Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tuft University Jumbo 5k Road Race

Somerville, MA, October 10, 2009

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 18-29    1 M    59 Aaron Kaye                  Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     17:06  5:31    2 18-29    2 M    61 Brian McNamara              Saratoga Spring,NY                                           
 3     17:07  5:31    3 18-29    3 M    14 Andrew Lee                  Vancouver,WA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 18-29    1 F   120 Suzanne Andrews             Somerville,MA                                                
 2     21:58  7:05    2 18-29    2 F   102 Angela Lee                  Vancouver,WA                                                 
 3     22:20  7:12    3 18-29    3 F   104 Sara Raley                  Centennial,CO                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  6:28    1 60-98   16 M   184 Philip Welch                Seattle,WA                                                   
 2     23:14  7:30    2 60-98   34 M    32 Stephen Viegas              Reading,MA                                                   
 3     26:28  8:32    3 60-98   58 M    93 Wesley FooteJr.             Medford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:34  7:55    1 50-59   42 M   158 Eric Johnson                                                                          
 2     25:44  8:18    2 50-59   52 M   173 Mark Cronin Golomb          Reading,MA                                                   
 3     26:05  8:25    3 50-59   55 M   200 Larry Bacow                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:53  6:05    1 40-49   10 M    94 Francis Blesso              Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     18:55  6:06    2 40-49   11 M    13 Daniel DiPiro               Bedford,NH                                                   
 3     21:49  7:02    3 40-49   23 M   138 John Capreci                Winchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:29  5:58    1 30-39    9 M   183 Ketih Lividini              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     20:01  6:27    2 30-39   15 M     6 David Crane                 Canton,MA                                                    
 3     21:31  6:56    3 30-39   22 M    80 Noah Daniels                Waltham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    4 18-29    4 M    98 Garry Cuneo                 Groveland,MA                                                 
 2     18:07  5:51    5 18-29    5 M    53 Jeffrey Cegan               Medford,MA                                                   
 3     18:12  5:52    6 18-29    6 M   142 David Meyers                North Bellmore,NY                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:34  9:32    1 50-59   50 F     1 Adele Fleet Bacow           Medford,MA                                                   
 2     30:19  9:47    2 50-59   54 F   172 Mary Jeka                   Somerville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:48  7:41    1 30-39    7 F   143 Jennifer Starrett           Saugus,MA                                                    
 2     24:26  7:53    2 30-39    9 F   116 Erica Coffin                Somerville,MA                                                
 3     24:48  8:00    3 30-39   11 F   157 Sarah Carroll                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:26  7:14    4 18-29    4 F    12 Nina Birger                 Lexington,MA                                                 
 2     23:07  7:27    5 18-29    5 F    20 Danielle Pike               Houston,TX                                                   
 3     23:36  7:37    6 18-29    6 F   125 Katherine Muller            Lake Oswego,OR                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 18-29    1 M    59 Aaron Kaye                  Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     17:06  5:31    2 18-29    2 M    61 Brian McNamara              Saratoga Spring,NY                                           
 3     17:07  5:31    3 18-29    3 M    14 Andrew Lee                  Vancouver,WA                                                 
 4     17:41  5:42    4 18-29    4 M    98 Garry Cuneo                 Groveland,MA                                                 
 5     18:07  5:51    5 18-29    5 M    53 Jeffrey Cegan               Medford,MA                                                   
 6     18:12  5:52    6 18-29    6 M   142 David Meyers                North Bellmore,NY                                            
 7     18:17  5:54    7 18-29    7 M    24 Brendan McNeish             Brighton,MA                                                  
 8     18:25  5:56    8 18-29    8 M    58 Andrew Benson               Cambridge MA,MA                                              
 9     18:29  5:58    1 30-39    9 M   183 Ketih Lividini              Boston,MA                                                    
 10    18:53  6:05    1 40-49   10 M    94 Francis Blesso              Melrose,MA                                                    
 11    18:55  6:06    2 40-49   11 M    13 Daniel DiPiro               Bedford,NH                                                    
 12    19:36  6:19    9 18-29   12 M   141 Jesse Roberts               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 13    19:50  6:24   10 18-29   13 M   188 Kris Carter                 JP,MA                                                         
 14    19:58  6:26   11 18-29   14 M    54 Stanley Eosakul             Yucaipa,CA                                                    
 15    20:01  6:27    2 30-39   15 M     6 David Crane                 Canton,MA                                                     
 16    20:04  6:28    1 60-98   16 M   184 Philip Welch                Seattle,WA                                                    
 17    20:51  6:44   12 18-29   17 M    60 Daniel Wolchonok            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 18    21:13  6:51   13 18-29   18 M    73 Andrew Petrone              Fairfield,CT                                                  
 19    21:16  6:52   14 18-29   19 M    26 Peter Accomando             Arlington,VA                                                  
 20    21:17  6:52   15 18-29   20 M    29 Ben Mitchell                Arlington,VA                                                  
 21    21:27  6:55   16 18-29   21 M    17 Joseph Shaw                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 22    21:31  6:56    3 30-39   22 M    80 Noah Daniels                Waltham,MA                                                    
 23    21:49  7:02    3 40-49   23 M   138 John Capreci                Winchester,MA                                                 
 24    22:03  7:07   17 18-29   24 M   182 Graham Rogers               Medford,MA                                                    
 25    22:06  7:08   18 18-29   25 M   128 Jay Farber                  Issaquah,WA                                                   
 26    22:07  7:08    4 30-39   26 M    10 Neal Patel                  East Walpole,MA                                               
 27    22:15  7:11    5 30-39   27 M   121 Eric Rosenberg              Somerville,MA                                                 
 28    22:18  7:12   19 18-29   28 M    41 Devon Colmer                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 29    22:19  7:12   20 18-29   29 M   185 Daniel Coleman              Fells Church,VA                                               
 30    22:31  7:16    4 40-49   30 M   171 Gerard Kelly                Wilimette                                                  
 31    22:34  7:17   21 18-29   31 M   101 Theodore Larson             Long Beach,CA                                                 
 32    22:54  7:23   22 18-29   32 M    56 Michael Burshteyn           New York,NY                                                   
 33    23:02  7:26   23 18-29   33 M   154 Tomo Takaki                                                                            
 34    23:14  7:30    2 60-98   34 M    32 Stephen Viegas              Reading,MA                                                    
 35    23:20  7:32   24 18-29   35 M   159 Louis Tamposi                                                                          
 36    23:35  7:36   25 18-29   36 M   122 Jeffrey Trull               Medford,MA                                                    
 37    23:43  7:39   26 18-29   37 M   126 Alexander Freedman          Mill Valley,CA                                                
 38    23:51  7:42   27 18-29   38 M   162 Greg Devine                                                                            
 39    23:52  7:42   28 18-29   39 M   145 Matthew Dombach             Leola,PA                                                      
 40    24:20  7:51   29 18-29   40 M   134 Justin Pick                 Scarsdale,NY                                                  
 41    24:25  7:53   30 18-29   41 M    52 Ryan Lippell                Scarsdale,NY                                                  
 42    24:34  7:55    1 50-59   42 M   158 Eric Johnson                                                                           
 43    25:13  8:08   31 18-29   43 M     9 Paul Kafasis                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 44    25:14  8:08   32 18-29   44 M     5 Todd Ryan                   Somerville,MA                                                 
 45    25:21  8:11   33 18-29   45 M   135 Christopher Frano           Woburn,MA                                                     
 46    25:20  8:10   34 18-29   46 M    62 Nelson Leese                Amherst,NH                                                    
 47    25:31  8:14    6 30-39   47 M    70 Adam Desjean                Somerville,MA                                                 
 48    25:40  8:17   35 18-29   48 M   180 Dan Fithian                 Medford,MA                                                    
 49    25:40  8:17   36 18-29   49 M   179 Stephen Collins             Medford,MA                                                    
 50    25:42  8:17   37 18-29   50 M   178 Geoffrey Gardner            Medford,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 18-29    1 F   120 Suzanne Andrews             Somerville,MA                                                
 2     21:58  7:05    2 18-29    2 F   102 Angela Lee                  Vancouver,WA                                                 
 3     22:20  7:12    3 18-29    3 F   104 Sara Raley                  Centennial,CO                                                
 4     22:26  7:14    4 18-29    4 F    12 Nina Birger                 Lexington,MA                                                 
 5     23:07  7:27    5 18-29    5 F    20 Danielle Pike               Houston,TX                                                   
 6     23:36  7:37    6 18-29    6 F   125 Katherine Muller            Lake Oswego,OR                                               
 7     23:48  7:41    1 30-39    7 F   143 Jennifer Starrett           Saugus,MA                                                    
 8     24:05  7:46    7 18-29    8 F    42 Sarah Burke                 Yarmouth Port,MA                                             
 9     24:26  7:53    2 30-39    9 F   116 Erica Coffin                Somerville,MA                                                
 10    24:42  7:58    8 18-29   10 F   165 Elise Ewing                                                                            
 11    24:48  8:00    3 30-39   11 F   157 Sarah Carroll                                                                          
 12    25:21  8:11    9 18-29   12 F   170 Laura Burnham               Brighton,MA                                                   
 13    25:26  8:12   10 18-29   13 F    11 Katherine McCreary          South Burlingto,VT                                            
 14    25:39  8:16    4 30-39   14 F   110 Carrie Mosher               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 15    25:45  8:18   11 18-29   15 F    97 Amy Rabinowitz              Ridgefield,CT                                                 
 16    26:12  8:27   12 18-29   16 F   130 Jessica Stehlik             Arlington,MA                                                  
 17    26:12  8:27   13 18-29   17 F    83 Cara Pacifico               Somerville,MA                                                 
 18    26:13  8:27   14 18-29   18 F   100 Kayley Pettoruto            Andover,MA                                                    
 19    26:17  8:29   15 18-29   19 F   161 Alexandra Blackman                                                                     
 20    26:19  8:29   16 18-29   20 F   163 Jennifer McQueeney-Penam                                                               
 21    26:21  8:30   17 18-29   21 F   112 Ashley Dunham               Boston,MA                                                     
 22    26:33  8:34   18 18-29   22 F   113 Megan Miraglia              Boston,MA                                                     
 23    26:45  8:38   19 18-29   23 F     7 Kelly Crowley               Watertown,MA                                                  
 24    26:50  8:39   20 18-29   24 F   107 Logan Crane                 Medford,MA                                                    
 25    27:00  8:43   21 18-29   25 F     2 Susannah Krenn              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 26    27:18  8:48   22 18-29   26 F   133 Rachel Boyd                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 27    27:19  8:49    5 30-39   27 F    67 Teresa Mastrorilli          Mansfield,MA                                                  
 28    27:26  8:51   23 18-29   28 F   117 Rachael Wolber              Los Altos Hills,CA                                            
 29    27:29  8:52   24 18-29   29 F   187 Andrea Fern                 Dracut,MA                                                     
 30    27:31  8:53   25 18-29   30 F   109 Richard Brown               Del Mar,CA                                                    
 31    27:33  8:53   26 18-29   31 F    64 Amy Killeen                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 32    27:35  8:54    6 30-39   32 F   156 Melissa Geddie                                                                         
 33    27:51  8:59   27 18-29   33 F   106 Erica Siepman               Englewood,CO                                                  
 34    27:52  8:59    7 30-39   34 F   174 Elsa Gomes                  Camb,MA                                                       
 35    27:52  8:59   28 18-29   35 F   144 Kelly Holz                  Mount Laurel,NJ                                               
 36    28:03  9:03   29 18-29   36 F   108 Arielle Carpenter           Boca Raton,FL                                                 
 37    28:10  9:05   30 18-29   37 F    34 Dara Granoff                Watertown,MA                                                  
 38    28:16  9:07   31 18-29   38 F    33 Ella Carney                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 39    28:16  9:07   32 18-29   39 F    47 Alexandra Wright            Somerville,MA                                                 
 40    28:24  9:10   33 18-29   40 F   127 Sarah Schiferl              Zionsville,IN                                                 
 41    28:28  9:11   34 18-29   41 F    44 Wilma Chan                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 42    28:32  9:12   35 18-29   42 F   105 Katherine Abowd             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 43    29:08  9:24   36 18-29   43 F   151 Mackenzie Loy               Valencia,CA                                                   
 44    29:14  9:26    8 30-39   44 F   152 Nicole Starrett             Saugus,MA                                                     
 45    29:17  9:27   37 18-29   45 F    16 Mika Green                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 46    29:18  9:27   38 18-29   46 F   176 Melissa Todd                Medford,MA                                                    
 47    29:21  9:28   39 18-29   47 F    79 Jamie Engle                 Boston,MA                                                     
 48    29:22  9:28   40 18-29   48 F   181 Alison Mehlsak              N Camb,MA                                                     
 49    29:27  9:30   41 18-29   49 F   186 Veronica Chouinard          Medfield,MA                                                   
 50    29:34  9:32    1 50-59   50 F     1 Adele Fleet Bacow           Medford,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News