Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BAA Half Marathon

Boston, MA, October 11, 2009

[Top Overall and Masters M&F | Wheelchairs | Age Groups | Teams ]

Overall results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                                                                      Page 1
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
    1     1/345  M2529 1:02:21# 1:02:20  4:46 Martin Fagan           26 M     3 Flagstaff AZ                       
    2     1/147  M2024 1:02:24# 1:02:24  4:46 Philemon Terer         24 M     2 Kenya                   SAUC       
    3     2/345  M2529 1:04:16# 1:04:16  4:55 Jeffrey Eggleston      25 M     8 Flagstaff AZ                       
    4     1/358  M3034 1:05:06# 1:05:05  4:58 Peter Gilmore          32 M     4 San Mateo CA                       
    5     2/358  M3034 1:05:39# 1:05:39  5:01 John Korir             33 M     1 Kenya                   SAUC       
    6     3/345  M2529 1:05:55# 1:05:54  5:02 Matt Levassiur         28 M     6 Alamosa CO                         
    7     2/147  M2024 1:06:29# 1:06:28  5:05 Nate Peck              24 M     5 Blowing Rock NC                    
    8     4/345  M2529 1:06:47  1:06:46  5:06 Tommy Neal             26 M     7 Colorado Springs CO                
    9     3/358  M3034 1:07:34  1:07:33  5:10 Matt Thull             34 M    10 Milwaukee WI                       
   10     5/345  M2529 1:07:40  1:07:39  5:10 Will Dobbie            27 M    14 Cambridge MA            BAA        
   11     1/239  M4044 1:07:42* 1:07:42  5:10 Joseph Koech           40 M    30 Somerville MA                      
   12     1/297  M3539 1:07:47* 1:07:46  5:11 Terrence Shea          35 M    20 Cambridge MA            BAA        
   13     6/345  M2529 1:08:06  1:08:06  5:12 Paul Ryan              29 M    12 Belmont MA              BAA        
   14     7/345  M2529 1:08:10  1:08:09  5:12 Mike Fisher            25 M    15 Brookline MA            BAA        
   15     2/297  M3539 1:09:15* 1:09:14  5:17 Michael Wardian        35 M    11 Arlington VA                       
   16     8/345  M2529 1:10:14  1:10:13  5:22 Joshua Ferenc          27 M    17 Alstead NH              BAA        
   17     9/345  M2529 1:10:53  1:10:51  5:25 Jamie Carmichael       28 M  3706 Windsor VT                         
   18     4/358  M3034 1:11:00  1:10:59  5:25 Brendan Prindiville    32 M    16 Boston MA               BAA        
   19     3/147  M2024 1:11:01  1:10:59  5:25 Kyle Sousa             23 M  1455 North Dighton MA                   
   20     1/335  F2024 1:11:07# 1:11:06  5:26 Belainesh Gebre        21 F    F3 Ethiopia                Nike       
   21     3/297  M3539 1:11:10* 1:11:08  5:26 Joshua Gordon          35 M    19 Boston MA               BAA        
   22    10/345  M2529 1:11:26  1:11:24  5:27 Andreas Heilmann       25 M  5258 Brookline MA            BAA        
   23     4/147  M2024 1:11:28  1:11:26  5:27 Timothy Catoggio       24 M  4674 South Boston MA                    
   24    11/345  M2529 1:11:32  1:11:29  5:28 Bernard Jones          26 M  5260 Boston MA               BAA        
   25    12/345  M2529 1:11:34  1:11:31  5:28 Mark Maddox            25 M  3922 Watertown MA                       
   26     2/335  F2024 1:11:43# 1:11:42  5:29 Jelliah Tingea         24 F    F6 Kenya                   SAUC       
   27     1/628  F2529 1:11:50# 1:11:50  5:29 Karolina Jarzynska     28 F    F5 Poland                             
   28    13/345  M2529 1:12:20  1:12:20  5:32 Abdeltif Fakir         25 M  4864 Malden MA                          
   29    14/345  M2529 1:12:31  1:12:29  5:32 Brian McNamara         26 M  1025 Cambridge MA                       
   30     2/239  M4044 1:13:04* 1:13:03  5:35 Wayne Levy             44 M    28 Waban MA                BAA        
   31     1/204  M4549 1:13:09* 1:13:08  5:35 Oscar Gonzalez-Barreto 45 M    25 New Haven CT                       
   32     1/438  F3034 1:13:31# 1:13:29  5:37 Katherine Newberry     31 F    F7 Williamsburg VA                    
   33     3/239  M4044 1:13:44* 1:13:42  5:38 Gregory Picklesimer    43 M    27 Newton MA               SRR        
   34     5/358  M3034 1:14:09  1:14:07  5:40 Matthew Herman         32 M  5327 Brighton MA                        
   35    15/345  M2529 1:14:29  1:14:28  5:41 Louis Raffetto         28 M    18 South Boston MA         BAA        
   36     4/297  M3539 1:14:41  1:14:37  5:42 Sebastien Roulier      35 M   870 Sherbrooke PQ                      
   37     5/297  M3539 1:14:59  1:14:57  5:44 Michael McGrane        39 M  5313 Arlington MA            BAA        
   38    16/345  M2529 1:15:28  1:15:27  5:46 Anthony Gallo          29 M     9 Flagstaff AZ                       
   39     2/438  F3034 1:15:54# 1:15:52  5:48 Jane Gakunyi           30 F    F1 Kenya                   SAUC       
   40    17/345  M2529 1:16:35  1:16:33  5:51 Aaron Blum             29 M  1915 Newtonville MA          CRC        
   41    18/345  M2529 1:16:36  1:16:34  5:51 Zach Blume             29 M   799 Boston MA               SRR        
   42     2/628  F2529 1:16:38# 1:16:37  5:51 Jessica Minty          25 F    F9 Blowing Rock NC                    
   43    19/345  M2529 1:16:59  1:16:57  5:53 Max Jahn               28 M   767 New York NY                        
   44     6/358  M3034 1:17:25  1:17:22  5:55 Anthony Crudale        32 M  5052 West Warwick RI         BAA        
   45     7/358  M3034 1:17:29  1:17:26  5:55 Chris Benestad         32 M  5051 Northborough MA         BAA        
   46     3/438  F3034 1:17:31# 1:17:29  5:55 Kasie Enman            30 F    F8 Huntington VT           BAA        
   47     6/297  M3539 1:18:19  1:18:01  5:58 Pascal Marmier         36 M  1013 Lexington MA                       
   48     8/358  M3034 1:18:11  1:18:08  5:58 Matt Taylor            32 M  5315 Wellesley MA                       
   49     2/204  M4549 1:18:11* 1:18:09  5:58 Bobby Bligh            45 M   831 Wakefield MA            HFC        
   50     4/239  M4044 1:23:21  1:18:21  5:59 Ronald Lohse           43 M   427 Westwood MA                        
Record 1:02:20 by Tom Nyariki of Kenya in 2007
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 2
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
   51     3/628  F2529 1:18:23  1:18:22  5:59 Megan Guiney           28 F   F10 New York NY                        
   52     5/147  M2024 1:18:35  1:18:30  6:00 Clay Dumas             21 M  3235 Cambridge MA                       
   53    20/345  M2529 1:18:38  1:18:35  6:00 Dennis Sheppard        25 M  5122 East Bridgewater MA                
   54     3/335  F2024 1:18:39  1:18:37  6:00 Kellen Waithira        22 F    F4 Kenya                              
   55     9/358  M3034 1:18:41  1:18:38  6:00 Jan Reiling            33 M   699 Cambridge MA                       
   56     6/147  M2024 1:19:38  1:19:32  6:04 Andrew Trott           21 M  2685 Cambridge MA                       
   57     3/204  M4549 1:19:47  1:19:43  6:05 Brian Reeves           45 M   956 Shirley MA                         
   58     5/239  M4044 1:20:06  1:20:01  6:07 Carlo Zambonelli       40 M  3537 Somerville MA                      
   59    10/358  M3034 1:20:32  1:20:26  6:09 Michael Paulin         34 M  4369 Beverly MA                         
   60     7/147  M2024 1:20:40  1:20:35  6:09 Ian Clark              21 M  4339 Boston MA                          
   61     6/239  M4044 1:20:42  1:20:39  6:10 Kevin Delaney          41 M  1894 Arlington MA            CSU        
   62     8/147  M2024 1:20:47  1:20:43  6:10 Robert Shaw            24 M   361 Boston MA                          
   63     9/147  M2024 1:20:57  1:20:52  6:11 Christopher Furlong    24 M  2863 Cambridge MA            SRR        
   64     4/628  F2529 1:21:00  1:20:58  6:11 Mariko Holbrook        28 F   F14 Somerville MA           BAA        
   65    10/147  M2024 1:21:10  1:21:03  6:11 Christopher Lundeen    24 M  4329 Boston MA                          
   66     7/297  M3539 1:21:42  1:21:31  6:14 Alexy Kochowiec        38 M  3405 Brookline MA                       
   67     8/297  M3539 1:21:34  1:21:32  6:14 David Levy             37 M  4116 Toronto ON                         
   68     5/628  F2529 1:21:37  1:21:35  6:14 Maria Varela           28 F   F16 Brighton MA             BAA        
   69     4/204  M4549 1:21:38  1:21:36  6:14 Chris Kelly            47 M  5298 Westwood MA             HFC        
   70    11/147  M2024 1:21:46  1:21:41  6:14 Stian Engseth          23 M  2305 Brookline MA                       
   71    21/345  M2529 1:21:56  1:21:52  6:15 Benjamin Nilsestuen    27 M   954 Brooklyn NY                        
   72    11/358  M3034 1:21:59  1:21:54  6:15 Tyler Hart             34 M   237 Medford MA                         
   73    12/358  M3034 1:22:03  1:21:59  6:16 Keith Haroutunian      34 M  4669 Medford MA                         
   74     5/204  M4549 1:25:44  1:22:09  6:16 Michael Brisbois       45 M  3639 Redmond WA                         
   75    22/345  M2529 1:22:29  1:22:22  6:17 Ryan Parker            25 M  1962 Brighton MA                        
   76    23/345  M2529 1:22:31  1:22:26  6:18 Conor Murphy           25 M   938 Hoboken NJ                         
   77     7/239  M4044 1:22:36  1:22:31  6:18 John Wichers           42 M  2943 Arlington MA            SRR        
   78     9/297  M3539 1:23:06  1:22:58  6:20 Brian Hamill           38 M  2991 Watertown MA            COMM       
   79     6/204  M4549 1:23:11  1:23:07  6:21 Randall Foster         47 M   222 Natick MA                          
   80     1/90   M5054 1:23:22  1:23:18  6:22 Errol Yudelman         50 M  1336 Newton MA               HEART      
   81     7/204  M4549 1:23:30  1:23:24  6:22 Yun Gao                48 M  4714 Southborough MA                    
   82    24/345  M2529 1:23:30  1:23:27  6:22 David Webster          26 M  1976 Bedford MA                         
   83    10/297  M3539 1:28:13  1:23:27  6:22 Michael O'Connor       36 M   958 West Newton MA                     
   84    25/345  M2529 1:23:45  1:23:29  6:23 Andrew Morrison        25 M  1116 Brookline MA                       
   85     8/204  M4549 1:23:48  1:23:35  6:23 Peter McCarthy         46 M  4501 Arlington MA                       
   86    26/345  M2529 1:23:39  1:23:36  6:23 Jon Rosen              27 M  1601 Washington DC                      
   87     9/204  M4549 1:23:41  1:23:38  6:23 James Ellis            49 M  2268 Newton MA               BAA        
   88    13/358  M3034 1:23:46  1:23:43  6:24 Wayne Chan             32 M  3087 Brookline MA            BAA        
   89    11/297  M3539 1:23:48  1:23:45  6:24 John Barrett           39 M  5276 Needham MA              BAA        
   90    12/147  M2024 1:23:51  1:23:47  6:24 Jared Marshall         24 M  2789 Medfield MA                        
   91    12/297  M3539 1:23:52  1:23:48  6:24 Shaun O'Brien          38 M   673 Waltham MA              BAA        
   92    13/297  M3539 1:23:58  1:23:53  6:24 Mark Merolli           39 M  1391 Brighton MA                        
   93    27/345  M2529 1:24:02  1:23:57  6:25 Gregory Conte          26 M  3328 Boston MA                          
   94     6/628  F2529 1:24:04  1:24:01  6:25 Renee Knapp            29 F  5053 Boston MA               BAA        
   95    14/297  M3539 1:24:16  1:24:03  6:25 Matt Pokress           36 M  1954 Arlington MA                       
   96     8/239  M4044 1:24:18  1:24:11  6:26 Thomas Gormley         40 M  3833 Dedham MA                          
   97     9/239  M4044 1:24:22  1:24:18  6:26 Paul Davies            42 M  4189 Roslindale MA           BAA        
   98    10/239  M4044 1:24:32  1:24:20  6:26 John Chapin            42 M  3523 Arlington MA            SRR        
   99    10/204  M4549 1:24:41  1:24:32  6:27 Ken Ross               47 M  2143 Boston MA               GBTC       
  100    14/358  M3034 1:24:39  1:24:36  6:28 Sean Biggs             33 M  5351 Needham MA              BAA        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 3
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  101    15/358  M3034 1:24:55  1:24:43  6:28 Matthew Bergiel        30 M  2502 Medfield MA                        
  102    16/358  M3034 1:25:02  1:24:55  6:29 Joseph Hamann          31 M  1314 Boston MA                          
  103    11/239  M4044 1:25:07  1:24:59  6:29 Morgan Salmon          41 M  3481 Milton MA                          
  104    15/297  M3539 1:25:17  1:25:01  6:30 David Shaff            36 M  2626 Needham MA                         
  105    11/204  M4549 1:25:19  1:25:07  6:30 Jonathan Davey         46 M   652 Arlington MA            SRR        
  106     7/628  F2529 1:25:19  1:25:17  6:31 Lara Johnson           28 F   F15 Boston MA               BAA        
  107    17/358  M3034 1:25:24  1:25:18  6:31 Ben Wessenyeleh        30 M  3178 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  108    28/345  M2529 1:25:35  1:25:28  6:32 Daniel Nelson          26 M  4752 Brookline MA                       
  109    16/297  M3539 1:25:33  1:25:29  6:32 Tracy Shriver          37 M   162 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  110    12/239  M4044 1:25:34  1:25:29  6:32 Douglas Cronin         43 M  1901 Waban MA                           
  111     1/57   M5559 1:25:37* 1:25:33  6:32 Douglas Wood           59 M  5257 Canastota NY                       
  112     4/438  F3034 1:25:37  1:25:34  6:32 Beth Coughlin          30 F  3288 Newton MA               BAA        
  113    12/204  M4549 1:25:48  1:25:37  6:32 Sean Roskey            48 M  2905 Framingham MA                      
  114    13/204  M4549 1:27:46  1:25:49  6:33 Nelson Dupere          45 M  2616 Watertown MA            HEART      
  115    14/204  M4549 1:29:09  1:25:50  6:33 Robert English         45 M  5086 Springfield OH                     
  116    18/358  M3034 1:26:04  1:25:56  6:34 Gregory Phoenix        33 M  4764 Cambridge MA                       
  117    29/345  M2529 1:26:10  1:25:56  6:34 Michael Correia        28 M  4706 Roslindale MA                      
  118    15/204  M4549 1:26:08  1:25:57  6:34 David Blume            49 M  2252 Waban MA                           
  119    16/204  M4549 1:26:12  1:26:04  6:34 Oliver Ames            46 M  3694 Dedham MA                          
  120    17/204  M4549 1:26:16  1:26:05  6:34 Gregory Crist          47 M   198 Quincy MA                          
  121    17/297  M3539 1:26:16  1:26:12  6:35 John Passier           38 M   490 Newton MA                          
  122    30/345  M2529 1:26:41  1:26:13  6:35 Joshua Good            28 M  2419 Brookline MA                       
  123    18/297  M3539 1:26:33  1:26:17  6:35 Kyle Pond              36 M  3038 Newton MA                          
  124    31/345  M2529 1:26:32  1:26:20  6:36 Thomas Brand           26 M   445 Roxbury Crossing MA                
  125    18/204  M4549 1:26:24  1:26:21  6:36 Brad Gordon            48 M  3986 Pittsfield MA                      
  126    19/204  M4549 1:26:37  1:26:21  6:36 Whalen Michael         45 M  3049 Beverly MA                         
  127    19/297  M3539 1:26:34  1:26:21  6:36 Darren Black           37 M   580 Waban MA                           
  128    20/297  M3539 1:26:44  1:26:28  6:36 Teddy Fitzpatrick      36 M  5056 Dedham MA               BAA        
  129    13/147  M2024 1:26:51  1:26:34  6:37 Jonathan Follo         22 M  3093 Burlington CT                      
  130    32/345  M2529 1:27:00  1:26:39  6:37 Dave Fletcher          27 M  3699 Boston MA                          
  131    21/297  M3539 1:26:49  1:26:41  6:37 Jay Murphy             38 M  2979 Hingham MA                         
  132    13/239  M4044 1:26:56  1:26:41  6:37 Scott Boisjolie        40 M   216 Attleboro MA                       
  133     4/335  F2024 1:27:02  1:26:42  6:37 Grier Tumas            20 F  2117 Wilmington DE                      
  134    19/358  M3034 1:26:59  1:26:57  6:38 Bruke Tadesse          33 M  5049 Cambridge MA                       
  135     2/90   M5054 1:27:05  1:27:00  6:39 John Whelan            52 M  4433 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
  136    20/358  M3034 1:27:09  1:27:01  6:39 Christopher Lawson     31 M  2015 Brookline MA                       
  137    33/345  M2529 1:28:07  1:27:08  6:39 Christopher Ryan       28 M  1675 Philadelphia PA                    
  138    22/297  M3539 1:27:25  1:27:14  6:40 Josh Baker             36 M  3486 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  139    34/345  M2529 1:27:32  1:27:19  6:40 Daniel Robb            25 M  3705 Newton MA                          
  140    20/204  M4549 1:27:32  1:27:19  6:40 Andrew Merlino         46 M  4617 Burlington MA           SRC        
  141    35/345  M2529 1:28:15  1:27:23  6:40 Peter Vigneron         25 M  3728 Boston MA                          
  142    36/345  M2529 1:27:34  1:27:26  6:41 Christopher Cotter     27 M  1205 Boston MA                          
  143    37/345  M2529 1:27:47  1:27:27  6:41 Craig Stone            29 M  1035 Philadelphia PA                    
  144    38/345  M2529 1:27:43  1:27:28  6:41 Michael Parker         25 M  1249 Brookline MA                       
  145    21/358  M3034 1:27:37  1:27:28  6:41 Matthias Ottinger      33 M  2053 Brookline MA                       
  146    39/345  M2529 1:28:04  1:27:40  6:42 Gregory Saia           26 M  3588 Brighton MA                        
  147    22/358  M3034 1:27:52  1:27:45  6:42 Alex Alexandrov        30 M  2599 Boston MA                          
  148    23/358  M3034 1:28:00  1:27:48  6:42 Jonathan Black         32 M  2805 Natick MA                          
  149     8/628  F2529 1:28:17  1:28:03  6:43 Julie Doherty          29 F   534 South Boston MA                    
  150    40/345  M2529 1:28:35  1:28:17  6:45 Chris Adams            29 M   769 Simpsonville SC                    
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  151    41/345  M2529 1:28:33  1:28:19  6:45 Brian Ferrara          27 M   729 Seekonk MA                         
  152    24/358  M3034 1:28:50  1:28:19  6:45 Brian Johnson          30 M  3515 Boston MA                          
  153    25/358  M3034 1:28:29  1:28:24  6:45 Devendra Sahadeo       31 M  1384 Mt Rainier MD                      
  154    26/358  M3034 1:28:42  1:28:27  6:45 Pavel Murnikov         33 M  3354 Groton MA                          
  155     9/628  F2529 1:28:52  1:28:34  6:46 Darcy Levy             29 F  2567 Boston MA                          
  156    42/345  M2529 1:28:50  1:28:43  6:47 Matthew Brady          25 M   370 Levittown NY                       
  157    43/345  M2529 1:30:04  1:28:45  6:47 Derek Christeler       26 M  4317 South Boston MA                    
  158     3/90   M5054 1:29:04  1:28:54  6:47 John Haederle          51 M   661 South Easton MA         HFC        
  159    44/345  M2529 1:29:02  1:28:58  6:48 Darryl Whitney         28 M  4631 Colchester VT           SRR        
  160    45/345  M2529 1:29:15  1:29:02  6:48 Trevor Kusiak          27 M  3884 Dorchester MA           COMM       
  161    14/147  M2024 1:29:55  1:29:06  6:48 Denis Biro             23 M  3563 Providence RI                      
  162     1/12   M1619 1:30:06  1:29:08  6:48 Owen Ringwall          17 M  5141 Acton MA                           
  163     1/317  F3539 1:29:18  1:29:08  6:48 Lisa Bina              38 F  1185 Quincy MA                          
  164    46/345  M2529 1:29:37  1:29:09  6:49 Timothy Anger          29 M  5286 Newton MA                          
  165    47/345  M2529 1:29:33  1:29:11  6:49 Keith Carroll          25 M  2385 Weymouth MA                        
  166    14/239  M4044 1:29:26  1:29:19  6:49 Michael Libenson       41 M  3888 Belmont MA              BAA        
  167    21/204  M4549 1:29:24  1:29:19  6:49 Ron McCracken          46 M  5343 Dallas TX                          
  168    22/204  M4549 1:29:26  1:29:24  6:50 Stephen Warren         48 M  4165 Sharon MA               CRR        
  169    48/345  M2529 1:29:50  1:29:25  6:50 Joshua Cordeira        26 M  4235 Brighton MA                        
  170    27/358  M3034 1:29:49  1:29:29  6:50 John Olsen             31 M   750 Boston MA                          
  171    28/358  M3034 1:29:56  1:29:30  6:50 Benjamin Fischer       33 M  2562 Boston MA                          
  172     2/57   M5559 1:29:40  1:29:31  6:50 James Forbes           55 M  4685 Valley Falls NY                    
  173    23/204  M4549 1:29:53  1:29:35  6:50 Jerry Dunlap           45 M   962 Somerville MA                      
  174    29/358  M3034 1:29:51  1:29:39  6:51 Thomas Liptay          32 M  4404 Cambridge MA                       
  175     3/57   M5559 1:29:50  1:29:40  6:51 Hassan Haydar          59 M  5349 Quincy MA               LST        
  176    10/628  F2529 1:30:01  1:29:40  6:51 Colleen Harrison       26 F  2698 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  177    15/147  M2024 1:30:22  1:29:46  6:51 Jordan Cotton          20 M  4656 Westport CT                        
  178    30/358  M3034 1:30:05  1:29:47  6:51 Matthew Barrows        34 M  3001 Arlington MA                       
  179    31/358  M3034 1:30:10  1:29:48  6:51 Thomas Grant           31 M   209 Reading MA                         
  180    32/358  M3034 1:30:10  1:29:50  6:52 Ross Tulloch           30 M  4495 Cambridge MA                       
  181    24/204  M4549 1:31:45  1:29:55  6:52 Rachid Belhocine       49 M  5355 Belmont MA                         
  182    33/358  M3034 1:30:03  1:29:59  6:52 Bryan Dove             34 M   212 Boston MA               BAA        
  183    25/204  M4549 1:30:08  1:30:02  6:53 Richard Ward           46 M  4520 Acton MA                           
  184    34/358  M3034 1:30:15  1:30:13  6:53 David Schubert         34 M  3848 Boston MA                          
  185    15/239  M4044 1:30:23  1:30:14  6:53 Tony Trzcinka          41 M  1623 Boston MA               COMM       
  186    49/345  M2529 1:30:40  1:30:16  6:54 Ju Zhang               25 M  1446 Dorchester MA                      
  187    16/147  M2024 1:30:43  1:30:17  6:54 Bryan Yurecka          24 M  4583 Cambridge MA                       
  188     5/438  F3034 1:30:29  1:30:19  6:54 Jacquelyn Cilley       30 F  4267 Brookline MA            BAA        
  189    23/297  M3539 1:30:50  1:30:21  6:54 Jacob Higginbottom     38 M  1998 Boston MA                          
  190    17/147  M2024 1:30:48  1:30:31  6:55 Alexandre Duhail       24 M  2270 Somerville MA                      
  191    50/345  M2529 1:31:02  1:30:34  6:55 Jerome Layman          26 M  1893 Brookline MA                       
  192     1/246  F4044 1:30:45  1:30:34  6:55 Laura Lipcsei          41 F  4164 Boston MA               COMM       
  193    18/147  M2024 1:31:00  1:30:40  6:55 Gregory Badavas        22 M  4797 Topsfield MA                       
  194    51/345  M2529 1:31:12  1:30:47  6:56 Jeffrey Roberts        29 M  1212 Somerville MA           SRR        
  195     5/335  F2024 1:31:23  1:30:49  6:56 Charlotte Eccles       24 F    62 Cambridge MA                       
  196     2/12   M1619 1:30:59  1:30:52  6:56 Christopher Stevenson  19 M   776 Bennington VT                      
  197    16/239  M4044 1:31:51  1:31:00  6:57 Barry Sussman          44 M  2836 Canton MA               COMM       
  198    52/345  M2529 1:31:09  1:31:03  6:57 Mastrangelo Gregory    25 M   494 Middleton MA                       
  199    35/358  M3034 1:31:18  1:31:04  6:57 Julian Saboisky        33 M  3792 Brookline MA                       
  200    26/204  M4549 1:31:56  1:31:05  6:57 Paul English           46 M  3701 Arlington MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 5
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  201    53/345  M2529 1:31:19  1:31:06  6:57 Asparuh Borisov        28 M  5215 Hampton NH                         
  202    11/628  F2529 1:31:53  1:31:12  6:58 Teresa Cvetkov         28 F  1867 Dayton OH                          
  203    54/345  M2529 1:31:48  1:31:18  6:58 Robert Silverman       29 M  4740 Newton Center MA                   
  204    12/628  F2529 1:31:42  1:31:18  6:58 Cristi Carman          25 F  2851 Cambridge MA                       
  205    36/358  M3034 1:31:33  1:31:20  6:58 Frans Lawaetz          31 M  2974 Boston MA                          
  206     1/2    M0115 1:31:33  1:31:21  6:59 Nicholas Young         14 M  2061 Carthage ME                        
  207    55/345  M2529 1:31:52  1:31:25  6:59 Jordan Leyton-Mange    26 M  4516 Cambridge MA                       
  208    24/297  M3539 1:32:20  1:31:28  6:59 Peter O'Connor, Jr.    39 M  1069 Marblehead MA                      
  209     6/438  F3034 1:31:55  1:31:40  7:00 Lauren Myers           30 F  4367 Charlestown MA                     
  210    27/204  M4549 1:31:58  1:31:41  7:00 Robert Blake           46 M   941 Needham MA                         
  211     4/90   M5054 1:31:48  1:31:44  7:00 John Stuart            52 M  4076 Boston MA               BAA        
  212    17/239  M4044 1:32:24  1:31:50  7:01 Raghu Madyastha        41 M  3772 Arlington MA                       
  213    25/297  M3539 1:32:05  1:31:51  7:01 Marcos Duque           35 M  1403 Brookline MA                       
  214    37/358  M3034 1:32:14  1:31:57  7:01 Ben Chaset             34 M  4833 Boston MA                          
  215    26/297  M3539 1:31:59  1:31:58  7:01 Nirmal Banerjea        36 M   130 New York NY                        
  216    27/297  M3539 1:32:09  1:32:03  7:02 Pedro Carvalho         37 M  2156 Cambridge MA                       
  217    56/345  M2529 1:33:02  1:32:03  7:02 Seth Matheson          29 M  2753 Charlestown MA                     
  218    28/204  M4549 1:33:37  1:32:07  7:02 Jonathan Blank         45 M  3558 Southborough MA                    
  219    29/204  M4549 1:32:33  1:32:08  7:02 Steve Murray           46 M  1048 Milton MA               LST        
  220     7/438  F3034 1:32:19  1:32:09  7:02 Jill Strathdee         33 F   451 S. Weymouth MA          CRR        
  221    28/297  M3539 1:33:03  1:32:12  7:02 Guillermo Nunez        36 M  1722 Watertown MA                       
  222    38/358  M3034 1:32:19  1:32:15  7:03 John Podobinski        32 M  1392 Boston MA               BAA        
  223    39/358  M3034 1:32:28  1:32:24  7:03 Raul Galvez            32 M  3743 Charlestown MA                     
  224     5/90   M5054 1:32:39  1:32:24  7:03 Paul Tillotson         50 M  2677 Needham MA                         
  225    57/345  M2529 1:32:44  1:32:30  7:04 Steven Ferrara         25 M  1117 Cambridge MA                       
  226    40/358  M3034 1:32:49  1:32:33  7:04 Michael Minahan        32 M  4953 Brookline MA                       
  227     8/438  F3034 1:33:02  1:32:33  7:04 Melissa Forrey         32 F  2884 New York NY                        
  228    41/358  M3034 1:33:20  1:32:37  7:04 Bryan Mann             33 M  4294 Wells ME                           
  229    29/297  M3539 1:33:09  1:32:38  7:04 James Fraser           38 M  2335 South Boston MA                    
  230    42/358  M3034 1:33:22  1:32:38  7:04 Ryan Mason             31 M  5350 West Roxbury MA         BPRC       
  231     6/90   M5054 1:33:07  1:32:39  7:05 Larry Keller           50 M  2658 Needham MA              HEART      
  232    58/345  M2529 1:34:13  1:32:40  7:05 Marc McGuigan          27 M  2493 Boston MA                          
  233    43/358  M3034 1:32:55  1:32:41  7:05 Matthew Mittelstadt    32 M  1346 Weston MA                          
  234    30/297  M3539 1:33:08  1:32:46  7:05 Scott Stevens          39 M  3595 Holden MA               CMS        
  235    59/345  M2529 1:35:34  1:32:46  7:05 Ryan Graf              25 M  4792 Boston MA                          
  236    18/239  M4044 1:33:09  1:32:47  7:05 Brian Shaughnessy      41 M  2275 Brookline MA                       
  237    60/345  M2529 1:33:14  1:32:50  7:05 Borja Lomba            28 M   888 Cambridge MA                       
  238    61/345  M2529 1:33:05  1:32:50  7:05 Ryan Duell             26 M  2807 Boston MA                          
  239    44/358  M3034 1:33:15  1:33:01  7:06 Eugene Cushman         30 M  3717 Arlington MA                       
  240    45/358  M3034 1:33:24  1:33:05  7:06 Niels Vuijsters        34 M  3027 Charlestown MA                     
  241     9/438  F3034 1:33:18  1:33:07  7:07 Lauren Passier         31 F   410 Newton MA                          
  242    13/628  F2529 1:35:03  1:33:08  7:07 Jackie Savage          29 F  1408 Charlotte NC                       
  243    46/358  M3034 1:33:29  1:33:10  7:07 Brian McDonnell        30 M  2645 Dorchester MA                      
  244    30/204  M4549 1:33:18  1:33:11  7:07 Uly Ribeiro            49 M  3892 Medford MA                         
  245     7/90   M5054 1:33:42  1:33:14  7:07 Matt Dwyer             51 M  5312 Medway MA                          
  246    47/358  M3034 1:33:44  1:33:15  7:07 Jay Bartroff           33 M  2714 Santa Monica CA                    
  247    62/345  M2529 1:33:42  1:33:26  7:08 Brendan Sage           25 M  1171 Brookline MA                       
  248    31/204  M4549 1:34:59  1:33:28  7:08 Carl Roche             46 M  1914 Westborough MA                     
  249    48/358  M3034 1:35:01  1:33:28  7:08 Nick Votaw             31 M  3891 Somerville MA                      
  250    14/628  F2529 1:33:49  1:33:29  7:08 Kira Vassar            28 F   408 New York NY                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 6
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  251    19/147  M2024 1:36:30  1:33:30  7:08 Jonathan Barry         23 M  4266 Cambridge MA                       
  252    49/358  M3034 1:34:05  1:33:31  7:08 Shaw Natan             34 M  3295 Boston MA                          
  253    63/345  M2529 1:33:55  1:33:31  7:08 Darren Bishop          27 M  4415 Sunderland MA                      
  254    10/438  F3034 1:33:53  1:33:33  7:09 Carolyn Pastel         30 F   917 New York NY                        
  255    19/239  M4044 1:34:01  1:33:33  7:09 Thomas Gaziano         41 M   700 Waban MA                           
  256     2/246  F4044 1:34:12  1:33:33  7:09 Colleen Phelps         42 F  1290 Natick MA               SSRC       
  257     1/23   F5559 1:33:49* 1:33:36  7:09 Linda Jennings         57 F  2412 Tewksbury MA                       
  258    20/147  M2024 1:33:56  1:33:36  7:09 Brad Wagoner           24 M  5100 Boston MA                          
  259    50/358  M3034 1:34:05  1:33:36  7:09 Samuel Krasnow         33 M  3338 Roslindale MA                      
  260    20/239  M4044 1:33:57  1:33:37  7:09 Jonathan Su            40 M   299 Arlington MA            SRR        
  261    51/358  M3034 1:34:12  1:33:39  7:09 Andrew McNamara        30 M  2130 Thiells NY                         
  262    21/147  M2024 1:34:30  1:33:39  7:09 Michael Daley          24 M  3689 New York NY                        
  263    15/628  F2529 1:34:18  1:33:47  7:10 Leanne Musgrove        27 F  2986 Norwood MA                         
  264    32/204  M4549 1:34:12  1:33:47  7:10 Daniel Robichau        48 M  3574 Boston MA                          
  265    64/345  M2529 1:38:13  1:33:49  7:10 Greg Lesaint           27 M  4060 Somerville MA                      
  266    33/204  M4549 1:34:07  1:33:51  7:10 John Terry             46 M   171 Needham MA                         
  267    34/204  M4549 1:34:11  1:33:52  7:10 Michael O'Hearn        49 M  1278 Saint Joseph MI                    
  268     2/317  F3539 1:34:58  1:33:54  7:10 Meredith Saillant      37 F   998 Brookline MA                       
  269    65/345  M2529 1:34:42  1:33:57  7:10 Rick Taussig           27 M  4632 Charlestown MA                     
  270    52/358  M3034 1:36:03  1:34:05  7:11 Matthew Maley          30 M  1342 Brooklyn NY                        
  271    66/345  M2529 1:34:11  1:34:06  7:11 Oliver Bladek          28 M   814 Cambridge MA                       
  272    31/297  M3539 1:35:54  1:34:08  7:11 Timothy Fitzgibbons    35 M  3570 Hopkinton MA            CMS        
  273    32/297  M3539 1:34:54  1:34:12  7:12 Ian Macduff            37 M  1655 Needham MA                         
  274    53/358  M3034 1:34:43  1:34:13  7:12 Benjamin Quick         32 M    96 Boston MA                          
  275    22/147  M2024 1:36:05  1:34:13  7:12 Benjamin Rausch        21 M  2344 Medford MA                         
  276    21/239  M4044 1:34:27  1:34:14  7:12 Giles Gregory          41 M  4605 Nantucket MA                       
  277    23/147  M2024 1:34:39  1:34:14  7:12 Charles Willis         24 M  3216 Boston MA                          
  278    54/358  M3034 1:34:39  1:34:14  7:12 Matthew Duque          33 M  3514 Boston MA                          
  279    35/204  M4549 1:34:30  1:34:18  7:12 Todd Rice              45 M  4981 Boston MA                          
  280    55/358  M3034 1:35:01  1:34:18  7:12 Richard Eaton          33 M   794 South Boston MA         LST        
  281    33/297  M3539 1:34:31  1:34:19  7:12 Olutoyin Fayemi        38 M  2784 Needham MA                         
  282    22/239  M4044 1:34:31  1:34:19  7:12 George Cuddy           43 M  2417 Brookline MA                       
  283    11/438  F3034 1:35:25  1:34:21  7:12 Christine Kirk         33 F  2253 Boston MA                          
  284    67/345  M2529 1:36:25  1:34:21  7:12 Kevin Francis          26 M  4874 Waltham MA                         
  285    23/239  M4044 1:34:35  1:34:21  7:12 Daniel Finkel          42 M  1262 Brighton MA                        
  286     8/90   M5054 1:35:01  1:34:23  7:12 Kevin Smith            51 M   465 Haverhill MA                       
  287    34/297  M3539 1:35:05  1:34:24  7:13 Markus Schirle         38 M   922 Somerville MA                      
  288    56/358  M3034 1:34:44  1:34:25  7:13 Thomas Muldoon         32 M  1087 Sagamore Beach MA                  
  289    35/297  M3539 1:36:10  1:34:26  7:13 Matthew Gilman         39 M  1791 N. Easton MA            CRR        
  290    36/297  M3539 1:34:46  1:34:32  7:13 Neil Griffiths         37 M  1172 Lexington MA                       
  291    37/297  M3539 1:36:01  1:34:32  7:13 Jeffrey Goldsmith      38 M  1046 Boston MA                          
  292     4/57   M5559 1:34:43  1:34:35  7:13 Michael Wessels        57 M  3770 Brookline MA                       
  293    16/628  F2529 1:36:37  1:34:40  7:14 Jenny Farrell          25 F  2598 Boston MA                          
  294    24/239  M4044 1:35:23  1:34:43  7:14 John Peznola           41 M  1723 Leominster MA                      
  295    17/628  F2529 1:37:01  1:34:43  7:14 Veronica Shaw          26 F  1756 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  296    36/204  M4549 1:35:24  1:34:44  7:14 Harvey Bornstein       47 M  1560 Westford MA                        
  297    38/297  M3539 1:35:30  1:34:46  7:14 Edward Karns           36 M  2438 Princeton NJ                       
  298    12/438  F3034 1:35:28  1:34:52  7:15 Caitlin Hollister      32 F   104 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  299    25/239  M4044 1:35:17  1:34:55  7:15 George Padula          44 M  4581 Westwood MA                        
  300    68/345  M2529 1:35:48  1:34:56  7:15 Taylor Morrison        29 M  1841 Malden MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  301    69/345  M2529 1:35:52  1:34:57  7:15 Samuel Trafton         29 M  2642 Auburn ME                          
  302    70/345  M2529 1:35:09  1:34:58  7:15 Sam Aquillano          27 M  2630 Watertown MA                       
  303    37/204  M4549 1:35:35  1:35:03  7:15 Joseph Mazzarella      47 M  3903 Milton MA                          
  304     3/246  F4044 1:35:30  1:35:04  7:16 Margaret Kennedy       43 F  5360 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
  305    38/204  M4549 1:35:49  1:35:06  7:16 John Fattore           49 M  1459 Dover MA                           
  306     3/317  F3539 1:35:33  1:35:09  7:16 Brittanny Boulanger    36 F  1043 Winchester MA                      
  307     3/12   M1619 1:35:31  1:35:09  7:16 Jeb Thomas             18 M  5108 Coral Springs FL                   
  308     6/335  F2024 1:38:37  1:35:11  7:16 Katrina Meinhardt      24 F   115 Brookline MA                       
  309    26/239  M4044 1:35:23  1:35:11  7:16 Peter Lavelle          44 M  2105 Boston MA                          
  310    13/438  F3034 1:35:28  1:35:16  7:16 Amanda Reich           31 F  5147 Cambridge MA                       
  311    39/297  M3539 1:35:47  1:35:16  7:16 Charles Hambly         38 M  3998 Boston MA                          
  312    71/345  M2529 1:36:01  1:35:19  7:17 Matt Ohearn            29 M   805 Brookline MA                       
  313    24/147  M2024 1:36:38  1:35:19  7:17 Orr Ashenberg          24 M  2145 Cambridge MA                       
  314    72/345  M2529 1:35:43  1:35:26  7:17 John Cline             29 M  3143 Brookline MA                       
  315    18/628  F2529 1:36:00  1:35:27  7:17 Lindsey O'Neill        29 F  1269 Boston MA                          
  316     1/8    M6569 1:35:32* 1:35:27  7:17 Hal Goforth            65 M  5272 El Cajon CA                        
  317    25/147  M2024 1:35:46  1:35:30  7:18 Jonathan Higley        24 M  3189 Brookline MA                       
  318    57/358  M3034 1:36:15  1:35:30  7:18 Ryan Richards          34 M  2767 Charlestown MA                     
  319    26/147  M2024 1:36:21  1:35:30  7:18 Jeffrey Clark          22 M   358 Brookline MA                       
  320    73/345  M2529 1:35:52  1:35:31  7:18 Adam Payne             29 M  1208 Ashburnham MA                      
  321    74/345  M2529 1:35:42  1:35:34  7:18 Mark Anzelmo           29 M   284 Waltham MA                         
  322    58/358  M3034 1:35:48  1:35:35  7:18 Daniel Townsend        30 M  1760 Arlington MA                       
  323    27/147  M2024 1:35:55  1:35:36  7:18 John Snyder            23 M  3437 Wellesley MA                       
  324    27/239  M4044 1:36:53  1:35:40  7:18 Timothy Rowell         43 M  2847 Brookline MA                       
  325    19/628  F2529 1:38:44  1:35:40  7:18 Catherine Spina        27 F  5119 Boston MA                          
  326    59/358  M3034 1:36:11  1:35:42  7:18 Dima Karlin            31 M  1397 New York NY                        
  327    20/628  F2529 1:36:11  1:35:42  7:18 Andel Koester          28 F   708 Somerville MA                      
  328    39/204  M4549 1:35:57  1:35:44  7:19 Bob Pomeroy            47 M   940 Arlington MA            SRR        
  329    60/358  M3034 1:36:10  1:35:44  7:19 Erich Schliebe         34 M   817 Brookline MA                       
  330    28/147  M2024 1:36:23  1:35:45  7:19 Robert Etre            24 M  2066 New York NY                        
  331     1/28   M6064 1:35:53  1:35:46  7:19 David Rein             60 M  5054 Beverly MA              BAA        
  332    40/204  M4549 1:36:12  1:35:47  7:19 Raymond Gonzalez       49 M   347 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
  333     4/246  F4044 1:36:30  1:35:49  7:19 Anna Kenney            40 F  3707 New York NY                        
  334    14/438  F3034 1:36:23  1:35:50  7:19 Erin Edwards           33 F  4532 Boston MA                          
  335    28/239  M4044 1:36:27  1:35:51  7:19 Craig Chazan           42 M  1031 South Easton MA                    
  336    29/239  M4044 1:36:30  1:35:52  7:19 Richard Boylan         40 M  1641 Medfield MA                        
  337    75/345  M2529 1:36:22  1:35:53  7:19 Nathan Smileye         26 M  2927 Holbrook MA                        
  338    61/358  M3034 1:36:20  1:35:54  7:19 Matthew Noyes          32 M  2189 Arlington MA            SRR        
  339     9/90   M5054 1:35:59  1:35:54  7:19 Michael Mullen         50 M   246 Natick MA                          
  340    76/345  M2529 1:36:42  1:35:55  7:19 Patrick Virtue         29 M  3628 Waukesha WI                        
  341    40/297  M3539 1:36:17  1:35:59  7:20 Minh Nguyen            36 M   592 Stoughton MA                       
  342    62/358  M3034 1:36:40  1:35:59  7:20 Casey Harrington       31 M   880 Wellesley MA                       
  343    15/438  F3034 1:36:28  1:36:02  7:20 Sara Saba              30 F  4457 Brighton MA             SRR        
  344    41/297  M3539 1:37:01  1:36:04  7:20 Andrew Wolf            35 M   326 Somerville MA                      
  345     5/57   M5559 1:36:19  1:36:06  7:20 Tom Phillips           57 M  4321 Westborough MA                     
  346    77/345  M2529 1:37:04  1:36:07  7:20 James Cole             29 M  4721 Charlestown MA                     
  347    41/204  M4549 1:37:09  1:36:10  7:21 Steve Cooper           46 M  5345 North Andover MA                   
  348    42/297  M3539 1:36:26  1:36:15  7:21 Christopher Sacht      37 M  1294 Brighton MA                        
  349    43/297  M3539 1:36:36  1:36:16  7:21 Evan Berg              37 M  2780 Needham MA                         
  350    21/628  F2529 1:38:08  1:36:17  7:21 Katie Bennett          26 F   290 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 8
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  351    22/628  F2529 1:36:47  1:36:18  7:21 Katie Mierau Creedon   28 F   281 Needham MA                         
  352    30/239  M4044 1:36:31  1:36:20  7:21 Shawn Hoyt             40 M  1790 Newton MA                          
  353    31/239  M4044 1:36:41  1:36:21  7:21 Glynn Hawley           42 M  3086 Natick MA                          
  354    23/628  F2529 1:37:22  1:36:23  7:22 Melissa Maybury        28 F  2214 Charlestown MA                     
  355    44/297  M3539 1:39:05  1:36:25  7:22 Holger Zwickau         38 M  2848 Charlestown MA                     
  356    45/297  M3539 1:36:57  1:36:26  7:22 Hugh Hallawell         39 M  1758 Boston MA               CRC        
  357    24/628  F2529 1:37:38  1:36:26  7:22 Carine Simon           28 F  1971 Charlestown MA          CRC        
  358    78/345  M2529 1:37:14  1:36:28  7:22 Kristopher Carver      27 M   316 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  359    10/90   M5054 1:37:20  1:36:29  7:22 Alan McEwen            50 M  4357 Weston MA                          
  360    16/438  F3034 1:37:09  1:36:29  7:22 Jenn Blazejewski       30 F  2191 Newton MA                          
  361    46/297  M3539 1:36:55  1:36:30  7:22 Patrick Surry          39 M  1771 Newton MA                          
  362    79/345  M2529 1:37:52  1:36:32  7:22 Ryan Wheeler           25 M  2649 Boston MA                          
  363    29/147  M2024 1:37:10  1:36:33  7:22 Michael McDonald       21 M  3838 Canton MA                          
  364    63/358  M3034 1:37:17  1:36:33  7:22 Michael Grugan         30 M  2280 Braintree MA                       
  365    80/345  M2529 1:38:51  1:36:35  7:23 Brendan Boundy         26 M  2482 Centerville MA                     
  366    64/358  M3034 1:37:00  1:36:35  7:23 Johnathan Sikorski     32 M  4098 Roslindale MA                      
  367    25/628  F2529 1:39:52  1:36:36  7:23 Marissa Vahlsing       26 F  3103 Cambridge MA                       
  368    17/438  F3034 1:36:49  1:36:37  7:23 Christina Stone        31 F  1682 Woburn MA               LST        
  369    65/358  M3034 1:37:36  1:36:37  7:23 Jason Mundt            33 M  2445 Boston MA                          
  370    42/204  M4549 1:37:01  1:36:39  7:23 Michael Hughes         47 M  1393 Brookline MA                       
  371    30/147  M2024 1:37:18  1:36:40  7:23 Grayson Walker         24 M  2433 Cambridge MA                       
  372    81/345  M2529 1:37:39  1:36:42  7:23 Waterman Seth          29 M   815 Boston MA                          
  373    32/239  M4044 1:36:47  1:36:44  7:23 Gene Holmstead         40 M  4413 Boston MA                          
  374    82/345  M2529 1:37:06  1:36:44  7:23 David Vital            26 M  2347 Cambridge MA                       
  375     5/246  F4044 1:37:28  1:36:45  7:23 Marielle Yost          44 F  3240 Lexington MA                       
  376    31/147  M2024 1:37:25  1:36:48  7:24 Mark Feng              21 M  4478 Rowland Heights CA                 
  377    11/90   M5054 1:37:50  1:36:50  7:24 John Crisafulli        50 M  1665 Needham MA                         
  378    18/438  F3034 1:37:26  1:36:55  7:24 Ellen Sullivan         34 F  3932 Boston MA                          
  379    47/297  M3539 1:37:41  1:36:57  7:24 Koji Ohashi            38 M  4032 Brookline MA                       
  380     7/335  F2024 1:38:08  1:37:00  7:24 Rachel West            24 F  3943 Cambridge MA                       
  381    26/628  F2529 1:37:43  1:37:00  7:24 Erica Hepp             29 F  2759 Boston MA                          
  382    19/438  F3034 1:37:24  1:37:07  7:25 Jill Brannelly         32 F  1308 Boston MA                          
  383    66/358  M3034 1:40:09  1:37:08  7:25 Brian Adams            34 M  1534 Boston MA                          
  384    33/239  M4044 1:37:49  1:37:08  7:25 Brian Durkin           44 M  4609 Newbury MA                         
  385    27/628  F2529 1:37:51  1:37:10  7:25 Maryellen Pribish      25 F  4527 New York NY                        
  386    34/239  M4044 1:40:02  1:37:12  7:25 Thomas Voss            40 M  2729 Charlestown MA          COMM       
  387    67/358  M3034 1:37:45  1:37:13  7:25 Samuel Smith           32 M  2679 Cambridge MA            SRR        
  388    20/438  F3034 1:37:28  1:37:15  7:26 Regina O'Toole         34 F  1664 Somerville MA                      
  389    83/345  M2529 1:37:43  1:37:17  7:26 Shawn Tydlaska         28 M  1826 Boston MA                          
  390    48/297  M3539 1:38:11  1:37:17  7:26 Erik Hett              35 M  3332 Cambridge MA                       
  391    49/297  M3539 1:38:27  1:37:18  7:26 Christian Cundari      37 M  3482 Brookline MA                       
  392    35/239  M4044 1:37:36  1:37:18  7:26 Viji Sarathy           41 M   845 Littleton MA                       
  393     1/134  F4549 1:37:33  1:37:22  7:26 Jennifer Egan          47 F  5267 Walpole MA                         
  394    28/628  F2529 1:38:31  1:37:22  7:26 Kathleen Forbes        26 F  1383 Brookline MA                       
  395    43/204  M4549 1:37:40  1:37:23  7:26 John Pizzuto           47 M  1991 Needham MA                         
  396    29/628  F2529 1:37:39  1:37:24  7:26 Colleen Kelleher       27 F  4742 South Boston MA         GSH        
  397    84/345  M2529 1:38:10  1:37:29  7:27 Brandon Abbs           28 M  4304 Brighton MA                        
  398    68/358  M3034 1:38:41  1:37:30  7:27 Palmer Corson          30 M  3629 Arlington MA                       
  399     1/13   F1619 1:38:06  1:37:32  7:27 Hannah Hoffman         19 F  1900 Rome NY                            
  400    69/358  M3034 1:38:07  1:37:33  7:27 Robert Beverly         34 M  3030 Cambridge MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 9
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  401    32/147  M2024 1:38:22  1:37:36  7:27 Matthew Orr            23 M  1679 Boston MA                          
  402    85/345  M2529 1:39:23  1:37:41  7:28 Jose Mellado           25 M  2946 Somerville MA                      
  403    44/204  M4549 1:38:02  1:37:44  7:28 Richard Savage         47 M  1483 Needham MA                         
  404    36/239  M4044 1:38:06  1:37:45  7:28 Bradley Hecht          40 M  1421 Marblehead MA                      
  405    50/297  M3539 1:37:53  1:37:47  7:28 Kevin Lemay            39 M  1468 Framingham MA                      
  406    33/147  M2024 1:41:00  1:37:51  7:28 Colin Shaughnessy      20 M  3351 Storrs CT                          
  407    37/239  M4044 1:38:42  1:37:51  7:28 Robert Gerson          41 M  2985 Sharon MA                          
  408     2/28   M6064 1:38:24  1:37:52  7:28 Jorge Espada           63 M  1108 Dorchester MA           LST        
  409     2/134  F4549 1:40:41  1:37:54  7:29 Trish Lanoue           45 F  2889 Old Orchard Beach ME               
  410    86/345  M2529 1:39:19  1:37:54  7:29 Paul Geffken           26 M  4786 Somerville MA                      
  411     4/317  F3539 1:38:40  1:37:56  7:29 Whitney Brown          35 F  4676 Malden MA               MRC        
  412    34/147  M2024 1:39:33  1:37:56  7:29 Alex Eld               20 M  5273 Needham MA                         
  413    38/239  M4044 1:40:22  1:37:56  7:29 Zouhdi Hajjaj          40 M  3597 Plymouth MA                        
  414    70/358  M3034 1:39:29  1:37:58  7:29 Stephen Conley         32 M  3798 Quincy MA                          
  415    30/628  F2529 1:38:37  1:37:58  7:29 Silke Koester          26 F  1573 New York NY                        
  416    87/345  M2529 1:39:18  1:37:58  7:29 Michael Marino         28 M  1149 Canton MA                          
  417     3/134  F4549 1:38:21  1:38:00  7:29 Jane Hoffmann          47 F   446 Quincy MA               LST        
  418    35/147  M2024 1:38:37  1:38:00  7:29 Daniel Rowe            24 M   205 Boston MA                          
  419    51/297  M3539 1:38:11  1:38:01  7:29 Joel Kamm              36 M  4358 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  420    71/358  M3034 1:38:49  1:38:01  7:29 Gregory Moreau         31 M  5180 Boston MA                          
  421    31/628  F2529 1:38:55  1:38:03  7:29 Meghan Michels         28 F  3207 Boston MA                          
  422    45/204  M4549 1:38:52  1:38:05  7:29 Craig Slater           46 M   778 Framingham MA                      
  423    46/204  M4549 1:38:17  1:38:06  7:29 Steve Liakos           47 M  4040 Somerville MA           BAA        
  424    39/239  M4044 1:38:36  1:38:07  7:30 Adrien Finzi           41 M  2554 Brookline MA                       
  425    52/297  M3539 1:38:56  1:38:07  7:30 Brad Sakalo            38 M   150 London ON                          
  426    53/297  M3539 1:38:54  1:38:11  7:30 Saad Ehtisham          39 M  3063 Wichita KS                         
  427    47/204  M4549 1:38:52  1:38:11  7:30 Vincent Sylvia         46 M  2617 Wakefield MA                       
  428    54/297  M3539 1:38:59  1:38:11  7:30 Christopher Chiavelli  37 M  1754 Winchester MA                      
  429    55/297  M3539 1:38:29  1:38:11  7:30 Jeremy Selwyn          39 M   111 Cambridge MA            SOMER      
  430     1/54   F5054 1:41:16* 1:38:11  7:30 Janet Rabbitt          51 F  3935 Pawtucket RI                       
  431     8/335  F2024 1:40:18  1:38:12  7:30 Krista Suojanen        24 F  2614 Medfield MA                        
  432     6/57   M5559 1:40:43  1:38:20  7:31 Bruce Weinstein        58 M  4137 Needham MA                         
  433    88/345  M2529 1:39:08  1:38:23  7:31 Ryan Kelly             28 M  5221 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  434    89/345  M2529 1:39:09  1:38:23  7:31 Fran Taglia            27 M  1908 Boston MA                          
  435    56/297  M3539 1:40:05  1:38:23  7:31 Scott Devonshire       35 M  1175 Abington MA                        
  436    40/239  M4044 1:38:27  1:38:24  7:31 Domenick D'Amico       41 M   226 Arlington MA                       
  437    90/345  M2529 1:42:14  1:38:32  7:31 Brandon Harper         28 M   155 Boston MA                          
  438     4/134  F4549 1:38:58  1:38:32  7:31 Maria Conley           45 F  4228 Norwood MA              GNRC       
  439    41/239  M4044 1:38:45  1:38:32  7:31 Patrick O'Leary        44 M  5348 Roslindale MA                      
  440     5/134  F4549 1:38:58  1:38:33  7:31 Maureen Larkin         45 F  3668 Walpole MA              GNRC       
  441    42/239  M4044 1:39:22  1:38:36  7:32 Mart N Del Rio         42 M   572 Buenos Aires                       
  442    72/358  M3034 1:39:25  1:38:36  7:32 Christopher Montgomery 31 M  4412 Boston MA                          
  443    73/358  M3034 1:39:16  1:38:37  7:32 Brandon Sutton         31 M  2912 South Boston MA                    
  444    74/358  M3034 1:39:36  1:38:39  7:32 Jeremy Desilva         33 M  2170 Worcester MA                       
  445    91/345  M2529 1:40:06  1:38:39  7:32 Christopher Fuller     29 M   691 Somerville MA                      
  446    43/239  M4044 1:39:40  1:38:39  7:32 Don Craig              41 M   963 Winchester MA                      
  447    75/358  M3034 1:39:53  1:38:39  7:32 Noah Manacas           34 M   523 Charlestown MA                     
  448    92/345  M2529 1:39:33  1:38:41  7:32 James Venza            29 M  3622 Cambridge MA                       
  449    57/297  M3539 1:39:35  1:38:41  7:32 Sunny Srivastava       36 M   350 Andover MA                         
  450    58/297  M3539 1:40:33  1:38:42  7:32 Eric Larson            39 M  2966 Cambridge MA            SRR        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 10
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  451    93/345  M2529 1:41:14  1:38:43  7:32 Matthias Schwalbe      29 M  2274 Cambridge MA                       
  452    94/345  M2529 1:39:39  1:38:43  7:32 Thomas Murray          26 M   391 Roslindale MA                      
  453    95/345  M2529 1:39:08  1:38:45  7:32 Andrew Jones           26 M  1457 Belmont MA                         
  454    76/358  M3034 1:40:45  1:38:46  7:32 Seamus Foy             31 M  1839 Quincy MA                          
  455    96/345  M2529 1:41:32  1:38:47  7:33 David Costello         29 M   397 Boston MA                          
  456    32/628  F2529 1:39:52  1:38:47  7:33 Jessica Levine         26 F  1440 Waltham MA                         
  457    44/239  M4044 1:40:28  1:38:49  7:33 Chris Wagner           43 M  1432 Carlisle MA                        
  458    36/147  M2024 1:39:55  1:38:50  7:33 Paul Berkeley          22 M  3614 Allston MA                         
  459    97/345  M2529 1:39:44  1:38:51  7:33 Mark Heinrichwallace   27 M  2179 Boston MA                          
  460    59/297  M3539 1:39:33  1:38:53  7:33 Edward Mitchell        35 M  2882 Hoboken NJ                         
  461     6/134  F4549 1:39:23  1:38:53  7:33 Dorothy Rose           48 F  3497 Topsfield MA                       
  462    60/297  M3539 1:39:17  1:38:54  7:33 Brian Monnich          36 M  2516 Hingham MA                         
  463    98/345  M2529 1:39:45  1:38:54  7:33 Jesse Roth             26 M  3307 Boston MA                          
  464    99/345  M2529 1:39:33  1:38:57  7:33 Christopher Mahoney    25 M  1711 Boston MA                          
  465    37/147  M2024 1:39:31  1:38:57  7:33 Antonio Baclig         23 M  4491 Cambridge MA                       
  466   100/345  M2529 1:42:14  1:38:58  7:33 Brian Moran            27 M   373 Needham MA                         
  467    33/628  F2529 1:40:14  1:38:58  7:33 Sheaumei Tsai          29 F  3273 Boston MA                          
  468    61/297  M3539 1:39:34  1:38:59  7:33 Glen Misiaszek         36 M  3432 Marshfield Hills MA                
  469    62/297  M3539 1:39:34  1:39:00  7:34 Aaron Lassanske        36 M  2052 Boston MA                          
  470    77/358  M3034 1:39:50  1:39:01  7:34 Jeffrey Jablow         32 M    53 Boston MA                          
  471    34/628  F2529 1:39:47  1:39:02  7:34 Beckett Hart           26 F   432 Duxbury MA                         
  472   101/345  M2529 1:39:17  1:39:02  7:34 Jeffrey Cook           25 M  1283 Brookline MA                       
  473    45/239  M4044 1:39:55  1:39:02  7:34 John Buckley           44 M  4066 Duxbury MA                         
  474    78/358  M3034 1:39:28  1:39:03  7:34 Dmitry Vasilyev        32 M  1559 Somerville MA                      
  475    46/239  M4044 1:39:37  1:39:05  7:34 Jonathan Morris        41 M  4397 Methuen MA                         
  476    63/297  M3539 1:39:19  1:39:07  7:34 Richard Sherman        39 M   263 Dedham MA                          
  477     9/335  F2024 1:39:50  1:39:08  7:34 Kristin Van Dusseldorp 24 F  3720 Leesburg VA                        
  478    47/239  M4044 1:41:07  1:39:08  7:34 Clifford Hesson        42 M  3352 Duxbury MA                         
  479     6/246  F4044 1:40:03  1:39:09  7:34 Leslie McCarthy        43 F  1240 Duxbury MA                         
  480    38/147  M2024 1:39:36  1:39:09  7:34 Timothy Brinkman       24 M   896 Troy NY                            
  481    39/147  M2024 1:40:10  1:39:09  7:34 Christopher Del Grosso 20 M  4848 Boston MA                          
  482    21/438  F3034 1:41:10  1:39:11  7:34 Amy Scarlino           31 F  3256 Boston MA                          
  483    64/297  M3539 1:40:49  1:39:12  7:34 John Wylie             36 M  3002 Belmont MA                         
  484    48/239  M4044 1:39:47  1:39:12  7:35 Mark Brownell          44 M   159 Douglas MA              CMS        
  485    49/239  M4044 1:39:18  1:39:12  7:35 John Connolly          42 M  1747 Weymouth MA             LST        
  486    79/358  M3034 1:44:12  1:39:14  7:35 Josh Buckno            31 M  2160 Brookline MA                       
  487   102/345  M2529 1:40:46  1:39:15  7:35 Thomas Dodd            29 M  5092 New York NY                        
  488    50/239  M4044 1:39:30  1:39:17  7:35 David Killian          43 M  4703 Framingham MA                      
  489    35/628  F2529 1:40:41  1:39:19  7:35 Carrie Ozols           27 F  1807 Woburn MA                          
  490     5/317  F3539 1:42:07  1:39:21  7:35 Suzanne Long           35 F  4548 Boston MA                          
  491     7/246  F4044 1:39:40  1:39:22  7:35 Anne Marie Winchester  42 F    91 Duxbury MA                         
  492    51/239  M4044 1:39:58  1:39:23  7:35 Christopher Brinzey    41 M  3287 Cohasset MA                        
  493    22/438  F3034 1:41:01  1:39:23  7:35 Susan Hunt             32 F  5247 Cambridge MA                       
  494   103/345  M2529 1:40:44  1:39:23  7:35 Thomas Boland          25 M   424 Allston MA                         
  495    36/628  F2529 1:39:56  1:39:24  7:35 Harjes Meredith        27 F  3386 Allston MA                         
  496    80/358  M3034 1:41:46  1:39:27  7:36 John Sganga            33 M  3248 Lexington MA                       
  497    23/438  F3034 1:40:19  1:39:30  7:36 Vicky Shen             31 F  1099 South Boston MA                    
  498    52/239  M4044 1:41:51  1:39:31  7:36 Stephen Corcoran       42 M  4431 Wrentham MA                        
  499    24/438  F3034 1:40:19  1:39:31  7:36 Amy Trumbull           31 F  4162 Stow MA                            
  500    65/297  M3539 1:43:15  1:39:31  7:36 Daryl Gies             37 M  3603 Sudbury MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 11
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  501    66/297  M3539 1:41:09  1:39:32  7:36 Michael Murphy         36 M  2279 Beverly MA                         
  502     2/23   F5559 1:40:22* 1:39:35  7:36 Sue Fowler-Finn        55 F  1476 Medford MA              SRR        
  503    81/358  M3034 1:39:50  1:39:35  7:36 Reid Rovelli           33 M  1658 Brookline MA                       
  504    48/204  M4549 1:40:10  1:39:35  7:36 Michael McClurg        47 M  2489 Wellesley MA                       
  505    67/297  M3539 1:40:23  1:39:36  7:36 Earl Henry             39 M  3510 Brighton MA                        
  506     6/317  F3539 1:43:05  1:39:39  7:37 Laurie Brown           39 F  4277 Sharon MA                          
  507    68/297  M3539 1:40:24  1:39:39  7:37 John Burcke            37 M  2832 Dover NH                           
  508    10/335  F2024 1:41:54  1:39:40  7:37 Megan Dawson           23 F  4624 Providence RI                      
  509    40/147  M2024 1:42:43  1:39:40  7:37 Adam Curley            24 M  2133 Worcester MA                       
  510   104/345  M2529 1:43:17  1:39:40  7:37 James Arredondo        27 M  2028 Somerville MA                      
  511    49/204  M4549 1:41:33  1:39:40  7:37 Edwin Ortiz            46 M  5171 Cambridge MA                       
  512    82/358  M3034 1:42:33  1:39:41  7:37 Trevor Cowan           31 M  1019 Worcester MA                       
  513    53/239  M4044 1:43:26  1:39:42  7:37 William Joyce          42 M  1703 Canton MA                          
  514   105/345  M2529 1:40:50  1:39:43  7:37 Andrew Gallinaro       27 M  1851 Boston MA                          
  515    11/335  F2024 1:40:31  1:39:45  7:37 Erin Stephens          20 F  2387 Milford MA                         
  516    12/90   M5054 1:40:54  1:39:46  7:37 Kenneth Warner         53 M  4113 Needham MA                         
  517    69/297  M3539 1:40:50  1:39:46  7:37 Steve Ledbury          36 M  2071 Needham MA                         
  518     8/246  F4044 1:40:56  1:39:47  7:37 Lisa Gallagher         44 F  5309 Dorchester MA           LST        
  519     9/246  F4044 1:40:56  1:39:47  7:37 Jane Cody              41 F  1673 Quincy MA               LST        
  520    13/90   M5054 1:40:02  1:39:47  7:37 Gerard Rufo            53 M   355 Boston MA               LST        
  521    54/239  M4044 1:40:34  1:39:48  7:37 Brad Harkavy           44 M  1075 Cambridge MA                       
  522    12/335  F2024 1:41:05  1:39:48  7:37 Katie Bolin            24 F  3539 Somerville MA           COMM       
  523    55/239  M4044 1:40:26  1:39:49  7:37 Jeffrey Penders        40 M  4449 Canton MA                          
  524    83/358  M3034 1:40:44  1:39:50  7:37 Eskunder Boyd          34 M   105 Baltimore MD                       
  525   106/345  M2529 1:40:59  1:39:51  7:37 Brian Tripp            25 M  2059 Boston MA                          
  526     7/317  F3539 1:40:16  1:39:52  7:38 Stacey Suntken         36 F  5112 Wakefield MA                       
  527    25/438  F3034 1:40:53  1:39:53  7:38 Aimee McGuire          33 F  3839 Charlestown MA                     
  528    84/358  M3034 1:40:44  1:39:53  7:38 Andrew Thompson        33 M  3709 West Newton MA                     
  529    70/297  M3539 1:43:26  1:39:53  7:38 Brad Tatum             36 M  3985 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  530    56/239  M4044 1:40:32  1:39:53  7:38 Roger Gray             43 M  4555 Milton MA                          
  531    71/297  M3539 1:41:21  1:39:54  7:38 J Matthew Propis       36 M  4701 Concord MA                         
  532     3/28   M6064 1:40:09  1:39:54  7:38 Duncan Milne           61 M  1492 Durham CT                          
  533    10/246  F4044 1:41:45  1:39:56  7:38 Katie O'Connell        40 F   321 Millis MA                          
  534    85/358  M3034 1:42:39  1:39:57  7:38 Preetam Alluri         33 M  4717 Arlington MA                       
  535    86/358  M3034 1:41:40  1:39:57  7:38 Joseph Kennedy         33 M  2304 Boston MA                          
  536    50/204  M4549 1:40:17  1:40:00  7:38 Bo Brown               46 M   741 Wellesley MD                       
  537   107/345  M2529 1:40:46  1:40:00  7:38 Richard Dion           28 M  2481 Brookline MA                       
  538    51/204  M4549 1:40:42  1:40:01  7:38 Seward Rutkove         45 M  4257 Brookline MA                       
  539    11/246  F4044 1:40:21  1:40:01  7:38 Sona Schuermann        40 F  3064 Natick MA               SSRC       
  540    14/90   M5054 1:40:01  1:40:01  7:38 Philip Herman          52 M  2504 Boston MA                          
  541    72/297  M3539 1:41:01  1:40:02  7:38 Barry Snyder           39 M  2093 Wayland MA                         
  542    41/147  M2024 1:40:42  1:40:03  7:38 Nathan Kono            21 M  1621 Newton Center MA                   
  543    37/628  F2529 1:43:18  1:40:06  7:39 Courtney Stacy         27 F  2451 Charlestown MA                     
  544     8/317  F3539 1:41:27  1:40:06  7:39 Caitlin Salyer         35 F  4195 Weston MA                          
  545     4/28   M6064 1:41:23  1:40:07  7:39 Leonard Polizzotto     61 M  1129 Boston MA                          
  546   108/345  M2529 1:41:36  1:40:09  7:39 Hoan Lee               26 M  5199 Boston MA                          
  547    38/628  F2529 1:42:57  1:40:10  7:39 Fiona Gohery           27 F   651 Brighton MA                        
  548   109/345  M2529 1:41:20  1:40:10  7:39 Andrew Gala            27 M  5080 Brighton MA                        
  549     4/12   M1619 1:41:06  1:40:12  7:39 Jordon Hoffman         17 M  2236 Rome NY                            
  550    39/628  F2529 1:41:48  1:40:13  7:39 Melanie Mott           29 F  5179 Somerville MA                      
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 12
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  551   110/345  M2529 1:41:23  1:40:13  7:39 Adam Wahab             25 M    66 Cambridge MA                       
  552    26/438  F3034 1:40:39  1:40:13  7:39 Patrycja Missiuro      33 F  1453 Somerville MA                      
  553    27/438  F3034 1:41:38  1:40:14  7:39 Rory Fivek             32 F  4870 Boston MA                          
  554   111/345  M2529 1:40:32  1:40:14  7:39 Mike Lilly             29 M  1080 Somerville MA                      
  555    40/628  F2529 1:40:45  1:40:15  7:39 Betty Yung             26 F  1276 Boston MA                          
  556    87/358  M3034 1:40:23  1:40:16  7:39 Arturo Gossage         32 M  2064 Boston MA                          
  557    28/438  F3034 1:43:06  1:40:16  7:39 Lauren Frazier         30 F  4720 Hingham MA              LST        
  558    29/438  F3034 1:43:08  1:40:21  7:40 Eadaoin Snee           30 F   283 Brighton MA                        
  559    42/147  M2024 1:40:40  1:40:22  7:40 Ben Kappelman          22 M  4479 Cape Elizabeth ME                  
  560    30/438  F3034 1:41:32  1:40:25  7:40 Eileen Garvey          33 F   506 South Boston MA                    
  561     7/134  F4549 1:40:36  1:40:27  7:40 Susan Hurley           46 F  2914 North Andover MA                   
  562    73/297  M3539 1:42:57  1:40:27  7:40 Zachary Flechtner      35 M  4167 Boston MA                          
  563    74/297  M3539 1:40:58  1:40:30  7:40 Jeffrey Schmidt        36 M  4290 South Boston MA                    
  564     9/317  F3539 1:41:09  1:40:30  7:40 Linsy Reese            39 F  2383 Wellesley MA                       
  565    88/358  M3034 1:41:33  1:40:31  7:41 Scott Steffes          30 M  4178 New York NY                        
  566    57/239  M4044 1:41:33  1:40:32  7:41 Mead Matthew           40 M  2012 Arlington MA                       
  567    41/628  F2529 1:41:52  1:40:32  7:41 Lori Kohls             25 F  4544 Boston MA                          
  568    89/358  M3034 1:41:47  1:40:32  7:41 Matthew Petherick      32 M   607 Norwood MA                         
  569    42/628  F2529 1:41:30  1:40:33  7:41 Bryna Laramee          26 F  5279 Rockland MA                        
  570    10/317  F3539 1:41:40  1:40:34  7:41 Pamela Carr            37 F  1353 Wellesley MA                       
  571    58/239  M4044 1:41:20  1:40:34  7:41 William Lewis          40 M  5334 Boston MA                          
  572    11/317  F3539 1:41:14  1:40:35  7:41 Karen O'Sullivan       39 F  3184 Milton MA                          
  573    31/438  F3034 1:42:06  1:40:35  7:41 Sarah Durei            30 F   913 Somerville MA                      
  574    43/147  M2024 1:41:42  1:40:37  7:41 Christopher O'Brien    24 M  1417 Brunswick ME                       
  575    12/317  F3539 1:41:09  1:40:37  7:41 Cassi Belmarsh         37 F   725 Abington MA                        
  576    13/317  F3539 1:42:37  1:40:38  7:41 Monica Andrade         39 F  3516 Brookline MA                       
  577    14/317  F3539 1:41:31  1:40:40  7:41 Cristella Larosa       38 F   717 Westfield NJ                       
  578    52/204  M4549 1:41:45  1:40:41  7:41 David Obrien           49 M  2459 Middleton MA                       
  579    53/204  M4549 1:41:10  1:40:43  7:41 Tom Hancock            46 M  5370 Belmont MA              COMM       
  580   112/345  M2529 1:41:41  1:40:45  7:42 Paul Chang             28 M  3676 Cambridge MA                       
  581    90/358  M3034 1:40:58  1:40:46  7:42 Jeffrey D'Amelia       30 M  1820 Westford MA                        
  582   113/345  M2529 1:42:38  1:40:48  7:42 David Cilley           29 M  1646 Brighton MA                        
  583    75/297  M3539 1:41:31  1:40:48  7:42 Sean Harvey            38 M  5237 Walpole MA                         
  584    59/239  M4044 1:41:16  1:40:49  7:42 William Deluca         41 M  4851 Braintree MA                       
  585    43/628  F2529 1:41:20  1:40:49  7:42 Stephanie Kushner      28 F  1713 Framingham MA                      
  586    32/438  F3034 1:42:05  1:40:49  7:42 Kelly Petherick        31 F   141 Norwood MA                         
  587    12/246  F4044 1:41:19  1:40:50  7:42 Jane Lizotte           44 F  2998 Shrewsbury MA                      
  588    13/246  F4044 1:42:03  1:40:54  7:42 Jennifer Casey         44 F   710 Scituate MA                        
  589    60/239  M4044 1:41:24  1:40:54  7:42 Patrick Collins        44 M  2496 Shrewsbury MA                      
  590    14/246  F4044 1:42:03  1:40:54  7:42 Shelly Mahoney         40 F  1093 Cohasset MA                        
  591    54/204  M4549 1:41:30  1:40:54  7:42 Philip Brannigan       49 M   966 Wellesley MA                       
  592    76/297  M3539 1:41:36  1:40:55  7:42 Norman Wang            37 M  1716 Pittsburgh PA                      
  593    77/297  M3539 1:41:50  1:40:56  7:42 Greg Costantino        39 M   106 Boston MA                          
  594    15/317  F3539 1:41:37  1:40:57  7:42 Laura Shuford          35 F   346 Quincy MA                          
  595    44/628  F2529 1:42:29  1:41:00  7:43 Amanda Kennedy         27 F  2102 New York NY                        
  596    45/628  F2529 1:42:05  1:41:01  7:43 Abigail Anthony        28 F  3208 Jamestown RI                       
  597    61/239  M4044 1:43:07  1:41:02  7:43 Livio Ferrara          40 M   224 Brookline MA            MRC        
  598    78/297  M3539 1:41:17  1:41:03  7:43 Todd Curtis            37 M   409 Grafton MA                         
  599    79/297  M3539 1:41:28  1:41:09  7:43 Donald Muldoon         36 M   267 Hopkinton MA                       
  600    13/335  F2024 1:42:17  1:41:09  7:43 Emily Walker           21 F  4496 New York NY                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 13
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  601    46/628  F2529 1:41:31  1:41:09  7:43 Robyn Coulter          28 F  4016 Charlestown MA                     
  602    62/239  M4044 1:43:28  1:41:09  7:43 Pinak Shah             42 M   594 Newton MA                          
  603    91/358  M3034 1:42:06  1:41:10  7:43 Tony Camlin            33 M   884 Exeter NH                          
  604   114/345  M2529 1:42:25  1:41:11  7:44 John Atkinson          28 M  2472 Caladonia MI                       
  605    16/317  F3539 1:42:22  1:41:11  7:44 Melanie O'Brien        37 F  1765 North Grafton MA                   
  606    14/335  F2024 1:43:19  1:41:11  7:44 Kelly Rosencrans       22 F  4611 Boston MA                          
  607    92/358  M3034 1:41:19  1:41:13  7:44 Michael Dorunda        34 M  1741 Westfield MA                       
  608    63/239  M4044 1:42:33  1:41:14  7:44 Paul Santamaria        43 M  2518 Newton MA                          
  609     8/134  F4549 1:42:01  1:41:15  7:44 Leslie Slater          46 F   406 Framingham MA                      
  610    80/297  M3539 1:43:44  1:41:18  7:44 Daniel Smith           38 M    98 Boston MA                          
  611    81/297  M3539 1:43:31  1:41:19  7:44 Tommy Marincic         39 M  4372 Boston MA                          
  612   115/345  M2529 1:42:29  1:41:20  7:44 Aaron Gawlik           27 M  4635 Boston MA                          
  613    47/628  F2529 1:42:47  1:41:20  7:44 Kimberly Hunter        25 F  4442 Arlington MA                       
  614    55/204  M4549 1:44:12  1:41:20  7:44 Stephen Meneely        49 M  2663 Marshfield MA                      
  615    82/297  M3539 1:42:02  1:41:21  7:44 Adam Sisitsky          38 M    48 Framingham MA                      
  616    64/239  M4044 1:41:49  1:41:21  7:44 Robert Young           42 M  4434 Holliston MA                       
  617    33/438  F3034 1:41:49  1:41:29  7:45 Monica Brookman        34 F  2591 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  618     9/134  F4549 1:42:07  1:41:31  7:45 Eileen Barrettte       48 F  2258 Newton Center MA                   
  619    83/297  M3539 1:43:46  1:41:33  7:45 Joseph Hines           36 M  4778 Taunton MA                         
  620    48/628  F2529 1:42:56  1:41:34  7:45 Keri Alles             29 F  2042 Brockton MA                        
  621    56/204  M4549 1:41:47  1:41:38  7:46 Ed Richard             49 M  4730 Melrose MA                         
  622    44/147  M2024 1:41:54  1:41:39  7:46 Connor Danahy          23 M  2003 Brighton MA                        
  623    45/147  M2024 1:41:54  1:41:39  7:46 Stephen Contino        23 M  3590 New York City NY                   
  624   116/345  M2529 1:42:05  1:41:40  7:46 Robert Sawtelle        26 M  3031 Boston MA                          
  625    84/297  M3539 1:42:35  1:41:40  7:46 Bill Schade            39 M  1556 Marlborough MA                     
  626    93/358  M3034 1:42:30  1:41:41  7:46 John Slyconish         32 M  2873 Cambridge MA                       
  627    57/204  M4549 1:45:22  1:41:41  7:46 Michael Epstein        47 M  4459 Waban MA                           
  628     7/57   M5559 1:42:08  1:41:41  7:46 Michael Brinkman       55 M   784 Troy NY                            
  629    49/628  F2529 1:42:18  1:41:42  7:46 Seana Phillips         27 F  5055 Boston MA                          
  630    94/358  M3034 1:42:10  1:41:45  7:46 Stephen Simmerman      30 M  1174 Somerville MA                      
  631    95/358  M3034 1:42:41  1:41:45  7:46 Andrew Chiu            32 M   306 Waltham MA                         
  632    34/438  F3034 1:42:45  1:41:48  7:46 Carlee Price           34 F   732 Seattle WA                         
  633     8/57   M5559 1:42:55  1:41:48  7:46 Danny Kelly            55 M  1474 Boston MA                          
  634    65/239  M4044 1:42:04  1:41:48  7:46 Doug Most              41 M  4749 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  635    15/90   M5054 1:43:15  1:41:49  7:46 Christopher Arnold     50 M  3685 Hopkinton MA                       
  636   117/345  M2529 1:42:31  1:41:50  7:47 Zachary Wiernicki      25 M   609 Lexington MA                       
  637    85/297  M3539 1:43:10  1:41:52  7:47 Alexander Aranyosi     39 M  1972 Cambridge MA                       
  638    86/297  M3539 1:44:05  1:41:53  7:47 John Sesody            39 M  1602 Brookline MA                       
  639    50/628  F2529 1:43:59  1:41:53  7:47 Ellen Miller           26 F  3853 Cambridge MA                       
  640    46/147  M2024 1:42:48  1:41:54  7:47 Paul Creedon           23 M  2403 Boston MA                          
  641    51/628  F2529 1:42:44  1:41:55  7:47 Catherine Kim          27 F   208 Boston MA                          
  642    58/204  M4549 1:44:04  1:41:55  7:47 Philip Green           47 M  4542 Sudbury MA                         
  643    35/438  F3034 1:45:34  1:41:59  7:47 Erin Sadlowski         32 F  1094 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  644    66/239  M4044 1:43:58  1:41:59  7:47 Jeffrey Schuliger      42 M  3096 Brighton MA                        
  645    52/628  F2529 1:44:36  1:42:00  7:47 Samantha Kingsbury     25 F  1921 Boston MA                          
  646    47/147  M2024 1:43:13  1:42:00  7:47 Taylor Black           24 M  2790 Brighton MA                        
  647    48/147  M2024 1:42:19  1:42:02  7:47 Michael Adams          24 M   342 Boston MA                          
  648    49/147  M2024 1:43:05  1:42:03  7:48 Alexander White        24 M   818 Weston MA                          
  649   118/345  M2529 1:42:52  1:42:04  7:48 Justin Manjourides     27 M    70 Boston MA                          
  650    15/246  F4044 1:46:59  1:42:07  7:48 Maria Ramirez          40 F  4670 Salem MA                           
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 14
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  651   119/345  M2529 1:42:39  1:42:09  7:48 Kalayan Bilobran       29 M    41 Cambridge MA                       
  652    53/628  F2529 1:42:57  1:42:09  7:48 Hannah Brown           29 F  5203 Boston MA                          
  653    16/246  F4044 1:43:20  1:42:10  7:48 Jillian Madison        40 F   948 Hanover MA              CRR        
  654     5/28   M6064 1:42:21  1:42:11  7:48 Gary Circosta          62 M  1625 Rutland MA                         
  655    54/628  F2529 1:45:52  1:42:11  7:48 Christie Kemple        28 F  3827 Boston MA                          
  656    16/90   M5054 1:42:34  1:42:12  7:48 Peter Cohn             51 M  5050 South Walpole MA                   
  657    55/628  F2529 1:44:36  1:42:13  7:48 Ashley Gosnell         26 F  1260 Medford MA                         
  658    96/358  M3034 1:43:20  1:42:13  7:48 Eric Plosky            31 M   617 Cambridge MA                       
  659    59/204  M4549 1:43:27  1:42:14  7:48 Charles Huckle         46 M  3294 Westerly RI                        
  660   120/345  M2529 1:43:31  1:42:15  7:48 Brian Andruskiewicz    26 M  2181 Somerville MA                      
  661    60/204  M4549 1:42:30  1:42:19  7:49 Jim Egan               49 M  5266 Walpole MA              CMS        
  662   121/345  M2529 1:45:01  1:42:20  7:49 Michael Perry          25 M   365 Peabody MA                         
  663    56/628  F2529 1:42:51  1:42:22  7:49 Ashley Maffei          27 F  2806 Charlestown MA                     
  664    17/90   M5054 1:45:46  1:42:25  7:49 Joseph Hamilton        53 M  1929 Northborough MA                    
  665    36/438  F3034 1:44:24  1:42:26  7:49 Kimberly Airasian      33 F   582 Watertown MA                       
  666    15/335  F2024 1:43:57  1:42:27  7:49 Shana Foley            20 F  2297 Newburyport MA                     
  667     2/54   F5054 1:43:12  1:42:27  7:49 Nancy Badavas          50 F  4798 Topsfield MA                       
  668    50/147  M2024 1:43:37  1:42:27  7:49 Mark Mooradian         22 M  3912 Shrewsbury MA                      
  669    61/204  M4549 1:43:16  1:42:28  7:49 Bill Gallagher         47 M  5308 Dorchester MA           LST        
  670    57/628  F2529 1:43:56  1:42:29  7:49 Kd Balentine           26 F  4045 York ME                            
  671    51/147  M2024 1:43:24  1:42:29  7:50 Ryan Elman             24 M  5087 Brookline MA                       
  672   122/345  M2529 1:43:00  1:42:35  7:50 Aaron Blazar           26 M  4754 Boston MA                          
  673   123/345  M2529 1:45:34  1:42:35  7:50 Marcus Yip             26 M  4508 Cambridge MA                       
  674    37/438  F3034 1:43:06  1:42:36  7:50 Jane Parkin            30 F   591 Somerville MA           SRR        
  675    97/358  M3034 1:43:01  1:42:36  7:50 Tejbir Singh           30 M  4668 Cambridge MA                       
  676   124/345  M2529 1:44:46  1:42:37  7:50 Juan Arias             29 M  2820 Newton MA                          
  677    38/438  F3034 1:44:14  1:42:37  7:50 Courtney Phillips      30 F  3648 Somerville MA           SRR        
  678    39/438  F3034 1:43:02  1:42:39  7:50 Kelwin Conroy          32 F    44 Arlington MA                       
  679    40/438  F3034 1:43:36  1:42:39  7:50 Rebecca Stacy          34 F  1200 Boston MA                          
  680    67/239  M4044 1:43:48  1:42:40  7:50 Stan Yen               41 M  3155 Waltham MA                         
  681    17/246  F4044 1:44:10  1:42:43  7:51 Deborah Thomas         42 F  3982 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
  682    98/358  M3034 1:43:41  1:42:43  7:51 Vivek Shah             33 M  3672 Quincy MA                          
  683    99/358  M3034 1:43:41  1:42:44  7:51 Richard Stendardo      34 M   952 Somerville MA                      
  684    87/297  M3539 1:43:59  1:42:45  7:51 Eric Fichtel           39 M   433 Wellesley MA                       
  685    62/204  M4549 1:43:31  1:42:45  7:51 Brian Duckworth        49 M  1427 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
  686   125/345  M2529 1:43:28  1:42:45  7:51 Young Han              29 M  2768 Brookline MA                       
  687    63/204  M4549 1:43:37  1:42:46  7:51 David Ayer             49 M   540 Weston MA               LST        
  688    88/297  M3539 1:43:35  1:42:47  7:51 Stephen Slocum         37 M  3102 Newton MA                          
  689    18/246  F4044 1:43:34  1:42:47  7:51 Sheila Boyle           43 F   462 Concord MA                         
  690    16/335  F2024 1:43:53  1:42:48  7:51 Lauren McMillan        21 F   734 Wakefield MA                       
  691    58/628  F2529 1:45:54  1:42:49  7:51 Brooke Marrone         29 F  4663 New York NY                        
  692    64/204  M4549 1:43:42  1:42:49  7:51 Martin Davy            45 M   964 Boston MA                          
  693    68/239  M4044 1:44:37  1:42:53  7:51 Andrew Eschtruth       42 M  3278 Natick MA                          
  694    41/438  F3034 1:43:42  1:42:53  7:51 Kate Robertson         31 F  2314 Boston MA                          
  695    59/628  F2529 1:43:38  1:42:54  7:51 Sarah Foster           29 F    92 Brighton MA                        
  696   100/358  M3034 1:43:38  1:42:54  7:51 Bryan Foster           30 M   481 Brighton MA                        
  697    89/297  M3539 1:43:43  1:42:55  7:52 B Malkin               39 M  2457 Boston MA                          
  698    17/317  F3539 1:43:52  1:42:56  7:52 Lisa Soininen          37 F  1844 Ipswich MA                         
  699    90/297  M3539 1:43:33  1:42:56  7:52 Sean Pinkham           37 M   672 Natick MA                          
  700   126/345  M2529 1:46:44  1:42:57  7:52 Brett Wilzbach         26 M   840 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 15
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  701    17/335  F2024 1:44:07  1:42:58  7:52 Maura Olcese           23 F   747 Brookline MA            TE         
  702    91/297  M3539 1:44:12  1:42:59  7:52 Steven Holmgren        35 M   176 Boston MA                          
  703   127/345  M2529 1:43:49  1:43:00  7:52 Chauncey Collins       27 M  5127 Baltimore MD                       
  704    65/204  M4549 1:43:11  1:43:01  7:52 Robert Siegrist        46 M   684 Weston MA                          
  705    18/335  F2024 1:44:41  1:43:01  7:52 Kristin Burke          24 F  4050 Worcester MA                       
  706   128/345  M2529 1:46:37  1:43:01  7:52 Will Burghardt         28 M  3206 Milton MA                          
  707   101/358  M3034 1:43:30  1:43:02  7:52 James Kennedy          32 M  3901 Brookline MA                       
  708    18/317  F3539 1:44:00  1:43:04  7:52 Yili Yao               39 F  2996 Arlington MA            SRR        
  709   102/358  M3034 1:43:48  1:43:05  7:52 David Phillips         32 M  1842 Boston MA                          
  710   103/358  M3034 1:45:20  1:43:05  7:52 Christopher Mathieu    30 M  1523 Newton MA                          
  711   129/345  M2529 1:45:49  1:43:05  7:52 Rod Azadan             29 M   923 Boston MA                          
  712    18/90   M5054 1:43:52  1:43:05  7:52 David Sandberg         50 M  1106 Cambridge MA                       
  713    92/297  M3539 1:44:02  1:43:06  7:52 Jeffrey Monaco         36 M  1113 Lexington MA                       
  714    19/335  F2024 1:44:33  1:43:07  7:52 Darien Batzer          22 F  4677 New York NY                        
  715    10/134  F4549 1:44:36  1:43:08  7:52 Ann Domigan            47 F  2635 Reading MA              SRC        
  716    42/438  F3034 1:43:44  1:43:10  7:53 Courtney Stubelis      34 F  1592 Canton MA                          
  717    20/335  F2024 1:44:50  1:43:11  7:53 Lauren Alessandro      24 F  4350 Boston MA                          
  718    43/438  F3034 1:44:21  1:43:12  7:53 Lorusso Robyn          32 F  1994 Brookline MA                       
  719   104/358  M3034 1:44:46  1:43:12  7:53 Jeremy Grant           34 M  2307 Cambridge MA                       
  720    66/204  M4549 1:44:00  1:43:12  7:53 Mark Aberasturi        45 M  1930 Goshen NY                          
  721    21/335  F2024 1:43:56  1:43:13  7:53 Meredith Sparano       24 F  1700 Brighton MA                        
  722    19/317  F3539 1:44:05  1:43:13  7:53 Rachel Colaiace        39 F  2823 Providence RI                      
  723   105/358  M3034 1:45:00  1:43:14  7:53 Vu Ho                  30 M  2580 Brookline MA                       
  724    93/297  M3539 1:44:05  1:43:15  7:53 Chad Gould             36 M   362 Acton MA                           
  725     9/57   M5559 1:43:53  1:43:16  7:53 Mark Danyla            56 M   439 Auburn ME                          
  726   106/358  M3034 1:44:42  1:43:16  7:53 Timothy Nason          30 M  1828 Braintree MA                       
  727    20/317  F3539 1:46:16  1:43:17  7:53 Erin Kimbrel           35 F  1357 Milford MA              CRC        
  728    44/438  F3034 1:44:10  1:43:18  7:53 Christian Mysliwy      34 F  5361 Danvers MA                         
  729    60/628  F2529 1:45:22  1:43:18  7:53 Megan Capobianco       25 F  1395 Southborough MA                    
  730    61/628  F2529 1:45:31  1:43:19  7:53 Jean Hartig            28 F  2490 Ridgewood NY                       
  731    94/297  M3539 1:45:33  1:43:22  7:54 Benny Wong             35 M  1126 Boston MA                          
  732    95/297  M3539 1:43:43  1:43:22  7:54 Jason Levy             38 M  3150 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  733    62/628  F2529 1:43:54  1:43:23  7:54 Christine Cushman      25 F  1261 Medway MA                          
  734    63/628  F2529 1:43:54  1:43:23  7:54 Kendra Lee             25 F  1567 Medfield MA                        
  735    10/57   M5559 1:46:41  1:43:24  7:54 Mark Ceglarski         56 M  2754 Bristol CT                         
  736    96/297  M3539 1:44:43  1:43:24  7:54 Eric Klopfer           39 M  1165 Winchester MA                      
  737    64/628  F2529 1:43:49  1:43:26  7:54 Nicole Kowalski        27 F  2826 Watertown MA                       
  738   130/345  M2529 1:43:54  1:43:31  7:54 Robert Jones           26 M  1426 Belmont MA                         
  739    69/239  M4044 1:44:37  1:43:31  7:54 James Kent             44 M  3000 Wellesley MA                       
  740    65/628  F2529 1:44:24  1:43:31  7:54 Dominique Baillet      26 F  3077 Boston MA                          
  741    45/438  F3034 1:46:56  1:43:31  7:54 Heather Ransom         30 F  4344 Winthrop MA                        
  742    97/297  M3539 1:44:41  1:43:32  7:54 Dennis Costello        36 M  1677 Watertown MA                       
  743    11/57   M5559 1:44:01  1:43:32  7:54 John Sitnik            59 M  2631 Stoughton MA                       
  744    98/297  M3539 1:44:25  1:43:32  7:54 Brian Ladley           36 M   670 Brewster MA                        
  745    21/317  F3539 1:44:58  1:43:33  7:54 Jennifer Simpson       38 F  4046 Ashland MA                         
  746   107/358  M3034 1:44:27  1:43:33  7:54 Kris Van Herp          31 M  2269 Natick MA                          
  747    52/147  M2024 1:46:44  1:43:35  7:55 Matthew Fox            24 M  4661 Sharon MA                          
  748    46/438  F3034 1:45:40  1:43:35  7:55 Heidi Patel            34 F  2302 Arlington MA                       
  749    19/246  F4044 1:44:39  1:43:36  7:55 Catherine Gorodentsev  40 F   448 Needham MA              LST        
  750    22/317  F3539 1:45:05  1:43:36  7:55 Stephanie Kennedy      38 F  2330 Hingham MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 16
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  751    23/317  F3539 1:44:13  1:43:38  7:55 Beth Allen             35 F  3615 Canton MA                          
  752    47/438  F3034 1:45:35  1:43:38  7:55 Michelle Stein         30 F   118 Cambridge MA                       
  753   108/358  M3034 1:44:40  1:43:41  7:55 Garrick Stewart        33 M  5115 Brookline MA                       
  754    99/297  M3539 1:46:27  1:43:41  7:55 Jamie Hull             35 M  1021 Cambridge MA                       
  755    24/317  F3539 1:44:40  1:43:42  7:55 Jeanne Wolf            35 F   558 Somerville MA                      
  756    66/628  F2529 1:45:06  1:43:42  7:55 Amy Eischen            28 F  2793 Boston MA                          
  757    19/90   M5054 1:44:12  1:43:43  7:55 Paul Gershlak          50 M  1539 Sharon MA                          
  758    70/239  M4044 1:44:20  1:43:45  7:55 Mike Tatian            42 M   844 Natick MA                          
  759   100/297  M3539 1:45:11  1:43:45  7:55 Jason Kelly            37 M  4592 Boston MA                          
  760    67/628  F2529 1:44:04  1:43:45  7:55 Caitlin Snyder         26 F  1837 Boston MA                          
  761   109/358  M3034 1:45:28  1:43:45  7:55 Ari Rosenbach          31 M  3737 Brookline MA                       
  762    22/335  F2024 1:45:18  1:43:47  7:55 Melissa Jackman        23 F  4906 Danvers MA                         
  763    20/246  F4044 1:45:33  1:43:47  7:55 Amanda Maxemchuk       40 F   475 Duxbury MA                         
  764    67/204  M4549 1:44:32  1:43:49  7:56 Paul Sandford          47 M  3224 Wellesley MA                       
  765    23/335  F2024 1:44:46  1:43:49  7:56 Sara Schroeder         23 F  2898 Cambridge MA                       
  766   101/297  M3539 1:45:02  1:43:50  7:56 Dan Janis              36 M  1650 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  767   110/358  M3034 1:46:59  1:43:50  7:56 Matthieu Prot          31 M  4140 Worcester MA                       
  768    71/239  M4044 1:45:03  1:43:50  7:56 Scott Auen             42 M  3952 Shrewsbury MA                      
  769    21/246  F4044 1:44:19  1:43:50  7:56 Jordan Shaughnessy     41 F  2238 Brookline MA                       
  770    25/317  F3539 1:45:29  1:43:51  7:56 Lori Ioannone          37 F   621 Boston MA                          
  771   102/297  M3539 1:44:04  1:43:52  7:56 Renvil Doman           39 M  3522 Somerville MA           SRR        
  772    48/438  F3034 1:45:25  1:43:52  7:56 Yvonne Tai             34 F   779 Boston MA                          
  773   103/297  M3539 1:44:59  1:43:53  7:56 Greg Brown             36 M  2017 Boston MA                          
  774    68/628  F2529 1:45:14  1:43:53  7:56 Cory Kinsella          27 F  4924 Boston MA                          
  775   131/345  M2529 1:45:37  1:43:54  7:56 Matthew Berk           29 M  1884 Boston MA                          
  776    53/147  M2024 1:44:44  1:43:54  7:56 Adam Rosenfield        23 M  3400 Cambridge MA                       
  777   104/297  M3539 1:44:15  1:43:58  7:56 Adam Norman            35 M  1161 Boston MA                          
  778    49/438  F3034 1:45:15  1:43:59  7:56 Robin Williamson       33 F  1926 Brighton MA                        
  779   105/297  M3539 1:46:07  1:43:59  7:56 Eric Jacobsen          37 M  2178 Framingham MA           GFTC       
  780    54/147  M2024 1:44:59  1:44:00  7:56 Chris Reeves           20 M  1293 Shirley MA                         
  781    72/239  M4044 1:45:19  1:44:01  7:57 Michael Pekkarinen     44 M  4124 Ashland MA              HRC        
  782    55/147  M2024 1:44:59  1:44:01  7:57 Kyle Reeves            20 M  1095 Shirley MA                         
  783    26/317  F3539 1:48:21  1:44:01  7:57 Gayle Coveno           39 F  4333 Woburn MA                          
  784    50/438  F3034 1:45:09  1:44:02  7:57 Jen Macomber           33 F  2647 Dorchester MA                      
  785    56/147  M2024 1:46:45  1:44:03  7:57 Gregory Duboff         23 M  2859 Somerville MA                      
  786   106/297  M3539 1:44:36  1:44:03  7:57 Bruce Booth            35 M  2129 Wellesley MA                       
  787   107/297  M3539 1:44:28  1:44:07  7:57 Mike Calderwood        36 M  2728 Brookline MA                       
  788    22/246  F4044 1:45:34  1:44:08  7:57 Beth Harrington        42 F  2431 Wellesley MA                       
  789   111/358  M3034 1:44:40  1:44:08  7:57 Scott Shapiro          32 M   120 Boston MA                          
  790    73/239  M4044 1:44:41  1:44:08  7:57 Matthew McKenna        41 M  2510 Sherborn MA                        
  791   132/345  M2529 1:47:25  1:44:10  7:57 Matthew Curtis         25 M  2819 Brookline MA                       
  792   112/358  M3034 1:44:29  1:44:11  7:57 Jason Thornton         33 M  3254 Berkley MA                         
  793   133/345  M2529 1:48:55  1:44:13  7:57 James Tomczyk          27 M  3754 Cambridge MA                       
  794    74/239  M4044 1:45:00  1:44:19  7:58 Christopher Corvi      41 M  2016 Arlington MA                       
  795    24/335  F2024 1:45:01  1:44:20  7:58 Jennifer O'Brien       24 F  3312 Brookline MA                       
  796    69/628  F2529 1:45:13  1:44:20  7:58 Christy Newton         29 F  3480 Cambridge MA                       
  797    23/246  F4044 1:44:43  1:44:21  7:58 Magda Fleckner         44 F  1578 Weston MA                          
  798   113/358  M3034 1:45:09  1:44:23  7:58 Bevan Dobberpuhl       33 M  2910 Boston MA                          
  799   134/345  M2529 1:46:08  1:44:23  7:58 Andrew Eppich          25 M  2968 Newton MA                          
  800    51/438  F3034 1:44:55  1:44:24  7:58 Aileen Bonilla         31 F  1959 Dorchester MA           SRR        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 17
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  801   108/297  M3539 1:45:37  1:44:24  7:58 Terence Kenneally      39 M  4919 Arlington MA                       
  802    20/90   M5054 1:45:00  1:44:25  7:58 Michael Tumas          50 M  2165 Wilmington DE                      
  803   135/345  M2529 1:46:31  1:44:26  7:58 Shuai Wu               28 M  3794 Waltham MA                         
  804   114/358  M3034 1:44:52  1:44:27  7:59 Andrew Wineman         31 M  5031 Waltham MA                         
  805    68/204  M4549 1:45:14  1:44:28  7:59 Joseph Kannam          45 M  1140 Wellesley MA                       
  806    25/335  F2024 1:45:44  1:44:28  7:59 Emily Funk             21 F    64 Chestnut Hill MA                   
  807    75/239  M4044 1:45:53  1:44:29  7:59 Umar Salahuddin        41 M  4985 Waltham MA                         
  808    27/317  F3539 1:45:11  1:44:31  7:59 Maureen Cormican       39 F  3175 Quincy MA                          
  809    70/628  F2529 1:48:32  1:44:31  7:59 Lindsay Somrock        25 F    52 Cambridge MA                       
  810   115/358  M3034 1:45:49  1:44:31  7:59 Michael Tsung          33 M   716 Boston MA                          
  811    26/335  F2024 1:45:51  1:44:32  7:59 Sarah Switchenko       23 F  3851 Cambridge MA                       
  812    71/628  F2529 1:45:20  1:44:34  7:59 Elizabeth Cutter-Wilso 27 F   600 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  813    24/246  F4044 1:45:56  1:44:34  7:59 Antje Albers           41 F  1213 Goettingen                         
  814   109/297  M3539 1:47:56  1:44:35  7:59 Matthew Holzer         35 M   695 Somerville MA                      
  815    57/147  M2024 1:46:44  1:44:35  7:59 Stephen Blanchette     22 M   903 North Providence RI                
  816     6/28   M6064 1:44:52  1:44:36  7:59 Ivan Blecher           62 M   873 Revere MA               LST        
  817    25/246  F4044 1:45:35  1:44:37  7:59 Catherine Russell      42 F  1985 Wellesley MA                       
  818    28/317  F3539 1:45:57  1:44:38  7:59 Jennifer Packard       36 F  3131 Hingham MA                         
  819    69/204  M4549 1:45:36  1:44:39  7:59 Ronald Spangler        45 M  5001 Arlington MA                       
  820   116/358  M3034 1:45:00  1:44:39  7:59 Oktay Kirak            34 M  4437 Boston MA                          
  821    72/628  F2529 1:46:34  1:44:41  8:00 Julie-Anne Cote        26 F  1766 Charlestown MA                     
  822   110/297  M3539 1:45:52  1:44:41  8:00 Sean McCabe            39 M  2558 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  823    29/317  F3539 1:45:18  1:44:43  8:00 Robyn Kievit           37 F  1472 Boston MA                          
  824   117/358  M3034 1:45:53  1:44:43  8:00 Paul Rogan             34 M  3257 Quincy MA                          
  825    21/90   M5054 1:44:56  1:44:44  8:00 Michael Reardon        50 M  2420 Needham MA                         
  826    73/628  F2529 1:47:53  1:44:45  8:00 Jill Leonad            26 F   414 Quincy MA                          
  827    11/134  F4549 1:45:35  1:44:46  8:00 Annmarie O'Brien       46 F  4299 Pembroke MA             LAC        
  828    58/147  M2024 1:47:44  1:44:47  8:00 Marcus Bellows         23 M  3047 Charlestown MA                     
  829    30/317  F3539 1:46:32  1:44:50  8:00 Alison Packard         39 F  1225 Chestnut Hill MA                   
  830   118/358  M3034 1:45:11  1:44:50  8:00 Michael Lysak          31 M  4420 Brick NJ                           
  831    31/317  F3539 1:46:33  1:44:50  8:00 Meg Swift              38 F   877 Cambridge MA                       
  832    26/246  F4044 1:48:43  1:44:51  8:00 Robbin Babb            40 F  3933 Mechanicsburg PA                   
  833   119/358  M3034 1:45:47  1:44:51  8:00 Kosta Rozanitis        34 M  4288 Scituate MA                        
  834    27/335  F2024 1:45:41  1:44:54  8:01 Marjorie Clapp         24 F  5150 Boston MA                          
  835   111/297  M3539 1:46:50  1:44:54  8:01 Peter Welland          38 M   542 Shrewsbury MA                      
  836    12/134  F4549 1:46:44  1:44:57  8:01 Lisa Morrissey         47 F  1805 Wellesley MA                       
  837    27/246  F4044 1:45:51  1:44:57  8:01 Kelly Ianelli          40 F  4092 Hopkinton MA                       
  838    70/204  M4549 1:46:17  1:44:57  8:01 Donald Murray          48 M  1925 Plymouth MA                        
  839    74/628  F2529 1:46:44  1:44:59  8:01 Melissa White          25 F  1152 Boston MA                          
  840    76/239  M4044 1:47:48  1:44:59  8:01 Glenn Pudelka          40 M   834 Millis MA                          
  841    77/239  M4044 1:46:18  1:45:00  8:01 Peter Marci            44 M  1132 Ashland MA              HRC        
  842    22/90   M5054 1:45:32  1:45:00  8:01 Paul Groux             51 M  2948 East Weymouth MA                   
  843   120/358  M3034 1:45:27  1:45:01  8:01 Thomas Miller          31 M  2813 West Roxbury MA                    
  844    52/438  F3034 1:48:29  1:45:01  8:01 Jennifer Ashton        34 F  2833 Sandy UT                           
  845    71/204  M4549 1:46:16  1:45:03  8:01 Wade Appelman          45 M   382 Lexington MA                       
  846    32/317  F3539 1:45:57  1:45:04  8:01 Cindy Klipfel          39 F  1585 Providence RI                      
  847   121/358  M3034 1:45:33  1:45:05  8:01 Michael McDonough      30 M  3129 Cambridge MA                       
  848     3/54   F5054 1:46:02  1:45:06  8:01 Debi Levine            54 F  4345 Needham MA                         
  849   136/345  M2529 1:47:04  1:45:07  8:02 Ronak Mehta            27 M  1709 Somerville MA                      
  850   122/358  M3034 1:48:53  1:45:07  8:02 Richard Illiano        34 M  1222 Stoneham MA                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 18
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  851    78/239  M4044 1:45:46  1:45:07  8:02 Chris Erdman           42 M  2867 Brookline MA                       
  852    28/246  F4044 1:45:46  1:45:08  8:02 Elizabeth Erdman       43 F  2855 Brookline MA                       
  853   123/358  M3034 1:46:30  1:45:09  8:02 Jon Bristol            32 M  1714 Boston MA                          
  854    28/335  F2024 1:47:39  1:45:10  8:02 Kaitlyn Valente        22 F  2446 Middletown RI                      
  855    72/204  M4549 1:46:36  1:45:11  8:02 Patrick Morein         45 M   463 The Woodlands TX                   
  856    75/628  F2529 1:46:43  1:45:12  8:02 Kyla Donnelly          29 F  3091 Brighton MA             LST        
  857    53/438  F3034 1:46:05  1:45:14  8:02 Melissa Hancock        30 F  1277 Chestnut Hill MA                   
  858    59/147  M2024 1:49:15  1:45:14  8:02 Zachary Gober          20 M  5077 Cambridge MA                       
  859    73/204  M4549 1:45:36  1:45:15  8:02 Bill Aylward           46 M  4154 Cambridge MA            COMM       
  860    33/317  F3539 1:45:44  1:45:15  8:02 Lauren Harrison        36 F   172 Beverly MA                         
  861     4/54   F5054 1:45:38  1:45:15  8:02 Kathleen Thelen        53 F  3174 Brookline MA                       
  862    60/147  M2024 1:47:09  1:45:16  8:02 Ryoji Matsuzaki        22 M  4543 Allston MA                         
  863    54/438  F3034 1:48:55  1:45:17  8:02 Amy Howland            32 F  1825 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  864    76/628  F2529 1:49:25  1:45:18  8:02 Jess Peabody           27 F  2139 Lynnfield MA                       
  865   124/358  M3034 1:46:48  1:45:18  8:02 Ryan Ritter            33 M  1927 South Boston MA                    
  866   125/358  M3034 1:45:58  1:45:19  8:02 Russell Bartlett       31 M   907 Beverly MA                         
  867   126/358  M3034 1:45:48  1:45:19  8:03 Eric Groft             34 M  4377 Somerville MA                      
  868   137/345  M2529 1:48:15  1:45:20  8:03 Thomas Komanek         27 M  2194 Boston MA                          
  869    61/147  M2024 1:48:18  1:45:22  8:03 Matthew Marcoux        24 M  2401 Somerville MA                      
  870   112/297  M3539 1:46:40  1:45:22  8:03 Doug Kasper            38 M  4623 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
  871   127/358  M3034 1:46:12  1:45:23  8:03 Ron Bialobrzeski       32 M   477 Upton MA                           
  872    34/317  F3539 1:45:38  1:45:23  8:03 Jennifer Kanyugi       38 F  2965 Randolph MA             LST        
  873    74/204  M4549 1:47:17  1:45:25  8:03 Richard Snyder         45 M  2682 Brookline MA                       
  874    77/628  F2529 1:46:58  1:45:26  8:03 Karen Whelan           26 F  1460 Arlington MA            SRR        
  875    62/147  M2024 1:48:26  1:45:26  8:03 Scott Faber            24 M  2168 Boston MA                          
  876   113/297  M3539 1:47:11  1:45:26  8:03 Tom Guidi              38 M  2278 Hingham MA                         
  877    75/204  M4549 1:46:44  1:45:27  8:03 Ronald Gove            45 M  3469 Whitinsville MA                    
  878     5/12   M1619 1:46:44  1:45:27  8:03 Marc Reid              19 M  5048 Marlboro MA                        
  879   128/358  M3034 1:46:31  1:45:27  8:03 Matthias Osthoff       30 M  3408 Cambridge MA                       
  880   138/345  M2529 1:47:50  1:45:27  8:03 Michael Fallon         29 M  2822 Cohasset MA                        
  881    79/239  M4044 1:47:17  1:45:28  8:03 Jeff Kip               41 M  3561 Charlestown MA                     
  882    78/628  F2529 1:46:35  1:45:28  8:03 Lucinda Barry          26 F  3880 Brookline MA                       
  883    80/239  M4044 1:45:49  1:45:28  8:03 Michael Kendall        41 M  4918 Dover MA                           
  884   114/297  M3539 1:46:35  1:45:30  8:03 Brad Blake             35 M   441 Boston MA                          
  885   139/345  M2529 1:47:20  1:45:30  8:03 Jonathan McMullen      27 M  1777 Somerville MA                      
  886   115/297  M3539 1:47:08  1:45:32  8:03 James Tiorano          36 M   668 Revere MA                          
  887   129/358  M3034 1:46:10  1:45:34  8:04 Vito La Francesca      34 M  4928 Reading MA                         
  888   116/297  M3539 1:46:33  1:45:35  8:04 James Orth             37 M  1328 Brookline MA                       
  889    79/628  F2529 1:49:11  1:45:36  8:04 Kelly Larsen           26 F  1995 Milton MA                          
  890   117/297  M3539 1:47:13  1:45:36  8:04 Erik Morton            36 M   823 Amherst MA                         
  891    29/335  F2024 1:48:37  1:45:36  8:04 Allyson Pachelli       21 F  4133 Chestnut Hill NM                   
  892    81/239  M4044 1:46:38  1:45:37  8:04 Jon Martin             41 M  3675 Southborough MA                    
  893    55/438  F3034 1:47:13  1:45:37  8:04 Dayna Morton           31 F   333 Amherst MA                         
  894    80/628  F2529 1:47:07  1:45:37  8:04 Luisa Gronenberg       28 F  1740 Somerville MA                      
  895    29/246  F4044 1:45:55  1:45:40  8:04 Rita Senier            43 F   931 Quincy MA                          
  896   140/345  M2529 1:46:05  1:45:40  8:04 Seth Wolfman           29 M  2397 Natick MA                          
  897    30/246  F4044 1:47:40  1:45:40  8:04 Maria David            41 F  1772 Malden MA                          
  898   141/345  M2529 1:46:16  1:45:41  8:04 Dan Doherty            26 M  1672 Weymouth MA                        
  899    23/90   M5054 1:46:20  1:45:41  8:04 Robert Pascucci        50 M  1864 Uxbridge MA                        
  900    82/239  M4044 1:46:07  1:45:41  8:04 Paul Pysher            42 M  5154 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 19
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  901    81/628  F2529 1:47:42  1:45:44  8:04 Verena Maier           28 F  4774 Munich                             
  902   118/297  M3539 1:46:07  1:45:44  8:04 Jason Smith            35 M   908 Scituate MA                        
  903    76/204  M4549 1:46:23  1:45:46  8:05 Carlton Soberanis      45 M  2702 Canton MA                          
  904   142/345  M2529 1:49:14  1:45:46  8:05 Joseph Skuza           25 M  2218 Brighton MA             CRC        
  905    56/438  F3034 1:46:31  1:45:46  8:05 Julie Delmastro        30 F  3266 Charlestown MA                     
  906    57/438  F3034 1:46:10  1:45:47  8:05 Laura Hotchkiss        32 F  2196 Norwalk CT                         
  907    58/438  F3034 1:46:23  1:45:48  8:05 Elke Hosemann          34 F  2636 Quincy MA                          
  908   130/358  M3034 1:47:36  1:45:49  8:05 David Lieberman        30 M  2043 Cambridge MA                       
  909    59/438  F3034 1:47:09  1:45:50  8:05 Crystal Penders        31 F  4447 Canton MA                          
  910   119/297  M3539 1:47:13  1:45:51  8:05 Ferrey Ramiro          35 M  1001 New Bedford MA                     
  911    60/438  F3034 1:48:05  1:45:51  8:05 Rachael Colacino       33 F  1359 Holyoke MA                         
  912    82/628  F2529 1:47:51  1:45:52  8:05 Stephanie Selmer       27 F  1947 Cambridge MA                       
  913   143/345  M2529 1:47:27  1:45:53  8:05 Scott Vautour          28 M   785 Somerville MA                      
  914    83/239  M4044 1:47:42  1:45:54  8:05 Geo Balestino          40 M   745 North Easton MA         CRR        
  915    61/438  F3034 1:47:42  1:45:54  8:05 Whitney Taylor         33 F  1508 Boston MA                          
  916   120/297  M3539 1:46:32  1:45:55  8:05 Daniel English         38 M  3868 Holyoke MA                         
  917    62/438  F3034 1:46:53  1:45:57  8:05 Courtney O'Connor      32 F  2291 Somerville MA                      
  918    63/438  F3034 1:46:53  1:45:57  8:05 Carolyn Lawrence       32 F  2413 Cambridge MA                       
  919     3/23   F5559 1:46:18* 1:46:00  8:06 Mae Shoemaker          55 F   484 Sudbury MA              BAA        
  920    63/147  M2024 1:49:44  1:46:00  8:06 Michael Allshouse      24 M  2090 Boston MA                          
  921    30/335  F2024 1:49:43  1:46:00  8:06 Nina Mann              23 F  1068 Brookline MA                       
  922    83/628  F2529 1:47:14  1:46:00  8:06 Amy Stokes             25 F  4030 Brighton MA                        
  923    84/628  F2529 1:46:27  1:46:01  8:06 Melanie McComas        28 F  4943 Belmont MA                         
  924    35/317  F3539 1:49:27  1:46:01  8:06 Nikki Jacobson         39 F  1507 Sharon MA                          
  925   121/297  M3539 1:48:19  1:46:01  8:06 Jim Wu                 37 M  4052 Lexington MA                       
  926   131/358  M3034 1:46:38  1:46:01  8:06 Joshua Egan            32 M  5340 Charlton MA                        
  927    85/628  F2529 1:47:54  1:46:04  8:06 Catherine Leach        26 F  5202 Quincy MA                          
  928    12/57   M5559 1:47:02  1:46:04  8:06 Leon Litchfield        57 M  2159 North Easton MA                    
  929    36/317  F3539 1:46:27  1:46:05  8:06 Melissa Haddad         35 F  2410 South Boston MA                    
  930   122/297  M3539 1:47:00  1:46:06  8:06 Ben Anderson           39 M   567 Weston MA                          
  931    86/628  F2529 1:50:38  1:46:06  8:06 Meagan Bowley          26 F  4343 Sommerville MA                     
  932    64/147  M2024 1:46:33  1:46:07  8:06 Matthew Antolini       24 M  1062 Melrose MA                         
  933    84/239  M4044 1:46:30  1:46:08  8:06 Jonathan McIntyre      43 M   570 Arlington MA                       
  934   123/297  M3539 1:48:03  1:46:09  8:06 Marc Archer            36 M  1597 Winchester MA                      
  935    85/239  M4044 1:49:53  1:46:09  8:06 Anadi Risal            44 M   759 Milton MA                          
  936   132/358  M3034 1:47:01  1:46:12  8:07 Michael Schiappa       32 M  3924 Grafton MA                         
  937   124/297  M3539 1:48:54  1:46:12  8:07 Dan Barcan             35 M   228 Roslindale MA                      
  938    86/239  M4044 1:47:14  1:46:12  8:07 Chuck Keefe            41 M   635 South Boston MA                    
  939    87/628  F2529 1:48:05  1:46:13  8:07 Lauren Wooley          27 F  3009 Newton MA                          
  940    88/628  F2529 1:47:57  1:46:13  8:07 Erin Curtin            28 F  1170 Charlestown MA                     
  941    64/438  F3034 1:46:45  1:46:14  8:07 Amie Gauthier          32 F  3971 Brookline MA            SRR        
  942    89/628  F2529 1:47:42  1:46:14  8:07 Stephanie Morris       26 F  1107 Brighton MA                        
  943    77/204  M4549 1:46:53  1:46:16  8:07 Steven Cok             49 M  4838 Hopkinton MA                       
  944   133/358  M3034 1:47:59  1:46:16  8:07 Eric Palmer            34 M  3695 Franklin MA                        
  945    65/438  F3034 1:47:59  1:46:16  8:07 Rebecca Huff           30 F  4067 Dedham MA                          
  946   134/358  M3034 1:47:12  1:46:16  8:07 Ben Trafton            32 M  3212 Cambridge MA                       
  947   125/297  M3539 1:46:28  1:46:17  8:07 Walter Cahill          38 M  2776 Worcester MA                       
  948    24/90   M5054 1:46:58  1:46:17  8:07 Robert Oates           53 M  4218 Canton MA                          
  949   135/358  M3034 1:48:18  1:46:17  8:07 Ian Cornell            30 M  3575 Cambridge MA                       
  950    90/628  F2529 1:48:58  1:46:17  8:07 Elizabeth Drummond     27 F  3078 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 20
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
  951   144/345  M2529 1:48:59  1:46:18  8:07 Matthew Ferriter       29 M  1118 South Boston MA                    
  952    87/239  M4044 1:49:42  1:46:19  8:07 Butch Wilson           40 M  4275 Whitman MA                         
  953    25/90   M5054 1:48:11  1:46:21  8:07 Michael Davis          52 M  3107 Needham MA              BAA        
  954   145/345  M2529 1:49:20  1:46:22  8:07 Nathaniel Tulloch      27 M  4340 Canton NY                          
  955    78/204  M4549 1:47:18  1:46:22  8:07 Jim Miller             48 M  1443 Wellesley MA                       
  956   136/358  M3034 1:48:45  1:46:22  8:07 Ivan Rodriguez         32 M   953 Brighton MA                        
  957    88/239  M4044 1:47:54  1:46:22  8:07 David Dumouchel        40 M  3605 Mansfield MA                       
  958    79/204  M4549 1:48:10  1:46:22  8:07 David Melville         46 M  3296 Dover MA                           
  959    13/134  F4549 1:49:15  1:46:24  8:07 Jill Cadigan Christens 46 F  3897 Duxbury MA                         
  960    91/628  F2529 1:47:24  1:46:25  8:07 Crystal Ellis          27 F  2437 Boston MA                          
  961    92/628  F2529 1:47:13  1:46:25  8:08 Emily O'Hara           27 F  5174 New York NY                        
  962   126/297  M3539 1:47:39  1:46:27  8:08 Cortney Mittelsteadt   37 M  2935 Wayland MA                         
  963    93/628  F2529 1:48:13  1:46:27  8:08 Elizabeth Renehan      25 F  2049 Charlestown MA                     
  964    94/628  F2529 1:48:41  1:46:27  8:08 Andrea Sawler          27 F  5129 Quincy MA                          
  965   146/345  M2529 1:51:28  1:46:28  8:08 Johann Harnoss         27 M  3890 Cambridge MA                       
  966    14/134  F4549 1:48:23  1:46:29  8:08 Terry Buchmiller       47 F  3885 Squantum MA             LST        
  967    13/57   M5559 1:49:57  1:46:29  8:08 David Smallman         57 M  4283 Boxford MA                         
  968    37/317  F3539 1:47:52  1:46:29  8:08 Sara Kruk              36 F  4925 Essex Junction VT                  
  969    66/438  F3034 1:51:00  1:46:30  8:08 Jeannie Park           31 F  3708 Shrewsbury MA                      
  970   127/297  M3539 1:47:34  1:46:31  8:08 Jonathan Cooley        37 M  4627 Needham MA                         
  971    80/204  M4549 1:47:24  1:46:33  8:08 Todd Deluca            47 M  5104 Newburyport MA                     
  972   128/297  M3539 1:47:53  1:46:34  8:08 Chad Lundeen           37 M   777 Milton MA                          
  973    31/246  F4044 1:47:37  1:46:36  8:08 Jennifer Martin        43 F  3664 Southborough MA                    
  974    67/438  F3034 1:49:44  1:46:37  8:08 Rebecca Leleiko        30 F  1041 Boston MA                          
  975    65/147  M2024 1:50:43  1:46:37  8:08 James Merrick          24 M  2953 Cambridge MA                       
  976    32/246  F4044 1:46:49  1:46:38  8:09 Marcia Patch           41 F   351 Norwell MA                         
  977   137/358  M3034 1:48:57  1:46:40  8:09 Hisashi Nakagawa       33 M  4402 Belmont MA              COMM       
  978   129/297  M3539 1:50:00  1:46:40  8:09 Brian Soucy            35 M  3099 Waltham MA                         
  979   138/358  M3034 1:49:48  1:46:40  8:09 Charles Wicks          30 M   121 Revere MA                          
  980    95/628  F2529 1:49:21  1:46:41  8:09 Meg Donahue            27 F  3809 Cambridge MA                       
  981   147/345  M2529 1:49:21  1:46:41  8:09 Oscar Hackett          28 M  3816 Cambridge MA                       
  982   139/358  M3034 1:47:51  1:46:41  8:09 Alan Frizzell          33 M  1489 Watertown MA                       
  983   130/297  M3539 1:48:53  1:46:42  8:09 John Yen               39 M   242 Winchester MA                      
  984   148/345  M2529 1:49:32  1:46:42  8:09 David Berg             26 M   693 Boston MA                          
  985   149/345  M2529 1:51:47  1:46:42  8:09 David Gutzler          25 M   318 Brighton MA                        
  986    38/317  F3539 1:46:54  1:46:43  8:09 Natalie Shea           39 F   119 Centerville MA          CCAC       
  987   150/345  M2529 1:51:47  1:46:43  8:09 Brendan Sullivan       25 M  1029 Brooklyn NY                        
  988    66/147  M2024 1:49:42  1:46:44  8:09 Keith Jordy            24 M  4476 Cambridge MA                       
  989   140/358  M3034 1:48:00  1:46:44  8:09 Mike Gambino           33 M  2634 Brockton MA                        
  990    33/246  F4044 1:47:49  1:46:44  8:09 Julie Vona             44 F  3398 Shrewsbury MA                      
  991   131/297  M3539 1:48:16  1:46:45  8:09 Matt Auger             38 M  2719 Mashpee MA              FTC        
  992    15/134  F4549 1:48:13  1:46:46  8:09 Lisa English           48 F  3823 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
  993    81/204  M4549 1:47:14  1:46:47  8:09 Todd Truesdale         46 M  3549 Holliston MA                       
  994    68/438  F3034 1:47:14  1:46:47  8:09 Erica Allen            30 F   555 Boston MA                          
  995    82/204  M4549 1:48:18  1:46:47  8:09 Glenn Pokraka          47 M  2211 North Falmouth MA       FTC        
  996   132/297  M3539 1:49:00  1:46:50  8:09 Nathaniel Viles        39 M   756 Watertown MA                       
  997    16/134  F4549 1:48:43  1:46:50  8:09 Christine Perault      45 F  2283 Natick MA                          
  998    69/438  F3034 1:49:01  1:46:51  8:10 Lisa Kerr              34 F   846 New Bedford MA                     
  999   141/358  M3034 1:47:09  1:46:53  8:10 Greg Johnson           31 M  4373 Charlestown MA                     
 1000    96/628  F2529 1:48:28  1:46:53  8:10 Holly Soper            29 F  4567 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 21
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1001    70/438  F3034 1:47:46  1:46:54  8:10 Elizabeth De Saint-Aig 32 F  4847 Providence RI                      
 1002    17/134  F4549 1:49:07  1:46:54  8:10 Karen O'Neil           45 F  4155 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
 1003    97/628  F2529 1:48:31  1:46:55  8:10 Suzanne Chase          26 F  3714 Norwell MA                         
 1004   133/297  M3539 1:48:14  1:46:55  8:10 Lance Meister          38 M  4950 Waltham MA                         
 1005    89/239  M4044 1:47:29  1:46:55  8:10 Mark Wieland           42 M  1478 Norwell MA                         
 1006    14/57   M5559 1:48:24  1:46:55  8:10 Jim McLaughlin         55 M  3229 Sandwich MA             TIR        
 1007    98/628  F2529 1:47:38  1:46:57  8:10 Jenna Zinicola         26 F  1974 Newtown CT                         
 1008    71/438  F3034 1:49:39  1:46:58  8:10 Tanya L Macleod        33 F  1886 Boston MA                          
 1009   151/345  M2529 1:49:22  1:46:58  8:10 Colin Trovato          26 M  3165 New York NY                        
 1010   152/345  M2529 1:50:27  1:46:58  8:10 Ian Walker             25 M   320 Marblehead MA                      
 1011   153/345  M2529 1:47:44  1:46:58  8:10 Graham Boardman        28 M  1792 Beverly MA                         
 1012   142/358  M3034 1:50:24  1:46:58  8:10 Andrew Tenczar         33 M  1548 Worcester MA                       
 1013   143/358  M3034 1:50:33  1:47:00  8:10 Michael Zaloudek       30 M  3736 Cambridge MA                       
 1014    67/147  M2024 1:48:02  1:47:01  8:10 Ryan Couto             24 M  2556 Fairhaven MA            GNBTC      
 1015    90/239  M4044 1:50:49  1:47:02  8:10 William Dron           44 M  2756 Medfield MA                        
 1016    91/239  M4044 1:51:03  1:47:03  8:10 Goughan Paul           41 M  3042 Holliston MA                       
 1017   144/358  M3034 1:51:03  1:47:03  8:10 Mark Gaffney           33 M  2098 Milton MA                          
 1018   134/297  M3539 1:47:32  1:47:03  8:10 Eoin O'Riordan         35 M  1465 Dorchester MA                      
 1019   145/358  M3034 1:49:16  1:47:04  8:11 Robert Wong            33 M   875 Boston MA                          
 1020     5/54   F5054 1:48:12  1:47:05  8:11 Martha Warner          52 F  4120 Needham MA                         
 1021    99/628  F2529 1:48:56  1:47:05  8:11 Melissa Fournier       28 F   199 Weymouth MA                        
 1022    92/239  M4044 1:47:15  1:47:06  8:11 Murray Rick            44 M  1254 Braintree MA                       
 1023   100/628  F2529 1:48:28  1:47:06  8:11 Taryn Hamilton         29 F  1784 Needham MA                         
 1024    93/239  M4044 1:50:23  1:47:09  8:11 Chuck Pratt            42 M  3411 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1025   101/628  F2529 1:48:30  1:47:09  8:11 Jennifer Twiss         26 F  2328 Boston MA                          
 1026    72/438  F3034 1:48:26  1:47:09  8:11 Lori Palumbo           34 F  1967 Arlington MA                       
 1027    94/239  M4044 1:47:50  1:47:10  8:11 John Mirabito          44 M  1678 Waltham MA                         
 1028    31/335  F2024 1:47:42  1:47:10  8:11 Jessica Harsch         24 F   893 Boston MA                          
 1029    32/335  F2024 1:49:12  1:47:11  8:11 Stephanie Zabaneh      21 F  2704 Boston MA                          
 1030   102/628  F2529 1:50:13  1:47:12  8:11 Lindsay Jones          27 F   429 Boston MA                          
 1031    33/335  F2024 1:48:18  1:47:12  8:11 Meghan Berg            23 F  3882 Boston MA                          
 1032    83/204  M4549 1:48:44  1:47:12  8:11 Michael Kelly          45 M  1853 Waltham MA              COMM       
 1033    34/246  F4044 1:47:43  1:47:12  8:11 Stephanie Hawkinson    43 F  3511 Wellesley MA            SSRC       
 1034   103/628  F2529 1:49:23  1:47:13  8:11 Faith Leicht           29 F    81 Charlestown MA          SRR        
 1035    73/438  F3034 1:51:25  1:47:16  8:11 Kerri Tyman            31 F   516 Boston MA                          
 1036   154/345  M2529 1:49:54  1:47:16  8:11 Peter Landers          27 M  2363 Brookline MA                       
 1037    35/246  F4044 1:49:00  1:47:17  8:11 Julie Litle            42 F   258 Dover MA                           
 1038   104/628  F2529 1:49:55  1:47:18  8:12 Julie Snaman           25 F  2259 Boston MA                          
 1039    39/317  F3539 1:47:47  1:47:18  8:12 Kathryn Landes         36 F   656 Canton MA                          
 1040    68/147  M2024 1:47:49  1:47:19  8:12 Daniel Spangenberger   23 M  2787 Watertown MA                       
 1041    40/317  F3539 1:49:37  1:47:21  8:12 Kerry Curran Deshazo   37 F  3334 Montpelier VA                      
 1042    69/147  M2024 1:47:54  1:47:21  8:12 Matthew Stiles         24 M  3638 Brooklyn NY                        
 1043    84/204  M4549 1:49:50  1:47:21  8:12 Robert Burrow          46 M  4243 Weston MA                          
 1044   135/297  M3539 1:48:56  1:47:21  8:12 Mayank Tandon          38 M   190 Brighton MA             HEART      
 1045   136/297  M3539 1:48:35  1:47:22  8:12 Frank Mok              35 M  3517 Watertown MA                       
 1046    36/246  F4044 1:47:50  1:47:22  8:12 Lisa Thors             44 F  1180 Brookline MA                       
 1047   137/297  M3539 1:49:59  1:47:23  8:12 Aleks Janjic           36 M  3222 Watertown MA            COMM       
 1048   105/628  F2529 1:49:01  1:47:23  8:12 Timika Hopkins         28 F  1751 Dorchester MA                      
 1049    41/317  F3539 1:48:44  1:47:24  8:12 Jill Rizzotti          38 F  1088 Sudbury MA                         
 1050    74/438  F3034 1:48:31  1:47:24  8:12 Heike Boeltzig         34 F  1949 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 22
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1051   138/297  M3539 1:48:51  1:47:25  8:12 Eric Engdahl           35 M  2083 Boston MA                          
 1052    95/239  M4044 1:48:59  1:47:25  8:12 Jim Lucie              42 M   413 Medway MA                          
 1053    15/57   M5559 1:48:54  1:47:26  8:12 David Sauro            58 M   385 Centerville MA          CCAC       
 1054    34/335  F2024 1:50:24  1:47:27  8:12 Carrie Sanderson       23 F   975 Boston MA                          
 1055    70/147  M2024 1:50:25  1:47:28  8:12 Brandon Erickson       23 M  1363 Boston MA                          
 1056    26/90   M5054 1:48:16  1:47:28  8:12 James Kent             50 M  2088 North Easton MA                    
 1057   155/345  M2529 1:47:56  1:47:29  8:12 Ryan Lee               29 M  1081 Grafton WI                         
 1058    71/147  M2024 1:47:56  1:47:29  8:12 Thomas Lewandowski     24 M  1547 East Boston MA                     
 1059   139/297  M3539 1:48:25  1:47:30  8:12 Jonathan Loer          36 M   317 Millis MA                          
 1060    18/134  F4549 1:51:00  1:47:30  8:12 Tracey Price           46 F  2830 Sandy UT                           
 1061   146/358  M3034 1:51:42  1:47:31  8:13 Ruben Austria          31 M   456 Quincy MA                          
 1062    72/147  M2024 1:47:42  1:47:31  8:13 Michael Cantalino      21 M  3024 Ho-Ho-Kus NJ                       
 1063    42/317  F3539 1:49:15  1:47:31  8:13 Kimberly Gruber        37 F  1164 Lexington MA                       
 1064   106/628  F2529 1:49:05  1:47:32  8:13 Taylor Cronin          25 F   177 Boston MA                          
 1065   140/297  M3539 1:50:28  1:47:33  8:13 Gerardo Lopez-Guerra   35 M  3598 Somerville MA                      
 1066    75/438  F3034 1:49:22  1:47:34  8:13 Meredith Wilson        34 F  1554 Boston MA                          
 1067   147/358  M3034 1:49:20  1:47:34  8:13 Scott Thatcher         34 M  3693 Boston MA                          
 1068    85/204  M4549 1:48:19  1:47:34  8:13 Stuart Dixon           47 M  1561 Boston MA                          
 1069    35/335  F2024 1:51:25  1:47:36  8:13 Mairin Meltvedt        22 F  4370 Roseville CA                       
 1070   107/628  F2529 1:50:42  1:47:36  8:13 Michelle Mendoza       26 F   529 Boston MA                          
 1071   108/628  F2529 1:49:18  1:47:36  8:13 Krista McDowell        29 F  1037 Brighton MA             CRC        
 1072   156/345  M2529 1:48:36  1:47:37  8:13 David Finger           28 M  3388 Watertown MA                       
 1073    76/438  F3034 1:48:46  1:47:39  8:13 Jana-Lee Balish        34 F  2625 Arlington MA                       
 1074   148/358  M3034 1:50:54  1:47:39  8:13 Arthur Smith           30 M  4724 Boston MA                          
 1075    36/335  F2024 1:49:44  1:47:39  8:13 Natasha Nesbeda        21 F  1961 Franklin Lakes NJ                  
 1076   149/358  M3034 1:51:50  1:47:39  8:13 Patrick Hughes         32 M  4106 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1077    86/204  M4549 1:48:28  1:47:40  8:13 Ludwig Bach            49 M  2027 Marlboro NY                        
 1078    19/134  F4549 1:48:12  1:47:42  8:13 Heidi Angle            45 F  2841 Wellesley MA            SSRC       
 1079   157/345  M2529 1:49:37  1:47:42  8:13 Jihad Ibrahim          29 M  4348 Boston MA                          
 1080    73/147  M2024 1:49:13  1:47:44  8:14 Roswell Underwood      24 M  5017 Boston MA                          
 1081   150/358  M3034 1:50:04  1:47:45  8:14 Joseph Sganga          33 M  3317 Chelmsford MA                      
 1082   151/358  M3034 1:49:43  1:47:45  8:14 Nathan Harris          32 M  3966 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1083    27/90   M5054 1:49:15  1:47:46  8:14 Stephen Garbacz        50 M   152 Natick MA                          
 1084   141/297  M3539 1:49:10  1:47:48  8:14 Brett Johnston         37 M  3205 Belmont MA                         
 1085   142/297  M3539 1:49:07  1:47:48  8:14 Don Bell               37 M  5061 Hingham MA                         
 1086    77/438  F3034 1:48:28  1:47:49  8:14 Jill Weigold           31 F  2286 South Boston MA                    
 1087    78/438  F3034 1:48:40  1:47:49  8:14 Susan Collins          34 F  1612 Boston MA                          
 1088   143/297  M3539 1:48:52  1:47:50  8:14 James Collins          39 M  2468 Arlington MA                       
 1089    37/335  F2024 1:51:04  1:47:54  8:14 Maria Monahan          20 F   251 Holyoke MA                         
 1090    79/438  F3034 1:50:34  1:47:56  8:14 Nikki Phillips         34 F   294 Watertown MA                       
 1091   152/358  M3034 1:51:24  1:47:56  8:14 Preston Leonard        33 M  5194 Boston MA                          
 1092   109/628  F2529 1:49:44  1:47:57  8:15 Rachel Omolewu         28 F  2977 Xenia OH                           
 1093   153/358  M3034 1:48:14  1:47:57  8:15 Evan Ricker            34 M  3634 Concord MA                         
 1094   158/345  M2529 1:48:48  1:47:57  8:15 Derek Marshall         26 M  2814 Medfield MA                        
 1095    96/239  M4044 1:50:30  1:47:58  8:15 Brent Graham           40 M  4296 Cape Elizabeth ME                  
 1096   159/345  M2529 1:49:34  1:48:00  8:15 Joseph Buonadonna      28 M  3120 South Boston MA                    
 1097   144/297  M3539 1:51:48  1:48:00  8:15 Hari Meka              35 M  1938 Allston MA                         
 1098    28/90   M5054 1:49:17  1:48:00  8:15 Mark Kmetz             51 M  3731 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
 1099    87/204  M4549 1:48:10  1:48:01  8:15 Jonathan Rosin         48 M  2316 Needham MA                         
 1100    38/335  F2024 1:49:38  1:48:01  8:15 Maureen Haran          23 F   255 Brookline MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 23
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1101    74/147  M2024 1:51:12  1:48:01  8:15 Steven Elsesser        22 M  2604 Medford MA                         
 1102    43/317  F3539 1:49:14  1:48:02  8:15 Tammy Furlong          38 F   487 Brighton MA                        
 1103   145/297  M3539 1:49:56  1:48:03  8:15 Chris Arden            39 M  4366 North Reading MA                   
 1104    80/438  F3034 1:51:13  1:48:03  8:15 Irina Alimov           33 F   612 Waltham MA                         
 1105    97/239  M4044 1:48:06  1:48:04  8:15 Edward Kennedy         43 M  2132 Swampscott MA           MVS        
 1106   154/358  M3034 1:52:00  1:48:04  8:15 Martin Caron           34 M  2973 Somerville MA                      
 1107    81/438  F3034 1:49:01  1:48:06  8:15 Colene Elliott         33 F   995 Exeter NH                          
 1108    39/335  F2024 1:51:02  1:48:07  8:15 Lindsey Wolfe          24 F  2360 Somerville MA                      
 1109    98/239  M4044 1:48:49  1:48:07  8:15 Peter Schwechheimer    41 M  2458 Boston MA                          
 1110    82/438  F3034 1:49:45  1:48:10  8:16 Bethany Vasecka        32 F  2008 Somerville MA           CRC        
 1111    37/246  F4044 1:48:53  1:48:10  8:16 Stephanie Andrews      43 F  2517 Topsfield MA                       
 1112    75/147  M2024 1:53:30  1:48:11  8:16 Adnan Alam             22 M  3613 Malden MA                          
 1113    99/239  M4044 1:48:40  1:48:13  8:16 Corey Macdonald        40 M   575 Milford MA                         
 1114    16/57   M5559 1:51:23  1:48:13  8:16 Mark Stevens           59 M  2135 Amherst MA                         
 1115    29/90   M5054 1:50:40  1:48:13  8:16 Dale Powers            53 M  5157 Rockland MA                        
 1116   160/345  M2529 1:49:21  1:48:14  8:16 Allen De La Cruz       29 M  2972 Somerville MA                      
 1117    40/335  F2024 1:49:10  1:48:15  8:16 Jillian Zingarelli     20 F  5041 Boston MA                          
 1118   155/358  M3034 1:48:49  1:48:16  8:16 Neil Yonker            34 M  2980 Newton MA                          
 1119     6/12   M1619 1:48:19  1:48:17  8:16 Nicholas Brady         17 M  3826 Hanover MA                         
 1120    83/438  F3034 1:50:58  1:48:17  8:16 Jessica Wood           30 F  3995 Plympton MA                        
 1121   161/345  M2529 1:51:17  1:48:18  8:16 Geoffrey Ebeling       28 M  2992 Boston MA                          
 1122    38/246  F4044 1:49:45  1:48:18  8:16 Amy Leibowitz          44 F  2343 Wellesley MA                       
 1123   156/358  M3034 1:49:24  1:48:19  8:16 David Peterson         33 M  2010 Charlestown MA                     
 1124   146/297  M3539 1:51:00  1:48:20  8:16 Andrew Sapiente        35 M  1167 Watertown MA                       
 1125   100/239  M4044 1:48:31  1:48:21  8:16 William Begien         41 M  4708 Watertown MA                       
 1126   157/358  M3034 1:51:51  1:48:21  8:16 Scott Usechek          33 M  4526 Boston MA                          
 1127   147/297  M3539 1:49:53  1:48:24  8:17 John Higgins           39 M  3817 Boston MA                          
 1128   148/297  M3539 1:49:42  1:48:24  8:17 Patrick Renna          37 M  1511 Boston MA               LST        
 1129    39/246  F4044 1:49:53  1:48:25  8:17 Sandra Sicard          43 F  3341 Dedham MA                          
 1130    30/90   M5054 1:50:58  1:48:25  8:17 Omer Rondeau           51 M  4533 Northboro MA                       
 1131   149/297  M3539 1:50:35  1:48:25  8:17 Andrew McDevitt        37 M  3533 North Andover MA                   
 1132    41/335  F2024 1:51:08  1:48:25  8:17 Simin Lee              21 F  2380 Milton MA                          
 1133   162/345  M2529 1:51:24  1:48:26  8:17 Robert Bonow           25 M  3773 Boston MA                          
 1134   150/297  M3539 1:50:58  1:48:27  8:17 Hans Kalkofen          38 M  3176 Cambridge MA            CSU        
 1135    20/134  F4549 1:50:35  1:48:28  8:17 Jennifer Lawson        46 F   978 Medfield MA                        
 1136   101/239  M4044 1:49:00  1:48:29  8:17 John Monahan           42 M  5262 Newton MA                          
 1137   151/297  M3539 1:52:58  1:48:29  8:17 Peter Joel             39 M  1089 Chatham NJ                         
 1138   110/628  F2529 1:50:03  1:48:30  8:17 Christina Taddei       28 F  1286 Somerville MA                      
 1139    40/246  F4044 1:50:11  1:48:30  8:17 Jeanne Hogan           42 F  2892 Quincy MA                          
 1140   111/628  F2529 1:49:41  1:48:30  8:17 Jacqueline Sousa       27 F  2367 Braintree MA                       
 1141   102/239  M4044 1:50:54  1:48:30  8:17 William Rieders        43 M  4053 Wellesley MA                       
 1142   163/345  M2529 1:52:27  1:48:30  8:17 Michael Lutkevich      26 M  4219 Medford MA                         
 1143    41/246  F4044 1:50:54  1:48:31  8:17 Andrea Hoff            43 F   983 Wellesley MA                       
 1144   164/345  M2529 1:51:45  1:48:31  8:17 Chris Mahoney          27 M  3098 Charlestown MA                     
 1145   112/628  F2529 1:50:05  1:48:32  8:17 Erin Hall              28 F  2426 Cambridge MA                       
 1146    84/438  F3034 1:50:26  1:48:32  8:17 Jennifer Prudden       31 F  2804 Melrose MA                         
 1147   103/239  M4044 1:50:19  1:48:34  8:17 Bruno Miquel           43 M  1518 Newton MA                          
 1148    17/57   M5559 1:50:37  1:48:34  8:17 Nicholas Lamberti      55 M  3869 West Roxbury MA         MRC        
 1149    44/317  F3539 1:51:02  1:48:35  8:17 Eileen Harrington      35 F  4311 Jamaica Plain MA        CRC        
 1150    42/335  F2024 1:49:46  1:48:35  8:17 Megan Schatzman        23 F  1039 New York NY                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 24
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1151   104/239  M4044 1:50:52  1:48:37  8:18 Matthew Daley          44 M  4026 Troy NY                            
 1152    45/317  F3539 1:48:49  1:48:38  8:18 Keri-Nicole Dillman    36 F  2577 Brooklyn NY                        
 1153   165/345  M2529 1:51:52  1:48:39  8:18 Jeffrey Wilson         25 M  3846 Westerville OH                     
 1154   158/358  M3034 1:49:12  1:48:39  8:18 George Thompson        32 M  1405 Somerville MA                      
 1155    21/134  F4549 1:50:08  1:48:39  8:18 Cheri Cavanaugh        45 F  3125 Boston MA               LST        
 1156    88/204  M4549 1:50:30  1:48:40  8:18 Todd Peters            49 M  2217 Charlestown MA                     
 1157   113/628  F2529 1:50:13  1:48:40  8:18 Shannon Callahan       28 F  3270 Malden MA                          
 1158    46/317  F3539 1:52:46  1:48:41  8:18 Dina Trueheart         38 F  1816 Boston MA                          
 1159   105/239  M4044 1:49:50  1:48:41  8:18 Quentin Miller         42 M  4010 Medford MA                         
 1160    76/147  M2024 1:51:14  1:48:41  8:18 Chris Devlin           24 M  5362 Boston MA                          
 1161    85/438  F3034 1:50:11  1:48:42  8:18 Kelly Keegan           32 F  2434 Quincy MA               LST        
 1162    42/246  F4044 1:49:36  1:48:43  8:18 Denise Buckley         43 F  3540 Duxbury MA                         
 1163   159/358  M3034 1:52:20  1:48:43  8:18 Leon Danon             30 M  2657 Brookline MA                       
 1164    89/204  M4549 1:49:45  1:48:44  8:18 Jon Marcus             48 M    55 Boston MA                          
 1165    47/317  F3539 1:51:05  1:48:44  8:18 Carlene Hempel         38 F  4712 Arlington MA                       
 1166    86/438  F3034 1:49:55  1:48:45  8:18 Cindy Jolliemore       34 F  2624 Braintree MA            LST        
 1167   160/358  M3034 1:52:15  1:48:46  8:18 Timothy Mahoney        31 M  4138 Waltham MA                         
 1168   152/297  M3539 1:52:26  1:48:47  8:18 Ozan Alkan             39 M  3005 Boston MA                          
 1169   161/358  M3034 1:53:16  1:48:47  8:18 Patrick Uyesaka        32 M  2911 Medford MA                         
 1170   153/297  M3539 1:50:18  1:48:48  8:18 P.J. Cappadona         37 M  1933 Scituate MA                        
 1171    48/317  F3539 1:51:27  1:48:50  8:19 Michelle Heaton        38 F  2964 Concord MA                         
 1172   106/239  M4044 1:51:27  1:48:50  8:19 Gardner Heaton         40 M  3483 Concord MA                         
 1173   114/628  F2529 1:51:58  1:48:51  8:19 Varina Nouza           25 F   175 Quincy MA                          
 1174   115/628  F2529 1:52:30  1:48:51  8:19 Jennifer Manne         26 F   584 Boston MA               CRC        
 1175   166/345  M2529 1:49:18  1:48:51  8:19 Luke Antolini          29 M  4033 Charlestown MA                     
 1176   154/297  M3539 1:49:03  1:48:52  8:19 Bryan Grillo           39 M   173 Watertown MA                       
 1177    49/317  F3539 1:50:59  1:48:52  8:19 Jodi Holman            39 F  1216 Medfield MA                        
 1178   116/628  F2529 1:50:21  1:48:53  8:19 Michelle Norton        27 F  3359 Dorchester MA                      
 1179    50/317  F3539 1:50:21  1:48:54  8:19 Deana Desilva          39 F  2001 Mansfield MA            WRR        
 1180    43/335  F2024 1:51:32  1:48:55  8:19 Rachel Zavala          24 F   322 Boston MA                          
 1181    90/204  M4549 1:49:03  1:48:56  8:19 Rob Jennis             48 M  1482 St Johns FL                        
 1182    31/90   M5054 1:52:45  1:48:56  8:19 David Dodge            51 M  3512 Boston MA                          
 1183    91/204  M4549 1:50:09  1:48:56  8:19 Aidan Smith            47 M   576 Acton MA                           
 1184    32/90   M5054 1:49:06  1:48:56  8:19 Chris Williamson       53 M  3751 London                             
 1185   167/345  M2529 1:49:55  1:48:57  8:19 Matthew Hartsough      25 M  1367 Ewing NJ                           
 1186   155/297  M3539 1:50:02  1:48:58  8:19 Adam Goldberg          37 M   124 Needham MA                         
 1187    87/438  F3034 1:49:31  1:48:59  8:19 Rebecca Kiley          34 F  1348 Dorchester MA                      
 1188   107/239  M4044 1:49:46  1:49:00  8:19 Hernan Vidou           42 M   566 Buenos Aires                       
 1189   162/358  M3034 1:52:49  1:49:00  8:19 Stephen Mahoney        31 M  4407 Somerville MA                      
 1190    51/317  F3539 1:51:33  1:49:01  8:19 Rachael Morris         37 F  3477 Concord MA                         
 1191    77/147  M2024 1:51:03  1:49:01  8:19 Scott Karrel           21 M  4281 Allston MA                         
 1192   108/239  M4044 1:50:03  1:49:01  8:19 Brent Forester         43 M  3421 Sudbury MA                         
 1193    43/246  F4044 1:51:09  1:49:01  8:19 Michele Quintaglie     43 F  2765 Medfield MA                        
 1194   156/297  M3539 1:50:58  1:49:01  8:19 David Abel             37 M  4475 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1195    52/317  F3539 1:50:01  1:49:04  8:20 Julie Wozniak          35 F  3017 Boston MA                          
 1196    44/335  F2024 1:52:07  1:49:05  8:20 Marne Rubinstein       21 F   832 Boston MA                          
 1197    45/335  F2024 1:51:07  1:49:06  8:20 Katie Crowley          21 F  2246 Chelmsford MA                      
 1198    78/147  M2024 1:51:32  1:49:06  8:20 Michael Schwartz       24 M  4576 Boston MA                          
 1199   117/628  F2529 1:54:03  1:49:06  8:20 Kelley Bradshaw        29 F  3568 Brookline MA                       
 1200   163/358  M3034 1:51:03  1:49:06  8:20 Giles Day              33 M   545 Rockport MA                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 25
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1201    46/335  F2024 1:50:25  1:49:08  8:20 Allison Kerivan        23 F  4920 Boston MA                          
 1202    47/335  F2024 1:51:11  1:49:09  8:20 Meghan Downey          20 F   377 Collegeville PA                    
 1203   164/358  M3034 1:51:20  1:49:10  8:20 Brian Leicht           30 M   354 Charlestown MA                     
 1204    53/317  F3539 1:50:39  1:49:11  8:20 Nicole Locher-Brown    35 F  2603 Pelham Manor NY                    
 1205    44/246  F4044 1:49:39  1:49:11  8:20 Amy Kershaw            41 F  2525 Brookline MA                       
 1206   109/239  M4044 1:51:04  1:49:11  8:20 Scott Kaplan           44 M  4054 Needham MA                         
 1207   157/297  M3539 1:50:42  1:49:12  8:20 Craig Jannino          38 M  2532 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1208   118/628  F2529 1:51:29  1:49:13  8:20 Ariel Seeley           25 F  4090 Brookline MA                       
 1209    54/317  F3539 1:49:24  1:49:14  8:20 Kerri Keane            36 F  3164 Boston MA                          
 1210    48/335  F2024 1:51:22  1:49:15  8:20 Natalie Carrier        23 F  5063 Boston MA                          
 1211   165/358  M3034 1:51:38  1:49:15  8:21 Justin Harney          31 M  2112 Wellesley MA                       
 1212    22/134  F4549 1:51:22  1:49:16  8:21 Darrah Bryans          45 F  5200 Natick MA                          
 1213    55/317  F3539 1:52:01  1:49:17  8:21 Candace Galvin         36 F  5359 South Boston MA                    
 1214    92/204  M4549 1:50:13  1:49:18  8:21 Todd Hoffman           46 M   509 Rome NY                            
 1215    56/317  F3539 1:49:52  1:49:19  8:21 Lisa Wieland           38 F  1407 Norwell MA                         
 1216    93/204  M4549 1:50:22  1:49:20  8:21 Jonas Berlin           45 M   452 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
 1217   168/345  M2529 1:52:50  1:49:21  8:21 Sean Speer             25 M   809 Boston MA                          
 1218    94/204  M4549 1:53:35  1:49:22  8:21 Eric Gibber            47 M  4152 Framingham MA                      
 1219   119/628  F2529 1:53:34  1:49:24  8:21 Stacy Cuffe            25 F  1549 Charlestown MA                     
 1220   120/628  F2529 1:52:13  1:49:24  8:21 Karen Kearney          26 F  5230 South Boston MA                    
 1221   166/358  M3034 1:51:26  1:49:25  8:21 Charles Gussow         30 M  3529 Staten Island NY                   
 1222   167/358  M3034 1:49:56  1:49:25  8:21 Douglas Harvey         30 M   236 Salem MA                HFC        
 1223    88/438  F3034 1:50:55  1:49:25  8:21 Lori Kocon             30 F  3016 Boston MA                          
 1224   110/239  M4044 1:50:57  1:49:26  8:21 Walter Wickersham      42 M  2161 Wellesley MA                       
 1225   121/628  F2529 1:51:34  1:49:28  8:22 Kimberly Burdette      25 F  4578 Cambridge MA                       
 1226   158/297  M3539 1:54:32  1:49:31  8:22 Jason Malone           35 M  3805 Brookline MA                       
 1227    49/335  F2024 1:51:46  1:49:33  8:22 Kristin Voorhees       24 F  5022 Cambridge MA                       
 1228    50/335  F2024 1:51:14  1:49:33  8:22 Megan Hyland           23 F  1785 Boston MA                          
 1229   111/239  M4044 1:52:37  1:49:33  8:22 Christopher Calico     43 M  2538 Newton MA                          
 1230    95/204  M4549 1:50:49  1:49:34  8:22 Frank Doherty          45 M  2443 Arlington MA                       
 1231    45/246  F4044 1:50:56  1:49:34  8:22 Carolyn Harthun        44 F  4242 Wellesley MA                       
 1232    46/246  F4044 1:50:05  1:49:34  8:22 Kristan Murphy         41 F  1800 Lynnfield MA                       
 1233   122/628  F2529 1:51:32  1:49:34  8:22 Amanda Smith           25 F  3364 Blackstone MA                      
 1234    96/204  M4549 1:52:43  1:49:35  8:22 David Muscato          46 M  5335 Westport CT                        
 1235   168/358  M3034 1:52:47  1:49:35  8:22 Philip Boccalatte      34 M   839 Brighton MA                        
 1236    89/438  F3034 1:50:47  1:49:36  8:22 Allison Dorval         34 F   234 Brighton MA                        
 1237   112/239  M4044 1:51:00  1:49:36  8:22 David Marinofsky       42 M  3686 Framingham MA                      
 1238   169/358  M3034 1:53:33  1:49:36  8:22 Paulo Bettencourt      32 M   399 Cambridge MA                       
 1239   113/239  M4044 1:52:20  1:49:37  8:22 Neil Elder             44 M  3920 Natick MA                          
 1240    90/438  F3034 1:50:40  1:49:37  8:22 Emily Lieberman        30 F  3320 Medway MA                          
 1241    57/317  F3539 1:50:32  1:49:37  8:22 Blaire Bernard         35 F   674 Ipswich MA                         
 1242    51/335  F2024 1:51:33  1:49:37  8:22 Priyanka Mitra         20 F  5182 Cincinnati OH                      
 1243   170/358  M3034 1:50:40  1:49:37  8:22 Steven Lieberman       31 M  3309 Medway MA                          
 1244   123/628  F2529 1:52:39  1:49:39  8:22 Eris Kristuli          29 F  2737 East Boston MA                     
 1245   114/239  M4044 1:50:48  1:49:39  8:22 Charlie Abrahams       43 M  3895 Boston MA               SRR        
 1246    97/204  M4549 1:50:31  1:49:40  8:22 John McDonnell         47 M  2322 Coral Springs FL                   
 1247   159/297  M3539 1:54:24  1:49:41  8:22 Steven Buttacavoli     38 M  3863 Cambridge MA                       
 1248   171/358  M3034 1:53:08  1:49:42  8:23 Jason Riccio           34 M  2904 Boston MA                          
 1249    52/335  F2024 1:52:46  1:49:43  8:23 Lynne Tutunjian        22 F   829 Shrewsbury MA                      
 1250    91/438  F3034 1:53:04  1:49:44  8:23 Kelly Gallagher        33 F  1375 Watertown MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 26
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1251   115/239  M4044 1:50:24  1:49:45  8:23 Joe Bushee             40 M  1513 Boston MA                          
 1252   116/239  M4044 1:51:04  1:49:45  8:23 Jack Shields           42 M  2086 South Boston MA         LST        
 1253    98/204  M4549 1:51:19  1:49:45  8:23 Karim Raad             48 M   503 Boxborough MA                      
 1254   169/345  M2529 1:53:22  1:49:50  8:23 Ross Tremblay          25 M   574 Revere MA                          
 1255    53/335  F2024 1:53:23  1:49:50  8:23 Kathryn Lane           23 F   285 Brookline MA                       
 1256    47/246  F4044 1:51:47  1:49:51  8:23 Rebecca Imperiali      44 F  2409 Beverly MA                         
 1257   124/628  F2529 1:51:22  1:49:51  8:23 Sarah Nitsche          29 F  1732 Waltham MA                         
 1258    23/134  F4549 1:50:27  1:49:53  8:23 Robin Travers          45 F  5131 Cambridge MA            SRR        
 1259    99/204  M4549 1:51:26  1:49:53  8:23 Michael Gallagher      46 M  4614 Newburyport MA                     
 1260   125/628  F2529 1:51:58  1:49:54  8:23 Alison Frazier         27 F  4876 Somerville MA                      
 1261   126/628  F2529 1:51:58  1:49:54  8:23 Laura Francis          26 F  4875 Waltham MA                         
 1262   160/297  M3539 1:53:40  1:49:55  8:24 Jon Levy               38 M    80 Newton MA                          
 1263   170/345  M2529 1:53:02  1:49:55  8:24 Nathan Brown           26 M   719 Quincy MA                          
 1264   171/345  M2529 1:53:11  1:49:55  8:24 Dave Jasnos            25 M  1011 Somerville MA                      
 1265    33/90   M5054 1:52:10  1:49:56  8:24 James Haberlin         50 M  2436 Newburyport MA                     
 1266    92/438  F3034 1:52:15  1:49:58  8:24 Srividya Subramanian   32 F   616 Brookline MA                       
 1267    48/246  F4044 1:51:55  1:49:58  8:24 Trish Kelleher         41 F  3640 Dedham MA                          
 1268   161/297  M3539 1:53:11  1:49:58  8:24 Brian Chu              39 M   927 Boston MA                          
 1269    93/438  F3034 1:53:53  1:49:59  8:24 Lauren Cullings        30 F   689 South Boston MA                    
 1270   127/628  F2529 1:52:59  1:49:59  8:24 Anna Hitchner          29 F   122 Boston MA                          
 1271    58/317  F3539 1:53:53  1:49:59  8:24 Carolyn Cullings       35 F  3060 Boston MA                          
 1272   117/239  M4044 1:50:58  1:50:00  8:24 Jay Russell            42 M  2036 Wellesley MA                       
 1273   162/297  M3539 1:53:53  1:50:00  8:24 Soules Jason           38 M  3507 Cambridge MA                       
 1274    94/438  F3034 1:52:59  1:50:01  8:24 Kimberly Ebeling       31 F   368 Charlestown MA                     
 1275   163/297  M3539 1:51:32  1:50:01  8:24 Adam Goddess           35 M  2369 Brighton MA                        
 1276   128/628  F2529 1:52:19  1:50:01  8:24 Vanessa Navarro        25 F  2976 Danvers MA                         
 1277   100/204  M4549 1:51:51  1:50:01  8:24 Paul McCarron          45 M   774 Sherborn MA                        
 1278   172/345  M2529 1:52:19  1:50:02  8:24 Langmaid Patrick       26 M  3633 Danvers MA                         
 1279   173/345  M2529 1:54:42  1:50:02  8:24 Chris Beaulieu         26 M  2542 Brighton MA                        
 1280    24/134  F4549 1:50:54  1:50:03  8:24 Katherine Parker       45 F  2853 Dorchester MA           STELL      
 1281    49/246  F4044 1:50:45  1:50:04  8:24 Krista Evans           40 F  1396 Westfield NJ                       
 1282   174/345  M2529 1:52:24  1:50:05  8:24 David Morrison         27 M  3825 Brookline MA                       
 1283   164/297  M3539 1:52:06  1:50:05  8:24 Pedro Gomes            38 M  3538 Brookline MA                       
 1284   172/358  M3034 1:54:03  1:50:06  8:24 Quinten Carmichael     31 M  1763 Worcester MA                       
 1285    50/246  F4044 1:51:53  1:50:06  8:24 Mariana Hartshorn      41 F  1924 Brookline MA                       
 1286   175/345  M2529 1:51:53  1:50:07  8:24 Jacob Feldman          27 M  4072 Boston MA                          
 1287    95/438  F3034 1:51:40  1:50:08  8:25 Sarah Wood             34 F  4779 Cambridge MA                       
 1288    34/90   M5054 1:51:30  1:50:08  8:25 Eric Johnson           50 M  3459 Methuen MA                         
 1289    59/317  F3539 1:50:40  1:50:08  8:25 Kerri Higgins          36 F  2203 Hanover MA                         
 1290    96/438  F3034 1:51:57  1:50:09  8:25 Ana Balcarcel          34 F  1272 Brookline MA            HEART      
 1291   101/204  M4549 1:54:03  1:50:10  8:25 Frank McGillin         48 M  4665 Concord MA                         
 1292    79/147  M2024 1:52:38  1:50:11  8:25 Eric Kaye              23 M   270 Brookline MA                       
 1293   165/297  M3539 1:51:22  1:50:11  8:25 Steven Conahan         38 M  4840 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1294    97/438  F3034 1:54:53  1:50:11  8:25 Vinessa Tjoa           30 F   655 West Roxbury MA                    
 1295    60/317  F3539 1:51:25  1:50:12  8:25 Laura Collins          38 F  2448 Dover MA                           
 1296    98/438  F3034 1:53:42  1:50:12  8:25 Cara Dwyer             33 F  2515 South Boston MA         LST        
 1297     2/13   F1619 1:54:02  1:50:13  8:25 Jenn McBride           19 F  1127 Shrewsbury MA                      
 1298    61/317  F3539 1:51:25  1:50:13  8:25 Emily Omarah           39 F  2989 Dover MA                           
 1299   118/239  M4044 1:51:05  1:50:14  8:25 John Conley            42 M  4378 Wakefield MA                       
 1300    51/246  F4044 1:53:33  1:50:16  8:25 Kathleen Magerman      43 F  1224 Franklin MA                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 27
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1301   173/358  M3034 1:51:25  1:50:16  8:25 Benjamin Anders        30 M  2120 Brookline MA                       
 1302   119/239  M4044 1:50:56  1:50:16  8:25 David Dipasquale       41 M  2038 Boston MA                          
 1303    99/438  F3034 1:51:43  1:50:16  8:25 Kristen Bonavita       32 F  5356 Chelsea MA                         
 1304   120/239  M4044 1:52:39  1:50:16  8:25 Todd O'Connor          40 M  1485 Dedham MA                          
 1305   129/628  F2529 1:51:30  1:50:19  8:25 Kirsten Knowles        25 F  3236 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1306   102/204  M4549 1:53:53  1:50:20  8:25 Frank Mastrangelo      45 M  5336 Shirley MA                         
 1307   174/358  M3034 1:54:46  1:50:21  8:26 Bryan Kendall          30 M   657 Waltham MA                         
 1308   176/345  M2529 1:51:43  1:50:23  8:26 Ian Greenwalt          27 M  2546 Boston MA                          
 1309   130/628  F2529 1:51:44  1:50:23  8:26 Sarah Kruysman         26 F  4926 Cambridge MA                       
 1310    25/134  F4549 1:51:18  1:50:25  8:26 Jennifer Maude         46 F  1509 Providence RI                      
 1311   121/239  M4044 1:52:25  1:50:25  8:26 Greg Mueller           40 M  4773 Concord MA                         
 1312    62/317  F3539 1:52:25  1:50:25  8:26 Amy Mueller            37 F  4769 Concord MA                         
 1313     7/28   M6064 1:53:52  1:50:25  8:26 Patrick Canonica       60 M  3937 Boxford MA                         
 1314   175/358  M3034 1:52:23  1:50:25  8:26 Jason Sevinor          33 M  3950 Gloucester MA                      
 1315    26/134  F4549 1:52:11  1:50:26  8:26 Megan Santosus         45 F   649 Natick MA                          
 1316   122/239  M4044 1:52:07  1:50:27  8:26 Michael Flanagan       44 M  4148 Medway MA                          
 1317    52/246  F4044 1:51:54  1:50:28  8:26 Sandy Potter           42 F  3406 Warwick RI                         
 1318   176/358  M3034 1:51:50  1:50:28  8:26 Daniel Traer           31 M  1905 Bridgewater MA                     
 1319   123/239  M4044 1:54:55  1:50:28  8:26 Sheldon Itzkowitz      44 M  1399 Needham MA                         
 1320     8/28   M6064 1:52:26  1:50:28  8:26 Ian Dargin             63 M  4264 Duxbury MA                         
 1321   124/239  M4044 1:54:50  1:50:29  8:26 Douglas Richardson     41 M  1983 Wakefield MA                       
 1322    80/147  M2024 1:53:23  1:50:30  8:26 Peter Ashton           22 M  1953 Brookline MA                       
 1323   177/345  M2529 1:53:45  1:50:30  8:26 Matthew Kepple         29 M  3867 Brighton MA                        
 1324    63/317  F3539 1:53:15  1:50:30  8:26 Colleen Judge          36 F  2932 Boston MA               LST        
 1325   100/438  F3034 1:52:10  1:50:31  8:26 Diana Hunt             32 F  5248 Cambridge MA                       
 1326    53/246  F4044 1:53:26  1:50:31  8:26 Jennifer Costa         44 F  4131 Pembroke MA             MRR        
 1327   166/297  M3539 1:52:02  1:50:32  8:26 Andrew Taubman         38 M  1796 Sharon MA                          
 1328   125/239  M4044 1:53:15  1:50:34  8:26 Thomas Kennedy         44 M   279 Franklin MA                        
 1329   101/438  F3034 1:53:39  1:50:34  8:27 Holly Wojcik           30 F  2134 Boston MA                          
 1330   103/204  M4549 1:51:58  1:50:35  8:27 Edward Black           49 M  3571 Needham MA                         
 1331    54/246  F4044 1:51:48  1:50:36  8:27 Joanne Urso            41 F  1774 Acton MA                           
 1332   177/358  M3034 1:52:36  1:50:37  8:27 Neal Noonan            32 M  1529 Brockton MA                        
 1333   126/239  M4044 1:51:15  1:50:37  8:27 Eric Lass              42 M  3473 Newton MA                          
 1334   178/358  M3034 1:53:54  1:50:38  8:27 Joseph Powell          30 M  5159 Boston MA                          
 1335   131/628  F2529 1:51:45  1:50:39  8:27 Abby Jordan            29 F   376 Cambridge MA                       
 1336     4/23   F5559 1:51:59  1:50:39  8:27 Jennifer Snyder        59 F  2585 Wellesley MA                       
 1337   178/345  M2529 1:53:47  1:50:39  8:27 Gary Bednarz           25 M   628 Quincy MA                          
 1338   179/358  M3034 1:51:47  1:50:40  8:27 Michael Greaney        34 M   727 Haverhill MA                       
 1339   179/345  M2529 1:52:17  1:50:41  8:27 Michael Soulios        29 M  3758 Wakefield MA                       
 1340    81/147  M2024 1:52:20  1:50:41  8:27 Derrick Henry          22 M  5255 Newington CT                       
 1341    55/246  F4044 1:52:18  1:50:42  8:27 Stephanie Kiefer       40 F  2527 Boston MA                          
 1342   127/239  M4044 1:51:29  1:50:44  8:27 Daniel Keefe           42 M  5295 Walpole MA                         
 1343    64/317  F3539 1:54:17  1:50:46  8:27 Kristina Lowe          38 F  1340 Charlestown MA                     
 1344     5/23   F5559 1:51:16  1:50:47  8:27 Patricia Everett       56 F   921 West Bridgewater MA     CRR        
 1345   180/345  M2529 1:54:14  1:50:47  8:28 Paul D'Amore           29 M   149 Boston MA                          
 1346   102/438  F3034 1:55:47  1:50:48  8:28 Christina White        30 F  2716 Boston MA               LST        
 1347   103/438  F3034 1:55:04  1:50:51  8:28 Stacy Slawitsky        31 F  4445 Boston MA                          
 1348   104/438  F3034 1:54:12  1:50:51  8:28 Erin Dunham            30 F   341 Arlington MA                       
 1349    56/246  F4044 1:51:11  1:50:52  8:28 Lynda Holmes           42 F  3948 Haslemere                          
 1350    27/134  F4549 1:51:41  1:50:53  8:28 Joan Hayes             46 F  1419 Newton MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 28
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1351    82/147  M2024 1:52:02  1:50:54  8:28 Paul Mooradian         24 M  2267 South Boston MA                    
 1352   181/345  M2529 1:52:18  1:50:54  8:28 Kyle Hudson            25 M  2381 Portsmouth NH                      
 1353   182/345  M2529 1:51:38  1:50:55  8:28 Jeffrey Bresson        29 M  2844 West Roxbury MA                    
 1354   167/297  M3539 1:52:00  1:50:55  8:28 Shane Dupont           35 M  4552 Stoughton MA                       
 1355   180/358  M3034 1:52:48  1:50:55  8:28 Andrew Hall            33 M  4380 Cambridge MA                       
 1356   181/358  M3034 1:53:43  1:50:55  8:28 Solomon Mugati         31 M  3883 Melrose MA                         
 1357    57/246  F4044 1:52:47  1:50:55  8:28 Kathie McCarthy        41 F  2296 Newton MA                          
 1358    83/147  M2024 1:52:49  1:50:55  8:28 Chris Callahan         24 M   602 Boston MA                          
 1359   105/438  F3034 1:52:44  1:50:56  8:28 Eb Larson              32 F  1668 Boston MA                          
 1360    65/317  F3539 1:52:55  1:50:57  8:28 Hope Rappoli           39 F  4521 Foxboro MA                         
 1361   168/297  M3539 1:52:39  1:50:57  8:28 Andrew Wagner          37 M  1797 Waban MA                           
 1362   182/358  M3034 1:52:32  1:50:57  8:28 Peter Linnard          33 M  3012 Weston MA                          
 1363   183/358  M3034 1:51:18  1:50:58  8:28 Joshua Kuhlow          33 M  4245 Boston MA                          
 1364   169/297  M3539 1:53:58  1:50:58  8:28 Edward Treanor         35 M  1520 Worcester MA                       
 1365    84/147  M2024 1:52:52  1:50:59  8:28 Dane Kopnisky          24 M  1096 Brighton MA                        
 1366   128/239  M4044 1:51:56  1:51:01  8:29 Robert Principe        42 M  3226 Milford MA                         
 1367   183/345  M2529 1:53:10  1:51:02  8:29 Matthew Brown          27 M  5205 Newton MA                          
 1368   106/438  F3034 1:55:09  1:51:02  8:29 Jen Graziano           31 F  2551 Lexington MA                       
 1369    54/335  F2024 1:54:34  1:51:02  8:29 Michelle Katz          24 F  4767 Scarsdale NY                       
 1370   132/628  F2529 1:54:48  1:51:03  8:29 Christine Howard       25 F  3144 South Boston MA                    
 1371    55/335  F2024 1:52:16  1:51:03  8:29 Courtney Smith         23 F  5043 Lynnfield MA                       
 1372   107/438  F3034 1:53:11  1:51:04  8:29 Heather Regan          34 F  1371 Roslindale MD                      
 1373   108/438  F3034 1:52:07  1:51:04  8:29 Pamela Roche           33 F   842 Provicence RI                      
 1374   109/438  F3034 1:52:36  1:51:04  8:29 Lisa Mancini           32 F  1778 Somerville MA                      
 1375    66/317  F3539 1:54:00  1:51:04  8:29 Heather Chase          36 F  3301 Acton MA                           
 1376    67/317  F3539 1:52:55  1:51:05  8:29 Marley Downing Beohner 36 F  5088 Methuen MA                         
 1377   133/628  F2529 1:51:52  1:51:06  8:29 Aimee Bois             29 F  1810 Boston MA                          
 1378   170/297  M3539 1:54:32  1:51:06  8:29 Brian Kinney           36 M  2157 Wellesley MA                       
 1379    56/335  F2024 1:52:23  1:51:06  8:29 Dana Bisordi           23 F  1739 Cambridge MA                       
 1380    57/335  F2024 1:53:25  1:51:07  8:29 Megan Call             24 F   544 Danvers MA                         
 1381    68/317  F3539 1:52:38  1:51:08  8:29 Kara O'Toole           36 F  1428 Quincy MA               LST        
 1382     6/23   F5559 1:53:29  1:51:09  8:29 Mimi Bennett           57 F  5060 Brookline MA                       
 1383   104/204  M4549 1:55:31  1:51:10  8:29 Don Sutherland         45 M  1827 Attleboro MA            WRR        
 1384   105/204  M4549 1:51:17  1:51:11  8:29 Michael Goolkasian     45 M  5291 Ipswich MA              BAA        
 1385    85/147  M2024 1:53:50  1:51:11  8:29 James Chan             23 M  1090 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1386    35/90   M5054 1:55:14  1:51:12  8:29 Everardo Ortiz De Mont 50 M  4047 Neeham MA                          
 1387    58/335  F2024 1:53:50  1:51:12  8:29 Bridget Craig          23 F   925 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1388   110/438  F3034 1:51:29  1:51:13  8:29 Gina Guiducci          30 F  1002 Providence RI                      
 1389    86/147  M2024 1:54:26  1:51:13  8:29 Tariq Hashmi           23 M  3306 Boston MA                          
 1390   184/358  M3034 1:53:26  1:51:13  8:30 Toshiyuki Fukai        34 M  3070 Cambridge MA                       
 1391    28/134  F4549 1:53:42  1:51:14  8:30 Kimberly Atkins        46 F  1484 Chattanooga TN                     
 1392    69/317  F3539 1:53:36  1:51:14  8:30 Kristin Worthingon     38 F  4118 Burlington MA                      
 1393   129/239  M4044 1:53:20  1:51:14  8:30 James Mellen           41 M  4287 Nahant MA                          
 1394   130/239  M4044 1:53:26  1:51:15  8:30 Niall Henderson        40 M  5234 Cambridge MA                       
 1395   185/358  M3034 1:51:55  1:51:15  8:30 Jonathan Lapierre      34 M  2560 Newton MA                          
 1396    59/335  F2024 1:55:22  1:51:16  8:30 Catherine Royal        23 F  3111 Brookline MA                       
 1397   134/628  F2529 1:53:20  1:51:17  8:30 Mary Beth Dooley       28 F  1252 Winchester MA                      
 1398   135/628  F2529 1:53:07  1:51:17  8:30 Julieanne Mercier-Foin 28 F  4084 Webster MA                         
 1399   171/297  M3539 1:51:28  1:51:18  8:30 Yuichiro Adachi        37 M  4297 Cambridge MA                       
 1400    60/335  F2024 1:53:34  1:51:19  8:30 Siobhan Daley          24 F  4845 Brighton MA                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 29
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1401   106/204  M4549 1:52:01  1:51:19  8:30 Brad McGill            47 M  5185 Needham MA                         
 1402    58/246  F4044 1:54:24  1:51:20  8:30 Stephanie Minister     40 F   195 Hingham MA                         
 1403    59/246  F4044 1:51:33  1:51:24  8:30 Sandra McHugh          40 F  3780 London                             
 1404   107/204  M4549 1:52:29  1:51:25  8:30 Stephen Hines          45 M  1881 Cohasset MA                        
 1405   184/345  M2529 1:53:46  1:51:26  8:30 David Nicholson        25 M   718 Boston MA                          
 1406   111/438  F3034 1:54:48  1:51:26  8:31 Meghan Mizoras         30 F  1015 Ashland MA                         
 1407    60/246  F4044 1:52:38  1:51:28  8:31 Dee Dee Schreitmueller 44 F  3755 West Roxbury MA                    
 1408    70/317  F3539 1:53:31  1:51:28  8:31 Michele Earley         39 F  1042 Boston MA                          
 1409   136/628  F2529 1:53:17  1:51:29  8:31 Leigh Merrigan         29 F  2186 Somerville MA                      
 1410    61/335  F2024 1:52:48  1:51:29  8:31 Christina Damalas      24 F  4846 Boston MA                          
 1411   185/345  M2529 1:52:55  1:51:30  8:31 Cody Gilleland         26 M  4513 Cambridge MA                       
 1412   172/297  M3539 1:54:24  1:51:30  8:31 David Dobrindt         38 M  2535 Milton MA                          
 1413   131/239  M4044 1:55:13  1:51:30  8:31 Kenneth Kuperstein     41 M   886 Brookline MA                       
 1414   186/358  M3034 1:54:45  1:51:31  8:31 Brian Patterson        34 M   985 Arlington MA                       
 1415    61/246  F4044 1:55:13  1:51:31  8:31 Hadley Igo             41 F   686 Hingham MA                         
 1416     2/8    M6569 1:51:46  1:51:31  8:31 Norbert Roihl          67 M  3141 Palm City FL                       
 1417     7/23   F5559 1:51:42  1:51:32  8:31 Joyce Vastola          56 F  3716 Scarsdale NY                       
 1418   108/204  M4549 1:55:00  1:51:33  8:31 Laiching Sun           45 M  4361 Newtown CT                         
 1419   132/239  M4044 1:51:46  1:51:34  8:31 Mike Mason             41 M  3304 Peabody MA              BPRC       
 1420   137/628  F2529 1:53:57  1:51:34  8:31 Brenda Chroniak        28 F   625 Boston MA                          
 1421   173/297  M3539 1:55:30  1:51:36  8:31 Patrick Delahunty      37 M   247 Wellesley MA                       
 1422   112/438  F3034 1:53:34  1:51:37  8:31 Jamie Kennedy          34 F  2166 Swampscott MA                      
 1423   138/628  F2529 1:52:57  1:51:38  8:31 Kerryn Doherty         27 F  2520 Boston MA                          
 1424   133/239  M4044 1:51:53  1:51:39  8:31 Peter Skamarycz        42 M  3349 Hingham MA                         
 1425   187/358  M3034 1:54:24  1:51:39  8:31 Michael Curry          30 M  1568 Cambridge MA                       
 1426   188/358  M3034 1:52:50  1:51:40  8:32 Brian O'Boyle          33 M  4741 Somerville MA                      
 1427    62/335  F2024 1:52:33  1:51:40  8:32 Patricia Pforte        24 F  5166 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1428   134/239  M4044 1:54:55  1:51:40  8:32 Steve Datish           40 M  1000 Dorchester MA                      
 1429    36/90   M5054 1:54:12  1:51:41  8:32 Robert Siefert         51 M  4580 Boston MA                          
 1430   174/297  M3539 1:53:54  1:51:41  8:32 Ryan Keller            35 M  2589 Boston MA                          
 1431   175/297  M3539 1:54:54  1:51:42  8:32 David Weinstock        36 M  5024 Boston MA                          
 1432    71/317  F3539 1:56:24  1:51:42  8:32 Kathy Landry           39 F  4930 Natick MA                          
 1433   139/628  F2529 1:55:54  1:51:43  8:32 Christina Ramos        27 F  5152 Watertown MA                       
 1434   189/358  M3034 1:55:25  1:51:44  8:32 Jesse Moore            32 M   939 Brookline MA                       
 1435   109/204  M4549 1:52:14  1:51:44  8:32 Gregory Burkus         49 M  2509 Weston MA                          
 1436     7/12   M1619 1:53:11  1:51:45  8:32 Patrick Bartel         17 M  2209 Groton MA                          
 1437     8/12   M1619 1:53:13  1:51:47  8:32 John Bartel            17 M  2151 Groton MA                          
 1438   135/239  M4044 1:54:22  1:51:48  8:32 Gregory Norris         42 M  3007 Wrentham MA                        
 1439    63/335  F2024 1:54:26  1:51:48  8:32 Leanne Goffredo        23 F  4049 South Boston MA                    
 1440   176/297  M3539 1:52:52  1:51:49  8:32 Joshua Mermelstein     36 M  1124 Ashland MA                         
 1441    72/317  F3539 1:55:31  1:51:49  8:32 Katherine Gergen Barne 36 F  3418 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1442   136/239  M4044 1:54:27  1:51:53  8:32 Brendan Raftery        43 M  2216 Dorchester MA           LST        
 1443    37/90   M5054 1:54:22  1:51:53  8:33 Mark Cronin-Golomb     53 M   796 Reading MA                         
 1444    73/317  F3539 1:52:49  1:51:54  8:33 Heather Ritter         35 F  4537 Kensington NH                      
 1445    62/246  F4044 1:53:06  1:51:57  8:33 Kate Maul              41 F  1387 Wellesley MA            SRR        
 1446   177/297  M3539 1:54:05  1:51:58  8:33 Dennis Regan           36 M  1137 Roslindale MA                      
 1447    74/317  F3539 1:54:08  1:51:58  8:33 Virginia Dodge         38 F  1047 Boston MA                          
 1448   190/358  M3034 1:53:43  1:51:59  8:33 Jared Bowen            33 M   260 Boston MA                          
 1449   186/345  M2529 1:54:08  1:51:59  8:33 Jared Fijalkowski      27 M  1659 Arlington MA                       
 1450    38/90   M5054 1:53:21  1:52:00  8:33 Jack Dresser           50 M  1794 Wayland MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 30
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1451    64/335  F2024 1:53:51  1:52:00  8:33 Megan Eurieck          23 F  3220 Derry NH                           
 1452   113/438  F3034 1:55:32  1:52:00  8:33 Bridget Gaffney        32 F  2055 Milton MA                          
 1453   114/438  F3034 1:56:13  1:52:02  8:33 Katie Hall             34 F  1242 Wakefield MA                       
 1454   191/358  M3034 1:55:27  1:52:03  8:33 Chris Hogan            32 M  1657 Medford MA                         
 1455    65/335  F2024 1:53:21  1:52:04  8:33 Kellie O'Toole         20 F  3484 Glenmoore PA                       
 1456   137/239  M4044 1:55:20  1:52:04  8:33 Frederic Chereau       43 M  4001 Cambridge MA                       
 1457   192/358  M3034 1:53:27  1:52:05  8:33 William Young          32 M  4573 Boston MA                          
 1458   140/628  F2529 1:53:51  1:52:05  8:33 Jeanette Himpele       27 F  1398 Mahwah NJ                          
 1459   178/297  M3539 1:56:03  1:52:06  8:33 Brian Grove            36 M  5249 Boston MA                          
 1460   193/358  M3034 1:53:37  1:52:06  8:34 Hector Penagos         32 M  4679 Cambridge MA                       
 1461    75/317  F3539 1:53:36  1:52:06  8:34 Emily Wilkoff          36 F  4279 Brookline MA                       
 1462    87/147  M2024 1:54:30  1:52:06  8:34 Aleksander Jonca       21 M  4114 Beaverton OR                       
 1463   115/438  F3034 1:55:18  1:52:06  8:34 Laura Fay              34 F   638 Melrose MA                         
 1464   116/438  F3034 1:53:30  1:52:07  8:34 Amy Scheller           32 F  5302 Melrose MA                         
 1465    76/317  F3539 1:54:22  1:52:07  8:34 Tanya Zipes            37 F  4389 Cambridge MA                       
 1466   179/297  M3539 1:55:09  1:52:08  8:34 Ryan Higgins           36 M  1852 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1467    66/335  F2024 1:53:29  1:52:08  8:34 Jordan Bock            20 F  2513 Weston MA                          
 1468    18/57   M5559 1:53:30  1:52:09  8:34 Steven Bock            55 M  2544 Weston MA                          
 1469    39/90   M5054 1:55:15  1:52:09  8:34 Robert Kintz           50 M  4556 Portsmouth NH                      
 1470    77/317  F3539 1:53:13  1:52:10  8:34 Allison Steinberger    38 F  3234 Pittsford NY                       
 1471    63/246  F4044 1:55:17  1:52:12  8:34 Deirdre Calvert        40 F  2539 Medford MA                         
 1472   187/345  M2529 1:53:18  1:52:12  8:34 Jeffrey Scribner       26 M  1587 New York NY                        
 1473   180/297  M3539 1:54:46  1:52:14  8:34 Michael Milewski       35 M   782 Framingham MA                      
 1474   141/628  F2529 1:54:20  1:52:15  8:34 Sarah Fisher           25 F  2317 Cambridge MA                       
 1475   142/628  F2529 1:54:20  1:52:15  8:34 Betsy Henthorne        25 F   883 Cambridge MA                       
 1476   143/628  F2529 1:57:21  1:52:15  8:34 Jaclyn Curley          25 F  1873 Boston MA                          
 1477   181/297  M3539 1:52:53  1:52:16  8:34 Peter Mackay           39 M  1680 Canton MA                          
 1478   110/204  M4549 1:53:44  1:52:17  8:34 Terrence Bartel        48 M  2080 Groton MA                          
 1479   117/438  F3034 1:55:39  1:52:20  8:35 Sue Cocchiarella       31 F  2119 Somerville MA           COMM       
 1480   138/239  M4044 1:53:37  1:52:22  8:35 Jim Ferrari            44 M  1889 Fly Creek NY                       
 1481     3/13   F1619 1:55:21  1:52:22  8:35 Edith Taylor           19 F  3680 Cambridge MA                       
 1482   194/358  M3034 1:53:54  1:52:25  8:35 Joshua Benet           31 M   810 Boston MA                          
 1483    78/317  F3539 1:55:03  1:52:26  8:35 Anna Monaco            36 F  2455 Lexington MA                       
 1484    88/147  M2024 1:54:19  1:52:28  8:35 Richard Conklin        24 M  1063 Brookline MA                       
 1485    79/317  F3539 1:54:49  1:52:28  8:35 Natasha Scotnicki      35 F  3217 Cambridge MA                       
 1486   182/297  M3539 1:53:28  1:52:28  8:35 Alexander Heil         38 M  3831 Somerville MA                      
 1487    64/246  F4044 1:54:32  1:52:29  8:35 Jennifer Brown         41 F  2653 Arlington MA                       
 1488   111/204  M4549 1:54:35  1:52:32  8:35 Rich Sneider           49 M   894 Walpole MA                         
 1489   144/628  F2529 1:55:42  1:52:32  8:36 Nicole Brooks          25 F  5304 Merrimack NH                       
 1490   183/297  M3539 1:53:44  1:52:33  8:36 Scott Sutherland       39 M  1746 Milton MA                          
 1491    89/147  M2024 1:53:56  1:52:33  8:36 Yash Shah              24 M  1045 Floral Park NY                     
 1492   145/628  F2529 1:54:18  1:52:33  8:36 Molly Schofield        28 F  1604 Boston MA                          
 1493   112/204  M4549 1:52:57  1:52:34  8:36 Bart Shea              46 M  4166 West Roxbury MA                    
 1494   195/358  M3034 1:53:57  1:52:34  8:36 Tim Carroll            33 M  2103 Quincy MA                          
 1495    65/246  F4044 1:53:53  1:52:35  8:36 Cara Ahola             40 F  3849 Sherborn MA                        
 1496   184/297  M3539 1:57:58  1:52:36  8:36 Andrew Reinhard        37 M   269 Sudbury MA                         
 1497   118/438  F3034 1:54:57  1:52:39  8:36 Aileen Wong            33 F  3841 Watertown MA                       
 1498   119/438  F3034 1:54:57  1:52:39  8:36 Leanne Smith           32 F  3824 Watertown MA                       
 1499   120/438  F3034 1:55:17  1:52:41  8:36 Brooke Zwarg           30 F  1854 Somerville MA                      
 1500    80/317  F3539 1:54:39  1:52:42  8:36 Amy Roberts            37 F  3503 Belmont MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 31
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1501   146/628  F2529 1:55:08  1:52:44  8:36 Erin Hackett           29 F  1906 Boston MA                          
 1502   121/438  F3034 1:54:28  1:52:45  8:36 Shannon Jones          33 F  1053 Wellesley MA                       
 1503   188/345  M2529 1:56:31  1:52:45  8:37 Mark Bykowski          28 M  1315 Canton MA                          
 1504   122/438  F3034 1:54:15  1:52:46  8:37 Alison Connors         30 F   369 Medfield MA                        
 1505   123/438  F3034 1:55:49  1:52:47  8:37 Marisela Navarro       30 F  2584 Brookline MA                       
 1506    19/57   M5559 1:53:23  1:52:49  8:37 John Singleton         57 M   610 Waltham MA              SOMER      
 1507   124/438  F3034 1:54:20  1:52:49  8:37 Kristen Bednarcik      32 F  3322 Mount Laurel NJ                    
 1508   139/239  M4044 1:53:50  1:52:50  8:37 Scott Mabel            40 M  1119 Boston MA                          
 1509   125/438  F3034 1:56:26  1:52:50  8:37 Andrea Sablosky        31 F  2261 Souh Boston MA                     
 1510   113/204  M4549 1:55:35  1:52:50  8:37 Jim Brown              48 M  3360 Wilmington DE                      
 1511   126/438  F3034 1:53:45  1:52:54  8:37 Sonya Schumacher       33 F  1263 Watertown MA                       
 1512   196/358  M3034 1:55:23  1:52:54  8:37 Joel Perry             31 M  3623 Woburn MA                          
 1513    81/317  F3539 1:56:29  1:52:56  8:37 Jodi Polep             35 F  3837 Melrose MA                         
 1514    40/90   M5054 1:54:10  1:52:56  8:37 Jeff Teumer            52 M   372 Brookline MA                       
 1515   114/204  M4549 1:54:17  1:52:57  8:37 George Oliver          49 M  4961 Lower Gwynedd PA                   
 1516    82/317  F3539 1:55:00  1:52:57  8:37 Julie Alailima         35 F  3251 Cambridge MA                       
 1517    29/134  F4549 1:56:39  1:52:58  8:37 Marilyn Farley         47 F  4586 Andover MA                         
 1518   197/358  M3034 1:56:06  1:52:58  8:38 Justin Swain           33 M  5006 Waltham MA                         
 1519   115/204  M4549 1:54:48  1:52:58  8:38 Michael Skeary         48 M   375 Franklin MA                        
 1520   185/297  M3539 1:55:12  1:52:59  8:38 Douglass Cuff          35 M   185 Boston MA                          
 1521   186/297  M3539 1:56:35  1:52:59  8:38 Ernie Culkins          39 M   495 Nantucket MA                       
 1522    30/134  F4549 1:56:30  1:53:00  8:38 Estelle Mullen         48 F  3422 Peabody MA                         
 1523   127/438  F3034 1:57:05  1:53:00  8:38 Jennifer Rifenburg     33 F  3200 Newton MA                          
 1524   198/358  M3034 1:56:10  1:53:01  8:38 Jiri Sieklik           30 M  1245 Marshfield MA                      
 1525    83/317  F3539 1:55:11  1:53:02  8:38 Katie Faris            35 F  1425 Wakefield MA                       
 1526   189/345  M2529 1:57:28  1:53:03  8:38 Mark Stoughton         27 M  1779 Boston MA                          
 1527   199/358  M3034 1:54:20  1:53:03  8:38 Kris Kenney            31 M  4607 Quincy MA                          
 1528   128/438  F3034 1:56:26  1:53:04  8:38 Ria Hart               33 F   979 Boston MA                          
 1529   187/297  M3539 1:56:06  1:53:04  8:38 Philip Cefalo          35 M  1388 Boston MA                          
 1530   140/239  M4044 1:54:23  1:53:05  8:38 Stephen Foley          43 M   188 Wellesley MA                       
 1531   200/358  M3034 1:56:42  1:53:05  8:38 Christopher Mansour    33 M  3419 Brighton MA                        
 1532    84/317  F3539 1:54:20  1:53:05  8:38 Kathleen Gozigian      39 F  3447 Cooperstown NY                     
 1533   201/358  M3034 1:54:47  1:53:06  8:38 James Dee              33 M   469 Concord MA                         
 1534    41/90   M5054 1:56:48  1:53:06  8:38 Paul Fox               52 M  2242 Newton MA                          
 1535   188/297  M3539 1:57:04  1:53:07  8:38 Andrew Clausen         38 M  4653 Lexington MA                       
 1536   129/438  F3034 1:54:54  1:53:07  8:38 Karen Grossi           32 F  4435 North Wales PA                     
 1537    90/147  M2024 1:54:13  1:53:08  8:38 Justin Obey            24 M   402 Boston MA                          
 1538     6/54   F5054 1:55:56  1:53:08  8:38 Maureen Cary           51 F  3621 Wellesley MA                       
 1539    67/335  F2024 1:56:37  1:53:09  8:38 Erica Wolff            21 F  4426 Boston MA                          
 1540   130/438  F3034 1:56:55  1:53:10  8:38 Laura Miyakawa         30 F  2736 Somerville MA                      
 1541   131/438  F3034 1:56:04  1:53:11  8:38 Ann Lynch              34 F  2371 Quincy MA               LST        
 1542    66/246  F4044 1:54:13  1:53:11  8:38 Tara Downie            40 F  4857 Wellesley MA                       
 1543   147/628  F2529 1:56:31  1:53:11  8:39 Lindsay Castro         27 F  4830 Milford MA                         
 1544   132/438  F3034 1:55:50  1:53:12  8:39 Ashley Brooks          31 F  1073 Boston MA                          
 1545   189/297  M3539 1:55:40  1:53:12  8:39 Peter Voorhees         39 M  4101 Dryden NY                          
 1546    67/246  F4044 1:55:40  1:53:12  8:39 Amy Voorhees           40 F  4094 Dryden NY                          
 1547   202/358  M3034 1:55:50  1:53:13  8:39 Graham Brooks          33 M  1198 Winchester MA                      
 1548   190/345  M2529 1:56:33  1:53:13  8:39 Will Creedon           28 M  1730 Boston MA                          
 1549   191/345  M2529 1:56:32  1:53:14  8:39 Ian Nomura             29 M  3860 Brooklyn NY                        
 1550   203/358  M3034 1:55:21  1:53:15  8:39 Jeffrey Farkas         31 M   109 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 32
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1551   192/345  M2529 1:55:29  1:53:15  8:39 Joseph O'Malley        27 M  5367 Dorchester MA                      
 1552   133/438  F3034 1:55:30  1:53:16  8:39 Noelia Kvaternik       33 F  2442 Charlestown MA                     
 1553   134/438  F3034 1:55:13  1:53:19  8:39 Meghan Matson          31 F  3711 Lawrence MA                        
 1554   204/358  M3034 1:54:54  1:53:19  8:39 Kevin Doyle            32 M  1355 Cambridge MA                       
 1555   193/345  M2529 1:57:10  1:53:20  8:39 Joseph Grassia         28 M  2536 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1556    68/335  F2024 1:53:44  1:53:20  8:39 Alison Grant           24 F  1435 Medfield MA                        
 1557   205/358  M3034 1:56:31  1:53:21  8:39 Joseph Keaveney        32 M  5326 Roslindale MA                      
 1558   206/358  M3034 1:56:13  1:53:21  8:39 Mark Rogers            34 M  1139 Weymouth MA                        
 1559   116/204  M4549 1:55:16  1:53:22  8:39 Marc Caminetsky        48 M  2207 Newton MA                          
 1560    69/335  F2024 1:56:29  1:53:23  8:39 Erica Ginalski         24 F  4561 New York NY                        
 1561    85/317  F3539 1:54:26  1:53:25  8:40 Tracey Craven          39 F  4354 Fort Payne AL                      
 1562    70/335  F2024 1:54:46  1:53:26  8:40 Maura Kelley           24 F  4916 Boston MA                          
 1563   117/204  M4549 1:56:37  1:53:26  8:40 Woody Freese           47 M  2023 Boston MA                          
 1564     8/23   F5559 1:53:36  1:53:27  8:40 Merle Berman           56 F  5224 Needham MA                         
 1565   148/628  F2529 1:56:00  1:53:27  8:40 Natalia Anderson       25 F   530 Cambridge MA                       
 1566    42/90   M5054 1:55:04  1:53:27  8:40 Gregory White          51 M  5027 Boylston MA                        
 1567    86/317  F3539 1:54:47  1:53:28  8:40 Tracy Noonan           39 F  1501 South Boston MA                    
 1568    68/246  F4044 1:54:25  1:53:29  8:40 Cheryl Nelson          40 F  3756 Scituate MA                        
 1569   149/628  F2529 1:56:53  1:53:29  8:40 Becky Malamut          29 F   131 Somerville MA                      
 1570    71/335  F2024 1:57:28  1:53:29  8:40 Vanessa White          22 F  4780 Yarmouth Port MA                   
 1571   150/628  F2529 1:55:51  1:53:29  8:40 Sarah Hurkett          27 F  4062 Arlington MA            SRC        
 1572   141/239  M4044 1:54:56  1:53:29  8:40 Jeff Potter            41 M  3417 Warwick RI                         
 1573   135/438  F3034 1:56:04  1:53:30  8:40 Elisabeth Maida        32 F   182 Boston MA                          
 1574   136/438  F3034 1:54:22  1:53:30  8:40 Bethany Rogers         32 F  4141 Watertown MA            COMM       
 1575   137/438  F3034 1:58:03  1:53:31  8:40 Andrea Glass           31 F  1335 Framingham MA                      
 1576    72/335  F2024 1:54:42  1:53:31  8:40 Jenn Raghubar          24 F  3213 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1577    69/246  F4044 1:55:56  1:53:31  8:40 Beth Logan             40 F  3415 Cambridge MA            SRR        
 1578   138/438  F3034 1:53:53  1:53:32  8:40 Claire Banks           33 F  4471 South Boston MA                    
 1579   139/438  F3034 1:56:39  1:53:32  8:40 Tinamarie Sanborn      31 F  1896 Quincy MA                          
 1580    31/134  F4549 1:57:09  1:53:33  8:40 Jayne Culkins          46 F   849 Nantucket MA                       
 1581   194/345  M2529 1:54:58  1:53:33  8:40 Scott Lacerra          27 M  4293 Westborough MA                     
 1582   142/239  M4044 1:56:03  1:53:33  8:40 Scott Craig            41 M  3214 Arlington MA                       
 1583    32/134  F4549 1:54:56  1:53:33  8:40 Sarah Lamb             49 F  3442 Needham MA                         
 1584   195/345  M2529 1:56:02  1:53:34  8:40 Brian Busch            29 M  3022 Cambridge MA                       
 1585   151/628  F2529 1:57:35  1:53:34  8:40 Suzanne Weidman        28 F  4177 Roxbury MA                         
 1586   152/628  F2529 1:56:02  1:53:34  8:40 Lori Busch             27 F   339 Brookline MA                       
 1587    33/134  F4549 1:54:15  1:53:35  8:40 Deborah Ecker          45 F  1250 Boston MA                          
 1588    87/317  F3539 1:56:28  1:53:36  8:40 Tara Cocozza           36 F  4837 Needham MA                         
 1589   207/358  M3034 1:57:15  1:53:36  8:40 Alexander Goehler      34 M  3409 New York NY                        
 1590   153/628  F2529 1:56:51  1:53:36  8:40 Andrea Servidone       28 F  4602 Medford MA                         
 1591   140/438  F3034 1:53:57  1:53:36  8:40 Kimberly Hayes         33 F   757 Boston MA                          
 1592    34/134  F4549 1:54:25  1:53:37  8:40 Nancy Sheffres         46 F  1016 Wayland MA                         
 1593    73/335  F2024 1:56:02  1:53:39  8:41 Ashley Weinstein       24 F  4202 Needham MA                         
 1594    20/57   M5559 1:57:02  1:53:39  8:41 Robert Laliberte       58 M  2507 West Barnstable MA                 
 1595   141/438  F3034 1:57:40  1:53:39  8:41 Gretchen Volpe         31 F  2248 Boston MA                          
 1596   154/628  F2529 1:57:28  1:53:41  8:41 Courtney Lelinho       26 F  1666 Manchester By The Se MA            
 1597   142/438  F3034 1:55:00  1:53:42  8:41 Ketty Noonan           30 F  2155 Melrose MA                         
 1598   155/628  F2529 1:57:43  1:53:42  8:41 Kimberly Luciani       25 F  4077 Wakefield MA                       
 1599   156/628  F2529 1:56:34  1:53:44  8:41 Jacqueline Pace        25 F  1349 Cambridge MA                       
 1600    70/246  F4044 1:56:27  1:53:44  8:41 Dalia Rabinovich       44 F  2308 Natick MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 33
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1601     9/28   M6064 1:55:19  1:53:45  8:41 Daniel Macphail        61 M  2717 Boxborough MA                      
 1602   157/628  F2529 1:56:36  1:53:46  8:41 Christina Cove         27 F  2263 Boston MA                          
 1603   158/628  F2529 1:56:29  1:53:46  8:41 Erin O'Hare            25 F  3599 Boston MA                          
 1604   143/239  M4044 1:55:26  1:53:46  8:41 Rick Bretagne          42 M  4562 Braintree MA                       
 1605   196/345  M2529 1:57:15  1:53:47  8:41 Kevin Bowers           27 M   897 Melrose MA                         
 1606     9/23   F5559 1:55:55  1:53:49  8:41 Page Greenberg         55 F   561 Malvern PA                         
 1607    74/335  F2024 1:57:23  1:53:49  8:41 Carolyn Gusick         24 F    89 Boston MA                          
 1608   144/239  M4044 1:55:02  1:53:49  8:41 Joseph Bozoyan         41 M  4814 Belmont MA                         
 1609   143/438  F3034 1:57:51  1:53:49  8:41 Cara Solle             30 F   804 Arlington MA                       
 1610   208/358  M3034 1:56:20  1:53:50  8:41 Stephen Kenney         33 M  5270 Upton MA                           
 1611   144/438  F3034 1:55:31  1:53:50  8:41 Tamara Grubbs          30 F  1970 Waltham MA                         
 1612   197/345  M2529 1:58:29  1:53:51  8:42 Christopher Marton     27 M  2440 Somerville MA                      
 1613   145/438  F3034 1:56:40  1:53:52  8:42 Suzanne Wann           31 F  1823 Cambridge MA                       
 1614    71/246  F4044 1:55:05  1:53:53  8:42 Johanna Foster         40 F  3308 Cambridge MA                       
 1615     7/54   F5054 1:54:34  1:53:54  8:42 Cynthia Laird          50 F  3589 Southboro MA            GFTC       
 1616   146/438  F3034 1:57:51  1:53:55  8:42 Stacie Humphrey        30 F  2786 Westwood MA                        
 1617   190/297  M3539 1:55:18  1:53:55  8:42 Brian Dillon           36 M   191 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 1618   191/297  M3539 1:55:04  1:53:55  8:42 Peter Mooradian        38 M   723 Watertown MA                       
 1619    75/335  F2024 1:55:34  1:53:56  8:42 Melissa Iandiorio      24 F  1078 Baldwin NY                         
 1620   159/628  F2529 1:54:24  1:53:57  8:42 Caitlin Andrews        26 F   860 Boston MA               COMM       
 1621    21/57   M5559 1:55:01  1:53:58  8:42 Larry Hanson           55 M  2559 Georgetown MA                      
 1622   198/345  M2529 1:54:29  1:53:58  8:42 Michael Morrison       26 M  1786 Swampscott MA                      
 1623     8/54   F5054 1:55:14  1:53:58  8:42 Karen Sprague          53 F  3218 North Easton MA                    
 1624   199/345  M2529 1:57:17  1:53:58  8:42 Joseph Gustafson       29 M  4887 Beverly MA                         
 1625   209/358  M3034 1:55:51  1:53:59  8:42 John Sherback          30 M   965 Norton MA                          
 1626    91/147  M2024 1:56:29  1:53:59  8:42 Joshua Patapow         23 M  3771 Burlington MA                      
 1627   145/239  M4044 1:57:56  1:54:00  8:42 John Connelly          40 M  1191 Franklin MA                        
 1628   210/358  M3034 1:57:51  1:54:05  8:43 Eric Sullivan          34 M   181 Burlington MA                      
 1629    72/246  F4044 1:55:53  1:54:07  8:43 Paula Mee              44 F  1162 Westwood MA                        
 1630    73/246  F4044 1:57:56  1:54:09  8:43 Elizabeth Lewsen-Green 44 F  3367 Brentwood NH                       
 1631   192/297  M3539 1:59:10  1:54:10  8:43 William Rico           35 M  1780 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1632    88/317  F3539 1:55:18  1:54:12  8:43 Lynn Wambach           37 F  4448 Westwood MA                        
 1633   146/239  M4044 1:56:40  1:54:13  8:43 Manuel Verdugo         41 M  5021 Mexico City                        
 1634   147/239  M4044 1:55:01  1:54:14  8:43 Karl Klaussen          41 M  5217 Brookline MA                       
 1635     4/13   F1619 1:56:34  1:54:14  8:43 Jocelyn Karlan         19 F  5233 Beverly Hills CA                   
 1636   148/239  M4044 1:56:14  1:54:15  8:43 Lawrence Hochberg      43 M  4902 Newton Highlands MA                
 1637   147/438  F3034 1:55:17  1:54:15  8:43 Rebecca Brown          34 F  3544 Boston MA                          
 1638   211/358  M3034 1:55:17  1:54:16  8:43 Dennis Brown           33 M  3526 Boston MA                          
 1639   160/628  F2529 1:54:40  1:54:16  8:43 Lindsay Prescott       25 F   327 Boston MA                          
 1640   118/204  M4549 1:56:14  1:54:17  8:44 Mitch Wiest            48 M  1822 Boston MA                          
 1641   161/628  F2529 1:54:55  1:54:18  8:44 Megan Cloke            29 F  4836 Dorchester Center MA               
 1642    22/57   M5559 1:56:05  1:54:18  8:44 Richard Horgan         55 M  2063 Belmont MA                         
 1643   162/628  F2529 1:58:51  1:54:18  8:44 Helen Yeung            25 F  3500 Brookline MA                       
 1644   149/239  M4044 1:55:27  1:54:18  8:44 Kevin Newman           40 M  3363 Newton MA                          
 1645    74/246  F4044 1:55:08  1:54:18  8:44 Beth Harrington        44 F  4894 Waltham MA                         
 1646   193/297  M3539 1:57:44  1:54:19  8:44 Doug Schromm           35 M   238 Reading MA                         
 1647   150/239  M4044 1:58:01  1:54:20  8:44 Richard Conlan         41 M  2817 Melrose MA                         
 1648   148/438  F3034 1:56:58  1:54:20  8:44 Christine Durden       33 F  5275 Cambridge MA                       
 1649    89/317  F3539 1:58:24  1:54:20  8:44 Rachel Gustat          36 F  1109 Brookline MA                       
 1650    75/246  F4044 1:55:10  1:54:20  8:44 Stacie Quilty          44 F  2612 Hingham MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 34
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1651   163/628  F2529 1:55:08  1:54:22  8:44 Lauren Albert          26 F  2350 South Boston MA                    
 1652   194/297  M3539 1:56:42  1:54:22  8:44 Sundar Sivaraman       39 M   423 Hopkinton MA                       
 1653   151/239  M4044 1:54:54  1:54:23  8:44 Douglas Sutherland     41 M  3374 Swampscott MA                      
 1654    90/317  F3539 1:58:09  1:54:23  8:44 Allyson Aube           36 F  1287 Medway MA                          
 1655    35/134  F4549 1:55:45  1:54:24  8:44 Cynthia Smithy         47 F  4215 Wellesley MA                       
 1656   212/358  M3034 1:57:33  1:54:24  8:44 Douglas Gray           34 M  3004 Medford MA              SRR        
 1657   195/297  M3539 1:56:21  1:54:25  8:44 Chris Laflamme         39 M  1480 Niskayuna NY                       
 1658   200/345  M2529 1:56:54  1:54:25  8:44 Steven Hughes          25 M  1920 Warwick RI                         
 1659    91/317  F3539 1:55:22  1:54:25  8:44 Jennifer Geoghegan     39 F  3506 Scituate MA                        
 1660   149/438  F3034 1:55:34  1:54:25  8:44 Courtney Stimpson      31 F  1690 Boston MA                          
 1661    92/317  F3539 1:55:23  1:54:26  8:44 Christina Greene       37 F  3279 Scituate MA                        
 1662   119/204  M4549 1:54:39  1:54:26  8:44 Douglas Rohall         49 M   277 Weston MA                          
 1663    43/90   M5054 1:54:46  1:54:26  8:44 Stephen Holmes         51 M  3965 Haslemere                          
 1664   150/438  F3034 1:57:36  1:54:26  8:44 Dana Perry             32 F  5305 Stamford CT                        
 1665   152/239  M4044 1:57:13  1:54:26  8:44 John Maggioni          44 M  4454 Wellesley MA                       
 1666    76/335  F2024 1:58:21  1:54:27  8:44 Laura Stanley          24 F  4037 Philadelphia PA                    
 1667   213/358  M3034 1:56:48  1:54:27  8:44 Paul Venuti            30 M  2185 Somerville MA                      
 1668    76/246  F4044 1:57:11  1:54:27  8:44 Linnea O'Neil          40 F  1887 Wellesley MA                       
 1669   120/204  M4549 1:56:12  1:54:27  8:44 David Guaraldi         47 M  3137 Bridgewater MA                     
 1670    77/246  F4044 1:56:22  1:54:27  8:44 Marli Piccolo          40 F  4566 Tewksbury MA            GLRR       
 1671    78/246  F4044 1:54:45  1:54:28  8:44 Diana Ecker            42 F  3955 Duxbury MA                         
 1672    93/317  F3539 1:58:02  1:54:29  8:44 Jennifer McNally       39 F  1922 Hingham MA                         
 1673   164/628  F2529 1:56:55  1:54:30  8:45 Deirdre Bell           26 F   881 Brookline MA                       
 1674    44/90   M5054 1:56:24  1:54:32  8:45 Richard Maltz          50 M   909 Newton MA                          
 1675   201/345  M2529 1:56:28  1:54:32  8:45 Christopher Boccuzzi   28 M  1067 West Roxbury MA                    
 1676   121/204  M4549 1:56:12  1:54:32  8:45 Noriaki Tatsuta        45 M  4371 Lexington MA                       
 1677    36/134  F4549 1:57:25  1:54:32  8:45 Maura O'Connor Yanulis 47 F  3874 Duxbury MA                         
 1678   165/628  F2529 1:56:28  1:54:32  8:45 Lauren Boccuzzi        28 F  3498 West Roxbury MA                    
 1679   202/345  M2529 1:56:59  1:54:33  8:45 David Troiano          27 M  1910 South Boston MA                    
 1680    94/317  F3539 1:56:23  1:54:33  8:45 Aviva Figler           38 F   943 Boston MA                          
 1681    95/317  F3539 1:56:44  1:54:34  8:45 Sharon Desmond         37 F  3095 Wayland MA                         
 1682   203/345  M2529 1:57:54  1:54:34  8:45 Adam Creedon           29 M   551 New York NY                        
 1683   214/358  M3034 1:56:21  1:54:35  8:45 Sean Cantwell          32 M  2382 Needham MA                         
 1684   151/438  F3034 1:56:21  1:54:35  8:45 Brandi Cantwell        32 F  2444 Needham MA                         
 1685    23/57   M5559 1:57:37  1:54:36  8:45 Hans Ludi              57 M  4936 Sherborn MA                        
 1686   152/438  F3034 1:57:45  1:54:37  8:45 Marina Caldara         30 F  2803 Cambridge MA                       
 1687   153/438  F3034 1:56:33  1:54:37  8:45 Janine Santimauro      31 F  4213 Cambridge MA                       
 1688   122/204  M4549 1:58:28  1:54:37  8:45 Ronald Rakow           47 M  3073 West Roxbury MA                    
 1689   153/239  M4044 1:55:59  1:54:37  8:45 Daniel Redmond         40 M  3671 Beverly MA                         
 1690   196/297  M3539 1:55:59  1:54:38  8:45 Van Eswara             39 M  3607 Auburndale MA                      
 1691   197/297  M3539 1:56:57  1:54:39  8:45 Lawrence Lim           36 M  4391 Cambridge MA                       
 1692    77/335  F2024 1:55:03  1:54:39  8:45 Ashley Dentler         22 F  3980 Narragansett RI                    
 1693   204/345  M2529 1:57:05  1:54:40  8:45 Joshua Haynes          29 M  4510 Somerville MA                      
 1694   205/345  M2529 1:56:28  1:54:42  8:45 Peter Shaw             28 M  3215 Boston MA                          
 1695   206/345  M2529 1:58:42  1:54:42  8:45 Joshua Berman          25 M   744 Boston MA                          
 1696    78/335  F2024 1:55:34  1:54:43  8:46 Kristin Marshall       20 F  2982 Medfield MA                        
 1697    96/317  F3539 1:56:11  1:54:43  8:46 Anna Kurzrok           38 F   302 New York NY                        
 1698   166/628  F2529 1:57:17  1:54:44  8:46 Courtney Hollands      27 F  3029 Somerville MA                      
 1699   167/628  F2529 1:56:05  1:54:44  8:46 Seema Jamal            27 F  2423 Boston MA                          
 1700   207/345  M2529 1:57:18  1:54:44  8:46 Kevin Donovan          28 M  3025 Somerville MA           CRC        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 35
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1701    97/317  F3539 1:55:56  1:54:47  8:46 Julie Hurley           36 F  2881 Boston MA               LST        
 1702    45/90   M5054 1:57:19  1:54:49  8:46 Gerard Doyle           52 M  1050 West Newbury MI                    
 1703   198/297  M3539 1:59:15  1:54:49  8:46 Robert Jackson         36 M  4274 Hopedale MA                        
 1704   123/204  M4549 1:55:32  1:54:50  8:46 Jon Keener             46 M  2638 Quincy MA                          
 1705    37/134  F4549 1:57:51  1:54:50  8:46 Frances Chase          46 F  2708 Southborough MA                    
 1706   168/628  F2529 1:56:20  1:54:51  8:46 Nicole Mansfield       26 F  4938 Saugus MA                          
 1707    98/317  F3539 1:57:40  1:54:51  8:46 Katherine Johnson      38 F  3088 Concord MA                         
 1708    38/134  F4549 1:58:12  1:54:52  8:46 Janet Blanchard        45 F  4783 Hingham MA                         
 1709     1/4    F0115 1:57:13  1:54:53  8:46 Tess Anderson          14 F  3783 Brookline MA                       
 1710   124/204  M4549 1:55:15  1:54:53  8:46 Marc Bloostein         45 M  1497 Needham MA                         
 1711   215/358  M3034 1:57:30  1:54:54  8:46 Williams Chris         33 M  1247 Somerville MA                      
 1712   154/438  F3034 1:57:44  1:54:55  8:46 Dani York              30 F  2351 Brooklyn NY                        
 1713    24/57   M5559 1:55:55  1:54:55  8:46 David Scannell         58 M  4256 Bristol CT                         
 1714   125/204  M4549 1:59:08  1:54:55  8:46 David Russell          49 M   389 Roslindale MA                      
 1715   169/628  F2529 1:56:05  1:54:56  8:47 Meghan Campo           27 F  4626 Cambridge MA                       
 1716   155/438  F3034 1:56:55  1:54:57  8:47 Maria Rappoli          33 F  4110 Westwood MA                        
 1717   156/438  F3034 1:58:42  1:54:57  8:47 Sharon Zeigler         33 F  1034 Amherst NH                         
 1718    99/317  F3539 1:55:31  1:54:57  8:47 Jenny Callahan         37 F   307 Millis MA                          
 1719   216/358  M3034 1:59:06  1:54:58  8:47 Bradley Mattox         32 M  2775 Boston MA                          
 1720    79/246  F4044 1:57:50  1:54:58  8:47 Mollie Ohara           42 F  1267 Duxbury MA                         
 1721   100/317  F3539 1:56:55  1:54:59  8:47 Rozanne Puleo          35 F  2503 Somerville MA                      
 1722   170/628  F2529 1:56:56  1:55:00  8:47 Kara Sawyer            26 F  4986 South Hadley MA                    
 1723   208/345  M2529 1:55:18  1:55:01  8:47 Peter Lavelle          29 M   132 Cambridge MA                       
 1724    79/335  F2024 1:56:22  1:55:02  8:47 Lauren Perreault       22 F  4268 Lunenburg MA                       
 1725   171/628  F2529 1:56:22  1:55:02  8:47 Maren Kravitz          29 F  4236 Somerville MA                      
 1726   154/239  M4044 1:56:00  1:55:02  8:47 Scott Nelson           40 M  3760 Scituate MA                        
 1727   101/317  F3539 1:57:59  1:55:02  8:47 Karin Denison          36 F  1806 South Boston MA                    
 1728   209/345  M2529 1:58:36  1:55:03  8:47 Dyda Mark              26 M  2646 Natick MA                          
 1729    25/57   M5559 1:57:16  1:55:03  8:47 Gilbert Hedstrom       56 M  2377 Concord MA                         
 1730   217/358  M3034 1:56:07  1:55:03  8:47 Sagar Eati             31 M   646 Norwood MA                         
 1731    80/335  F2024 1:58:17  1:55:04  8:47 Amanda Rinderle        23 F   680 Somerville MA                      
 1732   218/358  M3034 1:55:53  1:55:04  8:47 Pedro Santos           34 M  5132 Belmont MA                         
 1733   172/628  F2529 1:57:22  1:55:04  8:47 Allison McManamon      27 F  3464 Dedham MA                          
 1734    81/335  F2024 1:59:10  1:55:04  8:47 Jonna Carroll          23 F  1653 Brookline MA                       
 1735   173/628  F2529 1:59:11  1:55:05  8:47 Jessica Wilks          25 F  1131 Cambridge MA                       
 1736   174/628  F2529 1:56:29  1:55:06  8:47 Melissa Gross          28 F  4884 Boston MA                          
 1737   219/358  M3034 1:58:48  1:55:07  8:47 Alex Bush              30 M  3765 Brighton MA                        
 1738   220/358  M3034 1:59:20  1:55:07  8:47 T J Leonard            30 M  5193 Boston MA                          
 1739   221/358  M3034 1:57:36  1:55:07  8:47 Joseph Antonetti       34 M    56 Walpole MA                         
 1740   222/358  M3034 1:55:36  1:55:07  8:47 Matthew Ferraguto      33 M   170 Dorchester MA                      
 1741   155/239  M4044 1:56:50  1:55:07  8:47 Dave Balardini         43 M   944 Medway MA                          
 1742   199/297  M3539 1:58:19  1:55:07  8:47 Josh Safdie            36 M  3941 Somerville MA                      
 1743   210/345  M2529 1:58:10  1:55:08  8:47 Ben Liguzinski         28 M   743 Cincinnati OH                      
 1744   157/438  F3034 1:59:00  1:55:09  8:47 Karen Rameika          34 F  4790 Brookline MA                       
 1745   156/239  M4044 1:58:06  1:55:09  8:48 Eric Henderson         40 M  2632 Cambridge MA                       
 1746   175/628  F2529 1:59:25  1:55:10  8:48 Maura Sullivan         28 F  3491 North Attleboro MA                 
 1747   176/628  F2529 1:59:09  1:55:10  8:48 Jennifer Sarbacker     29 F  4577 Roslindale MA                      
 1748    10/23   F5559 1:59:35  1:55:10  8:48 Kristin Guyot          57 F  3228 Brookline MA                       
 1749   223/358  M3034 1:59:25  1:55:11  8:48 Christopher Rushlow    30 M  3528 North Attleboro MA                 
 1750    39/134  F4549 1:56:29  1:55:12  8:48 Lisa Wholey            45 F  1850 Tyngsboro MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 36
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1751   102/317  F3539 1:58:08  1:55:12  8:48 Alyson Babson          38 F  1745 Lexington MA                       
 1752   126/204  M4549 1:57:11  1:55:13  8:48 Stephen Hilt           46 M  3789 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 1753   158/438  F3034 1:58:54  1:55:13  8:48 Kristin Horton         30 F  3774 Brighton MA                        
 1754   159/438  F3034 1:55:48  1:55:13  8:48 Allison Pillsbury      30 F  4657 South Boston MA                    
 1755   177/628  F2529 1:57:10  1:55:14  8:48 Shelby Freed           26 F  2627 Boston MA                          
 1756   224/358  M3034 1:56:14  1:55:14  8:48 Matthew Lavelle        31 M  1706 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1757   127/204  M4549 1:56:38  1:55:14  8:48 John Haswell           49 M  1238 Natick MA                          
 1758   103/317  F3539 1:56:52  1:55:15  8:48 Sarah Kim              36 F  2920 Boston MA                          
 1759   104/317  F3539 1:56:54  1:55:15  8:48 Jennie Kennedy-Wagner  36 F  1607 Carlisle MA                        
 1760   225/358  M3034 1:58:31  1:55:15  8:48 Bryan O'Rourke         34 M   841 Norton MA                          
 1761   105/317  F3539 1:58:55  1:55:15  8:48 Stacy Heen             35 F  2588 Somerville MA                      
 1762   200/297  M3539 1:56:59  1:55:15  8:48 Jeff Tassi             37 M  3747 South Boston MA         LST        
 1763   178/628  F2529 1:59:52  1:55:17  8:48 Rebecca Buntrock       25 F  1874 Boston MA                          
 1764   179/628  F2529 1:56:58  1:55:17  8:48 Elizabeth Cho          29 F  2796 Newton MA                          
 1765    80/246  F4044 1:56:27  1:55:18  8:48 Jennifer Gilman        40 F  3429 Hingham MA                         
 1766   201/297  M3539 1:59:08  1:55:19  8:48 Bert Sousa             35 M  2469 Braintree MA                       
 1767    40/134  F4549 1:59:44  1:55:20  8:48 Teresa Boudewyns       45 F  2751 Chelsea MA                         
 1768    82/335  F2024 1:58:40  1:55:20  8:48 Mary Gaughan           24 F    43 Brighton MA                        
 1769   226/358  M3034 1:58:33  1:55:21  8:48 Kurt Stephens          34 M  4312 Concord NH                         
 1770   211/345  M2529 1:58:27  1:55:22  8:48 Kyle Rabbitt           25 M  2372 Boston MA                          
 1771   128/204  M4549 2:00:14  1:55:22  8:48 Kevin Dowd             45 M  3015 Weymouth MA                        
 1772   129/204  M4549 1:56:56  1:55:22  8:48 Kevin Marinelli        45 M  3679 Needham MA                         
 1773   160/438  F3034 2:00:20  1:55:23  8:49 Tatyana Brio           34 F  2002 Cambridge MA                       
 1774   180/628  F2529 1:55:47  1:55:23  8:49 Lily Holmberg          29 F  1466 Boston MA                          
 1775   161/438  F3034 2:00:29  1:55:23  8:49 Marisa Rowlson         32 F   297 Amherst NH                         
 1776    41/134  F4549 1:56:31  1:55:24  8:49 Jean Marie Carabuena   45 F   742 Needham MA              LST        
 1777    81/246  F4044 1:57:05  1:55:24  8:49 Amy Kopfler            42 F  4385 Norwell MA                         
 1778   157/239  M4044 1:58:09  1:55:25  8:49 Scott Lush             41 M  3618 Boston MA                          
 1779     9/12   M1619 1:58:00  1:55:25  8:49 Daniel Gleason         19 M  4625 Concord MA                         
 1780   158/239  M4044 1:56:11  1:55:26  8:49 Mike Scannell          44 M  2320 West Roxbury MA         LST        
 1781   106/317  F3539 1:58:51  1:55:26  8:49 Rebecca Schromm        36 F   642 Reading MA                         
 1782    82/246  F4044 1:57:18  1:55:28  8:49 Hilary Keates          41 F  3732 Boston MA                          
 1783   162/438  F3034 1:57:04  1:55:29  8:49 Jamie George           30 F  1097 Quincy MA               HFC        
 1784   159/239  M4044 1:57:04  1:55:30  8:49 Steve McCarthy         42 M   548 Hopkinton MA                       
 1785    42/134  F4549 1:56:14  1:55:30  8:49 Kristen Fitzgerald     46 F  4869 Acton MA                           
 1786    83/335  F2024 1:58:09  1:55:30  8:49 Salinda Phanitsiri     24 F  1217 Brighton MA                        
 1787   130/204  M4549 1:56:14  1:55:30  8:49 Stephan Carlini        48 M  4829 Belmont MA                         
 1788    43/134  F4549 1:57:58  1:55:31  8:49 Ann Meara              45 F   515 Wellesley MA                       
 1789    83/246  F4044 1:56:14  1:55:31  8:49 Pamela Alcaide         43 F  4795 Acton MA                           
 1790    84/246  F4044 1:59:52  1:55:31  8:49 Elizabeth Dougherty    41 F  4460 Northboro MA                       
 1791    85/246  F4044 1:59:15  1:55:32  8:49 Lori Berler            43 F  5226 Marstons Mills MA                  
 1792   202/297  M3539 1:58:15  1:55:32  8:49 Christopher Hong       35 M  3116 Brookline MA                       
 1793    86/246  F4044 1:58:31  1:55:37  8:50 Carolyn Loughran       44 F  4237 Walpole MA                         
 1794   163/438  F3034 1:59:01  1:55:38  8:50 Yelena Chigirinskaya   32 F  4747 Boston MA                          
 1795   131/204  M4549 1:58:46  1:55:39  8:50 Patrick Anderson       48 M  5307 Fairfield CT                       
 1796   164/438  F3034 1:58:11  1:55:40  8:50 Alice Taggart          30 F   711 Needham MA                         
 1797   181/628  F2529 1:58:11  1:55:40  8:50 Mary Taggart           25 F   380 New York NY                        
 1798   165/438  F3034 1:56:45  1:55:40  8:50 Anja Schubert          34 F  3828 Boston MA                          
 1799   227/358  M3034 1:56:49  1:55:44  8:50 Nicholas Priselac      30 M  2829 South Boston MA                    
 1800    87/246  F4044 1:58:06  1:55:45  8:50 Donnalee Guerin        44 F   704 Quincy MA               LST        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 37
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1801    84/335  F2024 1:59:51  1:55:45  8:50 Sara Michel            22 F  1202 Allston MA                         
 1802    88/246  F4044 1:58:19  1:55:46  8:50 Teresa Hayes           43 F   229 Framingham MA                      
 1803    85/335  F2024 1:58:43  1:55:47  8:50 Alanna Toner           24 F  3231 Brookline MA                       
 1804    46/90   M5054 1:59:29  1:55:48  8:50 Peter Bloom            53 M  3053 Bonita Springs FL                  
 1805   203/297  M3539 1:57:26  1:55:48  8:50 Jason Leary            35 M   187 Lynn MA                            
 1806    86/335  F2024 2:00:33  1:55:49  8:51 Sarah Phillips         24 F  1979 Yonkers NY                         
 1807   182/628  F2529 1:56:51  1:55:49  8:51 Nicole Wessen          26 F    71 North Reading MA                   
 1808    87/335  F2024 1:56:51  1:55:50  8:51 McKenzie Wessen        24 F  1104 Brookline MA                       
 1809   212/345  M2529 1:56:54  1:55:51  8:51 Srinivasulu Talapaneni 27 M  3019 Plainville MA                      
 1810   166/438  F3034 1:59:18  1:55:52  8:51 Maile Robichaud        32 F  1033 Boston MA                          
 1811   107/317  F3539 1:56:55  1:55:52  8:51 Kerry Hurwitch         37 F  4320 Needham MA                         
 1812    26/57   M5559 1:57:55  1:55:52  8:51 Michael Menovich       58 M  5366 Lexington MA            NMC        
 1813   183/628  F2529 1:58:04  1:55:52  8:51 Kimberly Ann Zubris    25 F  3076 Boston MA                          
 1814   108/317  F3539 1:57:21  1:55:52  8:51 Kathryn Goldberg       36 F   404 Needham MA                         
 1815   167/438  F3034 1:56:58  1:55:53  8:51 Alicia Priselac        30 F  2812 South Boston MA                    
 1816    44/134  F4549 1:56:49  1:55:53  8:51 Karen Casale           49 F  5363 Hingham MA                         
 1817   160/239  M4044 1:58:28  1:55:53  8:51 Brian Dwyer            44 M  5342 South Weymouth MA                  
 1818   132/204  M4549 1:56:35  1:55:55  8:51 Jeff Ecker             47 M  1394 Newton MA                          
 1819   109/317  F3539 1:59:29  1:55:56  8:51 Christine O'Leary Barl 35 F  2478 Hingham MA                         
 1820   204/297  M3539 1:59:18  1:55:56  8:51 Devin Advani           38 M   837 Arlington MA                       
 1821   228/358  M3034 2:00:02  1:55:57  8:51 Paul Murphy            30 M  2891 Cambridge MA                       
 1822   213/345  M2529 1:57:04  1:55:58  8:51 Michael Swift          28 M  2738 Brighton MA                        
 1823    88/335  F2024 1:57:29  1:55:59  8:51 Jessica Smith          24 F  2332 Brookline MA                       
 1824    92/147  M2024 2:00:01  1:55:59  8:51 Jason Keller           22 M  3573 Brookline MA                       
 1825   229/358  M3034 2:00:46  1:56:00  8:51 James Riley            30 M  2167 Boston MA                          
 1826   205/297  M3539 1:56:53  1:56:00  8:51 David Debruin          38 M   266 Brookline MA                       
 1827    93/147  M2024 1:59:02  1:56:01  8:51 Purushottam Dixit      24 M  2623 Baltimore MD                       
 1828   133/204  M4549 1:57:26  1:56:01  8:51 Peter Casler           47 M  4768 Newton Centre MA                   
 1829   161/239  M4044 1:59:13  1:56:01  8:51 Joseph Drummey         41 M  1670 Allston MA                         
 1830   184/628  F2529 1:59:41  1:56:01  8:51 Sonali Rajan           26 F  3167 Brooklyn NY                        
 1831   230/358  M3034 1:59:52  1:56:02  8:52 Ivan Sciupac           34 M  2081 Washington DC                      
 1832   185/628  F2529 1:59:30  1:56:05  8:52 Erin Hontvet           28 F  3478 Braintree MA                       
 1833   186/628  F2529 1:58:33  1:56:06  8:52 Ann Ehrhart            26 F  2355 Boston MA                          
 1834   214/345  M2529 1:58:48  1:56:06  8:52 Roger Soun             27 M  3921 Cambridge MA            COMM       
 1835    89/246  F4044 1:57:51  1:56:06  8:52 Beth Ann Brown         41 F  1992 Quincy MA                          
 1836    45/134  F4549 1:58:02  1:56:07  8:52 Carol Whalen           45 F  4190 Quincy MA               LST        
 1837   231/358  M3034 1:57:07  1:56:07  8:52 Daniel Abbott          32 M  1515 Roslindale MA                      
 1838    90/246  F4044 1:57:18  1:56:08  8:52 Catherine Bannan       41 F   217 Hingham MA                         
 1839     9/54   F5054 1:57:55  1:56:09  8:52 Marjorie Hendrick      51 F  5277 Newton MA                          
 1840   187/628  F2529 2:00:04  1:56:09  8:52 Erin Apfelbaum         28 F  1023 Boston MA                          
 1841   188/628  F2529 1:58:33  1:56:09  8:52 Brigitte Brown         26 F  4315 Old Forge PA                       
 1842    46/134  F4549 1:56:29  1:56:09  8:52 Carolyn Swan           48 F  2939 Wellesley MA                       
 1843    47/90   M5054 1:59:59  1:56:10  8:52 Lawrence Scult         50 M  2219 Wayland MA                         
 1844   189/628  F2529 1:58:32  1:56:10  8:52 Rachel Zawada          27 F  3461 Boston MA                          
 1845   134/204  M4549 2:00:17  1:56:10  8:52 Lawrence Fishman       49 M  1521 Waban MA                           
 1846   168/438  F3034 1:57:51  1:56:12  8:52 Sarah Downing          30 F    90 Boston MA                          
 1847   232/358  M3034 1:57:36  1:56:12  8:52 Chandler Cooper        32 M  3665 Boston MA                          
 1848   233/358  M3034 1:58:48  1:56:13  8:52 Aaron Gardiner         33 M  3904 Wellesley MA                       
 1849   110/317  F3539 1:58:18  1:56:13  8:52 Jennifer Ward          39 F  1231 Chatham NJ                         
 1850   135/204  M4549 1:57:07  1:56:13  8:52 Mark Stephens          48 M  2477 Milford MA              TVF        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 38
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1851    89/335  F2024 1:58:36  1:56:13  8:52 Catharine Stevenson    24 F   271 Bennington VT                      
 1852   190/628  F2529 1:58:18  1:56:13  8:52 Maureen Curran         26 F  4438 Boston MA                          
 1853    94/147  M2024 1:58:36  1:56:13  8:52 Matthew Packard        24 M  1517 New York NY                        
 1854   136/204  M4549 1:58:56  1:56:15  8:53 Daniel Kennedy         46 M  3991 Brookline MA                       
 1855    27/57   M5559 2:00:28  1:56:16  8:53 Meir Stampfer          59 M  5002 Brookline MA                       
 1856   162/239  M4044 1:56:32  1:56:16  8:53 Shawn Konary           42 M  1846 Newton MA                          
 1857   169/438  F3034 1:58:10  1:56:17  8:53 Tera Barski            33 F  5065 Wellesley MA                       
 1858   206/297  M3539 1:59:11  1:56:17  8:53 Andrew Kelley          38 M  1183 Milton MA                          
 1859    90/335  F2024 1:58:26  1:56:18  8:53 Caitlin Dugan          23 F   557 Brookline MA                       
 1860    47/134  F4549 1:58:49  1:56:18  8:53 Susan Bumpus           45 F  3255 Concord MA                         
 1861    95/147  M2024 1:58:34  1:56:20  8:53 Matt Sammartino        23 M  5134 Boston MA                          
 1862   207/297  M3539 1:58:38  1:56:20  8:53 Anthony Girard         38 M  1586 Smithfield RI                      
 1863   170/438  F3034 2:00:23  1:56:21  8:53 Rachel Caplan          30 F  2788 Wallingford CT                     
 1864   137/204  M4549 1:59:08  1:56:21  8:53 Paul Maggioni          48 M  3878 Needham MA                         
 1865   215/345  M2529 1:57:26  1:56:21  8:53 Bernhard Fasching      29 M   325 New York NY                        
 1866   111/317  F3539 1:58:13  1:56:21  8:53 Nancy Corliss          39 F  2362 Newton MA                          
 1867   171/438  F3034 2:00:28  1:56:22  8:53 Katherine Altshul      34 F  2227 Charlestown MA                     
 1868   112/317  F3539 1:57:57  1:56:22  8:53 Katie Myers            39 F  2811 Hingham MA                         
 1869   191/628  F2529 1:58:47  1:56:23  8:53 Jane Mooney            26 F  2586 Charlestown MA                     
 1870    48/134  F4549 1:59:27  1:56:24  8:53 Elizabeth Giroux       45 F   443 Boston MA                          
 1871   216/345  M2529 1:59:29  1:56:24  8:53 Prashant Sharma        25 M  1624 Brooklyn NY                        
 1872   192/628  F2529 2:00:52  1:56:25  8:53 Kelli Long             26 F  3026 Astoria NY                         
 1873   234/358  M3034 1:57:50  1:56:25  8:53 Mike Song              34 M  3148 Watertown MA                       
 1874    91/246  F4044 1:58:04  1:56:26  8:53 Leslie Strachan        40 F  1737 Charlestown MA                     
 1875   193/628  F2529 1:58:07  1:56:31  8:54 Jennifer Walker        27 F  5099 Boston MA                          
 1876   138/204  M4549 1:58:28  1:56:32  8:54 Glen Gordon            45 M  1634 Groveland MA                       
 1877   113/317  F3539 1:57:47  1:56:32  8:54 Kelly Fattman          39 F  2619 Auburndale MA                      
 1878   235/358  M3034 1:57:15  1:56:32  8:54 Robert Merullo         34 M   329 Peabody MA                         
 1879    48/90   M5054 1:58:00  1:56:33  8:54 Mark Versavel          51 M  3577 Arlington MA                       
 1880   194/628  F2529 2:00:28  1:56:33  8:54 Kristin Palmsten       27 F  2051 Brookline MA                       
 1881    28/57   M5559 2:01:34  1:56:35  8:54 Jim Gerweck            55 M  5353 Norwalk CT                         
 1882   139/204  M4549 1:59:47  1:56:35  8:54 Ernest Marchi          47 M  5352 Mansfield MA                       
 1883    49/134  F4549 1:58:02  1:56:36  8:54 Janet Casler           48 F  4760 Newton Centre MA                   
 1884    50/134  F4549 1:59:02  1:56:36  8:54 Alison Ballard         46 F  3241 Cambridge MA            SRR        
 1885   208/297  M3539 1:57:54  1:56:37  8:54 Stephen Hearon         38 M  5301 Wrentham MA                        
 1886   195/628  F2529 2:01:01  1:56:38  8:54 Nicole Prinsen         28 F  4466 Boston MA               COMM       
 1887   209/297  M3539 1:59:00  1:56:39  8:54 Michael Wilkinson      35 M  2474 Dorchester MA                      
 1888   196/628  F2529 1:59:07  1:56:39  8:54 Catherine Bolliet      29 F  3385 Cambridge MA                       
 1889    49/90   M5054 1:57:43  1:56:40  8:54 Doug King              52 M  1757 Abington MA                        
 1890   197/628  F2529 1:59:57  1:56:40  8:54 Amanda Trede           28 F  3733 Boston MA                          
 1891    91/335  F2024 2:00:45  1:56:40  8:54 Lauren Buchan          22 F  5198 Marlborough MA                     
 1892   114/317  F3539 1:59:24  1:56:40  8:54 Noreen Dillon          38 F  2774 Dorchester MA           LST        
 1893   198/628  F2529 1:59:37  1:56:40  8:54 Kati Macgregor         26 F  1445 Somerville MA                      
 1894    50/90   M5054 1:57:32  1:56:42  8:55 Jack Mizerak           50 M  3455 Lexington MA                       
 1895   172/438  F3034 1:57:39  1:56:43  8:55 Pamela Garrity         33 F   783 Exeter NH                          
 1896    96/147  M2024 2:00:56  1:56:43  8:55 Pat Sullivan           23 M  4186 North Attleboro MA                 
 1897   173/438  F3034 1:59:04  1:56:43  8:55 Kathleen Wilkinson     32 F  2473 Dorchester MA                      
 1898   199/628  F2529 1:57:43  1:56:44  8:55 Molly Scannell         27 F  1470 Chicago IL                         
 1899   200/628  F2529 2:00:43  1:56:44  8:55 Molly Goettsche        25 F   157 Cambridge MA                       
 1900    92/246  F4044 1:59:38  1:56:45  8:55 Elizabeth Hendricks    41 F  4383 Walpole MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 39
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1901   236/358  M3034 2:00:30  1:56:45  8:55 Nicholas Emptage       34 M  4716 Cambridge MA                       
 1902    97/147  M2024 1:59:33  1:56:45  8:55 Arthur Driscoll        24 M  3250 South Boston MA                    
 1903   115/317  F3539 2:00:17  1:56:46  8:55 Lisa Conti             36 F  1736 Boston MA                          
 1904   201/628  F2529 2:01:20  1:56:46  8:55 Carolyn Lew            27 F  4173 Brookline MA                       
 1905   237/358  M3034 2:01:06  1:56:46  8:55 Brendan Neagle         34 M  3495 Charlestown MA                     
 1906   140/204  M4549 2:00:17  1:56:46  8:55 John Flynn             45 M  1410 Pittsfield MA                      
 1907   202/628  F2529 1:59:35  1:56:47  8:55 Katie Stevens          29 F  3282 Boston MA                          
 1908   174/438  F3034 1:59:21  1:56:47  8:55 Brandi Fisher          31 F  2365 Zurich                             
 1909   217/345  M2529 1:57:10  1:56:49  8:55 Nate Dick              26 M  3576 Brookline MA                       
 1910    51/134  F4549 1:59:49  1:56:50  8:55 Edith Cooper           48 F  2711 Greenwich CT                       
 1911   203/628  F2529 1:59:10  1:56:50  8:55 Jacquelyn Vinci        26 F  3819 Marlborough MA                     
 1912   141/204  M4549 1:57:50  1:56:51  8:55 Philip Harrington      49 M  5357 Brookline MA                       
 1913    92/335  F2024 2:00:54  1:56:51  8:55 Haili Muse             20 F  2570 Benton ME                          
 1914   218/345  M2529 1:59:50  1:56:53  8:55 Ben Clopper            25 M  2047 Boston MA                          
 1915    98/147  M2024 1:58:42  1:56:53  8:55 Bosung Kim             24 M  4922 Providence RI                      
 1916   219/345  M2529 1:59:03  1:56:53  8:55 Chris Kowaleski        27 M  2785 North Andover MA                   
 1917   238/358  M3034 2:02:31  1:56:56  8:56 Eumir Reyes            30 M  3392 Cambridge MA                       
 1918    52/134  F4549 2:00:39  1:56:57  8:56 Kathleen Yoh           49 F  1309 Topsfield MA            HFC        
 1919   204/628  F2529 2:01:24  1:56:58  8:56 Kelly Dougherty        25 F  1652 Bethany Beach DE                   
 1920    93/246  F4044 1:57:44  1:56:58  8:56 Beth Guarnagia         42 F  3967 Medfield MA             HFC        
 1921   116/317  F3539 1:58:01  1:56:59  8:56 Cynthia Abbott         37 F  3940 Sudbury MA                         
 1922   142/204  M4549 1:57:23  1:56:59  8:56 Stephen Keogh          49 M   726 Marshfield MA                      
 1923   117/317  F3539 1:59:00  1:57:00  8:56 Kerri Casarano         37 F   959 Malden MA                          
 1924   175/438  F3034 1:58:49  1:57:00  8:56 Jenifer Gilbert        32 F   926 Belmont MA                         
 1925    93/335  F2024 2:00:04  1:57:01  8:56 Julia Meyer            23 F  3032 Boston MA                          
 1926   210/297  M3539 1:57:41  1:57:01  8:56 Alec Walker            36 M  3056 Cohasset MA                        
 1927    94/246  F4044 1:57:58  1:57:02  8:56 Lisa Reilly            41 F  1228 Kingston NH                        
 1928   118/317  F3539 2:01:07  1:57:03  8:56 Maureen Bolton         37 F  3315 Quincy MA                          
 1929   176/438  F3034 2:00:25  1:57:03  8:56 Carrie Spillane        30 F  2430 Brighton MA                        
 1930    99/147  M2024 1:59:16  1:57:06  8:56 Raj Kothapalli         21 M  2821 Boston MA                          
 1931    10/54   F5054 2:00:58  1:57:06  8:56 Linda McQuillan        53 F  5332 Brookline MA                       
 1932   220/345  M2529 1:58:11  1:57:07  8:56 Paul Merdzo            29 M  1350 Graz                               
 1933    94/335  F2024 1:58:40  1:57:07  8:56 Christina Cronin       22 F   934 Melrose MA                         
 1934    95/335  F2024 2:01:18  1:57:10  8:57 Samantha Shirley       24 F   336 Allston MA                         
 1935   239/358  M3034 1:59:02  1:57:12  8:57 Eric Bookbinder        30 M  1370 Brighton MA                        
 1936    96/335  F2024 1:59:54  1:57:12  8:57 Cara Bednar            24 F  5297 Marblehead MA                      
 1937   119/317  F3539 2:01:04  1:57:13  8:57 Nicole Hobbs           36 F  1858 Lincoln MA                         
 1938    95/246  F4044 1:59:09  1:57:14  8:57 Maryanne Antonellis    42 F  2703 Westwood MA                        
 1939   221/345  M2529 2:00:55  1:57:14  8:57 Adam Branch            26 M  1209 Boston MA                          
 1940   205/628  F2529 2:01:22  1:57:14  8:57 Sarah Mahoney          29 F  4705 Cambridge MA                       
 1941   206/628  F2529 1:58:51  1:57:15  8:57 Megan Mazza            26 F  3796 Brookline MA                       
 1942   120/317  F3539 1:59:13  1:57:15  8:57 Sarah Smith            35 F  1190 Scituate MA                        
 1943   143/204  M4549 2:01:08  1:57:17  8:57 Matthew Paul           47 M  3822 Ashland MA                         
 1944    96/246  F4044 2:01:08  1:57:17  8:57 Alexandra Carleton     42 F  3969 Ashland MA                         
 1945   211/297  M3539 1:58:53  1:57:18  8:57 Thom Doyle             36 M  2100 Cambridge MA                       
 1946    97/246  F4044 2:01:52  1:57:18  8:57 Karen Forrester        40 F  3169 Sherborn MA                        
 1947   121/317  F3539 2:00:01  1:57:18  8:57 Grace Pimental         38 F  2491 Hingham MA                         
 1948   163/239  M4044 2:01:38  1:57:18  8:57 Fred Copper            40 M  2091 Boston MA                          
 1949   222/345  M2529 2:01:44  1:57:19  8:57 Aren Gerdon            29 M   891 Brookline MA                       
 1950   144/204  M4549 1:59:23  1:57:19  8:57 Glen Graubart          46 M   947 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 40
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 1951   177/438  F3034 1:58:14  1:57:19  8:57 Amanda Harrington      34 F  3420 Ipswich MA                         
 1952   178/438  F3034 2:00:42  1:57:20  8:57 Renae Tuffy            30 F  5013 Pembroke MA             CRR        
 1953   122/317  F3539 1:59:50  1:57:20  8:57 Stacey Miller          38 F  4174 Millis MA                          
 1954    97/335  F2024 2:01:42  1:57:20  8:57 Emily Peterson         22 F  3204 Mahtomedi MN                       
 1955    98/335  F2024 2:01:42  1:57:20  8:58 Gabrielle Ryerson      21 F  3201 Lebanon NH                         
 1956   212/297  M3539 1:58:16  1:57:20  8:58 Chris Ray              36 M  1490 Medway MA                          
 1957    98/246  F4044 1:57:59  1:57:22  8:58 Susan Bushe            42 F  1769 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
 1958   100/147  M2024 2:01:06  1:57:22  8:58 Ryan Flynn             24 M   184 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1959    99/335  F2024 2:01:06  1:57:23  8:58 Jennifer Gillingham    24 F   554 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 1960   100/335  F2024 1:58:53  1:57:23  8:58 Colleen Gallagher      20 F  3101 Beach Park IL                      
 1961   101/335  F2024 2:00:22  1:57:24  8:58 Hannah Reeves          24 F  4977 Arlington VA                       
 1962   123/317  F3539 2:00:52  1:57:24  8:58 Catherine Edgerton     35 F  2359 Medford MA                         
 1963   102/335  F2024 1:59:27  1:57:24  8:58 Jacquelyn Miller       24 F  2092 Somerville MA                      
 1964    99/246  F4044 2:00:47  1:57:25  8:58 Cheryl Marquardt       41 F  4261 Abington MA             CRR        
 1965    53/134  F4549 2:00:22  1:57:25  8:58 Lee Brierly            46 F  4818 Warwick RI                         
 1966   124/317  F3539 1:58:00  1:57:25  8:58 Danielle Adams         36 F  1694 Westwood MA                        
 1967   179/438  F3034 1:59:57  1:57:26  8:58 Lorna Cryan            32 F  4086 Brookline MA                       
 1968   164/239  M4044 2:00:31  1:57:26  8:58 Robert Elliott         41 M  1145 Chelmsford MA                      
 1969   103/335  F2024 1:58:54  1:57:27  8:58 Ashley Russo           23 F  1618 Weston MA                          
 1970   100/246  F4044 1:58:07  1:57:27  8:58 Nancy Spalding Gray    42 F   323 Dover MA                           
 1971    54/134  F4549 1:58:54  1:57:27  8:58 Cheryl Russo           48 F  1695 Weston MA                          
 1972   125/317  F3539 2:00:13  1:57:27  8:58 Alexandra Maggioni     39 F  3126 Los Angeles CA                     
 1973   165/239  M4044 1:58:46  1:57:28  8:58 Robert O'Connell       41 M  5300 Wrentham MA                        
 1974   101/147  M2024 2:01:55  1:57:28  8:58 Scott Booth            24 M  3742 Cambridge MA                       
 1975   180/438  F3034 2:02:19  1:57:29  8:58 Heather Kennaway       31 F  4393 Boston MA                          
 1976   181/438  F3034 1:59:12  1:57:29  8:58 Sarah Justice          31 F  1698 Boston MA                          
 1977   213/297  M3539 1:59:55  1:57:30  8:58 Chih Chen              37 M  3722 Windsor Locks CT                   
 1978   240/358  M3034 1:58:08  1:57:30  8:58 Carlos Sanchez         32 M   795 New York NY                        
 1979   241/358  M3034 2:01:47  1:57:32  8:58 Robert Liguori         30 M   613 Westerly RI                        
 1980   166/239  M4044 2:01:08  1:57:33  8:58 Scott Landgren         44 M   489 Natick MA                          
 1981   101/246  F4044 2:00:36  1:57:33  8:58 Tracy Abber            41 F  3532 Dedham MA               LST        
 1982   102/246  F4044 2:01:08  1:57:33  8:58 Karla Sangrey          42 F   731 Natick MA                          
 1983   167/239  M4044 2:00:11  1:57:33  8:58 Vince Beard            43 M  1101 Stoneham MA                        
 1984   182/438  F3034 1:59:49  1:57:35  8:59 Tricia Chalas          34 F  5269 Lynn MA                            
 1985   207/628  F2529 2:01:26  1:57:36  8:59 Sabrina Vollers        28 F  3264 Marlborough MA                     
 1986   168/239  M4044 1:58:54  1:57:36  8:59 Randall Schloss        40 M  5310 Newton MA                          
 1987   126/317  F3539 2:01:35  1:57:37  8:59 Tammie Boggs           35 F  5220 Ashburn VA                         
 1988   127/317  F3539 1:58:17  1:57:37  8:59 Patti Walker           37 F  2499 Brookline MA                       
 1989   242/358  M3034 2:02:39  1:57:37  8:59 David Dore             34 M  3812 Roxbury MA                         
 1990   104/335  F2024 2:01:17  1:57:38  8:59 Colleen Flynn          23 F   630 Wayland MA                         
 1991   208/628  F2529 1:59:43  1:57:39  8:59 Jill Lang              28 F  2864 South Boston MA                    
 1992   209/628  F2529 1:59:43  1:57:39  8:59 Bridget Calder         28 F  2761 Milton MA                          
 1993   223/345  M2529 2:00:55  1:57:40  8:59 Tomas Callo            27 M   579 Somerville MA                      
 1994   224/345  M2529 2:00:55  1:57:40  8:59 Nicholas Lunger        27 M    75 Somerville MA                      
 1995   105/335  F2024 2:01:22  1:57:41  8:59 Samantha Morrissey     23 F  2899 Southington CT                     
 1996   169/239  M4044 2:00:47  1:57:43  8:59 James McSweeney        44 M  4949 Stoughton MA                       
 1997   210/628  F2529 2:00:43  1:57:43  8:59 Emily Bradley          26 F  2044 Boston MA                          
 1998   214/297  M3539 1:59:41  1:57:43  8:59 Steve Bucci            39 M  2404 Andover MA                         
 1999   243/358  M3034 1:59:09  1:57:44  8:59 Daniel Young           32 M  3479 Roslindale MA                      
 2000   244/358  M3034 1:59:27  1:57:44  8:59 Brian Casey            34 M  3691 Melrose MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 41
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2001   128/317  F3539 1:58:43  1:57:45  8:59 Cheryl Molloy          39 F  5346 Dedham MA                          
 2002    11/54   F5054 1:58:36  1:57:45  8:59 Amy Marshall           51 F  1818 Medfield MA                        
 2003   106/335  F2024 1:59:11  1:57:45  8:59 Tiana Baroni           24 F   681 Boston MA                          
 2004   170/239  M4044 2:01:16  1:57:46  8:59 Thomas Tierney         41 M   867 Hyde Park MA                       
 2005   245/358  M3034 2:02:01  1:57:47  9:00 Brian McPeake          30 M  4012 Boston MA                          
 2006   211/628  F2529 2:00:33  1:57:47  9:00 Karen Gascoigne        28 F  4302 Cambridge MA            COMM       
 2007   212/628  F2529 2:02:04  1:57:48  9:00 Kristen Kearney        26 F  1999 Boston MA                          
 2008   213/628  F2529 2:00:39  1:57:49  9:00 Jenna Jernegan         25 F  2041 Boston MA                          
 2009    51/90   M5054 1:59:41  1:57:49  9:00 Michael Johnstone      54 M  1526 Newton MA                          
 2010   129/317  F3539 1:58:31  1:57:53  9:00 Veronica Harman        37 F  5242 Northborough MA                    
 2011   103/246  F4044 1:59:58  1:57:53  9:00 Kelly Maurer           43 F  1017 Annapolis MD                       
 2012   214/628  F2529 2:00:42  1:57:53  9:00 Mollie Meikle          27 F   924 Roxbury MA                         
 2013   183/438  F3034 2:00:36  1:57:55  9:00 Kate Bonsignore        31 F  5218 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2014   107/335  F2024 2:00:17  1:57:57  9:00 Mercedes Bent          21 F  3984 Cambridge MA                       
 2015   246/358  M3034 1:59:11  1:57:58  9:00 John Callery           30 M  2250 Woodside NY                        
 2016   102/147  M2024 1:59:33  1:57:58  9:00 Christopher Carter     23 M  2223 Dover MA                           
 2017   108/335  F2024 1:59:33  1:57:58  9:00 Jennifer Cohen         23 F  2378 Brookline MA                       
 2018   109/335  F2024 1:59:58  1:57:58  9:00 Jane Allen             24 F  2583 Cambridge MA                       
 2019   184/438  F3034 2:03:01  1:57:58  9:00 Anne Keating           32 F  2592 Boston MA                          
 2020   225/345  M2529 2:00:27  1:57:59  9:00 Kevin Bedejus          25 M  3593 Boston MA                          
 2021   247/358  M3034 1:59:01  1:58:03  9:01 Matthew Leclair        34 M  1966 Waltham MA                         
 2022   185/438  F3034 1:59:01  1:58:03  9:01 Elizabeth Leclair      32 F  2011 Waltham MA                         
 2023     1/11   F6064 2:00:01* 1:58:04  9:01 Patricia Gordon        63 F  3653 Brattleboro VT                     
 2024   110/335  F2024 2:02:31  1:58:05  9:01 Sophie Miller          24 F  2999 Cambridge MA                       
 2025   248/358  M3034 2:02:40  1:58:05  9:01 David Plastino         34 M  3594 Somerville MA           SRR        
 2026   130/317  F3539 2:02:08  1:58:05  9:01 Alett Mekler           39 F  1701 Boston MA               CRC        
 2027   186/438  F3034 2:02:29  1:58:06  9:01 Anna Zakasovskaya      30 F  1875 Cambridge MA                       
 2028   111/335  F2024 1:58:56  1:58:06  9:01 Marla Feldman          22 F  3715 Woodcliff Lake NJ                  
 2029   249/358  M3034 2:00:42  1:58:07  9:01 Scott Wilcoxen         34 M  5028 Wellesley MA            CLYDE      
 2030   112/335  F2024 2:00:57  1:58:08  9:01 Katherine Riley        20 F  4175 Brookline MA                       
 2031   187/438  F3034 2:01:39  1:58:09  9:01 Karla Spinale          32 F    61 Roslindale MA                      
 2032   113/335  F2024 2:01:40  1:58:09  9:01 Mallory Cloutier       23 F  2700 Boston MA                          
 2033   104/246  F4044 2:00:09  1:58:09  9:01 Ellen Oreilly          42 F  4262 Franklin MA                        
 2034   131/317  F3539 2:01:42  1:58:09  9:01 Kelli Pompeo           38 F  4250 Hingham MA                         
 2035   215/628  F2529 1:59:48  1:58:10  9:01 Rebecca Ainsworth      27 F  1333 Cambridge MA                       
 2036   132/317  F3539 2:00:10  1:58:10  9:01 Jamie Loomis           38 F   775 Franklin MA                        
 2037   216/628  F2529 1:59:59  1:58:11  9:01 Margo Buege            26 F  3682 Brighton MA                        
 2038   217/628  F2529 2:00:28  1:58:12  9:01 Adriana Eisner         26 F  4862 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2039   105/246  F4044 2:00:37  1:58:12  9:01 Shannon Burke          40 F  5364 Hull MA                            
 2040   218/628  F2529 2:01:09  1:58:13  9:02 Amanda Starc           25 F  1916 Cambridge MA                       
 2041   188/438  F3034 2:00:02  1:58:14  9:02 Kelly Gallagher        31 F  1176 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2042   106/246  F4044 2:00:23  1:58:15  9:02 Karen Mangiacotti      44 F  2547 Medfield MA                        
 2043   171/239  M4044 2:01:28  1:58:15  9:02 Ken Macdonald          41 M  1447 Jamiaca Plain MA        LST        
 2044   114/335  F2024 2:01:07  1:58:15  9:02 Nisha Pathak           23 F  3157 North Kingstown RI                 
 2045   115/335  F2024 1:59:08  1:58:16  9:02 Amelia Marsh           23 F  2674 Boston MA                          
 2046   172/239  M4044 2:01:06  1:58:18  9:02 Al Boulanger           44 M  1032 Belmont MA                         
 2047   107/246  F4044 2:01:56  1:58:19  9:02 Susan Keene            44 F  5227 Cohasset MA                        
 2048     1/3    M7074 1:58:27  1:58:19  9:02 William Widnall        71 M  5259 Lexington MA                       
 2049   215/297  M3539 2:03:25  1:58:19  9:02 George Paulo           35 M  3372 Framingham MA                      
 2050   219/628  F2529 2:02:42  1:58:19  9:02 Kristin Hamman         25 F  3942 Somerville MA                      
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 42
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2051   226/345  M2529 2:01:21  1:58:20  9:02 James Trahon           26 M  2108 Cohasset MA                        
 2052    55/134  F4549 2:02:25  1:58:20  9:02 Kathy Fields Povoas    45 F   204 Menlo Park CA                      
 2053   250/358  M3034 2:00:19  1:58:21  9:02 Joshua Leffler         30 M  2944 Lynnfield MA                       
 2054    56/134  F4549 2:02:00  1:58:22  9:02 Carole Mansoor         48 F  3726 Cambridge MA                       
 2055   189/438  F3034 1:59:40  1:58:23  9:02 Jennifer Olivieri      34 F   129 Stoneham MA                        
 2056     3/8    M6569 2:01:51  1:58:23  9:02 Peter Perkins          69 M  4036 Boxford MA                         
 2057    10/28   M6064 2:01:51  1:58:23  9:02 Dennis McGurk          62 M  3490 Gloucester MA                      
 2058   108/246  F4044 2:00:21  1:58:24  9:02 Kristen Harmon         41 F  3560 Barnstable MA                      
 2059    57/134  F4549 2:00:22  1:58:24  9:02 Kerry Hepp             48 F  2574 Sarasota FL                        
 2060   173/239  M4044 2:01:22  1:58:25  9:02 David Knies            42 M   202 Duxbury MA                         
 2061   220/628  F2529 2:00:15  1:58:25  9:02 Christine Bookbinder   28 F  2618 Brighton MA                        
 2062   103/147  M2024 2:02:16  1:58:27  9:03 Lee Tien               24 M  2177 Boston MA                          
 2063   104/147  M2024 2:02:22  1:58:28  9:03 Daniel Verderosa       24 M  1297 Ronkonkoma NY                      
 2064   116/335  F2024 2:02:38  1:58:29  9:03 Joy Stronk             24 F  4755 Somerville MA                      
 2065    52/90   M5054 2:00:15  1:58:29  9:03 Edward Bartlett        54 M  2733 Norwood MA                         
 2066    58/134  F4549 1:59:44  1:58:29  9:03 Marcia Gookin          48 F  3384 Boston MA               CRC        
 2067   117/335  F2024 2:03:00  1:58:29  9:03 Courtney Orelup        24 F  2730 Cambridge MA                       
 2068   221/628  F2529 2:01:17  1:58:29  9:03 Sameera Ponda          26 F  3440 Cambridge MA                       
 2069    53/90   M5054 1:59:46  1:58:30  9:03 Bill Sprague           54 M  3191 North Easton MA                    
 2070   222/628  F2529 2:03:02  1:58:30  9:03 Lindsay Budnik         26 F  1168 Somerville MA           SRR        
 2071   109/246  F4044 2:01:48  1:58:30  9:03 Ellen Castillo         44 F  1232 Franklin MA                        
 2072   105/147  M2024 2:01:22  1:58:31  9:03 Arun Puttachi          20 M  2441 Leesburg VA                        
 2073   118/335  F2024 2:02:06  1:58:31  9:03 Johanna Duksa          23 F  1803 Boston MA                          
 2074    59/134  F4549 2:00:14  1:58:31  9:03 Erin Lee Lamson        46 F  4263 Worcester MA                       
 2075   133/317  F3539 2:02:13  1:58:32  9:03 Peggy Murphy           39 F  1579 Melrose MA                         
 2076   251/358  M3034 2:01:32  1:58:33  9:03 Thomas Christophersen  33 M   968 Charlestown MA                     
 2077   216/297  M3539 2:02:19  1:58:33  9:03 Brian Weed             36 M  1531 Gloucester MA                      
 2078   190/438  F3034 2:02:22  1:58:34  9:03 Sarah Grimes           30 F  1683 Marstons Mills MA                  
 2079   191/438  F3034 2:02:01  1:58:36  9:03 Jenna Riegelman        30 F  2039 Acton MA                           
 2080    12/54   F5054 2:00:41  1:58:36  9:03 Ellen Mace             50 F  4115 Hopkinton MA            HRC        
 2081   110/246  F4044 2:03:18  1:58:36  9:03 Robin MacBlane         43 F  5187 Natick MA                          
 2082   192/438  F3034 2:00:16  1:58:37  9:03 Corrine Lin            30 F   662 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2083   227/345  M2529 2:02:32  1:58:37  9:03 Adam Diliberto         29 M  2696 Cambridge MA                       
 2084   228/345  M2529 2:00:16  1:58:37  9:03 Kelly Roberge          29 M  5139 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2085   145/204  M4549 2:02:25  1:58:38  9:03 Andreas Hohmann        45 M  4351 Watertown MA                       
 2086   229/345  M2529 2:02:03  1:58:39  9:03 Daniel Heenan          28 M  3269 Dorchester MA                      
 2087   223/628  F2529 2:00:30  1:58:39  9:04 Jessica Billings-White 26 F  5222 Boston MA                          
 2088   174/239  M4044 1:58:53  1:58:40  9:04 Jack Doherty           41 M  3496 Hingham MA              LST        
 2089   217/297  M3539 2:03:13  1:58:40  9:04 Michael Doyle          35 M   857 Scituate MA                        
 2090    54/90   M5054 2:01:20  1:58:41  9:04 Ronald Gulka           54 M  4886 Medway MA                          
 2091   224/628  F2529 2:01:28  1:58:41  9:04 Margaret Galligan      26 F  3753 Dedham MA                          
 2092   225/628  F2529 2:01:57  1:58:41  9:04 Wendy Canty            25 F  3291 Boston MA                          
 2093   193/438  F3034 2:01:26  1:58:42  9:04 Claire Savage          34 F    83 South Bosotn MA         LST        
 2094   194/438  F3034 2:02:51  1:58:42  9:04 Shari Dwoskin          30 F  3118 Somerville MA                      
 2095   252/358  M3034 2:02:31  1:58:42  9:04 Jeremy Zizmor          33 M  5042 Newton MA                          
 2096   134/317  F3539 2:01:38  1:58:43  9:04 Kimberly Berres        37 F  2731 Chicago IL                         
 2097   226/628  F2529 2:01:15  1:58:43  9:04 Brodi Kemp             29 F   763 Cambridge MA                       
 2098   106/147  M2024 1:59:26  1:58:43  9:04 Evan Olesh             24 M  2007 Amherst MA                         
 2099   111/246  F4044 2:01:45  1:58:45  9:04 Kristin Franger        43 F  1310 Shrewsbury MA                      
 2100   119/335  F2024 1:59:27  1:58:46  9:04 Ashley Miller          24 F  1148 Hull MA                            
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 43
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2101    29/57   M5559 2:00:52  1:58:46  9:04 Richard Greenberg      55 M  1142 Malvern PA                         
 2102   227/628  F2529 2:02:49  1:58:47  9:04 Alyssa Pasquale        25 F    77 Brighton MA                        
 2103   120/335  F2024 2:02:27  1:58:48  9:04 Megan Gioiella         24 F  2709 Medford MA                         
 2104   228/628  F2529 2:00:13  1:58:48  9:04 Megan Ellison          25 F  2005 Boston MA                          
 2105   253/358  M3034 2:01:27  1:58:48  9:04 William Mekrut         32 M  3583 South Boston MA                    
 2106   229/628  F2529 1:59:43  1:58:50  9:04 Lindsay Holden         29 F   811 Charlestown MA                     
 2107   230/628  F2529 1:59:56  1:58:51  9:04 Lauren Danahy          25 F  3911 Newburyport MA                     
 2108   231/628  F2529 2:02:52  1:58:51  9:04 Elizabeth Young        28 F  1712 Washington DC                      
 2109   230/345  M2529 2:00:16  1:58:52  9:04 Daniel Warthesen       26 M  2173 Roseville MN                       
 2110   254/358  M3034 2:02:26  1:58:52  9:04 Michael Brown          32 M   590 Milton MA                          
 2111   231/345  M2529 2:00:16  1:58:52  9:04 Steven Pasch           26 M  2895 Roseville MN                       
 2112   175/239  M4044 1:59:23  1:58:53  9:05 Michael Johnson        42 M  1917 Swampscott MA                      
 2113   218/297  M3539 2:02:29  1:58:53  9:05 James Kessler          37 M   249 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 2114   255/358  M3034 1:59:44  1:58:55  9:05 Michael Szegda         33 M  1298 Dorchester MA           LST        
 2115    60/134  F4549 1:59:45  1:58:55  9:05 Carolyn Scollard       49 F  1151 Lynnfield MA                       
 2116   232/345  M2529 2:02:17  1:58:55  9:05 Michael Goldman        29 M   289 Brookline MA                       
 2117   219/297  M3539 2:01:38  1:59:00  9:05 Jon Rapp               39 M  5148 Newburyport MA                     
 2118   121/335  F2024 2:01:15  1:59:00  9:05 Lauren Harmonay        24 F  2533 Brookline MA                       
 2119   195/438  F3034 2:00:50  1:59:01  9:05 Natali Gingrasfield    30 F    74 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2120    13/54   F5054 1:59:44  1:59:01  9:05 Heidi Price            50 F   914 Boston MA               LST        
 2121    61/134  F4549 2:00:56  1:59:01  9:05 Heather Caminetsky     45 F  2276 Newton MA                          
 2122   256/358  M3034 2:04:05  1:59:02  9:05 Gennaro Colacino       33 M  2934 Holyoke MA                         
 2123   220/297  M3539 2:01:23  1:59:02  9:05 James Conz             38 M  3536 Foxborough MA                      
 2124   112/246  F4044 1:59:46  1:59:03  9:05 Linda Ahern            44 F  5071 Acton MA                           
 2125   113/246  F4044 1:59:19  1:59:03  9:05 Trish Foster           42 F   667 Natick MA                          
 2126   196/438  F3034 2:02:30  1:59:04  9:05 Allison Lafratta       31 F  3749 Boston MA                          
 2127   176/239  M4044 2:00:39  1:59:07  9:06 David Rocco            43 M   736 Shrewsbury MA                      
 2128   221/297  M3539 2:00:00  1:59:09  9:06 Todd Obrien            39 M  1289 Winchester MA                      
 2129   233/345  M2529 2:03:53  1:59:10  9:06 Craig Goldschmidt      27 M  2150 Boston MA                          
 2130    11/28   M6064 2:00:56  1:59:10  9:06 James Morse            60 M  4248 Weymouth MA                        
 2131   232/628  F2529 2:03:49  1:59:10  9:06 Elizabeth Beck         28 F  5337 Boston MA                          
 2132   135/317  F3539 2:02:47  1:59:11  9:06 Hattie Kessler         38 F  2501 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 2133   146/204  M4549 2:01:23  1:59:11  9:06 Mark Pelletier         48 M  5296 Norwell MA                         
 2134   222/297  M3539 2:02:00  1:59:11  9:06 Gregory Long           39 M  5338 Hyde Park MA            BPRC       
 2135   197/438  F3034 2:04:13  1:59:12  9:06 Hilary Richard         30 F  3487 Charlestown MA                     
 2136   198/438  F3034 2:04:13  1:59:13  9:06 Lee Cullen             30 F  1813 Charlestown MA                     
 2137   223/297  M3539 2:01:38  1:59:16  9:06 Patrick O'Neil         38 M  1084 Medford MA                         
 2138   114/246  F4044 2:01:29  1:59:16  9:06 Elizabeth Goldrosen    43 F  4881 Whitman MA              CRR        
 2139   147/204  M4549 1:59:36  1:59:16  9:06 John Degnan            48 M  3579 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2140   136/317  F3539 2:02:01  1:59:17  9:06 April Anderson         39 F  1488 Needham MA                         
 2141   199/438  F3034 2:03:44  1:59:17  9:06 Nicholle Winger        30 F  1697 Cambridge MA                       
 2142   234/345  M2529 2:05:11  1:59:18  9:06 Joe Megeed             29 M  2639 Tampa FL                           
 2143   137/317  F3539 2:01:06  1:59:19  9:07 Christine O'Brien      35 F  5369 Hopkinton MA            CMS        
 2144   122/335  F2024 2:01:38  1:59:23  9:07 Melissa Matles         24 F   788 Rye Brook NY                       
 2145   233/628  F2529 2:03:56  1:59:23  9:07 Elizabeth Greenwood    26 F  3861 Cambridge MA                       
 2146   177/239  M4044 2:00:23  1:59:23  9:07 Steven Grant           40 M   648 Clinton MA              CMS        
 2147   257/358  M3034 2:04:28  1:59:24  9:07 Francis Curran         33 M  3013 Westwood MA                        
 2148    62/134  F4549 2:00:19  1:59:25  9:07 Anita Stephens         48 F  2435 Milford MA              TVF        
 2149   235/345  M2529 2:02:08  1:59:25  9:07 Ronnie Lou             28 M  3373 Brookline MA            SRR        
 2150   236/345  M2529 2:03:28  1:59:26  9:07 Daniel Harris-Mccoy    29 M  2662 Jamaica Plain MA                   
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 44
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2151   123/335  F2024 2:03:51  1:59:26  9:07 Anne Frances Armstrong 20 F   920 Williamsburg VA                    
 2152   178/239  M4044 2:00:20  1:59:26  9:07 David Grose            42 M  2929 Milford MA                         
 2153   234/628  F2529 2:01:21  1:59:26  9:07 Nicole Barczak         25 F  1458 Boston MA                          
 2154   124/335  F2024 2:03:45  1:59:28  9:07 Kirsten Liljeqvist     24 F   606 Brighton MA                        
 2155   235/628  F2529 2:01:15  1:59:28  9:07 Jennifer Cecchi        26 F  2231 Boston MA                          
 2156   138/317  F3539 2:01:47  1:59:30  9:07 Deanna Kung            39 F  4499 Cambridge CA                       
 2157   224/297  M3539 2:03:21  1:59:31  9:07 William Duncan         39 M  1768 Braintree MA            LST        
 2158   125/335  F2024 1:59:55  1:59:31  9:07 Megan Kernan           23 F  4921 Boston MA                          
 2159   148/204  M4549 2:00:20  1:59:31  9:07 Bryan Mello            46 M  2970 West Roxbury MA                    
 2160   225/297  M3539 2:00:56  1:59:31  9:07 Sam Wilderman          35 M  1499 Brookline MA                       
 2161   236/628  F2529 2:03:26  1:59:31  9:07 Michele Perloski       28 F  1220 Brighton MA                        
 2162   258/358  M3034 2:01:48  1:59:32  9:08 Matthew Desmond        33 M  1111 Melrose MA                         
 2163   259/358  M3034 2:00:56  1:59:32  9:08 Eric Bazigian          31 M  3509 West Roxbury MA                    
 2164    63/134  F4549 2:00:19  1:59:32  9:08 Deborah Sloan          46 F  4999 Andover MA                         
 2165   107/147  M2024 2:03:41  1:59:32  9:08 Benjamin Marcal        22 M  1424 Burlington VT                      
 2166   237/628  F2529 2:01:07  1:59:34  9:08 Renee Tyler            29 F   664 Attleboro MA                       
 2167   139/317  F3539 2:01:34  1:59:34  9:08 Shaheeda Ahmed         37 F  4112 Toronto ON                         
 2168   126/335  F2024 2:01:30  1:59:36  9:08 Meghan Buckner         23 F  5195 South Boston MA                    
 2169   238/628  F2529 2:01:30  1:59:36  9:08 Erin Sulllivan         29 F    60 Boston MA                          
 2170   140/317  F3539 2:03:23  1:59:37  9:08 Colleen Olphert        38 F   821 Medford MA                         
 2171   260/358  M3034 2:02:04  1:59:37  9:08 Brian Crompton         31 M  4041 Brookline MA                       
 2172   200/438  F3034 2:02:04  1:59:37  9:08 Lisa Wyman             31 F  3344 Boston MA                          
 2173   239/628  F2529 2:03:15  1:59:38  9:08 Katie Buchsteiner      28 F   254 Scituate MA                        
 2174   240/628  F2529 2:02:59  1:59:38  9:08 Kaitlin Morse Creedon  29 F   233 New York NY             BAA        
 2175   141/317  F3539 2:03:08  1:59:39  9:08 Heather Lambo          36 F  5208 Watertown MA                       
 2176   142/317  F3539 2:03:08  1:59:39  9:08 Flora Gaudet           39 F  1761 South Boston MA                    
 2177   115/246  F4044 2:00:47  1:59:39  9:08 Katherine Pacia        42 F  3302 Charlestown MA                     
 2178   226/297  M3539 2:02:55  1:59:41  9:08 Ivan Yim               36 M    93 Quincy MA                          
 2179   241/628  F2529 2:00:18  1:59:42  9:08 Andrea Maher           29 F  2427 Boston MA                          
 2180   127/335  F2024 2:04:25  1:59:42  9:08 Emily Kunen            23 F  4509 Washington DC                      
 2181   128/335  F2024 2:02:53  1:59:43  9:08 Katherine Brown        24 F  4075 Brookline MA                       
 2182   237/345  M2529 2:03:00  1:59:46  9:09 Andrew Schweihs        29 M  3961 Chelsea MA                         
 2183   149/204  M4549 2:03:58  1:59:47  9:09 Steven Beckwith        47 M  4615 Plympton MA                        
 2184   201/438  F3034 2:04:34  1:59:47  9:09 Sarah Cherry           34 F  2488 Boston MA                          
 2185   242/628  F2529 2:03:43  1:59:48  9:09 Rachael Bork           27 F   345 Boston MA               COMM       
 2186   143/317  F3539 2:01:38  1:59:48  9:09 Michelle Mittelsteadt  39 F  3045 Wayland MA                         
 2187   116/246  F4044 2:02:27  1:59:49  9:09 Rose Rapp              40 F  5149 Newburyport MA                     
 2188   179/239  M4044 2:02:35  1:59:50  9:09 Benjamin Perkins       44 M  1689 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2189   144/317  F3539 2:04:07  1:59:51  9:09 Rachel Esch            36 F  1229 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2190   243/628  F2529 2:00:52  1:59:52  9:09 Andrea Visak           25 F  3587 Brookline MA                       
 2191   129/335  F2024 2:02:54  1:59:52  9:09 Elizabeth Buckley      24 F  4781 Brookline MA                       
 2192   202/438  F3034 2:03:03  1:59:52  9:09 Amanda Friedrich       34 F  4878 Newbury MA                         
 2193   244/628  F2529 2:01:59  1:59:52  9:09 Amanda Kirkpatrick     26 F  2163 Amherst MA                         
 2194   245/628  F2529 2:03:36  1:59:53  9:09 Emily Gabriel          27 F  2543 Brighton MA                        
 2195   246/628  F2529 2:02:36  1:59:54  9:09 Katherine Walsh        27 F  3435 Sutton MA                          
 2196   247/628  F2529 2:04:03  1:59:55  9:09 Katie O'Malley         27 F  2670 Somerville MA                      
 2197   117/246  F4044 2:04:20  1:59:55  9:09 Benanchietti Laura     41 F  3355 Farmingdale NY                     
 2198   118/246  F4044 2:00:48  1:59:55  9:09 Jennifer Marrandette   40 F  4939 Marshfield MA                      
 2199   248/628  F2529 2:02:10  1:59:55  9:09 Lauren Gregor          25 F  2294 Brighton MA                        
 2200   180/239  M4044 2:02:13  1:59:56  9:09 Michael Piispanen      43 M  1656 Wellesley MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 45
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2201   261/358  M3034 2:03:48  1:59:56  9:09 Antonio Teixeira       34 M  5333 Boston MA                          
 2202   203/438  F3034 2:04:38  1:59:56  9:09 Meredith Atkins        32 F  1173 Cambridge MA                       
 2203   227/297  M3539 2:03:53  1:59:57  9:09 Jocelyn Vigreux        38 M   428 Boston MA                          
 2204    64/134  F4549 2:03:47  1:59:58  9:10 Marily Kerney          49 F   227 Winchendon MA                      
 2205   249/628  F2529 2:01:40  1:59:59  9:10 Maisa Badawy           29 F  2229 Boston MA                          
 2206   250/628  F2529 2:02:27  1:59:59  9:10 Laura La Bonte         28 F  1570 Brookline MA                       
 2207   251/628  F2529 2:01:49  2:00:00  9:10 Danni Ward             28 F  2487 Boston MA                          
 2208   204/438  F3034 2:01:23  2:00:00  9:10 Erica Pearson          32 F  3427 Hull MA                            
 2209   252/628  F2529 2:01:22  2:00:01  9:10 Jennifer Bergeron      26 F  4308 Londonderry NH                     
 2210   238/345  M2529 2:03:55  2:00:01  9:10 William Decaneas       29 M    47 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2211   145/317  F3539 2:01:52  2:00:01  9:10 Sheila Serra           37 F   833 West Roxbury MA                    
 2212   239/345  M2529 2:03:55  2:00:01  9:10 Andrew Paget           29 M    51 Hingham MA                         
 2213   262/358  M3034 2:04:27  2:00:02  9:10 Cooley Christopher     30 M  2384 Boston MA                          
 2214   181/239  M4044 2:01:49  2:00:04  9:10 Frank Huemmer          44 M  2101 Boston MA                          
 2215     2/11   F6064 2:02:44* 2:00:05  9:10 Nancy Moncton          60 F  5181 Newton MA                          
 2216    30/57   M5559 2:00:37  2:00:05  9:10 Charles D'Ambrosio     58 M   314 Wayland MA                         
 2217    12/28   M6064 2:04:14  2:00:06  9:10 Tony Hatoun            60 M  4898 Wellesley MA                       
 2218   228/297  M3539 2:00:51  2:00:06  9:10 Chris Anderson         37 M  2602 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2219   240/345  M2529 2:04:00  2:00:07  9:10 Max Knipper            28 M  4023 Cambridge MA                       
 2220    55/90   M5054 2:03:42  2:00:08  9:10 Rock Pulak             53 M  2485 Belmont MA                         
 2221   130/335  F2024 2:02:35  2:00:09  9:10 Erika Hackett          23 F  4056 Exeter NH                          
 2222   182/239  M4044 2:03:12  2:00:09  9:10 Larry Dube             44 M  4788 Plaistow NH             MVS        
 2223   131/335  F2024 2:01:02  2:00:09  9:10 Allison Smith          24 F  3800 Hoboken NJ                         
 2224    65/134  F4549 2:04:32  2:00:09  9:10 Janet Fortin           48 F  1895 Upton MA                           
 2225   132/335  F2024 2:01:02  2:00:10  9:10 Katie Lahey            24 F  3097 Hoboken NJ                         
 2226   241/345  M2529 2:03:19  2:00:12  9:11 Eric Perz              28 M  2094 Brookline MA                       
 2227   133/335  F2024 2:00:28  2:00:12  9:11 Casey Pereira          23 F  4965 Ashland MA                         
 2228   263/358  M3034 2:02:40  2:00:12  9:11 Mac Hill               33 M  2644 Boston MA                          
 2229   253/628  F2529 2:03:20  2:00:12  9:11 Molly Curran           26 F  2034 Brookline MA                       
 2230   205/438  F3034 2:02:40  2:00:12  9:11 Jen Goerge             31 F  2540 Boston MA               CRC        
 2231   254/628  F2529 2:03:59  2:00:14  9:11 Elizabeth Sullivan     29 F   605 Burlington MA                      
 2232   119/246  F4044 2:03:13  2:00:16  9:11 Saadia Bryant          40 F   597 Brighton MA                        
 2233   206/438  F3034 2:03:32  2:00:17  9:11 Patricia Hampf         30 F  2234 Boston MA                          
 2234   255/628  F2529 2:03:32  2:00:18  9:11 Audrey Eyring          26 F  2206 Waltham MA                         
 2235   134/335  F2024 2:01:57  2:00:20  9:11 Brianna Petrone        20 F  3667 Cambridge MA                       
 2236   256/628  F2529 2:01:09  2:00:21  9:11 Theresa Lehtonen       25 F  3122 Allston MA                         
 2237   120/246  F4044 2:03:37  2:00:21  9:11 Cecile Garcin          42 F  4007 Cambridge MA                       
 2238   183/239  M4044 2:05:09  2:00:21  9:11 James MacLaughlin      44 M  4937 Beverly MA                         
 2239   121/246  F4044 2:01:28  2:00:22  9:11 Anne Collins           43 F  3953 Westwood MA                        
 2240   150/204  M4549 2:03:15  2:00:22  9:11 Tim Walsh              47 M  4429 Marshfield MA                      
 2241   229/297  M3539 2:04:50  2:00:22  9:11 Shawn Powers           39 M  2235 Arlington MA                       
 2242   135/335  F2024 2:03:33  2:00:25  9:12 Danielle Russell       22 F  1320 Hingham MA                         
 2243    31/57   M5559 2:03:20  2:00:25  9:12 Horst-Dieter Komanek   58 M  2260 Duisburg                           
 2244    14/54   F5054 2:02:24  2:00:26  9:12 Eileen Wallace         52 F   352 Franklin MA                        
 2245   207/438  F3034 2:03:48  2:00:27  9:12 Melissa Costello       34 F  2622 Abington MA                        
 2246   151/204  M4549 2:03:37  2:00:27  9:12 Thomas Mulligan        47 M  5306 Newtown CT                         
 2247   257/628  F2529 2:04:41  2:00:27  9:12 Elizabeth Boyle        26 F  2416 Boston MA                          
 2248    56/90   M5054 2:03:52  2:00:27  9:12 Joseph Johnston        51 M  3119 West Roxbury MA                    
 2249   152/204  M4549 2:03:44  2:00:29  9:12 Edward Glora           49 M  2706 South Boston MA         LST        
 2250   242/345  M2529 2:03:28  2:00:30  9:12 Charles Bellows        25 M  1633 South Boston MA                    
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 46
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2251   136/335  F2024 2:04:34  2:00:30  9:12 Kara Krueger           21 F  5214 Glenview IL                        
 2252   137/335  F2024 2:04:34  2:00:30  9:12 Heather Glavin         21 F  5078 Moultonboro NH                     
 2253   122/246  F4044 2:01:46  2:00:32  9:12 Tracey Benison         42 F  2641 Auburn MA                          
 2254   264/358  M3034 2:04:42  2:00:33  9:12 Aaron Thorpe           32 M  2697 New York NY                        
 2255   258/628  F2529 2:04:42  2:00:33  9:12 Julie Marcal           29 F  1259 Arlington MA                       
 2256   259/628  F2529 2:02:15  2:00:34  9:12 Courtney Nielsen       27 F  2705 Somerville MA                      
 2257   208/438  F3034 2:05:03  2:00:34  9:12 Fiona Pickford         31 F  4594 Boston MA                          
 2258   260/628  F2529 2:02:59  2:00:34  9:12 Katie Teele            28 F  1014 Somerville MA           SOMER      
 2259   261/628  F2529 2:03:00  2:00:35  9:12 Heather Dudley         28 F   543 Winchester MA                      
 2260   262/628  F2529 2:03:26  2:00:36  9:12 Lisa Murray            29 F  1965 Allston MA                         
 2261   230/297  M3539 2:04:07  2:00:37  9:13 Edwin Hill             39 M  3323 Somerville MA                      
 2262   263/628  F2529 2:05:24  2:00:37  9:13 Alycia Joyal           29 F  2311 Charlestown MA                     
 2263   138/335  F2024 2:02:17  2:00:39  9:13 Kelly Killelea         23 F  1196 New York NY                        
 2264   139/335  F2024 2:04:33  2:00:43  9:13 Megan Raimondi         24 F  2724 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 2265   264/628  F2529 2:04:33  2:00:43  9:13 Beth Bouchard          25 F  4394 Brighton MA                        
 2266   231/297  M3539 2:03:29  2:00:44  9:13 Derek Spark            36 M  2104 Braintree MA                       
 2267   265/628  F2529 2:02:33  2:00:45  9:13 Meghan Abrams          27 F  4794 Waltham MA                         
 2268   266/628  F2529 2:02:21  2:00:45  9:13 Jonelle Lonergan       29 F  1056 Somerville MA                      
 2269   140/335  F2024 2:03:52  2:00:46  9:13 Molly Ceglarski        22 F  2740 Bristol CT                         
 2270   267/628  F2529 2:05:19  2:00:46  9:13 Marissa Williamson     27 F  3527 Cambridge MA                       
 2271   153/204  M4549 2:03:14  2:00:47  9:13 Jeffrey Balser         48 M  3135 Signal Mountain TN                 
 2272   265/358  M3034 2:02:28  2:00:49  9:13 Mark Johnson           33 M  1719 Brighton MA                        
 2273   209/438  F3034 2:03:31  2:00:49  9:13 Jessica Clark          31 F  2169 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2274   268/628  F2529 2:03:32  2:00:49  9:13 Jessica Ostrowski      27 F  3401 Boston MA                          
 2275   210/438  F3034 2:03:39  2:00:49  9:13 Nicole Horne           32 F  1759 Brooklyn NY                        
 2276    13/28   M6064 2:01:07  2:00:49  9:13 David Rodgers          63 M  1441 Allentown PA                       
 2277   123/246  F4044 2:04:22  2:00:51  9:14 Jocelyn Marion         44 F  5186 Townsend MA                        
 2278   266/358  M3034 2:04:59  2:00:51  9:14 Sean Walsh             30 M  5023 Braintree MA                       
 2279   269/628  F2529 2:04:25  2:00:52  9:14 Natalie Stokke         27 F  2215 Boston MA                          
 2280   146/317  F3539 2:02:05  2:00:52  9:14 Andrea Cashman         39 F   219 Hanover MA                         
 2281   270/628  F2529 2:03:40  2:00:53  9:14 Lauren Parks           28 F  2464 Roxbury MA                         
 2282   124/246  F4044 2:03:17  2:00:53  9:14 April Sedey            40 F  3128 Charlestown MA                     
 2283   232/297  M3539 2:03:05  2:00:54  9:14 John Rose              39 M   973 Cambridge MA                       
 2284   267/358  M3034 2:05:39  2:00:55  9:14 R Burket               34 M  2664 Dedham MA                          
 2285   211/438  F3034 2:02:11  2:00:55  9:14 Mary Faidell           32 F  4403 Milford MA                         
 2286   271/628  F2529 2:03:15  2:00:56  9:14 Layla Parast           25 F   724 Cambridge MA                       
 2287   272/628  F2529 2:02:46  2:00:57  9:14 Emily Cutrell          25 F  5118 Marion MA                          
 2288   233/297  M3539 2:02:15  2:00:58  9:14 Jeffrey Sallet         39 M  5299 Providence RI                      
 2289   125/246  F4044 2:02:59  2:00:59  9:14 Jennifer Moran         42 F  4134 Franklin MA                        
 2290   212/438  F3034 2:02:31  2:00:59  9:14 Megan Foley            32 F  1356 Somerville MA           COMM       
 2291   273/628  F2529 2:06:00  2:01:00  9:14 Rosemary White         29 F   802 Brookline MA                       
 2292    66/134  F4549 2:01:57  2:01:01  9:14 Anna Murphy            45 F  4751 Scituate MA                        
 2293   274/628  F2529 2:03:54  2:01:01  9:14 Alison Gold            27 F  1997 Somerville MA                      
 2294   275/628  F2529 2:04:57  2:01:02  9:14 Janna Erickson         28 F  1591 Boston MA                          
 2295   268/358  M3034 2:02:46  2:01:02  9:14 Billy McArdle          33 M  1685 Somervile MA                       
 2296   147/317  F3539 2:04:55  2:01:03  9:15 Kim Kasten             38 F  3821 Upton MA                           
 2297   276/628  F2529 2:04:12  2:01:04  9:15 Sarah Donner           26 F  1496 Boston MA                          
 2298    57/90   M5054 2:02:21  2:01:05  9:15 John Summers           52 M  1027 Waban MA                HEART      
 2299   141/335  F2024 2:05:34  2:01:05  9:15 Angela Morello         23 F  1629 Boston MA                          
 2300   277/628  F2529 2:03:48  2:01:06  9:15 Kara Cotich            26 F  3963 Brookline MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 47
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2301   269/358  M3034 2:01:38  2:01:07  9:15 Jose Rafael Gamboa     31 M  2048 Quincy MA                          
 2302   154/204  M4549 2:02:06  2:01:07  9:15 Harold Becker          46 M  1187 Arlington MA                       
 2303   278/628  F2529 2:04:47  2:01:08  9:15 Courtney Schmidt       27 F  1728 Boston MA                          
 2304   279/628  F2529 2:03:29  2:01:08  9:15 Barbara Oskwarek       29 F  4645 Boston MA                          
 2305   234/297  M3539 2:02:28  2:01:08  9:15 Charles Demartino      38 M  1696 Walpole MA                         
 2306   280/628  F2529 2:05:03  2:01:10  9:15 Corrine Giordani       28 F  1317 Bridgewater MA          CRR        
 2307    67/134  F4549 2:03:08  2:01:13  9:15 Karen McCabe           46 F  1235 Mansfield MA                       
 2308     5/13   F1619 2:02:49  2:01:14  9:15 Katherine Connors      19 F   425 Hingham MA                         
 2309   270/358  M3034 2:02:56  2:01:15  9:15 John Glynn             31 M  1593 Boston MA                          
 2310   281/628  F2529 2:03:17  2:01:18  9:16 Laurin Kendrick        27 F  2394 Boston MA                          
 2311    14/28   M6064 2:03:20  2:01:18  9:16 Robert Gaudet          63 M  5058 West Roxbury MA         LST        
 2312   142/335  F2024 2:03:07  2:01:18  9:16 Kelly O'Connell        24 F  2727 Buxton ME                          
 2313   213/438  F3034 2:03:42  2:01:19  9:16 Michelle Buckley       30 F  4823 Cohasset MA                        
 2314   282/628  F2529 2:05:35  2:01:19  9:16 Lesley Yu              29 F  2655 Waltham MA                         
 2315   148/317  F3539 2:05:44  2:01:19  9:16 Karen Mason            35 F  4132 Newtonville MA                     
 2316   283/628  F2529 2:05:59  2:01:20  9:16 Victoria Thavaseelan   28 F  5009 Brighton MA                        
 2317   284/628  F2529 2:03:58  2:01:21  9:16 Alison Fong            29 F  2938 Cambridge MA                       
 2318   126/246  F4044 2:04:02  2:01:22  9:16 Stacey Sacks           44 F  3926 Newton MA                          
 2319   285/628  F2529 2:04:32  2:01:22  9:16 Christine Lamb         26 F  3008 Boston MA                          
 2320   214/438  F3034 2:04:35  2:01:23  9:16 Irene Saranteas        32 F   828 Allston MA                         
 2321   243/345  M2529 2:06:24  2:01:23  9:16 Bharath Ram Annathoor  28 M  3121 Piscataway NJ                      
 2322   127/246  F4044 2:02:08  2:01:25  9:16 Kesaris Nancy          41 F  2613 Braintree MA                       
 2323   149/317  F3539 2:02:31  2:01:25  9:16 Renee Campana          36 F  4756 Waltham MA                         
 2324   235/297  M3539 2:03:45  2:01:26  9:16 Michael Buckley        39 M  2256 Quincy MA                          
 2325   215/438  F3034 2:03:52  2:01:27  9:16 Alexis Breiteneicher   31 F   851 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2326   286/628  F2529 2:03:18  2:01:28  9:16 Jenny Gossett          25 F   189 South Boston MA         LST        
 2327   128/246  F4044 2:06:58  2:01:31  9:17 Fiona Rice             43 F  1717 Saugus MA                          
 2328   150/317  F3539 2:05:43  2:01:32  9:17 Ellen Lowre            35 F  1631 West Roxbury MA                    
 2329    68/134  F4549 2:03:38  2:01:33  9:17 Carol Read             49 F  4176 Medfield MA                        
 2330   129/246  F4044 2:04:40  2:01:33  9:17 Ann Salmon             44 F  3471 Milton MA                          
 2331   287/628  F2529 2:06:04  2:01:33  9:17 Emily Noll             27 F   311 Boston MA                          
 2332   151/317  F3539 2:06:07  2:01:34  9:17 Alicia Ingemi          35 F  4395 Abington MA                        
 2333   244/345  M2529 2:01:34  2:01:34  9:17 Thomas Kennedy         28 M  1203 Weymouth MA                        
 2334   288/628  F2529 2:04:37  2:01:34  9:17 Jessica Hicks          25 F   930 Somerville MA                      
 2335   245/345  M2529 2:04:37  2:01:34  9:17 Tim Caligan            26 M   598 Charlestown MA                     
 2336   271/358  M3034 2:04:30  2:01:36  9:17 Dave Fox               34 M  3915 Waltham MA                         
 2337   143/335  F2024 2:05:04  2:01:36  9:17 Amanda Buchholz        24 F  2425 South Boston MA                    
 2338   289/628  F2529 2:05:39  2:01:37  9:17 Lydia Reichert         27 F  1770 Somerville MA                      
 2339   216/438  F3034 2:03:39  2:01:37  9:17 Jennifer Tenczar       34 F  4088 Charlestown MA                     
 2340   290/628  F2529 2:03:11  2:01:38  9:17 Erin Danley            26 F  4346 Cambridge MA                       
 2341   272/358  M3034 2:04:37  2:01:38  9:17 James Marsh            34 M  2031 Foxboro MA                         
 2342   246/345  M2529 2:04:37  2:01:39  9:17 Ben Koller             27 M  1366 Waltham MA                         
 2343   291/628  F2529 2:04:37  2:01:39  9:17 Kate Rabidoux          25 F  1036 Waltham MA                         
 2344   152/317  F3539 2:05:19  2:01:39  9:17 Andrea Jensen          36 F  4022 Arlington VA                       
 2345   153/317  F3539 2:03:31  2:01:40  9:17 Carol O'Donnell        38 F   513 Scituate MA                        
 2346   155/204  M4549 2:01:59  2:01:41  9:17 Michael Thomas         47 M  3580 Newton Center MA                   
 2347   154/317  F3539 2:02:45  2:01:41  9:17 Nesrin Oztermiyeci     39 F   624 Brighton MA             HEART      
 2348    69/134  F4549 2:05:39  2:01:42  9:17 Barbara Connolly       47 F  5047 Wellesley MA                       
 2349   217/438  F3034 2:05:16  2:01:43  9:18 Kathy Gorman           30 F  1600 Quincy MA                          
 2350   292/628  F2529 2:05:37  2:01:43  9:18 Erica Larson           26 F  1883 Allston MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 48
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2351   144/335  F2024 2:05:32  2:01:43  9:18 Heather Rutz           23 F  2184 Quincy MA                          
 2352   293/628  F2529 2:05:37  2:01:43  9:18 Jennifer Larson        29 F  2595 Kennett Square PA                  
 2353   145/335  F2024 2:03:01  2:01:44  9:18 Olivia Conti           22 F  2957 Greensboro NC                      
 2354   294/628  F2529 2:06:20  2:01:44  9:18 Becky Vinas            28 F  4534 Cambridge MA                       
 2355   295/628  F2529 2:04:04  2:01:44  9:18 Ava Port               29 F  4486 Boston MA                          
 2356   273/358  M3034 2:05:17  2:01:44  9:18 Adam Segal             34 M  3430 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 2357   218/438  F3034 2:02:06  2:01:45  9:18 Yuko Torigoe           34 F  4446 Newton Centre MA                   
 2358   130/246  F4044 2:05:03  2:01:45  9:18 Julie Blaney           41 F  4252 Franklin MA                        
 2359    15/54   F5054 2:03:46  2:01:45  9:18 Elizabeth Richardson   53 F   435 Cohasset MA                        
 2360    70/134  F4549 2:04:37  2:01:46  9:18 Robyn Ryder            45 F  5135 High Bridge NJ                     
 2361   146/335  F2024 2:05:25  2:01:46  9:18 Melissa Fouhy          24 F  3862 Guilford CT                        
 2362   296/628  F2529 2:05:36  2:01:46  9:18 Tara Gardner           26 F  4436 San Pedro CA                       
 2363   297/628  F2529 2:05:36  2:01:47  9:18 Mary Knox Merrill      29 F  1660 Roslindale MA                      
 2364     6/13   F1619 2:05:23  2:01:53  9:18 Kayla Reeves           18 F  1369 Shirley MA                         
 2365    16/54   F5054 2:03:51  2:01:53  9:18 Nancy Oconnor          53 F  1409 Yarmouth Port MA        CCAC       
 2366   156/204  M4549 2:05:50  2:01:53  9:18 Anthony Lembo          45 M  4392 Weston MA                          
 2367   131/246  F4044 2:02:41  2:01:54  9:18 Lisa Singer            43 F  4998 Weston CT                          
 2368   274/358  M3034 2:03:35  2:01:54  9:18 Alex Tatum             31 M  1692 Boston MA                          
 2369   275/358  M3034 2:02:02  2:01:54  9:18 Brian Walsh            32 M  1312 Duxbury MA                         
 2370   298/628  F2529 2:06:26  2:01:54  9:18 Carolyn Greener        28 F  5073 Walpole MA                         
 2371   247/345  M2529 2:05:13  2:01:55  9:18 Keith Pabian           27 M  2147 North Oxford MA                    
 2372   219/438  F3034 2:06:25  2:01:58  9:19 Laetitia Sanders       33 F  4399 Bradford MA                        
 2373   248/345  M2529 2:06:34  2:01:59  9:19 John Cunniffe          29 M  3951 West Roxbury MA                    
 2374   299/628  F2529 2:04:11  2:02:00  9:19 Katelyn Powers         27 F  2593 Stoneham MA                        
 2375   220/438  F3034 2:04:17  2:02:02  9:19 Kristen Hennessy       30 F  3263 Quincy MA                          
 2376   155/317  F3539 2:04:13  2:02:02  9:19 Rosaleen Dillon        36 F  1638 Medford MA                         
 2377   147/335  F2024 2:03:51  2:02:02  9:19 Amanda Call            22 F  4564 Brighton MA                        
 2378   300/628  F2529 2:04:13  2:02:03  9:19 Yolanda America        29 F  2321 Somerville MA                      
 2379   221/438  F3034 2:04:53  2:02:04  9:19 Kate Sullivan          31 F  2072 Boston MA                          
 2380    32/57   M5559 2:02:54  2:02:06  9:19 David Quinones         55 M  2254 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2381   132/246  F4044 2:04:11  2:02:06  9:19 Diane Stokes           43 F  2862 Northboro MA                       
 2382   301/628  F2529 2:03:35  2:02:09  9:20 Natalia Escallon       29 F  1543 Boston MA                          
 2383   249/345  M2529 2:03:03  2:02:10  9:20 Khoa Pham              26 M   411 Quincy MA                          
 2384   133/246  F4044 2:05:02  2:02:11  9:20 Alison McLean          40 F   507 Cohasset MA                        
 2385   250/345  M2529 2:06:22  2:02:12  9:20 Gavin Gray             26 M    42 Cambridge MA                       
 2386   148/335  F2024 2:06:22  2:02:12  9:20 Alison Werner          24 F   136 Cambridge MA                       
 2387   302/628  F2529 2:06:33  2:02:12  9:20 Anne Woods             27 F  4715 Bronx NY                           
 2388   236/297  M3539 2:05:52  2:02:13  9:20 Darin Ames             38 M  4465 Cambridge MA                       
 2389   108/147  M2024 2:06:53  2:02:13  9:20 Seth Hosko             24 M  5251 Philadelphia PA                    
 2390   303/628  F2529 2:03:11  2:02:13  9:20 Sarah Sullivan         27 F  3382 New York NY                        
 2391   304/628  F2529 2:06:46  2:02:14  9:20 Carla Manganaro        26 F  2233 Medford MA                         
 2392    33/57   M5559 2:02:37  2:02:14  9:20 Charles Gillis         55 M  1271 Whitman MA              CRR        
 2393   222/438  F3034 2:05:54  2:02:16  9:20 Colleen Spindler-Ranta 32 F  4728 Arlington MA                       
 2394   134/246  F4044 2:05:46  2:02:17  9:20 Natalie Fernsebner     44 F  4867 Wincehster MA                      
 2395   276/358  M3034 2:05:05  2:02:18  9:20 William Martinez       32 M  4574 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2396   135/246  F4044 2:03:30  2:02:19  9:20 Terri Murray           41 F  1251 Milton MA               LST        
 2397   305/628  F2529 2:06:34  2:02:19  9:20 Sharon Nadworny        29 F  3739 Quincy MA                          
 2398   251/345  M2529 2:06:56  2:02:19  9:20 John Bochanski         29 M  1644 Cambridge MA                       
 2399    58/90   M5054 2:06:35  2:02:19  9:20 Leonard Bolton         54 M  3764 Plymouth MA                        
 2400   306/628  F2529 2:06:42  2:02:20  9:20 Jaime Rubin            27 F  4150 Cambridge MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 49
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2401   307/628  F2529 2:04:59  2:02:21  9:20 Trevelyn Potter        27 F   698 Somerville MA                      
 2402   308/628  F2529 2:04:40  2:02:22  9:20 Jessica Connors        27 F  3855 Medford MA                         
 2403   252/345  M2529 2:07:08  2:02:23  9:21 Gregory Paquette       26 M  5170 Brighton MA                        
 2404   157/204  M4549 2:04:03  2:02:23  9:21 Paul Bauer             46 M  1018 Arlington MA                       
 2405   223/438  F3034 2:05:15  2:02:24  9:21 Allison Holman         32 F   803 Boston MA                          
 2406   224/438  F3034 2:04:25  2:02:24  9:21 Sylvia Baedorf         30 F   622 Boston MA                          
 2407   309/628  F2529 2:05:51  2:02:25  9:21 Shannon Sweeney        29 F  1418 Boston MA                          
 2408   109/147  M2024 2:03:00  2:02:26  9:21 Douglas Sheehan        23 M  4522 Swampscott MA                      
 2409   225/438  F3034 2:04:25  2:02:26  9:21 Erica Thrall           33 F  4360 Boston MA                          
 2410   156/317  F3539 2:04:43  2:02:27  9:21 Kristina Rehm          36 F  4979 Cambridge MA                       
 2411   136/246  F4044 2:03:59  2:02:27  9:21 Janet Sweezey          41 F  3902 Boston MA                          
 2412   226/438  F3034 2:04:06  2:02:28  9:21 Sheila Tunney          31 F  4719 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2413   310/628  F2529 2:05:01  2:02:28  9:21 Anna Selmecki          29 F  2984 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2414   253/345  M2529 2:03:15  2:02:29  9:21 Benjamin Goldenberg    28 M  2115 Brookline MA                       
 2415   158/204  M4549 2:02:49  2:02:29  9:21 Gerardo Ramirez        48 M  1423 Boston MA                          
 2416   254/345  M2529 2:03:54  2:02:29  9:21 Danh Nguyen            25 M  1420 Malden MA                          
 2417   311/628  F2529 2:03:54  2:02:29  9:21 Bethany Marron         25 F   510 Brookline MA                       
 2418   159/204  M4549 2:04:54  2:02:30  9:21 John McDonough         47 M  1812 Nahnat MA                          
 2419   149/335  F2024 2:06:45  2:02:31  9:21 Elyse Boyle            23 F  1331 Boston MA                          
 2420    71/134  F4549 2:05:19  2:02:31  9:21 Kathleen Okolita       47 F  2449 Allston MA                         
 2421    72/134  F4549 2:04:48  2:02:32  9:21 Stacey Slavkin         45 F  2689 Needham MA                         
 2422   255/345  M2529 2:05:46  2:02:32  9:21 Jonas Clark            27 M  1744 Cambridge MA                       
 2423   157/317  F3539 2:07:00  2:02:33  9:21 Amy Paquette           39 F  5271 Hopedale MA                        
 2424   277/358  M3034 2:03:53  2:02:35  9:21 Joe Foley              34 M  4286 Weymouth MA             LST        
 2425   158/317  F3539 2:04:47  2:02:36  9:22 Jessica Hoguet         39 F  1626 Needham MA                         
 2426   150/335  F2024 2:06:03  2:02:37  9:22 Jackie Ward            23 F   486 Danvers MA                         
 2427   312/628  F2529 2:06:27  2:02:37  9:22 Alicia Evangelista     25 F  3625 Brighton MA                        
 2428   227/438  F3034 2:06:40  2:02:38  9:22 Michelle Brei          31 F   740 Branford CT                        
 2429    59/90   M5054 2:06:49  2:02:39  9:22 Bob Bushway            52 M  5294 Walpole MA                         
 2430    34/57   M5559 2:04:10  2:02:39  9:22 John Graney            55 M  3330 Milton MA               LST        
 2431    60/90   M5054 2:05:25  2:02:40  9:22 Stephen Bettinelli     50 M  3844 Boston MA               LST        
 2432    11/23   F5559 2:04:53  2:02:40  9:22 Katherine Foster       58 F  2085 North Easton MA                    
 2433   228/438  F3034 2:05:49  2:02:41  9:22 Nicole Swain           32 F  5007 Waltham MA                         
 2434   256/345  M2529 2:05:45  2:02:43  9:22 Varun Kanade           25 M  3802 Cambridge MA                       
 2435   313/628  F2529 2:07:25  2:02:44  9:22 Sarah O'Brien          28 F  4960 Cambridge MA                       
 2436   184/239  M4044 2:04:47  2:02:45  9:22 Douglas McLaughlin     42 M  5184 Belmont MA                         
 2437   185/239  M4044 2:04:47  2:02:45  9:22 Chuck Withington       42 M  3624 Acton MA                           
 2438   160/204  M4549 2:03:34  2:02:45  9:22 Gilson Coelho          45 M  1571 Malden MA                          
 2439   229/438  F3034 2:05:43  2:02:49  9:23 Georgia Litsas         33 F  2396 Charlestown MA                     
 2440   151/335  F2024 2:03:39  2:02:50  9:23 Jing Li                20 F   627 Cambridge MA                       
 2441   278/358  M3034 2:06:17  2:02:52  9:23 Christopher Hontvet    30 M  3472 New York NY                        
 2442   314/628  F2529 2:03:31  2:02:52  9:23 Leah Crandall          29 F  4704 Jefferson MA                       
 2443   186/239  M4044 2:07:36  2:02:54  9:23 Michael O'Hanlon       41 M  2607 Milton MA                          
 2444   230/438  F3034 2:05:12  2:02:55  9:23 Anna Kordan            34 F   156 Boston MA                          
 2445    73/134  F4549 2:03:57  2:02:55  9:23 Deirdre Forte          49 F   437 Ashburnham MA                      
 2446   137/246  F4044 2:07:42  2:02:56  9:23 Nora Simpson           41 F  4439 Pittsburgh PA                      
 2447   152/335  F2024 2:05:31  2:02:57  9:23 Ashley D'Anna          24 F   287 Cambridge MA                       
 2448   153/335  F2024 2:07:39  2:02:57  9:23 Stephanie Walker       24 F  3843 Brighton MA                        
 2449   257/345  M2529 2:08:01  2:03:00  9:23 Bryan McCoy            27 M  2389 Miami FL                           
 2450   231/438  F3034 2:05:41  2:03:01  9:23 Katie Carpenter        32 F  2993 Cambridge MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 50
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2451   110/147  M2024 2:07:49  2:03:01  9:24 Andrew Bridges         20 M  4817 Rowley MA                          
 2452   111/147  M2024 2:05:48  2:03:02  9:24 Corey Pederson         24 M   142 Brighton MA                        
 2453    61/90   M5054 2:05:48  2:03:02  9:24 Billy Pederson         53 M  2323 Salt Lake City UT                  
 2454   154/335  F2024 2:06:41  2:03:03  9:24 Erin Donovan           23 F  1215 Somerville MA                      
 2455    35/57   M5559 2:06:19  2:03:04  9:24 Robert Tyrrell         57 M  2772 Braintree MA            LST        
 2456   232/438  F3034 2:04:59  2:03:04  9:24 Meredith Bosley        31 F   166 Boston MA                          
 2457   279/358  M3034 2:04:59  2:03:04  9:24 Tim Odea               34 M   629 Boston MA                          
 2458    17/54   F5054 2:05:10  2:03:04  9:24 Julia Dewaal           51 F  4221 Cohasset MA                        
 2459   280/358  M3034 2:06:34  2:03:06  9:24 John Swiatkowski       30 M  1076 Lynnfield MA                       
 2460   315/628  F2529 2:07:16  2:03:06  9:24 Jennifer Johnson       27 F  4910 Hanover MA                         
 2461   233/438  F3034 2:05:57  2:03:07  9:24 Lisle Leonard          31 F   275 Boston MA                          
 2462   281/358  M3034 2:05:57  2:03:07  9:24 Robert Albro           32 M   650 Boston MA                          
 2463   234/438  F3034 2:04:38  2:03:07  9:24 Alison Dodd Minogue    34 F   679 Washington DC                      
 2464   282/358  M3034 2:06:39  2:03:07  9:24 Erik Eklund            30 M  4681 Brighton MA                        
 2465   235/438  F3034 2:05:07  2:03:07  9:24 Elizabeth Larsen       34 F   383 Newton MA                          
 2466   316/628  F2529 2:07:56  2:03:07  9:24 Melinda Marlatt        25 F  4021 Cambridge MA                       
 2467   317/628  F2529 2:03:47  2:03:07  9:24 Jaclyn Kryzak          29 F  1502 Brookline MA                       
 2468   237/297  M3539 2:05:07  2:03:08  9:24 Michael Kim            36 M   749 Newton MA                          
 2469    36/57   M5559 2:07:32  2:03:08  9:24 Patrick Carrier        57 M   145 Brookline MA                       
 2470   258/345  M2529 2:03:42  2:03:09  9:24 Prabhu Anand Nakkeeran 26 M  1341 Watertown MA                       
 2471   138/246  F4044 2:04:30  2:03:09  9:24 Katherine Duckworth    42 F   967 West Roxbury MA         PRC        
 2472   318/628  F2529 2:07:43  2:03:09  9:24 Rebecca Cyr            25 F   892 Somerville MA                      
 2473   283/358  M3034 2:07:05  2:03:09  9:24 Doug Wilmot            30 M  5029 Taunton MA                         
 2474   319/628  F2529 2:08:11  2:03:11  9:24 Krista Lance           29 F   911 Cambridge MA                       
 2475   320/628  F2529 2:07:44  2:03:11  9:24 Cassandra Crawford     27 F    54 Cambridge MA                       
 2476   321/628  F2529 2:07:03  2:03:12  9:24 Sue Fitton             26 F  5084 Waltham MA                         
 2477   284/358  M3034 2:05:57  2:03:12  9:24 Jason Rossman          30 M  2334 Waltham MA                         
 2478   285/358  M3034 2:09:24  2:03:12  9:24 Michael Liptak         32 M  5189 Dorchester MA                      
 2479   161/204  M4549 2:07:40  2:03:12  9:24 James Lenoch           46 M  4726 Roslindale MA           PRC        
 2480   238/297  M3539 2:07:40  2:03:13  9:24 Kurt Hansbury          36 M  4193 York ME                            
 2481   159/317  F3539 2:07:31  2:03:14  9:24 Amy Sobota             39 F  2710 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2482   286/358  M3034 2:06:23  2:03:15  9:25 Eugene Valsky          32 M  1189 Boston MA                          
 2483   259/345  M2529 2:07:47  2:03:16  9:25 Tristan Weir           27 M   949 Cambridge MA                       
 2484   155/335  F2024 2:05:48  2:03:16  9:25 Jennie Ikuta           24 F  2956 Providence RI                      
 2485   287/358  M3034 2:06:23  2:03:16  9:25 Themy Dumlao           34 M  2226 Boston MA                          
 2486    18/54   F5054 2:06:24  2:03:18  9:25 Joanne Ceglarski       54 F  2693 Bristol CT                         
 2487   139/246  F4044 2:05:57  2:03:18  9:25 Sara Fox               41 F  3160 Cohasset MA                        
 2488   322/628  F2529 2:06:37  2:03:18  9:25 Cecilia Ramos          26 F  2293 Boston MA                          
 2489   236/438  F3034 2:07:13  2:03:19  9:25 Sarah Hlibka           30 F   349 Boston MA                          
 2490   237/438  F3034 2:06:52  2:03:19  9:25 Emily Hintzen          32 F  4440 Arlington VA                       
 2491   260/345  M2529 2:08:24  2:03:20  9:25 Tripp Nichols          25 M  2282 Harvard MA                         
 2492   323/628  F2529 2:05:08  2:03:21  9:25 Kelly O'Hara           29 F  5173 Boston MA                          
 2493    62/90   M5054 2:06:41  2:03:22  9:25 Robert Russell         50 M  2688 East Walpole MA                    
 2494   288/358  M3034 2:08:07  2:03:22  9:25 Jared Bishop           33 M  4807 Old Saybrook CT                    
 2495   238/438  F3034 2:07:31  2:03:23  9:25 Pattra Wirojratana     32 F  3311 Boston MA                          
 2496   156/335  F2024 2:07:39  2:03:24  9:25 Chrisann Papera        20 F  4356 Boston MA                          
 2497   140/246  F4044 2:08:33  2:03:24  9:25 Lynn Freedman          42 F  1128 Reading MA                         
 2498   157/335  F2024 2:04:16  2:03:28  9:26 Kaileigh Reeves        23 F  2288 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2499   324/628  F2529 2:05:05  2:03:28  9:26 Alecia Dayger          27 F  5274 Somerville MA                      
 2500   187/239  M4044 2:05:40  2:03:28  9:26 Carsten Miller         43 M  1639 Cambridge MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 51
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2501   239/438  F3034 2:04:26  2:03:29  9:26 Holly Camlin           33 F   780 Exeter NH                          
 2502   239/297  M3539 2:06:31  2:03:30  9:26 Matthew McBride        37 M  4776 Watertown MA                       
 2503   325/628  F2529 2:08:25  2:03:30  9:26 Kalyn Daigle           27 F  3581 South Boston MA                    
 2504   162/204  M4549 2:07:37  2:03:31  9:26 Thomas Scannell        46 M  4772 West Roxbury MA         LST        
 2505    74/134  F4549 2:05:10  2:03:31  9:26 Helena Bauk            46 F  1422 Boston MA                          
 2506   326/628  F2529 2:07:17  2:03:34  9:26 Ashley Branum          26 F  1831 Boston MA                          
 2507   261/345  M2529 2:05:56  2:03:35  9:26 Daniel Healy           27 M  4282 Brighton MA                        
 2508   262/345  M2529 2:08:08  2:03:35  9:26 Thomas Dow             28 M  2798 Somerville MA                      
 2509   158/335  F2024 2:08:11  2:03:36  9:26 Sarah Loiacono         23 F   563 South Hamilton MA                  
 2510   240/297  M3539 2:07:42  2:03:36  9:26 Brian Fligor           35 M  4641 Boston MA                          
 2511   159/335  F2024 2:07:37  2:03:36  9:26 Liza Neustaetter       24 F  3488 Brookline MA                       
 2512   240/438  F3034 2:06:06  2:03:37  9:26 Kimberly Rader         34 F  2452 Boston MA                          
 2513   327/628  F2529 2:07:21  2:03:37  9:26 Korynn Stoyanoff       26 F  1902 Medford MA                         
 2514   163/204  M4549 2:04:52  2:03:40  9:26 Frank Urso             45 M  1727 Acton MA                           
 2515   289/358  M3034 2:07:43  2:03:40  9:26 Timothy Wilson         33 M  4170 Burlington MA                      
 2516   241/438  F3034 2:05:15  2:03:41  9:27 Andrea Bafford         32 F  1079 New York NY                        
 2517   188/239  M4044 2:06:42  2:03:41  9:27 Richard Chase          44 M  2692 Southborough MA                    
 2518   263/345  M2529 2:07:40  2:03:43  9:27 Brian McNeil           27 M  1588 Worcester MA                       
 2519   112/147  M2024 2:07:56  2:03:43  9:27 Justin Unger           23 M  5103 Boston MA                          
 2520   241/297  M3539 2:05:54  2:03:43  9:27 Jose-Maria Fernandez   38 M  3673 Cambridge MA                       
 2521   160/335  F2024 2:07:56  2:03:44  9:27 Ann Zeigler            23 F  5091 Boston MA                          
 2522   161/335  F2024 2:07:49  2:03:46  9:27 Laura Jasinski         24 F  1361 Somerville MA                      
 2523   113/147  M2024 2:07:59  2:03:46  9:27 Connor Tyrrell         23 M  2000 Medford MA                         
 2524   242/297  M3539 2:07:47  2:03:48  9:27 Paul Kelso             39 M   153 Arlington MA                       
 2525   328/628  F2529 2:06:39  2:03:51  9:27 Kathryn Brennan        26 F  3662 Boston MA                          
 2526   160/317  F3539 2:06:27  2:03:51  9:27 Alyssa Pozniak         36 F   304 Arlington MA                       
 2527   141/246  F4044 2:06:17  2:03:52  9:27 Heidi Erlacher         41 F   585 Brighton MA                        
 2528   164/204  M4549 2:07:03  2:03:52  9:27 Gene Caponi            45 M  2883 Boston MA                          
 2529   329/628  F2529 2:08:02  2:03:52  9:27 Molly Van Wert         27 F  2843 Cambridge MA                       
 2530    37/57   M5559 2:04:19  2:03:53  9:27 Matthew Trexler        55 M   420 Troy NY                            
 2531   330/628  F2529 2:06:02  2:03:54  9:28 Kristin Lucas          27 F  4935 Waltham MA                         
 2532   162/335  F2024 2:07:54  2:03:57  9:28 Katelyn Enzer          20 F  4863 Brookline MA                       
 2533   331/628  F2529 2:05:10  2:03:57  9:28 Jessica Zahka          25 F   164 Watertown MA                       
 2534   243/297  M3539 2:08:02  2:03:57  9:28 John Driscoll          37 M  2463 Beverly MA                         
 2535   264/345  M2529 2:06:55  2:03:57  9:28 Matthew Hendrickson    26 M  4629 Waltham MA                         
 2536   189/239  M4044 2:05:10  2:03:58  9:28 James Spellman         42 M  1809 Bridgewater MA                     
 2537   163/335  F2024 2:08:01  2:03:58  9:28 Sarah Gregory          24 F  1306 South Boston MA                    
 2538   242/438  F3034 2:08:22  2:04:00  9:28 Cheryl Blatt           30 F  1849 Brighton MA                        
 2539   265/345  M2529 2:08:39  2:04:00  9:28 Scott Gabree           27 M  1840 Boston MA                          
 2540   332/628  F2529 2:07:38  2:04:00  9:28 Kathryn Bewley         27 F   587 Cambridge MA                       
 2541   333/628  F2529 2:08:39  2:04:00  9:28 Michele Gabree         28 F  1869 Boston MA                          
 2542   243/438  F3034 2:06:59  2:04:00  9:28 Barre Carbone          31 F   936 Boston MA                          
 2543   266/345  M2529 2:07:35  2:04:00  9:28 Philip Richard         29 M  5144 Waltham MA                         
 2544   290/358  M3034 2:07:49  2:04:01  9:28 Seth Mirsky            33 M  3039 Framingham MA                      
 2545   334/628  F2529 2:07:45  2:04:02  9:28 Alicia Faneuil         26 F  1241 Boston MA                          
 2546   244/438  F3034 2:05:36  2:04:03  9:28 Caryn Lazaroff         31 F  4762 Boston MA                          
 2547   245/438  F3034 2:04:31  2:04:03  9:28 Linda Sherman          34 F  5120 Medfield MA                        
 2548   142/246  F4044 2:05:23  2:04:04  9:28 Leslie Marci           44 F  1244 Ashland MA              HRC        
 2549   164/335  F2024 2:08:17  2:04:04  9:28 Emily Swaim            23 F  5110 Wellesley MA                       
 2550   335/628  F2529 2:06:46  2:04:05  9:28 Monica Connarton       26 F  1362 Bedford MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 52
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2551   143/246  F4044 2:04:47  2:04:06  9:28 Jane Loomes            44 F   207 Sudbury MA                         
 2552   291/358  M3034 2:07:59  2:04:06  9:28 Shawn Green            30 M  1401 Boston MA                          
 2553   336/628  F2529 2:08:06  2:04:06  9:28 Kimberly Hoffman       28 F  4143 Norwood MA                         
 2554   144/246  F4044 2:06:29  2:04:07  9:29 Linda Whelan           42 F  4698 Melrose MA                         
 2555   165/335  F2024 2:07:14  2:04:08  9:29 Meghan Ceglarski       24 F  2720 Bristol CT                         
 2556   190/239  M4044 2:08:31  2:04:08  9:29 Donald Watson          40 M   658 Hopkinton MA                       
 2557   161/317  F3539 2:08:09  2:04:09  9:29 Meghan Goughan         38 F   752 Dorchester MA                      
 2558   162/317  F3539 2:08:09  2:04:09  9:29 Karyn Patry            38 F  2923 York ME                            
 2559   165/204  M4549 2:06:58  2:04:09  9:29 Sanford Chapnick       48 M  3585 Acton MA                           
 2560   163/317  F3539 2:07:13  2:04:10  9:29 Heather McLoughlin     39 F  4169 Dedham MA                          
 2561    38/57   M5559 2:07:23  2:04:10  9:29 Bob Coutu              58 M  4636 Lexington MA                       
 2562    10/12   M1619 2:08:04  2:04:10  9:29 Garrett Danna          17 M   863 Fiskdale MA                        
 2563   292/358  M3034 2:08:04  2:04:10  9:29 John Paciorek          34 M   701 Fiskdale MA                        
 2564    75/134  F4549 2:09:00  2:04:12  9:29 Corinne Wallner        46 F   274 Cleveland OH                       
 2565    76/134  F4549 2:07:24  2:04:13  9:29 Kim Vanyo              46 F  4280 Winchester MA                      
 2566   166/204  M4549 2:05:44  2:04:13  9:29 John Flaherty          47 M  4765 Braintree MA            LST        
 2567   293/358  M3034 2:05:03  2:04:14  9:29 Joao Santos            33 M  4244 West Roxbury MA                    
 2568   337/628  F2529 2:07:35  2:04:15  9:29 Meagan Burke           28 F  4826 Charlestown MA                     
 2569   166/335  F2024 2:07:07  2:04:15  9:29 Anusha Raju            22 F  4976 Boston MA                          
 2570   338/628  F2529 2:09:15  2:04:15  9:29 Vanessa Pisano         25 F  3815 Vineyard Haven MA                  
 2571   246/438  F3034 2:05:18  2:04:16  9:29 Devlynn Lehuynh        30 F  1799 Cambrige MA                        
 2572   244/297  M3539 2:09:11  2:04:16  9:29 Eric Kelly             39 M  4505 Milton MA                          
 2573   164/317  F3539 2:05:33  2:04:17  9:29 Gen Benton             35 F  2552 Westboro MA                        
 2574   165/317  F3539 2:07:26  2:04:17  9:29 Christina Coelho       36 F  5358 Portland ME                        
 2575   339/628  F2529 2:07:47  2:04:19  9:29 Kristen Colvin         26 F  1495 Salisbury MA                       
 2576   191/239  M4044 2:07:35  2:04:19  9:29 Joseph Sawyer          41 M  4008 Shrewsbury MA                      
 2577   267/345  M2529 2:07:47  2:04:19  9:29 James Colvin           27 M  1583 Salisbury MA                       
 2578   294/358  M3034 2:07:32  2:04:19  9:29 Patrick Manning        34 M  1052 Worcester MA                       
 2579   145/246  F4044 2:08:53  2:04:20  9:29 Amy Gatto Mendez       41 F  4314 Sutton MA                          
 2580   167/204  M4549 2:06:26  2:04:21  9:30 Paul Herrick           46 M  3610 Beverly MA                         
 2581   166/317  F3539 2:05:57  2:04:22  9:30 Maura Farrelly         37 F  1012 Boston MA                          
 2582   247/438  F3034 2:07:48  2:04:23  9:30 Melissa Moynier        33 F  2686 Cincinnati OH                      
 2583   146/246  F4044 2:09:07  2:04:24  9:30 Sheila Corkhill        42 F  2153 Wellesley MA                       
 2584   245/297  M3539 2:06:39  2:04:24  9:30 Mark Fritsche          37 M  2937 Brookfield MA                      
 2585   268/345  M2529 2:09:05  2:04:25  9:30 Brendan Corbin         26 M  2522 Tewksbury MA                       
 2586   192/239  M4044 2:07:31  2:04:26  9:30 Sean Healy             44 M  3866 Quincy MA                          
 2587   167/335  F2024 2:05:09  2:04:28  9:30 Sarah Davis            24 F  3712 Cambridge MA                       
 2588   167/317  F3539 2:08:29  2:04:30  9:30 Laurel Cleary          36 F  1347 Weymouth MA                        
 2589   248/438  F3034 2:08:21  2:04:31  9:30 Jennifer Sarno         31 F  3766 Yarmouth Port MA                   
 2590   269/345  M2529 2:04:52  2:04:31  9:30 Matthew Tuller         26 M  1022 Ashburnham MA                      
 2591   249/438  F3034 2:05:39  2:04:32  9:30 Renee Pitts            30 F  4128 Boston MA                          
 2592   270/345  M2529 2:07:42  2:04:33  9:31 Ernesto Lopez          29 M   599 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2593    77/134  F4549 2:07:50  2:04:34  9:31 Karen Anderson         47 F  3870 Stow MA                            
 2594   340/628  F2529 2:07:42  2:04:35  9:31 Shari Abrams           25 F  3368 Cambridge MA                       
 2595   246/297  M3539 2:09:36  2:04:35  9:31 Marc Hymovitz          39 M   703 Boston MA                          
 2596   193/239  M4044 2:07:58  2:04:35  9:31 Gregg Edelstein        41 M  1627 Newton MA                          
 2597   341/628  F2529 2:07:45  2:04:36  9:31 Bevin Lopez            29 F   232 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2598   295/358  M3034 2:08:01  2:04:36  9:31 Josh Ryder             32 M  4524 Wakefield MA                       
 2599    78/134  F4549 2:08:04  2:04:37  9:31 Mimi Sun               47 F  2860 Boston MA               CSU        
 2600   168/317  F3539 2:08:23  2:04:37  9:31 Kelly Kerrigan         36 F   751 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 53
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2601   169/317  F3539 2:06:41  2:04:38  9:31 Gillian Meek           37 F  2988 Andover MA                         
 2602   170/317  F3539 2:08:27  2:04:38  9:31 Karen Cotton           38 F  4842 Southbridge MA                     
 2603   342/628  F2529 2:06:22  2:04:38  9:31 Pamela Gervais         28 F   338 Waltham MA                         
 2604    79/134  F4549 2:08:26  2:04:39  9:31 Beth Rovnak            49 F  2557 Portland ME             MTC        
 2605   171/317  F3539 2:08:56  2:04:40  9:31 Heidi Hall             35 F  3996 Boston MA                          
 2606   194/239  M4044 2:07:50  2:04:41  9:31 George Frank           40 M  5081 Marblehead MA                      
 2607   271/345  M2529 2:07:54  2:04:42  9:31 Andy Martineau         26 M  1144 Sommerville MA                     
 2608   343/628  F2529 2:08:51  2:04:43  9:31 Adrienne Yanez         25 F  3014 Boston MA                          
 2609   172/317  F3539 2:08:30  2:04:43  9:31 Maura Edgecomb         35 F  3285 Windham ME              MTC        
 2610   147/246  F4044 2:06:37  2:04:46  9:32 Kathleen Boyd          40 F   618 Somerviille MA                     
 2611   247/297  M3539 2:07:12  2:04:48  9:32 Edward Scollins        35 M  1750 Wrentham MA                        
 2612   344/628  F2529 2:06:00  2:04:49  9:32 Shannon Connolly       26 F   213 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2613   272/345  M2529 2:06:44  2:04:50  9:32 Edwin Woo              29 M   356 Braintree MA                       
 2614    11/12   M1619 2:06:49  2:04:50  9:32 William Zhang          17 M  4463 Newton MA                          
 2615   250/438  F3034 2:08:38  2:04:51  9:32 Amy Duverger           32 F   466 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2616   195/239  M4044 2:09:16  2:04:53  9:32 Bryan Mohn             40 M  3730 Southborough MA                    
 2617    39/57   M5559 2:06:26  2:04:54  9:32 Charles Collinson      58 M   444 Boston MA                          
 2618   168/335  F2024 2:06:09  2:04:55  9:32 Stefanie Rousselle     23 F  4015 Allston MA                         
 2619    80/134  F4549 2:08:10  2:04:55  9:32 Brenda Simpson         47 F   578 Litchfield NH                      
 2620    15/28   M6064 2:06:58  2:04:56  9:32 Bill Robinson          60 M   292 Stow MA                            
 2621   251/438  F3034 2:10:39  2:04:59  9:32 Jill Goldenziel        31 F  1533 Arlington MA                       
 2622   273/345  M2529 2:06:43  2:04:59  9:33 Aditya Undurti         26 M  3697 Cambridge MA                       
 2623   168/204  M4549 2:08:59  2:05:00  9:33 Robert Belsher         49 M   151 Franklin MA                        
 2624   169/335  F2024 2:06:17  2:05:03  9:33 Jacquelyn Murphy       23 F  5178 Boston MA                          
 2625   345/628  F2529 2:07:44  2:05:03  9:33 Kathryn Smith          27 F   859 Boston MA                          
 2626   252/438  F3034 2:05:49  2:05:03  9:33 Kara Hennelly          30 F  4089 Boston MA                          
 2627   274/345  M2529 2:07:44  2:05:04  9:33 Zachary Torman         27 M   800 Boston MA                          
 2628   346/628  F2529 2:08:44  2:05:04  9:33 Liza Molinari          28 F  3465 Boston MA                          
 2629   170/335  F2024 2:08:41  2:05:04  9:33 Amy Pasterczyk         24 F  2069 Chicopee MA                        
 2630   169/204  M4549 2:06:33  2:05:05  9:33 Kevin Quinlan          47 M   416 Carlisle MA                        
 2631   170/204  M4549 2:06:52  2:05:05  9:33 Robert Binns           49 M  4382 Sharon MA               CRR        
 2632   148/246  F4044 2:07:33  2:05:07  9:33 Sharon Cload           43 F   876 Cambridge MA                       
 2633    63/90   M5054 2:08:37  2:05:07  9:33 Tony Siciliano         54 M  1156 Framingham MA           GFTC       
 2634   347/628  F2529 2:06:56  2:05:08  9:33 Melissa Cecchi         28 F  2019 Natick MA                          
 2635   149/246  F4044 2:07:37  2:05:08  9:33 Janel Pudelka          40 F   398 Millis MA                          
 2636   171/335  F2024 2:09:32  2:05:10  9:33 Beth Carroll           24 F  4658 Cambridge MA                       
 2637    19/54   F5054 2:05:55  2:05:11  9:33 Constance O'Halloran   53 F  4270 Milton MA                          
 2638   196/239  M4044 2:08:45  2:05:11  9:33 Peter Kittredge        40 M  3627 Arlington MA                       
 2639   253/438  F3034 2:07:41  2:05:12  9:33 Vicki Bacheller        33 F  3976 Boston MA                          
 2640   348/628  F2529 2:05:56  2:05:12  9:33 Meaghan O'Halloran     28 F  5175 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2641    81/134  F4549 2:08:02  2:05:16  9:34 Marie Herb             45 F  2390 Hyde Park MA                       
 2642   171/204  M4549 2:08:44  2:05:16  9:34 Brian Carey            47 M  3914 Weymouth MA                        
 2643   248/297  M3539 2:06:46  2:05:18  9:34 Richard Desilva        39 M  1964 Mansfield MA            WRR        
 2644   254/438  F3034 2:07:37  2:05:21  9:34 Paula Bacso            32 F  3194 Rensselaer NY                      
 2645   349/628  F2529 2:08:04  2:05:21  9:34 Kristin Gundersen      28 F  4497 Boston MA                          
 2646   150/246  F4044 2:09:02  2:05:22  9:34 Wendy Rieder           41 F  5143 Framingham MA                      
 2647   296/358  M3034 2:07:37  2:05:23  9:34 Brian Worthington      32 M  4191 Waterford NY                       
 2648   172/335  F2024 2:07:04  2:05:23  9:34 Jesse McKenna          23 F  2299 Wenham MA                          
 2649    82/134  F4549 2:08:45  2:05:23  9:34 Lynne Demond           45 F  4336 Natick MA                          
 2650   249/297  M3539 2:06:49  2:05:24  9:34 Vincent Forde          36 M   969 Natick MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 54
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2651   151/246  F4044 2:08:45  2:05:24  9:34 Kimberly Phillips      40 F  3688 Natick MA                          
 2652   173/335  F2024 2:07:17  2:05:24  9:34 Stacey Alexeeff        24 F  2225 Cambridge MA                       
 2653   350/628  F2529 2:09:39  2:05:25  9:34 Lydia Li               25 F   360 Boston MA                          
 2654   275/345  M2529 2:10:18  2:05:25  9:34 David Furstein         27 M  2827 Brooklyn NY                        
 2655   173/317  F3539 2:07:50  2:05:26  9:35 Robyn Weiser           38 F  3153 Dedham MA                          
 2656   276/345  M2529 2:09:41  2:05:26  9:35 John Sundborg          26 M   272 Salem MA                           
 2657   174/335  F2024 2:09:01  2:05:27  9:35 Julia Horowitz         21 F  4144 Sharon MA                          
 2658   175/335  F2024 2:09:33  2:05:28  9:35 Michelle Nadeau        24 F  3909 Brookline MA                       
 2659   255/438  F3034 2:10:07  2:05:28  9:35 Jessica Roll           30 F  1564 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2660   351/628  F2529 2:08:42  2:05:31  9:35 Elizabeth Dancause     25 F  1651 Nashua NH                          
 2661   352/628  F2529 2:08:42  2:05:31  9:35 Caitlin Daniels        26 F   367 Boston MA                          
 2662   176/335  F2024 2:07:07  2:05:31  9:35 Mariana Vigeral        20 F  2715 Boston MA                          
 2663   353/628  F2529 2:10:13  2:05:32  9:35 Siobhan O'Brien        28 F  3458 Shrewsbury MA                      
 2664   114/147  M2024 2:07:07  2:05:32  9:35 Guillermo Lavergne     21 M  2978 Ann Arbor MI                       
 2665   354/628  F2529 2:09:45  2:05:35  9:35 Ashley Ferullo         26 F  4353 Boston MA                          
 2666   152/246  F4044 2:07:17  2:05:36  9:35 Julianne Bloom         44 F  3133 Sharon MA                          
 2667   174/317  F3539 2:08:56  2:05:42  9:36 Frances Baldwin        36 F  4687 Ridgefield CT                      
 2668   197/239  M4044 2:08:43  2:05:43  9:36 Ronald Cashman         40 M  4318 Plymouth MA                        
 2669   198/239  M4044 2:08:44  2:05:44  9:36 Kurt Jones             42 M  2615 Acton MA                           
 2670   153/246  F4044 2:08:00  2:05:44  9:36 Jenifer Kaufman        44 F  1614 Newton MA                          
 2671    64/90   M5054 2:08:32  2:05:44  9:36 Thomas Richissin       51 M  2837 Reading MA                         
 2672    20/54   F5054 2:07:06  2:05:44  9:36 Jean Lamere            50 F  1194 Milton MA                          
 2673    21/54   F5054 2:07:06  2:05:45  9:36 Kathy Golden           52 F  1352 Milton MA                          
 2674   256/438  F3034 2:10:47  2:05:46  9:36 Marie Beaulieu         34 F  3850 Brookline MA                       
 2675   154/246  F4044 2:10:04  2:05:47  9:36 Lorelei Mucci          41 F  4957 Newton MA                          
 2676   257/438  F3034 2:07:42  2:05:47  9:36 Elizabeth Detarando    34 F  4853 Fiskdale MA                        
 2677   250/297  M3539 2:06:22  2:05:49  9:36 Troy Moran             39 M  2376 North Andover MA                   
 2678   177/335  F2024 2:07:50  2:05:51  9:36 Megan Van Der Kloot    24 F   728 Somerville MA                      
 2679   355/628  F2529 2:08:38  2:05:51  9:36 Irene Chen             25 F   286 Cambridge MA                       
 2680   175/317  F3539 2:08:37  2:05:51  9:36 Mary Regan             39 F   390 Watertown MA                       
 2681    65/90   M5054 2:08:32  2:05:52  9:37 Stephen James          53 M  3804 Charlestown MA                     
 2682   178/335  F2024 2:07:41  2:05:52  9:37 Heather Pol            22 F  4130 Boston MA                          
 2683   115/147  M2024 2:10:13  2:05:52  9:37 Nick Lapete            24 M  1153 Uxbridge MA                        
 2684   297/358  M3034 2:09:24  2:05:52  9:37 Matt Stein             33 M  2926 Newton MA                          
 2685    16/28   M6064 2:09:14  2:05:52  9:37 Philip Smith           60 M  2794 Cape May NJ                        
 2686   179/335  F2024 2:10:12  2:05:53  9:37 Ada Lio                21 F  4334 Malden MA                          
 2687   356/628  F2529 2:07:42  2:05:53  9:37 Melissa McGann         29 F  3554 Brighton MA                        
 2688   180/335  F2024 2:07:50  2:05:53  9:37 Jeanine Butz           23 F  4789 Boston MA                          
 2689   357/628  F2529 2:06:37  2:05:53  9:37 Renee Desrochers       27 F   685 Brookline MA                       
 2690   181/335  F2024 2:07:50  2:05:54  9:37 Kelly Lowry            23 F  1436 Newton MA                          
 2691   182/335  F2024 2:09:38  2:05:54  9:37 Deidra Booth           24 F  4810 Fort Bragg NC                      
 2692   155/246  F4044 2:07:55  2:05:54  9:37 Kim Knous              44 F  4276 Franklin MA                        
 2693    66/90   M5054 2:10:48  2:05:55  9:37 Peter Reed             54 M   512 Maynard MA                         
 2694   183/335  F2024 2:07:38  2:05:55  9:37 Stephanie Koweek       20 F  4535 Boston MA                          
 2695   258/438  F3034 2:10:33  2:05:55  9:37 Elle Callahan          33 F  1686 Somerville MA                      
 2696   156/246  F4044 2:09:13  2:05:56  9:37 Cheryl Heather         42 F  2237 Wellesley MA                       
 2697   358/628  F2529 2:10:21  2:05:57  9:37 Melissa Czerkowicz     26 F  3183 Boston MA                          
 2698   277/345  M2529 2:10:21  2:05:57  9:37 Jared Stehler          26 M  3172 Boston MA                          
 2699   278/345  M2529 2:08:16  2:05:59  9:37 Marc Davenport         29 M  4735 Cambridge MA                       
 2700    22/54   F5054 2:07:16  2:06:02  9:37 Noreen Kelly           50 F   768 Foxborough MA                      
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 55
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2701   259/438  F3034 2:10:33  2:06:02  9:37 Debra Noll             30 F  1400 Cambridge MA                       
 2702   184/335  F2024 2:10:03  2:06:03  9:37 Katy Bockstall         23 F  1390 Boston MA                          
 2703   260/438  F3034 2:09:42  2:06:05  9:38 Mary Helen McCollister 34 F  1748 Wellesley MA                       
 2704   251/297  M3539 2:09:42  2:06:05  9:38 Michael McCollister    36 M  1687 Wellesley MA                       
 2705    83/134  F4549 2:08:48  2:06:06  9:38 Jennifer Quinn         46 F  5153 Boston MA                          
 2706   261/438  F3034 2:10:09  2:06:06  9:38 Jodie Gilfeather       30 F  4441 Chelmsford MA                      
 2707   262/438  F3034 2:09:46  2:06:06  9:38 Brooke Carey           30 F  4731 Cambridge MA                       
 2708   172/204  M4549 2:09:51  2:06:07  9:38 Alex Gramling          46 M  4882 South Hampton NH                   
 2709   185/335  F2024 2:08:43  2:06:07  9:38 Karli Hoffman          22 F  2138 Rome NY                            
 2710   298/358  M3034 2:09:46  2:06:08  9:38 Erik Pelletier         34 M  5167 East Boston MA                     
 2711   157/246  F4044 2:09:33  2:06:09  9:38 Laura Gentile          40 F  2877 Dallas TX                          
 2712   359/628  F2529 2:09:59  2:06:10  9:38 Courtney Marino        28 F  3276 Andover MA                         
 2713   360/628  F2529 2:09:27  2:06:11  9:38 Hannah Maker           27 F  2802 Boston MA                          
 2714   176/317  F3539 2:08:39  2:06:11  9:38 Lori Sidman            35 F  4997 Boston MA                          
 2715   299/358  M3034 2:08:27  2:06:11  9:38 Vu Nguyen              31 M  1510 Framingham MA                      
 2716   361/628  F2529 2:09:30  2:06:12  9:38 Tien Huynh             29 F   820 Boston MA                          
 2717   177/317  F3539 2:08:40  2:06:12  9:38 Wilkie Cook            39 F  5250 Boston MA                          
 2718   362/628  F2529 2:08:09  2:06:13  9:38 Allyson McDonald       27 F    79 Hingham MA                         
 2719    84/134  F4549 2:08:50  2:06:14  9:38 Diana McKearney        45 F  2734 Needham MA                         
 2720   158/246  F4044 2:11:19  2:06:14  9:38 Pamela Roche           40 F  4563 Andover MA              MVS        
 2721   300/358  M3034 2:08:57  2:06:16  9:38 Matthew Michalski      33 M  2077 Boston MA                          
 2722   279/345  M2529 2:08:53  2:06:16  9:38 Justin Fong            27 M  2954 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 2723   263/438  F3034 2:08:49  2:06:18  9:39 Angela Boatman         32 F  2204 Cambridge MA                       
 2724   116/147  M2024 2:09:10  2:06:19  9:39 Timothy Shaughnessy    23 M  1337 Centreville VA                     
 2725   159/246  F4044 2:11:24  2:06:19  9:39 Kathi Sawka            42 F  4587 Andover MA                         
 2726    85/134  F4549 2:11:24  2:06:19  9:39 Anne Gleason           48 F  4519 North Andover MA        MVS        
 2727   199/239  M4044 2:08:35  2:06:20  9:39 Phillip Fremont-Smith  41 M  3195 Belmont MA                         
 2728   363/628  F2529 2:11:06  2:06:20  9:39 Katie Ruigh            28 F  4099 Brookline MA                       
 2729    86/134  F4549 2:07:11  2:06:20  9:39 Jennifer Lucich        46 F   501 Lynnfield MA                       
 2730   173/204  M4549 2:09:38  2:06:21  9:39 David Heather          45 M  2266 Wellesley MA                       
 2731   280/345  M2529 2:11:05  2:06:21  9:39 Robert Law             26 M  3729 Waltham MA                         
 2732   281/345  M2529 2:11:00  2:06:22  9:39 Jason Orcutt           26 M  4070 Somerville MA                      
 2733   200/239  M4044 2:08:35  2:06:23  9:39 Yuri Ramos             40 M  5151 Cambridge MA                       
 2734    67/90   M5054 2:07:52  2:06:23  9:39 Glen Mullen            54 M  3938 Quincy MA               LST        
 2735   264/438  F3034 2:10:50  2:06:25  9:39 Kate Vickery           34 F  1178 Portland ME                        
 2736   178/317  F3539 2:11:16  2:06:25  9:39 Ilana Orelowitz        38 F  4324 Newton MA                          
 2737   265/438  F3034 2:11:16  2:06:26  9:39 Karen Kaplan           33 F  4787 Brookline MA                       
 2738   186/335  F2024 2:10:31  2:06:27  9:39 Yin-Yin Aung           23 F   248 Boston MA                          
 2739   364/628  F2529 2:10:11  2:06:30  9:39 Corinne Young          29 F  2078 Belmont MA                         
 2740   266/438  F3034 2:08:06  2:06:31  9:40 Tania Chao             34 F  1773 Washington DC                      
 2741   179/317  F3539 2:11:27  2:06:32  9:40 Constance Laguardia    36 F  5209 Brambleton VA                      
 2742   301/358  M3034 2:10:25  2:06:32  9:40 Daniel Ward            31 M  1969 Boston MA                          
 2743   252/297  M3539 2:06:32  2:06:32  9:40 Ben Myers              36 M  2220 Boston MA                          
 2744    87/134  F4549 2:08:41  2:06:33  9:40 Kathryn Tanis-Greff    48 F  4349 Hopkinton MA                       
 2745   365/628  F2529 2:11:06  2:06:33  9:40 Kelly O'Shea           29 F  3132 Boston MA                          
 2746   302/358  M3034 2:08:50  2:06:34  9:40 Trevor Dean            32 M  1433 Winchester MA                      
 2747   366/628  F2529 2:08:41  2:06:34  9:40 Lauren Corcoran        25 F  1452 Amherst MA                         
 2748     3/11   F6064 2:09:56  2:06:36  9:40 Anita Robboy           63 F  3079 Cambridge MA            NSS        
 2749   282/345  M2529 2:09:40  2:06:37  9:40 Patrick Joyce          26 M   183 South Boston MA                    
 2750   367/628  F2529 2:10:35  2:06:37  9:40 Suzanne Smith          29 F  4453 Cambridge MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 56
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2751   160/246  F4044 2:09:12  2:06:38  9:40 Deborah Lynch          40 F  2983 Wrentham MA                        
 2752   117/147  M2024 2:11:19  2:06:38  9:40 Powell Graham          21 M  2656 Cambridge MA                       
 2753   201/239  M4044 2:08:02  2:06:39  9:40 Eric Harthun           44 M  4258 Wellesley MA                       
 2754   118/147  M2024 2:10:03  2:06:39  9:40 Ryan Caswell           24 M  2124 Malden MA                          
 2755   368/628  F2529 2:08:24  2:06:39  9:40 Felecia Cerrato        26 F  1009 Stoneham MA                        
 2756   253/297  M3539 2:06:59  2:06:40  9:40 Bang Nguyen            36 M  3280 Boston MA                          
 2757   202/239  M4044 2:08:13  2:06:40  9:40 Daniel Cross           40 M  4204 Weston MA                          
 2758   369/628  F2529 2:09:24  2:06:41  9:40 Amy Patnode            26 F  3919 Marlboro MA                        
 2759   370/628  F2529 2:07:58  2:06:41  9:40 Alison Karmelek        26 F  4914 New York NY                        
 2760   180/317  F3539 2:09:19  2:06:43  9:40 Rebecca Janjic         38 F  3905 Watertown MA                       
 2761   181/317  F3539 2:09:24  2:06:43  9:40 Colleen Symonds        36 F  3003 Contoocook NH                      
 2762   303/358  M3034 2:10:19  2:06:45  9:41 Brian Studer           30 M  2828 Tewksbury MA                       
 2763    88/134  F4549 2:09:34  2:06:49  9:41 Cheryl Brown           48 F  3345 Wilmington DE                      
 2764   182/317  F3539 2:10:22  2:06:50  9:41 Nancy Marshall         37 F  4536 Hanson MA                          
 2765   183/317  F3539 2:10:21  2:06:50  9:41 Karen Scaccia          37 F  5128 Hanson MA                          
 2766    12/23   F5559 2:10:10  2:06:52  9:41 Deane Marchbein        59 F   735 Arlington MA                       
 2767   371/628  F2529 2:09:38  2:06:54  9:41 Kerin Connor           26 F  1848 South Boston MA                    
 2768   161/246  F4044 2:08:15  2:06:57  9:41 Maribeth Morrissey     42 F  3219 Ashland MA              HRC        
 2769   372/628  F2529 2:10:24  2:06:57  9:41 Jenna Twomey           29 F  5014 Charlestown MA                     
 2770   184/317  F3539 2:10:24  2:06:57  9:41 Deborah Michener       37 F  2309 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2771   373/628  F2529 2:09:27  2:06:59  9:42 Allison Howe           27 F  1227 Cambridge MA                       
 2772   162/246  F4044 2:11:42  2:07:00  9:42 Cathleen Kingsbury     43 F  4379 Plymouth MA                        
 2773   267/438  F3034 2:11:22  2:07:00  9:42 Jessica Swartz         32 F    69 Washington DC                      
 2774   187/335  F2024 2:11:09  2:07:01  9:42 Reena Shah             21 F   426 Boston MA                          
 2775   268/438  F3034 2:09:19  2:07:03  9:42 Amy Hampe              31 F  4748 Arlington MA                       
 2776   304/358  M3034 2:09:19  2:07:03  9:42 James Hampe            32 M  4743 Arlington MA                       
 2777   269/438  F3034 2:09:27  2:07:06  9:42 Elizabeth Malloy       33 F  3380 Boston MA                          
 2778   374/628  F2529 2:11:52  2:07:07  9:42 Amy Blouin             27 F  3687 South Boston MA                    
 2779   305/358  M3034 2:07:41  2:07:08  9:42 Matthew Moore          31 M  3658 Somerville MA                      
 2780   270/438  F3034 2:09:19  2:07:08  9:42 Erin Griffin           30 F  4682 Branford CT                        
 2781   188/335  F2024 2:11:30  2:07:08  9:42 Kimberly Johnson       24 F  2531 Arlington VA                       
 2782    23/54   F5054 2:07:46  2:07:08  9:42 Lisa Olson             50 F  4962 Hopkinton MA                       
 2783   163/246  F4044 2:08:48  2:07:09  9:42 Lori Newton            40 F  5176 Lancaster MA                       
 2784   203/239  M4044 2:11:48  2:07:10  9:43 David Cobb             41 M   440 Boston MA                          
 2785    89/134  F4549 2:09:19  2:07:11  9:43 Diane Millin           47 F   898 Norwood MA                         
 2786   271/438  F3034 2:10:05  2:07:11  9:43 Christina Capone       31 F  2652 Boston MA                          
 2787   283/345  M2529 2:11:34  2:07:11  9:43 Willard Schoch         25 M  4707 Concord MA                         
 2788   189/335  F2024 2:09:02  2:07:11  9:43 Sarah Olesiuk          23 F  1133 Brighton MA                        
 2789   272/438  F3034 2:08:44  2:07:12  9:43 Georgia Parlon         33 F  4427 West Roxbury MA                    
 2790   306/358  M3034 2:09:47  2:07:13  9:43 Christopher Lee        30 M  5201 Brookline MA                       
 2791   284/345  M2529 2:08:29  2:07:13  9:43 Joseph Pirrone         28 M  4035 Allston MA                         
 2792   273/438  F3034 2:11:10  2:07:14  9:43 Tuck Welch             32 F  3992 Cambridge MA                       
 2793   375/628  F2529 2:08:38  2:07:15  9:43 Jessica Woodland       28 F  5303 Boston MA                          
 2794   164/246  F4044 2:12:08  2:07:16  9:43 Kathleen Dowd          40 F  3048 Weymouth MA                        
 2795    68/90   M5054 2:07:22  2:07:17  9:43 Padraig Quirke         51 M  1092 Revere MA               LST        
 2796    40/57   M5559 2:09:10  2:07:17  9:43 George Alexeeff        55 M  2109 Walnut Creek CA                    
 2797   274/438  F3034 2:10:49  2:07:17  9:43 Akiko Someya Eklund    34 F  2255 Brighton MA                        
 2798   119/147  M2024 2:11:27  2:07:18  9:43 Alexander Stark        21 M  1135 Boston MA                          
 2799   190/335  F2024 2:09:08  2:07:19  9:43 Megan Murphy           22 F   384 Jamica Plain MA                    
 2800   165/246  F4044 2:10:42  2:07:21  9:43 Jessica Srinivas       40 F  1861 Needham MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 57
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2801   185/317  F3539 2:10:42  2:07:22  9:43 Kay Omalley            37 F  1562 Needham MA              PRC        
 2802   174/204  M4549 2:09:00  2:07:22  9:43 Joe Panepinto          46 M  1085 Boston MA               PRC        
 2803   175/204  M4549 2:10:56  2:07:22  9:43 Barry Rubenstein       49 M  2800 Norwood MA                         
 2804   191/335  F2024 2:10:26  2:07:24  9:44 Kirsten Lannon         23 F  5288 Topsfield MA                       
 2805   192/335  F2024 2:11:32  2:07:24  9:44 Shilpa Mulki           21 F  1382 Cambridge MA                       
 2806   166/246  F4044 2:09:18  2:07:24  9:44 Jennifer Davis         42 F  5256 Needham MA                         
 2807   193/335  F2024 2:10:38  2:07:25  9:44 Lana Luo               24 F   928 Somerville MA                      
 2808   285/345  M2529 2:07:49  2:07:25  9:44 Brett Williams         27 M  4560 Boston MA                          
 2809   176/204  M4549 2:09:30  2:07:26  9:44 James Bruce            48 M  2763 Northborough MA                    
 2810   120/147  M2024 2:12:00  2:07:26  9:44 Charles Curran         22 M  4843 Wakefield MA                       
 2811    69/90   M5054 2:09:27  2:07:27  9:44 Christopher Murman     51 M  4959 Perry GA                           
 2812   186/317  F3539 2:10:13  2:07:27  9:44 Lauren Lacara          37 F   902 Pembroke MA                        
 2813   376/628  F2529 2:12:11  2:07:28  9:44 Morgan Hewitt          28 F   644 Boston MA                          
 2814   194/335  F2024 2:11:23  2:07:28  9:44 Lauren Kugel           24 F  3173 Duxbury MA                         
 2815   195/335  F2024 2:10:51  2:07:29  9:44 Jennifer Houde         21 F  1691 Manchester MA                      
 2816   275/438  F3034 2:09:48  2:07:30  9:44 Kathryn Clapper        33 F   601 Cambridge MA                       
 2817    90/134  F4549 2:12:13  2:07:33  9:44 Colleen Burgess        49 F  1619 Westford MA                        
 2818   187/317  F3539 2:11:33  2:07:35  9:44 Mary Casparis          37 F  1990 Carlisle MA                        
 2819    41/57   M5559 2:09:17  2:07:35  9:44 Edward McLyman         58 M   353 Evans GA                           
 2820   377/628  F2529 2:09:17  2:07:35  9:44 Marne McLyman          28 F   235 Nashville TN                       
 2821   378/628  F2529 2:12:12  2:07:37  9:45 Stephanie Yahn         27 F  2666 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 2822   204/239  M4044 2:08:53  2:07:40  9:45 Michael Leonard        41 M   126 Sudbury MA                         
 2823   167/246  F4044 2:12:56  2:07:42  9:45 Margaret O'Toole       40 F  3434 Cambridge MA                       
 2824    17/28   M6064 2:12:00  2:07:42  9:45 Michael Kneeland       60 M  1836 Norfolk MA                         
 2825   205/239  M4044 2:12:37  2:07:42  9:45 Robert Walter          42 M  5324 Shreveport LA                      
 2826   168/246  F4044 2:12:37  2:07:43  9:45 Lisa Walter            42 F  5325 Shreveport LA                      
 2827   177/204  M4549 2:11:42  2:07:43  9:45 Chris Casey            48 M  4597 Hingham MA              BPRC       
 2828   188/317  F3539 2:08:43  2:07:44  9:45 Jennifer Snyder        38 F  2122 Wayland MA                         
 2829   254/297  M3539 2:12:15  2:07:44  9:45 Balaji Gandhi          36 M   139 Newton MA                          
 2830   169/246  F4044 2:12:27  2:07:44  9:45 Jennifer Robins        41 F  1112 Needham MA                         
 2831   189/317  F3539 2:10:32  2:07:46  9:45 Valerie Haese          35 F  4889 Cambridge MA                       
 2832   286/345  M2529 2:12:40  2:07:46  9:45 Jason Tang             25 M  3927 Cambridge MA                       
 2833   190/317  F3539 2:09:17  2:07:47  9:45 Gael Henville          39 F  5254 Boston MA                          
 2834    70/90   M5054 2:12:07  2:07:47  9:45 Fankon Lio             51 M  4328 Malden MA                          
 2835   379/628  F2529 2:11:30  2:07:48  9:45 Nicole Zue             28 F  2594 Boston MA                          
 2836   196/335  F2024 2:11:07  2:07:49  9:45 Daria Thompson         23 F  5106 Boston MA                          
 2837   197/335  F2024 2:11:07  2:07:49  9:45 Allison Sarff          23 F  4482 Granada Hills CA                   
 2838   191/317  F3539 2:09:16  2:07:49  9:45 Katherine Barski       39 F  1389 Tequesta FL                        
 2839   380/628  F2529 2:10:45  2:07:49  9:45 Lauren Uhlmann         26 F  4761 Boston MA                          
 2840   287/345  M2529 2:12:53  2:07:50  9:46 Ivaylo Pavlov          27 M  4468 Dennisport MA                      
 2841     7/13   F1619 2:10:59  2:07:52  9:46 Carin King             18 F  4923 Waterville ME                      
 2842   381/628  F2529 2:12:50  2:07:52  9:46 Jennie Murack          28 F  3104 Swampscott MA                      
 2843   198/335  F2024 2:12:17  2:07:52  9:46 Katie Armstrong        24 F  3230 Boston MA                          
 2844   382/628  F2529 2:11:29  2:07:52  9:46 Ann Marie Rivard       25 F    82 Somerville MA                      
 2845   276/438  F3034 2:10:12  2:07:54  9:46 Cara Bradley           33 F  4683 Charlestown MA          TE         
 2846   307/358  M3034 2:12:24  2:07:54  9:46 Joel Boutin            30 M  2762 Somerville MA                      
 2847   170/246  F4044 2:08:40  2:07:55  9:46 Elaine Deluca          43 F  3945 Medfield MA                        
 2848   192/317  F3539 2:10:06  2:07:55  9:46 Elizabeth Roaldsen     37 F  3247 Boston MA                          
 2849   308/358  M3034 2:11:07  2:07:55  9:46 Brian Keaveney         34 M   974 Roslindale MA                      
 2850   288/345  M2529 2:09:35  2:07:56  9:46 Peter Johnson          25 M   303 Alexandria VA           PRC        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 58
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2851   193/317  F3539 2:11:27  2:07:56  9:46 Kimberly Coletti       39 F  1530 Hanson MA                          
 2852   383/628  F2529 2:10:42  2:07:57  9:46 Eliza Drachman-Jones   26 F  2395 Boston MA                          
 2853   289/345  M2529 2:10:57  2:07:57  9:46 Matthew Duffley        28 M  4619 Boston MA                          
 2854   290/345  M2529 2:10:23  2:07:58  9:46 Joshua Gross           28 M  4648 Somerville MA                      
 2855   277/438  F3034 2:11:31  2:07:58  9:46 Jaime Sullivan         32 F  2107 Lowell MA                          
 2856   384/628  F2529 2:11:31  2:07:58  9:46 Alyson Lima            28 F  3611 Acton MA                           
 2857   171/246  F4044 2:12:10  2:08:00  9:46 Donna Gilleskie        42 F  3535 Chapel Hill NC                     
 2858   194/317  F3539 2:12:49  2:08:01  9:46 Adena Rosenthal        39 F   559 Waltham MA                         
 2859   385/628  F2529 2:11:08  2:08:02  9:46 Jillian Reig           29 F  2329 Boston MA                          
 2860     4/11   F6064 2:12:44  2:08:03  9:47 Astu Suda              60 F  2148 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 2861   386/628  F2529 2:12:35  2:08:04  9:47 Erin Molloy            28 F   206 Cambridge MA                       
 2862   195/317  F3539 2:11:17  2:08:05  9:47 Amy Carpineto          37 F  3934 Somerville MA                      
 2863   172/246  F4044 2:10:28  2:08:05  9:47 Joan Mankoff           44 F  3085 Wellesley MA                       
 2864   173/246  F4044 2:11:16  2:08:05  9:47 Jill Constantino       40 F  4327 Cambridge MA                       
 2865    24/54   F5054 2:12:41  2:08:05  9:47 Cynthia Bennett        51 F   991 Marblehead MA                      
 2866    25/54   F5054 2:10:09  2:08:06  9:47 Karin Cole             50 F  3361 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 2867   196/317  F3539 2:10:33  2:08:06  9:47 Christine Donahue      39 F   340 Brighton MA                        
 2868   255/297  M3539 2:12:07  2:08:07  9:47 Neil Cohen             38 M   577 Mansfield MA                       
 2869   174/246  F4044 2:10:19  2:08:08  9:47 Beth Macinnes          42 F  1193 Rowayton CT                        
 2870    91/134  F4549 2:09:20  2:08:10  9:47 Anna Di Domenico       49 F  2327 Oakville ON                        
 2871    92/134  F4549 2:09:20  2:08:10  9:47 Olga Di Domenico       47 F  2187 Oakville ON                        
 2872   197/317  F3539 2:11:58  2:08:11  9:47 Joanne Gabor           36 F  1948 Arlington VA                       
 2873   175/246  F4044 2:10:52  2:08:12  9:47 Lauren Hallal          42 F  5244 Newton MA                          
 2874   278/438  F3034 2:11:27  2:08:12  9:47 Jodi Coochise          31 F  4745 Allston MA                         
 2875    26/54   F5054 2:12:01  2:08:12  9:47 Claire Hughes          53 F  2373 Dorchester MA                      
 2876   198/317  F3539 2:09:36  2:08:13  9:47 Nancy Thompson         39 F  5011 Scituate MA                        
 2877   387/628  F2529 2:11:59  2:08:15  9:47 Ashlea Giard           28 F   532 Dorchester MA                      
 2878   279/438  F3034 2:12:17  2:08:16  9:48 Katie Reichert         30 F  1729 Somerville MA                      
 2879   199/317  F3539 2:10:49  2:08:20  9:48 Delphine Teboul        36 F  2500 Boston MA                          
 2880   388/628  F2529 2:12:16  2:08:20  9:48 Lauren Krzynowek       25 F   328 Charlestown MA                     
 2881   121/147  M2024 2:12:32  2:08:23  9:48 Josh Podoll            23 M  5162 Englewood CO                       
 2882   291/345  M2529 2:10:24  2:08:23  9:48 Bruno Soares           28 M  4063 Brookline MA                       
 2883    71/90   M5054 2:09:58  2:08:24  9:48 Dale Trask             52 M  1552 Swampscott MA                      
 2884   389/628  F2529 2:12:33  2:08:24  9:48 Abigail Hackler        25 F  3084 Cambridge MA                       
 2885   280/438  F3034 2:13:01  2:08:24  9:48 Wendy Cope             33 F  1878 Cambridge MA                       
 2886   200/317  F3539 2:12:52  2:08:25  9:48 Rebecca Stephens       35 F  4332 Concord NH                         
 2887   390/628  F2529 2:09:31  2:08:26  9:48 Camille Toitot         28 F   887 New York NY                        
 2888   281/438  F3034 2:13:05  2:08:26  9:48 Dana Lehman            32 F  3906 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2889    93/134  F4549 2:13:26  2:08:26  9:48 Ma.Victoria Quiroga    45 F  1956 Milton MA                          
 2890   176/246  F4044 2:11:56  2:08:27  9:48 Diane Scott            40 F  4990 Roslindale MA                      
 2891   256/297  M3539 2:10:07  2:08:30  9:49 Thomas McGuire         37 M  2195 Canton MA                          
 2892   199/335  F2024 2:13:25  2:08:30  9:49 Nicole Santomauro      21 F  1199 Boston MA                          
 2893   200/335  F2024 2:12:53  2:08:31  9:49 Kathleen Carroll       22 F  3237 Boston MA                          
 2894   201/335  F2024 2:13:07  2:08:31  9:49 Jennifer Venezia       24 F  4196 East Boston MA          CSU        
 2895   292/345  M2529 2:13:08  2:08:32  9:49 Francis Faillace       25 M  4472 East Boston MA                     
 2896   293/345  M2529 2:10:00  2:08:32  9:49 Martin Lavigne         25 M  1184 Brighton MA                        
 2897   309/358  M3034 2:13:02  2:08:32  9:49 Brian Appel            30 M   707 Boston MA                          
 2898   391/628  F2529 2:12:07  2:08:32  9:49 Elizabeth Pecoraro     29 F  3170 Brighton MA                        
 2899   392/628  F2529 2:12:07  2:08:33  9:49 Cristin Gillespie      29 F  2901 Brighton MA                        
 2900    42/57   M5559 2:11:32  2:08:33  9:49 Michael Muffs          58 M   324 Poughkeepsie NY                    
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 59
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2901    72/90   M5054 2:12:51  2:08:34  9:49 Larry Fralick          52 M   470 Crestwood KY                       
 2902   393/628  F2529 2:11:05  2:08:42  9:49 Jessica Smith          27 F  4271 Somerville MA                      
 2903   310/358  M3034 2:13:47  2:08:42  9:50 Andrew Kuhn            31 M  3468 Rockland MA                        
 2904   311/358  M3034 2:13:47  2:08:42  9:50 Michael Murray         31 M  3445 Rockland MA                        
 2905   394/628  F2529 2:13:11  2:08:43  9:50 Kerri Jesson           25 F  4065 South Boston MA                    
 2906   395/628  F2529 2:12:15  2:08:43  9:50 Kathleen King          25 F   951 Boston MA                          
 2907   201/317  F3539 2:11:14  2:08:46  9:50 Heather Monaco         35 F  1058 Boston MA                          
 2908   177/246  F4044 2:10:48  2:08:48  9:50 Maureen Quaile         42 F  5285 Franklin MA                        
 2909    73/90   M5054 2:12:54  2:08:50  9:50 David Sutcliffe        53 M  3297 Needham MA                         
 2910    74/90   M5054 2:13:27  2:08:51  9:50 Steven Bennett         53 M  1146 Marblehead MA                      
 2911   202/317  F3539 2:12:51  2:08:52  9:50 Heidi Ruebelmann       36 F  4145 Ashburn VA                         
 2912   282/438  F3034 2:12:51  2:08:52  9:50 Robin Wachen           32 F  4759 Brooklyn NY                        
 2913   257/297  M3539 2:13:25  2:08:53  9:50 Eric Gregory           37 M  1742 Boston MA                          
 2914   396/628  F2529 2:09:21  2:08:54  9:50 Elizabeth Leisy        28 F  3669 San Francisco CA                   
 2915   294/345  M2529 2:10:49  2:08:55  9:50 Garnettt Reynolds      27 M  1344 Mount Kisco NY                     
 2916   203/317  F3539 2:11:41  2:08:55  9:50 Teri Regan             38 F   194 Middletown CT                      
 2917   397/628  F2529 2:10:49  2:08:55  9:50 Raveche Bernice        26 F  1329 Mount Kisco NY                     
 2918   204/317  F3539 2:13:34  2:08:56  9:51 Teresa Rodriguez       36 F  3094 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2919   398/628  F2529 2:13:45  2:08:56  9:51 Molly Friedensohn      26 F  3713 Boston MA                          
 2920   399/628  F2529 2:13:45  2:08:56  9:51 Carly Smith            27 F  4181 Boston MA                          
 2921   206/239  M4044 2:13:03  2:08:58  9:51 Clyde Maloney          41 M  5368 Somerville MA                      
 2922   202/335  F2024 2:12:18  2:08:59  9:51 Aleta Naujunas         23 F   514 Tewksbury MA                       
 2923   203/335  F2024 2:13:35  2:09:00  9:51 Kelly Kirkpatrick      23 F  1599 Shelburne VT                       
 2924   295/345  M2529 2:13:36  2:09:00  9:51 Michael Waldron        28 M  1318 Boston MA                          
 2925   205/317  F3539 2:11:06  2:09:03  9:51 Susan Sweeney          35 F   690 West Roxbury MA                    
 2926   206/317  F3539 2:11:06  2:09:03  9:51 Ann Flynn              39 F  2869 Hyde Park MA                       
 2927   204/335  F2024 2:10:51  2:09:04  9:51 Emily Cersonsky        24 F  4506 New York NY                        
 2928   205/335  F2024 2:10:17  2:09:04  9:51 Amy Brauer             22 F  1160 Newton MA                          
 2929   178/204  M4549 2:13:37  2:09:05  9:51 Ron Imperiali          47 M  2432 Beverly MA                         
 2930   178/246  F4044 2:10:49  2:09:07  9:51 Karen Pinette          40 F  1166 Maynard MA                         
 2931   400/628  F2529 2:12:37  2:09:08  9:51 Joanna Balzer          27 F  1322 Boston MA                          
 2932   401/628  F2529 2:11:29  2:09:12  9:52 Sarah Lucas            28 F  2866 Charlestown MA                     
 2933   402/628  F2529 2:14:15  2:09:13  9:52 Jennifer Mitchell      28 F  1984 South Boston MA         LST        
 2934   283/438  F3034 2:10:21  2:09:14  9:52 Katherine Greaney      31 F  1486 Haverhill MA                       
 2935     5/11   F6064 2:11:14  2:09:14  9:52 Mary Ciampa            62 F  2009 Saugus MA                          
 2936   403/628  F2529 2:12:35  2:09:16  9:52 Abby Smagula           28 F  2292 Brighton MA                        
 2937   312/358  M3034 2:14:25  2:09:18  9:52 Henry Wang             34 M  4474 Boston MA                          
 2938   284/438  F3034 2:14:25  2:09:18  9:52 Helen Ho               31 F  4469 Boston MA                          
 2939   285/438  F3034 2:10:57  2:09:19  9:52 Colleen Cauley         31 F  5168 Brighton MA                        
 2940   286/438  F3034 2:13:39  2:09:21  9:52 Michelle Cronin        30 F  1940 Everett MA                         
 2941   313/358  M3034 2:13:12  2:09:21  9:53 Sashi Eati             31 M   847 Norwood MA                         
 2942    94/134  F4549 2:12:20  2:09:22  9:53 Kathleen Capachione    45 F  4828 Bridgewater MA          CRR        
 2943   314/358  M3034 2:12:40  2:09:23  9:53 Matthew Newman         34 M  4398 Boston MA                          
 2944   315/358  M3034 2:11:10  2:09:23  9:53 Jorge Oliveira         31 M  1942 Cambridge MA                       
 2945   404/628  F2529 2:11:10  2:09:23  9:53 Mimi Wachendorf        25 F  2113 Cambridge MA                       
 2946    43/57   M5559 2:13:49  2:09:23  9:53 Jay Poswolsky          57 M  1565 Cambridge MA                       
 2947   207/317  F3539 2:11:27  2:09:23  9:53 Natalie Gornstein      36 F    45 Lexington MA                       
 2948   208/317  F3539 2:12:34  2:09:26  9:53 Angela Barile          36 F  5339 Wilton CT                          
 2949   206/335  F2024 2:13:45  2:09:27  9:53 Ann Forman             21 F  3887 Prairie Village KS                 
 2950    75/90   M5054 2:12:39  2:09:28  9:53 Robert Merner          50 M  5311 West Roxbury MA         BPRC       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 60
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 2951   207/239  M4044 2:10:47  2:09:28  9:53 Michael Morrissey      44 M  3244 Ashland MA                         
 2952   296/345  M2529 2:11:38  2:09:29  9:53 Gregg Herlacher        27 M  4006 Cambridge MA                       
 2953   287/438  F3034 2:10:24  2:09:29  9:53 Lauren Cantner         31 F  4750 Charlestown MA                     
 2954   258/297  M3539 2:11:40  2:09:30  9:53 Todd McKellar          36 M  4168 Millbury MA                        
 2955   209/317  F3539 2:12:45  2:09:32  9:53 Maggie Driscoll        36 F  2030 Waltham MA                         
 2956   297/345  M2529 2:13:09  2:09:33  9:53 Joseph Faucher         29 M  3381 Methuen MA                         
 2957   405/628  F2529 2:14:36  2:09:35  9:54 Kessler Krista         29 F  2777 Cambridge MA                       
 2958    18/28   M6064 2:10:59  2:09:36  9:54 Michael Mellone        60 M  3383 Hull MA                            
 2959   316/358  M3034 2:13:42  2:09:38  9:54 Dino Villagran         32 M  2140 Somerville MA                      
 2960   207/335  F2024 2:11:19  2:09:39  9:54 Caitlin McDermott      22 F  1715 Auburn MA                          
 2961   208/335  F2024 2:11:19  2:09:40  9:54 Amanda Bowes           22 F  1057 Auburn MA                          
 2962    27/54   F5054 2:12:23  2:09:42  9:54 Ruth Carey             53 F   915 Boston MA                          
 2963   406/628  F2529 2:14:41  2:09:44  9:54 Ellen Brooks Pollock   29 F  2579 Brookline MA                       
 2964    95/134  F4549 2:14:07  2:09:44  9:54 Sheila Kennedy         47 F  1635 Westford MA                        
 2965   407/628  F2529 2:14:34  2:09:44  9:54 Kassidee Kipp          26 F  3723 Cambridge MA                       
 2966   408/628  F2529 2:14:23  2:09:46  9:54 Meghan Wetherbee       25 F  5026 Byfield MA                         
 2967   179/246  F4044 2:13:39  2:09:46  9:54 Kate Gerne             40 F  2590 Cambridge MA                       
 2968   208/239  M4044 2:11:30  2:09:50  9:55 Charles Buckley        41 M  1783 Duxbury MA                         
 2969   409/628  F2529 2:13:35  2:09:51  9:55 Emily Dionne           27 F  2428 Quincy MA                          
 2970   410/628  F2529 2:12:57  2:09:51  9:55 Katherine Urquhart     28 F  5018 Watertown MA                       
 2971    96/134  F4549 2:09:54  2:09:54  9:55 Margaret Thorn         46 F  2971 Sea Girt NJ                        
 2972   209/335  F2024 2:12:48  2:09:54  9:55 Erin Chapman           20 F  4832 Norton MA                          
 2973   411/628  F2529 2:14:21  2:09:54  9:55 Kristen Gleason        29 F   468 Brookline MA                       
 2974    28/54   F5054 2:13:15  2:09:56  9:55 Laura Sarff            52 F  4483 Granada Hills CA                   
 2975   288/438  F3034 2:12:16  2:09:57  9:55 Kyoko Ishiguro         30 F  1143 Cambridge MA                       
 2976   317/358  M3034 2:12:17  2:09:57  9:55 Roberto Guzman De Vill 33 M  4444 Cambridge MA                       
 2977   298/345  M2529 2:14:25  2:09:58  9:55 Dimitri Egorov         29 M  2942 Boston MA                          
 2978   210/335  F2024 2:14:03  2:09:58  9:55 Sara Germano           21 F  2746 Bronx NY                           
 2979   209/239  M4044 2:13:05  2:10:00  9:55 Jay Straughan          41 M  4224 Newton MA                          
 2980    97/134  F4549 2:11:37  2:10:00  9:55 Elisa Hayes            49 F  4125 Wrentham MA                        
 2981   122/147  M2024 2:11:02  2:10:01  9:56 Tianhao Yang           23 M   146 Allston MA                         
 2982   412/628  F2529 2:13:14  2:10:01  9:56 Alice O'Neill          25 F  3414 Providence RI                      
 2983   210/317  F3539 2:14:43  2:10:04  9:56 Jessica Wilan          37 F  1934 Brookline MA                       
 2984   318/358  M3034 2:11:42  2:10:05  9:56 Steven Galante         32 M  3329 Peabody MA                         
 2985   289/438  F3034 2:10:13  2:10:06  9:56 Helen Wu               30 F  3990 Cambridge MA                       
 2986   211/317  F3539 2:12:42  2:10:06  9:56 Hasmeena Kathuria      39 F  2239 Needham MA                         
 2987   210/239  M4044 2:12:08  2:10:06  9:56 Michael Laub           42 M   405 Weymouth MA                        
 2988   123/147  M2024 2:14:13  2:10:07  9:56 Michael Chocky         22 M   454 Boston MA                          
 2989    98/134  F4549 2:12:03  2:10:07  9:56 Susan Ervais-Bohmiller 45 F  3559 Boxborough MA                      
 2990   212/317  F3539 2:14:32  2:10:09  9:56 Anna Simmons           38 F  4309 Norton MA                          
 2991   290/438  F3034 2:14:54  2:10:12  9:56 Rebecca Bailey         30 F   748 Boston MA                          
 2992   413/628  F2529 2:12:11  2:10:14  9:56 Christine Donehue      26 F   417 Boston MA                          
 2993   291/438  F3034 2:10:49  2:10:14  9:57 Shannon Cahill         33 F  1584 Grafton MA                         
 2994    29/54   F5054 2:13:35  2:10:15  9:57 Julia O'Connor         53 F  4255 Roslindale MA           PRC        
 2995   213/317  F3539 2:10:49  2:10:15  9:57 Kristen Cahill         38 F  2795 Worcester MA                       
 2996   319/358  M3034 2:13:12  2:10:16  9:57 Terry Maler            34 M  3930 Moriches NY                        
 2997   414/628  F2529 2:15:03  2:10:16  9:57 Lisa Garcia            28 F   865 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 2998   292/438  F3034 2:12:22  2:10:16  9:57 Giuliana Foy           32 F  1738 Quincy MA                          
 2999   211/335  F2024 2:13:57  2:10:17  9:57 Jill Campaniello       23 F  3105 Westfield MA                       
 3000   293/438  F3034 2:11:18  2:10:17  9:57 Kathryn Cortelyou      34 F  1663 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 61
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3001   415/628  F2529 2:15:21  2:10:18  9:57 Emma Carroll           28 F  2035 Belmont MA                         
 3002   294/438  F3034 2:12:42  2:10:23  9:57 Michelle Kreuzer       32 F  3834 Walpole MA                         
 3003   211/239  M4044 2:12:44  2:10:24  9:57 Todd Vroman            40 M  3407 Southborough MA                    
 3004   259/297  M3539 2:14:53  2:10:25  9:57 Paul Parlon            35 M  4414 West Roxbury MA                    
 3005   212/335  F2024 2:13:58  2:10:27  9:58 Katie Francisconi      23 F   387 Boston MA                          
 3006   299/345  M2529 2:15:29  2:10:29  9:58 Ilhan Zeybekoglu       29 M  2406 Boston MA                          
 3007   180/246  F4044 2:12:09  2:10:30  9:58 Tracy Friedman         41 F  4877 Mansfield MA                       
 3008   260/297  M3539 2:13:09  2:10:30  9:58 Brian Cawley           35 M  3404 South Boston MA                    
 3009   295/438  F3034 2:12:49  2:10:31  9:58 Nectaria Kordan        32 F   755 Boston MA                          
 3010   416/628  F2529 2:14:05  2:10:32  9:58 Amanda Manganello      25 F   196 Beverly MA                         
 3011    99/134  F4549 2:12:08  2:10:32  9:58 Gail Smith             46 F  1324 Walpole MA                         
 3012    76/90   M5054 2:11:41  2:10:32  9:58 Brian Zudeck           50 M  4739 South Hamilton MA                  
 3013   214/317  F3539 2:12:55  2:10:32  9:58 Lisa O'Connor          39 F  1415 Dedham MA                          
 3014   215/317  F3539 2:12:19  2:10:34  9:58 Melissa Webster        37 F  4546 Cohasset MA                        
 3015   100/134  F4549 2:14:40  2:10:36  9:58 Joan Brooks            49 F   436 Osterville MA                      
 3016   296/438  F3034 2:14:03  2:10:36  9:58 Celeste Catambay       31 F  3187 Boston MA                          
 3017   181/246  F4044 2:14:10  2:10:38  9:58 Deena Giancotti        40 F  4529 Boston MA                          
 3018   179/204  M4549 2:15:44  2:10:39  9:58 Matthew Smith          48 M  3975 Norfolk MA                         
 3019   297/438  F3034 2:14:50  2:10:43  9:59 Catherine Johnson      31 F  4908 Brockton MA                        
 3020   298/438  F3034 2:14:50  2:10:43  9:59 Jennifer Howe          30 F  4904 Middleboro MA                      
 3021   417/628  F2529 2:15:11  2:10:43  9:59 Aino Leinonen          27 F  3757 Aberdeen                           
 3022   216/317  F3539 2:14:24  2:10:43  9:59 Allison Gruberger      37 F  1038 Melville NY                        
 3023   217/317  F3539 2:14:50  2:10:43  9:59 Shaileen Pokress       36 F  4970 Arlington MA                       
 3024   418/628  F2529 2:14:31  2:10:44  9:59 Amy Hill               29 F  5253 Revere MA                          
 3025   320/358  M3034 2:14:32  2:10:44  9:59 Leonard Johnson        30 M  5243 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3026   218/317  F3539 2:13:18  2:10:45  9:59 Jennifer Finn          35 F  1957 New Bedford MA                     
 3027   213/335  F2024 2:13:10  2:10:46  9:59 Tiffany Iaconis        23 F  2900 Boston MA                          
 3028   419/628  F2529 2:15:53  2:10:46  9:59 Sophia Dubrovsky       26 F  1793 Stamford CT                        
 3029   219/317  F3539 2:13:34  2:10:47  9:59 Melisa Thorne          38 F  1060 Stoneham MA                        
 3030   220/317  F3539 2:13:18  2:10:47  9:59 Nicole Lessard         38 F  2723 Belmont MA                         
 3031   221/317  F3539 2:12:16  2:10:48  9:59 Julie Dragat           39 F   395 New York NY                        
 3032   180/204  M4549 2:14:51  2:10:48  9:59 James Lalonde          48 M  2865 Palo Alto CA            PRC        
 3033   299/438  F3034 2:12:56  2:10:48  9:59 Suzanne Stanley        34 F  5117 South Boston MA                    
 3034   214/335  F2024 2:14:51  2:10:49  9:59 Maria Lalonde          20 F  4485 Palo Alto CA                       
 3035   222/317  F3539 2:12:04  2:10:49  9:59 Carol Bradford-Roe     39 F  4815 Auburndale MA                      
 3036   182/246  F4044 2:13:20  2:10:49  9:59 Lisa Plante            40 F   403 Brookline MA                       
 3037   300/438  F3034 2:13:20  2:10:49  9:59 Eryn Kramer            30 F  3052 Medford MA                         
 3038   420/628  F2529 2:13:20  2:10:50  9:59 Sara Aldama            26 F  3246 Brighton MA                        
 3039   181/204  M4549 2:14:12  2:10:50  9:59 Timothy Casey          45 M  3168 Charlestown MA                     
 3040   301/438  F3034 2:14:12  2:10:50  9:59 Erica Quigley          33 F  3158 Charlestown MA                     
 3041   421/628  F2529 2:15:57  2:10:50  9:59 Colleen McMahon        25 F    88 Wilmington MA                      
 3042   321/358  M3034 2:15:09  2:10:51  9:59 Paul Kist              31 M  2084 Boston MA                          
 3043   422/628  F2529 2:13:42  2:10:52  9:59 Mandy Nicoles          27 F  2021 Allston MA                         
 3044   302/438  F3034 2:11:48  2:10:53 10:00 Jennifer Carlson       30 F  4048 Ipswich MA                         
 3045     4/8    M6569 2:13:55  2:10:54 10:00 John Gruner            65 M  2110 Hertford NC                        
 3046   303/438  F3034 2:15:16  2:10:56 10:00 Katelyn Shea           30 F   858 South Boston MA                    
 3047   300/345  M2529 2:12:10  2:10:56 10:00 Brian Gordon           26 M  5074 Brighton MA                        
 3048   304/438  F3034 2:15:16  2:10:58 10:00 Jennifer Stark         34 F  5003 Brookline MA                       
 3049   423/628  F2529 2:14:58  2:10:58 10:00 Tara Brauninger        25 F   357 Uxbridge MA                        
 3050   301/345  M2529 2:14:58  2:10:58 10:00 David Brauninger       25 M   722 Uxbridge MA                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 62
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3051   424/628  F2529 2:13:40  2:11:00 10:00 Monica Capobianco      28 F   296 Brighton MA                        
 3052    44/57   M5559 2:14:01  2:11:01 10:00 John Metzger           58 M   596 Fredonia NY                        
 3053   305/438  F3034 2:15:00  2:11:05 10:00 Kelly Heaps            31 F   280 Cincinnati OH                      
 3054   223/317  F3539 2:13:53  2:11:09 10:01 Jennifer Meyers        36 F   771 North Easton MA                    
 3055   306/438  F3034 2:13:54  2:11:09 10:01 Doreen Meyers          32 F  3124 New York NY                        
 3056   224/317  F3539 2:14:20  2:11:09 10:01 Jess Barnes            35 F  1311 S Boston MA                        
 3057   215/335  F2024 2:15:43  2:11:09 10:01 Kellie Cotter          22 F  4417 Allston MA                         
 3058   183/246  F4044 2:15:23  2:11:10 10:01 Sophie Prevost         41 F  4974 Newton MA                          
 3059   225/317  F3539 2:15:23  2:11:10 10:01 Jenny Chu              36 F  4284 Brookline MA                       
 3060   184/246  F4044 2:13:37  2:11:11 10:01 Sharon Bowe            44 F  3762 Ashburn VA                         
 3061   307/438  F3034 2:12:44  2:11:12 10:01 Magdalena Rostek       30 F   571 Ridgewood NY                       
 3062   308/438  F3034 2:15:48  2:11:12 10:01 Beth Case              33 F   100 South Hamilton MA                  
 3063   185/246  F4044 2:13:14  2:11:12 10:01 Maria Georgaklis       40 F  2665 Brookline MA                       
 3064   425/628  F2529 2:14:37  2:11:12 10:01 Alana Murphy           29 F  1049 Boston MA                          
 3065   182/204  M4549 2:13:23  2:11:13 10:01 John Murray            47 M  1121 Lincoln MA                         
 3066   226/317  F3539 2:13:23  2:11:13 10:01 Kathryn Leviness       38 F   583 Brookline MA                       
 3067   426/628  F2529 2:13:23  2:11:13 10:01 Patricia Metzger       28 F  4951 Somerville MA                      
 3068   427/628  F2529 2:13:36  2:11:17 10:01 Sintra Bailey          27 F   864 Atlanta GA                         
 3069   227/317  F3539 2:15:53  2:11:19 10:01 Lisa Zagami            36 F  5034 Milford MA                         
 3070   309/438  F3034 2:15:50  2:11:20 10:02 Suzanne Gory           32 F   797 Sorrento FL                        
 3071   310/438  F3034 2:15:29  2:11:22 10:02 Alina Tuttle-Melgar    30 F  3046 Roslindale MA                      
 3072   216/335  F2024 2:15:01  2:11:22 10:02 Charlotte Dzerkacz     24 F  4410 Maynard MA                         
 3073   311/438  F3034 2:15:29  2:11:22 10:02 Laura Driscoll         32 F  2643 Roslindale MA                      
 3074   428/628  F2529 2:16:16  2:11:23 10:02 Deanna Stevens         27 F   626 Sterling MA                        
 3075   217/335  F2024 2:15:50  2:11:23 10:02 Lena Crandell          22 F   493 Brookline MA                       
 3076   186/246  F4044 2:14:36  2:11:23 10:02 Maria McMahon          44 F  1506 Quincy MA                          
 3077   183/204  M4549 2:15:31  2:11:24 10:02 Craig Barry            47 M  5066 Longmeadow MA                      
 3078   212/239  M4044 2:14:39  2:11:27 10:02 Tony Cappoli           41 M  3242 Boston MA                          
 3079   228/317  F3539 2:16:13  2:11:31 10:02 Kristen Cummings       39 F  3958 Grafton MA                         
 3080   429/628  F2529 2:14:55  2:11:31 10:02 Anne Wilbuer           28 F  2354 Brookline MA                       
 3081   229/317  F3539 2:16:16  2:11:33 10:03 Wee Nee Michaud        36 F   878 Medford MA                         
 3082   218/335  F2024 2:13:36  2:11:33 10:03 Tara Martin            23 F  1897 Quincy MA                          
 3083   430/628  F2529 2:12:54  2:11:33 10:03 Bethany Nitsch         26 F  1273 Cambridge MA                       
 3084   187/246  F4044 2:14:39  2:11:33 10:03 Joy Calico             44 F  2498 Newton MA                          
 3085   219/335  F2024 2:16:06  2:11:34 10:03 April Corbin           24 F  5123 Boston MA                          
 3086   213/239  M4044 2:12:59  2:11:34 10:03 Kenneth Sexter         43 M   770 Brookline MA                       
 3087   261/297  M3539 2:12:44  2:11:36 10:03 Christopher O'Reilly   36 M  2745 Brockton MA                        
 3088   431/628  F2529 2:15:33  2:11:36 10:03 Anne Conry             29 F  2896 Boston MA                          
 3089   432/628  F2529 2:14:37  2:11:37 10:03 Elizabeth Kong         29 F  2476 Quincy MA                          
 3090     5/8    M6569 2:15:04  2:11:37 10:03 Robert Siragusa        67 M  1928 South Abington Towns PA            
 3091   188/246  F4044 2:16:24  2:11:38 10:03 Nancy McGuire          41 F   337 Dorchester Center MA    LST        
 3092   262/297  M3539 2:15:06  2:11:39 10:03 Joseph Norton          39 M  2801 Boston MA                          
 3093   312/438  F3034 2:16:13  2:11:42 10:03 Andrea Dilauro         33 F  1865 Charlestown MA                     
 3094   433/628  F2529 2:16:12  2:11:43 10:03 Lindsay Crabtree       26 F  3136 Charlestown MA                     
 3095   313/438  F3034 2:16:12  2:11:43 10:03 Jennifer Lewis         31 F  3159 Waltham MA                         
 3096   434/628  F2529 2:14:18  2:11:43 10:03 Bridget Oconnor        27 F  1904 Cambridge MA                       
 3097    45/57   M5559 2:12:17  2:11:45 10:03 Robert Slocum          57 M  4149 Danville KY                        
 3098   101/134  F4549 2:15:30  2:11:46 10:04 Betty Fisk             49 F  1201 Portsmouth NH                      
 3099   124/147  M2024 2:15:34  2:11:46 10:04 Adam Nagle             24 M   461 Brookline MA                       
 3100   314/438  F3034 2:15:57  2:11:46 10:04 Kathleen Walsh         31 F  3210 Caldwell NJ                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 63
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3101   230/317  F3539 2:15:15  2:11:46 10:04 Kathleen Weber         37 F  1555 Medford MA                         
 3102   302/345  M2529 2:16:40  2:11:46 10:04 Peter Maczkiewicz      29 M   138 Fishkill NY                        
 3103   220/335  F2024 2:15:21  2:11:46 10:04 Marissa White          24 F   712 Cambridge MA                       
 3104   184/204  M4549 2:14:32  2:11:47 10:04 David Brown            46 M   992 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3105   435/628  F2529 2:13:00  2:11:47 10:04 Mary Hopkins           27 F  2065 Cambridge MA                       
 3106   221/335  F2024 2:15:16  2:11:47 10:04 Sarah Cairo            22 F  5190 Lake Villa IL                      
 3107   436/628  F2529 2:14:35  2:11:49 10:04 Janessa Buttaro        28 F  2484 Stoneham MA             SRC        
 3108   437/628  F2529 2:14:03  2:11:51 10:04 Crystal Sannella       25 F  4461 South Boston MA                    
 3109   189/246  F4044 2:12:32  2:11:53 10:04 Ann Murray             43 F  1339 Braintree MA                       
 3110   190/246  F4044 2:14:35  2:11:56 10:04 Kara Vozzo             40 F  5102 Gaithersburg MD                    
 3111   191/246  F4044 2:14:35  2:11:57 10:04 Jennifer Wilhelm       40 F  5097 Boston MA                          
 3112   231/317  F3539 2:15:27  2:11:57 10:04 Gabrielle Guagliano    35 F  2782 Boston MA                          
 3113   438/628  F2529 2:13:53  2:11:58 10:04 Beth Costa             26 F  2671 Tampa FL                           
 3114   232/317  F3539 2:16:18  2:11:58 10:04 Nicole Hartwell        36 F  5240 Scituate MA                        
 3115   233/317  F3539 2:13:11  2:11:59 10:04 Tara Scagnoli          35 F  4987 Norton MA                          
 3116   185/204  M4549 2:15:30  2:11:59 10:05 Andrew Groh            45 M  2375 Burlington MA                      
 3117   315/438  F3034 2:16:15  2:12:00 10:05 Abigail Buccella       31 F  4822 Brookline MA                       
 3118   439/628  F2529 2:15:59  2:12:00 10:05 Kirsten Hansen         28 F   683 Boston MA                          
 3119   440/628  F2529 2:16:15  2:12:00 10:05 Lindsay Holland        26 F  4903 Boston MA                          
 3120   316/438  F3034 2:16:41  2:12:01 10:05 Sunita Hett            34 F  3362 Cambridge MA                       
 3121   192/246  F4044 2:16:59  2:12:01 10:05 Diane O'Sullivan       42 F  1640 Randolph MA             LST        
 3122   186/204  M4549 2:16:14  2:12:03 10:05 Chip Greer             46 M   471 Newton MA                          
 3123   441/628  F2529 2:16:51  2:12:04 10:05 Noel Barnes            26 F  3704 Boston MA                          
 3124   234/317  F3539 2:13:15  2:12:07 10:05 Kristen Gangi          38 F  4319 Weymouth MA                        
 3125   442/628  F2529 2:14:03  2:12:07 10:05 Jodie Moreau           29 F  1598 Belmont MA                         
 3126   317/438  F3034 2:15:41  2:12:11 10:05 Emily White            30 F  4603 Brookline MA                       
 3127    77/90   M5054 2:16:15  2:12:13 10:06 Peter Brooks           53 M   666 Osterville MA                      
 3128   443/628  F2529 2:16:36  2:12:13 10:06 Alexandra Harmon       26 F  2808 Boston MA                          
 3129   318/438  F3034 2:14:44  2:12:13 10:06 Stacy Havener          32 F  2338 Boston MA                          
 3130   444/628  F2529 2:16:36  2:12:14 10:06 Melissa Alpert         25 F  1374 Boston MA                          
 3131   322/358  M3034 2:14:44  2:12:14 10:06 Erik Gudim             30 M  2262 Boston MA                          
 3132   125/147  M2024 2:17:07  2:12:15 10:06 Nambi Nallasamy        24 M  1150 Cambridge MA                       
 3133   102/134  F4549 2:15:06  2:12:15 10:06 Jana Richard           45 F  3988 Scituate MA                        
 3134   319/438  F3034 2:12:54  2:12:16 10:06 Gretchen Berg          32 F  4806 Boston MA                          
 3135   320/438  F3034 2:15:11  2:12:17 10:06 Joanna Litsas          32 F  2357 Charlestown MA                     
 3136   222/335  F2024 2:12:18  2:12:18 10:06 Treasa Law             24 F  5204 Boston MA               COMM       
 3137   214/239  M4044 2:17:09  2:12:20 10:06 Steve Laronde          40 M   313 Dedham MA                          
 3138   187/204  M4549 2:16:15  2:12:20 10:06 David Tall             49 M  2176 Leominster MA           CMS        
 3139   321/438  F3034 2:15:19  2:12:21 10:06 Jillian Depaul         30 F  2766 Waltham MA                         
 3140   193/246  F4044 2:14:37  2:12:23 10:06 Elizabeth McDevitt     41 F  3548 North Andover MA                   
 3141   223/335  F2024 2:16:44  2:12:24 10:06 Amanda Fournier        23 F  2648 Abington MA                        
 3142    30/54   F5054 2:16:27  2:12:25 10:06 Karen Johnson-Young    52 F  5241 Ft Lauderdale FL                   
 3143   445/628  F2529 2:17:46  2:12:26 10:07 Sarah Wiktorek         29 F  1945 Charlestown MA                     
 3144   446/628  F2529 2:17:46  2:12:26 10:07 Jill Markward          29 F  2175 Winthrop MA                        
 3145   188/204  M4549 2:13:11  2:12:26 10:07 William Johnson        47 M  4912 Phoenix AZ                         
 3146   447/628  F2529 2:16:00  2:12:28 10:07 Kendell Lensing        25 F  1159 South Boston MA                    
 3147   224/335  F2024 2:16:02  2:12:30 10:07 Melissa O'Brien        24 F   971 South Boston MA                    
 3148   322/438  F3034 2:15:03  2:12:31 10:07 Pamela Pegman          33 F  4078 Boston MA                          
 3149   225/335  F2024 2:15:50  2:12:32 10:07 Lindsay Shumate        24 F   781 Topsfield MA                       
 3150   448/628  F2529 2:16:02  2:12:34 10:07 Monica Jang            26 F  1500 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 64
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3151   303/345  M2529 2:14:02  2:12:34 10:07 David Harker           25 M  4893 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3152    46/57   M5559 2:16:57  2:12:35 10:07 Charles Glovsky        57 M  2725 Sudbury MA                         
 3153   263/297  M3539 2:15:11  2:12:35 10:07 Gary Goldstein         38 M   193 Needham MA                         
 3154   226/335  F2024 2:15:43  2:12:36 10:07 Ashley Donovan         21 F  4355 Lynn MA                            
 3155   227/335  F2024 2:15:11  2:12:38 10:07 Jordan Swaim           24 F  1801 Brookline MA                       
 3156   215/239  M4044 2:16:34  2:12:38 10:07 John Lengyel           44 M  3566 Cohasset MA                        
 3157   323/438  F3034 2:14:44  2:12:38 10:07 Elizabeth Corcoran-Hun 32 F  2621 Boston MA                          
 3158   235/317  F3539 2:16:14  2:12:38 10:07 Kia Kenney             35 F  3970 Boston MA                          
 3159   103/134  F4549 2:16:34  2:12:38 10:08 Brigid Lengyel         45 F  3556 Cohasset MA                        
 3160    19/28   M6064 2:15:20  2:12:40 10:08 Charles McCannon       61 M  4941 Cambridge MA                       
 3161   449/628  F2529 2:14:36  2:12:40 10:08 Miriam Tillinger       27 F   308 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3162    78/90   M5054 2:16:31  2:12:40 10:08 Geoff O'Donoghue       52 M   396 Andover MA                         
 3163    79/90   M5054 2:16:16  2:12:40 10:08 Jeffrey Cameron        50 M  3750 Boston MA                          
 3164   104/134  F4549 2:17:43  2:12:48 10:08 Lynda Hawkins          49 F  4019 Brookline MA                       
 3165   228/335  F2024 2:15:31  2:12:48 10:08 Johanna Burrill        24 F  5192 North Charleston SC                
 3166   264/297  M3539 2:13:57  2:12:51 10:08 Andrew Bluestein       39 M  3347 Charlestown MA                     
 3167   450/628  F2529 2:17:33  2:12:51 10:09 Emily King             27 F  2887 Cambridge MA                       
 3168   304/345  M2529 2:16:21  2:12:51 10:09 Robert Babigian        29 M  4095 Brighton MA                        
 3169   229/335  F2024 2:15:31  2:12:52 10:09 Kaitlin Feloney        24 F  4866 Brookline MA                       
 3170   451/628  F2529 2:16:21  2:12:52 10:09 Rochelle Lima-Babigian 29 F  4091 Brighton MA                        
 3171   189/204  M4549 2:13:20  2:12:53 10:09 Dan Gauthier           49 M  1246 Milford MA                         
 3172   452/628  F2529 2:17:51  2:12:53 10:09 Mara Werner            25 F  3936 Chicago IL                         
 3173   305/345  M2529 2:17:51  2:12:53 10:09 Arvind Subramaniam     26 M  3928 Cambridge MA                       
 3174   323/358  M3034 2:16:30  2:12:55 10:09 Sachin Chincholi       34 M  1487 Boston MA                          
 3175   453/628  F2529 2:16:54  2:12:56 10:09 Caitlin Virtue         29 F  2987 Waukesha WI                        
 3176   324/438  F3034 2:15:25  2:12:57 10:09 Hilary Michaels        33 F  2511 Boston MA                          
 3177   325/438  F3034 2:15:38  2:12:57 10:09 Katie Neff             30 F   798 South Boston MA                    
 3178   326/438  F3034 2:16:44  2:12:57 10:09 Evelyn Wang            31 F   520 Cambridge MA                       
 3179   454/628  F2529 2:17:04  2:12:59 10:09 Kristen Kubera         27 F   243 Somerville MA                      
 3180   236/317  F3539 2:17:20  2:13:00 10:09 Sandra Larkin          39 F  2548 Boston MA                          
 3181   126/147  M2024 2:16:05  2:13:01 10:09 Errol Fagone           24 M  4374 Everett MA                         
 3182   230/335  F2024 2:16:05  2:13:01 10:09 Dina Ferriero          22 F  4639 Tewksbury MA                       
 3183   231/335  F2024 2:16:05  2:13:02 10:09 Sarah Russell          22 F  4359 Tewksbury MA                       
 3184   327/438  F3034 2:15:34  2:13:02 10:09 Janelle Cann           31 F  5268 Wilmington MA                      
 3185   194/246  F4044 2:15:01  2:13:04 10:10 Olivia Hecht           44 F  4899 Reading MA                         
 3186   195/246  F4044 2:18:04  2:13:06 10:10 Andrea Reilly          42 F   386 Waban MA                           
 3187   216/239  M4044 2:14:19  2:13:06 10:10 Alain Arcalji          43 M  5068 Allston MA                         
 3188   237/317  F3539 2:16:36  2:13:06 10:10 Lisa Rezzuti           35 F  1179 Charlestown MA                     
 3189   105/134  F4549 2:15:03  2:13:07 10:10 Rebecca Buisan         46 F  4824 Andover MA                         
 3190   238/317  F3539 2:17:07  2:13:11 10:10 Jessica Maxwell        37 F  3994 Natick MA                          
 3191   328/438  F3034 2:17:06  2:13:11 10:10 Holly Graham           31 F  4484 Northampton MA                     
 3192   106/134  F4549 2:17:41  2:13:13 10:10 Alexandra England      46 F  3431 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3193   455/628  F2529 2:17:48  2:13:14 10:10 Mary Moreau            29 F  4246 Concord MA                         
 3194   239/317  F3539 2:18:03  2:13:15 10:10 Cory Floyd             36 F   522 Wellesley MA                       
 3195   329/438  F3034 2:17:33  2:13:16 10:10 Nicole Larocque        31 F  4043 Somerville MA                      
 3196   330/438  F3034 2:18:15  2:13:16 10:10 Emily Shartin          32 F   955 Cambridge MA                       
 3197   190/204  M4549 2:17:00  2:13:17 10:10 Reza Hakimian          47 M  3054 Brookline MA            COMM       
 3198   240/317  F3539 2:16:33  2:13:18 10:11 Jennifer Sweeney       38 F  3277 Marshfield MA                      
 3199   456/628  F2529 2:17:41  2:13:21 10:11 Karen Parkinson        27 F  3457 Brookline MA                       
 3200   306/345  M2529 2:17:41  2:13:21 10:11 Kevin Horbowicz        28 M  3439 Brookline MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 65
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3201   331/438  F3034 2:17:58  2:13:23 10:11 Rebecca Lahna          32 F  2838 Beverly MA                         
 3202    13/23   F5559 2:18:18  2:13:24 10:11 Petra Gronenberg       55 F  3083 Tucson AZ                          
 3203   241/317  F3539 2:17:10  2:13:27 10:11 Andrea Kendrick        39 F   562 Cambridge MA                       
 3204   332/438  F3034 2:18:29  2:13:28 10:11 Jessica Rodger         34 F   546 Quincy MA                          
 3205   324/358  M3034 2:16:58  2:13:29 10:11 Lance Benham           30 M  4686 Northboro MA                       
 3206   457/628  F2529 2:16:02  2:13:29 10:11 Katy Corrado           25 F  2060 Brookline MA                       
 3207   333/438  F3034 2:16:04  2:13:29 10:11 Jennifer Green         34 F  4200 Quincy MA                          
 3208   458/628  F2529 2:16:20  2:13:31 10:12 Jessica Chapleski      27 F  3281 Waltham MA                         
 3209   459/628  F2529 2:16:48  2:13:31 10:12 Ashley Winterer        29 F  5032 Needham MA                         
 3210   460/628  F2529 2:18:30  2:13:31 10:12 Amarides Montgomery    28 F  4298 New York NY                        
 3211   334/438  F3034 2:16:48  2:13:31 10:12 Andrea Winterer        30 F  1471 Auburndale MA                      
 3212   461/628  F2529 2:18:30  2:13:31 10:12 Amanda Valenti         29 F  4122 New York NY                        
 3213   127/147  M2024 2:14:17  2:13:33 10:12 Wajih Choudhury        23 M  4192 Boston MA                          
 3214   242/317  F3539 2:16:31  2:13:37 10:12 Renata Ferrari         37 F  2349 Boston MA                          
 3215   265/297  M3539 2:16:01  2:13:38 10:12 Nakamura Kazuto        37 M  4020 Brookline MA                       
 3216   232/335  F2024 2:15:28  2:13:39 10:12 Meghan O'Connell       22 F  3265 Washington DC                      
 3217     8/13   F1619 2:16:49  2:13:39 10:12 Ali Chojnacki          19 F  4503 Erie PA                            
 3218   307/345  M2529 2:17:03  2:13:39 10:12 Seth Moskowitz         25 M  4956 Brighton MA                        
 3219    31/54   F5054 2:17:17  2:13:40 10:12 Jo Anne Loundy         53 F  3356 Seaside Heights NJ                 
 3220   308/345  M2529 2:18:41  2:13:41 10:12 Seunghwan An           28 M  2997 Washington DC                      
 3221   266/297  M3539 2:18:41  2:13:41 10:12 Victor Rivera Melendez 36 M  2975 Washington DC                      
 3222    80/90   M5054 2:16:22  2:13:43 10:12 Donald McGuire         52 M   825 Dorchester Center MA    LST        
 3223   325/358  M3034 2:18:05  2:13:45 10:13 Dan Hammond            30 M  4589 Rockland MA                        
 3224   462/628  F2529 2:16:38  2:13:45 10:13 Sonali Dave            29 F  2880 Seattle WA                         
 3225   463/628  F2529 2:16:09  2:13:45 10:13 Justine Laurie         28 F  2264 Gloucester MA                      
 3226   464/628  F2529 2:16:09  2:13:45 10:13 Kristen Rogaris        29 F  3499 Weston MA                          
 3227   465/628  F2529 2:17:37  2:13:45 10:13 Beibhinn Odonoghue     28 F  1055 Andover MA                         
 3228   466/628  F2529 2:17:48  2:13:48 10:13 Bridget Cusick         26 F  1303 Brighton MA                        
 3229   309/345  M2529 2:17:49  2:13:48 10:13 Mikhail Koryak         26 M  1381 Brighton MA                        
 3230   233/335  F2024 2:17:28  2:13:49 10:13 Jillian Decarlo        22 F   550 Wayland MA                         
 3231   467/628  F2529 2:17:36  2:13:50 10:13 Katerina Reynolds      26 F  2364 Providence RI                      
 3232   335/438  F3034 2:18:47  2:13:52 10:13 Allison Galbraith      34 F  2565 Boston MA                          
 3233   196/246  F4044 2:18:50  2:13:53 10:13 Susanna Vandenberg     41 F  2886 Amesbury MA                        
 3234   326/358  M3034 2:18:20  2:13:54 10:13 James Ching            32 M  3348 Boston MA                          
 3235   234/335  F2024 2:17:12  2:13:56 10:13 Devon Goodrich         24 F  5075 Hellertown PA                      
 3236   468/628  F2529 2:18:22  2:13:56 10:13 Victoria Smith         25 F  4108 Washington DC                      
 3237   469/628  F2529 2:17:27  2:13:57 10:14 Erin Benham            29 F  4678 Northboro MA                       
 3238   336/438  F3034 2:16:02  2:13:57 10:14 Jennifer Curran        34 F  4450 Norton MA                          
 3239   337/438  F3034 2:16:35  2:13:58 10:14 Tish Simmons           32 F  2876 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3240   338/438  F3034 2:16:36  2:13:58 10:14 Christine Loiurio      30 F  3644 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3241   243/317  F3539 2:18:33  2:14:00 10:14 Sonya-Lee Zezza        37 F  4540 Midlothian VA                      
 3242   128/147  M2024 2:16:57  2:14:00 10:14 Edward O'Brien         20 M  5372 Beverly MA                         
 3243   191/204  M4549 2:17:12  2:14:01 10:14 Brian Langley          49 M  4931 Medway MA                          
 3244   470/628  F2529 2:16:36  2:14:02 10:14 Aleta Wiley            28 F   696 Arlington VA                       
 3245    32/54   F5054 2:16:13  2:14:05 10:14 Judy Callahan          50 F  3305 Stoughton MA            LST        
 3246   235/335  F2024 2:16:13  2:14:05 10:14 Allison Guinta         23 F  3303 Middleton MA                       
 3247   471/628  F2529 2:18:54  2:14:06 10:14 Jessica Lyon           26 F  3177 Boston MA                          
 3248   236/335  F2024 2:18:29  2:14:06 10:14 Heather Shaw           24 F  4994 Cambridge MA                       
 3249   472/628  F2529 2:18:54  2:14:08 10:14 Judith Clark           29 F  3811 Dedham MA                          
 3250   244/317  F3539 2:16:22  2:14:14 10:15 Laura Calcagni         37 F  2247 South Boston MA                    
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 66
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3251   197/246  F4044 2:16:22  2:14:15 10:15 Nancy Calcagni         40 F  2142 Boston MA                          
 3252   339/438  F3034 2:18:54  2:14:16 10:15 Julie Lundman          32 F  3261 Cambridge MA                       
 3253   340/438  F3034 2:18:54  2:14:16 10:15 Tracy Barbaro          32 F   906 Somerville MA                      
 3254   341/438  F3034 2:18:27  2:14:16 10:15 Niky Riga              30 F  5142 Cambridge MA                       
 3255   237/335  F2024 2:19:02  2:14:19 10:15 Madeline Dilorenzo     23 F  4481 New York NY                        
 3256   238/335  F2024 2:18:42  2:14:19 10:15 Katie O'Neill          22 F  4185 Braintree MA                       
 3257   217/239  M4044 2:14:50  2:14:20 10:15 Yasuharu Shinto        40 M  4996 Brookline MA                       
 3258   267/297  M3539 2:19:11  2:14:21 10:15 Joseph Pagliuca        39 M  3106 Brighton MA                        
 3259    14/23   F5559 2:18:41  2:14:21 10:15 Mary Forman            57 F  2816 Prairie Village KS                 
 3260   327/358  M3034 2:19:02  2:14:22 10:15 David Brophy           31 M  4819 Dorchester MA                      
 3261   473/628  F2529 2:17:03  2:14:22 10:15 Nicole Beades          28 F  1429 Waltham MA                         
 3262   245/317  F3539 2:19:33  2:14:24 10:16 Therese Hudson         37 F  1243 Melrose MA                         
 3263   239/335  F2024 2:18:54  2:14:25 10:16 Charlotte Siberlin     24 F  2131 Cambridge MA                       
 3264   246/317  F3539 2:18:25  2:14:27 10:16 Karen Collins          38 F   760 Dover NH                           
 3265   247/317  F3539 2:18:32  2:14:28 10:16 Darby Stott            38 F  2571 Boston MA                          
 3266   342/438  F3034 2:16:50  2:14:28 10:16 Meghan Mullin          31 F  1270 Wellesley MA                       
 3267   474/628  F2529 2:17:02  2:14:29 10:16 Shannon Peterson       26 F  1980 Allston MA                         
 3268    20/28   M6064 2:17:55  2:14:29 10:16 Anderson Laurence      60 M  4247 Rutland VT                         
 3269   475/628  F2529 2:19:17  2:14:30 10:16 Marie Haller           26 F  4891 Boston MA                          
 3270    33/54   F5054 2:18:47  2:14:30 10:16 Theresa Ruane          50 F  1834 Amesbury MA                        
 3271   476/628  F2529 2:17:30  2:14:33 10:16 Kaitlin Roig           25 F  4272 Danbury CT                         
 3272   240/335  F2024 2:18:52  2:14:35 10:16 Amanda Miles           22 F  1833 Wilmington MA                      
 3273   248/317  F3539 2:15:40  2:14:36 10:16 Rahnia Cootey          38 F   812 Needham MA                         
 3274   129/147  M2024 2:16:39  2:14:37 10:17 Douglas Garrity        23 M  4227 West Simsbury CT                   
 3275   343/438  F3034 2:18:48  2:14:39 10:17 Katie Mason            31 F  3324 Peabody MA              BPRC       
 3276   249/317  F3539 2:17:43  2:14:39 10:17 Lauren Towle           36 F  4253 West Roxbury MA                    
 3277   241/335  F2024 2:16:45  2:14:43 10:17 Laura Caputo           24 F  4222 Sharon CT                          
 3278   218/239  M4044 2:15:47  2:14:43 10:17 Stephen Cootey         40 M  1008 Needham MA                         
 3279     9/13   F1619 2:19:06  2:14:43 10:17 Angela Nocera          19 F  3738 East Bridgewater MA                
 3280   328/358  M3034 2:17:47  2:14:44 10:17 Michael Morgan         34 M  4409 Cambridge MA                       
 3281   242/335  F2024 2:16:38  2:14:47 10:17 Katherine Blanton      23 F  1122 Cambridge MA                       
 3282   329/358  M3034 2:18:54  2:14:48 10:17 Evan Mauser            32 M   218 Arlington MA                       
 3283   250/317  F3539 2:18:22  2:14:52 10:18 Meredith Smith         39 F  3123 West Hartford CT                   
 3284   344/438  F3034 2:18:51  2:14:55 10:18 Kelly Nadeau           34 F  1066 Maynard MA                         
 3285   310/345  M2529 2:18:41  2:14:55 10:18 Greg Nissen            29 M  2096 Brighton MA                        
 3286   251/317  F3539 2:18:05  2:14:55 10:18 Leah Frain             35 F  2907 Sudbury MA                         
 3287   252/317  F3539 2:17:41  2:14:55 10:18 Heather Foster         36 F  3034 Boston MA                          
 3288   219/239  M4044 2:17:41  2:14:55 10:18 Mark Moll              40 M  4390 Davie FL                           
 3289     6/8    M6569 2:18:27  2:14:57 10:18 Victor Gaudet          66 M  1843 Harwichport MA                     
 3290   477/628  F2529 2:18:18  2:14:57 10:18 Catherine Lawton       27 F  3584 Rye NH                             
 3291   345/438  F3034 2:18:10  2:14:58 10:18 Erin Bonning           34 F  3859 New Haven CT                       
 3292   243/335  F2024 2:19:51  2:14:59 10:18 Christina Pastorello   24 F  3181 Cambridge MA                       
 3293   192/204  M4549 2:19:45  2:14:59 10:18 Hector Cruz            47 M  5328 Shrewsbury MA           CMS        
 3294   330/358  M3034 2:19:30  2:14:59 10:18 Marc Showstack         31 M   192 Charlestown MA                     
 3295   346/438  F3034 2:19:45  2:15:00 10:18 Lindsay Silverman      31 F  2781 Boston MA                          
 3296   347/438  F3034 2:19:09  2:15:00 10:18 Miranda Hooker         32 F  1919 Cambridge MA                       
 3297   244/335  F2024 2:18:41  2:15:01 10:18 Alise Usher            24 F   453 Somerville MA                      
 3298    21/28   M6064 2:16:25  2:15:03 10:19 Richard Young          61 M  5094 Branford CT                        
 3299   331/358  M3034 2:19:08  2:15:03 10:19 Brian Hoffman          32 M  4139 Norwood MA                         
 3300   245/335  F2024 2:18:58  2:15:05 10:19 Sonia Gupta            24 F   180 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 67
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3301   348/438  F3034 2:19:44  2:15:06 10:19 Kerri Reesey           32 F  2075 Maynard MA                         
 3302   253/317  F3539 2:16:01  2:15:06 10:19 Beth Wetherbee         39 F  3899 Milford MA                         
 3303   478/628  F2529 2:19:16  2:15:07 10:19 Sasha Barajas          29 F   343 Brighton MA                        
 3304   311/345  M2529 2:19:13  2:15:07 10:19 Sean Walsh             29 M   961 Somerville MA                      
 3305   312/345  M2529 2:18:10  2:15:08 10:19 Stewart Maclean        25 M  2106 Allston MA                         
 3306   479/628  F2529 2:16:36  2:15:08 10:19 Stephanie Purtell      29 F  5155 South Boston MA                    
 3307   246/335  F2024 2:20:09  2:15:12 10:19 Megan Westrum          24 F  3232 Cambridge MA                       
 3308   480/628  F2529 2:18:54  2:15:14 10:19 Samantha Schwartz      26 F  3725 Somerville MA                      
 3309   481/628  F2529 2:19:44  2:15:14 10:19 Karla King             27 F   134 Ayer MA                            
 3310   193/204  M4549 2:20:17  2:15:15 10:20 Jonathan Towle         46 M  3485 Andover MA                         
 3311    10/13   F1619 2:18:42  2:15:17 10:20 Kara Johnston          18 F  3140 West Roxbury MA                    
 3312   349/438  F3034 2:18:34  2:15:18 10:20 Sana Roesch            31 F  4696 Westfield NJ                       
 3313   268/297  M3539 2:16:39  2:15:20 10:20 Joe Scozzaro           39 M  5124 Canton MA                          
 3314   130/147  M2024 2:19:43  2:15:21 10:20 Craig Kunevich         24 M  2701 Abington MA                        
 3315   313/345  M2529 2:19:43  2:15:22 10:20 Sean Kunevich          27 M  4598 Rockland MA                        
 3316   269/297  M3539 2:17:59  2:15:22 10:20 Sriram Kannan          37 M  3006 Jamaica Plain MA        COMM       
 3317   270/297  M3539 2:19:37  2:15:26 10:20 Mark Michaud           38 M  1981 Boston MA                          
 3318   247/335  F2024 2:16:35  2:15:28 10:20 Alison Gallagher       20 F   537 Newton MA                          
 3319   198/246  F4044 2:19:29  2:15:37 10:21 Michelle Cotton        43 F   220 Upton MA                           
 3320   482/628  F2529 2:17:10  2:15:39 10:21 Christina Dicoscia     28 F   997 Brighton MA                        
 3321   254/317  F3539 2:17:10  2:15:39 10:21 Jennifer Bilak         36 F   374 Boston MA                          
 3322   255/317  F3539 2:20:07  2:15:40 10:21 Anne Giovanoni         36 F   259 Somerville MA                      
 3323    34/54   F5054 2:20:26  2:15:41 10:21 Debra Buchholz         54 F  3552 Andover MA                         
 3324   248/335  F2024 2:19:14  2:15:42 10:22 Lindsey Holland        22 F  4425 Needham MA                         
 3325   350/438  F3034 2:18:25  2:15:43 10:22 Julee Jaruszawicus     33 F   882 North Quincy MA                    
 3326   483/628  F2529 2:19:53  2:15:45 10:22 Kathryn Levasseur      28 F  5191 Cambridge MA                       
 3327   199/246  F4044 2:20:37  2:15:46 10:22 Noha Tohamy            40 F  4575 Boston MA                          
 3328   314/345  M2529 2:19:06  2:15:46 10:22 Charles Crawford       26 M   633 Wellsley MA                        
 3329   315/345  M2529 2:17:20  2:15:47 10:22 Aaron Hakenson         28 M   240 Arlington MA                       
 3330   131/147  M2024 2:17:20  2:15:47 10:22 Christopher Bradley    22 M  4816 Tewksbury MA                       
 3331   484/628  F2529 2:19:26  2:15:48 10:22 Abi Cushman            28 F  3735 New London CT                      
 3332   200/246  F4044 2:19:22  2:15:51 10:22 Nancy Rice             40 F  1204 Hanson MA                          
 3333   201/246  F4044 2:19:22  2:15:51 10:22 Kristin Lindquist Evan 41 F  2082 Hanson MA                          
 3334   107/134  F4549 2:18:18  2:15:52 10:22 Carla Smith            47 F  5000 South Boston MA                    
 3335   485/628  F2529 2:17:27  2:15:54 10:22 Stacey Genovesi        26 F   761 Rehoboth MA                        
 3336   316/345  M2529 2:20:48  2:15:54 10:22 Matthew Eustice        26 M  2680 Doylestown PA                      
 3337   202/246  F4044 2:20:53  2:15:55 10:23 Claudia Moreno         43 F   112 Boston MA                          
 3338   249/335  F2024 2:20:09  2:15:57 10:23 Arestia Rosenberg      24 F  4180 Boston MA                          
 3339   256/317  F3539 2:19:40  2:15:57 10:23 Kara McLeod            35 F  4947 Methuen MA                         
 3340   132/147  M2024 2:18:19  2:15:58 10:23 Patrick Walsh          24 M  3023 Sutton MA                          
 3341     1/1    F6569 2:17:40* 2:15:58 10:23 Elvira Gentile         65 F  5278 Newton MA                          
 3342   250/335  F2024 2:18:19  2:15:58 10:23 Meghan Doherty         23 F  1463 Boston MA                          
 3343    47/57   M5559 2:18:34  2:15:59 10:23 David Glidden          56 M  4306 Nantucket, MA                      
 3344   133/147  M2024 2:20:36  2:16:03 10:23 Shawn Hatchell         23 M  2799 Weymouth MA                        
 3345   486/628  F2529 2:20:43  2:16:05 10:23 Nicole Lamoureux       25 F  1469 Roslindale MA                      
 3346   487/628  F2529 2:18:44  2:16:07 10:23 Kristy Moats           26 F  5044 Belmont MA                         
 3347   488/628  F2529 2:19:52  2:16:07 10:23 Minda Brokhoff         29 F  5207 Watertown MA                       
 3348    48/57   M5559 2:19:05  2:16:09 10:24 Michael Tulloch        58 M  4323 Potsdam NY                         
 3349   489/628  F2529 2:19:05  2:16:09 10:24 Sarah Tulloch          25 F  4518 Boston MA                          
 3350   351/438  F3034 2:18:14  2:16:10 10:24 Joy Martin             34 F  4044 Revere MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 68
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3351    35/54   F5054 2:20:27  2:16:13 10:24 Elaine Walsh           54 F  3185 West Caldwell NJ                   
 3352    49/57   M5559 2:20:29  2:16:14 10:24 William Partridge      58 M  4680 Quincy MA                          
 3353   257/317  F3539 2:18:11  2:16:15 10:24 Seth McCoy             35 F   586 West Roxbury MA         LST        
 3354   271/297  M3539 2:19:05  2:16:15 10:24 Juan Rodriguez         38 M  2087 Lynnfield MA                       
 3355   332/358  M3034 2:19:16  2:16:16 10:24 Michael McIntyre       31 M  1815 Milford MA                         
 3356   108/134  F4549 2:19:06  2:16:16 10:24 Barbara Catalano-Hey   47 F  3656 West Newbury MA                    
 3357    50/57   M5559 2:21:16  2:16:19 10:24 Andrew Anway           55 M  1743 Arlington MA                       
 3358     1/1    M8099 2:21:16* 2:16:20 10:24 Hart Anway             80 M   981 Clinton NY              NE65+      
 3359   490/628  F2529 2:18:55  2:16:21 10:25 Marisa Nadas           28 F  1147 Boston MA                          
 3360   352/438  F3034 2:21:14  2:16:28 10:25 Maryanne Dipasquale    32 F  2062 Brooklyn NY                        
 3361   353/438  F3034 2:21:13  2:16:29 10:25 Julie Larkin           33 F  5206 Peabody MA                         
 3362   491/628  F2529 2:20:21  2:16:33 10:25 Elise Ryan             26 F  4984 Boston MA                          
 3363   258/317  F3539 2:18:49  2:16:34 10:25 Leslie Davella         37 F  4647 Saugus MA                          
 3364    36/54   F5054 2:18:49  2:16:34 10:25 Paula Ward             52 F  1197 Winthrop MA             LST        
 3365   109/134  F4549 2:19:04  2:16:34 10:25 Ellen Donaghey         49 F  4408 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3366   259/317  F3539 2:20:53  2:16:34 10:25 Kimberly Swift         39 F  5008 Arlington MA                       
 3367   260/317  F3539 2:20:55  2:16:35 10:26 Karen Harrington       36 F  4895 New York NY                        
 3368   251/335  F2024 2:21:07  2:16:36 10:26 Victoria Brock         24 F  5213 Cambridge MA                       
 3369   252/335  F2024 2:19:56  2:16:36 10:26 Laura Robbins          24 F  1845 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3370   317/345  M2529 2:19:59  2:16:37 10:26 Zach Shipp             28 M  3677 Gilbert AZ                         
 3371   253/335  F2024 2:20:54  2:16:38 10:26 Angela Bushard         24 F  2922 San Diego CA                       
 3372    37/54   F5054 2:19:11  2:16:39 10:26 Mable Smith            51 F  3369 Las Vegas NV                       
 3373   492/628  F2529 2:20:51  2:16:41 10:26 Ashley Reinecke        25 F  5146 Brighton MA                        
 3374   493/628  F2529 2:20:30  2:16:42 10:26 Lindsey Venne          25 F  5020 Boston MA                          
 3375   354/438  F3034 2:20:20  2:16:45 10:26 Abigail Scandlen       32 F   268 Morristown NJ                      
 3376   494/628  F2529 2:21:00  2:16:47 10:26 Jennifer Judson        27 F  5235 Allston MA                         
 3377   261/317  F3539 2:18:23  2:16:47 10:27 Kathryn Martin         39 F    72 Boston MA                          
 3378   495/628  F2529 2:17:37  2:16:50 10:27 Vanderlip Stacey       29 F  3319 Endicott NY                        
 3379   496/628  F2529 2:19:43  2:16:51 10:27 Rachael Mezzetti       25 F  4952 Hingham MA                         
 3380   272/297  M3539 2:20:35  2:16:53 10:27 David Levinson         39 M  2758 Natick MA                          
 3381   203/246  F4044 2:20:20  2:16:54 10:27 Janice Berner          42 F  1467 Reading MA                         
 3382   204/246  F4044 2:22:43  2:16:54 10:27 Bethany Bartlett       43 F  1221 Boston MA                          
 3383   355/438  F3034 2:20:28  2:16:56 10:27 Lynn McElholm          34 F  2032 Allston MA                         
 3384   497/628  F2529 2:20:16  2:16:58 10:27 Erica Bornstein        26 F  4812 Canton MA                          
 3385   356/438  F3034 2:21:02  2:16:59 10:27 Elisa Rodriguez        30 F  2076 Somerville MA                      
 3386   254/335  F2024 2:19:36  2:17:00 10:27 Anabela Salgado        24 F  2046 South Boston MA                    
 3387   498/628  F2529 2:19:40  2:17:04 10:28 Sarah Carter           25 F  5188 Boston MA                          
 3388   318/345  M2529 2:22:08  2:17:06 10:28 Micah Benway           27 M  4805 Brighton MA                        
 3389   499/628  F2529 2:22:07  2:17:06 10:28 Claire Benway          27 F  4804 Brighton MA                        
 3390   357/438  F3034 2:21:51  2:17:07 10:28 Diane Schmidt          30 F  4988 Boston MA                          
 3391   500/628  F2529 2:21:33  2:17:12 10:28 Jeri Weaver            29 F  1223 Boston MA                          
 3392   501/628  F2529 2:21:33  2:17:13 10:28 Carleen Riselli        29 F  1594 Boston MA                          
 3393   255/335  F2024 2:21:49  2:17:14 10:29 Caroline Henderson     22 F  4900 Cohasset MA                        
 3394   256/335  F2024 2:21:49  2:17:15 10:29 Meaghan Cassidy        22 F  3453 Weymouth MA                        
 3395   262/317  F3539 2:20:11  2:17:15 10:29 Jennifer Chabus        36 F  3917 Long Beach NY                      
 3396   333/358  M3034 2:21:20  2:17:16 10:29 Vibhu Walia            30 M   682 Somerville MA                      
 3397   358/438  F3034 2:19:49  2:17:16 10:29 Joanna Theis           31 F   912 Boston MA                          
 3398    81/90   M5054 2:20:35  2:17:16 10:29 Jay Pabian             54 M   331 Sharon MA                          
 3399   257/335  F2024 2:20:26  2:17:18 10:29 Samantha Ben-Simon     23 F  5293 Newton MA                          
 3400   134/147  M2024 2:20:26  2:17:18 10:29 Benjamin Eld           22 M  5292 Needham MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 69
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3401    38/54   F5054 2:21:18  2:17:19 10:29 Kathy Hall             50 F  4890 Dover MA                           
 3402   319/345  M2529 2:17:56  2:17:20 10:29 Dharmvir Arora         29 M  2331 Cambridge MA                       
 3403   359/438  F3034 2:19:07  2:17:23 10:29 Kara Nemeth            33 F  2492 Medford MA                         
 3404   360/438  F3034 2:18:02  2:17:23 10:29 Katie Madrigal         31 F  4157 Rutland MA                         
 3405   263/317  F3539 2:22:07  2:17:24 10:29 Lisa Rice              36 F  4074 Grafton MA                         
 3406   502/628  F2529 2:22:09  2:17:29 10:30 Gloria Yong            27 F   478 Brookline MA                       
 3407   264/317  F3539 2:22:10  2:17:30 10:30 Sharon Dash            35 F   148 Newton MA                          
 3408   503/628  F2529 2:20:25  2:17:31 10:30 Deborah Hanlon         27 F  2809 Boston MA                          
 3409   205/246  F4044 2:20:59  2:17:33 10:30 Patricia Clendenen     43 F  2963 Wellesley MA                       
 3410     2/3    M7074 2:19:48  2:17:34 10:30 Terry Partridge        70 M  4111 Braintree MA            LST        
 3411   206/246  F4044 2:19:37  2:17:34 10:30 Silvina Choumenkovitch 41 F  4738 Brookline MA                       
 3412   504/628  F2529 2:19:53  2:17:35 10:30 Trisha Kingsbury       27 F  2126 Cambridge MA                       
 3413   207/246  F4044 2:19:54  2:17:37 10:30 Marcelle Murray        44 F   879 Somerville MA                      
 3414   258/335  F2024 2:20:40  2:17:39 10:30 Andrea Maughan         24 F  4684 Cambridge MA                       
 3415    51/57   M5559 2:20:23  2:17:40 10:31 Bud Morton             59 M  3889 Lakeville MA            CRR        
 3416   259/335  F2024 2:19:24  2:17:42 10:31 Meagan Delury          23 F  3829 Allston MA                         
 3417   334/358  M3034 2:20:14  2:17:42 10:31 Bryan Duffy            31 M  5329 South Boston MA                    
 3418   335/358  M3034 2:19:51  2:17:47 10:31 David Shafran          33 M  1613 Somerville MA                      
 3419   361/438  F3034 2:22:36  2:17:47 10:31 Simone De Carlo        30 F  4699 Canton MA                          
 3420   336/358  M3034 2:22:36  2:17:50 10:31 Brendan Cahill         30 M  4697 Canton MA                          
 3421   273/297  M3539 2:22:29  2:17:51 10:31 Nehal Patel            35 M  2370 Lynn MA                            
 3422    82/90   M5054 2:22:36  2:17:54 10:32 John Gizycki           51 M  3505 York                               
 3423   220/239  M4044 2:18:09  2:17:55 10:32 Leon Merian            41 M  3293 Hingham MA              LST        
 3424   505/628  F2529 2:22:13  2:17:57 10:32 Elizabeth Stone        28 F  3010 Natick MA                          
 3425   265/317  F3539 2:22:31  2:17:58 10:32 Kelly Bliss            35 F  1952 Cohasset MA                        
 3426   221/239  M4044 2:18:40  2:17:59 10:32 Edward Ells            43 M  3791 Chelsea MA                         
 3427   222/239  M4044 2:23:40  2:17:59 10:32 Praveen Tailam         40 M  1292 Brookline MA                       
 3428   362/438  F3034 2:21:48  2:18:01 10:32 Allison Ullrich        31 F  1233 Jamica Plain MA                    
 3429   274/297  M3539 2:23:39  2:18:02 10:32 Narasimhan Krishnamach 38 M  1207 Brookline MA                       
 3430   506/628  F2529 2:22:35  2:18:04 10:32 Lara Pierpoint         27 F  1071 Cambridge MA                       
 3431   275/297  M3539 2:22:49  2:18:07 10:33 Kevin Brown            38 M  1005 Prospect Park PA                   
 3432   208/246  F4044 2:21:27  2:18:07 10:33 Danah Tench            44 F  2858 Boston MA               PRC        
 3433   260/335  F2024 2:21:45  2:18:11 10:33 Kate Augusto           21 F  4182 Sharon MA                          
 3434    39/54   F5054 2:18:45  2:18:14 10:33 Victoria Slocum        54 F  4160 Danville KY                        
 3435   135/147  M2024 2:21:00  2:18:14 10:33 Joshua Boyce           23 M  4813 Hull MA                            
 3436   261/335  F2024 2:22:56  2:18:15 10:33 Meaghan Ellis          20 F  1643 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3437   262/335  F2024 2:22:25  2:18:18 10:33 Jessica Wilson         23 F  2245 Newton MA                          
 3438   276/297  M3539 2:23:11  2:18:21 10:34 Mark Valutkevich       38 M   415 Hopkinton MA                       
 3439   363/438  F3034 2:23:15  2:18:23 10:34 Cassandra Nye          30 F  3612 New York NY                        
 3440   507/628  F2529 2:23:10  2:18:23 10:34 Courtney Nottebart     25 F  4303 Walpole MA                         
 3441   508/628  F2529 2:22:14  2:18:24 10:34 Natalie Mokohonuk      29 F  2606 Brighton MA                        
 3442   263/335  F2024 2:23:17  2:18:28 10:34 Mariel Macnaughton     24 F  3393 Boston MA                          
 3443   266/317  F3539 2:23:30  2:18:30 10:34 Cindy Fung             35 F  1536 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3444   509/628  F2529 2:22:54  2:18:36 10:35 Kathryn Penney         29 F  4964 Somerville MA                      
 3445    52/57   M5559 2:21:08  2:18:37 10:35 Freddie Smith          56 M  3396 Tallahassee FL                     
 3446   264/335  F2024 2:23:23  2:18:38 10:35 Dee Gulis              23 F  3467 Boston MA                          
 3447   510/628  F2529 2:23:44  2:18:38 10:35 Trisha Barkyoumb       29 F  1795 Wilbraham MA                       
 3448   511/628  F2529 2:23:12  2:18:39 10:35 Callie Redford         29 F  2182 Richmond VA                        
 3449   320/345  M2529 2:22:15  2:18:41 10:35 Sean Gillespie         29 M  2967 Brighton MA                        
 3450   209/246  F4044 2:21:45  2:18:43 10:35 Elizabeth McElhinney   43 F  4159 Dedham MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 70
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3451   210/246  F4044 2:19:11  2:18:44 10:35 Sharon Walsh           42 F  3847 Boston MA                          
 3452   265/335  F2024 2:22:43  2:18:46 10:36 Ying Chan              21 F  4455 Cambridge MA                       
 3453   277/297  M3539 2:23:21  2:18:47 10:36 David Torres           38 M  1026 Roxbury MA                         
 3454   364/438  F3034 2:23:21  2:18:48 10:36 Dianne Pledgie         32 F   853 Roxbury MA                         
 3455    22/28   M6064 2:19:41  2:18:49 10:36 Peter Libby            62 M   264 Boston MA                          
 3456   365/438  F3034 2:23:54  2:18:50 10:36 Adriene Worthington    33 F  1451 Cambridge MA                       
 3457   110/134  F4549 2:20:57  2:18:50 10:36 Suzanne Gundersen      45 F  3657 Cohasset MA                        
 3458   266/335  F2024 2:23:01  2:18:52 10:36 Woodcock Katherine     21 F  4777 Saratoga Springs NY                
 3459   337/358  M3034 2:21:38  2:18:55 10:36 David Cooney           34 M  3040 Boston MA                          
 3460    83/90   M5054 2:20:54  2:18:57 10:36 Kevin Calnan           53 M  5057 Bellingham MA                      
 3461   278/297  M3539 2:20:54  2:18:57 10:36 Michael Szymanski      36 M  3681 Milton MA               LST        
 3462    84/90   M5054 2:23:12  2:18:58 10:37 George Seage           52 M  2840 Boston MA                          
 3463   211/246  F4044 2:19:24  2:18:59 10:37 Melissa Kelley         41 F  5225 Grafton MA                         
 3464   512/628  F2529 2:23:54  2:18:59 10:37 Claire Gross           27 F  5072 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3465     6/11   F6064 2:21:10  2:18:59 10:37 Suzanne Forbes         60 F  4688 Valley Falls NY                    
 3466   366/438  F3034 2:22:43  2:18:59 10:37 Amy Pepler             32 F  1192 Cambridge MA                       
 3467   267/317  F3539 2:22:01  2:18:59 10:37 Krista Katsoulis       38 F  5232 New York NY                        
 3468   367/438  F3034 2:23:50  2:19:00 10:37 Kate Madden            32 F  4217 Boston MA                          
 3469    53/57   M5559 2:20:05  2:19:03 10:37 Doug Delay             55 M   479 Winchendon MA                      
 3470    15/23   F5559 2:20:05  2:19:03 10:37 Deborah Gustafson      58 F  1070 Gardner MA                         
 3471   267/335  F2024 2:21:44  2:19:04 10:37 Christine Moynihan     24 F   464 Norwood MA                         
 3472   223/239  M4044 2:22:19  2:19:05 10:37 Eric Gleason           40 M  2315 Buzzards Bay MA                    
 3473   513/628  F2529 2:23:24  2:19:08 10:37 Kimberly Brooks        28 F   300 Boston MA                          
 3474   268/317  F3539 2:23:28  2:19:09 10:37 Beth Backer            37 F  3233 Weston MA                          
 3475   514/628  F2529 2:23:28  2:19:09 10:37 Antonia Luu            25 F   980 Brookline MA                       
 3476   515/628  F2529 2:23:22  2:19:10 10:37 Cassie Haynes          26 F  2508 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3477   269/317  F3539 2:23:03  2:19:11 10:37 Tracy Goulet           36 F   116 Melrose MA                         
 3478   270/317  F3539 2:23:03  2:19:11 10:38 Renee Lewis            37 F   262 Doraville GA                       
 3479    40/54   F5054 2:22:25  2:19:11 10:38 Marie McManus          50 F  4948 Waltham MA                         
 3480   268/335  F2024 2:23:47  2:19:12 10:38 Katherine Kus          22 F  4927 Webster MA                         
 3481   516/628  F2529 2:23:24  2:19:13 10:38 Derly Ortiz            27 F  3081 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3482   368/438  F3034 2:23:48  2:19:13 10:38 Melissa Suter          32 F  5004 Boston MA                          
 3483   212/246  F4044 2:20:56  2:19:17 10:38 Fionnuala Geoghegan    41 F  5079 Jacksonville FL                    
 3484   338/358  M3034 2:24:03  2:19:21 10:38 Lavesh Gwalani         32 M  3082 Arlington MA                       
 3485   224/239  M4044 2:23:38  2:19:22 10:38 Joshua Abrams          42 M  4793 Brookline MA                       
 3486    23/28   M6064 2:23:30  2:19:24 10:38 Daniel Eustace         61 M  3845 Acushnet MA                        
 3487   111/134  F4549 2:22:15  2:19:25 10:39 Elizabeth Tuson        46 F  3138 Danville NH                        
 3488    24/28   M6064 2:20:02  2:19:25 10:39 James Egan             60 M  3896 Sharon MA                          
 3489   271/317  F3539 2:21:09  2:19:34 10:39 Mary Farrington        35 F   535 Hingham MA                         
 3490   321/345  M2529 2:19:45  2:19:35 10:39 Christopher Bruce      27 M  2033 Weymouth MA                        
 3491   517/628  F2529 2:23:22  2:19:38 10:40 Meredith McCormack     27 F  1615 South Boston MA                    
 3492   272/317  F3539 2:22:53  2:19:39 10:40 Stacy Suchodolski      35 F  3763 Chelsea MA                         
 3493   213/246  F4044 2:24:18  2:19:40 10:40 Julie Nash             40 F  4018 Medford MA                         
 3494   518/628  F2529 2:24:33  2:19:46 10:40 Jee Hye Kim            25 F  3886 Cambridge MA                       
 3495   269/335  F2024 2:22:44  2:19:51 10:41 Emily Schneider        23 F   282 New York NY                        
 3496   519/628  F2529 2:24:38  2:19:52 10:41 Kimberly Webster       28 F   758 Brighton MA                        
 3497   279/297  M3539 2:24:32  2:19:53 10:41 Jaime Villareal        36 M  2421 Somerville MA                      
 3498   214/246  F4044 2:22:30  2:19:54 10:41 Donna Hoffman          44 F  1620 Rome NY                            
 3499    16/23   F5559 2:23:21  2:20:00 10:41 Phyllis Smith          56 F  2824 Cape May NJ                        
 3500   369/438  F3034 2:23:51  2:20:02 10:41 Beth Bell              30 F  1439 Medford MA                         
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 71
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3501   370/438  F3034 2:23:08  2:20:04 10:41 Christina Siracusa     34 F  4551 Newton MA                          
 3502   273/317  F3539 2:24:55  2:20:06 10:42 Kristen Donahue        38 F  1059 Belmont MA                         
 3503   371/438  F3034 2:24:44  2:20:07 10:42 Anna Prappas           30 F  4675 Charlestown MA                     
 3504   372/438  F3034 2:24:44  2:20:07 10:42 Brooke Braaten         30 F  4690 Amesbury MA                        
 3505   274/317  F3539 2:24:28  2:20:13 10:42 Sandra Rocio Montezuma 37 F  2208 Boston MA                          
 3506   270/335  F2024 2:25:03  2:20:14 10:42 Marissa Donovan        21 F  5090 Woburn MA                          
 3507   271/335  F2024 2:25:03  2:20:14 10:42 Rae Allen              21 F  5069 Woburn MA                          
 3508   275/317  F3539 2:24:58  2:20:16 10:42 Nancy Garland          39 F  2505 Natick MA                          
 3509   520/628  F2529 2:24:10  2:20:18 10:43 Christina Lo           27 F  2114 Bohemia NY                         
 3510   521/628  F2529 2:23:16  2:20:19 10:43 Lisa Colbert           26 F  5130 Avon CT                            
 3511   272/335  F2024 2:21:53  2:20:19 10:43 Kerry Rose             23 F  5137 Somerville MA                      
 3512   194/204  M4549 2:24:38  2:20:19 10:43 David Rotman           45 M  4982 Bow NH                             
 3513    17/23   F5559 2:24:05  2:20:20 10:43 Claire Bolger          55 F  2744 Reading MA              SRC        
 3514    18/23   F5559 2:24:05  2:20:20 10:43 Carol Leahy            55 F  4326 Reading MA              SRC        
 3515   136/147  M2024 2:22:54  2:20:20 10:43 Jo Miura               22 M  4954 Boston MA                          
 3516   373/438  F3034 2:22:17  2:20:25 10:43 Kimberly Demello       33 F   241 Quincy MA                          
 3517   339/358  M3034 2:23:05  2:20:25 10:43 Greg Reeves            32 M  3350 Somerville MA                      
 3518   280/297  M3539 2:25:04  2:20:28 10:43 Yuping Toh             37 M  2388 Medford MA                         
 3519   195/204  M4549 2:23:04  2:20:29 10:43 David Gleason          49 M  2941 Concord MA                         
 3520   374/438  F3034 2:24:35  2:20:33 10:44 Christine Dube         32 F  3923 Brookline MA                       
 3521   322/345  M2529 2:24:46  2:20:33 10:44 Alexander Grant        27 M  1671 Boston MA                          
 3522   276/317  F3539 2:25:21  2:20:35 10:44 Holly Williamson       37 F  3180 Hoboken NJ                         
 3523   196/204  M4549 2:21:31  2:20:37 10:44 George Costello        46 M  2545 East Falmouth MA                   
 3524   522/628  F2529 2:23:54  2:20:37 10:44 Lisa Jakobovits        27 F  4034 Washington DC                      
 3525   273/335  F2024 2:23:56  2:20:38 10:44 Melissa Hulsey         23 F   660 Medford MA                         
 3526   375/438  F3034 2:25:22  2:20:42 10:44 Julie Larson           33 F  2521 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3527   376/438  F3034 2:25:22  2:20:43 10:44 Corey Evans            34 F  2654 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3528   112/134  F4549 2:24:31  2:20:43 10:45 Sheryl Hirsch          47 F  1705 Needham MA              GFTC       
 3529   523/628  F2529 2:25:35  2:20:43 10:45 Jung Hong              25 F  3501 Cambridge MA                       
 3530   524/628  F2529 2:25:37  2:20:46 10:45 Tiffany Massood        27 F  1494 Hyde Park MA                       
 3531     7/11   F6064 2:22:46  2:20:52 10:45 Stephanie Mahoney      60 F  4027 Mt.Kisco NY                        
 3532   281/297  M3539 2:25:24  2:20:53 10:45 Charles Foresyth       39 M  4872 Atlanta GA                         
 3533   525/628  F2529 2:25:48  2:20:53 10:45 Kelly Parker           29 F   854 Townsend MA                        
 3534   526/628  F2529 2:25:48  2:20:53 10:45 Amy Kittredge          29 F   976 East Boston MA                     
 3535    25/28   M6064 2:25:48  2:20:56 10:45 Stan Wax               64 M  1764 Toronto ON                         
 3536   377/438  F3034 2:25:48  2:20:56 10:45 Heather Wax            33 F  1860 Brookline MA                       
 3537   225/239  M4044 2:25:02  2:20:58 10:46 Chris Hogan            40 M  3492 Taunton MA                         
 3538   527/628  F2529 2:25:46  2:20:59 10:46 Johanna Black          25 F  3572 South Boston MA                    
 3539   113/134  F4549 2:22:45  2:21:00 10:46 Alicia Daloia          45 F  4418 Brookline MA                       
 3540   274/335  F2024 2:25:40  2:21:00 10:46 Meaghan Kilian         24 F  1051 Boston MA                          
 3541   277/317  F3539 2:25:37  2:21:00 10:46 Jill Barlow            38 F   127 South Hamilton MA                  
 3542   378/438  F3034 2:24:16  2:21:03 10:46 Liz Bischoff           31 F  1288 Watertown MA                       
 3543   528/628  F2529 2:22:42  2:21:04 10:46 Stephanie Rocco        28 F  5138 Milford CT                         
 3544   215/246  F4044 2:26:01  2:21:06 10:46 Kim Lewis              41 F  3518 Sudbury MA                         
 3545   529/628  F2529 2:25:30  2:21:08 10:46 Tracy Curtis           27 F  2190 Wellesley Hills MA                 
 3546   379/438  F3034 2:25:49  2:21:09 10:47 Lindsay Blaylock       30 F   900 Arlington MA                       
 3547   530/628  F2529 2:24:59  2:21:11 10:47 Lindsay Grimes         26 F  1580 Marstons Mills MA                  
 3548   197/204  M4549 2:22:35  2:21:16 10:47 James Maurer           47 M  4664 Merrimac MA             WC         
 3549   380/438  F3034 2:21:37  2:21:17 10:47 Amanda Tetreault       30 F  1616 Brighton MA                        
 3550   114/134  F4549 2:26:10  2:21:17 10:47 Alexandra Cist         46 F  4488 Winchester MA                      
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 72
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3551   226/239  M4044 2:22:35  2:21:18 10:47 Neil Mc Gonagle        44 M  4232 Hyde Park MA            LST        
 3552   216/246  F4044 2:22:55  2:21:21 10:47 Susan McCarthy         42 F   819 Hopkinton MA                       
 3553   217/246  F4044 2:25:43  2:21:22 10:47 Liliana Rosselli-Risal 42 F   421 Milton MA                          
 3554   282/297  M3539 2:25:13  2:21:22 10:48 Howie Kalman           39 M  4913 Nashua NH                          
 3555   531/628  F2529 2:26:16  2:21:26 10:48 Marie Murphy           26 F  2265 Brookline MA                       
 3556   532/628  F2529 2:26:16  2:21:26 10:48 Diana Murphy           27 F  3161 Boston MA                          
 3557   323/345  M2529 2:23:25  2:21:29 10:48 Jarod Warsofsky        26 M   895 Weymouth MA                        
 3558    26/28   M6064 2:23:17  2:21:29 10:48 George Hines           63 M  3894 Garden City NY                     
 3559   198/204  M4549 2:24:24  2:21:29 10:48 Steve Sweeney          49 M  2524 Marshfield MA                      
 3560   199/204  M4549 2:23:20  2:21:30 10:48 Douglas Lyons          45 M  5330 Pembroke MA                        
 3561   275/335  F2024 2:23:14  2:21:31 10:48 Karla Corapi           24 F  1188 Boston MA                          
 3562   533/628  F2529 2:23:14  2:21:31 10:48 Andrea Corapi          25 F  2924 Wakefield MA                       
 3563   340/358  M3034 2:26:16  2:21:33 10:48 Victor Phantumvanit    32 M  4966 Weymouth MA                        
 3564   534/628  F2529 2:26:14  2:21:33 10:48 Stephanie Borgeson     27 F  1782 Boston MA                          
 3565   283/297  M3539 2:25:28  2:21:35 10:48 Tim McBride            38 M  1550 Sharon MA                          
 3566   137/147  M2024 2:25:29  2:21:35 10:49 Christopher Lo         24 M  2668 Bohemia NY                         
 3567   218/246  F4044 2:24:33  2:21:39 10:49 Nancy Medoff           40 F  2013 Newtonville MA                     
 3568   138/147  M2024 2:25:38  2:21:39 10:49 John Ryan              23 M  5136 Boston MA                          
 3569   381/438  F3034 2:26:09  2:21:41 10:49 Rachel Dalton          30 F   123 Boston MA                          
 3570   219/246  F4044 2:26:37  2:21:42 10:49 Annete Nepomuceno      40 F  3286 Kentwood MI                        
 3571   278/317  F3539 2:22:12  2:21:43 10:49 Stephanie Florine      36 F   378 Jupiter FL                         
 3572   284/297  M3539 2:26:44  2:21:45 10:49 John O'Brien           35 M  3947 Auburn MA                          
 3573   279/317  F3539 2:26:12  2:21:49 10:50 Loryn Feinberg         37 F  3188 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3574   535/628  F2529 2:24:12  2:21:51 10:50 Elizabeth Andreozzi    25 F  4796 Cambridge MA                       
 3575   220/246  F4044 2:26:33  2:21:52 10:50 Elizabeth Rigby        44 F   813 Natick MA                          
 3576   536/628  F2529 2:26:40  2:21:52 10:50 Nicole Fonsh           29 F   379 Leverett MA                        
 3577    41/54   F5054 2:26:16  2:21:52 10:50 Catherine Andrews      52 F  4692 Randolph MA                        
 3578    85/90   M5054 2:24:25  2:22:01 10:50 Anand Kanjolia         50 M  3192 Springfield MA                     
 3579   537/628  F2529 2:26:05  2:22:04 10:51 Mary Bennett           28 F   801 Boston MA                          
 3580   382/438  F3034 2:26:38  2:22:05 10:51 Sarah Eaton            30 F  2407 Cambridge MA                       
 3581   383/438  F3034 2:26:50  2:22:06 10:51 Eileen Moore           31 F  4955 Norwood MA                         
 3582   324/345  M2529 2:26:38  2:22:06 10:51 Grant McCall           29 M  2356 Cambridge MA                       
 3583   325/345  M2529 2:26:58  2:22:10 10:51 Russell Currie         29 M  4223 Allston MA                         
 3584   115/134  F4549 2:27:06  2:22:18 10:52 Susan Bond             48 F  4710 Hope Valley RI                     
 3585    42/54   F5054 2:26:48  2:22:20 10:52 Debra Abrams           50 F  4057 McLean VA                          
 3586   538/628  F2529 2:24:40  2:22:20 10:52 Sujata Ramamurthy      27 F  3438 Boston MA                          
 3587   280/317  F3539 2:24:04  2:22:20 10:52 Karen Halloran         38 F  4107 West Roxbury MA                    
 3588   200/204  M4549 2:26:51  2:22:27 10:52 James Boudrot          45 M  2581 Wenham MA                          
 3589     2/2    M0115 2:24:37  2:22:28 10:53 Standy Merizier        15 M  4473 Hyde Park MA                       
 3590   539/628  F2529 2:25:05  2:22:29 10:53 Elizabeth Lennox       28 F  2969 Brighton MA                        
 3591   281/317  F3539 2:26:20  2:22:31 10:53 Meghan McSheffrey      36 F  3343 Boston MA                          
 3592    12/12   M1619 2:24:44  2:22:32 10:53 Steven Rodenas         17 M  4424 Cambridge MA                       
 3593   276/335  F2024 2:24:45  2:22:33 10:53 Susan Khurshudyan      23 F  1206 Boston MA                          
 3594    11/13   F1619 2:24:47  2:22:33 10:53 Laura Gonzalez         17 F  4419 Somerville MA                      
 3595   277/335  F2024 2:27:27  2:22:36 10:53 Sharyl Arthur          20 F  1645 Manlius NY                         
 3596   540/628  F2529 2:27:11  2:22:36 10:53 Lauren Mirel           29 F   223 Brookline MA                       
 3597   384/438  F3034 2:23:01  2:22:37 10:53 Katie Banchick         33 F   250 Boston MA                          
 3598   326/345  M2529 2:23:01  2:22:38 10:53 Michael Banchick       28 M  1074 Boston MA                          
 3599   327/345  M2529 2:24:48  2:22:40 10:53 Stephen Ruigh          25 M  4325 Boston MA                          
 3600   541/628  F2529 2:24:48  2:22:41 10:53 Carolyn Taylor         25 F  2902 Malden MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 73
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3601   285/297  M3539 2:27:31  2:22:44 10:54 Paul Flynn             38 M  1699 Mansfield MA            CRR        
 3602   542/628  F2529 2:27:31  2:22:44 10:54 Kimberly Wright        27 F  4214 Allston MA                         
 3603     2/4    F0115 2:24:57  2:22:47 10:54 Alexandria Champion    15 F  4470 Mattapan MA                        
 3604   282/317  F3539 2:24:49  2:22:48 10:54 Colleen O'Brien        38 F  3508 Toms River NJ                      
 3605   221/246  F4044 2:27:37  2:22:50 10:54 Laurie Dameshek        40 F  1226 New York NY                        
 3606   385/438  F3034 2:27:53  2:22:53 10:54 Jessica Jaso           30 F  4613 Waltham MA                         
 3607   328/345  M2529 2:25:12  2:22:54 10:55 Alex Lozada            26 M  3424 Brookline MA                       
 3608   341/358  M3034 2:27:30  2:22:55 10:55 Calvo Carlos           30 M  1982 Framingham MA                      
 3609   543/628  F2529 2:27:44  2:22:55 10:55 Victoria Welch         28 F  1402 Somerville MA                      
 3610   544/628  F2529 2:27:30  2:22:55 10:55 Nathalie Lecostaouec   25 F  1987 Framingham MA                      
 3611   278/335  F2024 2:24:12  2:22:57 10:55 Dianna Mastromauro     23 F  4002 Melrose MA                         
 3612   283/317  F3539 2:24:12  2:22:57 10:55 Amy Proctor            37 F  2230 Holliston MA                       
 3613   116/134  F4549 2:25:05  2:22:59 10:55 Beth Graubart          46 F   786 Hopkinton MA                       
 3614   545/628  F2529 2:26:11  2:23:00 10:55 Mary Lee               26 F  2712 Cambridge MA                       
 3615   342/358  M3034 2:27:53  2:23:00 10:55 Manish Jain            32 M  2608 Malden MA                          
 3616   546/628  F2529 2:28:08  2:23:01 10:55 Caitlin King           25 F  4081 Sterling MA                        
 3617   547/628  F2529 2:26:46  2:23:05 10:55 Morgan Osborn          25 F  2721 Dorchester MA                      
 3618   284/317  F3539 2:25:53  2:23:06 10:55 Bridget Clayton        39 F  1504 Fort Lauderdale FL                 
 3619   329/345  M2529 2:27:27  2:23:06 10:55 Joseph Piedrafite      25 M  4969 Somerville MA                      
 3620   286/297  M3539 2:27:05  2:23:06 10:55 Thummala Suribabu      35 M  1575 Boston MA                          
 3621   330/345  M2529 2:26:48  2:23:07 10:55 James McDonagh         28 M  2742 Dorchester MA                      
 3622   279/335  F2024 2:23:55  2:23:08 10:56 Jenna Gray             23 F   113 Boston MA                          
 3623   331/345  M2529 2:27:48  2:23:10 10:56 Rafael Martinez        25 M  2921 Boston MA                          
 3624    27/28   M6064 2:24:19  2:23:12 10:56 Robert Jedzinak        61 M   595 Toms River NJ                      
 3625   548/628  F2529 2:26:55  2:23:13 10:56 Renee Bartolomei       27 F   458 South Boston MA                    
 3626     7/8    M6569 2:23:32  2:23:19 10:56 Tom McCormack          68 M   472 Weymouth MA             LST        
 3627   285/317  F3539 2:26:12  2:23:19 10:56 Kelly Flynn            36 F    86 Charlestown MA          SOMER      
 3628   222/246  F4044 2:25:03  2:23:24 10:57 Brenda Carroll         42 F  4362 Needham MA                         
 3629   280/335  F2024 2:27:06  2:23:25 10:57 Emily Chambers         24 F  2661 Newton MA                          
 3630   227/239  M4044 2:24:36  2:23:28 10:57 Thomas Balish          44 M  2650 Arlington MA                       
 3631   549/628  F2529 2:24:42  2:23:32 10:57 Heather Friedmann      28 F  2405 Quincy MA                          
 3632   287/297  M3539 2:28:22  2:23:35 10:58 Andy Scoggins          39 M  4989 Billerica MA                       
 3633   223/246  F4044 2:28:05  2:23:36 10:58 Lesley Prowda          44 F  4975 Wellesley MA            SSRC       
 3634   281/335  F2024 2:26:17  2:23:49 10:59 Ilana Seidman          23 F  1248 Sharon MA                          
 3635   282/335  F2024 2:24:53  2:23:52 10:59 Natalya Custer         23 F  4770 Maynard MA                         
 3636   550/628  F2529 2:28:29  2:23:53 10:59 Marisa Iafolla         26 F  4905 Waltham MA                         
 3637   283/335  F2024 2:25:31  2:23:54 10:59 Kelly Shalk            24 F  4729 Brighton MA                        
 3638   224/246  F4044 2:27:36  2:23:55 10:59 Audrey Huang           42 F   147 Cambridge MA                       
 3639   551/628  F2529 2:27:36  2:23:55 10:59 Katie Louer            26 F  2201 Brookline MA                       
 3640   225/246  F4044 2:28:55  2:23:58 10:59 Lora Grady-Voss        42 F  2839 Charlestown MA          COMM       
 3641   332/345  M2529 2:28:53  2:23:59 10:59 Michael Kupfer         26 M  2849 Huntington NY                      
 3642   228/239  M4044 2:29:05  2:24:00 11:00 Stephen Ruemenapp      43 M  2073 Medford MA                         
 3643   386/438  F3034 2:28:27  2:24:04 11:00 Juliana Benitez        30 F  4825 Somerville MA                      
 3644   552/628  F2529 2:28:46  2:24:05 11:00 Komal Sane             28 F  2470 Royal Oak MI                       
 3645   553/628  F2529 2:27:24  2:24:07 11:00 Carla Gigon            28 F    99 Hingham MA                         
 3646   387/438  F3034 2:27:25  2:24:07 11:00 Cristi Decotis         31 F   866 Hingham MA                         
 3647   554/628  F2529 2:24:46  2:24:09 11:00 Allison Mantia         27 F  2240 Randolph MA                        
 3648   555/628  F2529 2:28:29  2:24:13 11:01 Anna Peabody           26 F  5169 Boston MA                          
 3649   286/317  F3539 2:29:24  2:24:22 11:01 Rita Davis             36 F  4330 South Boston MA                    
 3650   556/628  F2529 2:25:59  2:24:32 11:02 Stephanie Reibel       27 F   620 Brighton MA                        
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 74
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3651    19/23   F5559 2:25:59  2:24:32 11:02 Anita Reibel           58 F   179 Brighton MA                        
 3652   557/628  F2529 2:27:44  2:24:36 11:02 Regan Early            28 F  2672 Providence RI                      
 3653   388/438  F3034 2:29:17  2:24:37 11:02 Amanda Schreckengaust  33 F  3900 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3654   284/335  F2024 2:28:48  2:24:38 11:02 Kunhardt Katharine     24 F  1481 Arlington MA                       
 3655   285/335  F2024 2:27:30  2:24:40 11:03 Angela Castellanos     23 F   288 Cambridge MA                       
 3656   288/297  M3539 2:29:23  2:24:41 11:03 David Copeland         36 M  1605 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3657   558/628  F2529 2:28:18  2:24:41 11:03 Amanda Hoye            27 F  1903 Boston MA                          
 3658   289/297  M3539 2:25:14  2:24:42 11:03 David Biggs            39 M  3957 Norwood MA                         
 3659   286/335  F2024 2:34:20  2:24:43 11:03 Christia Panizales     22 F  2792 Quincy MA                          
 3660    86/90   M5054 2:29:12  2:24:45 11:03 Edmund Collins         54 M   623 Cork                               
 3661   139/147  M2024 2:28:53  2:24:45 11:03 Samuel Schweizer       24 M  1603 Arlington MA                       
 3662   389/438  F3034 2:27:06  2:24:47 11:03 Theresa Palermo        34 F  3239 Reading MA                         
 3663   287/335  F2024 2:26:49  2:24:48 11:03 Danielle Dewhurst      23 F  5096 South Amboy NJ                     
 3664   559/628  F2529 2:29:35  2:24:50 11:03 Meaghan Dempster       25 F  5101 Milton MA                          
 3665   288/335  F2024 2:29:35  2:24:50 11:03 Cathleen Mahoney       22 F  4612 Milton MA                          
 3666   287/317  F3539 2:25:53  2:24:51 11:03 Joanne Parks           38 F  2550 Winchendon MA                      
 3667   390/438  F3034 2:27:03  2:24:51 11:03 Meleni Mhlaba          34 F  3698 Dorchester MA                      
 3668   560/628  F2529 2:29:22  2:24:52 11:04 Danielle Smalley       25 F   632 Sorrento FL                        
 3669   201/204  M4549 2:29:11  2:24:53 11:04 Patrick Connolly       46 M  5365 Dorchester MA           LST        
 3670   561/628  F2529 2:28:12  2:24:58 11:04 Jessica Kepple         29 F  3875 Brighton MA                        
 3671   343/358  M3034 2:29:33  2:25:01 11:04 Edward Montesdeoca     33 M   905 Lebanon NJ                         
 3672   562/628  F2529 2:29:51  2:25:03 11:04 Kelsey Beckner         29 F  3778 Staten Island NY                   
 3673   289/335  F2024 2:29:51  2:25:03 11:04 Amanda Ozols           22 F  2773 Westbrook CT                       
 3674   290/335  F2024 2:29:30  2:25:03 11:04 Janessa Goldbeck       24 F  2945 Washington DC                      
 3675   563/628  F2529 2:29:52  2:25:04 11:04 Stephanie Morgan       27 F  2852 Woburn MA                          
 3676   229/239  M4044 2:25:04  2:25:04 11:04 Kenneth Cuffee         43 M  3719 Boston MA                          
 3677   564/628  F2529 2:28:59  2:25:05 11:04 Cindy Kwong            25 F  5211 Charlestown MA                     
 3678   291/335  F2024 2:29:27  2:25:16 11:05 Sara Zampierin         24 F  3145 Cambridge MA                       
 3679   565/628  F2529 2:29:27  2:25:16 11:05 Susan Millenky         25 F  4058 Cambridge MA                       
 3680   391/438  F3034 2:29:48  2:25:22 11:06 Kate Sullivan          30 F  2298 Watertown MA                       
 3681   117/134  F4549 2:30:11  2:25:22 11:06 Eleri Dixon            46 F  1376 Needham MA                         
 3682   292/335  F2024 2:30:13  2:25:24 11:06 Kiana Frank            23 F  4498 Cambridge MA                       
 3683    54/57   M5559 2:27:20  2:25:29 11:06 Robert Giaquinto       57 M  3524 Manasquan NJ                       
 3684   226/246  F4044 2:29:28  2:25:35 11:07 Pamela Hamada          42 F   174 Quincy MA                          
 3685   566/628  F2529 2:26:35  2:25:37 11:07 Sarah Poulin           28 F  4711 Quincy MA                          
 3686   567/628  F2529 2:30:23  2:25:41 11:07 Andrea Meaghan Murray  27 F  3066 Charlestown MA                     
 3687   293/335  F2024 2:30:21  2:25:44 11:07 Alexandra Filimonov    24 F  4868 Sharon MA                          
 3688   288/317  F3539 2:29:32  2:25:45 11:08 Jennifer Lee           36 F  2273 Winthrop MA                        
 3689   392/438  F3034 2:30:29  2:25:46 11:08 Alisa Cliff            32 F  1978 Medford MA                         
 3690   393/438  F3034 2:29:23  2:25:46 11:08 Courtney Loper         30 F  4651 Cambridge, MA                      
 3691   289/317  F3539 2:30:46  2:25:47 11:08 Marli Porth            36 F  5160 Boston MA                          
 3692   140/147  M2024 2:30:46  2:25:47 11:08 Sean Tierney           24 M  1892 Cambridge MA                       
 3693   344/358  M3034 2:30:48  2:25:49 11:08 Matthew Cregor         33 M  1493 Dorchester MA                      
 3694   290/317  F3539 2:29:44  2:25:51 11:08 Kathy Lo               36 F  1442 Sharon MA                          
 3695   568/628  F2529 2:28:19  2:25:53 11:08 Caroline Andresen      26 F  4265 Somerville MA                      
 3696   345/358  M3034 2:29:33  2:25:54 11:08 Shiva Nadarajah        30 M   102 Cambridge MA                       
 3697   294/335  F2024 2:30:51  2:25:55 11:08 Molly Levitt           22 F  3655 Tiverton RI                        
 3698   227/246  F4044 2:28:59  2:25:55 11:08 Anya Feinhaus          44 F  5085 Sharon MA                          
 3699   569/628  F2529 2:27:31  2:25:59 11:09 Elizabeth Walker       25 F   730 South Boston MA                    
 3700   570/628  F2529 2:30:28  2:26:01 11:09 Lauren Palumbo         27 F  4963 South Boston MA                    
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 75
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3701   394/438  F3034 2:30:28  2:26:01 11:09 Lynne Zagami           31 F  5035 Boston MA                          
 3702   571/628  F2529 2:30:40  2:26:02 11:09 Jennifer McGrath       25 F  5322 West Roxbury MA                    
 3703    43/54   F5054 2:28:37  2:26:08 11:09 Mary Beth Heffernan    50 F  5344 West Roxbury MA                    
 3704   572/628  F2529 2:29:53  2:26:08 11:09 Yenny Boyle            28 F  1360 Boston MA                          
 3705   295/335  F2024 2:32:56  2:26:15 11:10 Grace Hsieh            23 F  3813 Boston MA                          
 3706   296/335  F2024 2:29:37  2:26:15 11:10 Virginia Shipp         24 F  3683 Gilbert AZ                         
 3707   141/147  M2024 2:32:56  2:26:15 11:10 David Lin              24 M  4102 Boston MA                          
 3708   395/438  F3034 2:27:25  2:26:17 11:10 Emily Perini           32 F  2690 Brockton MA                        
 3709   396/438  F3034 2:31:10  2:26:17 11:10 Kimberly Friday        31 F  1438 Boston MA                          
 3710   118/134  F4549 2:31:07  2:26:19 11:10 Cynthia Jordan         49 F  5238 York ME                            
 3711   397/438  F3034 2:30:18  2:26:27 11:11 Meaghan Cavanaugh      34 F  5158 Danbury CT                         
 3712   346/358  M3034 2:30:18  2:26:27 11:11 Sean Cavanaugh         33 M  5156 Danbury CT                         
 3713   291/317  F3539 2:30:45  2:26:28 11:11 Maria Copello          38 F  1642 Milton MA                          
 3714   230/239  M4044 2:30:45  2:26:28 11:11 Luis Trejo             43 M  1020 Milton MA                          
 3715   398/438  F3034 2:29:33  2:26:34 11:11 Jane Yoo               30 F  2609 Boston MA                          
 3716   228/246  F4044 2:28:02  2:26:40 11:12 Rebecca Scott          40 F  2637 Medford MA                         
 3717    44/54   F5054 2:30:04  2:26:42 11:12 Rosalind Segal         51 F  4991 Brookline MA                       
 3718   292/317  F3539 2:30:25  2:26:43 11:12 Megan Loughney         38 F  1911 Lowell MA                          
 3719    20/23   F5559 2:29:01  2:26:44 11:12 Claudia Dufresne       56 F  1450 Hollis NH               GCS        
 3720    28/28   M6064 2:31:24  2:26:45 11:12 Jack Vehr              60 M  1186 Loveland OH                        
 3721   229/246  F4044 2:29:50  2:26:45 11:12 Laura Lawson           42 F  1830 Charlton MA                        
 3722   230/246  F4044 2:30:17  2:26:50 11:12 Lynn Glass             44 F  2018 Statham GA                         
 3723   399/438  F3034 2:30:29  2:26:50 11:13 Sarah Papajohn         30 F  2333 Braintree MA                       
 3724   347/358  M3034 2:30:29  2:26:51 11:13 Marcus Papajohn        33 M  2456 Braintree MA                       
 3725   348/358  M3034 2:31:59  2:26:54 11:13 Michael Sullivan       34 M  1218 Roslindale MA                      
 3726   297/335  F2024 2:31:30  2:26:56 11:13 Elzbieta Mietelska     22 F   504 Webster MA                         
 3727   293/317  F3539 2:29:00  2:26:56 11:13 Marybeth Donegan       35 F  3710 Westwood MA                        
 3728   400/438  F3034 2:31:39  2:26:56 11:13 Sarah Ann Cregg        31 F  2854 Norwood MA                         
 3729   401/438  F3034 2:32:01  2:27:05 11:14 Susan Sutherland       33 F  5005 Grafton MA                         
 3730   349/358  M3034 2:31:53  2:27:08 11:14 Scott Yanovitch        34 M  5347 Dorchester MA                      
 3731   294/317  F3539 2:31:55  2:27:10 11:14 Theresa Boehm          36 F  2188 Charlestown MA                     
 3732   298/335  F2024 2:30:33  2:27:10 11:14 Mackenzie Rogers       24 F  3646 Boston MA                          
 3733   573/628  F2529 2:30:34  2:27:13 11:14 Rachel Rubenson        28 F    85 South Boston MA                    
 3734   231/239  M4044 2:32:11  2:27:14 11:14 Adam Chale             43 M   392 Stoughton MA                       
 3735   290/297  M3539 2:31:32  2:27:26 11:15 John Geraci            39 M  3446 West Newton MA                     
 3736   295/317  F3539 2:31:32  2:27:27 11:15 Cristin Geraci         39 F  3436 West Newton MA                     
 3737   574/628  F2529 2:31:40  2:27:30 11:16 Katherine Krizman      29 F  3652 Somerville MA                      
 3738   575/628  F2529 2:29:08  2:27:31 11:16 Mary Kate Hartmann     28 F  4897 Baldwinsville NY                   
 3739   576/628  F2529 2:29:41  2:27:31 11:16 Lisa Johnson           28 F  4911 Somerville MA                      
 3740   577/628  F2529 2:32:46  2:27:33 11:16 Erin Wilson            26 F   245 Alexandria VA                      
 3741   296/317  F3539 2:29:53  2:27:39 11:16 Aleid Diepeveen        37 F  3746 Cambridge MA                       
 3742   578/628  F2529 2:31:50  2:27:40 11:16 Sandra Kang            27 F  4650 New York NY                        
 3743   299/335  F2024 2:29:22  2:27:42 11:16 Kim Becker             23 F  3449 Brighton MA                        
 3744   579/628  F2529 2:31:41  2:27:44 11:17 Jessica Lamonica       27 F  4929 Boston MA                          
 3745   580/628  F2529 2:32:01  2:27:49 11:17 Heather Vital          26 F  2398 Cambridge MA                       
 3746   300/335  F2024 2:31:59  2:27:53 11:17 Jenina Soto            21 F  4171 Brookline MA                       
 3747   402/438  F3034 2:32:43  2:28:02 11:18 Amy Buckley            31 F  2174 South Boston MA                    
 3748   581/628  F2529 2:32:43  2:28:03 11:18 Caitlyn Cannon         27 F  3072 Hull MA                            
 3749   582/628  F2529 2:31:31  2:28:06 11:18 Stephanie Burks        27 F  4364 Cambridge MA                       
 3750   291/297  M3539 2:31:31  2:28:07 11:18 Bryan Lee              39 M  2596 Charstown MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 76
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3751   403/438  F3034 2:29:36  2:28:13 11:19 Megan Haddadi          30 F  4888 Somerville MA                      
 3752   333/345  M2529 2:32:01  2:28:17 11:19 Ravi Goyal             29 M  2707 Cambridge MA                       
 3753   583/628  F2529 2:32:01  2:28:17 11:19 Jaime Dufresne         29 F  2726 Cambridge MA                       
 3754   584/628  F2529 2:32:49  2:28:18 11:19 Michelle Sproul        29 F  1110 Boston MA                          
 3755   231/246  F4044 2:32:34  2:28:19 11:19 Donna McCarthy         42 F  3799 West Roxbury MA                    
 3756   301/335  F2024 2:29:25  2:28:25 11:20 Laraine Lennon         24 F  5196 Boston MA                          
 3757   232/239  M4044 2:30:36  2:28:29 11:20 Paul Dion              43 M  3745 Bridgewater MA                     
 3758   232/246  F4044 2:30:36  2:28:30 11:20 Susan Robinson         40 F  3651 Kittery ME                         
 3759   350/358  M3034 2:33:29  2:28:31 11:20 Srikanth Krishnamurthy 34 M  3426 Malden MA                          
 3760    21/23   F5559 2:33:19  2:28:33 11:20 Mary Lou McKeen        56 F  3339 Framingham MA                      
 3761   585/628  F2529 2:33:18  2:28:43 11:21 Kate Dilworth          26 F  5093 Boston MA                          
 3762   297/317  F3539 2:32:46  2:28:47 11:21 Gwendolyn Kelso        36 F   946 Arlington MA                       
 3763   302/335  F2024 2:32:07  2:28:51 11:22 Leocadie Welling       24 F  1708 Rye NY                             
 3764   586/628  F2529 2:31:19  2:28:52 11:22 Ashley Cook            25 F  4231 Brighton MA                        
 3765   404/438  F3034 2:30:39  2:28:54 11:22 Danielle Crossman      31 F  5121 Orange MA                          
 3766   405/438  F3034 2:32:19  2:28:55 11:22 Emily Leventhal        31 F  3617 Boston MA                          
 3767     3/4    F0115 2:31:11  2:28:57 11:22 Morgan Reid- Spaulding 15 F  1973 Boston MA                          
 3768   298/317  F3539 2:29:00  2:29:00 11:22 Karen Yee              35 F  4691 Quincy MA                          
 3769   299/317  F3539 2:31:12  2:29:02 11:23 Suzie Bertisch         36 F  2345 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3770   233/239  M4044 2:32:53  2:29:03 11:23 Michael D'Amato        42 M   766 Schomberg ON                       
 3771   303/335  F2024 2:33:22  2:29:04 11:23 Adrien Smith           20 F  3037 Boston MA                          
 3772   304/335  F2024 2:33:23  2:29:05 11:23 Kelley Moodie          20 F  4011 Boston MA                          
 3773   587/628  F2529 2:29:42  2:29:06 11:23 Julie Egan             28 F  5341 South Boston MA                    
 3774   406/438  F3034 2:31:13  2:29:18 11:24 Tina Gagnon            34 F  4879 Fiskdale MA                        
 3775   233/246  F4044 2:34:21  2:29:21 11:24 Joanne Pomeranz        43 F  4972 Hollis NH                          
 3776   305/335  F2024 2:31:46  2:29:22 11:24 Jennifer Garrity       22 F  1753 Melrose MA                         
 3777   588/628  F2529 2:33:28  2:29:25 11:24 Emily Hodge            29 F  1291 Charlestown MA                     
 3778   234/246  F4044 2:34:23  2:29:26 11:24 Karen Hunt             44 F  4702 Norton MA                          
 3779   351/358  M3034 2:31:07  2:29:41 11:26 Neil McCarthy          33 M  1103 Boston MA               CRC        
 3780   235/246  F4044 2:34:50  2:29:45 11:26 Michelle Itzkowitz     40 F  3357 Framingham MA                      
 3781   334/345  M2529 2:34:37  2:29:51 11:26 Markryan Dwyer         27 M  4859 Newton MA                          
 3782   589/628  F2529 2:34:44  2:29:52 11:26 Rebecca Bartlett       28 F  1725 Boston MA                          
 3783   119/134  F4549 2:30:38  2:29:53 11:26 Corinne Johnson        45 F  4909 Phoenix AZ                         
 3784   236/246  F4044 2:33:40  2:30:00 11:27 Caroline Coburn        43 F  4733 Medford MA                         
 3785   407/438  F3034 2:34:48  2:30:04 11:27 Kristin Raven          31 F  3202 Boston MA                          
 3786   408/438  F3034 2:31:21  2:30:10 11:28 Jennifer Crawford      30 F  2146 Boston MA                          
 3787   306/335  F2024 2:34:51  2:30:11 11:28 Nicole Struzziery      24 F  5114 Hull MA                            
 3788   590/628  F2529 2:34:52  2:30:11 11:28 Caitlin Scarry         26 F  2303 Hull MA                            
 3789   120/134  F4549 2:34:58  2:30:12 11:28 Victoria Connolly      45 F  5125 Cohasset MA                        
 3790   121/134  F4549 2:34:59  2:30:13 11:28 Lauren Koncius         49 F  3818 Cohasset MA                        
 3791   335/345  M2529 2:31:18  2:30:15 11:28 Jayanth Kanive         26 M  2846 Plainville MA                      
 3792   307/335  F2024 2:34:34  2:30:16 11:28 Vidya Viswanathan      20 F  3272 Cambridge MA                       
 3793   292/297  M3539 2:34:22  2:30:19 11:28 Jason Sullivan         39 M  2386 Brockton MA             CRR        
 3794   409/438  F3034 2:34:28  2:30:24 11:29 Jillian Ferschke       30 F  1082 Dudley MA                          
 3795   352/358  M3034 2:34:28  2:30:24 11:29 Jason Ferschke         31 M  1275 Dudley MA                          
 3796   234/239  M4044 2:31:51  2:30:28 11:29 Patrick Clendenen      43 M  4085 Wellesley Hills MA                 
 3797   591/628  F2529 2:35:38  2:30:31 11:29 Chandra Manuelpillai   29 F  3602 Walpole MA                         
 3798   410/438  F3034 2:35:38  2:30:32 11:29 Annemieke Atema        34 F  1829 Boston MA                          
 3799   237/246  F4044 2:34:28  2:30:36 11:30 Erin Alcott            43 F  2424 Upton MA                           
 3800    45/54   F5054 2:35:43  2:30:37 11:30 Brenda Voight          52 F  4608 S. Boston MA                       
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 77
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3801    22/23   F5559 2:31:05  2:30:39 11:30 Joan Lutes             59 F  4570 Moncton NB                         
 3802   411/438  F3034 2:35:14  2:30:40 11:30 Colleen Armour         34 F   253 Waltham MA                         
 3803   238/246  F4044 2:35:47  2:30:45 11:30 Maureen Smyth          43 F  2850 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3804   308/335  F2024 2:35:52  2:30:51 11:31 Lauren Wisniewski      22 F  5095 Allston MA                         
 3805   412/438  F3034 2:34:28  2:30:52 11:31 Jessica Thompson       31 F  1448 Boston MA               SRR        
 3806   353/358  M3034 2:34:28  2:30:52 11:31 Neal Thompson          32 M  1155 Boston MA                          
 3807     4/4    F0115 2:33:13  2:30:58 11:31 Alandra Champion       15 F  2906 Boston MA                          
 3808    87/90   M5054 2:35:06  2:30:59 11:32 Bill Hardman           54 M  4892 East Greenwich RI                  
 3809   300/317  F3539 2:35:00  2:31:02 11:32 Tammy Freathy          37 F  4229 Ashburn VA                         
 3810   413/438  F3034 2:35:02  2:31:04 11:32 Tara Rivers            32 F  4695 Ashburn VA                         
 3811   122/134  F4549 2:33:42  2:31:06 11:32 Peggy Hutfilz          49 F  5245 Goodlettsvillle TN                 
 3812   301/317  F3539 2:34:47  2:31:14 11:33 Mary Jane Broderick    39 F  1596 Pittsfield MA                      
 3813   414/438  F3034 2:36:20  2:31:14 11:33 Margaret Cote          31 F   611 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3814   302/317  F3539 2:36:19  2:31:25 11:33 Sarah McLaughlin       39 F  1334 Boston MA                          
 3815   592/628  F2529 2:36:10  2:31:30 11:34 Kyrah Martin           28 F  3555 Gardner MA                         
 3816   354/358  M3034 2:36:10  2:31:31 11:34 Douglas Martin         34 M  3565 Gardner MA                         
 3817   415/438  F3034 2:35:05  2:31:32 11:34 Daniela Macander       31 F  4421 Rockville MD                       
 3818    88/90   M5054 2:32:00  2:31:34 11:34 Roger Casey            54 M  4187 Moncton NB                         
 3819   123/134  F4549 2:33:32  2:31:40 11:35 Martin Sandra          47 F  3394 Georgetown MA                      
 3820   416/438  F3034 2:36:38  2:31:41 11:35 Courtney Turner        31 F  4649 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3821   303/317  F3539 2:32:57  2:32:06 11:37 Young Chun             37 F  3489 Brookline MA                       
 3822   593/628  F2529 2:37:14  2:32:15 11:37 Janine Armstrong       28 F   492 Kew Gardens NY                     
 3823    55/57   M5559 2:37:15  2:32:18 11:38 Dennis Turner          59 M  4646 Dalton MA                          
 3824   124/134  F4549 2:34:14  2:32:21 11:38 Sandra Debow           47 F  1077 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3825   594/628  F2529 2:36:10  2:32:34 11:39 Kelley Hartmann        29 F  5287 Marblehead MA                      
 3826     8/11   F6064 2:34:56  2:32:38 11:39 Judith Nicholson       63 F  4240 Merrimack NH                       
 3827   304/317  F3539 2:37:10  2:32:43 11:39 Barbara Holmes         38 F  1776 Boxborough MA                      
 3828     9/11   F6064 2:37:10  2:32:44 11:40 Susan Pfeil            61 F  1524 Bethlehem PA                       
 3829   309/335  F2024 2:34:33  2:32:45 11:40 Allison Messick        24 F  2684 Chelmsford MA                      
 3830   125/134  F4549 2:35:03  2:32:48 11:40 Louise Packard         48 F  4005 Lexington MA                       
 3831   126/134  F4549 2:35:08  2:32:51 11:40 Laurene Ellis          45 F  4514 Brockton MA             CRR        
 3832   417/438  F3034 2:35:09  2:32:52 11:40 Julie Jolliemore       32 F  2908 Brockton MA             CRR        
 3833   595/628  F2529 2:36:10  2:33:12 11:42 Meredith Reeves        26 F  4978 Boston MA                          
 3834   235/239  M4044 2:34:57  2:33:17 11:42 Douglas Foster         41 M  3139 Northborough MA                    
 3835   236/239  M4044 2:36:57  2:33:20 11:42 Chris Barney           44 M  4456 Braintree MA                       
 3836   596/628  F2529 2:37:52  2:33:21 11:42 Caitlin Sermos         26 F  4992 North Reading MA                   
 3837   310/335  F2024 2:38:26  2:33:27 11:43 Amy Risser             24 F  5140 Brighton MA                        
 3838    46/54   F5054 2:38:13  2:33:31 11:43 Linda Murray           52 F  3666 Manhattan Beach CA                 
 3839   142/147  M2024 2:36:16  2:33:35 11:43 Jj Reardon             24 M  2050 Boston MA                          
 3840   305/317  F3539 2:38:23  2:33:35 11:43 Barbara Meader         39 F  1007 Weymouth MA                        
 3841   311/335  F2024 2:37:22  2:33:36 11:43 Ksenia Kordonsky       24 F  2325 Winchester MA                      
 3842   336/345  M2529 2:35:45  2:33:38 11:44 Brian Fogarty          25 M  5083 Darien CT                          
 3843   597/628  F2529 2:35:45  2:33:38 11:44 Meghan McCarthy        25 F  4942 Stamford CT                        
 3844   418/438  F3034 2:38:10  2:33:41 11:44 Tiffany Howard         30 F  1676 Braintree MA                       
 3845   337/345  M2529 2:34:56  2:33:42 11:44 Paul Reitano           27 M  4980 Salem NH                           
 3846   419/438  F3034 2:38:36  2:33:43 11:44 Lesley Katzen          32 F  3268 Somerville MA                      
 3847   306/317  F3539 2:34:22  2:33:53 11:45 Andrea Cumbie          36 F   388 Woodbridge VA                      
 3848   239/246  F4044 2:37:21  2:34:16 11:47 Diane Velkov           43 F  3650 Westfield NJ                       
 3849   420/438  F3034 2:37:14  2:34:18 11:47 Vanessa Loeblich       31 F  2221 Cambridge MA                       
 3850   421/438  F3034 2:37:13  2:34:18 11:47 Anne Marie Rodriguez   33 F  1788 Charlestown MD                     
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 78
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3851   312/335  F2024 2:38:36  2:34:18 11:47 Sunmi Yang             23 F  5033 Brighton MA                        
 3852   313/335  F2024 2:36:17  2:34:24 11:47 Hansol Choi            22 F  4579 Brookline MA                       
 3853   202/204  M4549 2:35:30  2:34:30 11:48 Joseph Palladino       49 M  4082 Boston MA               LST        
 3854   237/239  M4044 2:39:12  2:34:30 11:48 David Boisjolie        41 M   491 Middleboro MA                      
 3855   598/628  F2529 2:39:11  2:34:35 11:48 Becky Gottstein        29 F   518 Chelsea MA                         
 3856    47/54   F5054 2:39:19  2:34:35 11:48 Jayne Savage           53 F  1431 Belmont MA                         
 3857   599/628  F2529 2:38:58  2:34:40 11:48 Katherine Murphy       29 F  3033 Douglas MA                         
 3858   314/335  F2024 2:35:00  2:34:41 11:48 Katrina Bubb           21 F  4087 Boston MA                          
 3859    56/57   M5559 2:38:15  2:34:49 11:49 Brent Davison          58 M  5113 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3860   338/345  M2529 2:38:03  2:34:52 11:49 Brendon Stellman       29 M  1006 Dorchester MA                      
 3861   307/317  F3539 2:39:46  2:34:52 11:49 Monica Jurs            37 F  4590 Canton MA                          
 3862   355/358  M3034 2:38:02  2:34:53 11:49 Andrew Stone           30 M    78 Worcester MA                       
 3863   600/628  F2529 2:38:03  2:34:53 11:49 Meghan Joyce           26 F   400 Dorchester MA                      
 3864   127/134  F4549 2:39:55  2:35:09 11:51 Kathryn Berera         47 F  1479 Torrington CT                      
 3865   422/438  F3034 2:37:55  2:35:19 11:51 Laurel Galbraith       34 F  3020 Brookline MA                       
 3866   601/628  F2529 2:38:06  2:35:33 11:52 Darlene Defelice       25 F  5107 Quincy MA                          
 3867   240/246  F4044 2:38:29  2:35:41 11:53 Cara Maggioni          40 F  2994 Los Angeles CA                     
 3868   423/438  F3034 2:38:29  2:35:53 11:54 Lindsay Stephen        31 F  3637 Brookline MA                       
 3869   339/345  M2529 2:38:31  2:36:10 11:55 Kyle O'Brien           25 M  4490 Cambridge MA                       
 3870   602/628  F2529 2:40:48  2:36:10 11:55 Sarah Kochis           29 F  1877 Stow MA                            
 3871   340/345  M2529 2:38:34  2:36:12 11:55 Timothy Lee            27 M  4494 Allston MA                         
 3872   315/335  F2024 2:41:18  2:36:15 11:56 O'Connor Sarah         24 F  1236 Brookline MA                       
 3873   341/345  M2529 2:41:18  2:36:15 11:56 Nicholas Spinello      26 M  1100 Boston MA                          
 3874    10/11   F6064 2:38:35  2:36:22 11:56 Blair Macinnes         64 F  1210 Morristown NJ                      
 3875   128/134  F4549 2:38:35  2:36:23 11:56 Amy Ziebarth           47 F   665 South Orange NJ                    
 3876   308/317  F3539 2:39:06  2:36:25 11:56 Alden Jones            37 F  5239 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3877   603/628  F2529 2:38:44  2:36:27 11:56 Nancy Guillen          27 F  5246 Somerville MA                      
 3878   309/317  F3539 2:40:51  2:36:31 11:57 Johanna Storella       35 F  2400 South Boston MA                    
 3879   316/335  F2024 2:41:07  2:36:36 11:57 Audrey Furlong         22 F  4305 Chilmark MA                        
 3880   317/335  F2024 2:41:08  2:36:37 11:57 Devan Meserve          22 F  4300 Dover NH                           
 3881   424/438  F3034 2:40:11  2:36:37 11:57 Alice Colegrove        33 F  3260 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3882   318/335  F2024 2:41:02  2:36:43 11:58 Caroline Pardee        20 F  4123 Littleton CO                       
 3883   319/335  F2024 2:41:57  2:36:51 11:58 Danielle Rose          24 F   715 South Boston MA                    
 3884   356/358  M3034 2:41:55  2:36:55 11:59 Freddie Beaulieu       30 M  4803 Rockland MA                        
 3885   320/335  F2024 2:39:53  2:36:57 11:59 Brittany Lin           22 F  4220 Calabasas CA                       
 3886   321/335  F2024 2:39:53  2:36:57 11:59 Alice Lin              24 F  4216 Calabasas CA                       
 3887   143/147  M2024 2:39:54  2:36:58 11:59 Jonathan Pohl          24 M  4163 Cambridge MA                       
 3888    48/54   F5054 2:39:53  2:36:58 11:59 Wen Chien              54 F  4210 Calabasas CA                       
 3889   310/317  F3539 2:40:01  2:37:07 12:00 Melissa Milano         38 F   560 Malden MA                          
 3890   342/345  M2529 2:40:31  2:37:07 12:00 Chris McGann           28 M   919 Brighton MA                        
 3891   604/628  F2529 2:40:31  2:37:07 12:00 Holly Carlton          27 F   450 Brighton MA                        
 3892   605/628  F2529 2:40:03  2:37:12 12:00 Erin Daly              25 F   143 Boston MA                          
 3893   606/628  F2529 2:41:41  2:37:25 12:01 Jamie Phillips         29 F  4967 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3894   129/134  F4549 2:40:37  2:37:29 12:01 Alice Russell          47 F  1775 Hingham MA                         
 3895   425/438  F3034 2:40:28  2:37:36 12:02 Ellen Kaminski         30 F  1563 Salem MA                           
 3896   607/628  F2529 2:40:28  2:37:36 12:02 Joellen Edson          27 F  1280 Malden MA                          
 3897   203/204  M4549 2:42:53  2:37:44 12:02 Christopher Schaffner  46 M  4539 Acton MA                           
 3898   241/246  F4044 2:43:50  2:37:57 12:03 Kathleen Santry        43 F  2479 South Boston MA                    
 3899   343/345  M2529 2:42:56  2:38:03 12:04 Ben Stevens            28 M  2897 Sterling MA                        
 3900   608/628  F2529 2:43:00  2:38:03 12:04 Katie Thomas           25 F  2695 Jamacia Plain MA                   
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 79
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3901   426/438  F3034 2:42:03  2:38:11 12:04 Angela Lo              34 F  2210 New York NY                        
 3902   293/297  M3539 2:41:37  2:38:11 12:04 Li Lin                 38 M  3114 Malden MA                          
 3903   311/317  F3539 2:42:35  2:38:19 12:05 Aimee Smith-Munnelly   39 F   553 Roslindale MA                      
 3904   609/628  F2529 2:42:52  2:38:22 12:05 Heather Carlisle       27 F  3856 Marlborough MA                     
 3905   610/628  F2529 2:41:58  2:38:27 12:06 Jennifer Conley        28 F  4841 Lynnfield MA            DRC        
 3906   611/628  F2529 2:39:43  2:38:28 12:06 Alicia Molloy          26 F  3973 Westwood MA                        
 3907   612/628  F2529 2:43:13  2:38:30 12:06 Jaya Golani            27 F  3092 Arlington MA                       
 3908    49/54   F5054 2:38:58  2:38:31 12:06 Kathryn Casey          54 F  4135 Moncton NB                         
 3909   312/317  F3539 2:42:51  2:38:36 12:06 Sheila Temple          37 F  1781 West Roxbury MA                    
 3910   613/628  F2529 2:40:23  2:38:41 12:07 Leah Kowalewski        27 F  2620 Brighton MA                        
 3911   614/628  F2529 2:40:53  2:38:47 12:07 Michelle Baptista      25 F  4801 Newton MA                          
 3912   322/335  F2024 2:41:46  2:38:50 12:07 Leigh Sauerbier        22 F  3463 Uniondale NY                       
 3913   615/628  F2529 2:42:10  2:39:08 12:09 Claudia Wilbuer        26 F  2224 Brookline MA                       
 3914   616/628  F2529 2:41:06  2:39:10 12:09 Christine Montecillo   25 F  1125 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3915   144/147  M2024 2:44:39  2:39:15 12:09 Ryan Keough            22 M  4316 Meriden CT                         
 3916   323/335  F2024 2:44:39  2:39:16 12:09 Sarah Wyles            23 F  4172 Wallingford CT                     
 3917   324/335  F2024 2:44:40  2:39:16 12:09 Caitie Peterson        23 F   697 Hingham MA                         
 3918   325/335  F2024 2:44:40  2:39:16 12:09 Abigail Peterson       20 F  1611 Chestnut Hill MA                   
 3919   145/147  M2024 2:44:40  2:39:17 12:09 Justin Bourassa        23 M  1558 Wallingford CT                     
 3920   427/438  F3034 2:41:42  2:39:18 12:10 Erin Macdougall        32 F   309 Randolph MA                        
 3921   428/438  F3034 2:42:44  2:39:37 12:11 Karen Depoto           34 F   412 Middletown CT                      
 3922   429/438  F3034 2:42:41  2:39:43 12:11 Lauren Schreiber       32 F  2568 Ramsey NJ                          
 3923   326/335  F2024 2:44:58  2:39:44 12:12 Candyce Phoenix        24 F  4464 Cambridge MA                       
 3924   617/628  F2529 2:43:07  2:39:50 12:12 Kimberley Ready        27 F  1572 Washington DC                      
 3925   238/239  M4044 2:44:00  2:39:54 12:12 Thomas Holden          43 M  4365 Hillsboro OR                       
 3926   313/317  F3539 2:44:27  2:39:55 12:12 Denise Murphy          39 F  1237 Framingham MA           GFTC       
 3927   327/335  F2024 2:42:54  2:40:01 12:13 Ami Dave               23 F  1590 Brookline MA                       
 3928   239/239  M4044 2:45:13  2:40:12 12:14 Patrick Casey          41 M  3325 Weymouth MA             CRR        
 3929    50/54   F5054 2:43:43  2:40:39 12:16 Cheryl Sauerbier       50 F  3476 Ringwood NJ                        
 3930   130/134  F4549 2:43:51  2:40:46 12:16 Holly Prchlik          45 F  3616 Stroudsburg PA                     
 3931   430/438  F3034 2:45:58  2:40:53 12:17 Meghan Peterson        32 F  4337 Roslindale MA           COMM       
 3932   357/358  M3034 2:44:31  2:41:01 12:17 Greg Stickel           30 M  3692 Arlington MA                       
 3933   242/246  F4044 2:44:39  2:41:14 12:18 Erin Maley             42 F  3795 Medfield MA                        
 3934     8/8    M6569 2:44:39  2:41:15 12:18 William Snead          67 M  3786 Vienna VA                          
 3935   431/438  F3034 2:46:00  2:41:32 12:20 Danyela Souza Egorov   30 F  2928 Boston MA                          
 3936    12/13   F1619 2:45:03  2:42:07 12:22 Heather Prchlik        18 F  3630 Stroudsburg MA                     
 3937    51/54   F5054 2:46:20  2:42:09 12:23 Lauren Baker-Hart      50 F  1285 Duxbury MA                         
 3938   618/628  F2529 2:46:32  2:42:11 12:23 Malia Callahan         25 F   541 Boston MA                          
 3939   432/438  F3034 2:44:31  2:42:17 12:23 Jessica Leffler        33 F  2099 Lynnfield MA                       
 3940   433/438  F3034 2:47:18  2:42:27 12:24 Susan Herman           30 F  3820 Quincy MA                          
 3941   294/297  M3539 2:46:24  2:42:34 12:24 Douglas Sylvester      39 M  4197 Marlborough MA          TVF        
 3942   328/335  F2024 2:47:08  2:43:02 12:27 Juliana Burward-Hoy    20 F  4201 Boston MA                          
 3943   619/628  F2529 2:45:33  2:43:03 12:27 Rachel Lawler          29 F  4188 Portland ME                        
 3944   329/335  F2024 2:48:06  2:43:17 12:28 Alyssa Boynton         21 F  2277 Delmar NY                          
 3945   131/134  F4549 2:43:44  2:43:25 12:28 Susan Dipesa           48 F   533 Brookline MA                       
 3946   295/297  M3539 2:45:49  2:43:36 12:29 Akinori Nagano         35 M  3193 Cambridge MA                       
 3947    89/90   M5054 2:45:33  2:43:45 12:30 John Lawler            53 M  4184 East Walpole MA                    
 3948   204/204  M4549 2:47:21  2:43:45 12:30 Mark Monti             49 M  3916 Cambridge MA            BAA        
 3949    57/57   M5559 2:48:37  2:43:48 12:30 Kenneth Boynton        55 M  2192 Delmar NY                          
 3950    52/54   F5054 2:46:18  2:43:56 12:31 Barbara Huebner        54 F  1134 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM

                                                                      Page 80
                      9th ANNUAL B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
    October 11, 2009    (USATF Certified #MA09008RN)     Boston, Mass.
   ChronoTrack Timing by Granite State Race Services - bill(at)gsrs.com
================================================================================
       *************************************************************
                      FINAL RESULTS IN NET TIME ORDER
       *************************************************************
Place Divpl Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team       
===== ===== ==== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========== 
 3951   330/335  F2024 2:49:06  2:44:09 12:32 Elisabeth Serpico      23 F   482 Somerville MA                      
 3952   314/317  F3539 2:49:06  2:44:10 12:32 Kerry Collins          36 F   739 Quincy MA                          
 3953    53/54   F5054 2:49:06  2:44:15 12:32 Cathy Massood-Blume    52 F  2295 Waban MA                           
 3954   243/246  F4044 2:48:52  2:44:21 12:33 Julie Bruen            40 F  4821 Roslindale MA                      
 3955   434/438  F3034 2:48:28  2:44:43 12:34 Colleen Hagerty        31 F  3252 Roxbury MA                         
 3956   620/628  F2529 2:48:17  2:44:43 12:34 Rachel Chernick        25 F  4834 Brighton MA                        
 3957   358/358  M3034 2:50:22  2:45:18 12:37 Matthew Cavanaugh      31 M  5163 South Easton MA                    
 3958    23/23   F5559 2:48:07  2:45:28 12:38 Jean Higgins           55 F  1535 Chelsea MA                         
 3959   132/134  F4549 2:50:56  2:46:06 12:41 Mary Buonanno          47 F   977 Tewksbury MA                       
 3960   344/345  M2529 2:47:41  2:46:19 12:42 Naveen Reddy Gollapall 28 M  5076 Cambridge MA                       
 3961   244/246  F4044 2:51:05  2:46:39 12:43 Jocelyn Milton         41 F  3333 Belmont MA                         
 3962     3/3    M7074 2:51:58  2:47:34 12:47 Wolf-Dieter Franz      71 M   970 Brookline MA                       
 3963   621/628  F2529 2:51:59  2:47:35 12:47 Bettina Franz          26 F   525 Brookline MA                       
 3964   133/134  F4549 2:52:10  2:47:50 12:49 Catherine Collins      45 F  4839 Belmont MA                         
 3965   296/297  M3539 2:52:49  2:47:52 12:49 Carlos Moreno          39 M  1230 North Reading MA                   
 3966   331/335  F2024 2:52:47  2:47:56 12:49 Maggie Delaney         20 F  4849 Salem MA                           
 3967   435/438  F3034 2:49:57  2:48:04 12:50 Mary Mix               34 F  3806 Boston MA                          
 3968   315/317  F3539 2:49:10  2:48:17 12:51 Ruthann Dowling        38 F  4856 Norfolk MA                         
 3969   134/134  F4549 2:53:59  2:48:55 12:54 Jeanne Monaghan        46 F   581 Brookline MA                       
 3970   245/246  F4044 2:53:32  2:49:00 12:54 Michelle Dutcher       43 F  2244 East Bridgewater MA                
 3971   622/628  F2529 2:54:23  2:49:37 12:57 Nicole Woodworth       25 F  2193 Brookline MA                       
 3972   623/628  F2529 2:51:24  2:50:18 13:00 Bridget St Pierre      29 F   589 Haverhill MA                       
 3973   332/335  F2024 2:55:04  2:50:37 13:01 Alyssa Boyd            23 F  4083 Needham MA                         
 3974   436/438  F3034 2:54:20  2:51:34 13:06 Francesca Mariano      30 F  2024 Waltham MA                         
 3975   246/246  F4044 2:56:39  2:51:36 13:06 Erin Duggan            43 F  4858 Concord MA                         
 3976    11/11   F6064 2:56:45  2:52:01 13:08 Irvina Flood           61 F   850 South Easton MA                    
 3977   345/345  M2529 2:56:20  2:52:03 13:08 Pradeep Parthasarathy  26 M  3852 Orlando FL                         
 3978    90/90   M5054 2:57:29  2:53:22 13:14 Ronald D'Agostino      53 M  4844 Boston MA                          
 3979   333/335  F2024 2:59:01  2:54:01 13:17 Sara Bogdan            23 F  4808 Georgetown MA                      
 3980   624/628  F2529 2:58:54  2:54:04 13:17 Sarah Florio           26 F  4871 Brookline MA                       
 3981   625/628  F2529 2:59:02  2:54:09 13:18 Denise Crooks          29 F  1589 Brighton MA                        
 3982   316/317  F3539 2:55:12  2:54:17 13:18 Amy Weiswasser         38 F  5025 Longmeadow MA                      
 3983   437/438  F3034 2:57:58  2:55:03 13:22 Margot Demore          33 F   527 Boston MA                          
 3984   317/317  F3539 3:00:02  2:55:29 13:24 Kathleen Dickey        38 F  4854 Brookline MA                       
 3985    54/54   F5054 2:56:32  2:55:32 13:24 Marissa Pirazzi        53 F  4545 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 3986   297/297  M3539 3:00:54  2:56:07 13:27 Paul Valentino         39 M  3641 Andover MN                         
 3987   438/438  F3034 3:00:21  2:56:23 13:28 Tina Bahlow            30 F  1868 Germantown WI                      
 3988   334/335  F2024 3:02:00  2:57:46 13:34 Hale Ozemek            20 F  4158 Boston MA                          
 3989   146/147  M2024 2:59:50  2:59:00 13:40 Ross Feldman           24 M  3690 Woodcliff Lake NJ                  
 3990   626/628  F2529 3:03:58  2:59:24 13:42 Andrea Derosa          26 F  4852 Somerville MA                      
 3991    13/13   F1619 3:03:58  3:00:28 13:46 Makkah Ali             19 F  5070 Wellesley MA                       
 3992   335/335  F2024 3:02:48  3:01:07 13:49 Caitlin Coyne          24 F  3721 New York NY                        
 3993   627/628  F2529 3:05:57  3:01:21 13:50 Leslie Klein           28 F  3271 Bethesda MD                        
 3994   628/628  F2529 3:05:57  3:01:21 13:50 Brooke Satti           26 F  4644 South Boston MA                    
 3995   147/147  M2024 3:04:11  3:02:19 13:55 Matthew Defaveri       21 M  5109 Boston MA                          
  10/29/2009 10:07PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News