28   31   34   40  (46) (49) =   141
         Reilyn Montero, Jonathan Cadiz, Hector Payano, Hansel Santos, Jonathan
         Mattias, Jerson Gonzales, Jonathan Veguilla
  7. Northeast Metro Tech     
           11   26   37   39   43  (52) (59) =   156
         Dan Drescher, Chris Maraia, Anthony Santiago, Sonny Huang, Zack
         Sletterick, Alex Downer, Patrick McCarthy
  8. Whittier Tech            
            1   12   35   57   60            =   165
         Bryan Stanley, Ian Kelley, Paul Mahoney, Tyler Daniels, Lucas Dimarca
  9. Essex Aggie              
           29   36   47   51   53  (55) (58) =   216
         Matt McNichol, Sky Blanchet, Owen Meehl, Ross Krautman, Antonio
         Gonzalez-O'nei, Patrick Marshall, Pete Gallagher


                 *********** GIRLS' VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********
  1. PMA                      
            5   10   14   16   17  (18) (30) =    62
         Danielle Silva, Taylor Hume, Julia Splaine, Sam Ventolieri, Maria
         Spaine, Abiah Floyd, Felia Horton
  2. Shawsheen Tech           
            2    3   11   22   25  (27) (35) =    63
         Johanne Legrand, Alyssa Mooney, Abby Pinard, Amanda Leonard, Grace
         Brogan, Angela Turco, Jenn Hogan
  3. Greater Lowell           
            4    9   12   23   31  (34) (43) =    79
         Paige Webster, Elizabeth Crowther, Tara Webster, Loveter Kamara, Lexi
         Chabak, Rachel Thullier, Karina Febo
  4. Mystic Valley            
            1    6   15   20   38  (41) (42) =    80
         Fallon Bushee, Emily Moran, Cailyn Chiccuarelli, Amber Polia, Erin
         Kinnon, Gabby Elmoussaoui, Kayla Mei
  5. Chelsea                  
            7   13   19   21   24  (36) (37) =    84
         Suzanne Mikalixen, Jesenia Contreras, Thien-Ly Che, Anelsa Beqo, Karen
         Zuluaga, Patricia Guardado, Kadiatu Kamara
  6. Northeast Metro Tech     
            8   26   32   44   46  (47) (48) =   156
         Kaitlin Leary, Emily Garcia, Jackie Maltorea, Brittney Whynot, Heidi
         Szalkowski, Samara Aoun, Lathy Chin
  7. Minuteman Tech           
           28   29   33   39   40  (45) (50) =   169
         Kelsey Wakelin, Marissa Estrada, Dianna Willms, Christine Andrews,
         Krissy Mikoski, Jennae Winston, Sarah West
  8. Greater Lawrence         
           49   51   52   53   54            =   259
         Rosalina Aguilar, Jennifer Ozorio, Michelle Ramirez, Yannery Burgos,
         Evelyn Ortiz



                *********** BOYS' JV TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Shawsheen                
            1    2    3    4    5   (8)  (9) =    15
         K Bradley, M Durkee, D Dembowsky, M Bonono, K Goodwin, C Murphy, R
         Tirabassi
  2. Greater Lawrence         
            7   10   12   13   15  (17) (19) =    57
         Irving Moreno, Robert Stetler, Francisco Diaz, Jhon Mota, Edwin
         Santiago, Steven Dileo, Brandon Collins
  3. Mystic Valley            
            6   11   14   16   18  (20) (21) =    65
         Pat Moran, Mike O'connor, Kyle Hanson, Joe Vaverka, Taylor Cossette,
         Karl McPherson, Chris Coleman
  4. Minuteman Tech           
           22   23   24   25   26            =   120
         John Trainer, Vladimir Marcoux, Henry Maynard, Darren O'Neil, Mike
         Fontaine






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News