Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bobby Bell 5 Mile Road race

Haverhill, MA, October 11, 2009

[Overall results includes Gender Grading | Pure Results | Special Awards ]

Age Group top finishers


---------------------------- OVERALL WINNER ------------------------------
Place Name                             Sex Age Hometown        St Adj.    Real    
===== ================================ === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 KEIRON TUMBLETON                 M    44 HOPKINGTON      MA 27:13.1 27:13.1 

------------------------ 01 to 19 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                             Sex Age Hometown        St Adj.    Real    
===== ================================ === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 CHRISTOPHER APKARIAN             M    19 ALTON BAY       NH 29:03.2 29:03.2 
    2 WILL SULLIVAN                    M    19 HAVERHILL          33:06.3 33:06.3 
    3                                                             33:10.7 33:10.7 
    4 BEN MCCONNELL                    M    13 BRENTWOOD       NH 35:55.5 35:55.5 
    5 NICK MCCONNELL                   M    11 BRENTWOOD       NH 36:53.4 36:53.4 

------------------------ 20 to 39 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                             Sex Age Hometown        St Adj.    Real    
===== ================================ === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 MICHAEL QUINTAL                  M    31                    28:06.0 28:06.0 
    2 ANYTHONY ELLIS                   M    28                    29:56.2 29:56.2 
    3 ANDREW SCHNEIDER                 M    34 CAMBRIDGE       MA 30:11.9 30:11.9 
    4 KEVIN GUARNOTTA                  M    37 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 30:20.5 30:20.5 
    5 PAM MARCHILDON                   F    39 PEPPERELL       MA 30:40.3 34:51.3 
    6 DARIUS DEAK                      M    39 HAVERHILL          31:19.1 31:19.1 
    7 COERY GOBBI                      M    20 HAVERHILL       MA 31:51.4 31:51.4 
    8 IRENE PARK                       F    37                    32:19.3 36:43.7 
    9 MARC BLANDIN                     M    29                    32:32.7 32:32.7 
   10 RICK BROWN                       M    29                    33:23.1 33:23.1 
   11 AMY PAGUETTE                     F    32                    33:50.9 38:27.8 
   12 JOHN SHUSTER                     M    27 BRAINTREE       MA 34:16.2 34:16.2 

------------------------ 40 to 49 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                             Sex Age Hometown        St Adj.    Real    
===== ================================ === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 DAVID QUINTAL                    M    46                    28:16.3 28:16.3 
    2 RAY JOHNSON                      M    45                    28:54.9 28:54.9 
    3 PAUL HAMMOND                     M    49 LEXINGTON       MA 28:58.5 28:58.5 
    4 CHRIS SPINNEY                    M    49                    29:20.8 29:20.8 
    5 KEN WARREN                       M    47 WILMINGTON      MA 30:03.1 30:03.1 
    6 RICK VOTO                        M    40                    30:10.5 30:10.5 
    7 KRISTEN LACROIX                  F    42                    30:35.5 34:45.8 
    8 DEBORAH SAKR                     F    46                    31:14.7 35:30.3 
    9 DAVID RISGIN                     M    43 WORCESTER       MA 31:15.7 31:15.7 
   10 SUE DONOVAN                      F    42 BILLERICA       MA 31:39.6 35:58.6 

------------------------ 50 to 59 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                             Sex Age Hometown        St Adj.    Real    
===== ================================ === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 DONALD BURKE                     M    52 MANSFIELD       MA 30:51.8 30:51.8 
    2 LINDA LEE LONG                   F    52 SANFORD         ME 31:08.4 35:23.2 
    3 DAVID WESSMAN                    M    54 SCITUATE        MA 31:22.7 31:22.7 
    4 SUSAN MACLEAN                    F    50                    32:03.7 36:26.1 
    5 JOHN WEBBER                      M    52                    32:06.3 32:06.3 
    6 HAROLD JARVIS                    M    54 HOPEDALE        MA 32:18.1 32:18.1 
    7 DARTYN SMITH                     M    59                    32:25.7 32:25.7 
    8 KEN GOODIN                       M    54                    33:55.2 33:55.2 

------------------------ 60 to 69 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                             Sex Age Hometown        St Adj.    Real    
===== ================================ === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 JAMES E. IMPRESCIA               M    61 LEOMINSTER      MA 34:21.0 34:21.0 
    2 PAUL HENNESSEY                   M    60                    34:43.4 34:43.4 
    3 F. RICK BAYKO                    M    62 NEWBURYPORT     MA 34:53.5 34:53.5 
    4 JOE DRUGAN                       M    65                    35:32.0 35:32.0 
    5 MICHAEL WOELFEL                  M    62 BRADFORD           36:08.9 36:08.9 
    6 DAVID PEMBER                     M    66 MEDFIELD        MA 36:16.3 36:16.3 

------------------------ 70 to 79 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                             Sex Age Hometown        St Adj.    Real    
===== ================================ === === =============== == ======= ======= 
    1 GEORGE LESLIE                    M    77                    51:01.6 51:01.6 
    2 PAUL MCDERMOTT                   M    74 FITCHBURG       MA 52:39.1 52:39.1 
    3 GEORGE H. BISSON                 M    73 HOOKSETT        NH 53:15.9 53:15.9 
    4 JOHN PARKER                      M    78 HAMPTON FALLS   NH 65:01.0 65:01.0 

------------------------ 80 to 99 DIVISION WINNERS ------------------------
Place Name                             Sex Age Hometown        St Adj.    Real    
===== ================================ === === =============== == ======= ======= 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News