Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual Seaside Festival 5k Road Race

Yarmouth, MA, October 11, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:36  6:58    1 61-98   23 M  1121 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                     
 2     22:15  7:11    2 61-98   26 M  1085 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                               
 3     23:16  7:30    3 61-98   35 M  1118 Robert Neske                Hastings,NE                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:09  6:11    1 51-60    4 M  1106 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     19:58  6:26    2 51-60    9 M  1167 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     20:01  6:27    3 51-60   11 M  1021 Steve Allen                 South Yarmouth,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:56  5:28    1 41-50    1 M  1163 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     17:41  5:42    2 41-50    3 M  1028 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 3     19:23  6:15    3 41-50    5 M  1154 Phil McNulty                Stoughton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00  6:27    1 31-40   10 M  1067 Josh Newell                                                                           
 2     20:12  6:31    2 31-40   14 M  1141 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     20:29  6:36    3 31-40   17 M  1193 Shawn MacInnet                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 21-30    8 M  1071 Peter Smyth Hammond         Marston Mills,MA                                             
 2     20:08  6:30    2 21-30   13 M  1008 Mark Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     20:24  6:35    3 21-30   16 M  1113 Jesse Tanguay                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:27  5:38    1 01-20    2 M  1142 Brandon Bausch                                                                        
 2     19:51  6:24    2 01-20    7 M  1073 Richard Patterson           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     20:16  6:32    3 01-20   15 M  1166 Kyle Vautrinot              Eastham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:35  7:17    1 51-60    3 F  1011 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     24:56  8:03    2 51-60    9 F  1060 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     25:06  8:06    3 51-60   11 F  1139 Ann Marie Costa             W Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 41-50    1 F  1214 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     22:58  7:25    2 41-50    4 F  1029 Trish Cundiff               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     23:06  7:27    3 41-50    5 F  1162 Natalie Davis                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:24  6:54    1 31-40    2 F  1185 Christine Argiros           Newton,MA                                                    
 2     25:23  8:11    2 31-40   12 F  1076 Mary Ellen Ross             Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:52  8:21    3 31-40   15 F  1209 Marie Terrio                S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  7:37    1 21-30    7 F  1009 Nora Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     25:38  8:16    2 21-30   14 F  1055 Michelle Carme              Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     26:41  8:36    3 21-30   22 F  1133 Kristen O'Toole             Norwalk,CT                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:22  7:32    1 01-20    6 F  1014 Kathryn Miller              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     24:10  7:48    2 01-20    8 F  1215 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     26:26  8:32    3 01-20   19 F  1051 Taylor Conley               South Yarmouth,MA                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:56  5:28    1 41-50    1 M  1163 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 2     17:27  5:38    1 01-20    2 M  1142 Brandon Bausch                                                                        
 3     17:41  5:42    2 41-50    3 M  1028 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 4     19:09  6:11    1 51-60    4 M  1106 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 5     19:23  6:15    3 41-50    5 M  1154 Phil McNulty                Stoughton,MA                                                 
 6     19:48  6:23    4 41-50    6 M  1217 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                
 7     19:51  6:24    2 01-20    7 M  1073 Richard Patterson           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 8     19:54  6:25    1 21-30    8 M  1071 Peter Smyth Hammond         Marston Mills,MA                                             
 9     19:58  6:26    2 51-60    9 M  1167 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 10    20:00  6:27    1 31-40   10 M  1067 Josh Newell                                                                            
 11    20:01  6:27    3 51-60   11 M  1021 Steve Allen                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 12    20:07  6:29    4 51-60   12 M  1082 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
 13    20:08  6:30    2 21-30   13 M  1008 Mark Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                     
 14    20:12  6:31    2 31-40   14 M  1141 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA                                                   
 15    20:16  6:32    3 01-20   15 M  1166 Kyle Vautrinot              Eastham,MA                                                    
 16    20:24  6:35    3 21-30   16 M  1113 Jesse Tanguay                                                                          
 17    20:29  6:36    3 31-40   17 M  1193 Shawn MacInnet                                                                         
 18    20:44  6:41    4 01-20   18 M  1079 Thomas Bruemmer             Orleans,MA                                                    
 19    20:59  6:46    4 31-40   19 M  1190 Edward Egan                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 20    21:15  6:51    5 41-50   20 M  1171 Glenn Beverly               Clar,MA                                                       
 21    21:18  6:52    5 31-40   21 M  1119 Nate Uttaro                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 22    21:32  6:57    4 21-30   22 M  1134 Terence Mahan               Brighton,MA                                                   
 23    21:36  6:58    1 61-98   23 M  1121 Dennis Clark                Truro,MA                                                      
 24    21:48  7:02    5 51-60   24 M  1049 Thomas Nally                South Dennis,MA                                               
 25    22:10  7:09    6 51-60   25 M  1001 Paul Joy                    Medford,MA                                                    
 26    22:15  7:11    2 61-98   26 M  1085 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
 27    22:17  7:11    5 21-30   27 M  1120 Brad Framson                Barnstable,MA                                                 
 28    22:19  7:12    6 31-40   28 M  1179 Adrian Sullivan             Centerville,MA                                                
 29    22:22  7:13    7 31-40   29 M  1097 Lou Malzone                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 30    22:26  7:14    6 41-50   30 M  1020 John Dziezynski             Niskayuna,NY                                                  
 31    22:30  7:15    7 41-50   31 M  1068 Gary Kratovil                                                                          
 32    22:39  7:18    8 41-50   32 M  1035 Scott Walker                East Dennis,MA                                                
 33    22:43  7:20    7 51-60   33 M  1161 Paul Kennedy                Winchester,MA                                                 
 34    23:14  7:30    9 41-50   34 M  1022 Dave McCrossin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 35    23:16  7:30    3 61-98   35 M  1118 Robert Neske                Hastings,NE                                                   
 36    23:18  7:31    8 51-60   36 M  1219 Dick Clifford                                                                          
 37    23:19  7:31    4 61-98   37 M  1077 Adam Ross                   Falmouth,MA                                                   
 38    23:21  7:32    8 31-40   38 M  1124 Heath Burney                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 39    23:22  7:32    9 51-60   39 M  1053 Michael Hagerty             N. Easton,MA                                                  
 40    23:24  7:33   10 51-60   40 M  1099 Doug Bean                                                                              
 41    23:28  7:34    6 21-30   41 M  1024 Corey Boucher               Rockland,MA                                                   
 42    23:31  7:35   10 41-50   42 M  1131 Michael Beauparlant         Rumford,RI                                                    
 43    23:36  7:37   11 41-50   43 M  1218 Gary Leavitt                                                                           
 44    23:37  7:37   12 41-50   44 M  1157 Mark Daley                  Reading,MA                                                    
 45    23:41  7:38   13 41-50   45 M  1127 Jim Baker                   Monson,MA                                                     
 46    23:50  7:41   11 51-60   46 M  1048 Jim Peters                  West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 47    23:56  7:43   12 51-60   47 M  1078 Paul Bruemmer               Orleans,MA                                                    
 48    24:04  7:46   13 51-60   48 M  1059 George Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 49    24:11  7:48   14 41-50   49 M  1038 Neil Dillon                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 50    24:19  7:51   15 41-50   50 M  1197 John Shea                   Needham,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 41-50    1 F  1214 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     21:24  6:54    1 31-40    2 F  1185 Christine Argiros           Newton,MA                                                    
 3     22:35  7:17    1 51-60    3 F  1011 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 4     22:58  7:25    2 41-50    4 F  1029 Trish Cundiff               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     23:06  7:27    3 41-50    5 F  1162 Natalie Davis                                                                         
 6     23:22  7:32    1 01-20    6 F  1014 Kathryn Miller              Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 7     23:38  7:37    1 21-30    7 F  1009 Nora Vernazza               Boston,MA                                                    
 8     24:10  7:48    2 01-20    8 F  1215 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 9     24:56  8:03    2 51-60    9 F  1060 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                  
 10    25:01  8:04    4 41-50   10 F  1013 Lisa Miller                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 11    25:06  8:06    3 51-60   11 F  1139 Ann Marie Costa             W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 12    25:23  8:11    2 31-40   12 F  1076 Mary Ellen Ross             Falmouth,MA                                                   
 13    25:25  8:12    5 41-50   13 F  1112 Mary Beth Karras            Dennis,MA                                                     
 14    25:38  8:16    2 21-30   14 F  1055 Michelle Carme              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 15    25:52  8:21    3 31-40   15 F  1209 Marie Terrio                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 16    26:12  8:27    4 51-60   16 F  1202 Susan Demarest              S Dennis,MA                                                   
 17    26:13  8:27    5 51-60   17 F  1145 Liz Broadrick                                                                          
 18    26:22  8:30    6 41-50   18 F  1191 Polly Papsadore             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 19    26:26  8:32    3 01-20   19 F  1051 Taylor Conley               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 20    26:32  8:34    6 51-60   20 F  1041 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
 21    26:33  8:34    4 31-40   21 F  1075 Donna Griffin               Belmont,MA                                                    
 22    26:41  8:36    3 21-30   22 F  1133 Kristen O'Toole             Norwalk,CT                                                    
 23    26:47  8:38    7 41-50   23 F  1074 Andrea Cantella             Belmont,MA                                                    
 24    26:55  8:41    8 41-50   24 F  1212 Pamela Barnes               Harwich,MA                                                    
 25    27:01  8:43    4 21-30   25 F  1132 Jessica Newell              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 26    27:01  8:43    7 51-60   26 F  1050 Patricia Nally              South Dennis,MA                                               
 27    27:22  8:50    5 21-30   27 F  1070 Kristina Jette              Somerville,MA                                                 
 28    27:47  8:58    5 31-40   28 F  1122 Christi Tarzia              Westborough,MA                                                
 29    27:50  8:59    9 41-50   29 F  1175 Kathy Hutchins              Florence,MA                                                   
 30    27:54  9:00   10 41-50   30 F  1037 Barbara Eastman             West Dennis,MA                                                
 31    28:03  9:03    6 21-30   31 F  1034 Leah McGonigle              ,MA                                                           
 32    28:05  9:04    7 21-30   32 F  1194 Jessica Huse                                                                           
 33    28:07  9:04   11 41-50   33 F  1169 Peggy Hanlon                Westwood,MA                                                   
 34    28:13  9:06    6 31-40   34 F  1153 Rebecca Johnson                                                                        
 35    28:21  9:09    7 31-40   35 F  1225 Linda McDonald              W Harwich,MA                                                  
 36    28:44  9:16   12 41-50   36 F  1084 Elizabeth Ryan              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 37    28:52  9:19    8 21-30   37 F  1211 Meagan Hildreth             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 38    28:54  9:19    8 51-60   38 F  1208 Joan Martinelli             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 39    28:56  9:20   13 41-50   39 F  1148 Teresa Delvecchio           Hamden,CT                                                     
 40    28:59  9:21    8 31-40   40 F  1046 Amy Coughlin                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 41    29:20  9:28    9 31-40   41 F  1151 Missy Gibbons               S Yarm,MA                                                     
 42    29:22  9:28   14 41-50   42 F  1031 Kristin Sullivan-Stone      S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 43    29:23  9:29   10 31-40   43 F  1220 Cathy Cahill                Centerville,MA                                                
 44    29:44  9:35    9 51-60   44 F  1165 Madeleine Tanguay           S Yarm,MA                                                     
 45    29:48  9:37   15 41-50   45 F  1010 Norma Kelley                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 46    29:58  9:40    9 21-30   46 F  1047 Jessalyn Peters             West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 47    30:02  9:41    4 01-20   47 F  1160 Zoe Jennell                                                                            
 48    30:06  9:43   10 51-60   48 F  1224 Eileen Kelly                Randolph,MA                                                   
 49    30:08  9:43   16 41-50   49 F  1177 Amy Hutchins                Florence,MA                                                   
 50    30:10  9:44   11 51-60   50 F  1058 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News